Cover image for Education and training
Function Term:
Education and training
Function Number:
Function Description:
Development and provision of school and community education, vocational education and industry training programs and regulation of educational institutions. Includes research, curriculum development, examinations, scholarships and qualification recognition.

Non - government: Includes records of Private Schools
Agencies Performing Function:
Bellairs Family (NG3526)01 Jan 181801 Jan 1882

Sorell School (TA1335)01 Jan 1821

Brighton Area School (TA1128)01 Jan 183031 Dec 1981

Oatlands Area School (TA1279)01 Jan 1833

Richmond Primary School (TA1307)01 Jan 1835

Sandy Bay Infant School (TA1318)01 Jan 1837

Court of Medical Examiners (TA183)27 Nov 183714 Dec 1908

Education Board (TA203)01 Jan 183831 Dec 1853

Glenorchy Primary School (TA1193)01 Jan 1839

Board of Education (1) (TA1467)01 Jan 183931 Dec 1856

Campbell Town School (TA1135)01 Jan 1840

Bothwell High School (TA1123)01 Jan 1843

Cressy State School (TA1150)01 Jan 184331 Dec 1990

Sandy Bay School (TA1319)01 Jan 1843

Broadland House, Church of England Girls' Grammar School (NG2386)01 Jan 184531 Dec 1982

Campbell Street Primary School (TA1134)01 Jan 1845

Westbury State School (TA1378)01 Jan 1846

Launceston Church Grammar School (NG2903)15 Jun 1846

The Hutchins School (NG36)03 Aug 1846

Bridgewater Primary School (TA1127)01 Jan 184731 Dec 2008

Pontville State School (TA1293)01 Jan 184731 Dec 1951

Black Brush State School (TA1120)01 Jan 184931 Dec 1939

Hobart High School (NG224)01 Jan 185001 Jan 1884

Breadalbane State School (TA1125)01 Jan 185031 Dec 1927

Central Board of Education (TA227)01 Jan 1853

Stanley State School (TA1343)01 Jan 1854

Kempton Primary School (TA1395)01 Jan 1854

Cygnet State School (TA1154)01 Jan 185531 Dec 1973

Dover School (TA1164)01 Jan 1855

Horton College (NG588)01 Jan 185531 Dec 1927

St Marys State School (TA1441)01 Jan 185631 Dec 1948

Torquay Public School. (TA1506)01 Jan 185631 Mar 1858

Fingal Primary School (TA1178)01 Jan 1856

Bishopbourne School. (TA1481)01 Jan 185631 Dec 1954

Southern Board of Education (TA765)01 Jan 185731 Dec 1863

Glaziers Bay State School (TA1189)01 Jan 185731 Dec 1922

Northern Board of Education (TA191)01 Jan 185731 Dec 1863

Latrobe School (TA1228)01 Jan 1858

Bream Creek School (TA1126)01 Jul 185831 Dec 1967

St Leonards Primary School (TA1316)01 Jan 1859

Tasmanian Council of Education (TA1466)01 Jan 185931 Dec 1889

Deddington State School (TA1156)01 Jan 186031 Dec 1948

Avoca State School (TA1116)01 Mar 1860

Quamby Bend School (TA1458)01 Jan 186231 Dec 1935

Board of Education (2) (TA766)01 Jan 186331 Dec 1885

Seymour State School (TA1327)01 Jan 186331 Dec 1936

Chudleigh State School (TA1142)01 Jan 186431 Dec 1964

Wattle Grove State School (TA1371)01 Jan 186431 Dec 1924

Red Hills State School (TA1303)01 Jan 186431 Dec 1960

Don School (TA1162)01 Jan 186431 Dec 1950

Board of [Legal] Examiners (TA167)01 Jan 186431 Dec 1971

Cleveland School (TA1146)01 Jan 186501 Sep 1961

Carrick School (TA1454)01 Jan 186531 Dec 1939

Hadspen School (TA1455)01 Jan 186531 Dec 1937

Hagley Farm School (TA1456)01 Jan 1865

Whitemore School (TA1462)01 Jan 186531 Dec 1964

White Hills Primary School (TA1381)01 Jan 186631 Dec 1944

Bracknell School. (TA1485)01 Jan 186631 Dec 1987

Sassafras Primary School (TA872)01 Jan 1867

Forth School. (TA1428)01 Jan 1867

Royal Commission Into Education (TA706)01 Jan 186731 Dec 1867

Mangana State School (TA1247)01 Jan 186731 Dec 1954

Ellesmere State School (TA1716)01 Jan 186831 Dec 1912

Orford State School (TA1281)01 Jan 186931 Dec 1971

Wattle Hill School (TA1372)01 Jan 186931 Dec 1939

Margate Primary School (TA1248)01 Jan 186931 Dec 1983

Glaziers Bay Local School Board (TA529)01 Jan 186931 Dec 1879

Ulverstone Primary School (TA1362)01 Jan 187031 Dec 1995

Montagu State School (TA1257)01 Jan 187031 Dec 1960

Reedy Marsh State School (TA1305)01 Jan 187031 Dec 1925

Lilydale District School (TA1236)01 Jan 1871

Winkleigh Primary School (TA1407)01 Jan 187131 Dec 1939

Cherry Tree Opening State School (TA1140)01 Jan 187231 Dec 1929

Port Sorell School. (TA1376)01 Jan 187231 Dec 1956

Mathinna State School (TA1249)01 Jan 187231 Dec 1989

Macquarie Plains School (TA1816)19 Aug 187231 Dec 1918

North Motton State School (TA1277)01 Jan 187331 Dec 1969

Elderslie State School (TA1170)01 Jan 187331 Dec 1951

St Helens State School (TA1444)01 Jan 187431 Dec 1951

Abbotsham State School (TA1112)01 Jan 187531 Dec 1955

Port Arthur School (TA1294)01 Jan 187531 Dec 1952

Hastings School (TA1202)01 Jan 187531 Dec 1947

Mountain River School (TA1519)01 Jan 187531 Dec 1940

Caveside State School (TA1137)01 Jan 187731 Dec 1937

Hythe School (TA1217)01 Jan 187731 Dec 1954

Collinsvale Primary School (TA1391)26 Nov 187731 Dec 1987

Waratah State (Primary) School (TA1369)01 Jan 187931 Dec 2009

Wynyard State School (TA1385)01 Jan 187931 Dec 1998

Mole Creek State (Area) School (TA1256)01 Jan 1879

Alberton State School (TA1111)01 Jan 188031 Dec 1937

Smithton Primary School (TA1332)01 Jan 1880

Glengarry Primary School (TA1403)01 Jan 188031 Dec 1939

Geeveston School (TA1520)01 Jan 1880

Ringarooma High School (TA1308)01 Jan 1881

Garden Island Creek State School (TA1184)01 Jan 188131 Dec 1941

Lower Longley Primary School (TA1522)01 Jan 188131 Dec 1953

Nugent School (TA1278)01 Jan 188231 Dec 1950

Penguin Primary School (TA1288)01 Jan 1882

Trinity Hill School (TA1358)01 Jan 188331 Dec 1984

Raminea School (TA1301)01 Jan 188331 Dec 1954

Launceston High School (NG2952)01 Jan 188431 Dec 1912

Boys Training School (TA470)01 Jan 188431 Dec 1922

Kindred State School (TA1222)01 Jan 188431 Dec 1950

Lefroy School (TA1231)01 Jan 188531 Dec 1953

Charles Street School (TA1139)01 Jan 188531 Dec 1990

Dunalley State School (TA1165)01 Jan 188531 Dec 1978

Franklin State School (TA1183)01 Jan 1885

Derby State School (TA1159)11 Mar 188531 Dec 1975

Campbell Town School Board of Advice (TA501)01 Jan 1886

Education Department (TA63)01 Jan 188617 Jul 1989

Ellendale School. (TA1496)01 Apr 188631 Dec 1985

Launceston School Board of Advice (TA878)01 Jan 1887

Buckland School (TA1132)01 Jan 188731 Dec 1956

Sorell School Board of Advice (TA668)01 Jan 1887

Gardners Bay State School (TA1185)01 Jan 188731 Dec 1939

Hobart School Board of Advice (TA554)01 Jan 1887

Latrobe School Board of Advice. (TA567)01 Jan 188731 Dec 1907

Deloraine School Board of Advice (TA508)01 Jan 1887

Franklin(North) School Board of Advice (TA517)01 Jan 1887

George Town School Board of Advice (TA522)01 Jan 1887

Green Ponds School Board of Advice (TA544)01 Jan 1887

Table Cape School Board of Advice (TA647)01 Jan 1887

Ross School Board of Advice (TA622)01 Jan 1887

Braeside Primary School (TA1124)01 Jan 188831 Dec 1939

Cornwall Primary School (TA1440)01 Jan 188831 Dec 1948

Rosevale School (TA1459)01 Jan 188831 Dec 1935

Hobart Technical College (TA1214)01 Feb 188831 Mar 1994

Boat Harbour State School (TA1122)09 Jul 1888

Invermay Primary School (TA1464)01 Jan 1889

Glamorgan School Board of Advice (TA526)01 Jan 1889

Pyengana State School (TA1299)02 Sep 188931 Dec 1978

Romaine Primary School (TA1312)01 Jan 189031 Dec 1943

Cape Barren School (TA1136)01 Jan 189031 Dec 1971

Gormanston Primary School (TA1194)01 Jan 189031 Dec 1980

Sprent Primary School (TA1588)01 Jan 1890

East Devonport School. (TA1033)01 Jan 1890

Fernbank State School (TA1177)01 Jan 189031 Dec 1957

University of Tasmania (TA92)01 Jan 1890

Melrose Primary School (TA1512)01 Jan 1890

Claremont Primary School (TA1144)01 Sep 189031 Dec 2010

Cradoc State School (TA1149)01 Jan 189131 Dec 1937

Zeehan Primary School (TA1389)01 Jan 189131 Dec 1980

Meander State School (TA1251)01 Jun 189131 Dec 2014

Taranna School (TA1349)01 Jan 189231 Dec 1952

Longford School Board of Advice (TA580)01 Jan 1892

Somerset Primary School (TA1333)01 Jan 1893

South Hobart Primary School (TA1338)01 Jan 1893

Birralee State School (TA1690)24 Jun 189330 Nov 1960

Adventure Bay School (TA1113)01 Jan 189431 Dec 1949

Scottsdale State School (TA1717)01 Jan 189431 Dec 1921

Hobart Central School (TA1207)01 Jan 189431 Dec 1925

Launceston Technical College/school (TA1230)01 Jan 189531 Dec 1983

Queenstown State School (TA1453)01 Jan 1896

Selbourne School (TA1460)01 Jan 189631 Dec 1935

Goulburn Street School (TA1195)01 Jan 1896

Magra State School (TA1243)01 Jan 189631 Dec 1957

Forcett School (TA1181)01 Jan 189631 Dec 1949

Glenorchy School Board of Advice (TA531)01 Jan 1896

Strahan State School (TA1345)07 Sep 1896

Wesley Vale School. (TA1479)01 Jan 189731 Dec 2013

Kingborough School Board of Advice (TA561)01 Jan 1897

West Pine State School (TA1419)01 Feb 189731 Dec 1954

Glen Huon Primary School (TA1191)01 Jan 189831 Dec 1973

Port Cygnet School Board of Advice (TA610)01 Jan 1898

Ringarooma Primary School (TA1390)01 Jan 189831 Dec 1979

Devonport Primary School (TA1160)01 Jan 189831 Dec 1990

Sidmouth Primary School (TA1406)01 Jan 189831 Dec 1939

Westwood School (TA1461)01 Jan 189831 Dec 1935

Judbury Primary School (TA1219)01 Jan 189931 Dec 1992

Beaconsfield School Board of Advice (TA480)01 Jan 1899

Riana School. (TA1423)01 Jan 1899

Mount Hicks State School (TA1414)01 Jan 189931 Dec 1941

New Ground School. (TA1487)01 Jan 189931 Dec 1912

Karoola Primary School (TA1221)01 Feb 189931 Dec 1938

Office of the Minister for Education (TA398)12 Oct 1899

Snug Primary School (TA1640)31 Dec 1899

New River School (TA1274)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1923

Ormley State School (TA1282)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1941

Paloona State School (TA1284)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1929

Colebrook State School (TA1147)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1986

Gunns Plains School (TA1199)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1954

Jackeys Marsh School (TA1218)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1937

Kingston High School (TA1225)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1981

Sisters Creek Primary School (TA1330)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1989

South Arm Primary School (TA1336)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1978

Spreyton Primary School (TA1342)01 Jan 1900

Swansea State School (TA1347)01 Jan 1900

Tedworth State School (TA1353)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1934

Upper Blessington Primary School (TA1365)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1960

Upper Castra State School (TA1366)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1956

Woodbury Primary School (TA1384)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1961

Yarlington State School (TA1387)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1941

Pipers River School (TA1291)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1953

Preston Primary School (TA1297)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1994

Railton Primary School (TA1300)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1963

Hamilton Primary School (TA1201)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1989

Ravenswood Primary School (TA1302)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1996

Elizabeth Street School (TA1173)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1968

Flowerdale State School (TA1180)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1953

George Town School (TA1187)01 Jan 1900

Bridgenorth Primary School (TA1397)01 Jan 190031 Dec 1942

Queenstown School Board of Advice (TA618)01 Jan 1900

Leslie House and Clemes College (NG684)01 Jun 190031 Dec 1945

Wellington Square School (TA1375)01 Jan 190131 Dec 1944

West Meander State School (TA1380)01 Jan 190131 Dec 1956

Levendale Primary School (TA1234)01 Jan 190131 Dec 2013

Mooreville Road State School (TA1261)01 Jan 190131 Dec 1960

Kentish School Board of Advice (TA560)01 Jan 1901

Bellerive School Board of Advice (TA483)01 Jan 1902

Linda State School (TA1237)01 Jan 190231 Dec 1936

Native Corners State School (TA1270)01 Jan 190231 Dec 1924

Currie State School (TA1153)01 Jan 190231 Dec 1947

Crotty State School (TA1151)15 May 190331 Dec 1921

Ulverstone School Board of Advice (TA653)01 Jan 1904

Lindisfarne Primary School (TA1705)01 Jan 1904

State Teachers Superannuation Fund Board (TA214)01 Jan 1904

Gormanston School Board of Advice (TA536)01 Jan 1905

Merton State School (TA1253)01 Jan 190531 Dec 1926

Eaglehawk Neck State School (TA1167)01 Jan 190531 Dec 1953

Hobart Teachers College (1) (TA1213)01 Jan 190631 Dec 1948

Tullah Primary School (TA1360)01 Jan 190631 Dec 1991

Lunawanna School (TA1241)01 Jan 190631 Dec 1949

Maurice State School (TA1250)01 Jan 190631 Dec 1920

Molesworth Primary School (TA1702)01 Jan 1906

Teachers and Schools Registration Board (TA218)01 Jan 190620 Dec 2000

New Norfolk School Board of Advice (TA595)01 Jan 1906

New Town Primary School (TA1276)01 Jan 1907

Lune River School (TA1242)01 Jan 190731 Dec 1954

Burnie School Board of Advice (TA496)01 Jan 1907

State Scholarship Board (TA161)01 Jan 190731 Dec 1915

Miss Chapman's School (NG1921)01 Jan 190831 Dec 1926

Royal Commission Into Education (TA707)01 Jan 190831 Dec 1909

South Queenstown Primary School (TA1340)01 Jan 190831 Dec 1989

East Launceston School (TA1169)01 Jan 190831 Dec 1988

South Riana State School. (TA1420)01 Nov 190831 Dec 1954

Belmont State School (TA1119)01 Jan 190931 Dec 1917

Ulverstone South Road School (TA1364)01 Jan 190931 Dec 1944

Winnaleah Area School (TA1382)01 Jan 190931 Dec 1974

Yambacoona School (TA1386)01 Jan 190931 Dec 1965

Hobart Macquarie Street Free School (TA1210)01 Jan 190931 Dec 1915

Barclay Kindergarten (NG625)01 Jan 191031 Dec 1977

Loorana State School (TA1240)01 Jan 191031 Dec 1941

Cuprona State School (TA1421)01 Jan 191031 Dec 1954

Branxholm Primary School (TA1396)01 Jan 191031 Dec 2010

Balfour State School (TA1117)01 Jan 191131 Dec 1925

Christmas Hills State School (TA1141)01 Jan 191131 Dec 1939

Hobart - Ragged School (TA1212)01 Jan 191131 Dec 1914

Scopus State School (TA1323)01 Jan 191131 Dec 1928

Mount Balfour State School (TA1264)01 Jan 191131 Dec 1918

Gawler State School (TA1186)01 Jan 191131 Dec 1939

New Norfolk Primary School (TA1273)01 Jan 1912

Murdunna State School (TA1267)01 Jan 191231 Dec 1948

East Launceston Practising School (TA1168)01 Jan 191231 Dec 1912

Highcroft School (TA1205)01 Jan 191231 Dec 1952

East Glengarry Primary School (TA1399)01 Jan 191231 Dec 1939

School Board of Advice, Flinders Island (TA1468)01 Jan 1912

Hobart High School (TA1208)01 Jan 191331 Dec 1966

Liena State School (TA1235)01 Jan 191331 Dec 1945

Petcheys Bay State School (TA1290)01 Jan 191331 Dec 1937

Launceston State High School (TA2018)01 Jan 191331 Dec 1967

Summerdale State School (TA1346)01 Jan 1914

Lower Wattle Grove State School (TA1239)01 Jan 191431 Dec 1936

Tatana Primary School (TA1405)01 Jan 191431 Dec 1939

Henrietta State School (TA1415)01 Jan 191431 Dec 1938

Albuera Street School (TA1114)01 Jan 1915

Clarence Point State School (TA1145)01 Jan 191531 Dec 1925

Eriba State School (TA1175)01 Jan 191531 Dec 1934

Bridport Primary School (TA1398)01 Jan 1915

Little Swan Point Primary School (TA1404)01 Jan 191531 Dec 1939

Elliott State School (TA1416)01 Jan 191531 Dec 1967

Bursaries Board (TA157)01 Jan 191531 Dec 1977

Nabageena School (TA2145)01 Jan 191513 Aug 1954

Royal George State School (TA1315)01 Jan 191631 Dec 1956

Yolla School. (TA1433)01 Jan 1916

Lansdowne Crescent School (TA1226)01 Jan 1916

Trevallyn Primary School (TA1355)01 Jan 191631 Dec 1987

Waddamana State School (TA1367)01 Jan 191631 Dec 1970

Legerwood School (TA1232)01 Jan 191631 Dec 1943

Pegarah State School (TA1287)01 Jan 191631 Dec 1989

Hillwood School (TA1206)01 Jan 191631 Dec 1953

Village Lane State School (TA1417)01 Jan 191631 Dec 1941

Athol Vere Gough (a V Gough) (NG3238)26 Oct 191629 Dec 1996

Cooee School. (TA1439)01 Jan 191731 Dec 1983

Lapoinya State School (TA1227)01 Jan 191731 Dec 1934

Legana State School (TA1402)01 Jan 191731 Dec 1939

Australian Music Examinations Board (Tasmania) (TA874)01 Jan 1918

Grassy Primary School (TA1196)01 Jan 191831 Dec 1990

Gretna Primary School (TA1197)01 Jan 191831 Dec 1967

Royal Commission Into the Education Department (TA708)01 Jan 191831 Dec 1919

Storeys Creek School (TA1344)01 Jan 191831 Dec 1972

East Sassafras State School. (TA1486)01 Jan 191831 Dec 1936

Horton School Board of Advice (TA557)01 Jan 1918

Lileah School (TA2144)01 Jan 191813 Aug 1954

Broadmeadows Primary School (TA1129)01 Jan 191931 Dec 1949

Correspondence School (TA1148)01 Jan 191931 Dec 1976

Hobart Junior Technical School (TA1209)01 Jan 191931 Dec 1949

Penna State School (TA1289)01 Jan 191931 Dec 1926

Premaydena School (TA1295)01 Jan 191931 Dec 1949

Preolenna State School (TA1296)01 Jan 191931 Dec 1992

Liffey School (TA1484)01 Jan 191931 Dec 1943

Engineering Board of Management (TA162)01 Jan 191931 Dec 1960

Cethana State School (TA1138)01 Jan 192031 Dec 1938

Glenora School (TA1192)01 Jan 192031 Dec 1995

Huonville School (TA1216)01 Jan 1920

Talawa School (TA1348)01 Jan 192031 Dec 1936

Mella State School (TA1252)01 Jan 192031 Dec 1925

Westerway School (TA1497)01 Jan 1920

Takone State School. (TA1411)01 Jan 192131 Dec 1940

Rocherlea Primary School (TA1443)01 Jan 192131 Dec 2012

Ulverstone Infant School (TA1361)01 Jan 192131 Dec 1972

Moonah Infant School (TA1259)01 Jan 192131 Dec 1968

Inveridge School. (TA1482)01 Jan 192131 Dec 1947

Scottsdale District School (TA1325)01 Jan 192231 Dec 1969

Mangalore State School (TA1245)01 Jan 192231 Dec 1951

Montana Primary School (TA1258)01 Jan 192231 Dec 1943

Princes Street Primary School (TA1298)01 Jan 1922

Ashley Home for Boys (TA1706)01 Feb 192231 Dec 1999

Illawarra School (TA1457)01 Jan 192331 Dec 1937

Guildford School (TA1198)01 Jan 192331 Dec 1966

South Bruny Island Area School (TA1337)01 Jan 192331 Dec 1975

Devonport School Board of Advice (TA1518)01 Jan 192331 Dec 1930

Arundel State School (TA1115)01 Jan 192431 Dec 1926

School for the Blind and Deaf (TA1322)01 Jan 192431 Dec 1969

Trewalla State School (TA1356)01 Jan 192431 Dec 1925

Legunia School (TA1233)01 Jan 192431 Dec 1936

Moonah Primary School (TA1260)01 Jan 1924

Dora Turner Special School (TA1163)01 Jan 192431 Dec 1990

Eldon State School (TA1171)01 Jan 192431 Dec 1939

Board of Inquiry on State High Schools (TA270)01 Jan 192431 Dec 1924

Kaoota Primary School (TA1220)01 Jan 192531 Dec 1960

South Mole Creek School (TA1339)01 Jan 192531 Dec 1937

Lowana State School (TA1238)01 Jan 192531 Dec 1959

Glen Dhu Infant School (TA1190)01 Jan 192531 Dec 1991

Upper Burnie School (TA1429)02 Mar 192531 Dec 2010

Glen Dhu State School. (TA1434)01 Jan 192631 Dec 1988

Nierinna State School (TA1271)01 Jan 192631 Dec 1943

Gladstone Primary School (TA1188)01 Jan 1926

Taroona Primary School (TA1351)01 Jan 192831 Dec 1970

Ross Primary School (TA1498)01 Jan 192831 Dec 1974

Moriarty Primary School (TA1262)06 Feb 192831 Dec 2013

Bowen Road Primary School (TA1813)01 Jan 1929

Seabrook State School. (TA1412)01 Jan 192931 Dec 1945

Sea Elephant State School (TA1326)01 Jan 192931 Dec 1941

School for the Blind (TA1321)01 Jan 193031 Dec 1972

Narracoopa State School (TA1269)01 Jan 193031 Dec 1945

Ravensdale State School (TA1596)01 Jan 193131 Dec 1954

Sorell Creek State School (TA1334)01 Jan 193231 Dec 1935

Sprent Area School (TA1341)01 Jan 193231 Dec 1948

Wivenhoe Primary School (TA1383)01 Jan 193231 Dec 1992

Pearshape State School (TA1286)01 Jan 193231 Dec 1946

Education Department Appeal Board (TA202)01 Jan 1932

Owaissa College (NG3506)01 Jan 1932

Montagu Bay Primary School (TA1595)01 Jan 1933

Tasman District School (TA1352)01 Jan 1933

Hobart Activity School. (TA1507)01 Jan 1934

Single Hill State School (TA1329)01 Jan 193431 Dec 1935

Parrawe State School. (TA1425)01 Jan 193531 Dec 1950

Comstock State School (TA2121)01 Jan 193522 Apr 1943

Board of Inquiry on Educational Matters (TA269)01 Feb 193531 Aug 1936

West Launceston State School (TA1379)28 Mar 193631 Dec 1987

Ogilvie High School (TA1280)01 Jan 1937

Moonah Woodwork School (TA1907)01 Jan 193731 Dec 1941

Manana School (TA1244)01 Jan 193831 Dec 1946

Nareen State School (TA1817)01 Aug 193806 May 1943

Conara School (TA1493)01 Aug 193831 Dec 1989

Bicheno State School (TA1446)01 Jan 1939

Northdown State School. (TA1377)01 Jan 193931 Dec 1989

Tasmanian Schools Board (TA475)30 Jan 193931 Oct 1944

Epping School. (TA1494)31 Jan 193931 Dec 1989

St Giles Home (NG3445)08 Mar 193931 Dec 1995

Forest Area School (TA1182)25 Nov 1939

Bruce Hamilton School (TA1131)01 Jan 194031 Dec 1980

Butlers Gorge School (TA1133)01 Jan 194131 Dec 1956

St Giles School (TA2139)01 Jan 194131 Dec 1984

Dr Frank Madill (TA2138)05 Sep 1941

Millwood State School (TA1255)01 Dec 194131 Dec 1945

Apprenticeship Commission (TA386)01 Jan 194231 Dec 1985

Kingston Primary School (TA1511)01 Jan 1943

Board of Enquiry Into Adult Education (TA262)01 Jan 194431 Dec 1945

Schools Board of Tasmania (TA158)31 Oct 194401 Jul 1995

Shannon State School (TA1328)13 Nov 194431 Dec 1952

Olinda State School (TA1413)01 Jan 194531 Dec 1948

New Norfolk High School (TA1272)01 Jan 1946

Advisory Board of Modern School Studies (TA156)01 Jan 194631 Dec 1958

Launceston Teachers College (TA1229)01 Jan 194831 Dec 1972

Brooks High School (TA1463)01 Jan 1948

Adult Education Board (1) (TA54)01 Jan 194829 Feb 1976

Modern School Advisory Accrediting Council (TA159)01 Jan 194831 Dec 1958

Modern Schools Board (TA160)01 Jan 194831 Dec 1958

Rossarden Primary School (TA1314)01 Jan 194931 Dec 1992

St Marys District High School (TA1442)01 Jan 1949

Reece High School (TA1304)01 Jan 1949

Currie Pre-School (TA1152)01 Jan 194931 Dec 1954

Deloraine Area School (TA1157)01 Jan 194931 Dec 1960

Augusta Road Kindergarten (TA1477)01 Jan 194931 Dec 1983

Bronte Park Primary School (TA1130)01 Jan 195031 Dec 1983

Hobart Technical High School (TA1215)01 Jan 195031 Dec 1961

Myrtle Park Primary School (TA1598)01 Jan 195031 Dec 1997

Migrants' Camp School (TA1254)01 Jan 195031 Dec 1951

Elphin Rise Primary School (TA1174)01 Jan 195031 Dec 1978

Tregear Pre-School (TA1824)24 Jul 195031 Dec 1999

East Devonport Pre School. (TA1500)01 Jan 195131 Dec 1969

Strahan School Board of Advice (TA639)01 Jan 1951

St Helens District High School (TA1445)01 Jan 1952

Deloraine High School (TA1158)01 Jan 1952

Triabunna District School (TA1357)01 Jan 1953

King Island District High School (TA1223)01 Jan 195331 Dec 1990

Latrobe Preschool (TA1471)01 Jan 195331 Dec 1969

J.C. Hogg Kindergarten (TA1474)01 Jan 195331 Dec 1989

Wilmot Area School (TA1643)27 Jan 1953

Poimena Students' Hostel (TA1821)14 Nov 195314 Dec 1992

Riverside Primary School (TA1311)01 Jan 195431 Dec 1987

East Ravenswood Primary School (TA1448)01 Jan 195431 Dec 1996

Mayfield Primary School (TA1449)01 Jan 1954

Wayatinah State School (TA1374)01 Jan 195431 Dec 1982

Montrose Kindergarten (TA1900)01 Jan 1954

Edith Creek Area School (TA2146)05 Jul 195431 Dec 1971

Waimea Heights Primary School (TA1368)01 Jan 1955

Royal Commission Into the University of Tasmania (TA700)01 Jan 195531 Dec 1955

Mount Stuart Primary School (TA1266)01 Jan 1956

Wybra Hall (TA2155)01 Jan 195631 Dec 1988

St Martins School (TA1317)01 Jan 195731 Dec 1997

Warrane High School (TA1370)01 Jan 1957

Yarra Creek Primary School (TA1388)01 Jan 195731 Dec 1984

Fairview Primary School (TA1176)01 Jan 195731 Dec 1967

Barclay Pre-School (TA1118)01 Jan 195831 Dec 1992

Taroona High School (TA1350)01 Jan 1958

Orford Primary School (TA1505)01 Jan 1958

Clarence High School. (TA1424)01 Jan 1959

West Ulverstone Primary School (TA1426)01 Jan 195931 Dec 1982

Waverley Primary School (TA1373)01 Jan 1959

Parklands High School, Burnie (TA1285)01 Jan 195931 Dec 1984

Poatina Primary School (TA1292)01 Jan 195931 Dec 1991

Queechy High School (TA1418)01 Jan 1959

Weeroona Girls' Training Centre (TA2156)01 Jan 195930 Nov 1979

Blackmans Bay Primary School (TA1121)01 Jan 1960

Kings Meadows High School (TA1224)01 Jan 1960

Lindisfarne North Primary School (TA1703)01 Jan 1960

D'alton School (TA1155)01 Jan 196031 Dec 1990

Wynyard High School. (TA1393)01 Jan 196031 Dec 1994

Rose Bay High School (TA1313)01 Jan 1961

Drysdale Institute of Tafe (TA1767)01 Jan 196131 Dec 2008

Risdon Vale Primary School (TA1309)01 Jan 196124 Nov 1997

Claremont High School (TA1600)01 Jan 196131 Dec 2009

New Town High School (TA1275)01 Jan 1962

Riverside High School (TA1310)01 Jan 196231 Dec 1980

Havenview Primary School (TA1203)01 Jan 196231 Dec 1969

Hamilton Street Kindergarten (TA1422)01 Jan 196331 Dec 1989

Mount Nelson Primary School (TA1265)01 Jan 196331 Dec 1971

Reekara Primary School (TA1306)01 Jan 196331 Dec 1992

Hobart Teachers College (2) (TA1689)01 Jan 196331 Dec 1972

Board of Technical Education (TA233)01 Jan 196331 Dec 1977

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music (TA764)01 Jan 1964

Haig Street Kindergarten (TA1200)01 Jan 196431 Dec 1989

Gowrie Park Primary School (TA1521)01 Jan 196431 Dec 1973

School of Dental Nursing (TA896)01 Jan 196531 Dec 1977

Norwood Primary School (TA1447)01 Jan 1965

George Town High School (TA1408)01 Jan 1965

Ouse District School (TA1283)01 Jan 1966

Hobart College (TA1211)01 Jan 196631 Dec 2008

Murray High School (TA1268)01 Jan 1966

West Park School. (TA1394)01 Jan 196621 Feb 2000

Trinity House Matriculation Girls' Hostel (TA1359)01 Nov 1966

Launceston College (TA2019)01 Jan 196731 Dec 2008

Elizabeth College (TA1172)01 Jan 196831 Dec 2009

Tasmanian College of Advanced Education (TA252)05 Jul 196814 May 1985

Council of Advanced Education (TA253)05 Jul 196816 Jan 1991

Mornington Primary School (TA1263)01 Jan 196931 Dec 1991

Mowbray Heights Primary School (TA1465)01 Jan 1969

Acton Primary School (TA1473)01 Jan 196931 Dec 2010

Strathgordon School (TA1499)01 Jan 1969

Rosebery District School (TA1510)01 Jan 1970

Scottsdale High School (TA1324)01 Jan 1970

Scottsdale Primary School (TA1718)01 Jan 1970

Brooklyn Primary School (TA2065)31 Dec 2010

Mt Faulkner Primary School (TA2067)31 Dec 2010

Roseneath Primary School (TA2069)31 Dec 2010

Board of Legal Education (TA432)01 Jan 1972

South George Town Primary School (TA1476)01 Jan 1972

Exeter District School (TA1410)01 Jan 197304 Nov 1985

Rosny College (TA1954)01 Jan 197331 Dec 2009

Channel Special School (TA1688)19 Feb 197331 Dec 1986

Ravenswood High School (TA1597)01 Jan 197431 Dec 1996

Flagstaff Primary School (TA1179)01 Jan 197431 Dec 1991

Tasmanian School of Distance Education (TA1527)01 Jan 1974

Zoe Community School (NG2083)01 Jan 197431 Dec 1997

Bridgewater High School (TA1451)01 Jan 197531 Dec 2010

Mangana Special School (TA1246)01 Jan 197531 Dec 1993

Alanvale College (TA2143)01 Jan 197531 Dec 2008

Lutana Kindergarten (TA1923)01 Jan 197531 Dec 1992

Committee on Post-Secondary Education (TA294)01 Jan 197631 Dec 1977

Division of Adult Education (TA976)01 Mar 197631 Dec 2006

Adult Education Board (2) (TA329)01 Mar 1976

School of Dental Therapy (TA897)01 Jan 197731 Dec 1990

Penguin High School. (Penguin District School) (TA1409)01 Jan 1977

Working Party on Tertiary Education (TA192)01 Jan 197731 Dec 1977

North West Council for Community Education (TA1017)01 Jan 197931 Dec 1988

Duntroon Drive Primary School (TA1166)01 Jan 197931 Dec 1987

Dunalley District High School (TA1612)01 Jan 197931 Dec 1999

Edith Creek Primary School (TA2147)01 Jan 1979

Don College (TA1161)01 Jan 198031 Dec 2008

Hellyer College (TA1204)01 Jan 198031 Dec 2008

Ogilvie Girls' Hostel (TA1830)10 Dec 1980

Hillcrest Primary School. (TA1480)01 Jan 198131 Dec 1991

Launceston College/institute of Technical & Further Education (TA1534)01 Jan 198431 Dec 1997

Newstead Heights School (TA2140)01 Jan 1985

Tasmanian State Institute of Technology (TA249)14 May 198516 Jan 1991

Exeter High School (TA1400)05 Nov 1985

Training Authority of Tasmania (TA385)01 Jan 198602 Nov 1994

Department of Employment and Training (TA387)01 Jan 198631 Dec 1989

Kamarah Hostel (TA1823)18 Feb 1987

Office of the Minister for Education and the Arts (TA1006)01 Jul 1989

Office of the Minister for Employment, Industrial Relations and Training (TA1007)01 Jul 1989

Department of Education and the Arts (TA756)17 Jul 198927 Mar 1996

Department of Employment, Industrial Relations and Training (TA911)17 Jul 198901 Mar 1994

Claremont College (TA1143)01 Jan 199031 Dec 2009

Office of Vocational Education and Training (TA1591)01 Jan 199001 Mar 2001

Timsbury Road School (TA1354)01 Jan 1991

Tasmanian Building and Construction Industry Training Board. (TA1470)01 Jan 1991

The Shipwright's Point School of Wooden Boat-Building (NG2374)01 Jan 199131 Dec 2000

Tasmanian Home Education Advisory Council (TA1903)01 Jan 1993

Animal Welfare Advisory Committee (TA1986)01 Jan 1993

Smithton High School (TA1331)01 Jan 1994

Schools Registration Board of Tasmania (TA1926)01 Jan 1994

Department of Industrial Relations, Vocational Education and Training (TA1562)01 Mar 199427 Mar 1996

Tafe Tasmania (TA1532)01 Mar 199431 Dec 2008

Tasmanian State Training Authority (TA1401)02 Nov 199431 Dec 2004

Tasmanian Secondary Assessment Board (TA1478)01 Jul 199531 Dec 2003

Tasmanian Institute of Agriculture (TA1973)01 Jan 1996

Department of Education, Community and Cultural Development (TA1363)27 Mar 199606 May 1998

Department of Vocational Education and Training (TA1563)27 Mar 199606 May 1998

Ravenswood Heights School (TA1614)01 Jan 1997

Adult Migrant English Services (TA1575)01 Jan 1998

Department of Education, Training, Community and Cultural Development (TA1561)06 May 199818 Sep 1998

Department of Education (TA1517)18 Sep 1998

Dunalley Primary School (TA1613)01 Jan 2000

Teachers Registration Board of Tasmania (TA1611)20 Dec 2000

Office of Post-Compulsory Education and Training (TA1608)01 Mar 2001

Tasmanian Qualifications Authority (TA1641)01 Jan 200431 Dec 2015

Tasmanian Learning and Skills Authority (TA1998)01 Jan 200431 Dec 2007

Tasmanian Early Years Foundation (TA1901)01 Jan 200507 Oct 2016

Mount Stuart Primary School Association (TA1749)01 Jan 2005

Learnxpress (TA2029)01 Jan 2006

Linc Tasmania (TA1815)31 Oct 200623 Jul 2018

Skills Tasmania (TA1999)01 Jan 2007

Newstead College (TA1756)01 Jan 200831 Dec 2008

Australian Maritime College (TA1970)01 Jan 2008

Tasmanian Polytechnic (TA1757)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Burnie Campus (TA1759)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Devonport Campus (Incl Drysdale Nw Campus) (TA1760)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Don Campus (TA1761)01 Jan 200931 Dec 2012

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Queenstown Campus (TA1762)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Smithton Campus (TA1763)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Alanvale Campus (TA1764)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Newstead Campus (TA1766)01 Jan 200931 Dec 2012

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Drysdale North Campus (TA1768)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic- Launceston City Campus (TA1769)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Inveresk Campus (TA1770)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Thynes Centre (TA1771)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Bender Drive Campus (TA1772)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Clarence Campus (TA1773)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Campbell Street Campus (TA1774)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Drysdale South Campus (TA1775)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Bathurst Street Campus (TA1776)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Polytechnic - Claremont Campus (TA1777)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Academy - Hellyer College Campus (TA1778)01 Jan 2009

Tasmanian Academy - Don College Campus (TA1779)01 Jan 2009

Tasmanian Academy - Newstead College Campus (TA1780)01 Jan 2009

Tasmanian Academy - Hobart College Campus (TA1781)01 Jan 2009

Tasmanian Academy (TA1755)01 Jan 2009

Tasmanian Skills Institute (TA1758)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Skills Institute - Burnie Campus (TA1782)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Skills Institute - Devonport Campus (TA1783)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Skills Institute - Alanvale Campus (TA1784)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Skills Institute - Drysdale North Campus (TA1785)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Skills Institute - Bender Drive Campus (TA1786)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Skills Institute - Clarence Campus (TA1787)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Skills Institute - Bathurst Street Campus (TA1788)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Skills Institute - Drysdale South Campus (TA1789)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Skills Institute - Claremont Campus (TA1794)01 Jan 200930 Jun 2013

Tasmanian Academy - Elizabeth College Campus (TA1952)01 Jan 2009

Tasmanian Academy - Launceston College Campus (TA1951)01 Jan 2009

East Derwent Primary School (TA2071)01 Jan 2009

Tasmanian Academy - Claremont College Campus (TA1953)01 Jan 2009

Tasmanian Academy - Rosny College Campus (TA1955)01 Jan 2009

Institute for Marine and Antarctic Studies (TA1972)11 Dec 2009

Romaine Park Primary School (TA2064)01 Jan 2011

Windermere Primary School (TA2066)01 Jan 2011

Austins Ferry Primary School (TA2068)01 Jan 2011

Andrews Creek Primary School (TA2070)01 Jan 2013

Tastafe - Burnie Campus (TA2001)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe - Launceston Campus (including Drysdale) (TA2004)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe - Inveresk Campus (TA2003)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe - Devonport Campus (TA2005)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe - Smithton Campus (TA2006)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe - South Burnie Campus (TA2007)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe - Bathurst Street Campus (TA2008)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe Board (TA2015)01 Jul 2013

Tasmanian Traineeships and Apprenticeships Committee (TA2016)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe (TA2000)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe Campus - Alanvale Campus (TA2002)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe - Bender Drive Campus (TA2009)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe - Campbell Street Campus (TA2010)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe - Claremont Campus (TA2011)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe - Clarence Campus (TA2012)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe - Drysdale (TA2013)01 Jul 2013

Tastafe - Hunter Street Campus (TA2014)01 Jul 2013

Office of Tasmanian Assessment, Standards and Certification (TA2128)01 Jan 2015

Libraries Tasmania (TA2179)23 Jul 2018