Cover image for Industry Files.
Series:
Industry Files.
Series Number:
Access:
Open
Start Date:
01 Jan 1971
End Date:
31 Dec 1990
Source:
Tasmanian Archives
Creating Agency:
18 Jul 194017 Jul 1989

23 Dec 197001 May 1987

01 Nov 197217 Jul 1989

17 Jul 198902 Feb 1993
Related Series:
AC250 Licence Files for Scheduled Premises.01 Jan 197031 Dec 1992
Previous Series:
AC248 General Correspondence on Environmental Issues.01 Jan 196731 Dec 1990
Series notes:
Formerly part of a general correspondence series, these files cover monitoring and pollution issues. Each company has an individual file number which is also used on its licence file (see AC250).~

These records are part of the holdings of the Tasmanian Archives
System of Arrangement:
2 tier numeric (the first tier is redundant).
Items:


4/2 Alginates.
4/6 APPM-Wesley Vale.
4/6A APPM-Longreach.
4/6B VOL 1 Wesley Vale Pulp Mill.
4/6B VOL 2 Wesley Vale Pulp Mill.
4/6B VOL 3 Wesley Vale Pulp Mill-General Public Letters.
4/6B VOL 4 Wesley Vale Pulp Mill-Correspondence with Consultants in Sweden and America.
4/6B VOL 5 Wesley Vale Pulp Mill.
4/6B VOL 6 Wesley Vale Pulp Mill-Press Cuttings.
4/6B VOL 7 Wesley Vale Pulp Mill-Comments by Public on Environmental Impact Study.
4/6B VOL 8 Wesley Vale Pulp Mill-Miscellaneous Government Departments Correspondence, Meetings/ Comments on Environmental Impact Study-Addendum.
4/6B Statements and Submissions.
4/6B Statements and Submissions.
4/6B Statements and Submissions.
4/9 Celicote Pty Ltd.
4/12 Derwent Park Abattoirs.
4/16 Hardboards Australia Ltd.
4/18 Hobart Quarries Pty Ltd.
4/19 Killafaddy Abattoirs.
4/23 Launceston Gas Works.
4/30 VOL 1 North West Acid Co.
4/30 VOL 2 North West Acid Co.-Inc Papers.
4/30 VOL 3 North West Acid Co.
4/30A Press Cuttings-North West Acid Co.
4/33A Renison Ltd-Zeehan.
4/33D Renison Ltd-West Moina.
4/33H Renison Ltd-Mt Dundas.
4/33K Renison Ltd-Lorinna.
4/33L Renison Ltd-Williamsford.
4/33M Renison Ltd-Cethana.
4/33N Renison Ltd-Renison Bell-Exploration.
4/35 Table Cape Butter & Bacon Factory Pty Ltd.
4/42 Titan Manufacturing.
4/43 Kilndried Hardwoods Pty Ltd.
4/44 Tasmanian Board Mills Ltd.
4/45 Razorback Tin Mine.
4/46 Tasmanian Carbide Products.
4/47 Commonwealth Industrial Gases.
4/48 Manning Sawmills.
4/49 Fish Protein Concentrate (Tas) Pty Ltd-Triabunna.
4/92 E.A. Watts Pty Ltd-Glenorchy.
4/99 Fun Foods Pty Ltd-Hobart.
4/100 J. Gadsden Pty Ltd-Devonport & Hobart.
4/121 Kormos Poultry Farms-Koonya Rd, Nubeena.
4/137 Neale Edwards Pty Ltd-Cooee & Launceston.
4/160 Southern Hardwoods Pty Ltd-Glenorchy.
4/171 R.W. Trinder Pty Ltd-Devonport.
4/261 A.E. Hilder Pty Ltd-Somerset & Penguin.
4/265 R.J. Howard Pty Ltd-Zeehan.
4/266 Cottees General Foods Ltd-Longford.
4/267 Tasman Starches Pty Ltd.
4/270A Industrial Sands Pty Ltd-Flinders Island.
4/270B Industrial Sands Pty Ltd-Flinders Island.
4/270C Industrial Sands Pty Ltd-Flinders Island.
4/270D Industrial Sands Pty Ltd-Flinders Island.
4/271 Jacksons Lock & Brass Works Pty Ltd-Launceston.
4/274 Kemp and Denning Ltd-Hobart.
4/275 Kelsall & Kemp (Tas) Ltd-Launceston.
4/297 The Northern Eastern Co-Op Society Ltd-Ringarooma.
4/305 Pioneer Concrete (Tas) Pty Ltd-Moonah.
4/307 Ringarooma Mining Pty Ltd-Waratah.
4/333B Electrolytic Zinc of Australasia Ltd-Tullah.
4/348 Repco-Launceston and Hobart.
4/349 Port Huon Fruit Juice Pty Ltd-Hobart.
4/354B Ready-Mix Group-Meehan Range.
4/354C Ready-Mix Group-Craigow Hill.
4/354D Ready-Mix Group-Chigwell.
4/354E Ready-Mix Group-Dunns Creek.
4/373 Riversdale Timber Pty Ltd-Devonport.
4/377 United Forests Products Co-North Tasmania.
4/390 PJV Developments Pty Ltd-Arthur River.
4/391 Ulson, C. & J., Poultry Farmers-Karoola.
4/396 Sevrup Fisheries Pty Ltd.
4/400 St Vincents Hospital-Launceston.
4/401 Louisa Mining Co-Lune River.
4/401A Louisa Bay Mining Co-Nine Mile Beach-Swansea.
4/401B Louisa Bay Mining Co-Cambridge.
4/401C Louisa Bay Mining Co-Grindstone Bay.
4/401D Louisa Bay Mining Co-Bruny Island.
4/401F Louisa Bay Mining Co-Seymour.
4/401G Louisa Bay Mining Co-Friendly Beaches.
4/404 Donald Fenton-Avoca.
4/405 Donald Fenton-Avoca.
4/406 N.R. Fenton-Mt Rey-Avoca.
4/407A Moses, H.-St Helens.
4/407B Moses, H.-Mathinna.
4/407C Moses, H.-Blue Tier.
4/408 A.C. Cowen-Avoca.
4/411 Minops Pty Ltd-South of Razorback.
4/411A Minops Pty Ltd-North East Dundas.
4/411B Minops Pty Ltd-West Comet Creek, Dundas River.
4/412 Osago (Aust)-Deloraine.
4/413 Watson, A.P.-Sandford.
4/415 Supavinyl Products Pty Ltd-Bell Bay.
4/416 L.G.B. Nixon-Latrobe.
4/417 Mernda Meat Co-Elizabeth Town.
4/418 Hale, E.M.-Piersons Point.
4/419 VOL 1 A.D. Nicholson-Lachlan.
4/419 VOL 2 A.D. Nicholson-Lachlan.
4/421 Murrayfield Pty Ltd-Howden.
4/423 J.C. Mott-Wyniford River.
4/424B Tasminex N.L.-Marrawah.
4/424F Tasminex Pty Ltd-Forester.
4/425 United States Steel International (New York) Mole Creek.
4/426 Darrell Hayes, Avoca.
4/428 G. & N. Machen, Moorina.
4/429 Consolidated Gold Field of Australia-Mount Weld.
4/430 C.J. Parker, Mt Nicholas.
4/431 Mt Romulus C.R.A. Exploration.
4/433 Electrolytic Zinc Co-Que River.
4/434 Electrolytic Zinc Co-Magnet.
4/436E CSR Ltd-Que River.
4/436F CSR Ltd-Mt Housetop.
4/436G CSR Ltd-Carbine Hill.
4/436H CSR Ltd-Hampshire.
4/438 P. & J. Wilkes-Bridgewater.
4/442 Pioneer Woodware Co Ltd-New Norfolk.
4/444 L. Szabo-King Island.
4/446 J.C. Hutton Pty Ltd-St Leonards.
4/447 Charterhall Mining Exploration Pty Ltd-Gladstone.
4/450 G.R. Wise & Sons-Launceston.
4/451 Tasmanian Softwoods Pty Ltd-Tanganah.
4/453 North Prospecting Pty Ltd.
4/455 R.C. Lawry-Gladstone.
4/455A R.C. Lawry-Dorset Flat.
4/455B R.C. Lawry-Gladstone.
4/457 Berger Paints Tas Pty Ltd-Launceston.
4/459 Kibuka Mines Pty Ltd-King Island.
4/459A Kibuka Mines Pty Ltd-Lavinia.
4/459B Kibuka Mines Pty Ltd-Surprise Bay.
4/459C Kibuka Mines Pty Ltd-Seal Bay.
4/459D Kibuka Mines Pty Ltd-Sea Elephant Bay.
4/459E Kibuka Mines Pty Ltd-King Island.
4/459F Kibuka Mines Pty Ltd-King Island.
4/459 Kibuka Mines Pty Ltd-Cradle Mountain.
4/461 N. Brown-Mathinna.
4/462 H.A.M. Chudackova-Surges Bay.
4/463 L.D. McCrae-Coles Bay.
4/466 Granites Tas Pty Ltd-Sleepy Bay.
4/469 Lethborgs Butcheries-Scottsdale.
4/472 P.M. Voss-Calder.
4/472B P.M. Voss-Calder.
4/475 S.H.S. & M. Nominees Pty Ltd-Macquarie Harbour.
4/476 R.C. Synfield-Lisle.
4/476B R.C. Synfield-Lisle.
4/477 N.M. Thomas-Salmon River.
4/480 Johnson & Wells-Gladstone St, Hobart.
4/481 K.J. Cruickshank-Mt Victoria West.
4/482 T.G. Rainbow-North Boobyalla.
4/485 D.J. Robinson-Waratah.
4/486 Mathews, Parish & Laird-Badger Cnr, Flinders Island.
4/488 Alpha Bitumen & Chemical Corp Pty Ltd-Kingston.
4/489 M.A. McDermott, Cambridge.
4/490 A.K. Parker-Tugrah.
4/491 J.H. Bugg-Wynyard.
4/492 Australian Cities Service Inc-Macquarie Harbour.
4/493 Blacklow, C.-Musselroe Point.
4/494 T.T. Bowerman-Plenty.
4/495 Ludbrooks Ltd-Port Davey & Cox Bight.
4/496 T.J. & M.J. Leis-Deep Creek.
4/497 Marie Levinnia Lee-Penguin.
4/498 C.E. & D.E. Beverage-Calder.
4/499 K.C. Dixon-Roger River West.
4/500D The Broken Hill Prop Co Ltd-Adamsfield.
4/500E The Broken Hill Prop Co Ltd-Maydena.
4/501 Atkins Trading Co-Brisbane Street.
4/502 Tunevitsch-St Leonards.
4/503 R.L. Rainbow-Gladstone.
4/504 Savage Iron Investments Pty Ltd-North West Coast.
4/505 A.E. Thomas-Gladstone.
4/506 A.T. Morris-Wesley Vale.
4/507 B.D. Baskett-West Gawler.
4/509 Jerome Maloney Engineering-Relbia Rd, Launceston.
4/510 J.D. Clark-King William Range.
4/513 Hamiltons Pty Ltd.
4/515 Industrial & Mining Investigations Pty Ltd-Zeehan.
4/520 Pennzoil of Australia Ltd-Penguin.
4/520A Pennzoil of Australia Ltd-Waratah.
4/521 J.C. Van Mort-Western Junction.
4/522 E.M. Watt-Gladstone.
4/523 Vitafoam Australia Pty Ltd-Kingston.
4/524 Stannon Engineering Co Pty Ltd-Mathinna.
4/525 Stannon Engineering Co Pty Ltd-Legunia.
4/526 Stannon Engineering Co Pty Ltd-Mt Victoria.
4/528 B.J. Wardlaw-Seymour.
4/529 Blue Peak Gold Mines N.L.-Blue Peak.
4/530 Peter Johnson & Wally Hill.
4/532 Comstaff Pty Ltd-Waratah.
4/533 Bleazard, H.A.-Beaconsfield.
4/534 P.H.T. Stops-Rossarden.
4/535 Cranston Pty Ltd-Campania.
4/537 R.H. Thompson-Brighton.
4/539 Fenton, D.-Avoca.
4/542 Northern Development (Tas) Pty Ltd-Arthur River.
4/542A Northern Developments (Tas) Pty Ltd-Arthur River.
4/543 Lolloway, L.G.-Bass Hwy, Penguin.
4/544 Westmister Investments Pty Ltd-Campbell Town.
4/546 Minesands Exploration Pty Ltd-Cape Portland.
4/547 Ballarat Clay Pty Ltd-Tonganah.
4/548 Clark, J.D.-Zeehan.
4/549 J.J.R. Pty Ltd-Patersonia.
4/549A J.J.R. Pty Ltd-Scottsdale.
4/550 R.E. & D.A. Bramich-Nook.
4/551 Mineral Holdings Aust Pty Ltd-Sisters Hill.
4/551C Mineral Holdings Aust Pty Ltd-Precipitous Bluff.
4/551G Mineral Holdings Aust Pty Ltd-Mathinna.
4/551H Mineral Holdings Aust Pty Ltd-Smithton.
4/551I Mineral Holdings Aust Pty Ltd-Ringarooma Bay.
4/551J Mineral Holdings Aust Pty Ltd-Smithton.
4/551K Mineral Holdings Aust Pty Ltd-Little Donaldson River.
4/551M Mineral Holdings Aust Pty Ltd-Champion Rd.
4/551N Mineral Holdings Aust Pty Ltd-Mengha.
4/551O Mineral Holdings Aust Pty Ltd-Arthur River.
4/552 Tico Mines Pty Ltd-Balfour.
4/553 C.T. Walis-Heazlewood.
4/555A Associated Forest Holdings Pty Ltd-Parrawe.
4/555B Associated Forest Holdings Pty Ltd-South Hatfield.
4/555C Associated Forest Holdings Pty Ltd-Hampshire.
4/557 A.J. Emms-Merseylea.
4/559 J.D. Ware-Balfour.
4/560 Shaw Contracting Pty Ltd-St Leonards.
4/561 Gunns Housing Pty Ltd-50 Brisbane St, Launceston.
4/562 Fielding, H.K.-Calder.
4/563 Frankcombe, G.J.-White Hills, Smithton.
4/564 W.L. & N.J. Hoggett-Yorktown.
4/565 B. & K. Reardon, Forcett.
4/566 Hazell Bros-Natives Cnr, Campania.
4/567 Dyson, S.-Calder.
4/569 D.A. & C.M. Beswick, Mathinna.
4/571 J. Cerney, Blackmans Bay.
4/572B Valley Exploration Holdings Pty Ltd-Stanley River.
4/573 Murray Jones & Sons Pty Ltd.
4/574A Geopeko Ltd-Elliott Bay.
4/574E Geopeko Ltd (H.D. Nolan)-Mt Donaldson.
4/576 Beams, K.M.-Lisle.
4/577 Wright, C.R.-King Island.
4/578 Morris, L.W.-Derby.
4/579 Holness, D.J. & Others-Interview River.
4/580 Latrobe Municipality-Sassafras.
4/581 Farrow, P.J.-Calder.
4/582 Standage, H. & Wilcox, J.W.
4/583 Rayner, H.G.-Mathinna.
4/584 J.H. Sadler-Flowerdale.
4/585 C.R.A. Exploration-North Western Tasmania.
4/585/4 C.R.A. Exploration-Lake Margaret.
4/585/6 C.R.A. Exploration-Back Peak.
4/586 Devonport Municipal Council-Forthside.
4/587 Clune, J.M.-Forthside.
4/588 Bennett, B.W. & T.P.-Weld Plain.
4/589 Kenny, D.C. Pty Ltd-Winkleigh.
4/593 D.H. Snare-Ulverstone.
4/595 Lawrence, J.H.-Carlton.
4/597 D.B. Dwyer-Ann Creek.
4/598 Gippsland Minerals N.L.-Zeehan.
4/599 Consolidated Forest Owners Pty Ltd-Cnr Pateena Rd and Bass Hwy.
4/600 Perkins, I.R.-Nook.
4/600A Perkins, I.R.-Nook.
4/601 B. Denham & D.E.M. Hayes-Gipps Creek.
4/602 A. Stonjek-Warrentinna.
4/603 Endeavour Oil Co N.L.-Latrobe.
4/604 B. Sabin-Tanners Bay.
4/605 R.M. Davies & Associates-Bathurst Harbour.
4/606 B.A. Farquhar-Mt Stronach.
4/607 J.A.I. Cubit & C.W. Bester-Royal George.
4/608 T.J., R.H. & B.C. Morrisby-Sandford.
4/609 W.J. Dunstan-Emu Flat.
4/610 F.J.P. Groom-Penguin.
4/611 L.C. & D.L. Abblitt-Somerset.
4/612 C.W. Walters-Royal George.
4/613 A.R. & R.B. McGuire & S. Hawkins-Storeys Creek.
4/615 Woolley, M.A.-Ranelagh.
4/616 Bennett, R.N.-Warrentinna.
4/617 Hughes, R.A.-The Springs, Breadalbane.
4/618 Jones, E.B.-Derby.
4/619 Buckingham, R.F.-Nunamara.
4/622 Barnett, L.M.-Star of Peace.
4/624 Wilson, D.R.-Longley.
4/625 D.E. Duggan-Arve Valley.
4/626 McDonald, D.D.-John Dunn Creek.
4/627 Machen, R.W.-Wombat Flat.
4/628 C.W. Hodgetts-Boobyalla.
4/629 Burns, P.L.-St Helens.
4/632 Richardson, L.K. & Mather, R.B.-Derby.
4/637 D.W. Osborne-Wynyard.
4/638 Moore, R., Shean, B. & Hodgetts, C.-Gladstone.
4/639 The Shell Co of Australia Ltd-South Avoca.
4/639C The Shell Co of Australia Ltd-North West Tasmania.
4/639L The Shell Co of Australia Ltd-Loongana.
4/639P The Shell Co of Australia Ltd-Fingal Valley.
4/639S The Shell Co of Australia Ltd-Port Sorell.
4/639T The Shell Co of Australia Ltd-Lower Wilmot.
4/639U The Shell Co of Australia Ltd-Bond Range.
4/639V The Shell Co of Australia Ltd-Back Peak.
4/640 Wood, V.-Musselroe River.
4/641 Andrew Duncan Pty Ltd-Gladstone.
4/642 Galbraith, J.A.-Wyniford River.
4/643 Moore, N.B. & M.Y.-Vulcan Lagoon.
4/643A Moore, N.B. & M.Y.-South Mount Cameron.
4/645 Newhaven Pty Ltd-East Devonport.
4/646 Tubb, I.J.-Collins Cap Rd.
4/647 Coleman, E.W. & Robertson, M.S.-Trial Harbour.
4/648 Wood, C.V.-Wyniford River.
4/648A Wood, C.V.-Wyniford River.
4/649 Reardon, A.M.-Lymington.
4/650 Blackberry, D.M. & M.G.-Wyniford River.
4/651 Tulloch, K.J.-South Mount Cameron.
4/652 Baker, W.F.-Balfour.
4/653 Alcoa of Australia Ltd-Mt Romulus.
4/654 Stannous Investments Pty Ltd-Cox Bight.
4/655 McLellan, R.M.-Garfield.
4/656 Martin, P.-Amber Creek.
4/658 Brooks, C.C.-Gladstone.
4/659 Amoco Minerals Australia Company-Zeehan.
4/659B Amoco Minerals Australia Company-South West Tasmania.
4/659C Amoco Minerals Australia Company-Cygnet.
4/659K Amoco Minerals Australia Company-Zeehan.
4/660B Cornwall Coal Co N.L.-Mt Nicholas.
4/660E Cornwall Coal Co N.L.-Cardiff Creek.
4/662 Smith, A.R.-Heemskirk.
4/664 Brown, A.J., M.D. & C.J.-Wesley Vale.
4/665 Jones, H.G. & Rautner, V.-Lefroy.
4/666 Cooke, M.K.-Amber Hill.
4/667 Oates, R.R. & Dillon, P.E.-Sandfly.
4/668 Clark, M.J.-Weld River.
4/669 Tubb, J.E.-Malbina.
4/670 Bruns, T.H.-Emu Flat.
4/671 Worsley, D.J.-Margate.
4/672 Batt, C.L.-Melton Mowbray.
4/674 Richardson, K.H.-Swain Creek.
4/675 Hiscock, J.W.-Oakleigh Creek.
4/676 Crane, R.W. & Chapman, P.R.-Lisle.
4/677 Machen, G. & R. & Bester, J.G.-Summer Creek.
4/678 Grierson, M.A.-Forcett.
4/679 Bennett, L.-Heemskirk.
4/680 Bennett, M.J.-Heemskirk.
4/681 Glazier, M.G.-Waratah.
4/682 Malley J.F.-Little Rapid River.
4/683 Singline Constructions Pty Ltd-Mathinna.
4/685 Balhoil Nominees Pty Ltd-Swansea.
4/686 Bruny Island Holdings Pty Ltd-Variety Bay.
4/687 H. Duggan & Sons-Cradoc.
4/688 Ablett, C.J. & Kuryl, H.J.-Gipps Creek.
4/689 Van Diemans Land Resources NL-Otway Basin, Bass Strait.
4/690 Cue Minerals NL- Bass Strait.
4/691C Aberfoyle Exploration Pty Ltd-Beulah.
4/691D Aberfoyle Resources-Gowrie.
4/691E Aberfoyle Resources-Lorinna.
4/691F Aberfoyle Resources-Newdegate Creek.
4/693 Duggan, L.E. & S.P.-Cradoc.
4/694 Placer Exploration Ltd-Sorell Peninsula.
4/695 Besser Vibrapac Masonry-Fingal.
4/696 Pickett, K.R.-Ulverstone.
4/697 Tanner, C.G.-Star of Peace.
4/698 Marathon Petroleum Australia Ltd-Lune River.
4/699 Taylor, C.J.-Back River.
4/700 Kearns, R.W.-Bluff River.
4/702 Commonwealth Aluminium Corporation Ltd-Marrawah.
4/704 Commonwealth Aluminium Corporation Ltd-Liawenee.
4/706 Blaxand Seadredge Pty Ltd-Ringarooma Bay.
4/711 Brown, N.B.-Alberton.
4/714 CSR Ltd-Rosevale.
4/715 Nichols, D.L.-Saltwater Creek.
4/716 Northern Property Services-Launceston.
4/725A Trikon International Pty Ltd-Woody Hill.
4/727A Bardenhagen, F.C.-Mt Direction, Kelso.
4/728 Trial Harbour Mining Co Pty Ltd-Trial Harbour.
4/729D EZ Co Australasia Ltd-Mt Darwin.
4/729E EZ Co Australasia Ltd-Savage River.
4/729G EZ Co Australasia Ltd-Gunns Plain.
4/732 Creese, M & E. Melaleuca Inlet.
4/743 North West Bay Co Pty Ltd-Woodbury.
4/745 Schulze, R.E.-Trial Harbour.
4/748 Brampton, T.B.-Stanley River.
4/750 Collins, J.A.-Ringarooma Bay.
4/751 Base Mines Ltd-Borradaile Plains.
4/752B CRA Exploration Pty Ltd-Lynchford.
4/756 Worsley, B.-Margate.
4/757 Wilson, R.T. & J.A.-Bagdad.
4/758 Torenius, T.R.-The Longback.
4/759 Posiedon-Kettering.
4/766A Cornwall Coal Co-Fingal.
4/766D Cornwall Coal Co-Seymour Coastal Reserve.
4/766E Cornwall Coal Co-Mt Nicholas.
4/766F Cornwall Coal Co-North Sister.
4/767 Kingston, V.-The Needles.
4/772 Laffer, R.S.-Heemskirk.
4/774 Wheal Lutwyche Pty Ltd-Rossarden (no correspondence)-[papers moved to file L/1701-not transferred in AC 250].
4/778 Gerrand, E.N.-Melrose (no correspondence)-[see file 3/9 in AC 248/11].
4/787 Austamax Gold Pty Ltd-Allstate Tas Pty Ltd-(no correspondence)-[papers moved to file 4/708-not transferred to Archives Office of Tasmania].
4/792B Pioneer Concrete (Tas) Pty Ltd-Inglis River.
4/793 Kentish Construction Co-Deloraine.
4/795 Howe, E.R. & Blacklow, L.-Middleton Creek.
4/796 CRA Exploration Pty Ltd-Mt Romulus.
4/796A CRA Exploration Pty Ltd-Swift Creek.
4/796B CRA Exploration Pty Ltd-Bull Creek.
4/800 Fewkes, G.J.-Judds Creek.
4/833 Gold Quest (Vic) Pty Ltd-Mt Victoria.
4/834A Pioneer Silicon Industries-Maydena.
4/835 Webb, L.E.-Merton Hill.
4/836 Lethborg, G.C.-Jetsonville.
4/837 Wallis, C.T.-Fingal.
4/839 Creasy, N.W.-Rosebery.
4/841 Berwick, A.M. & J.A.-Mathinna Plains.
4/842 Placeco Aust Pty Ltd-Burns Creek.
4/842A Placeco Aust Pty Ltd-Gladstone.
4/842B Placeco Aust Pty Ltd-Doctors Rock.
4/842D Placeco Aust Pty Ltd-Beaconsfield.
4/842F Placer Exploration Ltd-Magnet.
4/844B Savage Resources-Comstock.
4/845 Derwent Minerals Pty Ltd-Dial Range.
4/845A Derwent Minerals Pty Ltd-Back Creek.
4/846 Holloway, L.G.-Calder.
4/847 Wilson, J.C.A.-Tugrah.
4/848 Butlers (No. 27) Pty Ltd-Robbins Island.
4/848A Butlers (No. 27) Pty Ltd-Trial Harbour.
4/848B Butlers (No. 27) Pty Ltd-King Island.
4/848C Butlers (No. 27) Pty Ltd-Woolnorth.
4/848D Butlers (No. 27) Pty Ltd-King Island.
4/848E Butlers (No. 27) Pty Ltd-Sandy Cape.
4/848K Butlers (No. 27) Pty Ltd-Manana-King Island.
4/849A Aureole Resources Pty Ltd-Wynyard.
4/849B Aureole Resources Pty Ltd-Winston Resources Pty Ltd-and Siera Nevada Resources Pty Ltd-Balfour.
4/849E Aureole Resources Pty Ltd-Winston Resources Pty Ltd-and Siera Nevada Resources Pty Ltd-Trowutta.
4/801A Metals Exploration Ltd-Bronzite Hill.
4/801C Metals Exploration Ltd-Mt Stewart.
4/802 Conga Oil Pty Ltd-Bruny Island.
4/802A Conga Oil Pty Ltd-Southport.
4/802C Conga Oil Pty Ltd-Grove.
4/802F Conga Oil Pty Ltd-D'Entrecasteaux River.
4/802H Conga Oil Pty Ltd-Central Tasmania.
4/804 Pancontinental Mining Ltd-Mt Cattley.
4/804A Pancontinental Mining Ltd-Lake McIntosh.
4/805 Wolston Developments Pty Ltd-Muenna.
4/805B Wolston Developments Pty Ltd-Mt Bolton.
4/805C Wolston Developments Pty Ltd-Mt Holloway.
4/809 Bendall, M.R.-Professor Range.
4/812 Whitehead, C.H.-Cethana.
4/812A Whitehead, C.H.-Montagu River.
4/813 Creasey, M.G.-Serpentine Ridge.
4/813A Creasy, M.G.-Yellow Band Plain.
4/815 Hyatt, M.A.-Granville Harbour.
4/820 Wreckridge Pty Ltd-West Mooreville Rd.
4/821 Nolan, H.D.-Corinna.
4/821B Nolan, H.D.-Tower Hill.
4/823 Ransley, J.R.-Nubeena.
4/824 Ambrus, E.L.-Rossarden.
4/825 King, W.V.-Wynyard.
4/827 Frankcombe, R.M.-Moina.
4/829 Parish, T.N.-Rennison Bell.
4/830 Allchin, J.-Bluff Back Creek.
4/831 Clark, N.F.-Back Creek.
4/851 Clark, W.E.-Round Hill.
4/852 Davis, C.W.-Cuprona.
4/853 Bach Holdings Pty Ltd-Temma.
4/853A Bach Holdings Pty Ltd-Nelson Bay River.
4/853B Bach Holdings Pty Ltd-& Raegun (No. 43) Pty Ltd-Bridport, Sandy Cape and Cape Portland.
4/854 Varne, R.-Tagra.
4/855 Brockman, H.H.-St Patricks River.
4/857 Pasadena Projects Pty Ltd-Betoota Pty Ltd-and Echlon Pty Ltd-Wynsmith Hills.
4/857A Pasadena Projects Pty Ltd-Betoota Pty Ltd-and Echlon Pty Ltd-Rapid River.
4/858 Cyprus Minerals Aust Co-Mt Meredith.
4/858B Cyprus Minerals Aust Co-Mersey.
4/858C Cyprus Minerals Aust Co-Wilmot.
4/858D Cyprus Minerals Aust Co-Mt Lindsay.
4/859A New Holand Mining NL-Marrawah.
4/860 Parish, O.G.-East Scottsdale.
4/861 Totteny Pty Ltd-Weldborough.
4/862C PF Mining Shelf Co (No. 16) NL-Scamander.
4/863 Kingstream Resources NL-Christmas Hills.
4/863A Kingstream Resources NL-Savage River.
4/863E Kingstream Resources Nl-Smithton.
4/863H Kingstream Resources NL-Mt Agnew.
4/864 Yttrium Corporation Pty Ltd-Sellars Lagoon, Flinders Island.
4/864A Yttrium Corporation Pty Ltd-Cape Barren Island.
4/869 Poltock, R.A.-Dundas.
4/870A Billiton Australia-Waratah.
4/871 Gold Fields Exploration Pty Ltd-Dundas.
4/872 Pimex Pty Ltd-Grassy, King Island.
4/872A Everlast Mineral & Mining Co-Pelverata.
4/873 Spectrum Resources Aust Pty Ltd-Royal George.
4/874 Threader, V.-Pera Flats.
4/875 Noranda Pty Ltd-Gowrie Park.
4/875B Noranda Pty Ltd-Burns Peak.
4/876 Austmin Resources NL & Climax Mining-Rosebery.
4/877 Samiesen Pty Ltd-Que River.
4/878 Hooker Mining Pty Ltd-Meunna.
4/878A Hooker Mining Pty Ltd-Big Lake-King Island.
4/879 Derwent Minerals-Dial Range.
4/880 Duke of Avram aka Charlton, John-Zeehan.
4/880A Duke of Avram aka Charlton, John-Henty River.
4/882 Goldsearch Ltd-Olivers Hill.
4/883 Nargun Pty Ltd-Rosedale Flat.
4/883A Nargun Pty Ltd-Boobyalla.
4/888 R.A. Gregory & Tarrama Pty Ltd-Tin Spur.
4/889 Aberfoyle Resources-Savage River.
4/890A Soloriens Mining Pty Ltd-Mt Ramsay.
4/891 Federation Resources NL-Golden Ridge.