Cover image for Tasmanian businesses
Function Term:
Tasmanian businesses
Function Number:
Function Description:
Non - Government Agencies - Collections in this category will include records of companies, businesses, firms, shops and personal papers of business men and women, shopkeepers and cover areas such as mining, primary industry, manufacturing, banking, finance, retail, law and architecture . 

Government - For Government services to the business sector. Monitoring and ensuring compliance with legislation associated with managing corporations, associations, firms, companies and businesses (including financial institutions) see BUSINESS SERVICES [1]
Agencies Performing Function:
William Nairn (NG2638)01 Jan 176708 Jun 1853

Robert Smails (Builder) (NG1111)01 Jan 1790

Andrew Haig (NG88)01 Jan 179301 Jan 1871

Hugh Ross, Solicitor (NG844)01 Jan 179527 Aug 1869

John Swan and Family (NG215)01 Jan 179630 Apr 1858

Galvin Family (NG2870)01 Jan 1796

Lewis William Gilles and Family (NG3184)08 Oct 179602 Jan 1884

John Walker (2) (NG37)01 Jan 179927 Feb 1874

Henry Woods (NG3217)01 Jan 180106 Sep 1882

Edward Chaplin (Farmer) (NG3617)01 Jan 180217 Oct 1874

George Whitcomb (NG3600)01 Jan 180319 Feb 1881

William Allison (NG2120)01 Jan 1811

Peter Oldham (Merchant) (NG1011)01 Jan 181231 Dec 1894

Augustus Welby Northmore Pugin (Architect) (NG3115)01 Mar 181214 Sep 1852

Robert Walker (Farmer) (NG3535)01 Jan 181401 Jan 1885

James Robertson (NG3548)01 Jan 181426 Jan 1897

Gamaliel and Sarah Butler and Family (NG2170)01 Jan 181631 Dec 1989

Frederick Frith (Photographer) (NG2759)01 Jan 181931 Dec 1871

Robinson Family (NG222)01 Jan 1819

Lawrenny Estate (NG315)01 Jan 1820

Higgs Family (NG2587)01 Jan 1820

Rosetta Hadkils Pulver (NG3465)01 Jan 1820

Cullen and Boon, Hairdressers (NG197)01 Jan 1820

William Johnstone, Merchant and Family (NG1500)01 Jan 182131 Dec 1874

William Henry Clayton (Architect) (NG2754)17 Nov 182323 Aug 1877

Bank of Van Diemen's Land (NG2588)01 Jan 182431 Dec 1891

W E L H Crowther Collection (NG50)01 Jan 182531 Dec 1981

Derwent Bank (NG305)01 Jan 182831 Dec 1849

Alfred Nicholas (NG3466)01 Jan 182824 Apr 1899

Derwent Steam Navigation Company (NG274)31 May 1828

John Woodcock Graves (the Younger) (Solicitor) (NG309)01 Jan 182930 Oct 1876

Charles Pulfer (NG159)01 Jan 1830

Francis Dawe Wickham (NG57)01 Jan 1830

Wilkinson's Pharmacy (NG3593)01 Jan 183101 Jan 1955

Kerr, Bogle and Co (Alexander, Kerr and Co) (NG2481)01 Jan 183231 Dec 1856

Henry Hunter (Architect) (NG78)10 Dec 183217 Oct 1892

Launceston Bank for Savings (NG3082)01 Jan 183531 Dec 1992

Bank of Australasia (NG818)01 Jan 183631 Dec 1951

Gleadow and Henty (NG2258)01 Jan 183731 Dec 1857

Dobson, Mitchell and Allport (NG1123)01 Jan 183831 Dec 1954

William Mathers, Cabinet Maker (NG1352)01 Jan 1838

H W Bayley & Co (NG3300)05 Jan 183802 Mar 1977

Union Bank of Australia (NG2916)01 May 183801 Oct 1951

Wilham Arthur Guesdon (NG2138)01 Jan 1840

Archer, Gilles and Company Bank (NG3178)01 Jan 184031 Dec 1844

Roberts Family (NG823)01 Jan 184031 Dec 1959

Colonial Bank (NG1079)11 Jul 184030 Jun 1847

Charles Street Cemetery Company (NG3089)01 Jan 184131 Dec 1925

Alex Clark and Son Ltd (NG3579)01 Jan 184201 Jan 1960

Alexander Orr (NG186)01 Jan 1842

Johnstone and Wilmot (NG915)12 Aug 1842

William John Rout (NG2660)01 Jan 184331 Dec 1932

Hobart Savings Bank (NG1791)01 Mar 184531 Aug 1971

David Barclay (NG561)01 Jan 184631 Dec 1929

James "Philosopher" Smith and Family (NG234)01 Jan 184701 Jan 1897

Stephen Spurling II (Photographer) (NG2767)01 Jan 184731 Dec 1924

Charles Davis Limited (NG643)01 Jan 184731 Dec 1984

Edward James Ison (NG1164)01 Jan 184831 Dec 1931

Page's Royal Mail Coach (NG2622)01 Jan 184831 Dec 1880

Dr Wallis Mcdonald (NG2309)01 Jan 184804 Dec 1884

Davies Brothers Pty Ltd - the Mercury (NG302)01 Jan 1853

W Crosby & Co. (NG843)31 Dec 1853

Hobart Gas Company (NG644)01 Jan 185431 Dec 1978

Hatton and Laws Pharmacy (NG2820)23 Jan 185429 Jan 1977

Northern Assurance Company, Tasmanian Agency (NG2172)01 Jan 1855

Thomas James Crisp, Solicitor (NG1770)01 Jan 185520 Apr 1915

Mcnaughtan and Co (NG2482)01 Jan 185630 Jun 1864

William George Weaver and Family (NG366)01 Jan 185622 Apr 1936

Webster Ltd (NG3144)01 Jan 1856

Alfred Harrap & Son (NG2579)01 Jan 185731 Dec 1968

Byron Miller (Legal Practice) (NG2259)01 Aug 185730 Jun 1861

French Brothers Pty Ltd (NG2568)01 Jan 1858

Cecil Allport (NG3629)01 Jan 185831 Dec 1926

Alexander North (Architect) (NG825)01 Jan 185831 Dec 1945

Northern Tasmanian Permanent Building and Investment Society (NG3385)03 Feb 185830 Jun 1982

Launceston Gas Company (NG2740)01 May 185831 Dec 1988

George Richard Eldridge (NG2266)01 Jan 185910 Jun 1927

Kelly Family (Cordial Manufacturers) (NG941)01 Jan 1859

Launceston Quartz Crushing Company (NG2512)13 Jun 185902 Aug 1860

Hamilton General Store (NG206)01 Jan 1860

Randolph Stuart Sanderson (NG3003)01 Jan 186031 Dec 1933

Henry Hall Baily (Photographer) (NG1878)01 Jan 186012 Jun 1897

Ebenezer William Sims Thomas (NG3467)18 Jul 186021 Jul 1945

Miller and Green (NG2260)01 Jun 186130 Apr 1866

Robert Norman Smith and Family (NG2548)01 Jan 1862

Ritchie and Parker (NG2262)01 Jan 186231 May 1913

Tapping Family (NG501)01 Jan 186231 Dec 1906

Charles Davis (Photographer) (NG290)01 Jan 186431 Dec 1930

Roberts and Co Ltd (NG3312)01 Jan 1865

Peter Murdoch (Farmer) (NG671)31 Dec 186524 Oct 1948

Alfred Green (NG2261)01 May 186631 May 1913

Russell Young and Butler (NG135)01 Jan 1867

William Watchorn Perkins and Family (NG231)01 Jan 1867

Launceston and Western Railway Company (NG3081)09 Mar 186720 Oct 1904

Launceston Savings Investment and Building Society (NG3388)01 Jul 186701 Nov 1971

Josiah Wilkins (Watchmaker and Jeweller) (NG2245)01 May 1868

Horace Bertram White (NG3166)01 Jan 186913 Sep 1951

John Campbell Pty Ltd (NG445)01 Jan 1870

Thomas Norman Henty & Sons (NG2514)01 Jan 1870

Francomb Family (NG390)01 Jan 1870

River Don Trading Company (NG1169)01 Jan 1872

Tasmanian Main Line Railway Co. (NG1453)01 Mar 187201 Oct 1890

Queenborough Cemetery Company (NG1406)01 Jan 187331 Dec 1917

E Chancellor, Wine and Spirit Merchant (NG1446)01 Jan 1873

John Avery and Family (NG2748)01 Jan 1873

Andrew Kidd Mcgaw (NG1099)05 Oct 187311 Jan 1956

Mutual Fire Insurance Company of Tasmania Limited (NG2965)21 Oct 187305 Nov 1980

Alfred Harold Masters (Architect) (NG2594)01 Jan 187427 Apr 1951

Hobart Mutual Permanent Investment and Building Society (NG3387)01 Jun 187411 Mar 1965

William Hart and Son Pty.Ltd. (NG3055)01 Jan 1875

Mount Bischoff Tin Mining Company (NG911)25 Feb 187501 Jan 1948

Kerrisons Pty Ltd, Drapers. (NG3282)05 Mar 187503 Mar 1959

Union Steam Ship Company of New Zealand (NG735)31 Dec 187531 Dec 1997

Huddart Parker (NG3185)01 Jan 1876

Stephen Spurling III (NG2825)28 Oct 187603 Oct 1962

Evandale Savings Bank (NG2559)01 Jan 1877

James Chandler, Photographer (NG1231)12 Aug 187708 Jul 1945

T. R. G. Williams (Photographer) (NG786)01 Jan 187831 Dec 1963

Anderson's Boot Shop, Richmond (NG1362)01 Jan 187931 Dec 1902

Fire and Accident Underwriters Association of Tasmania (NG2561)01 Jan 188031 Dec 1983

Emu Bay Railway Co. Ltd (NG211)01 Jan 188001 Dec 2009

C Piesse and Co (NG3194)01 Jan 1880

Tasmanian News Office (NG383)01 Jan 1880

Ricards and Heyward (Architects) (NG2639)01 Jan 1880

Anson Brothers, Photographers (NG143)01 Jan 1880

George Bridge and Family (NG1595)01 Jan 1880

Frank Rush (NG1565)01 Jan 1880

Blyths Freehold Gold Mining Company, Beaconsfield (NG523)01 Jan 188130 Apr 1882

H. T. Gould & Co Pharmacy [Gould's Pharmacy] (NG1150)01 Jan 1881

Mt Bischoff Mail (NG959)26 Mar 1881

Van Diemens Land Minerals Company (NG2292)01 Jan 188231 Dec 1892

Hobart Stock Exchange (NG880)01 Jan 188231 Dec 1987

Edward Casson Rowntree (Architect) (NG169)01 Jan 1883

Launceston Stock Exchange (NG235)01 Jan 188331 Dec 1968

The Mount Lyell Mining & Railway Company (NG1711)01 Jan 188420 Feb 1995

Burnie Timber and Brick Company (NG2291)01 Jan 1884

Lyell & Company (NG2989)19 Dec 1884

Derwent Park Abbatoir (NG600)01 Jan 188531 Dec 1978

John W. Toplis (NG1191)01 Aug 188526 Feb 1887

John Henry Neville (Fuel Merchants) (NG3041)11 Sep 188531 Aug 1973

Tasmanian Wool Growers' Agency Company Limited (NG2705)23 Dec 188503 Jul 1956

Crisp and Gunn, Timber Merchants (NG3167)01 Jan 1886

Mount Nicholas Coal Company (NG2071)01 Mar 1886

Cornwall Coal Company (NG443)13 Apr 1886

Hutchison and Walker (Architects) (NG1963)01 Jan 1887

Stephenson Family (Photographers) (NG1592)01 Jan 1887

William Fellowes (Photographer) (NG1418)01 Jan 188810 Aug 1954

Henry Jones & Co Ltd (NG1507)01 Jan 1889

Alex and William Fowler (Timber Merchants) (NG2565)01 Jan 1889

Parattah Hotel Co. Ltd (NG184)01 Feb 188931 Dec 1943

Drake & Co, Chemists (NG2441)01 Jan 1890

Francois Fouche (NG2151)01 Jan 189019 Jul 1968

R P. Furmage Pty Ltd (NG1450)01 Jul 189030 Jun 1957

Henry Allport (NG3661)14 Jul 189021 May 1965

Great Nevada Prospecting Association (NG1408)24 Jul 1890

Gaffney Bros., General Storekeepers (NG2513)01 Jan 189131 Dec 1892

Cox Kay Pty Ltd (NG1032)01 Jan 189231 Dec 1980

Hobart Electric Tramway Company (NG1263)01 Jan 189203 Jun 1913

Frederic George Huxley (NG3520)01 Jan 189208 Apr 1960

Maxwell Gordon Butcher (NG422)01 Jan 189220 Jun 1977

Roy Sharrington Smith (Architect) (NG2664)24 Nov 189213 Sep 1971

Tasmanian Gold Mining and Quartz Crushing Company (NG118)01 Jan 189331 Dec 1939

W.L. Wells and Sons (NG3180)01 Jan 189331 Dec 2009

Wills Nichols (NG3483)01 Jan 189431 Dec 1983

Trevor Stanley Mitchelmore and Family (NG2217)01 Jan 1895

The Hercules Gold and Silver Mining Company (NG3247)01 Jan 189530 Jun 1916

Pierce J Keating, Undertakers (NG1922)01 Jan 1895

Francis William Anthony Roden (NG2663)21 Mar 189518 Apr 1956

General Store, Macquarie Street, Hobart (NG1166)01 Jan 1896

Magnet Silver Mine Co. N. L., Waratah (NG1971)01 Jan 1896

Kenworthy Family (NG1511)01 Jan 189631 Dec 1972

W.R. Rolph and Sons Pty Ltd (NG2710)01 Jan 189730 Sep 1994

John Craig (Builder) (NG318)01 Jan 1897

Tasmanian Great Western Railway and Electric Power Company (NG2243)12 Aug 189731 Dec 1932

The Tyndall Copper Company (NG3616)02 Oct 1897

Tasmanian Smelting Company Ltd (NG502)01 Jan 1898

Zeehan Explorations (NG33)01 Jan 189931 Dec 1951

Alfred Stephen Bransgrove (Photographer) (NG872)01 Jan 1899

Huon Timber Company Ltd (NG2417)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1929

Malahide Estate (NG2014)01 Jan 1900

George Bills Thompson (NG2968)01 Jan 1900

Cruickshank Brothers, Orchardists (NG2699)01 Jan 1900

George Frederick Grubb (Real Estate Agent) (NG574)01 Jan 1900

Huon Channel & Peninsula Steamship Company Limited (NG3195)29 Sep 1900

Huon Times Printery (NG1295)01 Jan 1901

Clements Marshall Pty Ltd (NG3518)01 Jan 190131 Dec 2001

Charles F Pitt (NG249)01 Sep 1901

George Leo Doyle (Legal Practitioner) (NG532)01 Jan 190229 Oct 1940

Johnathan Smith and Company (NG1307)01 Jan 1902

Stanley Martin (Photographer) (NG2239)01 Jan 1904

R. T. Langdale (Ship's Master) (NG955)14 May 1904

Hotel Mt Wellington Co. Ltd. (NG328)01 Jan 1906

Marconi's Wireless Telegraph Co. Ltd (NG958)01 Jan 1906

Robert Nettlefold Pty. Ltd. (Motors Pty Ltd) (NG3309)01 Jan 190631 Dec 1980

Tongkah Harbour Tin Dredging Company (NG2208)23 Nov 1906

H. B. Mcchristie (NG2161)01 Jan 190731 May 1914

Yolla Dairy Company Ltd. (NG729)01 Jan 190731 Dec 1979

New Town Pharmacy (NG2022)01 Dec 190817 May 1984

Continental C & G Rubber Company, Tasmanian Agency (NG2503)01 Jan 190931 Dec 1923

Ray Smith (NG1274)01 Jan 1910

W. Redman and Company (NG1818)01 Jan 191031 Dec 1919

J G Turner and Company, Fruit Merchants and Manufacturers (NG833)01 Jan 191031 Aug 1977

Alfred Mcdermott (NG2244)01 Jan 1910

Tasmanian Producers Selling Agency Ltd. (NG2098)01 Jan 191101 Jan 1975

Yambacoona Estate King Island (NG969)01 Jan 1911

Beltana Orchard (NG2066)17 Oct 191114 Jan 1948

Wilfred King and Family (NG1582)01 Jan 191231 Dec 1974

T J Cane & Co Ltd (NG1739)01 Jan 191221 Oct 1957

G P Fitzgerald and Company Ltd (NG2186)01 Feb 191201 Jan 1986

Jt Soundy Pty Ltd (NG2685)01 Jan 1913

Ritchie & Parker, Alfred Green & Co (NG1315)01 May 1913

Claudio Alcorso and Family (NG2242)05 Oct 191304 Sep 2000

Storey's Creek Tin Mining Company (NG2702)01 Jan 191431 Dec 1982

Lawson, Luck and Drake - Devonport Coach and Motor Works (NG3455)01 Jan 191431 Dec 1932

Donald Patrick Lyne (NG2971)01 Sep 191402 Feb 1991

Webster, Rometch & Duncan (NG176)01 Jan 1915

C. a. Evans (NG1260)01 Jan 1915

Electrolytic Zinc Company (NG569)01 Jan 1916

Aberfoyle Limited (NG2863)01 Jan 191631 Dec 1998

Frederick John Gunn (NG2769)01 Jan 191631 Dec 2006

The Mount Read and Rosebery Mines Limited (NG3248)01 Jul 191631 Dec 1925

Electrona Carbide Industries Pty Ltd. (NG1650)01 Jan 191731 Dec 1991

Master Builders Association Northern Tasmania (Mbant) (NG3552)01 Jan 191831 Dec 2015

Bertram Albert (Bert) and Peggy Farquhar (NG2463)13 Dec 1918

Port Huon Fruitgrowers Co-Op Association Ltd (NG982)01 Jan 1919

Clerk, Walker and Stops (NG842)01 Jan 1919

Garrett & Co. Pty. Ltd. (NG1202)01 Jan 1920

Burn & Son Auctions (NG1885)01 Jan 1920

Richard Henry Thompson (NG1939)01 Jan 192001 May 1983

Rapson Tyre & Rubber Company (NG2666)01 Jan 192031 Dec 1939

E. Lewis & Sons Pty Ltd (NG3211)01 Jan 192031 Dec 1981

Carter & Peace, Builders (NG3162)01 Jan 192031 Dec 1971

Rupert Johnston Pty Ltd (NG3511)01 Feb 192031 Dec 1972

Richardsons Meat Industries (NG1251)01 Jan 192131 Dec 1981

J C Mcphee Pty Ltd (NG2248)01 Jan 192231 Dec 1989

Duncan Loane Pty. Ltd (NG1031)21 Jul 192217 Sep 1981

A. J. Connor & Co (NG3615)01 Jan 192331 Dec 1989

Montpelier Foundry Pty Ltd (NG2504)01 Jan 192631 Dec 1987

Briseis Tin Mining and General Mining Company (NG1777)01 Jan 1926

Thyne Brothers Proprietary Limited (NG2706)29 Jan 1926

Alexander Patent Racket Company (NG2530)01 Jan 1927

Kitchen Store Pty Ltd, 99 Elizabeth Street, Hobart (NG3106)01 Jan 192731 Dec 1980

Service Stations Pty Ltd (NG2833)01 Jan 1928

Herd's Co-Operative Society Limited (NG3202)01 Jan 192912 Dec 1951

W G Genders Pty Ltd (NG772)01 Jan 1930

Hansen & Yuncken Pty Ltd (NG1772)01 Jan 1930

Eric G Mcrae (NG2012)01 Jan 1930

Glasser and Parker (NG3410)01 Jan 193031 Jan 2016

Sidney Family Bakery (NG1793)01 Jan 193031 Dec 1960

Dick Perry (Cinema Poster Collector) (NG3224)01 Jan 193031 Dec 1976

Glenford Farm (NG96)01 Jan 1930

F.H.Vallance & Sons (NG1226)01 Jan 193331 Dec 1987

Snowflake Cash Bakery (NG2665)01 Jan 193431 Dec 1940

R E Stanton and Sons (NG623)01 Jan 1935

Beach House (NG239)01 Jan 1935

Tasmanian Cremations Ltd. (NG3584)01 Nov 193501 Jul 1961

Eugenia Jenny Williams (NG2821)01 Jan 1936

Associated Pulp and Paper Mills, Burnie (Appm) (NG551)01 Jan 193631 Mar 2010

Ash, Bester and Co (NG2887)01 Jan 1937

Brian Palmer (Architect) (NG3655)01 Jun 1937

Barry Mcneill (Architect) (NG3281)21 Nov 193712 Nov 2014

Graves Plumbing Company (NG2758)01 Jan 1940

Athol Walter (Boatbuilder) (NG2057)01 Jan 1940

Edward (Ted) Pool (NG1309)01 Jan 1940

Newton's Bakery, Longford (NG2869)01 Jan 194331 Dec 1962

Lufra Hotel, Eaglehawk Neck (NG3114)01 Jan 1946

Luck Brothers Pty Ltd (NG2169)30 Jun 194630 Jun 1962

Peter Willmott (Architect) (NG3183)12 Dec 194613 Jan 2011

John Gray (Building Designer and Architectural Draftsman) (NG2813)11 May 194724 Dec 2005

Prince of Wales Cinema, Hobart (NG1794)01 Jan 194831 Dec 1975

R.E. Lawrence & Co. (NG2377)01 Jan 1949

T. F. F. Co-Operative Society (NG3203)17 May 194915 Mar 1954

Comalco Industries Pty Ltd (NG2806)01 Jan 1950

Flack and Joscelyn (NG376)01 Jan 195031 Dec 1963

New Zealand & Australian Steam Navigation Company (NG3193)01 Jan 1950

Oriental Hotel, Queenstown (NG549)11 Aug 195227 Apr 1953

Ben Lomond Mining Company Limited (NG3053)20 Aug 1953

Farmers and Graziers Co-Operative Society (NG3204)01 Jan 195431 Dec 1976

Made in Tasmania Council (NG1344)30 Aug 195421 Feb 1958

Brendan P Lennard (Architect) (NG589)11 Apr 1956

Tasmanian Television Ltd (NG1653)01 Jan 196017 Mar 1982

Southern Cross Television (NG1758)01 Jan 1960

John C Thorp (Photographer) (NG2814)01 Jan 1960

Tasmanian Fruit Shipping Agent's Committee (NG1034)01 Jan 196431 Dec 1975

Roger Wallace Crop Protection (NG1437)01 Jan 196631 Dec 1983

Huon Canning Company (NG2527)01 Jan 1966

North - West Acid Pty Ltd (NG919)01 Jan 196831 Dec 1978

Banks Paton Australia Pty Ltd (NG1992)01 Mar 1968

Risdon Credit Union / Credit Union of Tasmania (NG1871)19 Nov 196924 Aug 1984

Peter Richman Productions (NG1530)

Ferdinand Charles Wolfhagen (Solicitor) (NG52)

R. M. Scott (Architect) (NG150)

Cornelis (Kees) Wegman (Architect) (NG482)

Barry Bjorksten (Architect) (NG1639)

Noel Bell Ridley Smith and Partners [Architects] (NG3398)

Betty Cunningham (NG3590)

Commonwealth Bank of Australia (NG2046)

R. W. Cooper (Architect) (NG987)

F. W. [Frederick William] Heaps (Architect) (NG246)

Silk and Textiles (NG3685)

Postech Credit Union Co-Operative Society Ltd (NG2405)09 Feb 1970

Savings Bank of Tasmania (NG1167)01 Aug 197113 Nov 1997

Storeys Creek Mill (NG557)27 Aug 197106 Dec 1971

Tasfruit Pty Ltd (NG1033)01 Jan 197231 Dec 1977

Cat and Fiddle Press (NG821)01 Jan 1973

Southern Bearing Distributors Pty. Ltd. (NG3210)01 Feb 1973

Consolidated Forests (Lake Gordon) Pty Ltd (NG3297)10 Jul 197321 Jan 1984

Taspower Credit Union Co-Operative Society Ltd (NG3647)01 Sep 197330 Sep 1975

Mount Canopus Water Scheme Pty Ltd (NG2285)01 Jan 197601 Jan 2004

Lactos Pty Ltd (NG1439)01 Jan 1978

The Tasmanian Building Society (NG3592)01 Nov 197830 Jun 1982

Impala Films Pty Ltd (NG1702)01 Jan 1980

Independent Studios (Stan Draper) (NG1911)01 Jan 198031 Dec 1990

Webster Lewis Pty Ltd (NG3212)01 Jan 198115 Apr 1983

Launceston Christian Broadcasters Inc. (NG3039)30 Nov 1981

Tasmanian Permanent Building Society (NG3386)01 Jul 198201 Jul 1987

Tasmanian Film Corporation Pty Ltd (NG1564)01 Jan 198331 Dec 1991

Barwick & Associates (Landscape Architect) (NG3246)01 Jan 198301 Nov 2013

Tasmania Bank (NG2220)01 Aug 198731 Aug 1991

Trust Bank (NG2219)01 Jan 199131 Dec 1999

The Shipwright's Point School of Wooden Boat-Building (NG2374)01 Jan 199131 Dec 2000

Maydena Project - Australian Newsprint Mills (Anm) (NG1929)01 Jul 199508 Jun 2006

Millingtons Funeral Directors (NG2445)01 Jan 2008