Cover image for Arts and culture
Function Term:
Arts and culture
Function Number:
Function Description:
Non - Government Agencies - Collections in this category will include records of groups and individuals involved in areas such as Dance, Theatre, Opera, Music, History, Writing, Film, Photography, Education, Literature. Heritage, Horticulture, Peace movement, Multiculturalism

Government Agencies - For Government involvement in the management, operation and support for the arts and cultural organisations such as archives, museums, libraries and art galleries. Including community cultural and indigeneous events and programs - see CULTURAL AFFAIRS [1]
Agencies Performing Function:
Sir Charles D'oyly (NG2583)01 Jan 178131 Dec 1845

Henry James Emmett (NG1216)01 Jan 178331 Dec 1848

William Thomas Lyttleton (NG2774)01 Jan 178607 Jun 1839

Alexander Laing (NG1116)01 Jan 179231 Dec 1868

David Burn (NG986)01 Jan 179914 Jun 1875

Abraham Harvey (NG816)01 Jan 1800

Joseph and Mary Morton Allport and Family (NG3658)26 Feb 180425 Apr 1960

James Erskine Calder (NG413)08 Jun 180820 Feb 1882

John West (NG1090)17 Jan 180931 Dec 1873

Frederick Frith (Photographer) (NG2759)01 Jan 181931 Dec 1871

James Lester Burke (NG62)01 Jan 182024 Jul 1879

William Johnston and Family (NG2440)01 Jan 1821

W E L H Crowther Collection (NG50)01 Jan 182531 Dec 1981

John William Hardwick (NG2760)01 Jan 182631 Dec 1891

Hobart Horticultural Society (NG711)01 Jan 1830

Francis J Young (NG1899)01 Jan 183006 Jul 1922

Peter Laurie Reid (NG1442)01 Dec 183318 Apr 1911

Bothwell Literary Society (NG429)26 Jun 183431 Dec 1985

Albert Cooke (NG2611)01 Jan 183631 Dec 1904

Theatre Royal (NG699)06 Mar 1837

Alfred Winter (NG2694)08 Jul 183713 Apr 1911

Alfred Abbott (NG3623)01 Jan 183803 Sep 1872

Ann Burton (NG1259)01 Jan 1839

Mary Ann Teresa (Marion) Thrower (NG2727)29 Aug 184123 Sep 1901

Robert Rollings (NG548)21 Feb 184209 Dec 1921

John Traynor (Artist) and Traynor Family (NG3140)01 Jan 1844

Rosa Wultmann and Cornelia Innes (NG2812)30 Dec 184601 Jan 1938

Stephen Spurling II (Photographer) (NG2767)01 Jan 184731 Dec 1924

Ebenezer Cumings (NG2809)01 Jan 185005 Apr 1914

Union (Hobart : 1850) (NG512)01 Nov 185031 Dec 1850

Alexander Finlay (NG56)01 Jan 1852

Launceston Harmonic Society (NG2626)19 Mar 185611 Dec 1860

Richard Hilder (NG560)24 Jul 185631 Dec 1938

Randolph Stuart Sanderson (NG3003)01 Jan 186031 Dec 1933

Henry Hall Baily (Photographer) (NG1878)01 Jan 186012 Jun 1897

Charlotte Fulton (NG2591)01 Jan 1860

Alan Hamilton (NG723)01 Jan 1860

Joan Harvey and Family (NG741)01 Jan 186031 Dec 1965

Amelia Lucy Wayn (NG436)01 Jan 186331 Dec 1951

Herbert Charles Spotswood (NG3036)01 Jan 186309 Nov 1946

Percy William Steel (NG2800)01 Jan 186424 Jun 1948

Charles Davis (Photographer) (NG290)01 Jan 186431 Dec 1930

Arch Rollings (NG1553)24 Mar 186502 Mar 1947

Florence M Greig (NG2592)14 Aug 186618 Apr 1937

Bellerive Social Institute (NG1782)11 Sep 186630 Jun 1952

Arthur Augustus Stephens (NG2683)21 Mar 186714 May 1914

Frederick James Bartlett and Family (NG1593)01 Jan 186824 Oct 1948

James Glanville Bishop (NG446)01 Jan 187031 Dec 1940

Beverley Cameron (NG2888)12 Dec 187031 Dec 1945

Mabel Madeline Hookey (NG1197)29 Jan 187130 Jun 1953

Evelyn Temple Emmett (NG122)18 May 187109 Dec 1970

Monteville Smith (NG2794)12 Jun 187220 Feb 1961

Jane Emmely Mcelroy (NG243)07 Sep 187207 Jul 1944

Cecil Palmer Jessop (NG793)24 Feb 187401 Jan 1965

Joseph Connor (NG888)02 Mar 187412 May 1954

Wilfred Hugh Hudspeth (NG690)25 Jun 187401 Apr 1952

Eric Hortin (NG936)12 Jun 187525 Aug 1952

Ben Sheppard (Photographer) and Family (NG1298)01 Jan 187631 Dec 1988

Rev William George Fitzgerald (NG2945)30 Jan 187630 May 1965

Leslie Norman and Family (NG653)05 Jul 187610 Mar 2001

Stephen Spurling III (NG2825)28 Oct 187603 Oct 1962

Hobart Orpheus Club (NG1888)01 Jan 1877

Joseph C Breaden (NG348)01 Jan 187719 Oct 1947

James Chandler, Photographer (NG1231)12 Aug 187708 Jul 1945

T. R. G. Williams (Photographer) (NG786)01 Jan 187831 Dec 1963

Edmond Tudor Boddam (NG1576)01 Jan 1879

Arthur Owen Barker (NG306)01 Jan 187931 Dec 1978

Bradshaw Major (NG665)01 Jan 188031 Dec 1935

Christopher St Baibe Shields (NG1122)01 Jan 1880

Anson Brothers, Photographers (NG143)01 Jan 1880

Bjelke-Petersen Family (NG2541)01 Jan 188031 Dec 1970

Hilda Bridges (NG1662)01 Jan 188031 Dec 1971

Raleigh Adelbert Black (NG95)12 Mar 188002 Jul 1963

George Mackaness (NG3536)01 Jan 188201 Jan 1968

Olive Dorothea Graeme Wilton. O.B.E (NG3111)01 Jan 188308 Jun 1971

Richard C Harvey (Photographer) (NG1029)01 Jan 188306 Jun 1965

Albert Ernest James Westrope (NG2693)01 Jan 188330 Jun 1955

B. Richardson Billings (NG1329)01 Jan 188301 Jan 1985

Arthur Craig Paton (NG605)31 Dec 188331 Dec 1977

Leonard Bowden Mcgowan (NG3645)01 Jan 188515 Jul 1913

Mary Lavinia Whitfeld (NG182)21 Jan 188531 Dec 1982

Amy Rowntree (NG1014)13 Jul 188504 Mar 1962

Frederick Smithies (NG573)16 Aug 188513 Oct 1979

Richard Henry Hooper (NG471)30 Sep 188520 Sep 1973

Eleanor Linda Monks (NG179)01 Jan 188620 Oct 1970

Allen Broughton Sealy (NG1982)01 Jan 188621 Aug 1956

Stephenson Family (Photographers) (NG1592)01 Jan 1887

William Fellowes (Photographer) (NG1418)01 Jan 188810 Aug 1954

Carrel Inglis Clark (NG3538)01 Jan 188801 Jan 1953

Hamilton Literary Society (NG106)01 Jan 1889

Hobart Opera House Company (NG743)01 Mar 188905 Aug 1889

Alan Percy Crisp (NG490)23 Dec 188905 Mar 1971

Reverend Frederick George Copeland (NG94)01 Jan 189001 Jan 1935

Frank Clifton Green (NG792)01 Jan 189012 Sep 1974

John Betts (NG1101)01 Jan 189010 Nov 1918

John Lewis Hurse (NG2777)01 Jan 189031 Dec 1966

Lionel Rogers (NG221)01 Jan 189001 Jan 1970

Mary Gilmore (NG399)01 Jan 1890

Marjorie Alice Lyne (NG913)09 Apr 189030 Nov 1980

Archibald Lawrence Meston (NG2877)05 Jun 189021 Dec 1951

Olive Burn (NG256)14 Jun 189020 Sep 1970

Frederick Gordon Robinson (Photographer) (NG582)01 Jan 1891

Charity Wynne (NG1996)01 Jan 189123 Oct 1982

Marion and Co. (NG2908)01 Jan 189231 Dec 1895

James Bernard Millard Walch (NG3425)01 Jan 189225 Sep 1915

Fearn Rowntree (NG701)04 Feb 189216 Jun 1966

Pretyman Family (NG1012)17 Aug 1892

K. R. Von Stieglitz (NG141)01 Jan 189331 Dec 1967

Ina Estelle Davidson (NG2732)06 Oct 189313 Jan 1949

Estelle Campbell and Russel Atkinson (NG1076)01 Jan 1895

Sir Wilmot Hudson Fysh (NG2580)07 Jan 189506 Apr 1974

Itinerants Literary Society, Hobart (NG331)01 Jan 1896

Ross Horticultural Society (NG2460)30 Apr 1896

Beattie Jordan (NG648)06 May 189704 Feb 1988

Ida S. Mcaulay (NG374)01 Jan 189806 Jun 1989

Cecil Margaret Baillie (NG2538)01 Jan 189827 Nov 1980

Charles Bristow Burrows (NG2826)05 Oct 189801 Nov 1991

Alfred Stephen Bransgrove (Photographer) (NG872)01 Jan 1899

Arthur Powell (NG266)01 Jan 189901 Jan 1931

Edward Alexander Bell (NG463)01 Jan 1899

Michael Sharland and Family (NG1179)14 Jun 189931 Dec 1988

W. H. Dawson (NG607)01 Jan 1900

Cecil Percy Ray (Photographer) (NG392)01 Jan 1900

Rev C. W. Atkinson (NG124)01 Jan 1900

Anton and Nan Chauncy (NG1270)01 Jan 1900

Canon Frederick Riley (NG355)01 Jan 1900

W. J. Little (Photographer) (NG526)01 Jan 1900

S Hooker (Photographer) (NG1192)01 Jan 1900

Montagu Ronald (Ron) Read (Photographer) (NG2008)01 Jan 190013 Jan 1982

John Rowland Skemp (NG212)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1966

George Gruncell (NG225)01 Jan 1900

Richard Murray Fowler (NG3097)19 Feb 190027 Apr 1969

Muriel F Masters (NG368)15 Nov 190012 Oct 1979

John Reynolds (NG333)01 Jan 190131 Dec 1985

Jack Thwaites and Family (NG1155)01 Jan 190231 Dec 1986

Launceston Competitions Association Inc. (NG2637)01 Jan 1902

Stanley Martin (Photographer) (NG2239)01 Jan 1904

Hannah Amelia Holbrook (NG156)01 Jan 190411 Jul 1958

Launceston Railway Silver Band (NG2892)01 Mar 1904

Frank Thistleton Reay Dean and Family (NG1950)12 Mar 190410 May 1978

Walter Stiasny (NG1779)01 Jan 190507 Oct 1991

Mary Walker (NG2841)01 Jan 190531 Dec 1998

Reverend Pearce Beaton Barber (NG1384)19 Apr 190511 Jul 1984

Robert Thomas Norman (Bob) Mckenzie (NG2635)04 Jun 190520 Feb 1983

Roy Frederick and Mavis Isabel Fagan and Family (NG1157)28 Dec 190518 Jun 2010

Longford (Brass/silver) Band (NG1240)01 Jan 190608 May 1963

Harold Neil Smith (NG2787)21 Jan 190720 Jul 1996

Walter Sutherland and Family (NG2840)14 Jul 190706 Oct 1970

Allan Eden Wiggins (NG1909)01 Sep 1907

Maxwell Oldaker (NG2647)17 Dec 190701 Feb 1972

Ulverstone Band Committee (NG3093)24 Mar 190824 Feb 1921

Bischoff Brass Band (NG2229)01 Jun 1908

George Finkel (NG2807)01 Jan 190928 Feb 1975

Kenneth Gethley Brooks (NG1747)01 Jan 190906 Dec 1994

Godfrey Swanton (NG1926)01 Jan 190931 Dec 1997

Clive Sansom (NG2089)01 Jan 191031 Dec 1981

Thomas E Burns (NG2545)01 Jan 191011 Jun 1983

Max Graver (NG3628)01 Jan 191019 Sep 1986

Charles Dunn Hardie (NG1708)01 Jan 191009 Jun 2002

Isabella Mead (NG2782)01 Feb 191121 Aug 1969

George Hunter Crawford (NG2766)12 Dec 191121 Oct 1993

Wilfred King and Family (NG1582)01 Jan 191231 Dec 1974

Leila Mcintyre (NG3052)01 Jan 191227 Apr 2008

Lloyd Arthur Chappell (NG1659)01 Jan 191201 Aug 1998

Geoffrey Reading (Journalist) (NG45)01 Jan 191201 Jan 1996

Barbara Finch (NG2808)23 Feb 191223 Apr 2000

Basil W Rait (NG344)01 Jan 191331 Dec 1993

J. Moore-Robinson (NG134)01 Feb 1913

Don Cunningham (Film Maker) and Family (NG2786)21 Mar 191305 Apr 2004

John Peter Derrick Bingham (NG2976)14 Sep 191324 Feb 1978

Claudio Alcorso and Family (NG2242)05 Oct 191304 Sep 2000

Ruby Lipscombe Taylor (Author) (NG513)01 Jan 1914

Elizabeth Godfrey (NG3662)10 Oct 191417 Dec 2002

George Hawley Stancombe (NG2801)18 Nov 191427 Oct 2002

Norman Laird (NG1143)01 Jan 191521 Jun 1978

Effie Sandiford (NG1379)01 Jan 1915

Robert William Brookes (NG2617)01 Jan 191529 Mar 1999

Kemp Family (NG1831)01 Jan 1915

Frederick John Gunn (NG2769)01 Jan 191631 Dec 2006

Joan Hatton and Lionel Harrison (NG2574)20 Nov 191601 Mar 1999

Lloyd George Webb (NG2692)02 Dec 191612 Jun 1999

Coultman Smith (Writer) (NG3524)01 Jan 191721 Sep 1978

Marjorie Bligh (NG1355)14 Apr 191724 Sep 2013

Rosa Masters (NG1547)01 Jan 1918

John Marshall (Jack) Millar (Writer) (NG1054)24 Apr 191813 Sep 1983

Harold Bentley (Bill) Holmes (NG2779)13 Jul 191831 Dec 1998

William Dominic Nolan (NG3029)18 Apr 191902 Dec 1998

Lois Nyman (NG1554)29 Apr 1919

Ruth Sansom (NG2090)01 Jan 1920

Esca Charles Cramp (NG1823)01 Jan 192001 Jan 1964

Reginald Dalwood (NG1685)01 Jan 1920

Ken a. Hancock (NG1656)01 Jan 1920

John Tydde (NG3020)01 Jan 1920

Kevin Thornton (NG2079)01 Jan 192031 Dec 1986

Alan Frost (NG3291)01 Jan 192001 Sep 1994

Norman Lee (NG2849)01 Jan 1920

E. Charlson (NG1392)01 Jan 1920

Mary Katharine Burcham (NG616)01 Jan 192005 Sep 1944

Gwenda May & Peter Gerard Webb and Family (NG2850)23 Jan 192005 Sep 2018

Elsie Margaret Stones (NG2667)28 Aug 1920

Devonport Eisteddfod Society (NG2383)01 Jan 192101 Jun 2007

Shirley Kingston Vickery (NG2993)04 Jun 192129 Feb 2004

Adrian Farnham Billing (Author) (NG2084)06 Jun 192103 Nov 1987

Charles Wolnizer and Island Film Services (NG1839)01 Jan 192201 May 2015

Ric Throssell (NG2811)10 May 192220 Apr 1999

Hobart Orchestral Association (NG1471)01 Jan 192331 Dec 1990

Diana Marguerite Large (NG2142)01 Jan 192329 Aug 1991

Lindsay Whitham and Family (NG257)01 Jan 192330 May 2008

Laurence (Laurie) and Nada Harvey (NG1606)01 Jan 1923

David Scholes (NG2823)29 Jan 192325 May 2005

Renzo and Luigina Guerzoni (NG2836)26 Jun 192307 Oct 2014

Reginald Charles Robertson (NG3046)04 Nov 192304 Jan 2015

Ivan Clifford Heazlewood (NG2716)01 Jan 1924

John Loughlin (NG3627)25 Aug 192417 Jan 2002

Thomas D Sprod (Publisher) (NG896)31 Dec 1924

Ian Brand (NG1345)01 Jan 192529 Jul 1989

Eric Donald Millington (NG2924)30 Mar 1925

Brian Everard Easterbrook (NG2943)23 Oct 192531 Aug 1985

Hobart Repertory Theatre Society Inc (NG1177)01 Jan 1926

Australasian Films (NG91)01 Jan 1926

Ron Graham (NG3042)01 Jan 192601 Sep 1993

Elspeth Vaughan (Artist and Educator) (NG3480)01 Jan 1926

Shakespeare Society of Tasmania (NG702)24 Feb 1926

Launceston Players' Society (NG2674)01 Sep 1926

Rosemary Dance Club (NG1893)01 Jan 192701 Jan 2002

Brian Mcpherson (NG2432)01 Jan 192721 Jul 2007

William Frank Ellis (NG2889)01 Jan 192822 Feb 2015

Allan Wilkie (NG1319)01 Jan 1928

Max Beaumont (NG3005)01 Jan 192807 May 2010

Walter [Wal] Eastman (NG3160)01 Jan 192809 Jan 2018

Albert Brandon-Cremer (Film Maker) (NG1634)01 Jan 1928

Pan Pacific and South East Asia Women's Association (NG1067)01 Jan 1928

Marie Maumill (NG2848)01 Jan 1928

Allen Lloyd Briggs (NG1088)02 Feb 192815 Dec 2010

Margaret Giordano (Writer) (NG3362)19 Feb 192824 Apr 1997

Tasmanian Library Association (NG3507)01 May 192801 Jan 1950

Peter Sculthorpe (NG1239)01 Jan 1929

The Strand Picture Theatre, Hobart (NG2177)01 Jan 1929

Nairda Patricia Katherine Lyne (NG2636)24 Oct 192904 Nov 1984

Pauline Buckby (NG2954)01 Jan 1930

A.G.Rowe (NG1771)01 Jan 1930

A.M. Olsen (NG1607)01 Jan 1930

Brian R. Broughton (NG1676)01 Jan 1930

Brammall Family (NG2340)01 Jan 193031 Dec 1950

Mortyn Family (NG347)01 Jan 1930

Cooper Family (NG420)01 Jan 1930

Lester Family (NG1675)01 Jan 1930

Betty Williamson (Author) (NG1073)01 Jan 1930

Fragments All Digger Entertainers (NG2578)16 Jul 193005 Jun 1950

Cynthia Mitchell (NG1391)14 Nov 193029 Apr 2019

Irene Schaffer (NG3543)01 Jan 1931

Brian Pirkis (NG2789)01 Jan 193126 Jan 1991

Roger Llewellyn Wettenhall (NG289)01 Jan 1931

Geoffrey Thomas Stilwell (NG1436)07 Jan 193111 Mar 2000

Brian Roy Chamberlain (NG3032)02 Oct 1931

Dr. Jim Marwood (NG1461)01 Jan 1932

Captain Frederick Rhodes (NG2658)01 Jan 1932

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Hobart (NG475)17 May 1932

Lindsay Mccarthy (NG2181)25 Jul 193318 Sep 2018

John Albert Taylor (NG2898)17 Sep 193326 Aug 2007

Beryl Stevenson (NG2950)31 Dec 1933

Richard John Craw (Film Maker) (NG1552)24 Jan 193418 Sep 1992

Arne Brewster (NG2793)01 Jan 1935

Gerald Waugh (Author) (NG2467)01 Jan 1935

Tasmanian Society (NG1021)03 Dec 1935

Amateur Horticultural Society (NG1222)01 Jan 193631 Dec 1959

Launceston General Hospital Ex-Trainees' Association (NG2616)01 Jan 1936

Eugenia Jenny Williams (NG2821)01 Jan 1936

Airlie Alam, Artist. (NG1987)13 Jul 193613 Oct 2015

Tasmanian Esperanto Association (NG2549)01 Jan 1937

Dorothy Rosemann (NG3002)31 Aug 1937

Tasmanian Free Library Movement (NG147)01 Jan 1938

Father Terry Southerwood (NG262)01 Jan 1938

Peter Charles Sims (NG1864)01 Jan 1938

7La Women's Association (NG2891)01 Jan 1938

Bruce John Poulson (NG2866)09 Feb 193804 May 2007

Eric Vaughan Ralph Ratcliff (NG2987)08 Apr 1938

Musical Association of Tasmania (NG774)01 Jun 193831 Dec 1950

Graeme Sydney Jones (NG1890)01 Jan 193931 Dec 1995

Lindsay Arnold (NG2087)01 Jan 1939

Hobart Organ Society (NG3270)26 Sep 193901 Jun 2012

Crescent Choral Society (NG2731)01 Jan 194031 Dec 1941

Audrey Hudspeth (NG1841)01 Jan 1940

T. S. Edgley (Author) (NG1209)01 Jan 1940

Rachel Royle (NG1815)01 Jan 1940

Roderick Ward (Set Designer) (NG2424)01 Jan 1940

John Immig (NG2446)01 Jan 1940

Michael Connor (NG3677)01 Jan 1940

A. Holtham (Photographer) (NG2015)01 Jan 1940

Douglas V. Webster (Author) (NG1652)01 Jan 1940

Edward (Ted) Pool (NG1309)01 Jan 1940

Winston Henry and Family (NG1773)01 Jan 1940

Tasmanian Institute of Educational Research (NG1416)12 Jun 194025 Apr 1959

Peter Graham Smedley (NG2733)01 Jan 194125 Jan 2010

Ron (Ronald Charles) Robertson-Swann (NG3597)01 Jan 1941

Maggie Weidenhofer (NG1294)01 Jan 1941

Workers Educational Association - Hobart Branch (NG1502)01 Jan 194231 Dec 1957

Launceston Literary Society (NG2709)30 Jul 194206 Jun 1996

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society (NG2775)01 Jan 194331 Dec 1962

Bob Holderness-Roddam (NG1721)01 Jan 1943

Ivan John Badcock and Family (NG2843)19 May 1943

Iris Annis Backcoller (NG3022)01 Jan 1945

Nelle Ashdown (NG2199)01 Jan 194501 Jan 1990

Helene Chung Martin (NG2448)20 Jan 1945

Tasmanian Artists' Trust Fund Society (NG1695)01 Jan 194615 Aug 1975

Arts Council of Tasmania (NG839)01 Jan 1946

Jennifer Pringle - Jones (NG1669)01 Jan 1946

Cassandra Pybus (NG2470)01 Jan 1947

Children's Book Council of Australia (Tasmanian Branch) (NG571)01 Jan 1947

Fellowship of Australian Writers, Tasmanian Branch (NG43)01 Jan 1947

Dick Bett, Am. (NG3241)31 Jul 194728 Nov 2011

The Arts Club (NG2271)01 Jan 194831 Mar 2008

Bellerive War Memorial Community Centre Association (NG3272)01 Jan 1948

Ron Nagorcka (NG3034)01 Jan 1948

Old Nick Company (NG3395)01 Jan 1948

Hobart City Eisteddfod Society (NG836)18 Dec 1948

Hardy Wilson Family (NG3496)01 Jan 194931 Dec 2002

Daryl Jones (Photographer) (NG3633)01 Jan 1949

Pauline Sharon Blyth (NG2845)19 Apr 1949

George J Griffiths (NG1070)01 Jan 1950

Trevor a Carroll (NG2765)01 Jan 1950

Leonard Rogers (Author) (NG1660)01 Jan 1950

Ron Clarke (NG389)01 Jan 1950

D. Hunter (NG2862)01 Jan 1950

J C Harrison (NG3001)01 Jan 1950

K. Mccaughan (NG1308)01 Jan 1950

John Whinray (NG840)01 Jan 1950

Harold R. Thomas (NG2921)01 Jan 1950

Jack Marsh (Composer) (NG535)01 Jan 1950

Nancie Hewitt (NG584)01 Jan 1950

Noreen Gwen Badcock (NG2831)01 Jan 195007 Dec 2010

Jill Ferrall (NG2770)01 Jan 1950

Allan Thomas Orr (NG2881)01 Jan 1950

Andrew Gregson (NG1555)01 Jan 1950

Peter R Dewitt (NG2585)01 Jan 1950

Pat M Brown (NG1434)01 Jan 1950

Kim Pen Pang (NG3678)01 Jan 1950

Jennifer Stops (NG694)01 Jan 1950

John Reisz (Film Maker) (NG1658)01 Jan 1950

Kenneth Rodney Bonney (NG2851)01 Jan 1950

Launceston Repertory Society (NG2906)01 Jan 1951

Tasmanian Historical Research Association (NG478)01 Jan 1951

Michael Denholm (NG580)11 Jan 1951

Peter Richardson (NG3074)01 Jan 1952

Teresa Jordan (NG3033)16 Jun 1953

H. S. Scott (NG116)01 Jan 195531 Dec 1956

Dr H. J. W. Stokes (NG1448)01 Jan 1955

Tasmanian Council for Children's Film and Television (NG2028)27 Apr 195530 Nov 1990

Australian Society for Education in Film and Television (NG1026)01 Jan 195622 Feb 1981

Friends of Music (NG461)01 Jan 195731 Dec 1974

Musica Viva, Tasmania Inc (NG1788)01 Jan 1957

Tasmanian Amateur Cine Society (NG1952)01 Jan 1957

Tasmanian Institute for Education Research (NG1356)01 Jan 195701 Jan 1973

Joint Committee of the Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust, the Australian Broadcasting Commission and the Council of the National Theatre and Fine Arts Society of Tasmania (NG1107)01 Mar 195704 Apr 1974

Burnie Advisory Committee on Education (NG1454)30 Apr 1957

Launceston Fiesta Committee (NG2982)11 Feb 1958

Hillcrest Literary Society (NG630)01 Aug 1958

Launceston Film Society (NG2614)08 Aug 1958

Chris Long (NG1375)01 Jan 1960

Deborah Jowett (NG2745)01 Jan 1960

Stephen Barnes (NG2736)01 Jan 1960

Guy Featherstone (NG476)01 Jan 1960

Tim Jetson (NG1719)01 Jan 1960

Nigel Bills (NG2270)01 Jan 196031 Dec 1993

Angela Olding (NG2133)01 Jan 1960

National Trust of Australia (Tasmania) (NG2865)01 Jan 1960

Cheryl Hampton (NG2751)01 Jan 1960

Jean Greatbatch (NG2778)01 Jan 1960

Anthony N. H. Cope (NG1623)01 Jan 1960

A.J. Neyland (NG2715)01 Jan 1960

John C Thorp (Photographer) (NG2814)01 Jan 1960

Helen Davies (NG2901)01 Jan 1960

Anglesea Theatre Club (NG1412)11 Oct 1960

P R Lawrence (Author) (NG2196)01 Jan 1962

Rolf Hennequel (Henkl) (NG3100)14 Feb 196230 Mar 1962

Launceston No. 1 Book Discussion Group (NG3614)27 Feb 1962

Launceston Chamber Music Society (NG2978)01 Jan 1963

D H Borchardt (NG138)01 Jan 1965

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra Council Inc (NG1998)01 Jan 1965

National Trust Preservation Fund (NG2096)01 Jan 196631 Dec 1999

Rosny Children's Choir (NG2210)01 Jan 1967

National Trust of Australia (Tasmania) Southern Womens' Group (NG2000)01 Jan 196731 Dec 1999

The Colour Circle Inc (NG3285)01 Jan 1967

Tasmanian Art Fund (NG2198)02 Mar 196704 Apr 1974

Hobart Choral and Philharmonic Society (NG1299)07 Mar 1967

Susan Kemp (NG242)01 Jan 1969

Richmond Centre for the Arts (NG621)01 Jan 197001 Jan 1975

St Stephen's Youth Choir (NG2795)01 Jan 1970

See Ng3085 - Channel Historical and Folk Museum Association (NG706)01 Jan 1970

Verna E. Henderson (NG2802)01 Jan 1970

Joan Matilda Buchanan (NG2742)01 Jan 1970

Tim Hume (NG776)01 Jan 1970

Channel Historical and Folk Museum Association (NG3085)01 Jan 1970

Colleen Dibley (NG1688)01 Jan 1970

D. E. Dove (Author) (NG847)01 Jan 1970

Marione Baan (NG2735)01 Jan 1970

Jessie and Leo Luckman (NG2566)

Peter Richman Productions (NG1530)

Geoff Lennox (NG2941)

Meech Family (NG2453)

Peter and Ann Elias (NG2206)

Eric Hayes (NG2163)

Phillip Hoysted (NG3514)

Leonard Standish Shirley (NG3411)

Patricia Anne Cleveland (Handmark Gallery) (NG3486)

Trevor Cowell (NG3595)

Elizabeth Britton (NG3618)

Miss Harrison (NG1151)

Ian Terry (NG3574)

Dr Gwyneth Daniel Cheeseman (NG2771)

Jenny Gill (NG2576)

Tasmanian Opera Company Inc (NG629)01 Jan 197131 Dec 1977

Hobart Boys Choir Incorporated (NG974)01 Jan 197131 Dec 1980

Is Theatre Ltd (Salamanca Theatre Company) (NG2411)01 Jan 197231 May 2008

Salamanca Place Gallery (NG3240)12 Jul 197208 Mar 1986

Dr P. R. Patrick (NG346)23 Aug 1972

Theatre Royal Board (TA313)01 Jan 197317 Apr 1986

Cat and Fiddle Press (NG821)01 Jan 1973

Tasmanian Theatre Company (1) (NG1232)01 Mar 197331 Dec 1986

Jazz Action Society (NG1523)01 Jan 1974

Tasmanian Puppet Theatre Ltd (NG1354)01 Jan 197531 Dec 1980

Bothwell Historical Society (NG2218)01 Jan 1975

Bellerive Community Arts Centre (NG2045)01 Jan 1975

Salamanca Arts Centre Inc (NG1883)01 Jan 1975

The Eastern Shore Association for Development of the Arts (NG3196)01 Oct 197531 Dec 2004

West Coast Miner (NG1027)01 Dec 197528 Feb 1978

Polygon Theatre Company (NG1894)01 Jan 197631 Dec 1983

Community and Art Centre Foundation (NG1189)17 Feb 1976

Secheron Textile Centre Association Incorporated (NG2332)01 Jan 197731 Dec 1983

Allan Betteridge (NG620)01 Jan 1977

Centre for Hellenic Cultural Studies (NG996)01 Jan 197731 Dec 1984

West Tamar Historical Committee. (NG961)01 Jan 1978

Gary White (NG1105)01 Jan 1978

Tasmanian Archaeological Society (NG1608)01 Jan 197901 Jan 1992

Independent Studios (Stan Draper) (NG1911)01 Jan 198031 Dec 1990

Rachel Biven (NG2126)01 Jan 1980

T C a E Department Environmental Design - Student Report (NG845)01 Jan 1980

Terrapin Puppet Theatre (NG2686)01 Jan 1981

Burnie Arts Council (NG1106)01 Jan 1981

Chameleon Incorporated (NG1820)01 Jan 198131 Aug 1992

B.F. Dobson (NG2994)01 Jan 1982

National Book Council (Tasmanian Branch) (NG2682)06 May 198231 Oct 2001

Illusion Circus Theatre Company (NG980)01 Jan 1983

Community Arts Network (Tas) (NG1889)01 Jan 198431 Dec 1997

Community Arts Committee Tamar Inc (Cacti) (NG2915)18 Sep 198422 Jun 1994

North West Tasmanian Community Arts Association Inc (NG2382)01 Jan 198501 Jan 1997

Luke Tscharke (Photographer) (NG3657)01 Jan 1985

Zootango Theatre Company (NG1884)01 Oct 198531 Dec 1997

Taroona Historical Group (NG1358)01 Jan 198631 Dec 1989

National Exhibitions Touring Scheme, Tasmania (NG2872)01 Jan 198631 Aug 1992

Theatre Royal Management Board (TA1969)17 Apr 1986

Central Plateau Oral History Project Committee (NG1498)01 Jan 198931 Dec 1991

Tasmanian Song Company (NG1845)01 Jan 1990

Arts Industry Council of Australia (Tasmania) (NG2397)01 Jan 199031 Dec 1994

Contemporary Art Services, Tasmania (Cast) (NG2871)01 Aug 1992

Siglo Inc. (NG2582)01 Jan 199331 Dec 2000

Clark Family History Committee (NG2294)01 Jan 199431 Dec 1995

Westbury Historical Society (NG2815)01 Jan 1995

Hobart Fringe Festival (NG2379)01 Jan 199901 Jan 2000

Screen Tasmania (TA2056)01 Jul 2000

Blackmans Bay Historical Exhibitions (NG2515)21 Nov 200431 Mar 2017

Tasmanian Theatre Company (2) (NG2876)01 May 2008

Darren Clark (Photographer) (NG3341)01 Jan 2014