Cover image for County Maps
Series:
County Maps
Series Number:
Access:
Open
Start Date:
01 Jan 1810
End Date:
31 Dec 1959
Source:
Archives Office of Tasmania
Creating Agency:
01 Jan 180423 Dec 1970
How to Use:
Digital images of this record series are available to view online by clicking on the item links below to get to the Item Details pages.

Copies may be made, from our website, for private research/study but any other use requires permission from the Tasmanian Archive and Heritage Office.

High resolution digital copies and colour reproductions can be obtained from the TASMAP eShop at: https://www.tasmap.tas.gov.au.
Series notes:
Maps and plans arranged according to the twenty counties of Tasmania. Parishes, which are the further subdivision to counties, are usually identified as are any landholders, prominent topographical and man-made features, surveyor and survey field book number. Older maps tend not to have as much information recorded and are more likely to be un-dated.

It should be noted that landholders information is as supplied by the Department. Due to transfers of ownership, in some instances the names supplied may not coincide with the names shown on the map.

These records are part of the holdings of the Tasmanian Archive and Heritage Office.
System of Arrangement:
By county
Items:


Map - Buckingham 1 - parish of Queenborough, showing various landholders and including Sandy Bay Rivulet
Map - Buckingham 2 - portion of county of Buckingham showing various landholders
Map - Buckingham 3 - Sandy Bay, showing various landholders
Map - Buckingham 4 - parish of Queenborough, Lachlan Macquarie map of Sandy Bay and Sullivans Cove showing various landholders
Map - Buckingham 4A - parish of Queenborough, copy of Lachlan Macquarie map of Sandy Bay and Sullivans Cove showing various landholders
Map - Buckingham 4B - parish of Queenborough, original survey of the Huon and Port Cygnet - surveyors James Erskine Calder and Sprent
Map - Buckingham 5 - parish of Queenborough, Satellite Island - surveyor James Erskine Calder
Map - Buckingham 6 - landholders DARKERS J, HAYES M, HURST T M, MANSFIELD M, MC GUIRE W, MITCHELL W, MORTIMER, PATERSON W, PRESTON, SPONSFORD, PRIEST T, NICHOLS W, HAYES H, HAYES T, IFSELL T,
Map - Buckingham 7 - parish of Kingborough, Margate district including North West Bay, includes names of various landholders and the signature of Governor Macquarie,
Map - Buckingham 8 - parish of Kingborough, sketch
Map - Buckingham 9 - parish of Glenorchy, landholders near Humphrey and Islet Rivulets
Map - Buckingham 10 - parish of New Norfolk, names of various landholders landholders, NEW NORF MITCHELL W, GAY T, CULLEN B, JONES E, JONES E, RAYNER W, TEDDER J, WALTER J AND J, TERRY G, TERRY G, LASCELLES T A, WILLIAMS W, TETCHFIELD, MENZIE C,
Map - Buckingham 11 - parish of Hobart, names of various landholders landholders MASON T M, MC KAY J, SIMMONS J, SHOOBRIDGE W, C L BURIAL GROUND, CUNDELL H, WALTON J, ROBERTS J L, FOORD W, MORRIS B, CAPTAIN SMITH, SCOTT J, SPONSFORD T, MITCHELL W,
Map - Buckingham 12 - parish of Hobart, plan of property in Hobart Town claimed by Simeon Lord and William Burch - surveyor Calder (Field Book No.13) landholders Simeon Lord and William Burch, BAPTIST UNION OF TASMANIA, CASCADE BREWERY CO LTD and others
Map - Buckingham 13 - parish of Hobart showing Wrights Mill, Distillery, Hobart Rivulet and Sandy Bay Rivulet, landholders LOWES T Y, MIDWOOD F A, MIDWOOD F A, LORD E, REDDING A, ROBERTSON C, MURRAY R L, ROBERTSON C, STACEY T,
Map - Buckingham 14 - map of Lower New Town farm the property of EF Bromley, including neighbouring landholders, surveyor W Sharland
Map - Buckingham 15 - parish of Sutherland, sketch map of Sandy Bay - surveyor Seymour
Map - Buckingham 16 - parish of Hobart, plan of 'Ashfield' property of Lambe and Bell and shows names of various landholders in district - surveyor Rathbone landholders ROFS, JOHNSON, DUMARESQ, ORR W M,,
Map - Buckingham 17 - parish of Hobart, names of various landholders - surveyor Babington landholders HAYES H, HAYES T, JILLET R, COCKERELL W, PITT R,
Map - Buckingham 17A - parishes of Hobart and Glenorchy, various landholders - surveyors Babington and Dickson
Map - Buckingham 18 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of 'Bettsdale' property belonging to CC Innes and names of various landholders in the district landholders INNES C esq WW Dark, ROBERTSON C, INNES C C,
Map - Buckingham 19 - parish of Glenorchy, names of various landholders landholders DUNN J DONOVAN W T AND SMITH H D,
Map - Buckingham 20 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of 200 acres granted to W Jarvis and PARRAMORE W T, PARRAMORE W T, GEISS A, GEISS A, PYERS S, PYERS S, GEISS E, C L RESERVE, BURROWS B, HEALY J, CLARK T, KANE T, KANE T, KANE T, PARRAMORE W T,
Map - Buckingham 21 - parish of Glenorchy, map of Claremont showing soldier settlements, landholders GEISS, FRYETT, DUNN, NEWMAN, CLEBURNE, FOSTER, BILTON, FAULKNER, GREEN, BUCK, MC KINNON, BERESFORD, HORNE, BOWDEN, GIBLIN, HORNE, LINDSAY and others
Map - Buckingham 22 - parish of Bruni (Bruny), showing soldier settlements and names of various landholders landholders PYBUS R, PALMER P,
Map - Buckingham 23 - plan of W Proctor allotments at Sandy Bay - surveyor Gresley
Map - Buckingham 24 - parishes of New Norfolk and Wellington, surveyor GF Read (Field Book 1) landholders READ G F, TURNBULL J, CHAMP W T N, GREENHILL S, SMITH W, LLOYD H, JAMIESON D, SCOTT J AND JAMIESON, DUMARESQ E, SMITH W, CROSWELL H and others
Map - Buckingham 25 - parish of Hobart, plan of land held by George Hull showing Humphreys and New Town Rivulets, soldier settlements and allotments landholder HULL G
Map - Buckingham 26 - parish of Coningham, names of various landholders landholders DUNN J, HOGUN P G, DENAHY P, CLEBURNE R,
Map - Buckingham 27 - parish of New Norfolk, 100 acres to Jemima Morgan - surveyor Woodward landholders Jemima Morgan, WOODWARD J D AND G,
Map - Buckingham 28 - parish of New Norfolk - names of various landholders landholders GRENBILL S, SUEZ B, LLOYD C G H, MINCE W, CROGHAN T, APPLETON W, CROGHAN J, CROGHAN T,
Map - Buckingham 29 - parish of New Norfolk - diagram of the property of Dr Susan Ross and Valentine Griffiths - surveyor Woodward landholders, ROSS S AND GRIFFITHS V,
Map - Buckingham 30 - map showing various landholders including the Redlands property, Derwent River and Plenty River landholders HOPE C, THOMPSON G, READ G F, ROADNIGHT T, JAMISON D,
Map - Buckingham 31 - map showing various landholders for Leith including Styx River, Derwent River, Russell Falls River and Dry Creek landholders LEITH,, SHOOBRIDGE E, FENTON M, FENTON M, KERR J,
Map - Buckingham 32 - map showing various landholders and properties fronting the Derwent River - (Field Book 2) landholders, MC LACHLAN C AND OTHERS, BETHUNE W A, BUTLER E P AND PITCAIRN R,
Map - Buckingham 33 - plan of an estate belonging to John Dunn, New Town, New Town Rvt, Hobart to Launceston road, race course
Map - Buckingham 34 - diagram of a grant to James Williams and various other landholders - surveyor JC Darke landholder James Williams
Map - Buckingham 35 - plan of allotment granted to George Hull and various other landholders - surveyor Darke landholder George HULL
Map - Buckingham 36 - parish of Anglesea, grant to W Gunn and includes Russell Falls River - surveyor WS Sharland (Field Book 3) landholder GUNN W
Map - Buckingham 37 - parishes of Argyle and Sutherland, grants to WA Bethune and AW Humphrey, includes Angus Rivulet, Jones' River and Derwent River - surveyor WS Sharland (Field Book 6) landholder BETHUNE W A
Map - Buckingham 38 - parish of Glenorchy, diagram of portion of grant to E Green, later owned by W Carter, includes Faulkner's Rivulet grant to E Green, now belonging to W CARTER esq
Map - Buckingham 39 - parish of Glenorchy, diagram of property belonging to W Jarvis, includes Black Snake Rivulet - surveyor George Woodward landholder JARVIS W
Map - Buckingham 40 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of property claimed by S & J Austin - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 4) landholder AUSTIN S AND J
Map - Buckingham 41 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of 'Roseneath' property of Mssrs Austin landholder Mess Austin
Map - Buckingham 42 - parish of Hobart, diagram of a grant to Thomas Richard Preston and properties fronting Stainsforth Cove - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 5) landholders Thomas Richard PRESTON, EVANS G W,
Map - Buckingham 43 - parish of Coningham, properties fronting Peppermint Bay - surveyor James Erskine Calder, landholders DOUGLAS J F, WILSON G, MC KAY A, WILSON G, DAVIS J, O SULLIVAN J, MILES G, O SULLIVAN J, WICKINS G, MC KAY A,
Map - Buckingham 44 - grant to Peter De Graves (Degraves), includes Guy Fawkes, Hobart and Sandy Bay Rivulets - surveyor James Sprent
Map - Buckingham 45 - parish of Hobart, grant to Peter De Graves (Degraves) - surveyor James Erskine Calder landholder WALTON W
Map - Buckingham 46 - parishes of Queenborough and Kingborough, grants and allotments, includes North West Bay, Browns River, Blackmans Bay and Sandy Bay Rivulet - (Field Book 28) landholders BAYNTON , C L TOWN RESERVE, RANGER, YOUNG and others
Map - Buckingham 47 - parishes of Queenborough and Kingborough, North West Bay, Brown River, Blackmans Bay and Sandy Bay Rivulet - surveyor S Hall (Field Book 28) landholders O CONNOR D, INNES E AND G, PERRY A, MEREDITH C, LANGDALE G B and others
Map - Buckingham 47A - parishes of Hobart and Glenorchy, various landholders landholders SITTER J, BOWDEN M, JOHNSON C, CONNOLLY C, BARNES E, JAMIESON J, BERGEN J, WILLIAMS J, MANSFIELD J, OVERALL J, BLUNDELL J, HIDDLESLOW J, CHAPMAN I, MORRISON T
Map - Buckingham 48 - plan of land for sale at McCracken's Farm, Barnes Bay Bruny Island - surveyor George Woodward landholders, PITCAIRN R AND LOWES T Y
Map - Buckingham 49 - parish of Port Cygnet, diagram of 18 allotments fronting Agnes Rivulet, Port Cygnet landholders SMART J, CUNNINGHAM J, PEARSE H, C L, LANGDEN J, MITCHELL J, BURSLEM F H, WALSH T, DONOHUE C AND L, PRIEST J, CARNEY W and others
Map - Buckingham 50 - Huon Island - surveyor Simms
Map - Buckingham 51 - parish of Port Cygnet, diagram from survey of 9 allotments for military pensioners, Port Cygnet on Port Cygnet to Cradoc road - surveyor Cotton landholders WALL J, GALLAGHEN P, CODE F, SMITH P .SEE PLAN 81 BUCKINGHA, MC GUINESS P
Map - Buckingham 52 - plan of two Crown reserves near Hobart with various landholders, including Hobart and Ross Rivulets - surveyor James Erskine Calder (Field Book 7) landholders C L RESERVE, SWANSTON C AND PITCAIRN R, STONE QUARRY RESERVE,
Map - Buckingham 53 - parish of Port Cygnet, diagram from survey of allotment for pensioners - surveyor Cotton landholders HENRY P, HOLLAND J, DONAHOE M, HANLEY W, WILLIAMS R, BARROW M,
Map - Buckingham 54 -parish of Port Cygnet, diagram from survey of allotments for pensioners - surveyor Cotton landholders RHODES W, O REILLY J P, MURDOCH D, CLARKE B A,
Map - Buckingham 55 - parish of Bedford, diagram from survey of Cradoc Rd with allotments, surveyor 2nd Corporal A Blackwood landholders CODE F, GALLAGHER P, SMITH P, RHODES W, REILLY A, MURDOCH D, WATSON C .SEE 136/4 BUCKINGHAM, CLARKE B A, BURSLEM F H
Map - Buckingham 56 - parish of Wellington, Thomas York permit with Governor's approval to cut a water course landholders ROBERTS J, HEWITT T, TETCHFIELD T, WILLIAMS W, PLUNKETT C J, COUNT, SCOTT J,
Map - Buckingham 57 - parish of Conningham, diagram from survey, partly bordered by Gardners Creek - surveyor Blackwood
Map - Buckingham 58 - parish of Bruny, diagram of property claimed by James Kelly's estate fronting Shelah Cove and Storm Bay - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 8)
Map - Buckingham 59 - parish of Hobart, diagram of grant belonging to Gamaliel Butler - surveyor George Woodward
Map - Buckingham 60 - parish of New Town, diagram of property belonging to W Wilson divided into allotments
Map - Buckingham 61 - parish of Kingborough, allotment of Joseph Morgan fronting North West Bay - surveyor HR Giffney
Map - Buckingham 62 - parish of Hobart, townships of Moonah and Derwent Park showing land acquired by Electrolytic Zinc Company - surveyor-general EA Counsel landholders THE MASTERS BUTCHERS LTD, C L QUARRY, BESSER YIBRAPAC TAS LTD, ELECTROLYTIC ZINC CO
Map - Buckingham 62A - parish of Hobart, showing various landholders and plan of Derwent Park - surveyor George F Lovett
Map - Buckingham 62B - parish of Moonah, various landholders landholder ABBOTT E
Map - Buckingham 63 - Derwent Park property of JT Gellibrand - surveyor JE Calder landholder, Derwent Park the property of GELLIBRAND J T
Map - Buckingham 64 - parish of Ranelagh, Mountain River including allotments landholders LUCAS J, DREW G, WALTON T, ARNOLD T, AKIN W J, HARRIS C, DREW G, PURTON G,
Map - Buckingham 65 - parishes of Wellington and Glenarchy (Glenorchy), diagram of property at the Black Snake including Midland Highway, Derwent Rv and landholders CHAMPION W, SMITH F C, ALLPORT J AND GILL J, MC PHERSON D, MORRIS H and others
Map - Buckingham 66 - parish of Kingborough, plan of 23 allotments surveyed for sale, including Sandy Bay Rivulet, Browns River, The Fork Creek and Long Creek - surveyor Richard Hale, landholders HALL C, NOWLAN J, PIGUENIT W C, HALL A
Map - Buckingham 67 - parish of Kingborough, plan of 23 allotments surveyed for sale, surveyor James Erskine Calder, landholders WILLICOMBE R, KEARNEY S, FAIRS S, SMITH T, SCOTT H H, PIGUENIT F L, WILLIAMS E W, WATCHORN J, WALKER W, CREW M and others
Map - Buckingham 67A - parish of Kingborough, plan of Public Works roads showing lots through which they pass, including various landholders landholder, C L ROAD,
Map - Buckingham 68 - parish of Glenarchy (Glenorchy), plan of Mr Bowden's Farm fronting the Derwent River landholder BOWDEN
Map - Buckingham 69 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of Bowden's farm for sale by auction fronting Derwent River
Map - Buckingham 70 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of Mr Bowden's Farm fronting Derwent River
Map - Buckingham 71 - parish of Coningham, includes D'Entrecasteaux Channel, Schemers Rivulet and Mason's Creek landholders DOUGLAS J F, MC KAY A, WILSON G, DAVIS J, MILES G, O SULLIVAN J, WICKINS G, MC KAY A, O SULLIVAN J, HARRISON T J, MC KAY A
Map - Buckingham 72 - parish of Bruny, diagram of property claimed by James Kelly, including Storm Bay, Patrick's Cove and various landholders - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 9) landholder James Kelly
Map - Buckingham 73 - parish of Bagot, including Flower Pot Rock and various landholders - surveyor Calder landholders C L, LOVEGROVE J, DIXON S, BEADLE G, LLOYD H, RHODES R, LUPTON J, MC KAY A, VIGAR J, LUPTON J, LANGFORD J W,
Map - Buckingham 74 - parish of Pedder, various allotments and landholders at Nichols Rivulet including road from Port Cygnet to Oyster Cove landholders ALLPORT J, PEARCE H, DREW G, E Green,
Map - Buckingham 75 - parish of Glenorchy, various landholders landholders CARTER W, GRANT J,
Map - Buckingham 76 - parish of Sandy Bay, diagram of a grant to Edward Fisher fronting Derwent River landholder Edward Fisher
Map - Buckingham 77 - parish of Bagot, rough plan of allotments near Flower Pot Rock, includes D'Entrecasteaux Channel, Fleurtys Creek and Spider Creek landholders C L, LOVEGROVE J, LUPTON J, DIXON S, BEADLE G, LLOYD H, RHODES R, MC KAY A, VIGAR J,
Map - Buckingham 78 - parish of Hobart, showing Government Farm at Cornelian Bay - surveyor Samuel (?)
Map - Buckingham 79 - diagram from survey of land applied for by JD Balfe including road to Port Cygnet - surveyor Cotton (Field Book 10) landholder BALFE J D
Map - Buckingham 80 - parish of Bedford, diagram from survey of allotments for pensioners at Port Cygnet - surveyor Cotton
Map - Buckingham 81 - parish of Bedford, diagram from survey of pensioner allotments at Port Cygnet landholders CODE F, DANCE A, SMART J, GARTH J, LAFFER J, CUNNINGHAM J, PEARSE H, BROOKES M, FRASER R, LANGDON J, MITCHELL J, BURSLEM FH, WALSH T and others
Map - Buckingham 82 - parish of Queenborough, Ridgeway including various landholders and Hobart Waterworks - surveyor Combs (Field Book 14) landholder MURRAY R L
Map - Buckingham 83 - parish of New Norfolk, plan of Government farm - surveyor Snell (Field Books 11 and 12) landholder RIDDOCK A
Map - Buckingham 84 - parish of Pedder, includes various landholders and track from Cradoc, survey made in connection with Office of inspecting surveyor WM Davidson (Field Book 15) landholder KENNEDY J
Map - Buckingham 85 - includes New Town Rivulet and Brushy Creek, survey made in connection with the Office of inspecting surveyor Davidson showing soldier settlements and allotments landholders WATKINS, BOUCHER, ORCHARD,
Map - Buckingham 86 - parish of Longley, includes William Eagle landholding and partly bordered by Cook's Rivulet, survey made in connection with the Office of inspecting surveyor Davidson
Map - Buckingham 87 - parishes of Kingston, Gordon and Kingborough, survey made in connection with the Office of inspecting surveyor Davidson showing allotments in Kingston and Gordon (Field Book 16) landholder CASSIDY J
Map - Buckingham 88 - parish of Longley, includes various landholders and North West Bay River, survey made in connection with inspecting surveyor Davidson
Map - Buckingham 89 - parish of Glenorchy, diagram from survey showing the encroachment by JP Lester on Humphrey's Rivulet - surveyor E Ballantyne
Map - Buckingham 90 - parish of Bagot, including Deep Bay road and Deep Bay Creek, prepared from survey by George Innes (Field Book 17) landholders CURTIN J, READY M, GRACE, FANNAN P,
Map - Buckingham 91 - parish of Pedder, various landholders with properties on road from Port Cygnet and Cradoc - surveyor George Innes landholders OREILLY A, WISE W, DINHAM G J,
Map - Buckingham 92 - parishes of Pedder and Coningham, includes various landholders and Little Oyster Cove Rivulet - surveyor Ballantyne (Field Book 18) landholders ARMSTRONG R, PERKINS J AND WARE W,
Map - Buckingham 93 - parish of Hobart, map of allotments set out on the factory reserve suburbs, surveyor James Combes (Field Book 31) landholders WARRIOR R, HURSEY J, ROBERTSON J C, COHEN M, WEBB J, LATTIN J, REGAN J, WOODHALL J AND CROWDER J and others
Map - Buckingham 94 - plan of the Cascade factory and premises - surveyor James Combes
Map - Buckingham 95 - parish of Queenborough, showing various allotments and landholders fronting Derwent River - surveyor James Combes landholders Gregory J and others
Map - Buckingham 96 - parish of Queenborough, plan of allotments at Sandy Bay owned by W Chaffey to be sold at public auction - surveyor Thomas Frodsham landholders, GREGORY J AND OTHERS
Map - Buckingham 97 - parish of Argyle, various landholders and allotments including Boyce's Creek - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 23) landholders DICKSON R, BROWN N J, WALKER J F AND OTHERS,
Map - Buckingham 98 - parish of Argyle, plan partly bordered by Russell Falls River - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 19) landholders BROCK BROTHERS PTY LTD, WALKER J F AND OTHERS,
Map - Buckingham 99 - parish of New Town, plan of property for sale at New Town later known as the Old Race Course and including Sunderland St, Derwent Park Rd, Main Rd and Main Line railway landholders LORD J AND BUTLER F, BENJAFIELD H
Map - Buckingham 100 - parishes of Anglesea and Argyle, including various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 20) landholders SCANLON L, PIKE A, MEAHAN P, SCANLON J, SANKEY J H, PIKE A, ROLLS C, HOFFMAN A, BUSH A, BROWNING J, BROWN N J,
Map - Buckingham 101 - parish of Molesworth, various allotments and landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 22) landholders TIMBS A A, BOYER W, TIMBS E, GAUL P,
Map - Buckingham 102 - parishes of Molesworth and New Norfolk, lots and various landholders in the vicinity of Mt Lloyd - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 21) landholders BEATTIE J W, GLEASON M,
Map - Buckingham 103 - parish of Anglesea, plan of lot claimed by E Shoobridge partly bordered by Styx and Derwent Rivers - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 30) landholder E SHOOBRIDGE
Map - Buckingham 104 - plan of Triffitts Neck near Mt Seymour including various landholders, partly bordered by Styx and Derwent Rivers landholders Seymour FLORENCE T, SALMON T, SALTER G,
Map - Buckingham 105 - parish of Kingborough, various landholders partly bordered by Browns and Derwent Rivers, Kingston Beach and Road from Kingston to Blackmans Bay - surveyor George Lovett (Field Book 27) landholder NICHOLS H
Map - Buckingham 106 - parish of Hobart, plan partly bordered by Prince of Wales Bay and road to New Town Bay - surveyor Frank Searle (Field Book 26) landholder BENJAFIELD H
Map - Buckingham 107 - parish of New Town, plan of estate owned by J Beaumont partly bordered by New Town Creek - surveyor Gresley landholder BEAMONT J
Map - Buckingham 108 - parish of New Norfolk, plans of the Salmon Ponds - surveyor Thomas Frodsham
Map - Buckingham 109 - parish of New Norfolk, various landholders partly bordered by Plenty River and Dry Creek - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 24) landholders LLOYD H, WESTON M, COLEMAN G, KUBAN M,
Map - Buckingham 110 - parish of Tyenna, allotment fronting Russell Falls River - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 25)
Map - Buckingham 111 - parish of Hobart, allotments fronting Prince of Wales and New Town Bays (Stainforth's Cove) on the Derwent River - surveyor Hall, landholders GELLIBRAND J T, ABBOTT E, PRESTON T R, PITT R, COCKERILL W, BLINKWORTH J, DACRES J
Map - Buckingham 112 - parish of Queenborough, various landholders including Huon and Proctors roads and Hobart, Sandy Bay and Guy Fawkes Rivulets
Map - Buckingham 113 - parish of Hobart, showing Faulkners to Sandy Bay Rivulets and Derwent River landholders NOAH T, WAUGH J, DEGRAVES P, MOLGRAVE P A, MURRAY R L, ROSS S AND GRIFFITHS V, ORLANDS J, MORRISON A AND MC PHERSON D, TURNBULL J and others
Map - Buckingham 114 - parish of Tyenna, sketch plan showing various landholders and position of good land on Russell Falls River - surveyor Thomas Frodsham
Map - Buckingham 115 - parish of Hobart, water supply plan of Hobart Town and suburbs bordered by the Thumbs and North West Bay River to the Derwent River signed by Alfred Randall, director of Waterworks
Map - Buckingham 116 - parish of Hobart, allotments fronting New Town, Humphry's (Humphrey), Guy Fauks (Fawkes) and Hobart Town Rivulets and Brushy Creek, landholders HULL GEORGE, BROWN W C, BYE H, CUNNINGHAM, GEE, BRINDLY J, BROWN, MEZGER J and others
Map - Buckingham 117 - parish of Bedford, various landholders including road to Glaziers Bay and partly bordered by Lovett township - surveyor W Tully landholder KEDDIE A
Map - Buckingham 118 - parish of Neena, various landholders including Russell Falls River - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 32) landholders C L, NICHOLLS H R,
Map - Buckingham 119 - parish of Uxbridge, sale plan of No 2 Bushy Park Estate Glenora including Derwent and Styx Rivers and Macquarie Plains railway station - surveyor HM Butler
Map - Buckingham 120 - parish of Uxbridge, sale plan of No 1 Bushy Park Estate Glenora partly bordered by Derwent River and including Glenora to New Norfolk road and Park Rivulet - surveyor HM Butler
Map - Buckingham 121 - parish of Tyenna, various landholders on land adjoining Russell Falls River - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 33)
Map - Buckingham 122 - parish of New Norfolk, plan showing lots and adjacent land partly bordered by Dry Ck and roads to New Norfolk, Mt Lloyd and Glenfern - surveyor Claude Bernard (Field Book 35) landholders LAWTON J, HOLMES W, ELLIOTT J, COLEMAN G
Map - Buckingham 123 - parish of Hobart, plan including various landholders compiled to determine position of land purchased by Lady Franklin opposite the New Town Rivulet and partly bordered by Humphrey Rivulet - surveyor Hall landholder HULL G
Map - Buckingham 124 - parish of Pedder, various landholders and includes road from Hobart to Port Cygnet and partly bordered by Huon River - surveyor Combes (Field Book 36) landholder ROWE J T
Map - Buckingham 125 - parish of Longley, various landholders showing land for soldier settlement purposes - surveyor Combes landholder HUXLEY W T
Map - Buckingham 126 - parish of Glenorchy, plan of survey lot with various landholders partly bordered by Faulkner's Rivulet and road from Bismark (Collinsvale) to Hobart - surveyor HM Crisp (?) (Field Book 73) landholder ORR W M
Map - Buckingham 127 - parish of Sandy Bay, plan showing shoreline survey of A Harley's lot Sandy Bay including high and low water marks and retaining walls - surveyor Herman R Murchison (Field Book 37)
Map - Buckingham 128 - parish of New Norfolk, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 38) landholders MAPLEY S J, TIMBS R E,
Map - Buckingham 129 - parish of Hobart, received by the Surveyor General on the promise of the General Manager of Railways that in future such surveys would be made through the Survey Office, shows railway at Derwent Park road - surveyor S Hall
Map - Buckingham 130 - parish of Queenborough, survey made at request of the PWD who agreed to give KL Murray a complete plan of this property as payment for the roads made through it by the surveyor, (Field Book 39) landholders H M THE QUEEN, MURRAY K L
Map - Buckingham 131 - parish of Hobart, water supply plan showing watersheds and streams to the south and west of Mt Wellington and Collins Bonnet - surveyor Hermin R Hutchison
Map - Buckingham 131a - parish of Kingborough, detailed plan of allotments and landholders
Map - Buckingham 132 - parish of Kingborough, plan of allotments including various landholders - surveyor Frank Pitt (Field Book 40) landholders VALE P, WARK A S, PETTERD C,
Map - Buckingham 133 - parish of Queenborough, plan showing the position of high and low water mark on Long Beach, Sandy Bay Derwent River - surveyor AB Howell
Map - Buckingham 134 - parish of Hobart, plan of Mr Bowden's Farm fronting the Derwent River and includes the Elwick Railway line - surveyor AB Howell
Map - Buckingham 135 - sketch plan showing contour and fall between Gadd's House and Huon Road including Sandy Bay and Hobart Rivulets, Dunns or Longhill Creek, Bower Creek and proposed site of Springs Hotel - surveyor Charles Goddard
Map - Buckingham 136 - parish of Conningham, lots for sale the property of the late JH Vigar near Mason's Creek
Map - Buckingham 137 - parish of Glenorchy, allotments - surveyor C Wedge
Map - Buckingham 138 - parish of Hobart, first subdivision of Cascade Estate for sale by auction - surveyor Huckson and Hutchison landholder DEGRAVES D
Map - Buckingham 138a - sale by auction of portion of the Cascade Estate, subdivision survey No 2 including Huon Road and Strickland Avenue - surveyor Huckson and Hutchison
Map - Buckingham 139 - parish of Pedder, various landholders - surveyor Radcliff (Field Book 29) landholders SCANLON M J, ALLPORT C, DILLON J P, GARTH E A AND COWEN K M, BELL J M,
Map - Buckingham 140 - parish of Bagot, various landholders and allotments near Huon River (Field Book 41) landholders MILLHOUSE E J, H JONES AND COMPANY PTY LTD,
Map - Buckingham 141 - parish of Bagot, Cecil Allport property and various landholders - surveyor Frank Pitt (Field Book 42)
Map - Buckingham 142 - parishes of Glenorchy, various landholders at Moonah near New Town Rivulet - surveyor CA Goddard
Map - Buckingham 143 - parish of Bagot, various landholders at Port Cygnet and Deep Bay - surveyor Radcliff (Field Book 43) landholders MERCHANT P J, CROSS C H, HARVEY R M,
Map - Buckingham 144 - parish of Queenborough, showing rifle range and various landholders
Map - Buckingham 145 - plan of New Town race course and various landholders
Map - Buckingham 146 - parish of North Bruni (Bruny), map of North Bruny Island, landholders MC CRACKEN H, PYBUS R, ROBERTS R A, GREAR J, GAUGHREN J, ROBINSON G A, STALLARD J P, ADAMS H, YOUNG W, DAVIS W, WALFORD B, SCRINGER G, LAWRENCE W, PIERCE T
Map - Buckingham 147 - survey of parishes of Bruni (Bruny), Coningham, Kingboro (Kingborough), Queenboro (Queenborough), Hobart, Glenorchy, Wellington and New Norfolk along bank of Derwent River, NW Bay, D'Entrecasteaux (D'Entrecasteaux) Channel
Map - Buckingham 148 - parish of Hobart, various landholders including road to Augusta Road - surveyor Henry J Chalmers
Map - Buckingham 149 - parish of Coningham, various landholders - surveyor James Combes (Field Book 44) landholder TRIFFITT G R
Map - Buckingham 150 - parish of Bagot, various allotments and landholders partly bordered by Garden Island Creek - surveyor Frank K Pitt (Field Book 45) landholders C L STATE FOREST, TURNER H F, C L,
Map - Buckingham 151 - parish of Bagot, various landholders party bordered by Garden Island Creek - surveyor Radcliff (Field Book 46)
Map - Buckingham 152 - town of Glenora, survey of orchards and hop lands owned by LM Shoebridge - surveyor WF Darling
Map - Buckingham 153 - parish of Longley, plan of lots for auction and showing various landholders - surveyor Goddard (Field Books 47 and 48) landholders C L STATE FOREST, TURNER H F, C L,
Map - Buckingham 154 - parish of Hobart, Main Line railway and properties between Amy St and Lampton Ave Moonah, surveyor W Scott, landholders FORDHAM F, CHURCH OF ENGLAND, MURDOCH HJ AND ORS, CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD, HYDRO ELECTRIC COMMISSION, EMMETT H
Map - Buckingham 155 - New Town, plan showing the southern portion of John Beaumont's property and adjoining enclosures on south side of New Town rivulet
Map - Buckingham 156 - parish of Wellington, various landholders in New Town with allotment fronting Derwent River - surveyor WF Darling (Field Book 49) landholder david stevens wilson
Map - Buckingham 157 - parish of Queenborough, inspection survey to redefine old boundaries of state nursery reserve and western boundary, Huon Rd and Sandy Bay Rvt - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 75) landholder robert lathrop murray
Map - Buckingham 158 - parish of Queenborough, showing land granted to Robert Lathrop Murray, state nursery reserve and town of Ridgeway boundary - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 50) landholder robert lathrop murray
Map - Buckingham 158a - Hobart, boundary survey of grant to Robert Lathrop Murray, includes various landholders and town of Ridgeway boundary
Map - Buckingham 159 - parish of Ranelagh, various landholders at Rookwood Estate soldier settlement, various landholders party bordered by Huon River - surveyor Hall (Field Books 51 and 52) landholders LUCAS N, COOPER L E M, HALL L A AND T F, LEES E J,
Map - Buckingham 160 - parish of Kingborough, inspection survey including various landholders - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 74)
Map - Buckingham 161 - parish of Kingborough, soldier settlement partly bordered by D'Entrecasteaux Channel, North West Bay, Tinderbox Bay Rd and township of Howden boundary - surveyor Goddard (Field Books 53 and 54) landholders BUTTERWORTH C, O'NEILL
Map - Buckingham 162 - parish of North Bruny, part of North Bruny Island - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 55) landholder ALEXANDER J M D
Map - Buckingham 163 - parish of Bedford, various landholders including soldier settlement partly bordered by Port Cygnet and town of Cygnet boundary (Field Book 56) landholders INNES E E, THE CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD, HALL R H, LAWLER E P,
Map - Buckingham 164 - parish of Kingborough, land acquired by the Crown for closer soldier settlement, partly bordered by Derwent River, Argyle Street, Amelia St and township of Howden boundary - surveyor Wilks (Field Book 57) landholder TRINGROVE GA
Map - Buckingham 165 - parish of Bagot, sale of lots at Rookwood Estate, various landholders partly bordered by Long Bay, Rookwood Creek, Mackay Rivulet and Middleton and Gordon town boundaries - surveyor James H Hinsby
Map - Buckingham 166 - parish of Pedder, O'Rourke allotments taken over for soldier settlement, includes various landholders - surveyor Herbert Combes
Map - Buckingham 167 - parish of Coningham, various landholders at Woodbridge - surveyor Herbert Combes landholder CHOPPING L
Map - Buckingham 168 - parish of Hobart, municipality of Glenorchy allotment and various landholders fronting Humphreys Rivulet
Map - Buckingham 169 - parish of Longley, various landholders landholders VINCE E H, ABERY G W,
Map - Buckingham 170 - parish of Coningham, allotments and various landholders landholder MILLER C A
Map - Buckingham 171 - parish of Coningham, various landholders including Nicholls Rivulet landholders SMITH F J, BATCHELOR D P, PREGNELL G B,
Map - Buckingham 172 - parish of Pedder, allotments with various landholders including Nicholls Rivulet - surveyor Colin M Pitt (Field Book 59) landholders COCKERILL V R, WILLS C C, WILLS W H,
Map - Buckingham 173 - parish of Uxbridge, soldier settlement including various landholders - surveyor FG Fenton
Map - Buckingham 174 - parish of Molesworth, soldier settlement survey - surveyor E Blackwood (Field Book 60) landholders COFFEY L, GRAHAM W G, GRAHAM L J,
Map - Buckingham 175 - parish of Sutherland, soldiers free selection and includes various landholders - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 61) landholder HALL G M
Map - Buckingham 176 - parish of Queenborough, soldier settlement survey including various landholders and Proctors Road - surveyor J Hinsby (Field Book 62) landholder SHAW R E
Map - Buckingham 177 - parish of Bethune, Brock Brothers pty ltd including various landholders, partly bordered by Derwent River - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 63)
Map - Buckingham 178 - parish of Bethune, Brock Brothers pty ltd various landholders, partly bordered by Derwent River - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 64)
Map - Buckingham 179 - parish of Uxbridge, soldier settlement including various landholders landholder FENTON C H
Map - Buckingham 180 - Claremont, subdivision survey of Derwent Water Estate - surveyor JHE Howell
Map - Buckingham 181 - Sandy Bay, subdivision sale of the 'Red House' property, includes various landholders, Main Road, Pillingers Drive and Sandy Bay Rivulet - surveyor AC Hall
Map - Buckingham 182 - Glenorchy, copy of a private plan belonging to surveyor E Blackwood showing allotments along Tolosa Street - (Field Book 65)
Map - Buckingham 183 - parish of Wellington, showing Molesworth Road, Glen Dhu Road, Sorell River, Mount Rivulet, Plunkett Rivulet and surrounding land grants, various landholders - surveyor WF Darling
Map - Buckingham 184 - parishes of Lonna and Punna, various landholders partly bordered by Russell, Weld and Huon Rivers - surveyor J Lesley Butler (Field Book 66) landholder C. L.
Map - Buckingham 185 - parish of Kingborough, Electrona including various landholders partly bordered by North West Bay and Snug River
Map - Buckingham 186 - parish of Wellington, Millbrook Estate, various landholders partly bordered by Derwent River
Map - Buckingham 187 - parish of Hobart, various landholders landholders BLACKWOOD B H AND E D, MC GANN W J, MC MANUS R M, BRENT H, BRENT M, BATTEN H H,
Map - Buckingham 188 - parish of Anglesea, plan of easement for railway line - surveyor CE Radford
Map - Buckingham 189 - parish of Glenorchy, showing Humphreys rivulet and allotments
Map - Buckingham 190 - parish of Lonna, State Forest and Russell Rv, surveyor J Howell (Field Books 67, 68 and 69) landholders C L, BEECHING W W, WOOLLEY A R, LORKIN R E, MOORE M, FULTON R L, RABE C H J, HURLEY K L, PAGE A, C L STATE FOREST
Map - Buckingham 191 - parish of Queenborough, Taroona quarantine station partly bordered by Derwent River - surveyor Miles (Field Book 70)
Map - Buckingham 192 - parish of Champ, Harris Bros fruit research station, various landholders partly bordered by Mountain River - surveyor Miles (Field Book 71) landholder W A PAGE PTY LTD
Map - Buckingham 193 - parishes of Champ and Glenorchy, plan of Main Line railway line - surveyor HR Hutchison
Map - Buckingham 194 - parish of New Norfolk, includes various landholders and land acquired by the Crown for soldier settlement purposes landholder MILLER R P
Map - Buckingham 195 - parish of Neena, boundary survey of Mt Field National Park, state forest, Australian Newsprint Mills timber lease - surveyor Edwards (Field Book 72)
Map - Monmouth 0 - plan of settlement at Derwent River as examined by James Meehan, assistant to the Surveyor-General between 16/10/1803 and March 1804 by order of Governor King
Map - Monmouth 1 - plan of Rokeby township and surrounding allotments signed by Lachlan Macquarie
Ma p - Monmouth 1A - Hobart Town police district
Map - Monmouth 2 - allotments granted and signed by Lachlan Macquarie
Map - Monmouth 3 - Monmouth and Buckingham allotments at Elizabeth Town and New Norfolk approved by Lachlan Macquarie landholder ARMSTRONG R
Map - Monmouth 4 - Green Ponds, Lovely Banks and Jericho - surveyor Scott
Map - Monmouth 5 - allotments granted - surveyor Scott
Map - Monmouth 6 - parishes of Yarling and Drummond - surveyor Scott
Map - Monmouth 7 - South Arm and Iron Pot - surveyor T Scott
Map - Monmouth 8 - plan of part of the Jordan River and Road leading from Terry's to Black Brush - surveyor George Woodward
Map - Monmouth 9 - parish of Forbes - surveyor Woodward
Map - Monmouth 10 - parishes of Forbes, Drummond, Jervis and Strangford - surveyor Seymour
Map - Monmouth 11 - parish of Newick landholder WILSON J
Map - Monmouth 12 - showing allotments landholder HEIDSPETH J
Map - Monmouth 13 - parish of Bagdad landholders STANFIELD T, COCKERELL W J, NOBLEY G, NOBLEY J, EDDINSON J, PIPERS J, HAYES T, MORRIS A, RICHARDSON T L,
Map - Monmouth 14 - showing William Henry Hamilton's landholding landholders william henry HAMILTON, BUTCHER J H,
Map - Monmouth 15 - parish of Drummond, Brighton township, landholders ELLIOT N, FRYETT R W, CARTER W, WORRALL T, HAMES R, SMITH S, MARTIN J, BEJEANT E, SUMNER J, MACGUIRE R, BONEY H, STANLEY, LOWE J, STANLEY W, JONES G, MANLY J and others
Map - Monmouth 16 - parish of Huntingdon
Map - Monmouth 17 - parish of Huntingdon, Betsy's Island landholders BELL J, C L,
Map - Monmouth 18 - showing allotments
Map - Monmouth 19 - township of Oatlands, various landholders - surveyor WS Sharland landholders SALMON S, SALMON T, C L BURIAL GROUND, C L RESERVE, C L CHURCH, WEEDING J, SALMON J,
Map - Monmouth 20 - various landholders landholders HALL R, HALL J, LUTTRELL E, MC SHANE H, FORBES W, MC SHANE M,
Map - Monmouth 21 - parish of Arundel, various landholders - surveyor Woodward landholders GUY S, READ G,
Map - Monmouth 22 - parish of Clarence - surveyor Calder
Map - Monmouth 23 - various allotments
Map - Monmouth 24 - parish of Clarence, showing northern part of Ralphs Bay and various allotments
Map - Monmouth 25 - Ralphs Bay landholders JACOBS W, SMITH W, SMITH T, CONNELLY A, WILLIAMS C, NICHOLS W, PARSONS W, BREEDON J E, CHIPMAN J, DAVIS D AND BROUGHTON J, ATKINS W AND PROCTOR M, DODGE R, WATSON J AND THOMAS E and others
Map - Monmouth 26 - parish of Ralphs Bay, various landholders - surveyor Dawson landholders DIXON, MORTIMERS, BAMBER, PATERSON, BARNES F, DOWSON, JONES, BARNES F,
Map - Monmouth 27 - parish of Clarence, Frederick Henry Bay, Pittwater and allotments
Map - Monmouth 28 - parishes of Drummond, Melville and Glenorchy showing Herdsmans Cove and allotments
Map - Monmouth 29 - showing allotments and various landholders
Map - Monmouth 30 - parish of Jordan, landholders FIELD T, REYNOLDS D, ABRAHAMS T, MATTHEWS J, ALLWRIGHT R, WILLIAMSON J, HAYES W, NELSON R, STANFIELD D, DONALDSON J, OAKLEY G, STAPLES J, THOMPSON H S & A, DIXON, MORTIMERS and others
Map - Monmouth 31 - plan of part of the Dew Rivulette and Cockatoo Valley Creek, showing various landholders - surveyor George Woodward landholders GEISS F AND DEAN W
Map - Monmouth 32 - plan of part of Derwent River - surveyor George Woodward
Map - Monmouth 33 - sketch map
Map - Monmouth 34 - parishes of Dysart and Winterton - surveyor Wedge
Map - Monmouth 35 - showing Hobart Town, Pontville and Brighton
Map - Monmouth 36 - parishes of Buckingham and Pembroke, settlement on Derwent River - surveyor GW Evans
Map - Monmouth 37 - parish of Hamilton, plan of part of the Derwent and Clyde Rivers showing various landholders - surveyor George Woodward landholders HAMILTON W H, BUTCHER J H, BARNES J, WELLS T, SORELL E, SORELL W, WILSON W,
Map - Monmouth 38 - parish of Ulva - surveyor Hall
Map - Monmouth 38A - parishes of Ulva and Staffa
Map - Monmouth 39 - parishes of Jervis, Staffa and Strangford - surveyor Seymour
Map - Monmouth 40 - parish of Hamilton, showing Macquarie township - surveyor Sharland landholder C L
Map - Monmouth 41 - parish of Landsdown - surveyor Sharland
Map - Monmouth 42 - parishes of Melville and Arundel including various landholders landholders SPODE J, GUY S,
Map - Monmouth 43 - parishes of Staff and Ulva showing various landholders landholder C L
Map - Monmouth 44 - parish of Lansdown
Map - Monmouth 45 - parish of Wallace - surveyor Sharland
Map - Monmouth 46 - parish of Grafton - surveyor Sharland
Map - Monmouth 47 - Clyde Reserve - surveyor Sharland landholders GARNER R, WELLS T, CLYDE RESERVE,
Map - Monmouth 48 - parish of Forbes - surveyor Seymour Murray landholder GUEST
Map - Monmouth 49 - parish of Lansdown - surveyor Sharland
Map - Monmouth 50 - parish of Lansdown - surveyor Sharland landholder FENTON T M
Map - Monmouth 51 - plan of Mt Vernon estate of AF Kemp
Map - Monmouth 52 - plan of Forbes land at the Black Brush
Map - Monmouth 53 - showing allotments held by H McGinnis - surveyor Sharland
Map - Monmouth 54 - parish of Hartington, showing land acquired by G Frankland landholder STOKELL G
Map - Monmouth 55 - parish of Clarence, allotments of Robert Notman and James Dogarty Franklin landholders DOGARTY J, NOTMAN R,
Map - Monmouth 56 - near Lovely Banks - surveyor JH Hughes landholder KEMP A F
Map - Monmouth 57 - land situated at New Norfolk, part of an allotment belonging to Michael Purden later owned by John Dobson - surveyor Henry Douglas landholder John Dobson
Map - Monmouth 58 - parish of Jervis claimed by William Wright - surveyor Henry Douglas landholder William WRIGHT
Map - Monmouth 59 - showing allotments around Cockatoo Valley
Map - Monmouth 60 - diagram of Alexander Patterson's additional location claimed by Major Degillern - surveyor Henry Douglas landholder Mr alexander, Pattersons additional location claimed by Major DEGILLERN
Map - Monmouth 61 - diagram of Alexander Patterson's additional location claimed by Major Degillern in the Richmond district - surveyor Henry Douglas landholder part of a location, to alexander Patterson now claimed by Major DEGILLERN
Map - Monmouth 62 - plan of T Fenton's landholding in the Black Brush area - surveyor Henry Douglas landholder Mr T FENTON
Map - Monmouth 63 - parishes of Dysart and Sumerton, plans of lots of land at Lovely Banks - surveyor Burnett landholder C L
Map - Monmouth 64 - showing Frederick Henry Bay and Seven Mile Beach and surrounding allotments and various landholders - surveyor Walders landholders LEWIS R., NICHOLLS, RUMNEY W,
Map - Monmouth 65 - parish of Somerset, showing various landholders landholders MURDOCK P, LORD D, BISDEE E,
Map - Monmouth 66 - parish of Ormaig, various landholders - surveyor Malcolm landholders PARRAMORE W T, PITCAIRN R,
Map - Monmouth 67 - various landholders landholders TURNLEY G W AND OTHERS
Map - Monmouth 68 - includes county of Somerset, various landholders landholders LORD D, CARTWRIGHT G AND PITCAIRN R, TABART F G,
Map - Monmouth 69 - parish of Melville, Pontville and landholders FITZPATRICK A, BURNIP J, TURNBULL J, NEWMAN C, FERGUS J, COLLIS J, BRANSCOMBE T AND CHAPLIN E, CARTWRIGHT G W, COX F, REYNOLDS T AND ALLWRIGHT R, MURDOCH J W, COX F and others
Map - Monmouth 70 - parishes of York, Bath and Oatlands landholder COGLE C M
Map - Monmouth 71 - parish of Spring Hill landholder JONES J
Map - Monmouth 72 - parish of Ormaig - surveyor Malcolm
Map - Monmouth 73 - parish of Ralphs Bay landholder JENNINGS J G
Map - Monmouth 74 - allotments along Derwent River landholders OFFICER R AND OTHERS
Map - Monmouth 75 - allotment granted to Isaac Bisdee landholders Isaac BISDEE , JONES M,
Map - Monmouth 76 - town of Bagdad landholders SWAN J, BUTLER G,
Map - Monmouth 77 - parish of Ralphs Bay - surveyor Calder (Field Book 2656) landholder GELLIBRAND G H B
Map - Monmouth 78 - parish of York, various landholders landholders HUDSPETH, ROWE J R, MERCER G,
Map - Monmouth 79 - parish of Stradbroke, various landholders landholders WOOD P, LANGDON W,
Map - Monmouth 80 - parish of Hartington landholder STOKELL G
Map - Monmouth 80A - Lake Tiberias landholder C L
Map - Monmouth 81 - plan of the estate of GL Perriman at Black Brush landholder PERRIMAN G L
Map - Monmouth 82 - claim by G Butler landholder BUTLER G
Map - Monmouth 83 - parish of Strangford, grant to Erasmus Roberts - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 522) landholder ROBERTS E
Map - Monmouth 84 - parish of Huntingdon - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 522) landholders PITT P, FLEXMORE F,
Map - Monmouth 85 - parish of Melville, various landholders landholders J Salmon Mrs Nelly and D Kelly, GUESDON W A AND MIDWOOD C W, FITZPATRICK A, SALMON T,
Map - Monmouth 86 - plan of Kilderry estate of Major Gibson - surveyor George Woodward landholder SWANSTON C
Map - Monmouth 87 - parish of Jervis, grant to John Espie - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 523) landholders John Espie, BUTLER G AND E P,
Map - Monmouth 88 - parish of Strangford, allocation to John Hayes - surveyor George Woodward landholder John HAYES
Map - Monmouth 89 - parish of Beaufort, various landholders landholders CLARK J, KEMP A F,
Map - Monmouth 90 - parish of Grafton, plan of estate of Charles Lachlan - surveyor George Woodward landholder Charles LACHLAN ESQ
Map - Monmouth 91 - parish of Clarence, property owned by David Lord - surveyor George Woodward landholder David LORD ESQ
Map - Monmouth 92 - parish of Huntingdon, property belonging to John Beamont - surveyor George Woodward landholders John Beamont , ORR W M AND BISDEE E
Map - Monmouth 93 - parish of Huntingdon, grant to Samuel Lancetta - surveyor George Woodward landholders Samuel lancetta , PITT P AND BUTLER C
Map - Monmouth 94 - parishes of Forbes and Drummond, various landholders landholders CASSIDY J AND PITCAIRN R
Map - Monmouth 95 - Somerset, Wincarton, Ross, Glen Morriston, Peel, Gibbs, Maxwell, Cornwallis, Durham, East Grinstead, Sligo, Bandon, Brisbane, Oatlands, Dulverton, Bath, York, Newick, Spring Hill, Winterton, Somerton, Dysart and Huntingdon
Map - Monmouth 96 - parishes of Somerton and Dysart, various landholders - surveyor George Woodward (Field Book 1814) landholders HODGSON E, STOCKMAN,
Map - Monmouth 97 - parish of Yarlington, William Kearney - surveyor George Woodward landholder William KEARNEY
Map - Monmouth 98 - parish of Melville, grant to GB Foster - surveyor George Woodward landholder GB FOSTER
Map - Monmouth 99 - parish of Drummond, Brighton and Glebe divided into lots landholder Francis SMITH, original grantees William Malcolm
Map - Monmouth 100 - parish of Staffa, property of Francis Smith and original grantees William Malcolm
Map - Monmouth 101 - parish of Arundel, various landholders - surveyor WS Sharland (Field Book 524) landholder SWANSTON C AND PITCAIRN R
Map - Monmouth 102 - parish of Henry, various landholders - surveyor Shaw (Field Book 525) landholders CC Schaw, BEST J, PATTERSON R, ORR W M, BISDEE E, MORGAN W, WOOD W B,
Map - Monmouth 103 - parish of Henry, showing Cole River, Pittwater, aerodrome site and various landholders (Field Book 526) landholders PITCAIRN R AND YOUNG T
Map - Monmouth 104 - also county of Buckingham, rough plan showing the jetty at the Risdon ferry - surveyor John Thomas
Map - Monmouth 105 - parish of Ulva, various landholders (Field Book 527) landholder HEWITT T AND MURRAY H
Map - Monmouth 106 - main road from Hobart to Launceston (Field Book 528) landholder FLEXMORE F
Map - Monmouth 107 - parish of Yarlington, survey of allotments for soldier settlers near Jerusalem
Map - Monmouth 108 - parish of Yarlington, pensioners' allotments, landholders landholders HAYES T, HALLORAN J, ROACH W, MC DONALD P, BRETT J, GOODMAN P, SHEEHY M, WHITSON A, WHELAN D, POLAN T, BYRNE M, GORDON T, HORAN E, FREEMAN D, CL and others
Map - Monmouth 109 - diagram from actual survey part of lot 186 surveyed for pensioners
Map - Monmouth 110 - parish of Yarlington, pensioners lots showing landholders landholders POLAN H, ROACH J, DELANEY R, FYNES M, HUDSON T, KNOWLES W, SULLIVAN J, FULHAM M, HOLMES W, RYAN W,
Map - Monmouth 111 - diagram from actual survey of locations for military migrants landholder C L
Map - Monmouth 112 - parish of Arundel (Field Book 529) landholders CL, GRIFFITHS S
Map - Monmouth 113 - parish of Dysart, various landholders (Field Book 530) landholders BUTLER C AND WESTBROOK S W
Map - Monmouth 114 - parish of Clarence - surveyor Calder (Field Book 531) landholder RUMNEY W
Map - Monmouth 115 - parish of Drummond, property of GO Gage granted to Joseph Allport landholder Joseph ALLPORT
Map - Monmouth 116 - parish of Winterton, plan of White Hills estate property of John Bisdee landholders CARTWRIGHT G AND PITCAIRN R, BISDEE J, JONES J, BISDEE B H, CHURCH OF ENGLAND,
Map - Monmouth 117 - parish of Clarence landholder SKETCH
Map - Monmouth 118 - parish of Clarence, showing allotments
Map - Monmouth 119 - parish of Vincent, various landholders landholders REID A, WOOD P, SCOTT J
Map - Monmouth 120 - parish of Ralphs Bay, various landholders - surveyor Burgess (Field Book 532) landholders GREGSON T G AND NUTT R W
Map - Monmouth 121 - plan of Gamaliel Butler's property
Map - Monmouth 122 - boundary survey - surveyor Pitt and Clark
Map - Monmouth 123 - parishes of York and Newick, P Harrison property landholder HARRISON P
Map - Monmouth 124 - parish of Rutland, various landholders landholders JONES R, BELL T,
Map - Monmouth 125 - parishes of Hamilton and Stradbroke, various landholders landholders ORR W M, TOWN OF HAMILTON, SHARLAND J, ABBOTT E, LAUGHTON E, ABBOTT E, GARNER R, SHERWIN J P, THOMAS A, BRADBURY S, ROADKNIGHT W,
Map - Monmouth 126 - parishes of Lansdown and Arundel, landholders BARKER R, ABEL W, TURNBULL J, LIGHTFOOT T, GARRETT A, BENNETT B, DRISCOLL C AND CARTWRIGHT G, CHAMP W T N, MOREY C, OFFICER R AND ORS, WARD B, SHONE T, LIGHTFOOT T and others
Map - Monmouth 127 - parishes of Arundel and Melville, various landholders landholders MC CARTGT D, BROOKS G AND HESSE L, STEEL M,
Map - Monmouth 128 - survey of numerous parish boundaries
Map - Monmouth 129 - including county of Cumberland, parishes of Amherst, Grantham, Rutland including various landholders landholders ARFORD T, WOOD P, MC DOWALL A, BARR R, NUTT R W AND BISDEE G, RUFSELL P,
Map - Monmouth 130 - parish of Clarence, various landholders - surveyor Hogan (Field Book 533) landholders MURRAY W, GARDINER A,
Map - Monmouth 131 - parish of Yarlington - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 534) landholders STOKELL J, C L,
Map - Monmouth 132 - parish of Whitefoord, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 535) landholders PALMER A, HADDEN M, SAWFORD B G,
Map - Monmouth 133 - parish of Bisdee, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan landholders JONES W, REEVES G, O BRIEN P, KELLEY J, MC AULIFF T,
Map - Monmouth 134 - parish of York - surveyor William Hogan landholder PAGE J
Map - Monmouth 135 - parish of Bisdee, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 536) landholders BYRNE J, STOKELL G,
Map - Monmouth 136 - parish of Yarlington, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 537) landholders LAMPRILL W, BUTLER C AND OTHERS, BOOTH J, BUTLER J J,
Map - Monmouth 137 - parish of Cambridge, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 538) landholders GREGSON T G, DEGRAVES C, SARGANT S, DICKSON M,
Map - Monmouth 138 - parish of Strangford, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 539) landholders ROBERTSON J A AND G A, C L, POCOCK G, JOHNSON W, JOHNSON J,
Map - Monmouth 139 - parish of Huntingdon, lots for sale by auction, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan landholders JOHNSON W, MILLS E, C L, WILLIAMS R, WILLIAMS J, BARHAM W,
Map - Monmouth 140 - parish of Huntingdon, various landholders surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 540) landholders FLEXMORE F, JONES J, C L,
Map - Monmouth 141 - parish of Strangford - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 541) MOORE F E
Map - Monmouth 142 - parish of Jervis, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan landholders BUTLER C AND OTHERS
Map - Monmouth 143 - parish of Ralphs Bay, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 542) landholders EASY W B, HICKLING G, WILSON H, RICHARDSON W, BOWDEN J, HUXLEY W, C L, RICHARDSON W,
Map - Monmouth 144 - Eastern Marshes - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 543) landholders ROWLANDS J, WAGNER A, PAGE S,
Map - Monmouth 145 - parish of Whitefoord, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan landholders WRIGHT J, SPENCER R,
Map - Monmouth 146 - parish of Ormaig, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 544) landholders WAGNER V, STEEL C, C L, ARMSTRONG R, C L STATE FOREST,
Map - Monmouth 147 - parish of Yarlington, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan landholders BRODRIBB W, BUTLER C AND OTHERS, GRICE R,
Map - Monmouth 148 - parish of Jervis, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 545) landholders JARVIS J, WESTON M, BUTLER C AND OTHERS,
Map - Monmouth 149 - parishes of Dysart and Hartington - surveyor William Hogan landholder CL
Map - Monmouth 150 - parish of Hartington, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 546) landholders BISDEE J, C L, GRAHAM P W,
Map - Monmouth 151 - parish of Clarence, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan landholders HANNON, KING J, C L, JOHNSON T J,
Map - Monmouth 152 - parish of Hartington, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 547) landholders GARLAND J, C L, BISDEE J,
Map - Monmouth 153 - parish of Largo, comprising lots 80, 81, 82 and 144 subdivided for sale by auction - surveyor H Percy Snell landholder BISDEE J
Map - Monmouth 154 - parish of Jervis, various landholders - surveyor William Hogan (Field Book 548) landholders C L, BESIER J, BANTICK H, ELLERTON J, BARCLAY C J,
Map - Monmouth 155 - parish of Clarence, Risdon Reserve - surveyor William Hogan landholders CHAPMAN I E, C L,
Map - Monmouth 156 - parishes of Winterton, Dysart, Somerset - surveyor William Hogan
Map - Monmouth 157 - parish of Cambridge, various landholders landholders KELLEY S, PARISH W, MANSFIELD M, DONALDSON A,
Map - Monmouth 158 - parish of Ormaig, various landholders landholders NAIRNE C R, LONG D, UNDERWOOD J C, BLINKWORTH J C, COSTELO, MADDOX J G, WALKINSHAW W, C L,
Map - Monmouth 159 - parish of Bisdee, various landholders around the Cole River landholder ILES I
Map - Monmouth 160 - parish of Winterton, White Hills estate of John Bisdee, landholders ROBINSON J, FRENCH W, O BRIEN W, PATTERSON W, WHITE D, PEARHOUSE W, HELMSLEY A, JONES J, FRYETT J, JONES R, PEPPERIDGE J, PATTERSON J, JONES and others
Map - Monmouth 161 - parish of Rutland - surveyor WM Davidson (Field Book 549) landholder CL
Map - Monmouth 162 - parish of Yarlington - surveyor WM Davidson (Field Book 550)
Map - Monmouth 163 - parish of Apsley - surveyor WM Davidson
Map - Monmouth 164 - parish of Apsley - surveyor Tully
Map - Monmouth 165 - parish of Melville - surveyor Tully landholder CASEY M
Map - Monmouth 166 - parish of Melville - surveyor Tully landholder MONDAY J
Map - Monmouth 167 - parish of Henry - surveyor Tully landholder BOYS W
Map - Monmouth 168 - parish of Melville - surveyor Tully landholders COX F and CL
Map - Monmouth 169 - parish of Hartington, showing town of Rhyndaston and various landholders landholders MOORE R, DANIELS W, DEVERAUX A, DWYER P, DWYER J, JARVIS S M, MARNEY A J AND J, SPONG E N, SALMON J,
Map - Monmouth 170 - parish of Newick, various landholders landholders BURNS L A AND J A, BAILEY T, KEENAN P, WEBSTER H, WOOD S W, WEBSTER H, HARRIS M, HARRIS T, BAILEY H, BAILEY G,
Map - Monmouth 171 - parish of Clarence, various landholders - surveyor WM Davidson (Field Book 551) landholders DOUGLAS A C AND FLETCHER S G, MURRAY W, CAMPBELL E, A V JENNINGS CONSTRUCTION CO, GREATER HOBART DEVELOPMENT P/L,
Map - Monmouth 172 - parish of Melville, grants to T Salmon landholders TWEEDIE H V, MACKAY M, DANIELS T, JENSEN P, O MEERE M, BOURKE J, EASTON G, C L,
Map - Monmouth 173 - parish of Hartington, various landholders at the Flat Top area - surveyor George Innes
Map - Monmouth 174 - parish of Clarence, plan of the estate of Claremont to be sold by auction
Map - Monmouth 175 - parish of Whitefoord - surveyor W Hogan (Field Book 552) landholder HADDEN M
Map - Monmouth 176 - parish of Rutland, plan of 'quiet enjoyment' lots (Field Book 553) landholder REID A
Map - Monmouth 177 - parish of Winterton - surveyor Thomas (Field Book 554) landholder RUSSELL G AND LEWIS W
Map - Monmouth 178 - parish of Ralphs Bay, survey of Ralphs Bay
Map - Monmouth 179 - parish of Clarence, plan of Claremont landholders BUTLER F AND BROWNE J M
Map - Monmouth 180 - parish of Clarence, including Kangaroo Bay Rivulet and road from Risdon to Kangaroo Point and various landholders, surveyor Frank Searl landholders O MAY T AND R
Map - Monmouth 181 - parish of Hartington - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 555) landholders C L ROMAN CATHOLIC GLEBE, MC SHEAN C,
Map - Monmouth 182 - parish of Wallace - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 556) landholder PERKINS W
Map - Monmouth 183 - parish of Clarence, various landholders - surveyor EA Counsel (Field Book 558) landholders STOKELL G AND OTHERS
Map - Monmouth 183A - parish of Clarence, various landholders - surveyor J Morrison (Field Book 557) landholders STOKELL G AND OTHERS
Map - Monmouth 184 - parish of Clarence, various landholders - surveyor John Brown (Field Book 559) landholders WILSON E P AND OTHERS
Map - Monmouth 185 - parish of Ulva, town of Richmond - surveyor Charles Albert Goddard (Field Book 560) landholder COSGROVE T D
Map - Monmouth 186 - parish of Lansdowne - surveyor Herbert M Butler (Field Book 561) landholder DEAN E
Map - Monmouth 187 - J Barnes landholder, plan copied by Wilkinson
Map - Monmouth 188 - parish of York, Hilly Park estate to be offered for sale in 9 lots by auction
Map - Monmouth 189 - Campania estate near Richmond to be sold
Map - Monmouth 190 - includes county of Somerset, western portion of Hilly Park estate landholders BURBURY F AND HENRY E R
Map - Monmouth 191 - parish of Hamilton - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 562) landholder CLARKE J
Map - Monmouth 192 - parish of Grafton - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 563)
Map - Monmouth 193 - parish of Hartington, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Wedge landholders COLLINS C, TITMUS W,
Map - Monmouth 194 - parish of Grafton - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 564) landholder WALKER J F
Map - Monmouth 195 - parish of Strangford
Map - Monmouth 196 - survey of part of 667 acres granted to TG Gregson to be conveyed to the Crown for the erection of an obelisk at Risdon to commemorate the first settlement of Tasmania in 1803 - AB Howel (Field Bok 564)
Map - Monmouth 197 - parish of Strangford, Bagdad plan of lots for sale
Map - Monmouth 198 - parish of Strangford
Map - Monmouth 199 - parishes of Pelham and Stradbroke - surveyor Darling (Field Book 565) landholder ALLPORT C
Map - Monmouth 200 - parish of Pelham, various landholders - surveyor C Radcliffe (Field Book 566) landholders MARSH W, C L, NICHOLS G,
Map - Monmouth 201 - parish of Clarence - surveyor James Hinsby
Map - Monmouth 202 - parish of Yarlington - surveyor RB Montgomery (Field Book 567) landholder CALVERT V W
Map - Monmouth 203 - survey of Mount Seymour estate subdivided for sale by public auction - surveyor Thomas Frodsham
Map - Monmouth 204 - parishes of Grafton and Hamilton - surveyor J Lesley Butler
Map - Monmouth 205 - parish of Clarence - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 568)
Map - Monmouth 206 - parish of Clarence, proposed rifle range - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 569)
Map - Monmouth 207 - parishes of Hartington, York Whitefoord, Stonor estate subdivided under Closer Settlement, (Field Book 570) landholders MC CONNON H A AND OTHERS, EARLEY J V, GIBSON I M, WICKHAM C R AND L M, BURNS L A AND J A and ISLES A E
Map - Monmouth 208 - parish of Ralphs Bay - surveyor James Sprent
Map - Monmouth 209 - parishes of Drummond and Ulva, Nugent farm (Field Book 572) landholders KELLY R W, LONG T R, DEAN E,
Map - Monmouth 210 - parish of Grafton, boundary survey - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 573)
Map - Monmouth 211 - parishes of Henry and Beaufort, Mauriceton estate and various landholders - surveyor Henry Joseph Wilks (Field Book 574) landholders ALLEN H, ALLEN J,
Map - Monmouth 212 - parish of Yarlington, soldier settlement survey - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 575) landholder JOHNSON F J
Map - Monmouth 213 - parishes of Drummond and Ulva, subdivision under Soldier Settlement Act including various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff landholders BARWICK H C, BENNETT R E, NEWNHAM T C, CASIMATY G G AND OTHERS, PAGE A D AND W A,
Map - Monmouth 214 - parish of Yarlington, soldier settlement survey at Native Corner including property of WS Burdon and various other landholders - surveyor ED Blackwood (Field Book 577) landholders TRAPPES M B AND C H
Map - Monmouth 215 - parish of Ulva, soldier settlement survey showing various landholders (Field Book 578) landholder WOODWARD W E AND S A
Map - Monmouth 216 - parish of Strangford - surveyor JL Butler (Field Book 579) landholder SHEARING N
Map - Monmouth 217 - parish of Staffa, JE Burns property in Sponsford Estate subdivided under the Returned Soldier Act (Field Books 580 and 581) landholders SATTLER A J, ALEXANDER R M AND C, HOWARD E E,
Map - Monmouth 218 - including county of Pembroke, parishes of Staffa and Campania, Campania Estate subdivision under the Returned Soldiers Settlement Act, surveyor AC Hall (Field Books 583 to 587) landholders GREGG E V, WORKMAN A, WEAVER D S and others
Map - Monmouth 219 - parish of Drummond, soldier settlement survey - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 588) landholder BRIGGS T W
Map - Monmouth 220 - parish of Lansdown - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 589) landholders TERRY E G AND W G
Map - Monmouth 221 - parish of Lansdown, Kilderry gaol farm - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 590)
Map - Monmouth 222 - parish of Yarlington, showing various landholders landholders GORDON T, FREEMAN D, WHELAN J AND OTHERS, HOWATSON S,
Map - Monmouth 223 - parish of Ormaig, compiled from original soldier settlement surveys of W White's property
Map - Monmouth 224 - parish of Melville, soldier settlement survey - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 591) landholder WILLIAMS G V
Map - Monmouth 225 - parish of Lansdown, soldier settlement survey showing JJ Clifford's property - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 592) landholder BURN V F
Map - Monmouth 226 - parishes of Huntingdon, Pelham, Beaufort and Henry, Clifton Vale Estate showing various landholders - surveyor Blackwood (Field Books 593 to 595) landholders BESIER H H, BENNETT B J, BENNETT A O, CHALMERS R H,
Map - Monmouth 227 - parish of Grafton, soldier settlement survey - surveyor Colin M Pitt (Field Book 596) landholder CUNNINGHAM D L
Map - Monmouth 228 - parish of Melville, soldier settlement - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 597) landholder MC SHANE E P J
Map - Monmouth 229 - parish of Drummond, various landholders landholders LOW H M, CHILDS W B H,
Map - Monmouth 229A - parish of Drummond
Map - Monmouth 230 - parish of Bisdee, plan of allotments near Tunnack - surveyor Charles Selby Wilson (Field Book 599)
Map - Monmouth 231 - parish of Melville, showing Herdsmans Cove and Jordan and Derwent Rivers - surveyor JHE Howell
Map - Monmouth 232 - parish of Forbes - surveyor JHE Howell
Map - Monmouth 233 - parish of Wallace - surveyor AB Howell landholder STOREY R M
Map - Monmouth 234 - parish of Bisdee, properties under the Closer Settlement Act
Map - Monmouth 235 - parish of Cambridge, survey of aerodrome site - surveyor GC Payne
Map - Monmouth 236 - parish of Ralphs Bay - surveyor James Hinsby (Field Book 600)
Map - Monmouth 237 - including county of Pembroke, parish of Arundel, MJ Triffitt property landholders TRIFFITT M J, PERPETUAL TRUSTEES,
Map - Monmouth 238 - parish of Clarence, showing Mt Rumney - surveyor CA Goddard
Map - Monmouth 238A - parish of Clarence, copy of plan Monmouth 238
Map - Monmouth 239 - parish of Wallace - surveyor Blackwood (Field Book 601)
Map - Monmouth 240 - parish of Clarence - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 602)
Map - Monmouth 241 - parish of Cambridge, Llanhern aerodrome - surveyor F Miles (Field Book 604)
Map - Monmouth 242 - parish of Jervis, Brighton small arms range - surveyor GC Payne (Field Book 605)
Map - Monmouth 243 - parish of Grafton - surveyor F Miles (Field Book 606)
Map - Monmouth 244 - parish of Grafton, Clarendon Estate - surveyor F Miles (Field Book 607)
Map - Monmouth 245 - parish of Ralphs Bay - surveyor F Miles (Field Book 603)
Map - Monmouth 246 - parishes of Ralphs Bay and Grafton, Gretna Estate and various landholders - surveyor F Miles (Field Book 608) landholders RAINBIRD A L AND E C
Map - Monmouth 247 - parish of Clarence, showing Kangaroo Bay Rivulet - surveyor Miles landholder ABBOTT J W
Map - Monmouth 248 - parish of Clarence, showing allotments - surveyor Hall (Field Book 616)
Map - Monmouth 249 - parish of Clarence, showing Kangaroo Bay Rivulet - surveyor Miles (Field Book 610)
Map - Monmouth 250 - parish of Clarence, Rosny subdivision northern section
Map - Monmouth 251 - parish of Clarence - surveyor Miles (Field Book 611) C L HOUSING DEPARTMENT
Map - Monmouth 252 - parish of Clarence, allotments on Riawena, Loinah and Loccota Roads - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 612)
Map - Monmouth 253 - parish of Clarence, Rosny Estate allotments on Riawena and Montagu Bay Roads - surveyor Miles (Field Book 613)
Map - Monmouth 254 - parish of Clarence, portion of Bayfield subdivision showing allotments and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 614) landholders DIRECTOR OF HOUSING, LIVINGSTON L R M, SHEPPERD R E, MERCER G,
Map - Monmouth 255 - parish of Clarence, portion of Warrane subdivision - surveyor Miles (Field Book 617)
Map - Monmouth 256 - parish of Clarence, Bayfield subdivision - surveyor Miles (Field Book 615)
Map - Monmouth 257 - parish of Clarence, Warrane subdivision - surveyor Miles (Field Book 618)
Map - Monmouth 258 - parish of Clarence, subdivision of Fielding property showing Risdon Road and Bligh and Flinders Streets - surveyor Miles (Field Book 619) landholders DIRECTOR OF HOUSING, FIELDING I H,
Map - Monmouth 259 - parish of Lindisfarne, showing Loinah Crescent, Riawena Road and Riawena Place - JHE Howell (Field Book 620)
Map - Monmouth 260 - parish of Grafton, Gretna estate subdivision showing various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 621) landholders landholders BURN S W AND L L, SMITH A E, MC MASTER V E M, RAINBIRD G D G, OAKES E F, BINNY D H, VEART J T,
Map - Monmouth 261 - parish of Clarence, Warrane showing allotments on Cumberland, Bligh and Torres Streets - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 622) DIRECTOR OF HOUSING
Map - Monmouth 262 - parish of Clarence, Warrane showing allotments on Flinders, Bruny and Bligh Streets and Tasman Highway - surveyor Miles (Field Book 623) DIRECTOR OF HOUSING
Map - Monmouth 263 - parish of Clarence, Warrane showing allotments on Bligh and Bruny Streets, East Brisbane and Cambridge Roads and Bruny Place - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 624) DIRECTOR OF HOUSING
Map - Monmouth 264 - parish of Clarence, Warrane allotments on Flinders, Bass and Heemskirk Streets and Cambridge Road - surveyor JHE Howell DIRECTOR OF HOUSING
Map - Dorset 1 - north east portion of Van Diemen's Land bordered by South Esk River, Tamar River, Port Dalrymple, north east coast and east coast as far south as St Patrick's Head, with discoveries by surveyor Thomas Lewis
Map - Dorset 2 - showing various landholders on Tamar and North Esk Rivers - surveyor JH Wedge
Map - Dorset 3 - showing various landholders on Tamar River
Map - Dorset 4 - parish of Sherborn, showing Nelson's Shoals and Windermere on east bank of Tamar River opposite Stoney Creek, Cimitiere Point and Rosevear with various allotments and landholders
Map - Dorset 5 - showing grants and various landholders around the North Esk River and Distillery Creek
Map - Dorset 6 - parish of Selby, shoreline survey showing North Esk River and Distillery Creek
Map - Dorset 7 - parish of Fordington, showing Swan Bay, Swan Point, Spring Bay, East Arm, Whirlpool Reach and Nelson's Shoals and various landholders landholders SPENCE J, KERRIGAN J, FOSTER T, BASKILL J, KELLY J, ROWLEY J, CUNNINGHAM P, HOLLIDAY W,
Map - Dorset 8 - including county of Cornwall, showing land grants and various landholders along North Esk River including Paterson's Island and signed by Gov Lachlan Macquarie
Map - Dorset 9 - showing land grants and various landholders along the Tamar River
Map - Dorset 10 - showing Tamar and North Esk Rivers and adjoining land grants and various landholders
Map - Dorset 11 - showing Ringarooma Bay, Little Musselroe and Cape Portland and adjoining land grants and various landholders
Map - Dorset 12 - showing grants and various landholders along Tamar and North Esk Rivers
Map - Dorset 13 - parish of Selby, allotments along the Tamar River near Spring Bay, Egg Island, George Town Road, Mt Direction and Mt Direction Creek landholder LAWRENCE W E
Map - Dorset 14 - parish of Cranbourne, showing grants along East Arm on Tamar River and George Town Road landholder COLLETT A T
Map - Dorset 15 - parish of Dodbrook, showing grants along Boobyalla (or Ringarooma), Little Boobyalla and Little Musselroe Rvrs, Cape Portland and Mt Cameron landholders MC KEE S, CROCKER J, REEVES S, BROWNE W H, TAYLOR J, TAYLOR P, C L and others
Map - Dorset 16 - grants along Great Forester and Ringarooma Rivers and Parr's Plains including various landholders and the township reserves of Springfield and Blue Tier landholders SCOTT J R, SCOTT G T, FRENCH J, SCOTT G, MAXEY E,
Map - Dorset 17 - showing soldier settlement survey and land grants around Pipers and Little Pipers Rivers near Bass Strait landholders SOLDIER SETTLEMENT, ALLAN G,
Map - Dorset 18 - parishes of Truganini and Woureddy, includes Ringarooma (now Boobyalla), Boobyalla and Ringarooma Rivers - surveyor William Dawson
Map - Dorset 19 - parish of Blandford, showing Low Head and plan of George Town including various landholders, York Cove and Mount George landholders BARTLEY T B AND OTHERS, CORDELL J, DOUGLAS A, FRIEND M C,
Map - Dorset 20 - parish of Sherborne, showing land grants and landholders on Tamar River around Nelson's Point, Nelson's Creek and Freshwater Point landholders COULSON G, NEILLY W, FITZGERALD M, NAYLOR R,
Map - Dorset 21 - showing grants and various landholders along Ringarooma River, Road from Launceston to Ringarooma (now Boobyalla), Maurice River, Maurice Ravine and Kay's Point - surveyor James Scott
Map - Dorset 22 - parish of Seaford, showing grants to Crossingham - surveyor James Scott
Map - Dorset 23 - showing grants around Waterhouse and Croppies Points, Tomahawk River, Lake Creek and Fresh Water Lagoon - surveyor HWH Smythe
Map - Dorset 24 - parishes of Harrietsham and Tunbridge, Waterhouse and Croppies Points, Tomahawk Rv, Little Waterhouse Is, Lake Ck, Fresh Water Lagoon and applied for purchase by CB Hardwick, surveyor FR D'Arcy landholders ORR W M, WILLIAMS T, MORIARTY E
Map - Dorset 25 - parish of Seaham, 'plan of portions of Crown land on the north coast of Van Diemen's Land as applied for by P Murphy', including Little Pipers River (Field Book 329) landholder MURPHY T
Map - Dorset 26 - parish of Seaham, land around sandy beach (St Albans Bay) near West Double (Sandy) Point and Single Tree Plain
Map - Dorset 27 - parish of Selby, showing North Esk, Paterson's Island, Frame Valley and Deep Creek and grants and names of landholders in the area landholders KING G, FRIEND M C AND BATEMAN J R, THORNLOE J, ATKINSON J,
Map - Dorset 28 - parish of Seaford and Wareham, includes Distillery Ck, Russell's Plain, Doctor's Meadows and George Town Rd, landholders FAWCETT W, FRIEND M C, ALLAN G, C L HOMES, KENNEDY D .SEE PLAN 5805, LANDALE T .SEE 1/118 DORSET and others
Map - Dorset 29 - parish of Cranbourn, showing grants and various landholders along Tamar River including Pipe Clay Bay, Point Roundabout, Deceitful Cove, Jackass Point, Mt George and Middle Island landholder BARTLEY T B AND OTHERS
Map - Dorset 30 - grants and various landholders adjoining Ringarooma River and Legerwood Rivulet - surveyor James Scott landholders WESTON E, WESTON M, HOLDER T, SCOTT J R,
Map - Dorset 31 - includes county of Cornwall, parish of Alberton, grants and various landholders adjoining North Esk River - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 330) landholders WILLIAT J, CAMERON J,
Map - Dorset 32 - grants and various landholders adjoining the Tamar River near Freshwater Point, Muddy Plains and Barnard's Creek landholders COULSON G, NEILLY W,
Map - Dorset 33 - parish of Sherborne, grants along the Tamar River opposite Rosevears including various landholders landholders GLEADOW J W AND WALFORD F, BRANSGROVE W,
Map - Dorset 34 - showing land between South Esk River and Cape Portland including Mount Victoria, Maurice and Evercreech Rivulets, Little Boobyalla River, Ringarooma (now Boobyalla) and Charmouth - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Dorset 35 - showing various grants, surveyor W Alcock Tully (Field Book 331) landholders JETSON J, EARNNAN J, SHEARER F, SUITOR J, JAMES A, SMITH J, BEAUMONT M M, MC KERROW J, SMITH W, MITCHELL W F, MC KERROW J, YOUL J, TRACEY E, SHEARER J AND ORS
Map - Dorset 36 - from actual survey showing grants adjoining Pipers River - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder C L VILLAGE RESERVE
Map - Dorset 37 - Mount Chappel (Chappell) Island lots including various landholders - surveyor John Thomas
Map - Dorset 38 - Mount Chappel (Chappell) Island lots including various landholders - surveyor John Thomas
Map - Dorset 39 - plan from actual survey of lands marked for selection lots A to H fronting the Little Boobyalla River - surveyor John Hurst CL
Map - Dorset 40 - parish of Kay, diagram of actual survey showing land grants and various landholders including Ringarooma and Dorset Rivers and Billycock Point - surveyor John Hurst landholders COLLINS D, COLLINS W,
Map - Dorset 41 - parish of Branxholm, plan including Boobyalla River and Road from Launceston to Ringarooma (now Boobyalla) for selection acquired by the Crown for closer settlement purposes, surveyor John Hurst, landholder GELLIBRAND W
Map - Dorset 42 - trig survey at Waterhouse Point including Sheep Wash Creek, Mount Horror, Little Mount Horror, Bulger Hill, White Rock Tier and Tomahawk River - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 332)
Map - Dorset 43 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey including various landholders near Ringarooma River and Kay's Point - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 333) landholders BUTT J, JOHNSON L,
Map - Dorset 44 - diagram of actual survey in vicinity of St Patricks River and Coquet (or Trout) Creek including various landholders - surveyor John Hurst landholders ROSE J, GUNN R C,
Map - Dorset 45 - parish of Selby, diagram from actual survey including various landholders near North Esk River and Deep Creek - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 334)
Map - Dorset 46 - parish of Kay, various landholders including Bridport Road - surveyor John Thomas landholder HODGMAN W
Map - Dorset 47 - Scots' new country selections including various landholders partly bordered by road from Bridport - surveyor John Thomas (Field Book 335) landholders MC GREGOR T, MC GREGOR S, DAKERS J, MC GREGOR G,
Map - Dorset 48 - parish of Kay, plan of lot owned by DWL Murray partly bordered by Legerwood Rivulet and Ringarooma River - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 336)
Map - Dorset 49 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey including various landholders bordering Ringarooma River and the Branxholm to Moorina railway line - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 337)
Map - Dorset 50 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey including Legerwood Rvt, Scottsdale to Branxholm railway line and Gould's, Taylor's and Rigney's Ck - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 338) landholders FULLOCH S, COLLINS A A, LADE F AND OTHERS
Map - Dorset 51 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey including Rigney's, Taylor's, Gould's and French's Creeks and partly bordered by Legerwood Rivulet and Billycock Track - surveyor John Hurst
Map - Dorset 52 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey partly bordered by Ringarooma River including various landholders - surveyor John Hurst landholders JORDAN J, LADE W, FRY A, MAYNARD J C,
Map - Dorset 53 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey partly bordered by Ringarooma River - John Hurst landholders NEIL J, LADE W, KRUSHKA C,
Map - Dorset 54 - parish of Kay, showing grants fronting the Dorset River - surveyor John Thomas (Field Book 340) landholders FRY G, SCOTT W J, JONES R, ROBOTHAM F, MC DONALD A, ROBOTHAM F,
Map - Dorset 55 - parish of Hartlepool, including Ansons River and Road to New Country known as New England and partly bordered by town boundary of Ebrington - surveyor John Thomas (Field Book 341)
Map - Dorset 56 - parish of Hartlepool, from actual survey showing grants and various landholders fronting St Patrick's River - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 342) landholders GREEN F C, HUNT R,
Map - Dorset 57 - parish of Patersonia, diagram from actual survey in vicinity of Patersonia includes Ringarooma Road and various landholders - surveyor John Hurst landholders BULMAN J, BULMAN P, HOGARTH W G, ALLISON J,
Map - Dorset 58 - parish of Seaford, showing land granted to David Kennedy in Invermay includes Road from George Town to Launceston, Albion and Bryan Streets - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 343) landholder KENNEDY D
Map - Dorset 59 - parish of Tunbridge, various landholders at Pioneer Reef including vertical cross section - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 344) CL
Map - Dorset 60 - parish of Truganini - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 348 or 346 (?)) landholders WILLIAMS T G AND OTHERS
Map - Dorset 61 - parish of Lefroy, plan of lots to be sold at auction including vicinity of Pipers Rv, George Town to Pipers Rv road, surveyor John Brown (Field Book 346) landholders LAIRD J, TARGETT S, TAYLOR J T, DUDLEY J L, LAIRD J and others
Map - Dorset 62 - parish of Kay, diagram from actual survey partly bordered by Carrie's Brook, surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 347) landholders POLLEY J, PHILLIPS S, FITZGERALD H, CORBETT T & ORS, KRUSHKA C, FITZGERALD C L & ORS, ANDREWS J, FRY R and ors
Map - Dorset 63 - parish of Moorina, vicinity of Krushka Bridge partly bordered by town of Moorina - surveyor EG Walpole (Field Book 349)
Map - Dorset 64 - parish of Wareham, various landholders partly bordered by Pipers River Road, Nelson's Creek and Launceston to Scottsdale railway - surveyor EA Counsel
Map - Dorset 65 - parish of Gould, Gould's Country including section of road from the Junction to Georges Bay with various landholders - surveyor George Smith
Map - Dorset 66 - parish of Branxholm, diagram from actual survey partly bordered by Ringarooma Rv and including Branxholm to Moorina railway - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 350) landholders BESWICK T, WILLIAMS E, CRICHTON J and HALL J
Map - Dorset 67 - parish of Branxholm, vicinity of Krushka's Bridge partly bordered by Ringarooma Rv, town of Moorina and David's Ck, surveyor EG Walpole (Field Book 351) landholders HEAPS W J, KRUSHKA C, CL, RITCHIE W & PARKER RJ, PARKER A, MC KIMMIE R
Map - Dorset 68 - parish of Kay, survey of township of Kay partly bordered by French's Creek and includes roads to Ringarooma and Branxholm, Bakers Creek and Billycock Tier - surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 352) landholders C L, JOYCE A J,
Map - Dorset 69 - parish of Gould, plan of part of lot 16 including various landholders - surveyor Henwood (Field Book 353) landholders ROBINSON J K, ROBINSON W A,
Map - Dorset 70 - portion of railway traverse with tie line traverse partly bordered by Hall's Track - surveyor Travers Solly
Map - Dorset 71 - parish of Hurst, partly bordered by Launceston to Scottsdale railway, eastern branch of the Denison Rv, surveyor CW Lord (Field Book 354) landholders CL, DITCHAM LE, SHEPHERD G, DITCHAM AR, KINSELE J, SHIPTON J & G and others
Map - Dorset 72 - parish of Lefroy, plan of lot 16 at Lower Pipers River including various landholders and partly bordered by Piper (Pipers) River - surveyor CW Lord (Field Book 355) landholders C L, TINGLEY T, PROCTER J,
Map - Dorset 73 - parish of Branxholm, David's Ck, Branxholm to Moorina railway - surveyor Lord (Field Book 356) landholders SHELLEY EK, BEATTIE AB, JOHNSON RE, TORLEY JW, SHELLEY EP, JOHNSON BA, JOHNSON L, WOODS F, TUCKER KE, GROVES G and others
Map - Dorset 74 - parish of Kay, grants adjoining Ringarooma Rv, Maurice (later Ringarooma) township, surveyor JR Hurst (Field Book 357) landholders KRUSHKA FW, BLACKETT WA & HOBKIRK FC, WETTENHALL R, ISAAC J, WETTENHALL AR, PUBLIC TRUSTEE, PETERS T
Map - Dorset 75 - parish of Lisle, part of Lisle Forest Reserve, Lisle Track to Scottsdale, partly bordered by Lisle Ck, surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 358) landholders PEDDLE G, JAMES AW, GEORGE E, ALLEN J, CASHMAN P, WATTS W, GEORGE E and others
Map - Dorset 76 - Goulds Country including Ransom, Laffer and Groom Rivers, surveyor John Thomas (Field Book 359) landholders YOST C, JACKSON T, SMITH B, WISE H, WITTAKER D, JOHNSTON A, COLLINS AD & GT, YOST P, FITZGERALD WJ, GUNYON J and others
Map - Dorset 77 - parish of Scottsdale, diagram from actual survey including Brid Rv, Springfield, Springfield to Scottsdale rd, road to Ringarooma, surveyor JR Hurst (Field Book 360) landholders MILLWOOD J, THURSTON A, HAWKES S, DUDLEY G and others
Map - Dorset 78 - parish of Barrow, diagram from actual survey partly bordered by Trappes' Road, Mt Barrow, Whittles Creek and Whittles Range. Includes Burns and Mary Anne Creeks - surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 361) CL
Map - Dorset 79 - parish of Hurst, diagram of actual survey partly bordered by Halls Rd from Launceston to Bridport - surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 372) landholders COLLINS GT, ARNOLD I, ARNOLD LR, ARNOLD LR & BARRETT BLM, PROHAZKA E, SIDEBOTTOM OM
Map - Dorset 80 - parish of Scottsdale, partly bordered by Launceston to Scottsdale road, Springfield, railway from Launceston to Scottsdale and Brid Rv, Little Bride Rv, landholders FOAT RP, BRIGGS WH, RAINBOW JJ, LADE W, HOLMES WN, HOLMES HB and others
Map - Dorset 81 - parish of Patersonia, survey to establish boundary of lot 834, partly bordered by Patersonia township boundary and St Patrick's River - surveyor GT Eddie
Map - Dorset 82 - parish of Kay, various landholders including township of Kay - surveyor Thomas Clark (Field Book 373) landholders AUTON J, GILL J P, WILLIS T, HAAS T J,
Map - Dorset 83 - plan of Forester settlement including Ringarooma and Boobyalla Rivers, Roads from Scottsdale and Branxholm and Kamona district, includes various landholders - surveyor RB Montgomery
Map - Dorset 84 - parish of Payanna, plan of Forester settlement subdivision #1 partly bordered by Pearly Brook and Forester township reserve - surveyor RB Montgomery (Field Book 362 to 364) landholders C L STATE FOREST, C L, GLENNON D,
Map - Dorset 85 - parish of Payanna, Forester settlement subdivision #2 partly bordered by Kamona and Boobyalla Rv, surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Books 365 to 369) landholders BROWN RA, C L STATE FOREST, CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD, HAWKINS N and others
Map - Dorset 85A - old lots 8b and 9b near Arnon River (Field Book 371) CL
Map - Dorset 86 - parish of Branxholm, plan of Branxholm subdivision including Boobyalla River and various landholders - surveyor RB Montgomery (Field Book 374) landholders CAIRN C G, C L QUARRY RESERVE, C L STATE FOREST, CAIRNS B H,
Map - Dorset 87 - parish of Kamona, plan of Forester settlement subdivision #3 including various landholders and partly bordered by Arnon River - surveyor RB Montgomery (Field Books 370 and 371) landholders C L, C L STATE FOREST,
Map - Dorset 88 - Bell Bay estate subdivision plan including East Tamar deep water port - surveyor CB Watchorn
Map - Dorset 89 - parish of Scottsdale, Lade's Estate purchased for settlement of returned soldiers, town of Scottsdale, Launceston to Ringarooma rd, Mt Cameron rd, surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 375) landholders COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA and others
Map - Dorset 90 - parish of Scottsdale, land purchased from EE Tucker for settlement of returned soldiers between Scottsdale railway yard and Harris Lane - surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 376) landholders LETHBORG L G AND BALD C F
Map - Dorset 91 - parishes of Scottsdale and Seaford, various landholders in suburb of Newnham, Launceston - surveyor GT Eddie
Map - Dorset 92 - parish of Underwood, subdivision of part of 'Fairfield' at Lilydale partly bordered by NE railway and road to Lilydale, purchased by Closer Settlement Board, surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 377) landholders BENNETT EE, WHITING J and others
Map - Dorset 93 - parish of Branxholm, road from Branxholm including various landholders landholder CAIRNS T A
Map - Dorset 94 - parish of Saltwood, J Broad's property including various landholders
Map - Dorset 94A - parish of Saltwood, soldier settlement survey subdivision in J Broad's property at Pipers Brook partly bordered by road from Pipers Rv to Lebrina, surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 378) landholders HILL F, MACKENZIE T, ARNOLD WW
Map - Dorset 95 - parishes of Hall and Lefroy, soldier settlement showing Piper (Pipers) River and various landholders landholders COLGRAVE A A, SMITH J, COLGRAVE C C, SMITH E C,
Map - Dorset 96 - parishes of Lewisham and Saltwood, soldier settlement survey including Piper (Pipers) River and Yarrow Creek and various landholders (Field Book 379) landholder JONES G V
Map - Dorset 97 - parish of Hall, RC Green's property including various landholders landholders C L STATE FOREST, KETTLE A R,
Map - Dorset 98 - parish of Kay, Lade's estate, Ringarooma and Ringarooma Rv, surveyor JHE Howell (Field Books 406, 407, 408, 410 and 411) landholders CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD, GOODALL IF, DAKIN G, BENNETT CJ, WARDLAW R, HAINES HC, PETERS RJ and others
Map - Dorset 98A - parish of Kay, Lade's Estate, Main Road Ringarooma, Branxholm Rd, Briseis Water Race (Field Book 409) landholders WARDLAW R & TD, WARDLAW R, HOLMES MG, WARREN LE, BOON HEG, OLIVER JW, DOCKING GS, OLIVER JW, WARREN LE and others
Map - Dorset 99 - parish of Lefroy, soldier settlement survey including various landholders at H Lade's property partly bordered by Pipers River and Coote Street - surveyor Donald Fraser (Field Book 404) landholder HEADLAM R J W
Map - Dorset 100 - parish of Gunn, showing grants and various landholders along St Patrick's River including Hart's property
Map - Dorset 101 - parish of Kamona, EM Heath's property at Ringarooma, Ledgerwood and Arnon River and including various landholders landholders RANSON O W, JENSEN A P
Map - Dorset 102 - parishes of Hadlow and Seabrook, soldier settlement including Muddy Cox Creek and including various landholders landholder ADAMS E B
Map - Dorset 103 - parishes of Hurst and Shaw, soldier settlement survey including Little Forester River and including various landholders landholder GILLESPIE J C
Map - Dorset 104 - parishes of Hall and Saltwood, soldier settlement on AF O'Rourke's property including Pipers Brook and including various landholders landholder LANGE W A
Map - Dorset 105 - parish of Milson, including St Patricks River and various landholders
Map - Dorset 106 - proposed extension of Launceston rifle range including North Esk River and including various landholders
Map - Dorset 107 - parish of Patersonia, soldier settlement at E Millwood's property including Patersonia Rivulet and St Patricks River and including various landholders landholder TOWNS R T
Map - Dorset 108 - parish of Seaford, subdivision of Crown land at Prossers Forest including Dido Range, Dido Creek, Splitters Tier and roads to Launceston and Patersonia including various landholders - surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 412)
Map - Dorset 109 - parish of Branxholm, showing grants and various landholders along Ringarooma River
Map - Dorset 110 - parishes of Kay and Alberton, FW Krushka's property and Dorset River including various landholders - surveyor J Thomas from original 1866 survey landholder ROSIER J W
Map - Dorset 111 - parish of Underwood, showing grants and various landholders along Second River landholder TOWNS C E
Map - Dorset 112 - parish of Saltwood, showing grants between Pipers River and Yarrow Creek including various landholders landholders BROWN N A AND OTHERS
Map - Dorset 113 - parish of Kamona, state forest including various landholders landholder C L STATE FOREST
Map - Dorset 114 - parish of Seaford, Newnham Hall Estate bordered by Tamar River, Newnham Creek, George Town Road and Mowbray Heights Estate - surveyor G Campbell-Smith (Field Book 413) landholders MONTECELLO NOMINEES PTY LTD, NEWNHAM HALL ESTATE,
Map - Dorset 115 - parish of Seaford, various landholders partly bordered by Tamar River, Newnham Creek and George Town Road - surveyor GT Eddie
Map - Dorset 116 - parish of Fordington, various landholders including Dans Creek and partly bordered by George Town Road - surveyor G Campbell-Smith (Field Book 414) landholders WOODLAND A A M, SMITH A J,
Map - Dorset 117 - parish of Sherborn, line of road from Tamar River to Witches Hollow, Stoney Creek and junction with George Town Road, including various landholders - surveyor Wenthorp Hall
Map - Dorset 118 - parish of Kay, showing grants of land along the Ringarooma River, road from Launceston to Ringarooma River, Maurice River, and reserve for township of Maurice
Map - Dorset 119 - parish of Seaford, showing Tamar River, Barnard's Creek, Russell's Plains, George Town Road, Scottsdale railway line and town boundary of Melcombe Regis
Map - Dorset 120 - parish of Seaford, partly bordered by George Town Road, Newnham Lane and north eastern railway line - surveyors GT Eddie and CB Watchorn
Map - Dorset 121 - parishes of Harrietsham and Fennington, boundary survey including Waterhouse Point, Tomahawk Island and Tomahawk River
Map - Dorset 122 - parish of Fennington, boundary survey partly bordered by Sheepwash Creek
Map - Dorset 123 - parish of Tunbridge and Harrietsham, including Croppies Bay, Croppies Point and Freshwater and Blackmans Lagoons
Map - Dorset 124 - parish of Tunbridge, boundary survey including Great Forester River
Map - Dorset 125 - parish of Seaford, Mowbray race course including Newnham Creek and Scottsdale railway and various landholders (Field Book 415) landholders FIELD R C AND OTHERS
Map - Dorset 126 - parish of Seaford, Mowbray Estate allotments in George Town Road, Jellico, Cadorna and Beatty Streets
Map - Dorset 127 - parish of Seaford, plan of Mayfield Estate partly bordered by George Town Road - surveyor R Campbell-Smith (Field Book 416)
Map - Dorset 128 - parish of Seaford, plan of Mayfield Estate partly bordered by George Town Road and by Fairfield subdivision including various landholders - surveyor R Campbell-Smith (Field Book 417)
Map - Dorset 129 - parish of Seaford, Mayfield Estate in the suburb of Newnham including Lawson and Sturt Streets and Hargrave Crescent - surveyor R Campbell-Smith (Field Book 418)
Map - Dorset 130 - parish of Seaford, Mayfield Estate - surveyor R Campbell-Smith (Field Book 420) landholder DIRECTOR OF HOUSING
Map - Dorset 131 - parish of Scottsdale, town of Scottsdale including various landholders partly bordered by the Great Forester River
Map - Dorset 132 - parish of Seaford, suburb of Newnham, Mayfield Estate - surveyor R Campbell-Smith (Field Book 419) landholders DIRECTOR OF HOUSING, GEE H E AND A R
Map - Devon 1 - parish of Philips, township of Ilfracombe showing Western and Middle Arms, York Town, Red Bill Point and land set aside for quarantine station landholder SCOTT J
Map - Devon 1A - detail survey of Port Sorell, Marshy Creek, Carbuncle Island(s) and Bass's (Bass) Strait - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 1202)
Map - Devon 2 - parish of Spreyton, including Mersey River and showing grant to Rev Lillie - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 276)
Map - Devon 3 - parish of Winkleigh, grants near Supply River showing various landholders - surveyor James Scott landholders BOND W, BARRETT J, PITCHER J, BROWN W, MOORE G, KERRISON S,
Map - Devon 4 - parishes of Stanley and Ecclestone, grants between the Tamar and South Esk Rivers showing Cataract Point and various landholders landholders THOMSON A, BARNES W, LUCAS O, LUCAS N, BRODRIBB W A, MACDONALD E, SHARLAND W S,
Map - Devon 5 - township of Tarleton, Ballahoo Island, Frogmore Estate, Mersey Basin and inset of surrounding district - surveyor Thomas Kennedy
Map - Devon 6 - parish of Stanley, grants between Muddy Creek and Tamar River showing Green and Freshwater Points and various landholders - surveyor James Scott landholders J AND T GUNN LIMITED, PREST W, GRIFFITHS H, JOYNES W, SUTTON D,
Map - Devon 7 - parish of Stockport, showing Punch Bowl, West Head (or Point Flinders), Badger Head, Kelso Bay, Clarence Point and west bank of Tamar River landholder BARNES W
Map - Devon 8 - parish of Northam, showing Bass Strait, Don Bluff and Port Fenton - surveyor James Scott
Map - Devon 9 - town of Port Sorell showing allotments for military pensioners and various landholders - surveyor HS Cotton (Field Book 277)
Map - Devon 10 - parish of Ecclestone, showing road to Launceston and 'Entally' and grant to James Haycock Reibey
Map - Devon 11 - parishes of Philips, Norton and Wells, showing Middle Arm, Middle Head, Point Rapid, Devil's Elbow, Middle Island, west bank of Tamar River and various landholders landholders WILMORE F Y, DUNCAN J, RUFFY W F AND F, SCOTT T, WILMORE F G,
Map - Devon 12 - parish of Wycombe, boundary survey including various landholders
Map - Devon 13 - parish of St Michael, showing Stoney Ck, west bank of Tamar Rv, Cimitiere Pt, Muddy Ck, landholders CORDEY R, CUMMINS D, RADFORD G, PLUMMER G, ROSEVEAR W, GRUBB WD, JENNINGS H & GRUBB WD, DUTTON HFRD, MCALLAN J
Map - Devon 14 - parish of Stockport, including Kelso Bay, Garden Island, Clarence Point, Anchor Point, York Town and various landholders landholder BARNES W
Map - Devon 15 - parish of Bradworthy, includes Clayton's Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully (Field Book 275)
Map - Devon 16 - parish of St Michael and Wells, including Supply Rv, Whirlpool Reach, Great Mary Anne's Ck, Exeter, Swan Pt, Stoney Ck, west bank of Tamar Rv, landholders HINDS J, GLEADOW & JENNINGS, HOLBIN J, CARTLEDGE J, HASTIE T, CURLING M
Map - Devon 17 - townships of Tarleton and Latrobe, including Mersey River, Port Frederick and various landholders - surveyor James Scott landholder MORIARTY L
Map - Devon 18 - parish of Winkleigh, boundary survey including Andersons Creek and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - Devon 19 - parishes of Sellwood, Ecclestone, Westbury and Bridgenorth, various landholders - surveyor Counsell
Map - Devon 20 - police districts of Westbury and Launceston, Port Sorell, Deloraine, Mersey Rv, Meander Rv, Badger Head, Little Badger Head, Rubicon Rv, Franklin Rvt, landholders GLEADOW JW & PITCAIRN R, HALL G, WALBOURN J, WRIGHT WF, DRY R
Map - Devon 21 - parish of Marland, various landholders
Map - Devon 22 - diagram from actual survey showing the connections from the north east corner of lot 456 purchased by John Munro to the north west corner of 247 acres of SD Crocker - surveyor Young
Map - Devon 23 - grants of the Tamar and South Esk Rivers reduced and connected from W Scott diagrams, includes Tamar River, Stoney Creek, Muddy Creek, South Esk River, Devil's Elbow and Point Rapid
Map - Devon 24 - parish of Templeton, lot 658 subdivided for auction including various landholders - surveyor James M Dooley (Field Book 273) landholders C L, WELLER G, REYNOLDS J, MOORE W, CARTWRIGHT J,
Map - Devon 25 - railway from Ilfracombe saw mills to Tamar Rv showing land to be purchased by Ilfracombe Homes Saw Mills & Railway Co, including Middle Arm and Creek, York Town to Launceston rd, Brandy Ck, surveyor Scott, landholders EVANS F, DOUGLAS A
Map - Devon 26 - parish of Midhurst, diagram from actual survey of the Dairy Rivulet from its junction with the Meander River to boundary of TT Parker's grant, Chudleigh to Deloraine road, Red Hills and various landholders
Map - Devon 27 - parish of Alphington, plan of two lots including Lobster Rivulet, partly boarded by Wesley Dale and Bentley Estates and by township of Chudleigh - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 274) landholder RITCHIE G
Map - Devon 28 - land grants including various landholders - surveyor Dooley (Field Book 278) landholders BAILEY J, KAINE J, ROBSON J, WILSON J, PENMAN J, TITLEY W,
Map - Devon 29 - parish of Ashwater, diagrams from actual surveys including Bass Strait, Penguin Creek and various landholders - surveyor JR Hurst landholders C L, LILLICO H, LAW W,
Map - Devon 30 - parish of Templeton, including various landholders - surveyor James Dooley landholders ROBERTS T, DOOLEY J M, PARRY J, LOCKE R,
Map - Devon 31 - parish of Barrington, including Kentish Road, Don River and various landholders - surveyor James Dooley landholders DAVIES J G, CRACK E, LYELL A AND HENRY J,
Map - Devon 32 - parishes of Parkham and Ashgrove, including Rubicon River, Brady's Creek and various landholders - surveyor John Thomas landholders FIELD W J AND T W, RADFORD F, MC DONALD E, BURGESS G, KEYNTON W, KNIGHT S, FIELD W AND OTHERS,
Map - Devon 33 - parish of Barrington, lots subdivided for selection including Don Rv, Kentish Rd, surveyor CW Adams (Field Book 279) landholders MASON W, WHITEHEAD J, WATERHOUSE J, ACKLIN J, OPPENHEIM BS, COLEMAN C, COOPER C, GREEN B and others
Map - Devon 35 - parish of Marland, plan of connection survey to lot 581 including various landholders
Map - Devon 36 - parish of Barrington, Crown land divided for selection including Forth to Kentish Plains rd, surveyor James Dooley, landholders COCKER D, PACKETT C, MITCHELL R, MAXFIELD M, CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD and COTTON A
Map - Devon 37 - parish of Stoodley, including Mersey River, the Duck Pond and various landholders - surveyor James Dooley (Field Book 281) landholders FIELD W AND OTHERS, C L,
Map - Devon 38 - parish of Stoodley, including Dasher River, Mersey River, road to Kentish Plains and various landholders - surveyor James Dooley landholders FOSTER H AND OTHERS, MERSEY AND DELORAINE TRAMWAY, FIELD W AND OTHERS,
Map - Devon 39 - parish of Dulverton, lots 475 and 476 divided for sale by auction including Mersey River and various landholders - surveyor James Dooley (Field Book 282) landholders WELLS A, OLDAKER C F, C L,
Map - Devon 40 - parish of Ashwater, Crown land divided for selection including Penguin Ck, surveyor John Hurst (Field Book 283) landholders CRAWFORD A, SMITH R, PEYTON J & ORS, EVANS H, AHERNE P, CL, HOOPER G, PALFREYMAN IH, SPURR J
Map - Devon 41 - parish of Stowport, Crown land divided for auction including Heybridge Ck, Sulphur Ck, surveyor CW Adams (Field Book 284) landholders HEZEKIAH G & FRENCH D, VALENTINE W, CLARIDGE W, BROWN W & D, BISHTON L, SHUTER T, DEVERY T and others
Map - Devon 42 - parish of Ashwater, lot 522 divided for auction including Bass Strait, Preservation Bay, Emu Bay to Leven rd, Kentish Rd - surveyor James Dooley (Field Book 285) landholders MORISON D, ADAMS C W, LAW W
Map - Devon 43 - parish of Templeton, from actual survey including Torquay to Latrobe road, Torquay to Northdown road and Bass Strait - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder THOMAS B W
Map - Devon 44 - parish of Templeton, including line from Torquay to Deloraine - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder CL
Map - Devon 45 - parish of Midhurst, including road from Chudleigh to Deloraine and various landholders
Map - Devon 46 - parish of Philips-Norton, showing grant to James Webb - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Devon 47 - parish of Philips-Norton, showing grants to P Draye and E Thomas and Ilfracombe Saw Mill Company tramway - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder THOMAS E
Map - Devon 48 - parish of Stoodley, including Mersey River, Tarleton to Kentish Plains Road, Coiler's Creek, and Mersey River ford to Deloraine - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Devon 49 - parish of Midhurst, showing Dairy Rivulet and grant to James Bennett - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Devon 50 - parish of Stowport, showing various landholders and lot 2342 - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Devon 51 - parish of Ashwater, including Penguin Creek, road to Penguin Creek and various landholders - surveyor Hugh McClusky landholder PALFREYMAN I H
Map - Devon 52 - parish of Selborne, showing land grants and various landholders - surveyor John Robert Hurst (Field Book 288) landholders CASTLEY G, CASTLEY J R, CASTLEY J, GRIFFITHS J,
Map - Devon 53 - parish of Bradford, including Franklin Rivulet, Green's Creek to Launceston road and plan of 5 lots surveyed for sale - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 286)
Map - Devon 54 - parishes of Stoodley, Ashgrove and Forrabury, including Mersey River, Coiler's Rivulet and Mersey and Deloraine tramway - surveyor James Dooley (Field Book 272) landholder MERSEY & DELORAINE TRAMWAY CO
Map - Devon 55 - parish of Ashgrove, including Mersey River, part of the Mersey and Deloraine Tramway Company tramway and land, Kentish Road, Hot Water Creek and Coiler's Creek - surveyor H Percy Snell landholder VANDERFEEN B M
Map - Devon 56 - parishes of Roland, Kentisbury, Stoodley and Ashgrove, survey of land granted to Mersey & Deloraine Tramway Co, Dasher Rv, Mt Rawling, Mersey Rv, Minno Rv, surveyor H Percy Snell, landholders MERSEY & DELORAINE TRAMWAY CO, FOSTER H & ORS
Map - Devon 57 - parish of Bradworthy, including Gawler River and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 289) landholders MC CULLOCH A, BURT H, MC CULLOCH J, THOMPSON W,
Map - Devon 58 - parish of Dulverton, including Don Rv, Latrobe to Nook rd, Nook Ck, surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 290) landholders THOMPSON J, WILLIAMS J, CAREY J, MORRIS E I, MC INNES L, MILLER A F, HOWARD H, NOLAN P
Map - Devon 59 - parish of Barrington, including Don to Melrose tramway and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 287) landholders VON BIBRA W F, JEFFREY M, LYELL A AND HENRY J,
Map - Devon 60 - parish of Castra, plan of lots including Leven River and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 291) l
Map - Devon 61 - parish of Castra, lots incl Ulverstone to Nietta tramway, Gawler Rv, surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 292) landholders DELANEY W, RITHERDON AW, ANDERSON WW, MACNEE H, CONINGHAM HE, GREENFIELD JHL, HENKEL J, BEDFORD JH, DUNDAS H, MEAD MA
Map - Devon 62 - parish of Castra, lots including road from Dooleys Plains to Ulverstone, West Gawler River - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 293) landholders CRAWFORD A M, ST JOHN D G S, WATSON T, WILSON J H, CRAWFORD A,
Map - Devon 63 - parish of Abbotsham, plan of lots including road from Castra to Ulverstone - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 348) landholders LAKIN G M, REID F, GREEN R AND COLLINS G T, MAXWELL P C, HASTIE J, SCOTT W, REID J, MC NEAIR L H,,
Map - Devon 64 - parish of North Motton, plan of lots including Gawler River, Castra to Ulverstone road and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall
Map - Devon 65 - parish of North Motton, Gawler Rv, roads from Castra to Ulverstone, to Gunns Plains and Nietta to Ulverstone, surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 295) landholders HAMILTON WC, JUPP P, LITHGOW SA, LUGARD HI, BRETT I & BROWN W and others
Map - Devon 66 - parish of Malling, showing grants adjoining town of Deloraine and including various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 294)
Map - Devon 67 - parish of Bradworthy and Wilmot, plan of lots and roads including River Wilmot and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 298) landholders HALL R, YAXLEY M, BINGHAM J,
Map - Devon 68 - parish of Roland, including Minnow River and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 297) landholders WACHSMUTH R R, CLEMENTS T, HAWKE W, HIGGINS E I,
Map - Devon 69 - parish of Roland, including Minnow River and various landholders - surveyor Henry Chalmers (Field Book 298) landholders DOOLEY E A M, DOOLEY J,
Map - Devon 70 - parish of Kentisbury, including Dasher River, Mt Roland and various landholders - surveyor HP Chalmers (Field Book 299) landholders HENRY J, HENRY W, YORK J,
Map - Devon 71 - parish of Wycombe including various landholders
Map - Devon 72 - parish of Winkleigh, Frankford, Franklin Rvt, Green's Ck Rd (Frankford Rd), Beaconsfield Rd, surveyor Percy Snell (Field Book 300) landholders WELCH PH, BOWTELL MA, YOUNG AT, JOURDAIN AS, COUSINS JM, SPREADBOROUGH J, DELL W and others
Map - Devon 73 - parishes of Winkleigh and Marland, surveyor H Percy Snell, landholders ROBERTSON E, PRATER AG, HARDINGE TH, TRAILL HW, FREAKLEY J, ROBINSON T, GOETZE RF, LELLO J & JW, WALKDEN J, LELLO C, SMITH W, TOWERS AE, TRAILL TH, LELLO KJ
Map - Devon 74 - parish of Wilmot, surveyor Richard Hall landholders CHARLESTON SB, CLERKE EN, HAYS FH, QUAILE RJ, CHARLESTON JB, DIPROSE AAE, WINSPEAR WD, CHARLESTON SB, BEADLE SJ, CHAMPION E, KELLY WE, FOSTER J, CROSSDALE H, NAYLOR C and others
Map - Devon 75 - parish of Winkleigh, inspection survey including Franklin Rivulet, Old Beaconsfield track, road to Beaconsfield - surveyor Hardy
Map - Devon 76 - parish of Templeton, resurvey of lot including Mersey River and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall landholders STERNBERG S,
Map - Devon 77 - parish of Stoodley, part of Foster's Mersey Estate including Mersey River, Dasher River, White Rock, Mersey - Deloraine railway line, Kimberley railway station and various landholders
Map - Devon 78 - parish of Stoodley, part of Foster's Mersey Estate for sale by auction at Railton, including Mersey River, Dasher River, Kimberley railway station, Mersey - Deloraine railway line, White Rock
Map - Devon 79 - parish of Kentisbury, part of Foster's Mersey Estate in vicinity of Beulah including Dasher River, Minnow River and various landholders
Map - Devon 80 - parish of Kentisbury, part of Foster's Mersey Estate for sale by auction at Latrobe including Dasher River and various landholders
Map - Devon 81 - parish of Ashgrove, land for sold at auction, part of Foster's Estate, township of Kimberley, Mersey and Dasher Rvs, Deloraine railway line, Kimberley railway station, Coiler's Ck, White Rock, landholder HARTNOLL W
Map - Devon 81A - parish of Ashgrove, township of Kimberley including various streets, part of Foster's Mersey Estate for sale by auction at Railton, Kimberley railway station, Mersey River, Mersey and Deloraine railway line, Coiler's Creek
Map - Devon 82 - parish of Kentisbury, part of Foster's Mersey Estate for sale by auction at Latrobe, Dasher River and various landholders
Map - Devon 83 - parish of Kentisbury, subdivision plan of the south western portion granted to the Mersey and Deloraine Tramway Company, including Dasher River and various landholders
Map - Devon 84 - parish of Dulverton, part of Foster's Mersey Estate Railton for sale by auction at Railton, Mersey - Deloraine railway line, various streets in Railton and various landholders
Map - Devon 85 - parish of Wilmot, plan of Beaconsfield gold field including various landholders - surveyor Sorell (Field Book 302) landholders HARRINGTON W, VAUGHAN L, GLOVER A, WESLEYAN CHURCH, RICHARDS J,
Map - Devon 86 - parish of Wilmot, township of Beaconsfield, subdivision of portion of 86 acres of Thomas John Clarke showing Church of England and Wesleyan land - surveyor AC Hall
Map - Devon 87 - parish of Winkleigh, Frankford township - surveyor WM Hardy
Map - Devon 88 - parish of Winkleigh, tracing from plan of survey of subdivision of lot 518 including various landholders - surveyor Hall (Field Book 303)
Map - Devon 89 - parish of Kentisbury, diagram from actual survey of grant to Joseph Crack - surveyor RB Montgomery
Map - Devon 90 - showing where the Leven River meets Bass's (Bass) Strait, sheet 1, including Gawler River and Port Fenton - surveyor James Scott landholders CLERKE A,
Map - Devon 91 - showing from Emu River to Penguin Creek adjoining Bass Strait, sheet 2, including Wivenhoe Reserve, Blythe River, Preservation Bay and White Rock - surveyor James Scott
Map - Devon 92 - parish of North Motton, plan under the Closer Settlement Act of the Isandula Estate, Gawler River and road to Ulverstone - surveyor AC Hall (Field Book 304)
Map - Devon 93 - parish of Bradford, Virginstow and township of Kermode of land for special settlement in vicinity of Port Sorell including Franklin Rivulet, Deep Creek and East Arm - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Books 305 and 306)
Map - Devon 94 - parish of Stockport, subdivision of portion of Clarence Point Estate on west bank of Tamar River, including York Town, West Arm, Bryants Bay, Kelso Bay and Garden Island - surveyor Eddie
Map - Devon 95 - parish of Forrabury, Native Plains Estate subdivided for closer settlement purposes including Mersey Rv, Mersey Rv ford to Mersey Lea station road, surveyor Hall (Field Books 307 and 308) landholders CLARKE A L, ROEBUCK P A N
Map - Devon 96 - parish of Selborne, Selborne Estate subdivision for closer settlement purposes including Meander River, Selborne Road and various landholders - surveyor Hall landholders HADLEY W, HINGSTON L M,
Map - Devon 97 - parish of Upper Castra, Castra settlement subdivision for closer settlement purposes including Ulverstone to Nietta road and various landholders - surveyor Hall landholders C L STATE FOREST, CRAWFORD R H,
Map - Devon 98 - parish of Castra, Werona Estate subdivided under Closer Settlement Act including Leven Rv, road to Gunns Plains, surveyor Hall (Field Book 319) landholders CARTER A J, LEE L R, BONNEY V T, LAST O, WING C E, CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD
Map - Devon 99 - plan of Gravelly Beach the property of John Munro, including west bank of Tamar River
Map - Devon 100 - parish of Northam, plan showing area reclaimed by Mersey Marine Board, New and Old Wharves, Mersey River, Steele Street, Main Line Western railway and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Book 320)
Map - Devon 101 - parish of Ashgrove; Midhurst, Malling and Whitefoord Hills Estates subdivided under the Soldier Settlement Act, includes Latrobe to Deloraine rd, Railton rd, surveyor Montgomery (Field Book 309 and 321) landholders SKIRVING AJ and others
Map - Devon 101A - parishes of Ashgrove and Midhurst, Whitefoord Hill Estate #2 including NW railway, Kimberley Rd, Colliers Ck, surveyor Hall (Field Book 310) landholders GRIFFIN B, O'GAREY T, HINGSTON AJ & TT, IBBOTT IG, BOOTH WB, AYLETT D and others
Map - Devon 102 - parish of Midhurst, Dunorlan subdiv under the Returned Soldiers Act, NW Coast railway, road from Dunorlan station and Sheffield to Deloraine, branch of Rubicon Rv, surveyor G Theo Eddie (Field Book 328) landholders PAYTON JO and others
Map - Devon 103 - parish of Bridgenorth, Strath Estate including Meander River and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Book 311) landholders CRESWELL T, BEVERIDGE E, WISE W R,
Map - Devon 104 - parishes of Stanley and Bridgenorth, including Tamar River, Beaconsfield to Launceston road, 'Brownfield' and 'Trevallyn' properties - surveyor G Theo Eddie
Map - Devon 105 - parish of Abbotsham, part of lot 701 for soldier settlement including Walkers Creek Port Fenton, Jones Creek, Ulverstone to Forth road and various landholders - surveyor Hall (Field Book 312) landholders COOMBE B R AND BEDLINGTON W C,
Map - Devon 106 - parish of Castra, part of lots 7425 and 7426 including Baxters Road, Main Road and various landholders, T Heathcote purchaser landholders WEARNE C R, WILLIAMS P E AND R G,
Map - Devon 107 - parish of Spreyton, subdivision of Sherwood Estate including Mersey River, Latrobe to Railton road and various landholders - surveyor Hall (Field Book 313)
Map - Devon 107A - parish of Spreyton, subdivision of Sherwood Estate including Mersey River, Latrobe to Railton road and various landholders - surveyor AC Hall landholders JOHNSON G F AND M,
Map - Devon 108 - parish of Stowport, compiled plan of RB Morris property including Chasm Creek and various landholders
map - Devon 109 - parish of Riana, compiled plan from original surveys showing grants on Leven River including various landholders
Map - Devon 110 - parish of Abbotsham, resurvey of portion of lot 700 purchased by Alexander Clerk, including Forth River, Bass Strait, Kindred Siding and various landholders - surveyor AC Hall (Field Book 314)
Map - Devon 111 - parishes of Staverton and Moina, including various landholders
Map - Devon 112 - parish of Dulverton, compiled from actual survey including Don River and various landholders
Map - Devon 113 - parish of Kentisbury, property showing portion of grant to the Mersey and Deloraine Tramway Company Ltd and various landholders landholders SPILLANE D E C,
Map - Devon 114 - flax production committee showing lines with Nietta railway, Trevor and Short Streets - surveyor CK Goddard
Map - Devon 115 - parish of Dulverton, government housing scheme for Goliath Portland Cement Co at Railton, Dowbiggen, Giblin and Ramsay Streets, Ennis Avenue and Crockers Road - surveyor CK Goddard (Field Book 315)
Map - Devon 116 - parish of Northam, showing old and new roads adjoining properties and various landholders
Map - Devon 117 - parish of Ashwater, plan of subdivision - surveyor AO Williams
Map - Devon 118 - parish of Stanley, suburb of Riverside, Barnes Hill subdivision, West Tamar Road, Alla-Wah, Valley and Ernest Streets and various landholders
Map - Devon 119 - parish of St Michael's, suburb of Riverside and township of Exeter, Beaconsfield to Launceston road, Glen Ard Mohr Road, Murray and French Streets and various landholders - surveyor CB Watchorn
Map - Kent 1 - parish of Leithbridge, allotments adjoining the Huon River including various landholders
Map - Kent 2 - parish of Honeywood, showing grants adjoining the Kermandie River including various landholders
Map - Kent 3 - parish of Thanet, showing grants of land at Port Esperance, Dover Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor G Woodward (Field Book 468)
Map - Kent 4 - diagram of section of land including lakes opening on the Huon River, Blake's Opening and Mt Picton - surveyor William Dawson
Map - Kent 5 - parish of Honeywood, diagram from actual survey showing township of Franklin, Huon River, Fleurty's Point and various landholders - surveyor Dawson
Map - Kent 6 - parish of Honeywood, diagram from actual survey for pensioners from the army showing Franklin township, Huon River, Fleurty's Point - surveyor J Mathieson
Map - Kent 7 - parish of Honeywood, pensioner allotments near the township of Franklin, Huon River and Fleurty's Point showing various landholders - surveyor Denison
Map - Kent 8 - parish of Leithbridge showing Huon River, Franklin township, Mosquito Point, track from 'the Franklin' and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - Kent 9 - parish of Honeywood, diagram from actual survey showing Scotts Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor Harry Molton (Field Book 467)
Map - Kent 10 - parish of Honeywood, diagram from actual survey showing various landholders - surveyor Harry Molton (Field Book 466)
Map - Kent 11 - parish of Leithbridge, diagram from actual survey of allotments on the Huon River showing various landholders - surveyor Harry Molton
Map - Kent 12 - parish of Leithbridge, diagram from actual survey of allotments for sale on Huon River including various landholders (Field Book 465)
Map - Kent 13 - parish of Leithbridge, showing Huon River and reserve for township, Russell River and Judd's Creek - surveyor Sorrell (Field Book 464)
Map - Kent 14 - parish of Price, including Huon River, Surges Point and township of Adelaide - surveyor Smith
Map - Kent 15 - parish of Price, showing Flight's Bay (Surges' Bay), Mt Thabor or Tongataboo (near Geeveston) and township of Adelaide - surveyor Smith
Map - Kent 16 - parish of Price, from actual survey showing proposed reserve for public road, showing Kermandie River - surveyor George Innes
Map - Kent 17 - parish of Honeywood, including various landholders - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 463)
Map - Kent 18 - parish of Thanet, diagram from actual survey - surveyor Eugene Bellairs
Map - Kent 19 - parish of Leithbridge - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 462)
Map - Kent 20 - showing grant to John Russell from actual survey - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Kent 21 - parish of Leithbridge, survey inspection of lots including various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully (Field Book 469)
Map - Kent 22 - parish of Leithbridge, survey inspection of lots, town of Franklin and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Kent 23 - parish of Thanet, Port Esperance, Dover Rivulet, Point Esperance and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully (Field Book 470)
Map - Kent 24 - showing Port Esperance, D'Entrecasteaux Channel and Point Esperance - surveyor WM Davidson (Field Book 471)
Map - Kent 25 - showing Recherche Bay, South Cape, South Cape Bay, D'Entrecasteaux Port and D'Entrecasteaux River
Map - Kent 26 - parish of Honeywood, for auction part of lot 216, including various landholders - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 472)
Map - Kent 27 - parish of Price, showing Kermandie River, Riley's Creek and various landholders - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 473)
Map - Kent 28 - parish of Purves, Recherche Bay and Black Swan Lagoon - surveyor George Innes
Map - Kent 29 - parish of Price, Geeveston to Port Esperance road and various landholders - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 474)
Map - Kent 30 - parish of Garrett, Southport road and various landholders - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 475)
Map - Kent 31 - parish of Thanet, proposed lease to D Chapman at Port Esperance, showing jetty, sawmill and various buildings - surveyor George Innes
Map - Kent 32 - check survey of 500 acres purchased by WL Crowther at Castle Forbes Bay including various landholders - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 476)
Map - Kent 33 - parish of Honeywood, showing allotments in Franklin township, Castle Forbes Rivulet, Huon River and Fluerty's Point
Map - Kent 34 - parish of Honeywood, subdivision of lot 209 showing allotments and town of Franklin, Castle Forbes Rivulet, Huon River and Fluerty's Point
Map - Kent 35 - parish of Price, plan of land for sale at Geeveston, Kermandie River and Kermandie Valley road, property of Osbourne Geeves
Map - Kent 36 - parish of Garrett, showing old government slab road to Southport including various landholders - surveyor Innes (Field Book 481)
Map - Kent 37 - parish of Price, township of Adelaide, Huon River and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 477)
Map - Kent 38 - parish of Leithbridge, showing old pack track to Arve River, Frying Pan Creek, Scotts River, proposed road to Geeveston, Billy Creek and various landholders - surveyor Frank Pitt
Map - Kent 39 - parish of Thanet including road to Hopetoun - surveyor Adams (Field Books 478 to 480)
Map - Kent 40 - parish of Leithbridge, Arthur and Herbert Brown's property and various landholders
Map - Kent 40A - parish of Leithbridge, Arthur and Herbert Brown's property and various landholders
Map - Kent 41 - parish of Leithbridge, township of Franklin, Jackson, Hull, Nairn and Clark Streets and various landholders
Map - Kent 42 - parish of Honeywood, showing Kermandie River, Main Line railway, Arve tram, Arve track, Billy Creek, Arve River, Ledgerwood Creek, Conway's Ridge and various landholders - surveyor ED Blackwood
Map - Kent 43 - locality plan of Huon Timber Company mill site including Hospital Bay, Kermandie River and various landholders
Map - Kent 44 - parish of Leithbridge, showing Fleurty's Creek, Jackson and Deering Streets and various landholders
Map - Kent 45 - parish of Thanet, solider settlement reserve including various landholders - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 482)
Map - Kent 46 - Hartz Mountain Road including Kermandie River
Map - Montgomery 1 - parish of Birch, Marine Board of Strahan, Macquarie Harbour, Entrance and Bonnet Islands - surveyor Wilson (Field Book 696)
Map - Montagu 1 - parish of Rotali, vicinity of Granville Harbour showing various landholders - surveyor David Jones (Field Book 771) landholders HUNTER J,
Map - Montagu 2 - parish of Rotali, vicinity of Granville Harbour including various landholders - surveyor Arnold Wilson (Field Book 772) landholders VOGEL A, MASKELL E, MASKELL R J, ARNETT J G, MASKELL R W, HARRISON W A, SMITH R G, VOGEL A,
Map - Montagu 6 - parish of Leebra, exploration of country in vicinity of Surprise Creek including Newdegate Creek, Corinna track and inset of Locality Plan - surveyor Arnold Wilson
Map - Montagu 7 - north east Dundas Rosebery joint station reserve including pack track to Ringville (later Montezuma)
Map - Montagu 8 - parish of Strahan, including various landholders - surveyor David Jones (Field Book 1229)
Map - Montagu 9 - township of Granville Harbour, various landholders - surveyor Lord (Field Book 774) landholders NICHOLAS D, GOULD H T, PIERCE J, WARNER R G,
Map - Montagu 10 - parish of Strahan, connection survey including Strahan to Lynchford Road and various landholders - surveyor David Jones (Field Book 1230) landholders RISBY C W, MC DONALD M,
Map - Montagu 11 - parish of Zeehan, tramway survey including Argent Mine and town of Zeehan - surveyor Wilson (Field Book 775)
Map - Montagu 12 - parish of Legara, Ring River and various landholders - surveyor Wilson (Field Book 776)
Map - Montagu 13 - parish of Zeehan, Queenstown horse track, Coleman's track, Henty River and various landholders - surveyor Wilson (Field Book 777)
Map - Montagu 14 - parish of Strahan, showing land grants and various landholders in town of Strahan - surveyor David Jones (Field Book 1231) landholders LAWLER A W, PORTEUS A L,
Map - Montagu 15 - parish of Zeehan, Little Henty River, Strahan to Zeehan railway, town of Dundas, Dundas Rivulet, Coleman's track, Farrell Creek, Ewart Creek, Hall Rivulet, overland track to Queenstown and various landholders
Map - Montagu 16 - parish of Mongtena, Mt Lyell Mining and Railway Co Ltd railway, Halls Creek, old pack track and confluence of Princess and Queen Rivers - surveyor Wilson (Field Book 778)
Map - Flinders 1 - parishes of Carena and Metta, F Henwood's property and various landholders landholders MACKENZIE R Y, HENWOOD O M AND OTHERS,
Map - Flinders 2 - parish of Metta, Flinders Island plan of two lots on Preservation Island and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 430) landholders MACLAINE J J H,
Map - Flinders 3 - Banks Strait including far north-east of Tasmanian mainland, Clarke Island, Cape Barren Island, southern part of Flinders Island and surrounding islands - surveyor Commander JL Stokes RN
Map - Flinders 6 - plan of Cape Barren Island
Map - Franklin 1 - parish of Turrah, King Rv power scheme storage, Hobart overland track, Nelson, Princess, Bull, South Eldon and King Rvs, Comstock and Beatrice Rvts, Linda Creek, Nth Mt Lyell railway, Eldon track, various landholders - surveyor Wilson
Map - Franklin 2 - vicinity of Mt Lyell, Mt Owen including King River, Linda Creek, Marlborough track and various landholders - surveyor David Jones (Field Book 429) landholders MC NAMARA J, HARRISON W A, WHITE L,
Map - Russell 1 - plan #1 - west coast from Hunter's Creek, south to Chimney Creek, Interview River, Rocky Creek, Ford Creek, coastal and Balfour tracks, Rupert Pt, Foam Creek, Pieman Head, Pieman River - surveyor KM Harrison (Field Books 780-1)
Map - Russell 2 - plan #2 - west coast from near Thornton River, Pedder River, Sandy Cape, Boat Harbour, Sea Devil Rivulet, Italian Creek,
Map - Russell 3 - plan #3 west coast incl Temma, Whale Head, Boat Harbour, Gaffney, Richardson, Gannet and Ordnance Pts, various creeks bays and rivulets, Thornton Rv, coast track and Balfour Rd - surveyor Harrison (Field Books 780-1)
Map - Russell 4 - plan of lots near 'Warratah', VDL Co railway and various landholders - surveyor David Jones landholders HANSON G, HANSON R,
Map - Russell 5 - Electrolytic Zinc Co land, Bulgobac River, Animal Creek, Emu Bay railway
Map - Russell 6 - plan of agricultural sections of Knole Plain, Surrey Hills and various landholders - surveyor Charles Sprent (Field Book 982) landholders KING E M, MOUNT BISCHOFF TIN MINING CO, MARTIN G,
Map - King Island 0A - geological and vegetation map - surveyor Michael John Flannigan
Map - King Island 0B - vegetation map of the island - surveyor John Brown
Map - King Island 0C - vegetation map of the island - surveyor EW Butcher
Map - King Island 0D - working chart of King Island including various landholders
Map - King Island 1 - parish of Nugara, King Island co-op co ltd, Netherby Rd, Edward Rd, Currie, Currie to Surprise Bay road, surveyor CA Goddard (Field Book 506) landholders THE KING ISLAND CO-OP CO LTD, KEYS JW, BALL H, BOWLING JM & HW and others
Map - King Island 2 - parish of Wickham, Yambacoona Estate plan no.1 subdivided under the Returned Soldiers Settlement Act 1916, Lk Flannigan, Cast Lk, surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Books 507 and 508) landholders LYNCH K & EM, LYNCH K & EM and others
Map - King Island 3 - parish of Wickham, Yambacoona Estate plan no.2 subdivided under the Returned Soldiers Settlement Act 1916, including Bob and Three Lagoons, surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 509) landholders GUNN AJ, SCOTT JV, SCOTT WJ and others
Map - King Island 4 - parish of Bungaree, Yambacoona Estate plan no.3 subdivided under the Returned Soldiers Settlement Act 1916, including Bob and Muddy Lagoons, East Wickham and Currie Roads, various landholders - surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 510)
Map - King Island 5 - parishes of Wayanna, Bungaree and Taroona, Yambacoona Estate plan 4 subdiv under Returned Soldiers Settlement Act 1916, Yellow Rock Ck, Pearshape Lagoon, Seal Rv, various landholders, surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 511)
Map - King Island 6 - parish of Wickham, Yambacoona Estate plan no.2 subdivided under the Returned Soldiers Settlement Act 1916, Surprise Bay to Wickham rd, Three Lagoon, Reedy Lake rd, various landholders - surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 512)
Map - King Island 7 - parish of Nugara, showing Currie Harbour, Edward Street, Lighthouse cottage and access road, and various landholders- surveyor GW Griggs (Field Book 514) landholder H M THE QUEEN
Map - King Island 8 - Loorana Estate including various landholders - surveyor GW Griggs (Field Book 513)
Map - King Island 9 - parishes of Nugarra and Poolta - Pegarah settlement scheme including various landholders - surveyor GW Griggs (Field Book 515)
Map - King Island 10 - parish of Kittawa, Mt Stanley area, Grassy road, Kentford road and various landholders - surveyor GW Griggs (Field Book 516) landholders C L STATE FOREST, C L,
Map - King Island 11 - parish of Kittawa, from actual survey including Mt Stanley and Grassy Roads - surveyor LA Simpson (Field Book 517) landholders C L STATE FOREST, AGRICULTURAL BANK,
Map - King Island 12 - parish of Kittawa, diagram from actual survey including Grassy and Crows Roads, various landholders - surveyor LA Simpson (Field Book 518) landholder CL
Map - King Island 13 - parish of Kittawa, diagram from actual survey including Mt Stanley and Grassy Roads, various landholders - surveyor LA Simpson (Field Book 520) landholders C L STATE FOREST, AGRICULTURAL BANK,
Map - King Island 14 - parish of Pegarah, Kittawa diagram from actual survey including Grassy River, Grassy Road and Crowe's Road - surveyor LA Simpson (Field Book 519) landholder CL
Map - King Island 15 - plan of island from Scotts survey
Map - King Island 15A - published map of island, surveyor - Navigation Lieut HJ Stanley RN
Map - Cumberland 1 - parish of Guilford, including various landholders landholders KER D, JAMES J, GARRET F, HAYES J, JAMIESON D, SHARLAND J S, GROVES R, AUSTIN J, YOUNG J, BURN J,
Map - Cumberland 1A - showing township reserves of St George's Island, Lake Sorell and Lake Crescent, including various landholders landholders KEMP G, HORNE T, FRANKS J, WILLIAMSON J,
Map - Cumberland 1B - Dee River, Duck Rivulet, Native Hut Rivulet (later Kenmere Rivulet), Boggy Marsh Rivulet, Lake Echo and various landholders - surveyor John Hurst
Map - Cumberland 2 - plan of Sorell Lake Estate including road from Mt Vernon - surveyor JH Hughes
Map - Cumberland 3 - Derwent and Dee Rivers, including various landholders - surveyor J Seymour landholders WISONS, MURRAY, NEILL R, HUMPHRY,
Map - Cumberland 4 - grants of James Clarke adjoining Kenmere Rivulet (tributary of Ouse River) - surveyor J Seymour (Field Book 205) landholder CLARKE J
Map - Cumberland 5 - showing confluence of Shannon and Ouse Rivers
Map - Cumberland 6 - showing confluence of Shannon and Ouse Rivers, including various landholders landholders SYNNOT W, C L,
Map - Cumberland 7 - grant to George Bilton showing Derwent and Dee Rivers landholder George Bilton
Map - Cumberland 8 - grant to Sir John Owen - surveyor (signature illegible) landholder Sir John Owne
Map - Cumberland 9 - parish of Lawrenny, Ouse River, Lawrenny, Derwent River, Clyde River and various landholders - surveyor WH Dixon landholders TRENHOLM J, LANGLOH F, RISELY J, LUTTRELL E, SPEED W J, LASCELLES T A, READ G F,
Map - Cumberland 10 - parishes of Amherst and St Albans, Clyde River and various landholders landholders CLARK J, PIPER G, CLARK W, CUTMERE, NICHOLAS E, ALLARDYCE W, WILSON J,
Map - Cumberland 11 - including county of Lincoln, Great Pine River, Nive River, Clarence River, township of Marlborough and including various landholders landholders YOUNG J, GEISS J AND E, CLARKE J, C L, DAVIES A,
Map - Cumberland 12 - grants adjoining the Clarence River, also showing Pine River, township of Marlborough, Little Pine River and including various landholders landholders YOUNG J, C L, DAVIES A, DAVIDSON T, SHARLAND W S,
Map - Cumberland 13 - grants in the vicinity of Bashan Plains Rivulet including various landholders landholders ESPIE J, RADCLIFF J, BUTLER C AND OTHERS, ESPIE J, AUSTIN S AND J,
Map - Cumberland 14 - plan of parts of the Derwent, Ouse, and Dee Rivers and Native Hut Rivulet - surveyor G Woodward landholders TRIFFETT J, GELLIBRAND W A B, RAMUS H, MC CAULEY J, TAYLOR D, LORD E, AUSTIN J, BELL F, CLARKE J,
Map - Cumberland 15 - showing grants in the vicinity of the Little Pine River, also Serpentine Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor HR Giffney landholders HYDRO ELECTRIC COMMISSION, CAHILL J, MORGAN J, C L,
Map - Cumberland 16 - parishes of Guilford and Abergavenny, Ouse Rv, Clyde Rv, surveyor WH Dixon, landholders SHARLAND WS, SHARLAND JF, AUSTIN S & J, JAMIESON D, HAYES T, GARRETT H, BRYANT J, GROVES R, AUSTIN J, YOUNG J, CLARKE WJT and others
Map - Cumberland 17 - including county of Lincoln, Nive Rv, township of Marlborough, Pine Rv, Little Pine Rv, Little Nive Rv, landholders MACONOCHIE A, DIXON WH & THOMSON JA, JAMIESON D, TABART FG, DAVIES A, CHAMP WTN, AIREY, MADDOCKS R & J and others
Map - Cumberland 18 - showing grants to Gellibrand and Bilton in vicinity of Derwent and Dee Rivers - surveyor CC Schaw (Field Book 206) landholder BILTON G
Map - Cumberland 19 - grants in the vicinity of the Ouse and Pine Rivers - surveyor CC Schaw (Field Book 207) landholder SMITH A
Map - Cumberland 20 - grant to William Sharland - surveyor WS Sharland landholder SHARLAND W S
Map - Cumberland 21 - parish of Kenmere, grant to Thomas Young showing Dee River - surveyor CC Schaw (Field Book 208)
Map - Cumberland 22 - parish of Guilford, plan of 'Torr Hill' the estate of S & J Austin, showing Ouse River and various landholders - surveyor Goodwood landholder AUSTIN S AND J
Map - Cumberland 23 - parish of Malmsbury, grants to JL Seymour, showing Big (Ouse) Rv, Shannon Rv, Blue Hill, Rochford village, Howell's Sugarloaf, Mt Pleasant, landholders SYNNOT F AND W, HOWELLS H M, NICHOLAS E, PATTERSON R
Map - Cumberland 24 - parish of Malmsbury, Clyde River and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 209) landholder JONES R AND T A
Map - Cumberland 25 - parish of Fenwick, Ouse River - surveyor Adam Nixon(Field Book 210)
Map - Cumberland 26 - parish of Kenmere, diagram from actual survey including Dee River and Dry Creek - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Cumberland 27 - parish of Ennerdale, showing Marlborough to Hamilton road - surveyor WM Davidson
Map - Cumberland 28 - parish of Ennerdale, township of Marlborough, Nive River, Marlborough Road, Serpentine Rivulet and Oxford Marshes
Map - Cumberland 29 - showing grants in vicinity of Lake Echo including Little Pine River, Serpentine Rivulet, Ouse River, Brady's Sugarloaf, Lindsay's Marsh and Dee River
Map - Cumberland 30 - and county of Somerset, Lake Sorell and various landholders (Field Book 211)
Map - Cumberland 31 - parishes of Ennerdale and Nivelle, Nive and Nivelle Rivers
Map - Cumberland 32 - plan showing the lots for sale on the Ouse River drawn by RE Bennett from Sharland's plan, including various landholders
Map - Cumberland 33 - parish of St Albans, village of Burford, Clyde River and various landholders
Map - Cumberland 34 - township of Ouse, Lachlan Vale, Dee River, Ouse River and Kenmere Rivulet - surveyor George Smith
Map - Cumberland 35 - parish of Rushcroft, showing grants adjoining the Ouse and Little Pine Rivers - surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - Cumberland 36 - parish of Rushcroft, Little Pine River, Serpentine River and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - Cumberland 37 - parish of Ennerdale, Lake Echo - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 212)
Map - Cumberland 38 - parish of Wetherhall, Pine River, Nive River, Serpentine River and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 213)
Map - Cumberland 39 - parish of Dovenby, various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 214)
Map - Cumberland 40 - parish of Fenwick, Ouse River, Cascade Creek, Shannon River and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 215)
Map - Cumberland 41 - parishes of Bashan, Graham and Moresby, Triangle Marsh Creek, Boggy Marsh Creek, Native Hut (later Kenmere) Rivulet, Bashan Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 1171)
Map - Cumberland 42 - parish of Rochford, Ouse and Shannon Rivers - surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - Cumberland 43 - parish of Fortescue, various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 216)
Map - Cumberland 44 - parish of Clifton, Brady's Creek and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 217)
Map - Cumberland 45 - parish of Amherst, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 218)
Map - Cumberland 46 - parish of Ainstable, Shannon River and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 219)
Map - Cumberland 47 - parish of Ainstable, diagram from actual survey showing Ouse River and various landholders - surveyor HP Chalmers
Map - Cumberland 48 - parish of Brougham, Nive River, Derwent River, Buffers' (later James') Lookout and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 221)
Map - Cumberland 49 - parish of Ennerdale, London Marsh Creek, Four Mile Marsh Creek, Long Marsh Creek, Bronte to Hamilton road and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 222)
Map - Cumberland 50 - parish of Harrington, Marlborough to Hamilton road, Seven Mile Creek, Pierce's Creek and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 203)
Map - Cumberland 51 - parish of Moresby, Duck Creek, Kenmere Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 204)
Map - Cumberland 52 - parish of Lawrenny, Lawrenny, Ellengowan, Langloh Park and Green Valley, estates of Joseph Clarke subdivided for leasing, Derwent, Ouse and Clyde Rvs, proposed ext of Derwent Valley railway, inset map of Tasmania - surveyor Frodsham
Map - Cumberland 53 - parish of Lawrenny, Derwent, Ouse and Clyde Rivers, Hamilton to New Norfolk road, roads from The Florentine and Doctor's Corner, 'Lawrenny' - surveyor Thomas Frodsham
Map - Cumberland 54 - showing grants adjoining the Derwent, Dee and Ouse Rivers, Kenmere Rivulet and various landholders
Map - Cumberland 55 - Lawrenny Estate, Derwent, Ouse and Clyde Rivers - surveyor Edward Dumaresq
Map - Cumberland 56 - parish of Lawrenny, survey of Lawrenny boundaries as found, cut and fenced, Derwent, Ouse and Clyde Rivers - surveyor Edward Dumaresq
Map - Cumberland 57 - parish of Lawrenny, Derwent, Ouse and Clyde Rivers and various landholders - surveyor Wedge
Map - Cumberland 58 - parish of Lawrenny, survey of Lawrenny boundaries as found, cut and fenced, Derwent and Ouse Rivers - surveyor Edward Dumaresq
Map - Cumberland 59 - Lawrenny Estate, Derwent, Ouse and Clyde Rivers - surveyor Edward Dumaresq
Map - Cumberland 60 - parish of Amherst, plan of 'quiet enjoyment lots', road to Bothwell and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham
Map - Cumberland 61 - diagram showing the connections between lots of Joseph Cahill and Sir J Owen including Top Marshes - surveyor John King
Map - Cumberland 62 - parish of Ainstable, Shannon River and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 223)
Map - Cumberland 63 - grants adjoining and in vicinity of Lake Sorell and Miller's Bluff
Map - Cumberland 64 - leased land between the Ouse and Nile (sic) (Nive) Rivers, Little Pine and Dee Rivers, Serpentine, Basham Plains and Boggy Marsh Rivulets, Duck Creek and Lake Echo - surveyor Lovett
Map - Cumberland 65 - parish of Kenmere, Ouse River and various landholders - surveyor Herman Hutchison
Map - Cumberland 66 - parish of Malmsbury, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 224)
Map - Cumberland 67 - parish of Clifton, Nive River, Brady's Creek and various landholders
Map - Cumberland 68 - parish of St Albans, Clyde River, Bark Hut Creek and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 225)
Map - Cumberland 69 - Tarraleah and Lower Nive land scheme resumptions, Lake St Clair, Derwent Bridge, Lyell Highway, Derwent River, Mt King William, Clark Dam and Nive River
Map - Cumberland 70 - parish of Lawrenny, Lawrenny Estate, Derwent River, Clyde River, Lyell Highway, Ouse River and inset maps - surveyor Miles (Field Books 230, 231 and 232)
Map - Cumberland 71 - parishes of Kenmere and Ponsonby, Shawfield Estate, Kenmere Rivulet, Ouse River, Lyell Highway from Ouse to Osterley and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 229)
Map - Cumberland 72 - parishes of Bashan and Moresby, Ouse River, Boggy Marsh Rivulet, Bashan Plains Rivulet and inset map - surveyor Miles (Field Books 227 and 228)
Map - Cumberland 73 - parish of Kenmere, subdivision of Rotherwood and Shawfield, Kenmere Rivulet, Ouse River, Lyell Highway, Kenmere Road and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 226)
Map - Cumberland 74 - proposed subdivision of Lawrenny Estate, Derwent River, Ouse River and Dunrobin Road
Map - Cumberland 75 - parish of Bashan, Bashan Estate, Ouse River, Boggy Marsh Rivulet and two inset maps - surveyor Miles (Field Books 263 and 264)
Map - Cumberland 76 - parish of Lawrenny, Lawrenny Estate - surveyor Miles (Field Book 262)
Map - Cumberland 77 - parish of Lawrenny, Lawrenny Estate, Derwent River, Lyell Highway, Clyde River and Langloh mine - surveyor Miles (Field Book 262)
Map - Cumberland 78 - parish of Lawrenny, 'Lawrenny' and 'Cawood' Estates, Clyde River - surveyor Miles (Field Book 262)
Map - Glamorgan 1 - grant between Swan and Cygnet Rivers
Map - Glamorgan 2 - parish of Stieglitz, showing grants near town of Liepsie and St Paul's River
Map - Glamorgan 3 - 'Mayfield' property of T Buxton Snr, Oyster Bay and various landholders - surveyor HR Giffney (Field Book 433) landholder BUXTON T
Map - Glamorgan 4 - crown land of 1250 acres applied for purchase by MR Lyne, Swan River - surveyor HR Giffney (Field Book 434) landholder CL
Map - Glamorgan 5 - showing grants to Samuel Horton and William Wood, including various landholders - surveyor Wedge landholder DUTTON T
Map - Glamorgan and Cornwall 6 - showing grants along South Esk and St Pauls Rvs, Avoca, Eastbourne, landholders BONNEY J, KEARNEY W, LORD S, BURNETT J, CONNELLY M, FORSTER M, LORD S, RODLARD S & TALBOT JN, SINCLAIR J, GRANT J, SINCLAIR J and others
Map - Glamorgan 7 - showing grants around Oyster Bay, Meredith River, Swan River, Apsley River, Cygnet River and various landholders - surveyor Halls landholders DUFFY P, AMOS A, MEREDITH G, WATSON T, LYNES W,
Map - Glamorgan 8 - parish of St Andrews, various landholders - surveyor James Sprent
Map - Glamorgan 9 - plan of 'Piermont' property of Robert Webber in vicinity of Swanport including various landholders - surveyor Henry Giffney (Field Book 435) landholder WEBBER R
Map - Glamorgan 10 - plan, geology and illustrations of Schouten's Island, Georgraphe Strait, Cape Foure, Cape Somerset and Tuillifers Islets
Map - Glamorgan 11 - plan of Douglas River Coal Company's land, Lagoon or Denison River, Diamond island, Bicheno, Waub's Bay, Waub's Boat Harbour, road from St Albans and various landholders landholders LYNE H, BARNARD J AND OTHERS,
Map - Glamorgan 12 - grants belonging to John Lyne and Captain Watson, Apsley River and track to Waub's Boat Harbour - surveyor HR Giffney (Field Book 432) landholders LYNE J, WATSON,
Map - Glamorgan 13 - plan of 'Kelvedon' property of Francis Cotton at Swanport, Oyster Bay, Rocky Hills and Waterloo Point - surveyor HR Giffney landholder COTTON F
Map - Glamorgan 14 - map of proposed reservoir at Kearney Bogs (later Lake Leake), bridle road from Campbell Town to Swan Port, various landholders - surveyor Cotton landholder MEREDITH G
Map - Glamorgan 15 - Macleans Bay, Lagoon or Denison River, Apsley River, township of Bicheno, Diamond Island and various landholders - surveyor Gordon Burgess (Field Book 436) landholders BARNARD J AND OTHERS
Map - Glamorgan 16 - plan of 'Grange' Estate at Great Swanport, Swan River, King River and various landholders - surveyor JE Calder landholders BETHUNE W A AND GELLIBRAND T L
Map - Glamorgan 17 - plan of Freycinet Peninsula and Shouten Island, Thouin or Wine Glass Bay, Hazard Island, Schouten Passage, Trumpeter Bay and Oyster Bay - surveyor Gordon Burgess
Map - Glamorgan 18 - grants claimed by John Ward Gleadow and William Henty, Campbell Town to Kearney's Bogs road, St Pauls Plains to Kearney's Bogs road, various landholders and inset map including St Paul's River and St Paul's Plains - surveyor HE Smith
Map - Glamorgan 19 - showing grants to John Elliott and Hugh Addison, Stoney River, Sandy Rivulet, Oyster Bay, Meredith River and Waterloo Point
Map - Glamorgan 20 - amended diagram of 21 allotments at the Rocky Hills for military pensioners, Buxton's Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor Cotton landholders MITCHELL J, ALLISON R,
Map - Glamorgan 21 - diagram from actual survey of 21 allotments at Rocky Hills, Buxton's Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor King
Map - Glamorgan 22 - diagram from actual survey of 4 allotments at Rocky Hills, road to Waterloo Point and various landholders - surveyor Cotton landholder JENNINGS L
Map - Glamorgan 23 - vicinity of Meredith and Wye Rivers and various landholders - surveyor William Davidson (Field Book 437) landholder SHAW E C
Map - Glamorgan 24 - Somerset County inspection survey including Elizabeth River - surveyor WM Davidson (Field Book 438)
Map - Glamorgan 25 - inspection survey of lots measured by T Wedge, road to Swanport - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Glamorgan 26 - survey inspection based on work by JH Wedge, road to Swanport - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Glamorgan 27 - parish of Victor, road from Ross, road to Kearney's Bogs, Upper Macquarie River - surveyor Thomas Wedge
Map - Glamorgan 28 - parish of Victor, Macquarie River, road from Ross Bridge, track to Tooms Lake (Field Book 439) landholder PARRAMORE J T
Map - Glamorgan 29 - parish of Kelvedon, vicinity of Rocky Hills, Oyster Bay, main road from Hobart to Swansea and various landholders - surveyor JT Stansfield
Map - Glamorgan 30 - parish of Raoonah, Swan River, road from Swansea to Avoca, Freestone Creek and various landholders - surveyor George Smith
Map - Glamorgan 31 - plan of the 'Cambria' Estate property of John Meredith near Oyster Bay, Swansea township, O'Connor, Shaw, Stony Rvts, Meredith, Swan, Wye Rivers, King and Pelican Bays, Nine Mile Beach, Swanwick, Bagot Pt and inset of homestead
Map - Glamorgan 32 - parishes of St Cuthberts and Avoca, St Paul's River and various landholders - surveyor J Sprent landholder HAMILTON J
Map - Glamorgan 33 - including County of Cornwall, parishes of St Cuthbert and Avoca, St Paul's River and various landholders - surveyor J Sprent landholders COWIE R, HEPBURN R, JONES J,
Map - Glamorgan 34 - showing grants along Elizabeth River, various landholders - surveyor JH Wedge landholder MC GEARY A
Map - Glamorgan 35 - parish of St Albans, Apsley River, Swansea to Bicheno road, 'Lilla Villa' 'Greenlawn', 'Apsley Meadows' and various landholders landholder MEREDITH G
Map - Glamorgan 36 - parish of Kelvedon, including various landholders - surveyor CA Goddard (Field Book 441) landholders CASTLE E M, CLEMENTS C B,
Map - Glamorgan 37 - parish of Rawlinna, showing Lake Leake and various landholders - surveyor Frank Pitt (Field Book 442)
Map - Glamorgan 38 - parish of Eastbourne, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Clark (Field Book 443) landholders PHILLIPS A, PHILLIPS W,
Map - Somerset 1 - parish of Pakenham, boundary survey including various landholders
Map - Somerset 2 - parish of Pakenham, survey of Midwood's grant, Salt Pan Plains, Blackman's River and Macquarie Rivers - surveyor Seymour
Map - Somerset 3 - showing Blackman's and Macquarie Rivers - surveyor C Wedge
Map - Somerset 4 - showing allotments belonging to Hume on the Elizabeth River, also showing road from Campbell Town To Ross
Map - Somerset 5 - parish of Eskdale, various landholders landholders THOMAS J, KENN A,
Map - Somerset 6 - parishes of Archer and Bramber, survey of parish including various landholders - surveyor WS Sharland
Map - Somerset 7 - parishes of Lennox and Bathurst, allotments including various landholders - surveyor Thomas Scott landholder SKETCH
Map - Somerset 8 - Kitty Rivulet (tributary of Macquarie River) and various landholders - surveyor C Wedge
Map - Somerset 8A - parish of Gibbs, plan by Scott including Grimes Lagoon, Blackman River, Sorell Springs Rivulet, Macquarie River and various landholders - surveyor HS Hurst
Map - Somerset 9 - parish of Wincanto, allotments owned by John Abbott and John Briggs adjoining the Elizabeth River (Field Book 785) landholders BRIGGS J, ABBOTT J,
Map - Somerset 10 - parish of Eskdale, various landholders - surveyor JH Wedge
Map - Somerset 11 - parishes of Eldon, Pakenham, Wincanton and Ross, Elizabeth River - surveyor C Wedge
Map - Somerset 12 - parish of Wincanto, showing Campbell Town, Elizabeth River, Macquarie Rivers, adjoining grants and various landholders - surveyor Wedge
Map - Somerset 13 - parish of Pakenham - surveyor C Wedge
Map - Somerset 14 - parishes of Chatsworth and Hill, country near Ellenthorpe Hall, Penny Royal Ck (later Isis Rvt), Hanging Sugarloaf, surveyor Scott, landholders BAYLES J, STEPHEN A, CLARK G C, DAVICE H M, WRIGHT T
Map - Somerset 15 - parishes of Sligo, Bandon and Durham, various landholders - surveyor C Wedge landholders WELLARD E, GOVETT G, ROBERTSON D,,
Map - Somerset 16 - parish of Milton, various landholders - surveyor WH Babington landholders BELL J, CLARKE G C,
Map - Somerset 17 - parishes of Sligo and Durham, various landholders - surveyor C Wedge landholders EARLE J, OAKES H,
Map - Somerset 18 - parish of Gibbs, including Broad Valley - surveyor Thomas Scott
Map - Somerset 19 - parish of Epping - surveyor C Wedge
Map - Somerset 20 - Sorell Springs including various landholders - surveyor Babington landholder VINCENT J
Map - Somerset 21 - parish of Lincoln, including Macquarie River and various landholders landholders C L, GATENBEY G,
Map - Somerset 22 - parish of Bathurst, branch road to Cleveland from Campbell Town / Ross road, various landholders - surveyor Cotton
Map - Somerset 23 - parishes of Eldon and Pakinham (sic) (Pakenham), Macquarie Rv, 'Erin Lodge', rd to Launceston, old rd to Hobart Town, surveyor WH Babbington, landholders GARDNER, EAGLE G, CLARK H, COLLICOT, BOWEN C, MADDOCKS R, LEWIS and others
Map - Somerset 24 - parishes of Eldon and Pakenham, showing allotments along the Macquarie River, Ross Bridge, road to Launceston, 'Erin Lodge' and various landholders
Map - Somerset 25 - parishes of Lennox and Abercrombie, Macquarie Rv, Turnbull's Bridge, roads to Hobarton, Ross, Campbell Town and Lincoln, surveyor WH Babbington landholders HEADLAM J, COX J E, ALLISON F, YOUNG, MURRAY H, THOMSON,
Map - Somerset 26 - parish of Lennox, lots and various landholders on the Macquarie and Isis Rivers - surveyor Babbington
Map - Somerset 27 - parish of Lennox, lots and various landholders on the Macquarie River, Elizabeth River, Macquarie Tier and Green Sugarloaf - surveyor WH Babington
Map - Somerset 28 - parishes of Eldon and Abercrombie, Macquarie Rv, Macquarie Tier, Green Sugarloaf and Elizabeth Rv from survey by WH Babbington - surveyor R Counsel landholders YOUNG C, NEWTON, HOLMES, FOSTER, FOSTER H, C L VILLAGE RESERVE and ors
Map - Somerset 29 - parishes of Lennox and Abercrombie, Isis Rv, Macquarie Rv, Turnbull's Bridge, rds to Hobart Town, Ross and Lincoln, surveyor WH Babbington landholders BAYLES J, HEADLAM J, COX JE, ALLISON F, YOUNG R, MURRAY H, THOMSON C
Map - Somerset 30 - parishes of Tierney and Hill, Isis Rivulet (or Penny Royal Creek), Mt Kingston and various landholders - surveyor T Scott landholders HUME J, SIMPSON G, WATSON P,
Map - Somerset 31 - parishes of Ross and Glen Morriston, eight lots on old Ross reserve showing township of Ross, Macquarie River, Blackman River and Glen Morriston Rivulet - surveyor Wedge
Map - Somerset 32 - parishes of Ross and Glen Morriston, seven lots on Ross Reserves including Glen Morriston Rivulet and Bells Bottom - surveyor Adam Jackson
Map - Somerset 33 - plan of York Plains and Sorell Springs - surveyor T Scott landholder LIVISTON W
Map - Somerset 34 - parish of Maxwell, plan showing John Presnell's three estates situated on the Curry John Creek and Antill Ponds (or Tin Dish Water Holes) and including road from Launceston to Hobart - surveyor Henry Douglas landholder ALLPORT J
Map - Somerset 35 - parishes of Durham and Cornwallis, various landholders - surveyor C Wedge landholders BUNSTER W, MITCHELL A,
Map - Somerset 36 - parish of Wincanton, various landholders - surveyor C Wedge landholders HILL S, JELLICOE H,
Map - Somerset 37 - grants to John and Samuel Hill and Henry Keach adjoining the Elizabeth River landholder KEACH H
Map - Somerset 38 - various grants and landholders landholders DIPROSE T, TAYLOR J,
Map - Somerset 39 - grant to Samuel Horton - surveyor C Wedge
Map - Somerset 40 - various grants and landholders landholders WEDGE J H, WALKER T,
Map - Somerset 41 - including county of Cornwall, parishes of Cornwall, Trefusis, Beverley and Cleveland, various landholders landholders WHITE R, AITKIN J, CAVILLE A, ROBERTSON J AND W,
Map - Somerset 42 - parish of Cleveland, showing township of Cleveland and various landholders landholder BOSTOCK R
Map - Somerset 43 - including county of Monmouth, road to Richmond, Stony Lagoon and various landholders landholder NICHOLS W
Map - Somerset 44 - parish of Abercrombie, Macquarie River and various landholders (Field Book 786) landholders VIVEASH C B, HEADLAM J, THOMSON C, BROWNE J M AND LEWIS N,
Map - Somerset 45 - parish of Cadbury, township of Cleveland, Main line railway, Launceston to Hobarton road and various landholders - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 787) landholders TAYLOR R, GIBSON D, WEDGE E D, ARCHER E,
Map - Somerset 46 - parish of Tierney, showing Mitford Hills, Millers Bluff, Lake River, Macquarie River, adjoining allotments and various landholders landholders YOUNG W, GATENBY T, GATENBY J, COX J AND OTHERS, CORNEY R, GATENBY A,
Map - Somerset 47 - plan of part of the Macquarie River and Pringle Hills - surveyor Scott landholder CASSIDY J
Map - Somerset 48 - parish of Campbell Town, showing grants and various landholders along the Macquarie and Elizabeth Rivers, Hobarton (Hobart) road and Campbelton (Campbell Town) road - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 788) landholder LEAKE J
Map - Somerset 49 - parish of Oatlands, showing township of Oatlands, Lake Frederick and various landholders landholders LEARMONTH T, ROBINSON J, BAYNTON H, FISHER E, LORD D,
Map - Somerset 50 - parishes of Chichester and Cadbury, showing grants and various landholders along the Macquarie, Lake, Isis and South Esk Rivers landholders ARCHER T, ALSTON G, ALSTON, WILSON T B, THIRKELL R,
Map - Somerset 51 - showing grant to Charles Swanston and George F Read on Clyde River - surveyor WS Sharland
Map - Somerset 52 - showing grants and gazetted sanctuary of Grimes Lagoon, Blackman's River, Sorell Springs Rivulet, Macquarie River and Mt Grimes landholder CASSIDY J
Map - Somerset 53 - plan of part of the Ross reserve, Macquarie River, Glen Morriston Rivulet, Bell's Bottom and Johnson's Bottom - surveyor James Scott landholders SMITH P T, SMITH L, SMITH A,
Map - Somerset 54 - parish of Cornwall, Main line railway, grant to John Lord and various landholders landholders LORD J, MORRISON A,
Map - Somerset 55 - diagram of W Kermode property 'Mona Vale', Main line railway, Blackman's River, Macquarie River and various landholders landholders KERMODE W, PITCAIRN R AND ROWLANDS T W, CARTWRIGHT G W AND PITCAIRN R, ARCHER J AND OTHERS,
Map - Somerset 56 - parishes of Lennox and Methven, Salt Pan Plains and Grimes Sugarloaf
Map - Somerset 57 - parish of Lennox, showing lands for soldier settlement including various landholders, Isis River and Macquarie River (Field Book 789) landholders ALLISON F, GATENBY A,
Map - Somerset 58 - parish of Peel, village of Newstead (in district of Oatlands on rd from Ross to East Grinstead on bank of the Macquarie Rv - 'Tasmanian Gazetteer' 1877), land grants (Field Book 790) landholders SCOTT T, SOLOMON J, BUNSTER W
Map - Somerset 59 - parish of Lincoln, Penny Royal Creek, Lincoln, Macquarie River and various landholders - surveyor Scott landholders GATENBY A, SUTHERLAND A T G,
Map - Somerset 60 - parishes of Lennox, Abercrombie, Eldon and Chatsworth, plan of part of Lennox district, York's Lagoon, Isis Rv, Auburn, surveyor Babbington landholders CLARK GC & MORRISON A, LLISON, GATENBY W, BAYLES J, GATENBY A
Map - Somerset 61 - plan of part of the Blackman's River, Black Sugarloaf Tier and various landholders - surveyor J Scott landholders BELL J, LACKEY M AND CHIPMAN J, HARRISON R,
Map - Somerset 62 - parish of Abercrombie, Isis River, York Lagoon, Auburn and various landholders - surveyor Adam Jackson (Field Book 791) landholder BAYLES J
Map - Somerset 63 - parishes of Wincanton and Ross, showing township of Ross, Macquarie River, Hobart to Launceston road and various landholders - surveyor Adam Jackson (Field Book 792) landholders GLEADOW J W AND ROBERTSON J
Map - Somerset 64 - parish of Chichester, South Esk River, road to Strathmore, Hobart Town to Launceston road and various landholders - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 793) landholders YOUL C, YOUL J A,
Map - Somerset 65 - parish of Bathurst, showing township of Cleveland, cart track to Epping Forest, Hobart Town to Launceston road, Diprose's Lagoon and various landholders - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 794) landholder TAYLOR R
Map - Somerset 66 - parishes of Cornwallis, Maxwell and Gibbs, York Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor John King (Field Book 795) landholder MORRISON A
Map - Somerset 67 - parish of Cadbury, township of Lincoln, road to Cleveland, Macquarie River and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully (Field Book 796) landholders TAYLOR R, ARCHER E,
Map - Somerset 68 - parish of Eldon, Macquarie River, road to Auburn, Ellenthorp and Ross, and various landholders - surveyor Adam Jackson (Field Book 797) landholder HILL W
Map - Somerset 69 - parishes of Lennox and Bathurst, Isis and Macquarie Rvs, Launceston to Campbell Town rd, rd by Macquarie Rv to Ross, road by Isis Rv to Auburn, road to Miller's Marsh, surveyor James Scott (Field Book 798) landholder BAYLES JJ
Map - Somerset 70 - grant to Samuel Page adjoining Little Swan Port River and Eastern Marshes River - surveyor Calder (Field Book 799) landholder PAGE S
Map - Somerset 71 - parish of Peel, Macquarie River, Quoin Mountain and various landholders - surveyor James Scott
Map - Somerset 72 - parish of Cornwallis, York Rivulet - surveyor Henry Bennison landholder LORD J
Map - Somerset 73 - parish of Cornwallis, various landholders (Field Book 800) landholder BISDEE J
Map - Somerset 73A - parish of Cornwallis, various landholders - surveyor Henry Bennison
Map - Somerset 74 - parish of Dulverton, including Curryjong Rivulet - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 801) landholder HARRISON T J
Map - Somerset 75 - parishes of Milton, Chatsworth, Eldon and Pakenham, Ellenthorpe estate of GC Clark, Great Lake Rd, Vicary's, Flood's, Green and Gavins Ck, Black Sugarloaf, rd from Macquarie to Antill Ponds, surveyor Clayton (Field Book 802)
Map - Somerset 76 - parish of Oatlands, plan from actual survey showing township of Oatlands, Blackman's River, Antill Ponds and Stringybark Creek - surveyor James Hurst
Map - Somerset 77 - parish of East Grinstead, Oatlands to Tooms' Lake road, Blue Tier, Blue Tier Marsh, Macquarie River, Ross to Tooms' Lake road, Black Johnny's Marsh and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Wedge (Field Book 803) landholder DOWLING E
Map - Somerset 78 - parishes of Campbell Town, Cleveland and Bathurst, land granted to Robert Mutt and Robert Pitcairn, Macquarie Rv, rd to Campbell Town, Main line railway, Hobart to Launceston rd, surveyor James Scott, landholders NUTT RW AND PITCAIRN R
Map - Somerset 79 - diagrams from actual survey showing grants around Lake Sorell and Cradle Hill, Molly Yorke's Night Cap, Western Tier, Isis River and Native Plains - surveyor John Hurst
Map - Somerset 80 - parish of Oatlands, Hobart Town to Launceston road, York Rivulet, Main line railway and various landholders
Map - Somerset 81 - parish of Dulverton, various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 846) landholders MORRISON A, MC KEE F,
Map - Somerset 82 - parish of Milton, Great Lake road, Nile Brook and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Wedge
Map - Somerset 83 - parish of Tierney, plan showing Wesleyan Mission, Lake River, O'Connor's Sugarloaf and Macquarie River - surveyor John Hurst landholder MONTAGUE
Map - Somerset 84 - parish of Exmouth, road to lakes district and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder MORRISON A
Map - Somerset 85 - parishes of Campbell Town and Salisbury, Elizabeth Rv, Hunting Ground Rvt, road to Avoca, Campbell Town, Milford, South Est Rv, surveyor H Percy Snell (Field Book 845) landholders BARNS PG & ORS, PEARSON T
Map - Somerset 86 - parish of Dulverton - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder C L
Map - Somerset 87 - parish of Dulverton, road to Michael Howe's Marsh, Main Creek and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Somerset 88 - parish of Cornwallis, York Rivulet, road to Oatlands and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholder LORD J
Map - Somerset 89 - parish of Woodstock, Lake Crescent and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholders JONES J, WOOD J D,
Map - Somerset 90 - parishes of Salisbury, Cleveland and Campbelton, Elizabeth River, Campbell Town, Hunting Ground watercourse, South Esk River and various landholders - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 844) landholders MACKERSEY J AND OTHERS
Map - Somerset 91 - land grants boundary survey, South Esk River, Elizabeth River, Campbell Town, Hunting Ground Rivulet, road to Avoca and various landholders - surveyor John Hurst
Map - Somerset 92 - parish of Lincoln, Newham Park estate, Macquarie River, Cressy to Ross road and various landholders - surveyor WR Pitfield (Field Book 843)
Map - Somerset 93 - parishes of Maxwell, Lincoln and Oatlands, various landholders - surveyor C Wedge landholders SCOTT T, ANSTEY T, WEEDING J,
Map - Somerset 94 - parish of Eldon, various landholders - surveyor Butler (Field Book 842) landholders FERRAR R B AND A F N, GOSS H B,
Map - Somerset 95 - parish of Abercrombie, plan of survey of part of township of Auburn, east of the Isis River and various landholders - surveyor Butler (Field Book 841)
Map - Somerset 96 - parish of Lennox, plan of survey to redefine the Maitland Town Reserve, Isis River and various landholders - surveyor Butler (Field Book 840) landholders BARCLAY C J AND OTHERS
Map - Somerset 97 - parish of Abercrombie, plan of the estate of C Headlam and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff
Map - Somerset 98 - parish of Bandon, Boomer Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor Butler (Field Book 839) landholders BARCLAY D, COMMERCIAL BANK OF TAS LTD,
Map - Somerset 99 - parishes of Bandon, Brisbane and Sligo, Mt Pleasant Estate subdiv for closer settlement, main line r'way, Johnny's and Coffin Lagoons, York Plains to Eastern Marshes road (Field Books 837, 838) landholders MUNNINGS CA, GREGG DW and ors
Map - Somerset 100 - parish of Bramber and Eskdale, plan of Woolmers estate subdivided for closer settlement purposes, Lake Rv, Macquarie Rv and inset location map, surveyor Hall (Field Book 836) landholders MUIRHEAD RM, CLOSER SETTLEMENT BOARD and others
Map - Somerset 101 - parishes of Oatlands and Brisbane, Hillhouse Estate subdiv for closer settlement, main line railway, Eastern Marshes to Oatlands rd, York Plains and two inset maps, surveyor Counsel (Field Books 834 835) landholders DAVIS AC and ors
Map - Somerset 102 - parish of Sligo, part of Lemont Estate subdivided for closer settlement purposes, Johnny's Lagoon - surveyor Montgomery (Field Book 833) landholders HEADLAM T H, HEADLAM K K, HEADLAM R W, BURBURY V, HEADLAM C A S,
Map - Somerset 103 - parish of Lennox, Bicton estate, Isis River, water race and various landholders (Field Book 832) landholders MC GHIE M J, ATKINSON A J, GATENBY A L,
Map - Somerset 104 - parish of Exmouth and Dulverton, Bowhill estate and various landholders (Field Books 828 to 831) landholders JONES H G AND A H, JONES J T, PORTER S D, FISH G T, CUMMING A R, TAPP E B,
Map - Somerset 105 - parishes of Pakenham, Maxwell and Milton, soldier settlement survey of Millbrook Estate, Blackman's River, Blackwood Creek, Paddy's Marsh, Ellenthorpe and Great Lake roads, various landholders - surveyor Wilks (Field Book 827)
Map - Somerset 106 - parish of Denbigh, Grindelwald town reserve, Lake River and various landholders - surveyor RB Montgomery (Field Book 826) landholder CONNORVILLE ESTATES PTY LTD
Map - Somerset 107 - parishes of Exmouth and Woodstock, Lake Crescent, Clyde River, various landholders and inset map - surveyor RB Montgomery (Field Book 825)
Map - Somerset 107A - foreshore traverse fronting Lake Crescent - surveyor RB Montgomery
Map - Somerset 108 - parishes of Salisbury and Cleveland, Milford camp site, Launceston to Hobart road and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 824)
Map - Somerset 109 - parish of Wincanton, Campbell Town, Elizabeth River, road to Merton Vale, Hoggs Ford to Campbell Town road, inset map of mill race and pump house - surveyor JW Cohen (Field Book 823)
Map - Somerset 110 - parishes of Chichester and Bramber, Longford (Woolmers) Estate, Lake River, South Esk River and various landholders - surveyor Edwards (Field Book 822)
Map - Somerset 111 - parishes of Ramsbury and Lincoln, Macquarie Estates including Lake and Macquarie Rivers - surveyor Miles (Field Book 821) landholder MACQUARIE ESTATES - 14 LOTS
Map - Somerset 112 - parish of Cleveland, including Epping, South Esk River, Main Road, Cleveland and various landholders - surveyor RA Terry (Field Book 847) landholder C L SETTLEMENT PURPOSES
Map - Somerset 113 - parish of Epping, Epping Estate including South Esk River, Midland Highway, Cleveland and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 847) landholders RAE N W, C L,
Map - Pembroke 1 - showing grants and landholders including Iron Creek, Gilling Brook and Shellfish Point
Map - Pembroke 2 - showing grants and landholders including Sorell Rivulet, Iron Creek and Pitt Water
Map - Pembroke 3 - parish of Sorell including Sorell Rivulet, Iron Creek and Pitt Water - surveyor Halls
Map - Pembroke 4 - parish of Hobbs, various landholders - surveyor C Wedge landholders HOBBS JSTANFIELD D, REICHENBURG J, COOMBES S,
Map - Pembroke 5 - parishes of Orford and Buckland, showing 1000 acres of Clement Gatehouse's grant and Prossers River
Map - Pembroke 6 - parish of Buckland, survey of Maria Island
Map - Pembroke 7 - parish of Buckland, survey of Maria Island
Map - Pembroke 8 - parish of Carlton, Steele's Island and Carlton River
Map - Pembroke 9 - parish of Triabunna, Prossers Bay and Bannings (Banning) River - surveyor J Mathieson (Field Book 697) landholder SIMPSON D
Map - Pembroke 10 - Prosser Plains and Prosser's River - surveyor Halls landholder GATEHOUSE C
Map - Pembroke 11 - Prosser's River - surveyor G Woodward landholders MORRISBY H, WATSON J,
Map - Pembroke 12 - parish of Canning, rough diagram of the property of Captain Reid, Iron Creek and road from Sorell to Carlton landholder REID
Map - Pembroke 13 - parish of Sorell, showing grants to various landholders between Sorell and Iron Rivulets - surveyor G Woodward landholders HUMPHREY A W H, COLLEY T, BAXTER W, REDPATH W,
Map - Pembroke 14 - parish of Sorell, showing land grants and Coal River, Midway Point, Sorell, Pontos Hill and Richmond
Map - Pembroke 15 - showing land grants in vicinity of Coal River, Ponto's Hill, Midway Point and Richmond - surveyor T Scott landholder LORD J
Map - Pembroke 16 - showing grants around East Bay landholder SPOTSWOOD J
Map - Pembroke 17 - parishes of Canning and Forcett, including various landholders - surveyor Scott landholder COUNSELL A
Map - Pembroke 18 - diagram of actual survey showing grant of G Gatehouse - surveyor CC Schaw
Map - Pembroke 19 - showing Little Swan Port River including Ram, Duck and Egg Islands, Penguin Rock and various landholders
Map - Pembroke 20 - showing Prossers Bay and surrounding grants with various landholders and Carrickfurgus (Carrickfergus) Bay, Emerald Bay and Johnson's Point - surveyor Malcolm landholders WALPOLE E A, LORD T D, MACKENZIE C, RADCLIFF R,
Map - Pembroke 21 - parish of Swanston, plan of Swanston estate situations at the Eastern Marshes on the Little Swan Port Rv, township of Swanston landholders MARSHALL G, SYNNOTT F AND W, DOYLE J, SMITH J G, SWANSTON C, LEARMONTH T,
Map - Pembroke 22 - parish of Buckland, Carlton River, Green Island and various landholders
Map - Pembroke 23 - diagram from actual survey in vicinity of Little Swanport including Spring Bay road and various landholders (Field Book 698)
Map - Pembroke 24 - reduced from Hall's 1834 survey showing Pontypool, Little Swan Port Bay, Prossers Bay, Grindstone Bay, Spring Bay, Prossers River, Mt Murray, Grinstone Ck, Square Bay, Fish Pt, Long Pt and Little Swan Port
Map - Pembroke 25 - showing coast from near Little Swan Port Bay to Prossers Bay including Grinstone and Spring Bays - surveyor Hall
Map - Pembroke 26 - parishes of Carlton, Forcett and Sorell, geological and vegetation map of Tasman Peninsula, Forestier Peninsula and south east from Coal River
Map - Pembroke 27 - plan of the property of George Cartwright, Orielton Rivulet, road from Richmond and various landholders
Map - Pembroke 28 - various landholders, Wybellinna at Little Swanport, Little Ram Island - surveyor HR Giffney (Field Book 699) landholders LAPHAM S AND WALKER J
Map - Pembroke 29 - parish of Sorell, Pitt Water, Sorell Rivulet, town of Sorell and various landholders (Field Book 700) landholders GIBLIN T AND LORD J
Map - Pembroke 30 - parish of Triabunna, Spring Bay, Prosser's Bay, Triabunna, One Tree Point and various landholders (Field Book 701) landholder MACLAINE P
Map - Pembroke 31 - parish of Buckland, Buckland, Bluff Rv, Prosser's Rv, Nelson's Ck, Brushy Plains (Field Book 702) landholders QUESTED J, CRUTTENDEN T, MACDONALD RM, BUCHANAN A, GATEHOUSE J, OLDING W, MACMICHAEL H & ORS, SMITH F and ors
Map - Pembroke 32 - parish of Forcett, Forcett Rivulet, Gilling Brook, Pitt Water, Flinty Point, Shellfish Point, Simmonds Point, Table Mount, Lewisham, Mt Elizabeth - surveyor JE Calder (Field Book 702) landholder GUNN W
Map - Pembroke 33 - parish of Forcett, Forcett Rivulet, Gilling Brook, Pitt Water, Flinty Pt, Shellfish Pt, Simmonds Pt, Mt Elizabeth and various landholders (Field Book 703) landholder GUNN W
Map - Pembroke 34 - parish of Forcett, Forcett Rivulet, Gilling Brook, Pitt Water, Flinty Pt, Shellfish Pt, Simmonds Pt, Mt Elizabeth and various landholders - surveyor Harry Cotton
Map - Pembroke 35 - parish of Forcett, Forcett Rivulet, Gilling Brook, Pitt Water, Flinty Pt, Shellfish Pt, Simmonds Pt, Mt Elizabeth and various landholders
Map - Pembroke 36 - Little Swanport, Oyster Bay and various landholders - surveyor George Innes landholders WRIGHT T, ROBERTSON J,
Map - Pembroke 37 - various landholders in vicinity of Grindstone Bay, Spring Bay to Swansea road - surveyor George Innes landholders WALL J E, GATEHOUSE G H, FINCH W,
Map - Pembroke 38 - vicinity of Little Swanport, Little Swanport Rv, road from Spring Bay to Swansea, Ravensdale Rvt, inset map including Rocky Water Hole Ck (Field Book 856) landholders MURRAY W AND MATHER R A, MOREY A, PERKINS J AND WALCH C E
Map - Pembroke 39 - various landholders in vicinity of Little Swanport and Ravensdale Rivulet (Field Book 704) landholders MURRAY W AND MATHER R A, WEBB J,
Map - Pembroke 40 - various landholders in vicinity of Little Swanport, Pt Bayley and Oyster Bay - surveyor George Innes (Field Book 705) landholders ROBERTSON J, LUTTRELL E H, MOREY A, WEBSTER A G,
Map - Pembroke 41 - parish of Canning, various landholders - surveyor George Innes landholder MARSHALL GK
Map - Pembroke 42 - parish of Forcett, China Creek, road to Carlton, Lewisham and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully landholders GARD W, JONES J, NOYE C,
Map - Pembroke 43 - parish of Sorell, Sorell Rivulet, Orielton Rivulet, Simpson's Creek and various landholders (Field Book 706) landholder HODGSON W
Map - Pembroke 44 - parish of Canning, Carlton Scrub, Carlton Scrub Road and various landholders landholders QUARRELL J, FLOOD P, BLACKMORE R, TOWNSEND T, WEBSTER A G,
Map - Pembroke 45 - parishes of Kellevie and Nugent, Carlton Scrub, Carlton Scrub Rd, surveyor George Innes (Field Book 747) landholders C L, OLDING S B, BLACKMORE T, GLENNAN P, BARNES J, RICHARDSON J, BREAN J, BUTTERWORTH J, SPALDING W,
Map - Pembroke 46 - parish of Forcett, road from Sorell, Iron Creek, road from Sorell to Forcett and various landholders - surveyor Frank Searl landholders BUTLER C AND OTHERS
Map - Pembroke 47 - parish of Hobbs, Hobbs' Lagoon, vicinity of Eastern Marshes - surveyor EA Counsel (Field Book 707) landholder PAGE S
Map - Pembroke 48 - parish of Buckland, Nelson Creek, Prosser's River - surveyor EA Counsel (Field Book 708) landholder TURVEY W
Map - Pembroke 49 - parishes of Ulva and Sorell, Pitt Water, Coal Rv, Billy's Is, Orielton Rvt, Sorell railway line, Richmond to Sorell rd, Richmond, Midway Pt and causeways, surveyor WM Hardy (Field Book 709) landholders LORD J W, LORD A E
Map - Pembroke 50 - plan of 22 oyster bed leases in vicinity of Spring Bay and Triabunna
Map - Pembroke 51 - parish of Carlton, Carlton Rv, Norfolk Bay, Chaseys Ck, Connelly's Ck, surveyor George Whitlock, landholders WATERSON J, HILL R, MCGINNESS W, WARNER WE & MCGINNESS E, MCGINNESS H, MCGINNESS J, C L SCHOOL RESERVE and ors
Map - Pembroke 52 - Swanston's grant on Forestier Peninsula, includes Green Island SWANSTONS GRANT
Map - Pembroke 53 - plan of survey of northern portion of Forestier Peninsula, including Blackman's Bay, Green Pt, The Narrows, Cape Paul Lamanon, Prince of Wales Bay, North Bay, surveyor E Bellairs (Field Book 716) landholder CLARK J
Map - Pembroke 54 - plan of survey of northern portion of Forestier Peninsula, including Blackman's Bay, Green Point, The Narrows, Cape Paul Lamanon, Prince of Wales Bay, North Bay and various landholders - surveyor E Bellairs (Field Book 716)
Map - Pembroke 55 - parish of Toganee, Tasman's Peninsula, Parsons Bay, Badger Creek, Wedge Bay and various landholders (Field Book 710) landholders CLARKE G, C L, CLARKE G A, JONES W,
Map - Pembroke 56 - various landholders on Tasman's Peninsula, road to Mt Communication, Salt Water River (Field Book 711) landholders JENKINS G P, SMITH H, WELLS W L AND OTHERS,
Map - Pembroke 57 - parish of Carnarvon, Tasman's Peninsula, Opossum Bay, road to Safety Cove and various landholders - surveyor Blackwood (Field Book 714) landholders MACFARLANE J, MACFARLANE J AND J,
Map - Pembroke 58 - various landholders in vicinity of Impression Bay, Tasman's Peninsula, Duck Creek, Wedge Bay to Impression Bay road (Field Book 712) landholders GREATBATCH A, BLOOMFIELD W, C L,
Map - Pembroke 59 - various landholders in vicinity of Long Bay, Tasman's Peninsula, Carnarvon to Norfolk Bay road, Stewarts Bay, town of Carnarvon - surveyor Blackwood (Field Book 713) landholders C L, GROVE P E, BLACKWOOD A,
Map - Pembroke 60 - vicinity of Stewarts Bay, Tasman's Peninsula, Port Arthur, Norfolk Bay to Port Arthur road, Garden Point and various landholders landholder BLACKWOOD A
Map - Pembroke 61 - vicinity of Slopen Main, Tasman's Peninsula, Frederick Henry Bay, road to Coal Mines - surveyor George Innes landholder BURDEN J
Map - Pembroke 62 - parish of Koonya, Tasmans Peninsula, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 717) landholders DUNCOMBE E W, LOCKE T F, BANK OF VAN DIEMENS LAND LTD, MUNDAY S, BLOOMFIELD W, WALCH H M C,
Map - Pembroke 63 - Tasmans Peninsula, various landholders in vicinity of Newman's Bottom, Norfolk Bay, Cascades, road to Carnarvon - surveyor Archibald Blackwood landholders C L TOWN RESERVE, BLOOMFIELD W, KINGSTON J,
Map - Pembroke 64 - Tasmans Peninsula, various landholders in vicinity of Wedge Bay, Parsons Bay, Nubeena, Impression Bay to Wedge Bay road - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 719) landholder CL
Map - Pembroke 65 - parish of Carnarvon, Tasmans Peninsula, near town of Carnarvon, tramway, Wedge Bay road, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 715) landholder CHESTERMAN H
Map - Pembroke 66 - Tasmans Peninsula, various landholders in vicinity of Safety Cove - surveyor Archibald Blackwood landholder JENKINS T W
Map - Pembroke 67 - Tasmans Peninsula, various landholders in vicinity of Black Jack (Hills), Frederick Henry Bay, Slopen Main to Coal Mines road, Graves Creek - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 722) landholders SMITH H, C L,
Map - Pembroke 68 - Tasmans Peninsula, various landholders in vicinity of Black Jack (Hills), Storm Bay, Storm Cove - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 721) landholders SMITH H, C L,
Map - Pembroke 69 - parish of Koonya, various landholders on Tasmans Peninsula - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 723) landholders BLOOMFIELD W, BURDEN H J AND WILLIAMS J, BALLANIE T, C L,
Map - Pembroke 70 - parish of Taranna, Tasmans Peninsula, Long Bay, Carnarvon to Taranna road and various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 724) landholders HARVEY W, BALLANIE T, SUTTON E, HARVEY N, PAUL G, CROUCH G S,
Map - Pembroke 71 - parish of Taranna, Tasmans Peninsula, Newmans Bottom, Newman's Ck, roads to Cascades, Carnarvon, Eagle Hawk Nk, Norfolk Bay, Little Norfolk Bay, surveyor Blackwood (Field Book 725) landholders ROGERS RJ & EJ, CL, HARBROE JL and others
Map - Pembroke 72 - parish of Toganee, Tasmans Peninsula, Storm Bay, Mt Communication and various landholders (Field Book 726) landholder CL
Map - Pembroke 73 - parish of Toganee, Tasmans Peninsula, Norfolk Bay, road to Saltwater River, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 727) landholder CL
Map - Pembroke 74 - parish of Nubeena, Tasmans Peninsula, vicinity of Wedge Bay, Crips (Cripps) Creek, Rat Creek, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 728) landholders C L, MC GUINNESS A,
Map - Pembroke 75 - parish of Toganee, Tasmans Peninsula, Norfolk Bay, Salt Water River, road from Norfolk Bay to Port Arthur, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood landholder CL
Map - Pembroke 76 - parish of Toganee, Tasmans Peninsula, Port Arthur Coal Mines, scenic reserve - surveyor George Innes landholder C L SCENIC RESERVE
Map - Pembroke 77 - parish of Toganee, Tasman's Peninsula, Saltwater River, Norfolk Bay, roads to Mines, Mt Communication, Impression Bay - surveyor George C Smith (Field Book 730) landholders BURDEN J, C L HOSPITAL, LORD A M, SMITH H,
Map - Pembroke 78 - parish of Carnarvon, Tasman's (Tasmans) Peninsula, Carnarvon, road from Wedge Bay, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 731) landholders ELDRIDGE E, MC GINNISS J, REYNOLDS L, DAVIS R AND E, SHORT K,
Map - Pembroke 79 - parish of Taranna, Tasmans Peninsula, Long Bay, road from Carnarvon to Norfolk Bay, various landholders - surveyor Archibald Blackwood (Field Book 732) landholders WELLARD G H, BLACKWOOD J T, GROVES P E, SPOTSWOOD J A,
Map - Pembroke 80 - parish of Koonya, Tasmans Peninsula, Impression Bay, Norfolk Bay, Premaydena, Cascades, Saltwater River to Cascades road, Impression Bay to Little Norfolk Bay and Cascades road, various landholders, surveyor GC Smith (Field Book 730)
Map - Pembroke 81 - parish of Toganee, Tasman's Peninsula, Black Jack (Hills), Mt Wilmot, Frederick Henry Bay, roads to Mt Communication, Saltwater River, Storm Bay and various landholders (Field Book 733) landholders WRIGHT F E, SMITH H, C L,
Map - Pembroke 82 - parish of Koonya, Tasmans Peninsula Prices Bay, Impression Bay road, Prices Flat, various landholders - surveyor Blackwood landholders PIKE M A, PIKE F J, NOYE J,
Map - Pembroke 83 - parish of Toganee, survey of Maria lsland
Map - Pembroke 84 - parish of Nubeena, Tasman (Tasmans) Peninsula, road to Carnarvon, various landholders - surveyor JH Hinsby landholder NOYE E
Map - Pembroke 85 - parish of Canning, Iron Creek, various landholders - Harry Gordon
Map - Pembroke 86 - parish of Ravensdale, Little Swanport River, various landholders - surveyor CA Goddard (Field Book 734) landholders MUIRLANDS NO 3 PTY LTD, MITCHELMORE W C AND OTHERS,
Map - Pembroke 87 - parish of Kilmanahan, White Kangaroo River - surveyor Butler (Field Book 735) landholder CALVERT R H
Map - Pembroke 88 - parish of Killingford, Sorell to Spring Bay road, various landholders - surveyor WF Darling
Map - Pembroke 89 - parishes of Sorell and Ulva, plan of Brinktop Estate, Richmond to Sorell rd and inset location map - surveyor H F Miles (Field Book 736) landholders DUNCOMBE A M, KEMP O C, CORNEY P M, BURN E B V, WILLIAMS S B, MORTYN Q E P
Map - Pembroke 90 - parish of Maria Island, Shoal Bay, Long Point, Roaring Bay, Bloodstone Point, Lagoon Creek and various landholders (Field Book 738) landholders FOX T, FOX E, MC RAE F, BERNACCHI A G D, FRENCH J,
Map - Pembroke 91 - parishes of Sorell and Ulva, plan of part of the Frogmore Estate including Pitt Water, Orielton Rvt, Bellerive to Sorell railway, inset location map - surveyor EA Counsel (Field Book 737) landholders WEBSTER CE & ORS, LOVELL BA & ORS
Map - Pembroke 92 - parish of Sorell, Orielton Estate subdivision, Orielton Rivulet, Richmond to Sorell road, various landholders and inset location map
Map - Pembroke 93 - parish of Sorell, Banjeston Estate, Richmond to Sorell road, Frogmore Station road, Orielton Rivulet, various landholders landholders BARWICK G A, BELMONT G AND OTHERS,
Map - Pembroke 94 - parish of Sorell, Orielton Park, Orielton Rivulet, Richmond to Sorell road, various landholders (Field Book 739) landholders JOHNSON R B, ROWLANDS E J,
Map - Pembroke 95 - parish of Carlton, Carlton River, Norfolk Bay, various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 740) landholders DODDRIDGE D G, NEWBERRY M A,
Map - Pembroke 96 - parish of Carlton, Carlton River, Norfolk Bay, various landholders - surveyor JH Hinsby (Field Book 741) landholders COTTIER E R, DODDRIDGE D G,
Map - Pembroke 97 - parish of Killingford, various landholders - surveyor WF Darling landholders DOWNHAM C T AND T A
Map - Pembroke 98 - parish of Kellevie, Carlton River, Nelson Creek, Ravenscroft Rivulet, Copping, various landholders - surveyor JH Hinsby (Field Book 742) landholder CASTLE H S
Map - Pembroke 99 - parishes of Nugent and Alvanley, Stony Rivulet, Tea Tree Rivulet, various landholders landholder TURVEY W
Map - Pembroke 100 - parishes of Canning and Killingford, Runnymede Estate, Ringarooma Creek, Curryjong Rivulet, various landholders landholder MONTGOMERY B A
Map - Pembroke 101 - parish of Carlton, Carlton River, Connelly Creek, various landholders - surveyor JH Hinsby (Field Book 743) landholder AMOS M B
Map - Pembroke 102 - foreshore survey for National Portland Cement Ltd showing location of bock at Darlington on Maria Island, Bernacchi Creek
Map - Pembroke 103 - parishes of Buckland, Canning, Nugent and Killingford, Curryjong Rivulet, Hobart to Swansea road, Brushy Plains River, various landholders (Field Books 744 to 746) landholders MONTGOMERY B A, TURVEY V L, WHITE A L,
Map - Pembroke 104 - proposed line of cutting through East Bay Neck and soundings in Blackmans Bay, Norfolk Bay, Dunalley, The Narrows, Marion Bay, Bommer Island, Boomer Creek, various landholders and inset map of East Bay - surveyor CH Chrisp
Map - Wellington 1 - Surrey Hills, Middlesex Plains and Hampshire Hills grants to VDL Co grants, Valentine's Peak, Mt Pearse, Mayday Mt, Stormont, Black Bluff, Mt Cripps, Mt Bischoff, Vale of Belvoir, House Top - surveyor Sprent
Map - Wellington 2 - Surrey Hills, Middlesex Plains and Hampshire Hills grants to VDL Co grants, Valentine's Peak, Mt Pearse, Mayday Mt, Stormont, Black Bluff, Mt Cripps, Mt Bischoff, Vale of Belvoir, House Top - surveyor Sprent (Field Book 979)
Map - Wellington 2A - parishes of Belvoir and Moina, grants to Van Diemen's Land Company showing Middlesex Plains and connection to Surrey Hills, including Mt Mayday, Bond's Plain, Iris River, Fall River and Middlesex road
Map - Wellington 3 - Emu Bay Block granted to Van Diemen's Land Company including Emu River, Cam River Somerset, Wivenhoe and Hampshire Hills - surveyor James Sprent
Map - Wellington 4 - parish of Horton, diagram from actual survey, 640 acres part of lot selected for purchase by James Gibson, Black River and various landholders - surveyor Peebles
Map - Wellington 5 - parish of Horton, 250 acres part of lot selected for purchase by Thomas Murray including Black River - surveyor Peebles
Map - Wellington 6 - parish of Anderson, diagram from actual survey, continuation of reserved road from Brickmakers Bay southwards - surveyor Nicholas Simmons (Field Book 887)
Map - Wellington 7 - plan including Camp Creek, Wynyard to Mt Bischoff road, track from Hellyer River to Moore's Plain and various landholders (Field Book 857)
Map - Wellington 8 - parishes of Dallas and Myalla, diagram from actual survey, including Detention River and various landholders - surveyor FE Windsor
Map - Wellington 9 - parish of Elliott, plan of subdivision of Crown land, including various landholders - surveyor FE Windsor (Field Book 858)
Map - Wellington 10 - redefinition of the southern boundary of Woolnorth Block, including Montagu River and Mt Cameron - surveyor GT Eddie (Field Book 859)
Map - Wellington 11 - parish of Quiggin, portion of timber reserve subdivision for auction, including Big Creek and various landholders - surveyor FE Windsor (Field Bok 860)
Map - Wellington 12 - parish of Ford, formerly a Fern Reserve, including Sedgy Creek and various landholders - surveyor KM Harrison (Field Book 861)
Map - Wellington 13 - parish of Lewis, subdivision of the Henrietta Plains Reserve, including Calder River, Waratah to Wynyard road and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 862)
Map - Wellington 14 - parish of Oonah, Surrey Hills block granted to Van Diemen's Land Company, including part of Hampshire Hills block and various landholders- surveyor Miles (Field Book 863)
Map - Wellington 15 - parish of Horton, supplied by local authorities to show wards under Local Government Act 6th EdwVII No.31, Stanley township and various landholders
Map - Wellington 16 - parish of Horton, supplied by local authorities to show wards under Local Government Act 6th EdwVII No.31, including Black River, West and East Inlets and various landholders
Map - Wellington 17 - parish of Quiggin, land formerly reserved for Wynyard water supply surveyed in lots for sale by auction, including Moores Plain road and various landholders - surveyor FE Windsor (Field Books 864 and 865)
Map - Wellington 18 - Stanley, East Bay, West Bay, Bass Strait, Van Diemen's Land Co property
Map - Wellington 19 - plan of the landing place at Emu Bay showing stores and jetty erected by Mr Alexander, including various other buildings, township of Burnie boundary and various landholders - surveyor Nicholas Simmons
Map - Wellington 20 - Van Diemen's Land Company district, Emu Bay, Cam River, Cooee Creek and Burnie
map - Wellington 21 - map of the Van Diemen's Land proposed eastern locations including Emu Bay, Hampshire Hills, Surrey Hills and Middlesex Plains - surveyor Henry Hellyer
Map - Wellington 22 - VDL Co Emu Bay Block, Cam River, Emu River, Emu Bay and Mt Bischoff railway, Darling River, Pet River, Cooee Creek, Romaines Creek, Waratah to Burnie road and various landholders
Map - Wellington 23 - parishes of Oonah and Yolla, Calder River, track to Table Cape and Valentine's Peak
Map - Wellington 24 - plan showing sea coast and coastal road between Burnie and Cam River, including various landholders
Map - Wellington 25 - Emu Bay Block, Cam River, Guide River, Emu River, Emu Bay and Mt Bischoff railway, Pet River, St Mary's Plains, Burnie, Somerset, Wivenhoe and various landholders (Field Book 866)
Map - Wellington 26 - Burnie - Flowerdale railway extension showing area of land required from Van Diemen's Land Company, Cam River, Cooee Creek station, Burnie and road to Wynyard
Map - Wellington 27 - parish of Shekleton, Wynyard Estate, Table Cape road, Blackberry Creek and various landholders - surveyor FE Windsor
Map - Wellington 28 - parish of Malompto, sketch plan of level lines on Arthur Flats, including Montagu River, Roger Rivulet, Ekberg Creek, Arthur River and various landholders - surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 867)
Map - Wellington 29 - parish of Lewis, various landholders
Map - Wellington 30 - parish of Dallas, Myalla Stanley railway and various landholders
Map - Wellington 31 - parish of Preolenna, various landholders
Map - Wellington 32 - Van Diemen's Land Company Circular Head Block, Duck Bay, West and East Bays, West and East Bay Inlets, Deep Creek, Sedgey Creek, Black River, Stanley and various landholders
Map - Wellington 33 - Emu River, Cam River, East Cam River, Emu Bay Estate, Hampshire Hills, Burnie, St Mary's River, Pet River and various landholders
Map - Wellington 34 - parishes of Takone and Yolla, Inglis River, Rover River and various landholders
Map - Wellington 35 - parish of Medwin, various landholders
Map - Wellington 36 - land bordered by Bass Strait from Wivenhoe to Somerset and southwards bordered by Emu and Cam Rivers as far as South Surrey Hills Estate
Map - Wellington 37 - parish of Marrawah, Woolnorth Block including Green Point and various landholders
Map - Wellington 38 - Emu River, Emu Bay and Mt Bischoff railway, Cascade Creek and various landholders - surveyor Miles (Field Book 868)
Map - Wellington 39 - parish of Trowutta, Duck River, Stanley Trowutta railway and various landholders
Map - Wellington 40 - parishes of Trowutta and Malampto, Roger River Estate including McDonalds Creek, Spinks Creek, Duck River and various landholders - surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 869)
Map - Wellington 41 - parishes of Marrawah and Riegeena, Welcome Valley tramway road, Marrawah tramway and various landholders - surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Books 870 and 871)
Map - Wellington 41A - parishes of Marrawah and Riengeena, Welcome Swamp and various landholders - surveyor KM Harrisson
Map - Wellington 42 - parishes of Lerunna, Tierragomna and Malompto, Salmon Rv including Montagu Rv, Rogers Rvt, Arthur Rv, Balfour to Smithton track, Lovell, Home, Exberg, Chester and Langford Crks and various landholders - surveyor Colin M Pitt
Map - Wellington 43 - parish of Parrawe, Hellyer River and various landholders
Map - Wellington 44 - parish of Meryanna, Roger Rivulet and various landholders
Map - Wellington 45 - parish of Togari, Marrawah tramway, Farnhams Creek, Lobster Creek, Fixters Creek, Brittons Swamp and Christmas Hills
Map - Wellington 46 - parish of Riengeena, Welcome River and various landholders
Map - Wellington 47 - parish of Togari, subdivision of Britton's Swamp including Plain's Creek, various landholders and an inset location map of Tasmania
Map - Wellington 48 - parish of Riengeena, Salmon River tramway, Welcome Valley tramway, Welcome River, Hays timber track - surveyor KM Harrisson (Field Book 872)
Map - Wellington 49 - parishes of Oonah and Parrawe, Waratah to Wynyard road and various landholders
Map - Wellington 50 - parishes of Elliott and Lewis, Cam River and various landholders
Map - Wellington 51 - parish of Flowerdale, Inglis River and various landholders
Map - Wellington 52 - parish of Calder, Mt Hicks Road and various landholders
Map - Wellington 53 - parish of Warra, plan of position of wreck of 'M.V. Kahika' including West Point light, Bluff Hill Point and Church Rock
Map - Wellington 54 - parishes of Yolla and Takone, Inglis River, Rover River and various landholders
Map - Wellington 55 - parish of Togari, various landholders
Map - Wellington 56 - town of Burnie in the vicinity of Emu Bay, Terrylands subdivision including Bird, Joyce and Terrylands Streets and the Boulevard - surveyor AO Williams (Field Book 874)
Map - Wellington 57 - town of Burnie in the vicinity of Emu Bay, Terrylands subdivision including Lyons, Stirling, Payne and Terrylands Streets - surveyor AO Williams (Field Book 875)
Map - Wellington 58 - vicinity of Emu Bay, Terrylands Subdivision including Terrylands St, Payne St, Bird St and Lyons St - surveyor Williams (Field Book 876)
Map - Wellington 59 - vicinity of Emu Bay, Terrylands Subdivision including Terrylands St, Stirling St and Lyons St - surveyor Williams (Field Book 877)
Map - Wellington 60 - vicinity of Emu Bay, Montello including Old Mooreville Rd, Morse St, Bird St, Mace St and Tattersall St - surveyor Miles
Map - Wellington 61 - Acton Subdivision in vicinity of Emu Bay including Belton, Grenville, Linton, Cabot and Conrad Sts - surveyor AO Williams (Field Book 878)
Map - Westmorland 1, 2 and 3 - parishes of Ringwood, Woodside, Tunna, Great Western Mountains, Walker, Lawrence, Cressy, Little Hampton, Longford, Carrick, Sillwood, Quamby, Osmaston, Exton, Westbury, Adelphi, Breadalbane and Perth
Map - Westmorland 1A - Pine River, Lake Antimoni, Lake Fanny, New Years Lake, Double Lagoon, Back Lagoon
Map - Westmorland 4 - parish of Carrick, South Esk River, Western River, Pennyroyal Creek, Mount Attraction, various landholders - surveyor Sharland
Map - Westmorland 5 - Deep Creek, Lake River, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 6 - parish of Carrick, South Esk River, various landholders - surveyor Sprent
Map - Westmorland 7 - parishes of Sillwood and Adelphi, copied from a plan belonging to Mr Reibey, Liffey River, Penny Royal Swamp, various landholders - surveyor Sharland
Map - Westmorland 8 - parishes of Sillwood, Westbury, Ecclestone and Bridgenorth, various landholders - surveyor Fossey
Map - Westmorland 9 - Shannon River, various landholders - surveyor WS Sharland (Field Book 889)
Map - Westmorland 10 - Lake River, Dabool Rivulet, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 11 - Penny Royal Creek, Western River, various landholders - surveyor Sharland
Map - Westmorland 12 - plan of the estate of 'Woodside' property of Joseph Archer including Palmers Rivulet, Blind Creek, Woodside Rivulet, Deep Creek, Brumbys Creek, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Scott
Map - Westmorland 13 - Brumby's Rivulet, Liffy River, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 14 - Palmer's Rivulet, Weston's Rivulet, Garcia's Rivulet, Brumby's Creek, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 15 - Brumby's Creek, Western Lagoon, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 16 - parishes of Longford and Carrick, Lake River, Longford, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 17 - including county of Devon, various landholders - surveyor WS Sharland
Map - Westmorland 18 - Lawson's Corner, Bracknell, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 19 - parish of Adelphi, Lawsons Corner, Bracknell, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 20 - including county of Devon, Quamby's Brook, Meander River, Carrick and various landholders
Map - Westmorland 21 - parish of Lawrence, Lake River, Brumby's Creek, road to Pansangar, various landholders - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 890)
Map - Westmorland 22 - Shannon River, road to Arthurs Lake, various landholders - surveyor WS Sharland
Map - Westmorland 23 - Brumbys Creek, Deep Creek, Westons Rivulet, Palmer Rivulet, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 24 - parish of Little Hampton, road to Carrick and Launceston, Liffey River, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 25 - parishes of Longford and Little Hampton, various landholders - surveyor Sharland
Map - Westmorland 26 - including county of Devon, parishes of Archer and Midhurst, Lobster Rivulet, Deloraine, Rubicon Rivulet, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 27 - parish of Calstock, diagram from actual survey including Meander River, Muddy Creek, road to Deloraine and various landholders
Map - Westmorland 28 - Lake Sorell, Woods Lake, Lake Arthur, Lake River, Grindelwald, Mt Patrick, Mt Penny, Mt Direction, Silver Plains, Regent Plains, Table Mt, Old Man's Head and various landholders - surveyor WH Babington
Map - Westmorland 29 - map showing various landholders including Shannon River - surveyor WS Sharland
Map - Westmorland 30 - Eastfield Estate subdivided under section 16 of the Closer Settlement Act 1913, Brumby's Rivulet, road from Longford to Lake River, various landholders - surveyor James Scott
Map - Westmorland 31 - parish of Lawrence, diagram of a location of 8000 acres to William Effingham Lawrence, including Lake River, Brumby's Rivulet, Ram Paddock Creek, Beauford and various landholders - surveyor James Scott (Field Book 891)
Map - Westmorland 32 - diagrams from actual surveys, Bradys Rivulet, Tumble Down Creek, Little Lakes and various landholders - surveyor Adam Jackson
Map - Westmorland 33 - Arthurs Lake, Tumble Down Creek, Jones' Creek, Little Lake, various landholders - surveyor WE Ballantyne
Map - Westmorland 34 - Great Lake, various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - Westmorland 35 - Greak Lake, Little Lake, Bretons Rivulet - surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - Westmorland 36 - Arthurs Lake, Jones Creek and various landholders - surveyor WE Ballantyne
Map - Westmorland 37 - parish of Osmaston, plan of three lots near Quamby's Bluff including various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 893)
Map - Westmorland 38 - plan of two lots near Quamby's Bluff including Quamby's Brook and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 894)
Map - Westmorland 39 - plan of three lots including Liffey River and various landholders - surveyor Richard Hall (Field Book 895)
Map - Westmorland 40 - parish of Calstock, Meander River and various landholders - surveyor Gwynne
Map - Westmorland 41 - Wesley Dale including Lobster Rivulet and various landholders
Map - Westmorland 43 - parish of Osmaston, various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Westmorland 43 - parish of Osmaston, various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Westmorland 44 - River Liffey, main road to Bishopsbourne and various landholders - surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Westmorland 45 - parish of Oolumpta, vicinity of Jacks Marsh including Upper Lake River, Jacks Creek and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - Westmorland 46 - parish of Yangena, Upper Lake River, Arthur's Lake, various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - Westmorland 47 - vicinity of Arthur's Lakes including Jones Creek and various landholders - surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - Westmorland 48 - parishes of Winna and Noia, vicinity of Archer's Sugarloaf including Cummings' Head Range, Meander River, Warner's Sugarloaf and various landholders - surveyor JA Sorell (Field Book 896)
Map - Westmorland 49 - Lake River and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 897)
Map - Westmorland 50 - parishes of Winna and Archer, various landholders - draftsman AB Howell
Map - Westmorland 51 - parish of Calstock, plan of property belonging to late John Bonney to be sold at auction 14/5/1885 including Meander River, Deloraine, Launceston and Western railway line, main road to Launceston, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 52 - parish of Osmaston, plan of properties owned by James Scott and Adam Pringle Scott including Quamby's Brook, Eden Rivulet, various landholders - James A Sorell (Field Book 898) landholders James Scott and Addams Pringlescott
Map - Westmorland 53 - parish of Liamena, Lake Arthur and various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 899)
Map - Westmorland 54 - parish of Oolumpta, main road from Great Lake, various landholders - surveyor Thomas Frodsham (Field Book 873)
Map - Westmorland 55 - diagram from actual survey, Great Lake, Lake Elizabeth and various landholders - surveyor Gordon Burgess
Map - Westmorland 56 - Arthurs Lakes, Lagoon of Islands, Great Lake, Woods Lake, Shannon River and various landholders
Map - Westmorland 57 - including county of Cumberland, from Calder's and Shaw's surveys including Great Lake, Lake Ada, Lake Augustus, Little Pine River and various landholders
Map - Westmorland 58 - Great Lake, Arthurs Lakes, Lagoon of Islands, Shannon River, Lake Ada, Lake Augustus, Blackman River, Woods (Laycocks) Lake, various landholders
Map - Westmorland 59 - parishes of Archer and Calstock, Cheshunt Estate subdiv for Closer Settlement, Dairy (or Western) Rivulet, Meander River, various landholders and inset location map of nth Tas - surveyors CS Wilson and J Wilks (Field Books 924-27)
Map - Westmorland 60 - parish of Walker, Liffey River, various landholders - surveyor AB Howell (Field Book 900)
Map - Westmorland 61 - parishes of Lawrence and Cressy, Formosa Estate subdiv for closer settlement, Longford to Campbelltown Rd, Deep Ck, Brumbys Rvt, Lake and Macquarie Rvs, various landholders, inset map - surveyor Goddard (Field Books 918-923)
Map - Westmorland 61A - parishes of Lawrence and Cressy, Formosa Estate subdivided for Closer Settlement including Lake River, Macquarie River, Deep Creek, Brumby's Rivulet, various landholders and inset locality map of Tasmania - surveyor CA Goddard
Map - Westmorland 62 - Formosa Estate, plan showing observations and fixings of permanent marks on the subdivision survey, including main road from Campbell Town to Cressy, Billop Road - surveyor CA Goddard
Map - Westmorland 63 - parish of Cressy, Eastfield Estate subdivided under section 16 of Closer Settlement Act 1913 including Brumby's Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor CA Goddard (Field Book 916-17)
Map - Westmorland 64 - parish of Adelphi, property of CR Prinsep and various landholders
Map - Westmorland 65 - parishes of Ringwood, Woodside, Walker, Lawrence, Little Hampton, Longford, Carrick, Adelphi, Sillwood, Westbury, Quamby, Osmaston, Exton, Calstock, Archer and Woodbridge, various landholders - surveyor G Frankland
Map - Westmorland 66 - parishes of Tiagarra and Puggetta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler
Map - Westmorland 67 - plan of land at Great Lake to be acquired by H.E.P. & M.Co Ltd from Messrs Burbury Bros - surveyor JL Butler
Map - Westmorland 68 - parish of Cokura, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler
Map - Westmorland 69 - parish of Liamena, Great Lake, Lake Elizabeth and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler
Map - Westmorland 70 - parish of Tiagarra, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler
Map - Westmorland 71 - parish of Fenwick, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler
Map - Westmorland 72 - parish of Puggetta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler
Map - Westmorland 73 - parish of Liamena, Great Lake, Lake Elizabeth and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler
Map - Westmorland 74 - parishes of Longford and Cressy, Maitland Estate, Western Railway and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Book 901)
Map - Westmorland 75 - parish of Loatta, Maracoopa Caves, Circular Ponds - surveyor Joseph Wilks
Map - Westmorland 76 - parish of Woodside, Lochiel Estate including Weston's Rivulet, Garcia's Rivulet, Brumby's Creek and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Book 902)
Map - Westmorland 77 - parish of Woodbridge, Lobster Rivulet, Chudleigh Road and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks
Map - Westmorland 78 - parish of Loatta, King Solomon Caves, road from Liena to Mole Creek - surveyor Joseph Wilks
Map - Westmorland 79 - Hydro-Electric Department map of Great Lake showing 15 feet above sill level including various landholders - surveyor JL Butler
Map - Westmorland 80 - parish of Cokura, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Book 904)
Map - Westmorland 81 - parish of Puggetta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler (Field Book 905)
Map - Westmorland 82 - parish of Puggetta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 906)
Map - Westmorland 83 - parish of Liamena, Great Lake, Lake Elizabeth, Burney Rivulet and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 2215)
Map - Westmorland 84 - parish of Oolumpta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler
Map - Westmorland 85 - Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Books 907-08)
Map - Westmorland 86 - parishes of Tiagarra and Puggetta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Books 907-08)
Map - Westmorland 87 - parishes of Tiagarra and Puggetta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks
Map - Westmorland 88 - parish of Oolumpta, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 909)
Map - Westmorland 89 - parishes of Exton, Westbury and Sillwood, sale plan of Quamby Estate including Meander River, Hagley, Westbury, Westbury to Launceston road and various landholders - surveyor AA Peart
Map - Westmorland 90 - parish of Archer, Western Creek, Meander River and various landholders (Field Book 910)
Map - Westmorland 91 - parish of Calstock, Meander River and various landholders - surveyor Joseph Wilks (Field Book 911)
Map - Westmorland 92 - including county of Cumberland, parishes of Fenwick and Puggetta, Great Lake, Swan Bay and various landholders - surveyor JL Butler (Field Book 912)
Map - Westmorland 93 - parish of Liamena, Great Lake and various landholders - surveyor CE Radcliff (Field Book 913)
Map - Westmorland 94 - tracing supplied by Hydro Electric Department including Greak Lake, Helen Island, Reynolds Neck and various landholders
Map - Westmorland 95 - parish of Tiagarra, sketch plan showing land occupied at northern end of Great Lake including road from Deloraine to Miena and various landholders
Map - Westmorland 96 - parish of Woodbridge, Harwood (Chudleigh) Estate including Dale Brook and various landholders - surveyor JHE Howell (Field Book 914)
Map - Westmorland 97 - parish of Woodbridge, Dale Brook and various landholders - surveyor JH Howell (Field Book 915)
Map - Cornwall and Westmorland 1 - South Esk River, Lake River, Norfolk Plains, Port Dalrymple, Surveyor Evans, signed by Governor Macquarie
Map - Cornwall 2 - South Esk River and various landholders landholders HORTLE J, CONNISSON W, WILLIAMS W G, BARCLAY A, GRIFFIN J, BRENAN T, FRAZIER W, PORTER J, MC HUGH, WHITE J, GRIEVE W,
Map - Cornwall 3 - includes township of Launceston, various landholders landholder WADDLE A
Map - Cornwall and Westmorland 4 - Norfolk Plains and various landholders
Map - Cornwall and Westmorland 5 - South Esk River, Norfolk Plains, Lake River, Port Dalrymple, and various landholders
Map - Cornwall 6 - Patterson Plains, various landholders landholders LEITH W, MC KELLAR E, SMITH J
Map - Cornwall 7 - South Esk River, and various landholders landholders MC DONALD A, HOUGHTON J, MC LEODS D,
Map - Cornwall 8 - parishes of Evercreech and Haslemere, various landholders, Surveyor J H Wedge landholder TALBOT W
Map - Cornwall 9 - South Esk River, River Tyne and various landholders, Surveyor J H Wedge
Map - Cornwall 10 - parish of Uplands, Nile River, and various landholders, from Mr D'Arcy's survey
Map - Cornwall 11 - Tributary of the North Esk River, Landholder Joseph Tice Gellibrand, Surveyor William Dawson
Map - Cornwall 12 - parishes of Uplands and Ashford, Nile River, and various landholders landholders SEVIOR J, GLOVER J,
Map - Cornwall 13 - parishes of Beverley (Beverly), Deddington, various landholders landholders CAMERON D, RUFSEL G, HUTCHINSON J, COLLINS G, JENNINGS J, JENNINGS H,
Map - Cornwall 14 - South Esk River and various landholders landholder TALBOT W
Map - Cornwall 15 - South Esk River, various landholders, Surveyor J H Wedge landholders SHERLOCK S, BARRETT T, KEANE M,
Map - Cornwall 16 - various landholders landholders CROOK J, GREY H,
Map - Cornwall 17 - plan of part of the North Esk River, various landholders, Surveyor H Wilkerinson
Map - Cornwall 18 - various landholders landholder TALBOT W
Map - Cornwall 19 - parishes of St Aubyn, Trefusis, and Malvern, landholders DUNN J, MACKIE W, WILSON M, GRAY W, BRODRIBB, DERBYSHIRE J, MASSEY, EARL J, MASSEY T, YOUL J, GLOVER C, BONEY, BIRRELL A, BATEMAN J, LYFORD, FLETCHER, HARDWICKE F, MCDONALD, LORD
Map - Cornwall 20 - various landholders landholders BATEMAN J, BONNEY J, STEPHENSON,
Map - Cornwall 21 - parish of Launceston, road to Hobart Town, road to Westbury, various landholders Surveyor F Wakefield landholders OAKDEN P, MARR R, HENRY L H AND BESSELL J E,
Map - Cornwall 22 - parish of Trefusis, includes South Esk River and various landholders, Surveyor Jackson landholder BAYNTON H
Map - Cornwall 23 - parishes of Evandale and Breadalbane, North Esk River, and Camden Valley, and various landholders, Surveyor Wilkerinson landholders MC LEOD D, CAMPBELL C,
Map - Cornwall 24 - parish of St Aubyn, various landholders landholder CROOK J
Map - Cornwall 25 - parish of Lymington, South Esk River, and various landholders landholders MOUNTGARRATT J, EVANS G W, COX J, CHAMPION, MULGRAVE P A, FULLARTON W,
Map - Cornwall 26 - township of Fingal, various landholders landholders TALBOT W, THOMAS J,
Map - Cornwall 27 - parishes of Egremont, Break O'Day, Lightwood Rivulet, Break O'Day River, Mount Nickolas, St Patrick's Head landholders BATES M, STEAD D, STANFIELD D, LEGGE R V,
Map - Cornwall 28 - parishes of Beverly, St Aubyn, Ben Lomond Rivulet, various landholders, landholders NEILSON T, WHITE R, ALLEN G, SCHUTZE F, SHAND W B, BRYANT E, GROVE T, LOVELL E, MASSEY T, HOWARD C F, BATMAN J,
Map - Cornwall 29 - parish of Lymington, South Esk River, Nile Rivulet, various landholders, Surveyor T Lewis
Map - Cornwall and Dorset 30 - township of St Helens and Stieglitz, Moulting Bay, St Helens' Point, Grant's Point, and various landholders, landholders WEDGE J H, MORIARTY W, ATKIN S H,
Map - Cornwall 31 - township of Perth, road to Launceston, and various landholders landholders PITT R, DRYDEN E, THORNLOE J, SECCOMBE W, NUTT R W, MARTIN T, BIRD J, HOUGHTON F J, ANSTICE E,
Map - Cornwall 32 - plan of the ground intended for section of a church and school room comprising an area of 6 1/2 acres, various landholders, Surveyor H W H Smythe
Map - Cornwall 33 - Township of Perth, South Esk River, Launceston to Perth Road, road to Gibson's Ford and various landholders landholders FIELD W, BARTLETT T, OWEN R W, MC HUGH J, HOUGHTON J, MC LEOD D,
Map - Cornwall 34 - parish of Beverly, includes Ben Lomond Rivulet, Eagle Hawk Creek, and various landholders, Surveyor James Scott,
Map - Cornwall 35 - parishes of Lymington, Evandale and Brentwood, includes North Esk River, St Patrick's River, landholders ROBERTSON J AND DOUGLASS W, LETTE P, KENWORTHY W, RALSTON R, REEVES S, MC DONALD D, BEAUMONT J, THOMAS JB
Map - Cornwall 36 - North Esk River and District of Launceston, various landholders landholder BELL W
Map - Cornwall 37 - diagram of actual survey including South Esk River, various landholders, Surveyor Adam Jackson, landholders FURLONGE W, BAYNTON H,
Map - Cornwall 38 - parishes of St Aubyn and Trefusis, Ben Lomond Rivulet, Broad Valley Rivulet, and various landholders, Surveyor James Scott, field book no. 177 landholders YOUL J, YOUL J A,
Map - Cornwall 39 - parishes Lymington, Deddington, Ashford, and Uplands, surveyor J H Wedge, landholders CRAWLEY FS, COTTRELL A, WILLIAMS JA T & SINCLAIR J, RALSTON J, RALSTON M, YEOLAND G, COLLINS G, GILLIES L, PYKE JT, REED H, SEVIOR J and others
Map - Cornwall 40 - parish of Beverley, Ben Lomond Rivulet and various landholders
Map - Cornwall 41 - includes Glamorgan, plan of lots Roger's Marshes, also of the Douglas River and road towards Picaninni (Picanini), and various landholders, Surveyor Thompson landholder CL
Map - Cornwall 42 - parishes of Perth, Breadalbane and Launceston, South Esk Rv, landholders PENNY J, PITCHER J, ROWE J, BEAMS T, REIBEY J, BARNETT T, BARNETT MKT, LAWSON E, YATES J, WADDINGHAM R, SPRENT J, DRUMMOND A, WADDLE A, MARR RH and others
Map - Cornwall 43 - parish of Launceston, North Esk Rv, landholders EDWARDS C, DALRYMPLE P, PITCHER J, PROSSER T, ROWE J, SCOTT T, LORD F, ROGERS S, SPRUNT J, WADDINGHAM, SIMPSON J C, DRY R, LAWRENCE W E, CAREY W, WADDLE A, LAWRENCE WE and others
Map - Cornwall 44 - parishes of Malvern, Trefusis, St Aubyn, South Esk River, various landholders landholder DICKSON B
Map - Cornwall 45 - North Esk River and district of Launceston, various landholders landholder ROSE A
Map - Cornwall 46 - South Esk River, Break Of Day Rv, Tower Rvt, landholders DRANSFIELD D, GRANT J, GRANT J, TALBOT W, GLEADOW L W, DESALITE, WARMAN C M, STIEGLITZ F L, SMITH A, BATES T, BATES M, STIEGLITZ F W
Map - Cornwall 47 - North Esk River, Nile River, various landholders landholders CAMERON J, WILLIATT J, WILLIATT J, CAMERON J, CAMERON J, WILLIATT J, CAMERON J, RALSTON J,
Map - Cornwall 48 - Black Boy Plain, Scamander, St Helens, George's Bay, South Esk River, Fingal, Cullenswood, St Patrick's Head, Mt Nicholas, various landholders, Surveyor J H Wedge
Map - Cornwall 49 - Hundred of Lymington, parishes of Lymington, Deddington, Beverley and Uplands, South Esk River, Ben Lomond Rivulet, Nile River, various landholders
Map - Cornwall 50 - Hundred of Avocca (Avoca) parishes of Trefusis, St Aubyn, Malvern and Avocca, South Esk River, St Pauls River, Ben Lomond Rivulet, various landholders
Map - Cornwall 51 - Hundred of Launceston, Breadalbane, Perth and Evandale, includes South Esk River, North Esk River, Tamar River, and various landholders
Map - Cornwall 52 - includes Westmorland, Dry's Bluff. Projection Bluff, Quamby's Bluff, Rubicon River, Deloraine, Westbury, Meander River, Launceston, South Esk River, Perth and various landholders, Surveyor Scott
Map - Cornwall 53 - parish of Evercreech and Haslemere, South Esk River, various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully, field book no. 178 landholders HEADLAM C, C L, CAMERON R,
Map - Cornwall 54 - parish of Talbot, Evercreech, Evercreech Rivulet, Esk River, various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully landholders PETERS T, MC KENZIE P, MC KENZIE A, MC DONALD J, COWLE T P,
Map - Cornwall 55 - parishes of Fonthill and Gardiner, diagram from actual survey includes Tim's Ck, Tyne Rv, Tower Hill, surveyor John Thomas, (field book no. 179) landholders CORNISH R, SMITH J, PETERS J D AND E M, WHITTLE E W, C L,
Map - Cornwall 56 - parish of Woodford, Richardson's Creek, Break Neck Gully, Fern Tree Gully, Calder's Gully, Golden Gully and Maudwit's Gully, Grant's Creek, and various landholders, Surveyor John Thomas, field book no. 180
Map - Cornwall 57 - Haslemere Reserve, Break O'Day River, South Esk River, and various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Cornwall 58 - parish of Gardiner, Tyne River, Surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Cornwall 59 - parish of Evercreech, includes South Esk River, and various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Cornwall 60 - parish of Avoca, South Esk River, and various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Cornwall 61 - Avoca, various landholders, Surveyor A Thompson,
Map - Cornwall 62 - Ben Lomond, Ben Lomond Rivulet, various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - Cornwall 63 - parish of Blessington, road from Evandale to Nile Bridge, various landholders, Surveyor John Thomas, field book no. 181
Map - Cornwall 64 - parish of Fingal, various landholders, Surveyor W Alcock Tully, landholder CL
Map - Cornwall 65 - parish of Fonthill, Brook's Creek, and Flats South, of lots 727 - 8, Surveyor John Thomas, field book no. 182
Map - Cornwall 66 - parish of Perth, South Esk River, Mill Race, Norfolk Plains, to Perth Road, road from Fenton Ford and various landholders, Surveyor John Brown,
Map - Cornwall 66A - South Esk River, Road from Fentons Ford, Perth Road, and various landholders, Surveyor Dove,
Map - Cornwall 67 - parish of Brentwood, Rocky Ravine Creek, various landholders, Surveyor J R Hurst, field book no. 183 landholder CL
Map - Cornwall 68 - parish of Talbot, Evercreech, and Evercreech Rivulet, South Esk River, and various landholders, Surveyor John Thomas, field book 184 landholders MC KENZIE P, C L,
Map - Cornwall 69 - parish of Talbot, township of Evercreech, Evercreech Rivulet, various landholders, Surveyor John Thomas, field book no. 185 landholders C L, CLAYTON J,
Map - Cornwall 70 - parish of Wolverton, She Oak Creek, She Oak Hills, Deep Creek, Surveyor John Thomas, field book no. 186 landholders BURT W, C L,
Map - Cornwall 71 - parish of Boultbie, Seymour, Doctors Creek, Picanini Point, road to St Marys, to Thompson Marshes and St Paul, various landholders, Surveyor Thompson, field book no. 187 landholders HARRY R, THORNBURY W, C L,
Map - Cornwall 72 - parish of Brentwood, Tailboard Road, Evandale Road, various landholders, Surveyor Hurst, field book no. 188 landholders PARKER A, KEATING M,
Map - Cornwall 73 - parish of Lymington, various landholders, Surveyor E G Walpole, field book no. 189 landholders RALSTON W H AND OTHERS, C L, SAYERS M AND OTHERS, REED H D,
Map - Cornwall 74 - Scamander River, Paddy's Island, Scamander Tier, Surveyor William Dawson
Map - Cornwall 75 - parish of Blessington, Nile River, various landholders, Surveyor Combes, field book no. 190
Map - Cornwall 76 - Tower Rvt, Richardson's Ck, town of Mangana, surveyor Calder, landholders LEES FR, FISHER EM, BUCKLAND C, ROBERTS J, DOWNING FA, BUCKLAND WJ, MAXWELL CM, ROOPE L, CL, TILLY WA & DOWNING FA, ROBERTSON W and others
Map - Cornwall 77 - parish of Woodford, town of Mangana, Tower Rivulet, Richardson's Creek, and Town of Alexandra, and various landholders
Map - Cornwall 78 - North Esk River, Rose Rivulet, Paterson Island, and various landholders
Map - copy of Cornwall 78A - parish of Breadalbane, South Esk River, Launceston to Longford Road, various landholders, Surveyor James Scott,
Map - Cornwall 78A - parish of Breadalbane, South Esk River, Launceston to Longford Road, various landholders, Surveyor James Scott, landholders SALTMARSH J AND WISE W (includes extra copy)
Map - Cornwall and Dorset County 79 - North Esk River, Distillery Creek, various landholders, landholders SOMERTON R, PIPER H, CUMMINGS J, SMITH J, MOUNTGARRETT J, HILL J,
Map - Cornwall 80 - parish of Launceston, Melbourne Street, High Street, Effingham Street, Meredith Crescent, and Leslie Street, Surveyor C B Watchorn,
Map - Cornwall 81 - parish of Breadalbane, North Esk River, and various landholders,
Map - Cornwall 82 - parish of Uplands, diagram of land applied for purchase by John Glover, includes Nile River, Surveyor F R D'Arcy, landholder GLOVER J
Map - Cornwall 83 - parishes of Evercreech and Woodford, Hospital Gully, Pig Creek and various landholders, Surveyor landholders TALBOT R G, SHAW F M, HEWITT A R, HEWITT H S,
Map - Cornwall 84 - Carrington Estate, parish of Lymington, South Esk Rv, main road from Evandale, Nile Rv, surveyor Charles S Wilson, field book no. 191 landholders EELES A, TASMANIAN PERMANENT, KIRWAN P J, HART P, LITTLEJOHN GG, BOYES JU and others
Map - Cornwall 85 - parish of Boultbie, East Coast, various landholders, Surveyor Thomas Clark, field book no. 192 landholder WILKINS H
Map - Cornwall 86 - parish of Evandale, North Esk River, Blessington Road, and various landholders, Surveyor O L Adams,
Map - Cornwall 87 - parish of Evandale, Blessington Road, North Esk River, various landholders, Surveyor C B Watchorn,
Map - Cornwall 88 - parish of Padina, Mt Saddleback, road from Ringarooma to Mathinna, and various landholders, Surveyor G Campbell-Smith, field book no. 193
Map - Cornwall 89 - parish of Launceston, Cypress St, Bacala St, Brentwood St, Launceston Showground, main line railway, surveyor Campbell-Smith, field book no. 194 landholders DIRECTOR OF HOUSING, DEAKIN HA, POLLINGTON JFM
Map - Cornwall 90 - parish of Egremont, main road Fingal to St Marys, various landholders, Surveyor J H E Howell, field book no. 195
Map - Lincoln 1 - diagram from actual survey, Linda track, Moore's track, Mt Arrowsmith, Franklin Rv, Surprise Rv, Loddon Hills, Mt King William I, Mt King William II, various landholders
Map - Lincoln 2 - Nive Rv, Clarence Rv and various landholders
Map - Lincoln 3 - diagram from actual survey of the Clarence Rv, Power's Rvt, Clarence lagoon, surveyor John King, field book no.496
Map - Lincoln 4 - diagram of the Kenneth lagoon and lines connecting it with the Clarence lagoon, King William's Plains, surveyor John King, field book no.497
Map - Lincoln 5 - survey of 640 acres of land, Surprise Rv, peg line by Mr Calder to Macquarie Harbour marking Sir John Franklin's track, various landholders, surveyor John Wedge
Map - Lincoln 6 - parish of Spilsby, diagram from actual survey, Lake Fergus, Little Pine Rv, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell, field book no.498
Map - Lincoln 7 - parish of Gainsborough, Nive Rv, Pine Rv, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell, field book no.499
Map - Lincoln 8 - parish of Wainfleet, Flexmores Marsh, Pine Rv, Little Rv, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - Lincoln 9 - parish of Burgh, Little Pine Rv, Lake Ada, Lake Odell, Lake Flora, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell, field book no.500
Map - Lincoln 10 - parish of Gainsborough, Nive Rv, Kenneth lagoon, Kenneth Rvt, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell, field book no.501
Map - Lincoln 11 - parish of Liena, Arm Rvt, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell, field book no.502
Map - Lincoln 12 - parishes of Saltfleet and Louth, survey defining the boundaries of lots leased by FR Evans and J King, Tibbs' Plain, Laughing Jack's Marsh, Power's, Clarence, Derwent and Traveller's Rest Rvs, surveyor John Frodsham, field book no.503