Cover image for Town Maps
Series:
Town Maps
Series Number:
Access:
Open
Start Date:
01 Jan 1825
End Date:
31 Dec 1997
Source:
Tasmanian Archives
Related Series:
AF819 Printed Town Charts01 Jan 190031 Dec 1990
How to Use:
Digital images of this record series are available to view online by clicking on the item links below to get to the Item Details pages.

Copies may be made, from our website, for private research/study but any other use requires permission from the Tasmanian Archive and Heritage Office.

High resolution digital copies and colour reproductions can be obtained from the TASMAP eShop at: https://www.tasmap.tas.gov.au.
Series notes:
A series kept together and used by the agency, described as the 'Towns' series. It is an alpha-numerical sequence.

The sub-set for Moonah and Glenorchy were transferred at different times and therefore appear out of sequence.

High resolution digital copies and colour reproductions can be obtained from the TASMAP eShop at: https://www.tasmap.tas.gov.au.

These records are part of the holdings of the Tasmanian Archives
Items:


Map - Moonah 1 - Town of Moonah, New Town Rivulet, Prince of Wales Bay, River Derwent, Springfield Rd, Main Road, Amy St, Main Rd, Hopkins St, albert, Rd, Florence St, Derwent Pk Rd, various landholders,
Map - Moonah 1A - Prince of Wales Bay, Brooker Av, River Derwent, New Town Bay, New Town Rivulet, Albert Rd, Lennox Av, Risdon Rd, Chestnut Elm, Ct, Derwent Pk Rd, various landholders
Map - Moonah 2 - Town of Glenorchy, Derwent Park Rd, Central Av, Park Grove, Albert Rd, New Town Rivulet, Gormanston Rd, Sunderland St, various landholders
Map - Moonah 3 - Town of Glenorc Coleman St, hy, Springfield Estate, various landholders, Springfield Av, Hopkins St, Newtown Rivulet, various landholders
Map - Moonah 4 - Town of Moonah, New Town Rivulet, Albert Rd, Central Av, Bowen Rd, surveyor JHE Howell and RA Terry
Map - Moonah 5 - County of Buckingham, Town of Moonah, Lennox Av, Hopkins St, Albert Rd, Risdon Rd, various landholders, surveyor Miles, field book no 1273
Map - Moonah 6 - Wellington Subdivision, Town of Moonah, Clifford St, Gormanston Rd, Central Av, Derwent Park Rd, St Aubyn's Sq, surveyor Miles, field bk no 1266
Map - Moonah 7 - Derwent Park Estate Subd, Town of Moonah, Derwent Park Rd, Central Av, Fletcher Av, landholder C R Barnett, surveyor R A Terry
Map - Moonah 8 - Town of Moonah, Clifford St, Central Av, various landholders, surveyor J H E Howell, field bk no 1281
Map - Moonah 9 - Town of Moonah, Clovelly Subd, Johnson St, Coleman St. Tregear St, Springfield Av, various landholders, surveyor JHE Howell, field bk no 1271
Map - Moonah 10 - Town of Moonah, Lawson Subd, Arterial Hwy, Fletcher Av, Bayswater Rd, Bowen Rd, various landholders, surveyor JHE Howell, field bk no 1274
Map - Moonah 11 - Town of Moonah, Gloucester Subd, Arterial Rd, Lennox Av, Survyeor Miles, field bk no 1275
Map - Moonah 12 - Town of Moonah, Gloucester Subd, Lennox Av, Culloden Av, Arterial Rd, Albert Rd, Risdon Rd, various landholders, surveyor Miles, field bk no 1272
Map - Moonah 13 - Town of Moonah, Gloucester Subd, Brooker Av, Lennox Av, surveyor Miles, field bk no 1276
Map - Moonah 14 - Town of Moonah, Gloucester Subd, Arterial Rd (Brooker Av), Albert Rd, Hopkins St, surveyor Miles, field bk no 1278
Map - Moonah 15 - Town of Moonah, Bowen Rd, Cox Av, Cook Av, Furneaux St, various landholders, surveyor R A Terry, field bk no 1277
Map - Moonah 16 - Town of Moonah, Helena Dr, Athol Av, various landholders, surveyor G C Payne, field bk no 1269
Map - Moonah 17 - Town of Moonah, Bayswater Rd, Bowen Rd, Fletcher Av, various landholders, surveyor G C Payne, field bk no 1268
Map - Moonah 18 - Town of Moonah, Blair Athol Subd, Arterial Rd, Fletcher Av, Bowen Rd, Athol St, surveyor Miles, field bk no 1267
Map - Moonah 19 - Town of Moonah, Moonah Gardens Est, Hopkins St, Albert St, Florence St, Bertsford Pl, various landholders, surveyor F Miles,
Map - Moonah 20 - Town of Moonah, part of grant to J Lord and F Butler and part f location to Henry Emmett, Main Rd, Birdwood Av, Maxwell St, Sunderland St, various landholders, surveyor EM Lilley
Map - Moonah 21 - Town of Moonah, Central Av, Derwent Park Rd, various landholders, surveyor W F Darling,
Map - Moonah 23 - Town of Moonah, Gormanston Rd, Derwent Park Rd, Pearl St, Central Av, various landholders, surveyor W F Darling
Map - Moonah 24 - Town of Moonah, Pear Av, Hale St, Gormanston Rd, Sunderland St, various landholders, surveyor W F Darling, field bk no 1279
Map - Moonah 25 - Central Estate, Town of Moonah, Austral Rd Place, Hale St, various landholders, surveyor JHE Howell, field bk no 1280
Map - A/1A Adelaide - Kent, Surge's Bay, William St, George St, King St, Martha St, Compton St, Killala Bay, various landholders, surveyor W Alock Tully (field book no 1021)
Map - A/2 Adelaide - Township of Adelaide, River Huon, Surges Bay, William St, Geroge St, King St, Martha St, Compton St, Maria St, Esperande, various landholders,
Map - A/3C - County/Town/Parish of Alberton, James St, John St, various landholders, surveyor Donald Fraser (field book no 1020)
Map - A/3D Alberton - County/Town/Parish of Alberton, Main Rd, various landholders, surveyor Donald Fraser (field book no 1019)
Map - A/4 Alberton - Town Lots Mount Victoria, Gold field, Albert St, Edward St, Alfred St, Victoria St, Dorset River, various landholders,
Map - A/5A Alexandra - Tower Rivulet, Esplanade, surveyor John Thomas Meuch
Map - A/6A - Town of Alma, Raglan St, Evans St, Boscuet St, De Lacey St, Cambridge St, River Forth, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor Arthur C Hall
Map - A/6B - Town of Alma, Raglan St, Colin St, Campbell St, Cathcart St, Esplanade, River Wilmot, various landholders, surveyor Arthur C Hall
Map - A/6C - Town of Alma, Raglan St, St Arnaud St, Canrobert St, Esplanade, Colin St, River Wilmot, various landholders, surveyor Arthur C Hall
Map - A/6D - Alma, St Arnaud St, Canrobert St, Colin St, Campbell St, Cathcart St, Raglan St, Evans St, Boscuet St, Esplanade, River Forth, Cambridge St, De Lacey St, River Wilmot, various landholders, surveyor J H Hinsby
Map - A/6E Alma - Township of Alma, County of Devon, Pellissier St, St Arnaud St, Canrobert St, Colin St, Campbell St, Cathcarl St Bosquell St, River Forth, River Wilmot, De Lacy St, various landholders, surveyor James Dooley (field book no 1018)
Map - A/7A Alford - County of Dorset, Plan of a village reserve of Alford and three lots surveyed for sale, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall
Map - A/8A Altamont - Village of Altamont, Derwent, surveyor G Frankland
Map - A/9 Altamont - Town of Altamont, River Derwent, Schaw St, various landholders,
Map A/9A Altamont - Town of Altamont, River Derwent, various landholders, surveyor John Leslie Butler (field book no 1017)
Map - A/11 - plan shewing alterations in the Bothwell Rd thro the township of Apsley as proposed by the Bothwell Road Trust, Lochner St, Archer St, Elliston St, Leake St, River Jordan, various landholders, surveyor A M Dorall
Map - A/12 Apsley - suburbs of the township of Apsley, Black Marsh Rd, River Jordan, Esplanade, Edward St, Bisdee St, landholder Edward Bisdee, surveyor H Bennison (field book no 1016)
Map - A/13 Apsley - Leake St, Lochner St, Esplandade, Black Marsh Road, landholder Edward Bisdee,
Map - A/16A Auburn - North St, Cornell St, River Isis, various landholders, surveyor E Ballantyne (field book no 1014)
Map - A/17 Auburn - plan of Auburn village, Jacob St, Lincoln St, West St, North St, George St, and various streets, various landholders,
Map - A/18 Auburn - Isis River, various landholders
Map - A/19 Auburn - plan of Auburn Village, Jacob St, Lincoln St, North St, Rose St, George St, West St, Sackville St, Duke St, Heber St, Broughton St, South St, Bush St, East St, Thistle St, Shamrock St, various landholders
Map - A/21 Avoca - various landholders, Talbot, Franks, Grant, Morrison and Stieglitz Sts, St Pauls Rv, surveyor H Cotton (field book no 1015)
Map - A/22 Avoca - South Esk Rv, St Pauls Rv, Esplanade, Churchill, St Pauls, Blenheim, Arthur, Gray and Falmout Sts, Marlborough Place
Map - A/23 Avoca - South Esk Rv, St Pauls Rv, Esplanade, Churchill, St Pauls, Blenheim, Arthur, Gray and Falmout Sts, Marlborough Place, various landholders
Map - A/23a A plan of the village of Avoccar (sic) Avocca, South Esk Rv, St Pauls Rv, various landholders
Map - A/27 Alberton, Dorset Rv, Esplanade, Albert, Edward, Alfred and Victoria Sts, surveyor Thomas Clark (field book no.1013)
Map - A/28 town of Aberfoyle, Walter, Cameron, Nevin, James, Baker, Lee, William and Schell Sts, Archer Ck, various landholders, surveyor Thomas Clark (field book no.1187)
Map - B/1 Monmouth, Bayford reserve, Jordan Rv, various landholders, (field book no.667)
Map - B/4 Beaconsfield, Weld, Crowther, Reibey, Ritchie, Shaw, Grubb, Audley, Bernard, Dodds, Lewis, Dally, Coote and Mary Sts, roads to Beauty Point, York Town, Kelly's Lookout, Launceston and Bowen's Jetty, various landholders
Map - B/5 Plan of portion of town of Beaconsfield showing position of permanent marks, Weld, High, Douglas, Audley, Dodds and Lewis Sts, various landholders, surveyor CA Goddard
Map - B/6 Beaconsfield, Brandy Creek, Crowther Sts, Reibey St, road to Bowen's Jetty, various landholders, surveyor EA Counsel
Map - B/7 Beaconsfield, Weld (Crowther) St, Grubb St, various landholders, surveyor EA Counsel
Map - B/8 Beaconsfield, Weld, Bernard, Lewis, Dally Sts, various landholders, surveyor EA Counsel
Map - B/9 Beaconsfield, Weld St, road to Launceston, various landholders
Map - B/10 Beaconsfield, Main Rd to Launceston, tramway, various landholders
Map - B/10a Beaconsfield Orchard allotments, Beauty Point Rd, Crowther, Ritchie, Julian, Reibey and Julian Sts, Brandy Ck, various landholders
Map - B/10b Triangulation survey of town of Beaconsfield and vicinity, various streets and landholders, surveyor Donald Fraser (field book no 1045-46)
Map - B/10c Connection survey west of Beaconsfield, Andersons Ck, Badger Head, various landholders, surveyor Donald Fraser (field book no 1045-46)
Map - B/11 Beechford, drawn by Richard Hall
Map - B/12 Bellerive, Victoria Espl, King, Queen, Waverley, Cambridge, High, Clarence, Hill, Beach, River, Scott, Murray, Bethune, Wentworth Sts, various landholders ( no digital copy)
Map - B/13 Bellerive, West St, South St
Map - B/14 Bellerive, Clarence Plains Rd, Derwent Rv, Glebe gate,
Map - B/15 Bellerive, Esplanade, South, Stanley, River, East and Hill Sts, various landholders, surveyor JE Calder
Map - B/16 Bellerive, Abbott, Barossa, Fort and Gunning Sts, Esplanade, various landholders (field book no.1044)
Map - B/17 Bellerive, Hill, West, North, Chodzka, High Sts, Richmond Rd, vairous landholders
Map - B/18 Bellerive, Derwent Rv, Kangaroo Bay, various landholders
Map - B/19 County of Monmouth, parish of Clarence, Kanagaroo Bay, Richmond Rd, road to Clarence Plains, West St, various landholders, surveyor JA Morrison
Map - B/20 County of Monmouth, parish of Clarence, town of Bellerive, road from Kangaroo Pt to Richmond, Kanagaroo Bay, road to Clarence Plains, various landholders, surveyor GF Lovett
Map - B/21 Village of Bellerive, Esplanade, East, River, Stanley, High, West, North, South Sts, Clarence Plains Rd, surveyor Gresley
Map - B/22 village of Bellerive, Kangaroo Bay, Bellerive Bluff, Bidassoa St, Scott St, Kangaroo Pt, various landholders
Map - B/23 Bellerive, Esplanade, West, East, South, Stanley, High, River Sts, various landholders, surveyor George Jamieson (field book no 1043)
Map - B/24 Bellerive, Kangaroo Bay, Esplanade, road from Clarence Plains and Richmond, Bellerive Hotel, Government store, Kangaroo Pt wharf, surveyor JA Morrison
Map - B/25 Bellerive, Kangaroo Bay, road to Richmond, Derwent Rv, Esplanade, West St, Bidassoa St, various landholders
Map - B/26 Bellerive, Kangaroo Bay, road to Richmond, road to Clarence Plains, various landholders, surveyor William Hogan
Map - B/27 Bellerive, Esplanade, North, West, High, River, East, South, Stanley and Hill Sts, various landholders, surveyor JE Calder
Map - B/28 - Bellerive, Esplanade - "see new plan"
Map - B/28a Bellerive, resurvey of grant to George Nichols and Thomas Jillett showing alleged encroachments on water frontage, Petchey, Bidassoa Sts, Main Rd, road to Rokeby, various landholders, surveyor Herman R Hutchison (field book no 1042)
Map - B/28b Bellerive, issued by the Bellerive Tourist and Improvement Association as a guide map and sketch plan of properties for sale, showing various street names and properties, EWN Butcher
Map - B/30 Bicheno
Map - B/31 Bicheno - Waubs Bay, Esplanade, Gordon St, Murray St, Seymour St, Foster E St, various landholders, surveyor Burgress (field book no 1041)
Map - B/32 Bicheno - Diamond Island, South Pacific Ocean, Waubs Bay, Peggy's Pt, Tram Rd, Foster St, Seymou St, Murray St, Lovelett St, Sinclair St, Morrison St, Champ St, Burguess St, Esplanade, Hull St, Covernore Island, various landholders,
Map - B/36 Boobyalla No 2 - Avon St, Esplanade, Maccie St, Katherne St, Lizzie St, Florence St, Lucy St, Jane St, Mary St, various landholders
Map - B/39 Bothwell - Alexander St, River St, High St, Patrick St, Logan St, Scott St, various landholders
Map - B/40 Bothwell - Alexander St, Market Place, Barrick St, High St, Patrick St, George St, Dalrymple St, Michael St, Mary St, Sussex St, various landholders
Map - B/41 Bothwell - township of Bothwell, Alexander St, Market Place, George St, Patrick St, Michael St, Mary, surveyor Cotton
Map - B/42 Bothwell - Alexander St, Elizabeth St, Clyde, various landholders
Map - B/44 Bothwell - Frances St, Adelaide St, Schaw St, Wilmot St, Glebe St, MacDowell St, Carr St, Melbourne St, Last St, Scott St, Reid St and various streets, various landholders,
Map - B/45A Brabazon - Bullock Pt, Frank St, Brooke St, Greentree St, Doveton St, Lowe St, Pine St, Eliza St, Esplanade, Brooke St, Petchey's Bay, One Tree Pt, various landholders,
Map - B/46 Brabazon - Buckingham, River Huon, Bullock Pt, Esplanade, Greentree St, Brooke St, Frank St, Frances St, various landholders, surveyor M M Davidson (field book no 1040)
Map - B/48 Bracknell - township of Bracknell, landholder William Field, surveyor J J Gwynne (field book no 1039)
Map - B/49 - township of Bracknell, Maria St, Alice St, Louisa St, Jane St, Ada St, Hariet St, Elizabeth St, Louisa St, Jane St, Sarah St, Florence St, Field St, Esplanade, Emma St, various landholders, surveyor J J Gwynne (field book no 1038)
Map - B/50 Branxholm - North St, Pearce St, Margaret St, Ringarooma River, and various streets, various landholders,
Map - B/50A Branxholm - North St, Pearce St, Margaret St, Ringarooma River, and various streets, various landholders,
Map - B/51 Branxholm - Michael St, Margaret St, Scott St, Cranstoun St, Albert St, Scott St, various landholders
Map - B/53 - Land District of Buckingham, parish of Wellington, River Derwent, Station St, Forest Rd, Middle St, various landholders
Map - B/54 - Bridport 1, Westwood St, John St, Charles St, William St, Alexander St, Alfred St, West St, Maxwell St, Thomas St, South St, Cross St, Bentley St, Main St, various landholders
Map - B/54A - Bridport 2, Great Forester River, Main St, Albert St, Esplanade, Clarke St, Emma St, Elizabeth St, Louisa St, Brid River, Ada St, Florence St, Emily St, various landholders
Map - B/54B - Bridport, Mary St, Emma St, Frances St, Great Forester River, Louisa St, Brid River, Margaret St, Ada St, Florence St, Emily St, various landholders
Map - B/54C - Bridport, Great Foresters Rv, Brid Rv, various streets, landholders and property boundaries
Map - B/55 - Bridport, plan of eight lots surveyed for sale, Brid Rv, Great Forester's Rv, Ada St, Emily St, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall (field book no.1037)
Map - B/56 - Bridport, plan of five allotments surveyed for sale, Great Forrester's Rv, Brid Rv, Louisa, Frances, Mary, Emma and Elizabeth Sts, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall (field book no.1035)
Map - B/57 - Bridport, eight lots surveyed for sale, Brid Rv, Florence, Gulvare, Ada and Margaret Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall (field book no.1036)
Map - B/58 - Bridport, Great Forester's Rv, Brid Rv, various street names, landholders and property boundaries
Map - B/58A - Bridport, Richard, Alfred, Alexander, Westwood, Walter, Cross and Main Sts, various landholders, surveyor Wilks (field book no.1034)
Map - B/58B - Bridport, John, Charles, William, Alexander, Alfred, Short, Joseph, Main, Walter, Richard and Westwood Sts, surveyor Wilks
Map - B/58C - Bridport, Andersons Bay, Westwood St, John St, various landholders, surveyor G Campbell Smith (field book no.1033)
Map - B/59A - Brighton, Strathallan Rvt, Jordan Rv, Tea Tree to Brighton Rd, various landholders
Map - B/60 - Brighton, Plan showing the encroachments on the public streets of Brighton, various streets, properties and landholders
Map - B/61 - Brighton, Jordan Rv, various streets and landholders, surveyor William E Ballantyne
Map - B/62 - Brighton, town and surburbs are divided by Lennox St, Cottage Row and Richmond St, various landholders
Map - B/63 - Brighton, Strathallan Creek, various landholders, surveyor J W Evans
Map - B/65 - Buckland, High Street, Esplanade, various landholders,
Map - B/66 - Buckland, Prince's St, Guelph St, Clarence St, Duke St, Franklin St, Victoria St, Kent St, various landholders, surveyor G Woodward
Map - B/67 - Buckland, Prossfr's River and various streets, various landholders,
Map - B/68 - Buckland, Township of Buckland, Plains River, various streets and landholders, surveyor H L Boyes (field book no 1600)
Map - B/69 - Buckland, Bushy Plains River, Prossers River, various streets and landholders,
Map - B/73 - Burnie (Private township), Emu Bay, Nth Terrace, Marine Terrace, Wilmot St, Wilson St, Catley St, Ladbrooke St, Alexander St,
Map - B/74 - Plan of Burnie, Emu Bay, County of Wellington, Colony of Tasmania, Bass Strait, Nth Terrace, Wilmot St, Catley St, Ladbrooke St, Alexander St, Mount St, Wilson St, surveyor R W Stokell
Map - B/75 - Plan showing land at Burnie, Emu Bay, Mount St, North Terrace, Wilson St, Wilmot St, Marine Terrace, surveyor G C Bernard,
Map - B/75A - Plan of Burnie & suburban lands showing contour lines from survey made for the Van Diemens Land Company, Bass Straits, Emu Bay, River Emu, various landholders, surveyor William U Paton
Map - B/75B - Town of Burnie, Ocean Wharf, McGaw Pier, Emu Bay, Jones Pier,
Map - B/75C - Town of Burnie, Plan of land granted by Government to be temporarily reserved for Marine Board purpose, surveyor Percy HW Sams
Map - B/75D - Plan of Burn ie, Emu Bay, County of Wellington, Colony of Tasmania, Bass Strait, Emu Bay, North Terrace, Wilmot St, Catley St, Ladbrooke St, Alexander St, Mount St, Wilson St, Moreville Rd, surveyor R W Stokell
Map - B/75F - Town of Burnie, View Road, surveyor L H Livingston (field book no 1030-1031),
Map - B/75G - Town of Burnie, Jorgensen St, Truganini St, surveyor Miles (field book no 1029)
Map - B/75H - Town of Burnie "Coopers Subdivision", Hillcrest Subdivision, The Boulevard, Verelle St, Lane St, Mark St, Cherry St, surveyor A Williams (field book no 1028)
Map - B/76 - Collinsvale (Bismarck), Sorell Ck, Main Rd to Hobart, Esplanade, various landholders
Map - B/78 - Town of Bellerive showing permanent marks and levelled sections, Kangaroo Bay, Derwent Rv, various streets, surveyor F Miles (field book no.1027)
Map - B/84 - Town of Balfour, Edward, Ray, Charles, Alexander, Thomas, John, Richard, Emmett and Robert Sts, various landholders and property boundaries, surveyor KM Harrison (field book no. 1024)
Map - B/85 - Balfour, Edward, Thomas, John, Alexander, Henry, Charles, Ernest, Donald, Short, Bernard and William Sts, various property boundaries and landholders, surveyor KM Harrison (field book no. 1023)
Map - C/3 - Campbell Town, Elizabeth Rv, various streets, landholders and property boundaries
Map - C/4 - Campbell Town, various streets, landholders and property boundaries, surveyor EG Walpole
Map - C/5 - Campbell Town, various streets, landholders and property boundaries, surveyor EG Walpole
Map - C/6 - Diagram from actual survey of part of the suburbs of Campbelton (Campbell Town), Montagu, Torlesse, Forster, Bedford, Sprent and Franklin Sts, various landholders, surveyor H Cotton
Map - C/8 - Campbell Town, Elizabeth Rv, vairous streets, property boundaries and landholders
Map - C/9 - Campbell Town, Elizabeth Rv, showing Hobart to Launceston road at Bridge St, street boundaries, various landholders, surveyor-general GWE Evans
Map - C/10 - Campbell Town, Clarke St, Bond St, Pedder St, Church St, Bridge St, East St, Queen St, King St, High St, Elizabeth River,
Map - C/11 - Campbell Town, High St, Franklin St, Edgar St, Montague St, Bridge St, various landholders
Map - C/12 - Campbell Town, 12 allotments at Campbelltown, Franklin St, Foster St, Redland St, Sprent St, various landholders
Map - C/13 - Campbell Town, rough diagram of 10 allotments for pensioners at Campbelltown, Torlesse St, Glebe, Bedford St, Foster St, Montague St, surveyor Cotton
Map - C/14 - Campbell Town, Elizabeth River, various landholders,
Map - C/15 - Campbell Town, plan of allotments for sale in the parishof Wincanton, High St, Foster St, Bedford St, Calder St, Franklin St, Montague St, Tortesse St, Simpson St,
Map - C/16 - Campbell St, various landholders
Map - C/17A - Carlton, plan of the Carlton township, the Carlton River,
Map - C/19 - Port Arthur, County of Pembroke, Tasmans Peninsula, Stewarts Bay, Opossum Bay, Esplanade, Church St, Champ St. Lempriere St, Lawrence St, Boyd St, Reynolds St, Cowen St, Wedge Bay Rd, various landholders, (field book no 1054)
Map - C/19A - Port Arthur looking south, lay out of Port Arthur
Map - C/21 - Carrick, Liffey River, Bridge St, Wetbury Rd, South St, Ashburner St, Liffey St, Segmour St, Percy St, various landholders,
Map - C/22 - Carrick Township 1838, Westbury Rd, South St, Liffey St, Church St, Ashburner St, Liffey River, various landholders,
Map - C/23 - Carrick, Westbury Rd, Reibey St, Liffey St, Liffey River, various landholders,
Map - C24 - Carrick, River Liffey, Bridge St, Westbury Rd, Arthur St, Liffey St, South St, Seymour St, Champ St, Ashburner St, East St, Church St, various landholders
Map - C/26 - Chudleigh, Burgess St, Burnett St, Jones St, Foote St, and various streets, various landholders
Map - C/27 - Town of Clarence, various landholders, surveyor Cotton (field book no 1053)
Map - C/30 - Town of Cleveland, Robert St, Headlam St, Albert St and various streets, various landholders,
Map - C/31 - Cleveland, Jane St, Harrison St, Lord St, Allison St, Porter St, Taylor St, Edward St, Willis St, surveyor E Ballantyne (field book no 1052)
Map - C/32 - Cleveland, suburb of Cleveland, Page St, Cross St, Gardiner St, Burnett St, Lord St, Allison St, Porter St, Taylor St, Edward St, Willes St, Jane St, Barker St, various landholders, surveyor W Davidson
Map - C/33 - Cleveland, Jane St, Harrison St, Pade St, Edward St, Willis St, various landholders, surveyor E Ballantyne
Map - C/34 - Cleveland, Edward St, Willis St, Leake St, Bostock St, Mary St, Harrison St, various landholders
Map - C/35 - Township of Cleveland, Leake St, Margaret St, Main Rd, Harrison St, various landholders
Map - C/36 - Cleveland, Edward St, Jane St, Harrison St, Leake St, Willis St, Bostock St, various landholders
Map - C/37 - plan of the township of Cleveland, Mary St, Jane St, Bostock St, Leake St, Willis St, Edward St, Harrison St, various landholders
Map - C/39 - Colebrook, Jerusalem Station, Maconochie St, Franklin St, Glenelg St, Richmond St, Arthur St, Grant St, various landholders
Map - C/40 - Colebrook Dale, various landholders
Map - C/41 - Colebrook Dale, Maconochie St, Arthur St, Richmond St, Franklin St, Glenelg St, various landholders
Map - C/42 - Colebrook Dale, Maconochie St, Arthur St, Richmond St, Franklin St, Glenelg St, Grant St, various landholders
Map - C/44 - Map of Cookville, Adventure Bay, Cookville Township, Fluted Cape (field book no 1051)
Map - C/46A - Town of Cirubbam Scott St, Thomas St, Moore St, Bather St, surveyor G Innes
Map - C/47 - Town of Corinna, Pieman River, Scott St, Moore St, Bathers St, Thomas St, Esplanade, surveyor David Jones (field book no 1050)
Map - C/48 - Town of Corinna, Bather St, Scott St, Thomas St, Corinna River, Esp;anade
Map - C/52A - Currie, Currie Harbour, Henry St, Arthur St, Main St, William St, Short St, Huxley St, Meech St, Edward St, Patrick St, Thomas St, various landholders,
Map - C/52B - Town of Currie, Southern Ocean, various landholders, surveyor C Goddard (field book no 1055)
Map - C/52C - Currie, Charles St, Alfred St, Thomas St, Main St, Shaw St, Wood St, Hickmott St, George St, Meech St, Albert St, Edward St, Henry St, Huxley St, Beach Rd, Hetherby Rd, Horace St, Orace St, Patrick St, various landholders
Map - C/67 - Town of Coningham, Charles St, View St, Albert St, North West Bay, various landholders, surveyor E Blackwood (field book no 1049)
Map - C/68 - Cygnet, Charles St, William St, Fitzpartick St, Church St, King St, Windsor St, Louisa St, George St, Welling St, Esplanade, Agnes Rivulet, Winn's Rd, Davies St, Esplanade Rd, various landholders,
Map - C/69 - Cygnet, diagram of seven allotments for pensioners on Agnes Rivulet, surveyor Cotton
Map - C/70 - Cygnet, Port Cygnet,
Map - C/71 - Cygnet, Town of Lovett, Agnes Rivulet, Charlton St, Frances St, surveyor G Innes
Map - C/72 - Cygnet, Lovett, William St, Windsor St, Elizabeth St, Christian St, Emma St, Frederick St, Charles St, Louisa St, George St, Port Cygnet, various landholders,
Map - C/73 - Town of Currie Camp Creek subdivision, Main Street, Thomas Street, Charles Street, surveyor G W Griggs (field book no 1048)
Map - C/74 - Town of Currie Lighthouse subdivision, Lighthouse Street, Shelter Street, Beach Road, various landholders, surveyor GW Griggs
Map - C/75 - Cethana, Main Street, Joseph Street, Frank Street, Claude Road, surveyor Joseph Wilks (field book no 1057)
Map - C/76 - Town of Currie, Huxley St, Meech St, Main Street, Edward Street, surveyor M Flaningan
Map - C/77 - Currie, Henry Street, Camp Creek, Short Street, Pearson Street, surveyor M Flaningan (field book no 1056
Map - D/1A - Village of Deddington, Cornwall, River Nile, Aura Street, Elizabeth Street, Louisa Street, various landholders, surveyor J Thomas (field book no 1081)
Map - D4 - Deloraine, Parsonage Place, Lansdowne Place, Westbury Place, Barrack Street, Church Street, Goderick Street, Moriarty Place, various landholders
Map - D5 - Deloraine, Beefeater Row, Tower Hill, Parsonage Place, East and West Parade, Westbury Place, Barrack Street, Church Street, Goderick Street, Moriarty Place, various landholders (field book no 1080)
Map - D/6 - Deloraine, Beefeater Row, Tower Hill, Parsonage Place, East and West Parade, Lansdowne Place, Pultney Street, Bay Street, Westbury Place, Barrack Street, Church Street, Goderick Street, Moriarty Place
Map - D/7 - Deloraine, Westbury Place, Barrack Street, Church Street, Liverpool Street, Smith Street, Goderick Street, Weston Street, Beefeater Street
Map - D/8 - Deloraine, Michael Davern's water lease, Westbury Place, Meander River, surveyor H P Lovell
Map - D/9 - Deloraine, Parsonage Place, Church Street, Goderich Street, West Parade,
Map - D/10 - Deloraine, Parsonage Place, Goderich Street, Moriaty Place, West Parade, surveyor James Scott
Map - D/11 - Deloraine, Parsonage Place, Goderich Street, Church Street, Glebe Land, surveyor James Scott
Map - D/12 - Deloraine, Parsonage Place, Barrack Street, Church Street, West Parade, surveyor James Scott
Map - D/13 - Deloraine, Gleadow Street, Westbury Place, Smith Street, Barrack Street, Church Street, Goderich Street, Moriarty Street, various landholders, surveyor H Cotton
Map - D/14A - Derby, Main St, Renison St, Bruce St, Davern St, Frederick St, Charles St, Christopher St, Beswick St, Krushka St, various landholders,
Map - D/14B - Derby, Ringarooma, Scott St, Renison St, Hill St, North St, Short St, Bell St, Main St, Bruce St, Davern St, Frederick St, Charles St, Christopher St,Beswick St, Krushka St, various landholders, R C Eckford
Map - D/14B - Derby No 2, Main St, Bradshaw St, various landholders
Map - D/15 - Derby, County of Dorset, Ringarooma River, Esplanade, Davern St, Main St, Frederick St, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Dove (field book no 1078)
Map - D/16 - Derby, Town of Derby, Ringarooma River, Main Street, Hill Street, North Street, Short Street, Davern Street, various landholders, surveyor John R Hurst (field book no 1079)
Map - D/16A - Diagram from actual survey, Town of Derby, Ringarooma River, Main St, various landholders, surveryor Donald Fraser (field book no 1075)
Map - D/19 - Devonport - Neely St, Melrose St, Gwynne St, Brooke St, Drew ST, Thomas St, Oldaker St, Stephens St, Douglas St, John St, Inlet St, Margaret St, Wheeler St, Pardoe St, Church St and various streets, Esplandade, various landholders
Map - D/19A - Devonport, Bass Strait, River Don, Esplanade, River Mersey, Port Frederick, Eugene St, Henry St, James St, George St, Nicholas St, Oldaker ST, Best St, and various streets, various landholders, Compile and drawn by James Ainslie
Map - D/19B - Devonport, Town of West Devonport, William St, Gunn St, Steel St, Charles St, Fenton St, Rooke St, Wenvoe St and various streets, River Mersey, Esplanade, various landholders,
Map - D/20 - Devonport, Formby, Bass Strait, River Don, Port Frederick, Stephen St, Bishop St, Percival St, Nicholls St, Oldaker ST, Best St, Steele St, Henry St, Madden ST, Parker St and various streets, various landholders
Map - D/21 - Devonport, suburbs of Formby, Parker St, Oldagre St, Best St, Steele St, Gunn St, William St, Ronald St, Fenton St, various landholders, surveyor James Dooley (field book no 1076)
Map - D/22 - Devonport, Plan of lots in Formby surveyed for sale, Henry St, James St, George St, Adeline St, Esplanade, Oldaker St, Best St, Steele St, Percy St, Nixon St, Sorell St, Drew St, Ronald St, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall
Map - D/23 - Devonport, rough plan of survey of part of the town of West Devonport, County of Devon, Henry St, James St, George St, Nicholls St, Madden St, Parker St and various landholders, surveyor Frederick Smith (field book no 1082)
Map - D/24 - Devonport, portion of Devonport resurveyed by R W Stokell, Steele St, Stewart St, Best St, Oldaker St, Rooke St, Fenton St, Nicholls St, Madden ST, Parker St, James St, George St, Henry St, Bass Strait
Map - D/25 - Devonport, County of Devon, Parish of Hortham, Estate of Wenyoe, the property of C S Thomas (in trust) Township of Formby, River Mersey, Appledore the estate of B W Thomas, Steele St, various landholders
Map - D/26 - Devonport, Formby, Oldaker St, Best St, William St, Steele St, Fenton St, surveyor W M Hardy
Map - D/28 - Devonport, Port Frederick, Tarleton St, Wright St, Church St, Pardoe St, Wheeler St, John St, Douglas St, Stephens St, Oldaker St, Thomas St, Drew St, Brooke St,
Map - D/29 - Devonport, Township of Torquay 1851, Brooke St, Esplanade, Drew St, Thomas St, Church St, Pardoe ST, Wright St, Oldaker ST, surveyor Cotton (field book no 1074)
Map - D/29A - Devonport, Bass Strait, Port Frederick, River Mersey, Esplanade, Henry St, James St, George St, Nicholls St, Madden St, Parker St, Oldaker St, Best St, River Don, Drew St, Nixon St and various streets, various landholders, Appledore Estate,
Map - D/29B - Plan Mersey Bluff Lighthouse Reserve, Town of Devonport, Tasmania, Bass Strait, Esplanade, surveyor G C Payne (field book no 1071)
Map - D/29C - Town of Devonport, Madden St, Parker St, Esplanade, Fenton St, surveyor Charles Bard (field book no 1072)
Map - D/29D - Town of Devonport, Madden St, Ronald St, Parker St, William St, surveyor C K Goddard (field book no 1073)
Map - D/29E - Town of Devonport, blocks for acquision, Maddon (Madden) St, Ronald St, Parker St, William St, surveyor CK Goddard
Map - D/30A - Town of Dorchester, Tamar Rv, Esplanade, Weymouth St, Brownrigg St, surveyor James Scott (field book no.1070)
Map - D/31 - Diagram from actual survey, Village of Dornoch, county of Buckingham, for sale by auction, applied for to purchase by J Bolton, Derwent Rv, various landholders, surveyor CC Schaw
Map - D/33 - town of Douglas, Wallace, Queensberry, Bruce, Hamilton, Gordon and Sholto Sts, Blanket Ck, surveyor John Brown
Map - D/34A - village of Dulcot, Boyes, George, Blaney, Henry, William, Thomas and Ibbotson Sts, Esplanade, Belbins Rvt, Main Rd from Richmond to Kangaroo Pt, various landholders, surveyor Boyes (field book no.1069)
Map - D/35 - plan of the exterior boundaries of Dulcot township, Main Rd from Richmond to Kangaroo Pt, various landholders, surveyor William Hogan
Map - D/36 - town of Dulverton, county of Devon, part of Foster's Mersey Estate for sale by auction by WT Bell and Co, Law, Morrison and Foster Sts, Mersey and Deloraine railway
Map - D/37 - Dunalley, various streets, properties and landholders, East Bay, Blackmans Bay, Norfolk Bay
Map - D/38 - township of Dunalley, county of Pembroke, Blackmans Bay, various streets, properties and landholders, surveyor John Hurst
Map - D/39 - township of Dunalley, Church, Imlay, Franklin, Bay Sts, Esplanade, various landholders
Map - D/39A - town of Dunalley, East Bay Neck canal, Blackmans Bay, Norfolk Bay, various streets and landholders, surveyor JH Hinsby (field book no.1067)
Map - D/42 - Dundas, Zeehan and Dundas railway, Main Rd, Eddie, Hardy, Sorell, Smith, Short and Frederick Sts, property boundaries, surveyor HM Chrisp (field book no.1064)
Map - D/43 - Dundas, Dundas Rvt, High, Eddie, Maxwell, Smith, Hardy, Frederick Sts, Esplanade, various properties and landholders
Map - D/43A - Dundas No.3, Dundas Rvt, Zeehan Dundas railway, various properties and landholders
Map - D/48 - town of Devonport, survey of boundary between the Devonport Marine Board and the Tasmanian Government Railways, various streets, surveyor JHE Howell (field book no.1065)
Map - D/49 - diagram from actual survey, town of Devonport, Madden, Parker, Fonald, Oldaker, Percy, Holyman and Best Sts, various landholders, surveyor LA Simpson (field book no.1064)
Map - D/50 - Derby, parish of Kay, various properties and landholders, surveyor HM Chrisp
Map - D/51 - Dundas, various streets and properties boundaries, Dundas Rvt, surveyor James A Sorell (field book no.1068)
Map - E/1 - village of Ebrington, Shannon Rv, Sackville, Burnett, Henslowe and Champ Sts, Esplanade, various landholders
Map - E/3 - village of Elderslie, Frances St, Julia St, Jordan Rv, various properties and landholders
Map - E/5 - Elizabeth Town, Forth, Prout, Samuel, Field, Ronney, Frederick, Hill and Samuel Sts, various landholders
Map - E/6 - Elizabeth Town, Rubicon Rv, Prout, South, Samuel, Inkerman, North and Field Sts, various landholders
Map - E/7 - Elizabeth Town showing errors of old survey, South and Prout Sts, road from the Mersey to Deloraine, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall
Map - E/8 - Elizabeth Town, Rubicon Rv, various landholders
Map - E/9 - Elizabeth Town, various streets and landholders, Rubicon Rv
Map - E/11 - Evandale, diagram from actual survey, allotments for military pensioners, Wentworth, Russell, Clarke and Sinclair Sts, various landholders, surveyor Cotton
Map - E/12 - Evandale, road juncton to Ben Lomond and St Pauls Plains, various landholders
Map - E/13 - Lot 1 in Evandale for sale by auction on 26th October 1863, Russell St, various landholders
Map - E/14 - Lot 2 in Evandale for sale by auction on 26th October 1863, Cambock, Macquarie and Arthur Sts, various landholders
Map - E/15 - township of Exeter, Supply Rv, Ada, Amy, Frances, Minnie and Florence Sts, various landholders, JJ Gwynne
Map - E/17 - Exeter village, eight lots applied to purchase by William Williams, Supply Rv, Tamar Rv, various streets and landholders, surveyor James Scott
Map - E/18 - Exeter, Tamar Rv, Supply Rv, various streets and landholders
Map - E/21 - Plan of Emita town reserve, Flinders Is, parish of lenna, various landholders, surveyor RB Montgomery
Map - E/25 - town of East Magnet, High St, Magnet Ck, Magnet tramway, surveyor Joseph Wilks (field book no.1063)
Map - F/2 - township of Falmouth, Franks, Stieglitz, James, Hammond, Grant, Legge and Morrison Sts, various landholders, surveyor James Scott
Map - F/4 - Fingal, various streets and landholders, surveyor W Alcock Tully (field book no.1380)
Map - F/5 - Fingal, Esplanade, Gleadow, Brown, Champ, Bagot, Fraser and Percy Sts, South Est Rv, Fingal Rvt, various landholders, surveyor John Thomas (field book no.1096)
Map - F/6 - Fingal, Fingal Rvt, various streets properties and landholders
Map - F/7 - Fingal, South Esk Rv, various streets, properties and landholders, surveyor Lewis
Map - F/8 - Fingal, South Esk Rv, Fingal Rvt, various street, properties and landholders
Map - F/9 - Fingal, South Esk Rv, Fingal Rvt, various street, properties and landholders
Map - F/10A - township of Folkstone, county of Kent, (Port) Esperance, Stringers Ck, various streets, properties and landholders, surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - F/11 - township of Folkstone, Port Esperance, Stringers Ck, Meads Ck, various streets, properties and landholders
Map - F/12A - Fonthill, South Esk Rv, Tyne Rv, Mary, Fanny and Helen Sts, various properties and landholders, surveyor John Thomas
Map - F/16 - Franklin, Smyley St, Temperance Lane, road to Hobart, various landholders, surveyor JT Stansfield
Map - F/17 - Franklin, Smyley St, Watsons Rd, road to Hobart, various landholders, surveyor JT Stansfield
Map - F/18 - Franklin, Thorpes Rd, road to Hobart, various landholders, surveyor JT Stansfield
Map - F/19 - Franklin, Walpole Rd, road to Hobart, various landholders, surveyor JT Stansfield
Map - F/20 - plan of valuable allotments in the township of Huonfernlands (Franklin) to be sold by public auction by Mr TF Merry, Huon Rv, Franklin, River and Coleman Sts, various landholders
Map - F/21 - township of Franklin, Huon Rv, various streets and landholders
Map - F/24 - Franklin, Huon Rv, various streets and landholders
Map - F/24A - town of Franklin, Huon Rv, Temperance Lane, Church St, Watsons Rd, New Rd, Prices Ck, various landholders adjoining the Main Rd, additional information added by Chief Inspector of Timber (1916)
Map - F/24B - town of Franklin, Walpole, Temperance and Walpole Lanes, New Rd, Huon Rv, properties and landholders adjoining the Main Rd, surveyor Donald Fraser (field book no.1095)
Map - F/24C - Franklin, Walpole, Temperance and Watsons Lanes, New Rd, Main Rd, various properties and landholders, surveyor JHE Howell (field book no.1090)
Map - F/26 - town of Forester, Fern Ck, Pearly Brook, Edward, William George and Rex Sts, surveyor RB Montgomery (field book no.1077)
Map - G/2 - George Town, Tamar Rv, various streets and landholders
Map - G/2A - George Town, Tamar Rv, York Cove, York Rvt, various streets, properties and landholders, draftsman Leventhorpe Hall
Map - G/4 - George Town, various streets and landholders, surveyor CW Lord (field book no.1092)
Map - G/6 - George Town, Tamar Rv, York Cove, various streets and landholders
Map - G/7 - George Town, York Cove, various streets and landholders, surveyor Scott
Map - G/10 - a plan of George Town, Port Dalyrmple, Van Diemens Land, York Cove, various streets
Map - G/11 - George Town, York Cove, various streets and landholders
Map - G/12 - George Town, York Cove, Mount George, various streets and landholders
Map - G/14 - town of Gladstone, county of Dorset, Ringarooma Rv, various landholders, surveyor John R Hurst
Map - G/15 - Gladstone, Ewart, William, Gilham, Chaffey, Campbell, Swan, Carr Sts, various landholders
Map - G/16A - Glebe Town Road Trust, Edward, Glebe, Park, Scott and Short Sts, surveyor HO Christopherson
Map - G/16B - Glebe Town formation of streets, Shoobridge, Lovett, Davenport, Lillie, Bell, Service, Scott, Park and Glebe Sts, surveyor HO Christopherson
Map - G/17 - plna of the Estate of the late John Dunn esq at New Town, New Town Rvt, main road to Hobart, Florence, Giblins, Hopkins, Amy, Augusta and Wilsons Rds
Map - G/21A - Gordon, Massey, Amelia, Frederick, Edgar, Burnett, Signal, Henry, Ward, Hurst, Edward, Baot, Midwood, Abbott, Salier, Russel, Stevenson, Royal and Hallam Sts, various landholders
Map - G/22 - township of Gordon, diagram from actual survey, Massey, Russell, Henry and Bagot Sts, various landholders, surveyor A Blackwood
Map - G/23 - township of Gordon, Burnett, Edgar, Frederick, Amelia, Massey and Hurst Sts, D'Entrecasteaux Channel, various landholders
Map - G/24 - township of Gordon, D'Entrecasteaux Channel, Burnett, Edgar, Frederick, Amelia, Massey, Edward, Bagot, Midwood, Abbott, Salier, Fraser, Hallam, Royal, Signal and Hurst Sts, various landholders
Map - Gormanston, Linda Rv, various streets, properties and landholders
Map - G/25C - Gormanston, various property boundaries
Map - G/27 - plan of porposed town reserve at Mt Lyell, county of Montagu, Linda Rv, surveyor JM Chrisp
Map - G/28 - town of George Town, Macquarie, Agnes, Franklin and William Sts, property boundaries, surveyor Miles (field book no.1256)
Map - G/29 - town of George Town, Macquarie, Cimitiere, Franklin and Agnes Sts, property boundaries, surveyor R Campbell Smith (field book no.1091)
Map - G/31 - Gormanston, plan of allotments at Linda Valley, North, Duke, Baxter, Sadler, Huon, Robert, Andrew, Russell, Esk, Lord, Walter, Victoria, Baden, Gordon, Tamar, Derwent, Frederick Sts, property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1101)
Map - G/32 - town of Gormanston, Karlson, Clarke, Cooney, Harrison, Powell, Huxley, Henry, Montgomery, Peters, Gould, Tyndall, Owen, Lyell, Collins, King, Davey and Eldon Sts, various landholders, surveyor C Wilson (field book no.1098)
Map - G/33 - town of Lyell (Gormanston), various property boundaries, surveyor HM Chrisp
Map - G/34 - Gormanston, Huxley, Tyndall, Clarke, Gould, Montgomery, Karlson, Henry, Harrison, Cooney Sts, property boundaries, surveyor C Wilson (field book no.1102)
Map - G/35 - town of Gormanston, Baden, Andrew, Esk Sts, property boundaries, surveyor C Wilson (field book no.1197)
Map - G/36 - town of Gormanston, Charles, Edward, John, Short, Muir and James Sts, property boundaries, surveyor C Wilson (field book no.1099)
Map - G/37 - Gormanston, Wallace, Owen, Queen, Federal, Elizabeth, Huxley, Lyell and Collins Sts, property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1100)
Map - H/2 - town of Hadspen (field book 1114)
Map - H/3 - town of Hadspen, county of Cromwell, Cook, Reibey, Main, Browne, Foote, Scott, Bartley, Dyball, Clare Sts, Esplanade, South Esk Rv, various landholders, surveyor Scott (field book no.1113)
Map - H/4 - town of Hadspen, Cook, Reibey, Browne, Foote, Scott, Clare, Dyball, Bartley Sts, Esplanade, South Esk Rv, property boundaries
Map - H/8 - town of Hamilton, plan of lots in section J, Cumberland, Clyde Sts, Franklin Pl, various landholders, surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - H/9 - town of Hamilton, Mr Schaw's District plan 1, Church Ck, surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - H/10 - town of Hamilton, Grant, Clyde, Torlesse Sts, Church Ck, various landholders, surveyor CC Schaw
Map - H/11 - town of Hamilton, Clyde St, Junction Rd, various landholders, surveyor Schaw
Map - H/12 - town of Hamilton, George, Linnet, North, Grace, Arthur, Torlesse, Clyde, Ponsonby, Westmorland, Hill, Cumberland, Grant Sts, Hill Rd, Franklin Pl, Circus
Map - H/13 - town of Hamilton, School reserve, Franklin Pl, Hill St, various landholders, surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - H/14 - town of Hamilton, Mr Schaw's District plan 2, surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - H/15 - town of Hamilton, Mr Schaw's District plan 3, surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - H/16 - town of Hamilton, George, Linnet, North, Grace, Arthur, Torlesse, Clyde, Ponsonby, Westmorland, Hill, Cumberland, Grant Sts, Hill, Mount, Mill, South Rds, Franklin Pl, Circus, various landholders
Map - H/17 - town of Hamilton, Clyde, Ponsonby, Torlesse, Westmorland, Grant Sts, Mount Rd, Circus, various landholders, surveyor CC Schaw
Map - H/18 - diagram of allotment in Hamilton applied for by Mr Sibley, Clyde Rv, mill race, Grace, Arthur Sts, various landholders, surveyor John King
Map - H/19 - town of Hamilton, Clyde Rv, South, Upper Mill, Quarry, Mount Rds, various landholders, surveyor WS Sharland (field book no.1221)
Map - H/20 - town of Hamilton, Clyde Rv, North, George, Grace, Torlesse Sts, South, Quarry, Mount, Upper Mill Rds, Circus, various landholders
Map - H/21 - town of Hamilton, Clarke, Davies, Tarleton, Cumberland, Bolton, Torlesse, King, Schaw, Cook, Kempt, Sharland, Forster, Langdon, Lovett, Wells, Stanley, Clyde, Downie Sts, Mount Rd, Ely Pl, various landholders
Map - H/22 town of Hamlton
Map - H/24 - town of Hamilton on Forth, George, Dalrymple, Cimitiere, Arthur, Brisbane, William, James Sts, various landholders, surveyor James M Dooley
Map - H/25 - town of Hamilton on Forth, county of Devon, George, Gilbert, Grove, William, James Sts, Esplanade, Forth Rv, various landholders, surveyor Gwin (field book no.1112)
Map - H/26 - town of Hamilton on Forth, Hamilton Rvt, various landholders, surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - H/27 - town of Hamilton on Forth, Forth Rv, Esplanade, Grove, Gilbert, Button, George, James, William, Short, Dalrymple, Cimitiere, Arthur, Brisbane Sts, various landholders
Map - H/31 - town of Hellyer, county of Wellington, Detention Rv, Wilsons Ck, various landholders, surveyor Nicholas Simmons (field book no.977)
Map - H/34A - town of Heybridge, county of Devon, Blythe Rv, Frederick, Jacob, Andrew, Jane, Elizabeth, Fanny, Haig, Mary, Anne, Louisa, George Sts, property boundaries, surveyor HC Rawnsley (field book no.1109)
Map - H/35 - town of Heybridge, county of Devon, Blythe Rv, Mary, Lucy, Maria Sts, main road to Emu Bay, Bass Strait, various landholders, surveyor James M Dooley (field book no.1111)
Map - H/37 - town of Howden, Bennett, Midwood, Cradock, Mead, Clanwilliam, Morrison, Edward, Argyle Sts, road from Kingston to Tinderbox Bay, North West Bay, various landholders, surveyor George Innes (field book no.1108)
Map - H/38 - town of Howden, North West Bay, Esplanade, Clanwilliam, Mead, Craddock, Morrison Sts, Main Rd, various landholders
Map - H/40 - town of Hythe, Maxwell, Dover, Recamia, Graves, New, Holland, Clifton, William, Portland, French, Monmouth, Tarleton, Mason, Douglas, Bath, Boyd, Ramsgate, Margate, Kent, Tully Sts, South Port, various landholders
Map - H/43 - town of Hythe, Hay, Facy, Fisher, Stewart, Graves, Maxwell, Short, Innes, Percival, Frederick, Poole Sts, Southport, various landholders, surveyor George Innes
Map - H/44 - town of Hythe, county of Kent, Southport, various landholders, surveyor G Woodward
Map - H/45 town of Hythe
Map - H/47A town of Henrietta
Map - H/49 - town of Rannah (Henrietta) - Robert, John, Henry, Frank Sts, main road from Waratah to Wynyard, various landholders, surveyor Miles (digital copy only)
Map - I/1 - town of Ilfracombe (Beauty Point), Burney, Scott, Napier, Ross, Crozier, Bagot, Henry, Evans, Augustus, Mainwaring, Charles, Oxford, Robert Sts, Esplanade, Tamar Rv, various landholders
Map - I/2 - town of Ilfracombe, Augustus, Henry, Bagot, Crozier, Ross, Napier, Scott, Burney, Mainwarring, Charles, Oxford Sts, Flinders Cres, Middle Arm, surveyor James Scott, various landholders (field book no.1104)
Map - I/3 - town of Ilfracombe, Mainwarring, Charles, Oxford, Robert, Bowen, Frederick, Augustus, Henry, Bagot, Crozier, Ross, Napier, Scott, Burney Sts, Flinders Cres, Tamar Rv, Middle Arm, Inspection Head, various landholders
Map - I/4 - town of Interlaken, Lake Sorell, various landholders, surveyor Jackson
Map - I/5 - town of Invermay, Forster, Landale, Graham, Mayne, Lytton, Burns, Bryan, Henty, Main, Home, Murphy, River, Montagu, Goderich, Box (Howard), Gunn, Herbert, Oswald, Frank, Gaunt, Conway, Sadler, Pleasant Sts, various landholders
Map - I/6 - subdivision of HJ Dean's property, Invermay Rd, Scott, Mann, Lamont, Oswald Sts, property boundaries
Map - I/7 - town of Invermay, Burns, Albion, Bryan, South, Green Sts, various landholders
Map - I/8 - town of Invermay, Mayne, Landall, Bryant, Burn, Scott, Henty, main, Mowbray, Hope, Park, Conway, Sadler, Jackson, McKenzie, Foster, Albion, Gunn, Frank, Herbert, South, Gaunt, Oswall Sts, North Esk Rv, Tamar Rv, Vermont Rd
Map - J/1A - town reserve Jacob's Boat Harbour, Nicholls, Wells, Shekleton, Stuart, Mackenzie, Windsor, Fenton, Moore, Alexander Sts, Bass Strait, various landholders
Map - J/2 - Jacob's Boat Harbour, plan of the Boat Harbour foreshore, various landholders, surveyor Miles
Map - K/2 - town of Kempton, Sophia, Erskine, Burnett, Louisa Sts, main road to Hobart Town, various landholders, surveyor JE Calder
Map - K/3 - town of Kempton, Burnett, Erskine, Sophia, Elizabeth, Louisa Sts, Green Ponds Rvt, various landholders, surveyor Cotton
Map - K/4 - town of Kempton, Louisa, Burnett, Erskine, Sophia, Elizabeth Sts, Hunting Ground Rd, road from Launceston to Hobarton, various landholders, surveyor Goddard
Map - K/5 - rough diagram of 20 allotments for pensioners at Kempton, Green Ponds Rvt, Louisa, Elizabeth, Erskine, Burnett Sts, surveyor Cotton
Map - K/6 - lots for sale, part of the Grange Estate at Green Ponds, county of Monmouth, parish of Dysart, Main Rd, Elizabeth, Station Sts
Map - K/7A - town of Kettering, Selby St, Esplanade, tramway, Little Oyster Cove, various landholders
Map - K/8 - town of Kettering, Main Rd from Hobart, tramway, Little Oyster Cove, various landholders, surveyor E Ballantyne (field book no.1105)
Map - K/9A - town of Kermode, county of Devon, Emma, Thomas, Ellen, King, Archer, William, Nichols, Robert, Mona Sts, Port Sorell, Franklin Rvt, various landholders, surveyor George Melrose (field book no.6810)
Map - L/2 - town of Latrobe, Akers, Lochner, Hawkins, Forth, Last, Gilbert, Cotton, Thomas, Bradshaw, Lewis, Hamilton, Victor, Twiss, Liverpool, Clark, Nixon, Nichols, Bishton, Russell, Camden, Reid Sts, Mersey Rv, Port Frederick, various landholders
Map - L/3 - town of Latrobe, Cotton, Gilbert, Last, Forth, Hawkins, Shaw, Meredith, Dooley, Ashburner, Thomas, Short, Cross, Bradshaw, Percival, Stanley, Lyell, Henry, Don, Moore, William, York Sts, Moriarty Rd, various landholders
Map - L/4 - town of Latrobe, Akers, Lochner, Hawkins, Forth, Last, Gilbert, Liverpool, Twiss, Victor, Hamilton, Bradshaw, Percival, Stanley, Cotton Sts, various landholders
Map - L/5 - town of Latrobe, Bradshaw, Percival, Forth, Hawkins, Stanley, James Sts, Moriarty Rd, surveyor James Dooley (field book no.1157)
Map - L/6 - town of Latrobe, Cotton, Gilbert, Last, Forth, Hawkins, Ashburner, Thomas, Short, Meredith, Cross, Dooley, Stanley, Lyell, Henry, Don, Moore, William, York, Fenton, Wallace Sts, Moriarty Rd, various landholders, surveyor James Dooley
Map - L/7 - town of Latrobe, county of Devon, Pig Island, Mersey Rv, Latrobe inlet, Liverpool, Last, Reid Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor James Dooley (field book no.1156)
Map - L/8 - town of Latrobe, Victor, Gilbert Sts, various landholders, surveyor James Dooley
Map - L/9 - town of Latrobe, Akers, Lochner, Hawkins, Forth, Last, Gilbert, Cotton, Stanley, Percival, New, Bradshaw, Hamilton, Victor, Twiss, Liverpool, Clark, Nixon, Nichols, Bishton, Russell, Reid Sts, Mersey Rv, Latrobe inlet, various landholders
Map - L/9A - town of Latrobe, Thomas, Fenton, Gerrand, Bradshaw, Laura, Percival Sts, various landholders, surveyor Goddard (field book no.1155)
Map - L/12 - town of Lefroy, Shaw, Richards, Nelson, George, Percy, East Sts, various landholders, surveyor CW Lord
Map - L/13 - town of Lefroy, East, Denton, George, Franklin, Cross, Percy, Clay, Carron, Wood, West, Myrtle, Shaw, Nelson, Richards Sts, various landholders, surveyor CW Lord (field book no.1154)
Map - L/14 - town of Lefroy, George, Nelson, Richards, Tamar, Franklin, Shaw, Powell, Myrtle, Dundas, Hope, Clay, Carron, Wood, West Sts, road to George Town, various landholders, surveyor CW Lord
Map - L/17 - town of Leith, county of Devon, Lovett, Edward, Henry, Jocelyn, James, Alexander, Hull Sts, various landholders, surveyor James Dooley (field book no.1153)
Map - L/18 - town of Leith, Forth Rv, Esplanade, Pooler St, coastal road from Hamilton on Forth to Don, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall
Map - L/19 - town of Leith, county of Devon, Walker, Hopkins, Morrison, Nutt, Short, Hill, Allport, Lovett, Casey, Alexander, Hull, East Sts, road from Forth to Don, various landholders, surveyor James Dooley (field book no.1139)
Map - L/22 - town of Leslie, Huon Rd, Water St, various landholders, surveyor E Ballantyne (field book no.1152)
Map - L/23 - town of Leslie, North West Bay Rv, Huon Rd, various landholders
Map - L/24A - plan of subdivision of town of Leven, Leven Rv, Brown, Hall, Braddon Sts, road to Ulverstone, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall (field book no.1137)
Map - L/25A - town of Lewisham, Pitt Water, John, Franklin, Elizabeth, Mary, Hurst, Gregory, Boyd, James, Short Sts, Esplanade, various landholders
Map - L/26 - town of Lewisham, Pitt Water, Hurst, Gregory, Franklin, Boyd, James Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor George Woodward
Map - L/27 - town of Lewisham, Pittwater (Pitt Water), various landholders
Map - L/28A - town of Lincoln, Macquarie Rv, Macquarie, Elizabeth, Minto, Edward, York, Taylor, George, Archer, Franklin Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor James Scott
Map - (no number) - town of Lindisfarne, including suburbs of Flagstaff Gully, Warrane, Mornington, various properties
Map - L/29B - town of Lisle, Furlong, Faulkner, Lord, Garrendon, Phillips Sts, Main Rd, Bessells Ck, Lisle Ck, various landholders
Map - L/30 - town of Lisle, county of Dorset, Esplanade, Phillips, Garrendon Sts, Main Rd, property boundaries
Map - L/32 - town of Liverpool, Hill, Emma, Louisa, Ada, Sorell Sts, various landholders, surveyor Donald Fraser (field book no.1135)
Map - L/33 - town of Liverpool, Hill, Bold, Crooke, Sorell, Augusta, Ada, Percy, Percival Sts, Kermandie Rv, various landholders, surveyor George Innes (field book no.1138)
Map - L/35 - town of Liverpool, Percy, Crooke, Sorell, Augusta, Ada, Percival, Hill, Emma, Louisa Sts, Kermandie Rv, various landholders
Map - L/36A - town of Llandaff, Apsley Rv, High, Short, Frederick Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, sureveyor Bull (field book no.1134)
Map - L/37 - town of Llandaff, Apsley Rv, landholders John Weavis, Joseph Gellibrand and Church of England
Map - L/39 - town of Llewellyn, Gleadow, Dowling, Victoria, Albert, Pitcairn, Grant Sts, Wickham Cres, South Esk Rv, property boundaries
Map - L/40 - town of Llewellyn, South Esk Rv, Esplanade, Gray, Mackersay, Gleadow, Grant, Dowling, Pitcairn, Youl, Albert Sts, Hutchins Square, various landholders
Map - L/41 - town of Llewellyn, South Esk Rv, Esplanade, Gray, Mackersay, Gleadow, Grant, Dowling, Pitcairn, Youl, Albert Sts, Hutchins Square, various landholders
Map - L/43 - town of Long Bay, MacDowells Rvt, Mackays Rvt, Gloster, Risby, Fisher, McDowall, Henry, Abbott, Watson Sts, various landholders, surveyor JE Calder
Map - L/44 - town of Long Bay, Gloster, Risby, Fisher, McDowall, Henry, Edward, Hill, Abbott, Watson Sts, various landholders
Map - L/45 - town of Long Bay, Gloster, Hill, Abbott Sts, Mackays Ck, various landholders, surveyor A Blackwood
Map - L/46 - town of Long Bay, Mackays Rvt, McDowalls Rvt, Gloster, Risby, Fisher, McDowall, Rock, Henry, Edward, Grove, Abbott, Hill, Watson Sts, various landholders
Map - L/51 - town of Longford, rough diagram of 32 proposed allotments for military pensioners Herbert Rd, Burghley, Catherine, Pakenham, Marlborough, Bulmer, Hobhouse, Malcolm, Pultney, Paton, High Sts, surveyor Cotton
Map - L/52 - town of Longford, Marlborough, Molesworth Sts, Main Rd, various landholders, surveyor James Scott (field book no.1133)
Map - L/53 - town of Longford, plan of 26 allotments surveyed for sale, High, Burghley, Catherine, William, Smith, Hay Sts, Herberts Rd, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall
Map - L/54 - town of Longford, Cracroft, Lewis, Bulwer, Hobhouse, Malcolm, Pakenham, Marlborough Sts, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall (field book no.1132)
Map - L/56 - town of Longford, South Esk Rv, various landholders, surveyor Sharland
Map - L/57 - town of Longford, Lake Rv, Molesworth, Marlborough, Cotton, Peel, Brickenden, Weston, Craycroft, Lewis, Bulmer, Hobhouse, Pultney, High, George, Goderich, Hay, Smith, Wellington, Horne Sts, various landholders, surveyor FH Lovett
Map - L/58 - Longford, Brickenden, Ball, Cracroft, Bulwer, Hobhouse, Malcolmbe, Pultney, High, William Smith, Archer, Lyttleton, Park, Gay, George, Hay, Howick, Goderich, Burghley, Catherine, Pakenham, Marlborough, Wellington, Anstey Sts, surveyor Scott
Map - L/59A - town of Lorinna, county of Lincoln (Devon), Forth Rv, road to Chudleigh, Esplanade, Sheffield Rd, Norton, John, Edward, Albert Sts, various landholders, surveyor Henry Chalmers
Map - L/61 - town of Lottah, lower junction, county of Dorset, Main Street from Blue Tier to Goulds Country, Smith, Gould, Thomas, Bell Sts, various landholders, surveyor George C Smith
Map - L/67A - town of Lulworth, Tam O Shanter Bay, Horne, Ritchie, Gowan, Lyell, Henry Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor John Brown
Map - L/69 - town of Lymington, Port Cygnet, High, Spencer, King, Herbert, Maning, Byron, Thomas, Spencer Sts, various landholders, surveyor G Woodward (field book no.1123)
Map - L/70 - town of Lymington, Forsters Rvt, Herbert, High, Maning, Thomas, Byron, Henry, Spencer Sts, various landholders, surveyor G Innes
Map - L/71 - town of Lymington, Copper Alley Bay, Laffer, Spencer, Windsor Sts, Esplanade, property boundaries, surveyor WM Davidson (field book no.1122)
Map - L/72 - town of Lymington, Forsters Rvt, Esplanade, Byron, Maning, Herbert, Charles, Henry, King, Queen, Frederick, Windsor, Fairey, Hill, James, Arthur, Laffer Sts, Copper Alley Bay, Port Cygnet
Map - L/73A - town of Liena, county of Devon, Mersey Rv, Esplanade, Hill, Mersey, North Sts, road to Mole Creek, various landholders
Map - L/74A - town of Lietinna (field book no. 1125)
Map - L/81 - town of Leith
Map - L/82 - town of Lindisfarne (field book 1124)
Map - L/83 - town of Latrobe
Map - L/86 - town of Loila
Map - L/87 - town of Lynchford
Map - L/88 - town of Lynchford
Map - M/2 - town of Mangana, Specimen Hill, Grants Ck, Richardsons Ck, surveyor John Thomas
Map - M/4 - town of Margate, North West Bay Rv, North West Bay, road to Oyster Cove, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall (field book no.1130)
Map - M/5A - town of Marlborough, St Clair, Fenton, Charles, Marlborough, Blenheim, Russell Sts, Nive Rv, various landholders
Map - M/6 - town of Marlborough, Nive, St Clair Sts, surveyor Seymour
Map - M/7B - town of Mathinna, High, George, Thomas, Dunn, Butler, Giblin Sts, various property boundaries and landholders, surveyor Thomas Clark
Map - M/7C - town of Mathinna, Bent St, various properties, surveyor Campbell Smith (field book no.1129)
Map - M/10A - town of Moriarty, Charles, Edward, Archer, Short, Gardiner, Anstey Sts, Esplanade, Port Sorell, Squeaking Pt, various landholders
Map - M/10B - town of Moriarty, Anstey, Archer, Gardiner Sts, Esplanade, Port Sorell, Squeaking Point, various landholders, surveyor James Scott
Map - M/11A - town of Mt Stuart, Upper Queen, Quarry, Lochner, Arthur, Mellifont, Andrew Sts, Providence Valley Rvt, various landholders, surveyor Hutchison (field book no.1120)
Map - M/11B - town of Mt Stuart, Poets Rd, Salvator Rosa Glen, various landholders, surveyor Lovett (field book no.1128)
Map - M/12A - town of Medwin (Mengha), Deep Ck, Reid, Ford, Montagu, Spicer, Grubb Sts, South Rd, various landholders
Map - M/13B - town of East Magnet, High, Magnet, Low Sts, Magnet Ck, various landholders, surveyor Joseph Wilks
Map - M/13C - town of East Magnet, High, Magnet, Low Sts, Magnet Ck, various landholders
Map - M/21B - town of Moina, Murphy, Hinman, Wright, Soper Sts, Bismuth Ck, various landholders, surveyor Clark (field book no.1115)
Map - M/25 - town of Magnet, Meredith, Jones, Edward, Scott, Petterd, Braddon, Elliott, Holmes, Birket, David, Neville Sts, property boundaries, surveyor David Jones (field book no.1116)
Map - N/1 - town of New Norfolk, Derwent Rv, Lachlan Rv, Derwent, Montagu, Richmond, George, Charlotte, Grey, Burnett, Stephen, Bathurst, Ferry, Alfred, Blair Sts, Glebe, Pelham, Chichester, Mill Brook Rds, various landholders
Map - N/4 - town of New Norfolk, Chichester, Pelham, Humphrey, Standhope, Glebe, Mill Brook, Hill Brook, Amherst Rds
Map - N/5 - town of New Norfolk, plan of fifteeen allotments surveyed for pensioners, Hill Brook, Glebe, Wyndham, Amherst, Chichester, Upper Hill Rds, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall (field book no.1149)
Map - N/5A - town of New Norfolk, Derwent and Lachlan Rivers, Guy, George, High, Church, Montagu, Derwent, Blair, Humphrey, Burnett, Charles, Stephen, Ferry, Alfred, Hill Sts, Circus, various landholders (no digital copy)
Map - N/6 - town of New Norfolk, New Norfolk asylum, Blair, Grey, Charlotte, Humphrey, Burnett, George, Charles, Stephen Sts, Lachlan Rv
Map - N/7 - town of New Norfolk, Derwent, Burnett, Montague, Blair, Hill Sts, Derwent Rv, intended site of bridge, various landholders
Map - N/8 - town of New Norfolk (Elizabeth Town), Derwent Rv, Lachlan Rv, Lachlan, Forbes, Goulburn, Drummond, Sorell, Macquarie, Campbell, Bathurst Sts, various landholders, surveyor Scott
Map - N/9 - town of New Norfolk, Upper Hill, Hill Brook, Glebe, Mount, Stanhope, Lachlan, Pelham, Humphrey, Mill Brook Rds, Lachlan Rv, surveyor Sharland
Map - N/10 - town of New Norfolk, Lachlan and Derwent Rvs, Macquarie, Sorell, Drummond, Bathurst, Forbes, Lachlan Sts, various landholders
Map - N/11 - town of New Norfolk, Derwent, Lachlan Rvs, Lachlan, Chichester, Humphrey, Pelham, Glebe, Mill Brook Rds, Blair, Humphrey, Burnett, Tank, Richmond, Charles, Stephen, Bathurst, Alfred, Ferry, Montagu, High, George, Grey Sts, Circus
Map - N/12 - town of New Norfolk
Map - N/12A - town of New Norfolk, Lachlan Rv, Glebe, Stanhope, Lachlan, Amherst Rds, various landholders, surveyor WF Darling
Map - N/12B - town of New Norfolk
Map - N/12C - town of New Norfolk
Map - N/13B - town of New Town
Map - N/14 - town of New Town 13 allotments comprising the Government Farm to be sold
Map - N/15 - town of New Town, part of the estate called the Orphan School
Map - N/16 - town of New Town, survey of allotments
Map - N/17 - town of New Town - off Clare Street
Map - N/18 - town of New Town - Plan of Government Farm
Map - N/19 - town of New Town - subdivision of part of the Government Farm
Map - N/20 - town of New Town -
Map - N/21 - town of New Town - Plan of New Town Charitable Institution
Map - N/22 - town of New Town - Orphans School and Charitable Institution
Map - N/24 - town of New Town - Rough Plan of Dr Scott's Estate
Map - N/25 - town of New Town - Plan of an estate belonging to C. Swanston
Map - N/26 - town of New Town - Farm at Cornelian Bay
Map - N/27 - town of New Town - Plan of the Government Farm
Map - N/28 - town of New Town
Map - N/29 - town of New Town
Map - N/30 - town of New Town - Ground Plan - Brickfields Depot (later Immigration Depot)
Map - N/31 - town of New Town - Plan of the proposed site for a cemetery in the Government Domain
Map - N/32 - town of New Town - Government House grounds
Map - N/32A - town of New Town - off Augusta Road - field book 1147
Map - N/32B - town of New Town - Co-Operative Estates & Motor Transport Ltd - Belle View Parade and Park Street
Map - N/32C - town of New Town - Plan of 35 Valuable Building Allottments
Map - N/32E - town of New Town -New Town Park Estate
Map - N/32F - town of New Town - resumption of land for road
Map - N? - town of Nubeena
Map - N/33A - town of Nubeena
Map - N/34 - town of Nubeena No 2
Map - N/34A - town of Nubeena
Map - New Norfolk (back)
Map - N/42 - town of Nekah
Map - N/43 - town of Napier
Map - N/44 - town on New Town
Map - N/45 - town of Napier
Map - O/4 - Oatlands, West, Hanorer, Castle, Charlotte, St Andrew, Power, South, Princes, George, Queen and North Sts, various landholders, surveyor WE Ballantyne (field book no.1167)
Map - O/5 - Oatlands, county of Somerset, The Glebe, North, Queen, George, Princes, South, West, Hanover, Castle, Charlotte, St Andrew, Power, Stanley, Bath and Anstey Sts, various landholders (field book no.1168)
Map - O/6 - Oatlands, various streets and landholders, surveyor WE Ballantyne (field book no.1169)
Map - O/7 - Oatlands, Bentwick, Louisa, Foster, Henry, Louis, Bedford, and Henrietta Sts, Veterans Row, various landholders, surveyor WE Ballantyne (field book no.1170)
Map - O/8 - Oatlands, county of Monmouth, Church, High, Stutzer, Campbell, Albert, Barrack and Mason Sts, Lake Dulverton, various landholders, surveyor W Hogan (field book no.1444)
Map - O/9 - Oatlands inspection surveys, various streets and landholders, surveyor WM Davidson (field book no.1165)
Map - O/10 - diagram from acutal survey of part of the township of Oatlands, various streets and landholders, surveyor Henry Cotton
Map - O/11 - township of Oatlands, Lake Frederick (Dulverton), various streets and landholders, surveyor Sharland
Map - O/12 - Oatlands, various streets, property boundaries and landholders
Map - O/13 - Oatlands, Bath, Church, Anstey, Trafalgar, Dulverton, Ross and Waterloo Sts, St Peters Tce, surveyor Calder
Map - O/14 - Oatlands, Chatham, Lake, Hay, Hastings, Bentwick, Foster, Louis, Henrietta, Whynyates, Queen Anne Sts, Lake Dulverton, various landholders, surveyor Calder
Map - O/15 - Oatlands, Lake, Hay, Hastings, Bentwick, Louisa, Foster, Whynyates and Queen Anne Sts, Lake Dulverton, various landholders, surveyor Cotton
Map - O/16 - Oatlands, Marlborough, Glenelg, Chatham, Queen Anne, Dudley, Stanley, Henrietta, Whynyates, Foster and Louisa Sts, various landholders, surveyor Cotton
Map - O/17 - allotments in the township of Oatlands, St Peters, Trafalgar, Talbot, Dulverton, Anstey and Ross Sts, various landholders, surveyor RE Burnett
Map - O/18 - Oatlands, Lake Frederick (Dulverton), various streets and landholders
Map - O/19 - plan of allotments at Oatlands to be sold at the Court House Hobart Town April 29th 1846, various streets, Lake Dulverton
Map - O/20 - Oatlands, Lake Frederick (Dulverton), various property boundaries and landholders, surveyor WS Sharland
Map - O/21 - Oatlands, Chatham, Stanley, Marlborough, Wellington, Church, High, Barrack, William, Bath, Waterloo, Trafalgar and Ross Sts, Lake Dulverton, various properties and landholders, surveyor Calder (field book no.14)
Map - O/23 - Orford, Prossers Rv, Lucy, Mary, Charles, Gore, Walpole, Calder and Prossers Sts, various landholders, surveyor Thomas Wedge
Map - O/24 - Orford, Prossers Rv, Walpole St, various landholders (field book no.1164)
Map - O/25 - Orford, Prossers Rv, Prossers Bay, Walpole and Prosser Sts, surveyor Calder
Map - O/26 - Orford, Prossers Rv, Orford Rvt, Walpole, Mount, Charles, Meredith, Prossers, Calder, Gore and Lucy Sts, various landholders
Map - P/3 - Parattah, Little Child, Jones, Burbury, George, Thirkell, Dowling, Pillinger, Wilson, Lord and Roe Sts, Main Rd from Oatlands to Tunnack, Mount Seymour Rd, main line railway, various landholders
Map - P/4 - Town of Parattah extended, 35 allotments to be sold by public auction by Thomas Westbrook, Hobart on 5th February 1885, main line railway, Russell, Johnston, Dowling Sts, main road from Oatlands to Tunnack, various landholders
Map - P/6 - Patersonia, Agnes, Amelia, Almond, Susan, Annie, Frank, Adelaide, High, Bridge, Short, George, Edith and Mabel Sts, Patersonia Rvt, various landholders
Map - P/9 - Perth, Drummond, Frederick, Mary, George, Arthur, Napoleon, Cromwell, Norfolk, Mulgrave, Fairtlough, Clarence, William, Scone, Charlotte and Talisker Sts, Drummond Cres, Launceston Rd, South Esk Rv, various landholders
Map - P/10A - Perth probation and police station in eight lots for sale, county of Somerset, Parish of Chichester, South Esk Rv, Perth bridge, various landholders, surveyor James Scott
Map - P/11 - Perth, South Esk Rv, Sorell, Seccombe, Arthur and Houghton Sts, six allotments for pensioners, various landholders, surveyor Cotton
Map - P/12 - Perth, Perth Rd, Drummond, Talisker, Frederick, Elizabeth, Geroge, William, Clarence and Scone Sts, punt, South Esk Rv, various landholders
Map - P/13 - Perth, pensioners allotments, South Esk Rv, Arthur, Seccombe Sts, Esplanade, various landholders
Map - P/14 - township of Perth no.3, South Esk Rv, punt
Map - P/15 - Perth, Drummond, Frederick, Talisker, Elizabeth, Mary, George, Arthur, Norfolk, Mulgrave, Fairtlough, Clarence and William Sts, Launceston Rd, Norfolk Plains Rd, South Esk Rv, punt, various landholders, surveyor Thomas Scott
Map - P/17 - Perth, South Esk Rv, numerous streets and landholders
Map - P/18A - Picton, North St, Kempt St, Vernon Pl, various landholders
Map - P/19B - Pioneer, Main Rd to Gladstone, Charles, Harrison and Alfred Sts, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Dove (field book no.1162)
Map - P/19C - town of Pioneer, Main Rd, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Dove (field book no.1163)
Map - P/19D - Pioneer, Main Rd, Donald, Gaskell, George, William, Harrison, Basil, Howell, Harold, Moore, Edwin Sts, Ringarooma Rv, various landholders
Map - P/19E - Pioneer, Main Rd, Basil, Howell, Moore, Edwin Sts, road to Wyniford Rv, Ringarooma Rv, various landholders, surveyor RC Eckford
Map - P/22 - allotments at Pontville, William, Andrew and Downie Sts, Flinders Row, Main Rd to Launcestonm, Jordan Rv, various landholders, surveyor Cotton (field book no.1161)
Map - P/23 - Rowe, Espie, Burrows, Ferguson, Westwood, Snorth, George, Cartwright and Brooke Sts, various landholders, surveyor Calder (field book no.1595)
Map - P/24 - Pontville, Andrew St, Pensioners Row, Jordan Rv, various landholders, surveyor Hogan
Map - P/25 - Pontville Brighton, Jordan Rv, Strathallan Rvt, Henrietta, Munster, Clarence, Stevne, Richmond, Derwent, Church, Bridge, Lennon, Upper Seymour, Princes, Gay, Pultney Sts, Cottage Row, various landholders
Map - P/26 - Pontville, Ferguson, Westwood, Cartwright, Rowe, Butler, Edward, George, Short, Brooke, Burrows, Espie, Fraser, William, Morrison, Bisdee, Forsters, Andrew, Downie, Bedford Sts, various landholders
Map - P26A - plan of the intended township of Pontille, property of W Kimberly to be sold by auction 5th January 1838, Jordan Rv, Bagdad Rvt, Queen, Victoria, Kent, Adelaide, Franklin, Vernon Sts, Main Rd, various landholders, surveyor H Douglas
Map - P/28 - Pontypool, Little Swanport, Agnes, Mary, High, Short, Anne, Maria, Elizabeth, Medora, Ada Sts, Brushy Ck, various landholders, surveyor Gordon Burgess
Map - P/29 - Pontypool, Ada, Anne, Short, High, Elizabeth and Mary Sts, Brushy Ck, various landholders, surveyor Gordon Burgess
Map - P/30 - Pontypool, Little Swanport, Ada, Anne, Maria, Agnes, Elzabeth, Short, High, Mary Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor WM Davidson (field book no.1160)
Map - P/31 - Pontypool, Little Swanport, Mary, Hight, Short, Ada, Elizabeth, Medora Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, copied from plans originally by Gordon Burgess
Map - P/32A - Premaydena, Price Bay, Norfolk Bay, Esplanade, Charles St, various landholders
Map - P/36 - Penguin, traced from plan of survey made by Hugh McClusky in 1870, Bass Strait, Penguin Ck, various property boundaries and landholders
Map - P/37 - Penguin, copy of plan surveyed by AC Hall, Bass strait, Penguin Ck, Iron Cliff Rd, Main Rd, Kentish Rd, Cann, Dooley Sts, railway line, various landholders,
Map - P/39 - Macquarie (Pillinger) no.1, Kelly Basin, Fysh Rv, York, Salisbury, Swarbreck, Bourke, Wavertree, Broughton, Bradford, Albion and Egremont Sts, various landholders
Map - P/43 - Pillinger no.5, Macquarie Harbour, Farm Cove, Pine Pt, property boundaries
Map - P/47 - Burgess (Port Sorell), Archer, Wilmot, Meredith, Seymour, Burnett, Forster, Charles, Kermode, Rice, Darling, Port Sts, Esplanade, Muddy Creek Bay, various landholders
Map - P/48 - Port Sorell, Esplanade, Wilmot, Archer, Meredith, Seymour, Burnett, Rice, Darling Sts, various landholders, surveyor James Scott
Map - Q/11A - town of Lynchford (Queenstown), Queen Rv, Currie, Adams, Marsh, Plesse, Irvine Sts, various landholders, surveyor David Jones (field book no.1179)
Map - Q/11B - town of Queenstown, Driffield, Orr, McNamara, Hunter Sts, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1180)
Map - Q/11D - Queenstown, Knox, Latham, McNamara, Alfred Sts, various landholders, surveyor JHE Howell (field book no.1173 and 1174)
Map - Q/11E - town of Queenstown, Batchelor, Strong, Rose, Scott, Lake and Park Sts, various landholders, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1176)
Map - Q/13 - town of Queenborough, Pillinger, King and Parliament Sts, Sandy Bay Rvt, various properties, surveyor HR Hutchison (field book no.1175)
map - Q/14 - town of Queenborough, plan of 40 valuable building allotments the property of Octavius Lord subdivided for private sale, Main Rd to Kingston, new road to Mt Nelson, Derwent Rv, property boundaries, surveyor AB Howell
Map - Q/15 - Queenborough, Golf Links auction sale tomorrow Feb 6th, Lord, York, View, Alexander, Adam, Regent, Grosvenor, Bonney, Grace, French Sts, Proctors Rd, Main Rd to Kingston, surveyor WF Darling
Map - Q/16 - Queenstown no.1, Driffield, Russell, McNamara, Cutten, Mellor, Sticht, Orr, Bowes, Crotty, Dixon, Peters Sts, railway line, property boundaries, surveyor C Wilson
Map - Q/17 - Queenstown, Main Rd, D'Alton, Murray, Canning, Agnes, Malcolm Sts, Pearl Ck, property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1182)
Map - Q/18 - Queenstown, Russell, Powell, Crotty, Orr, Cutten, Driffield, Knox, McNamara, Provis, Beardsley, Bowes, Fowler, Dixon, Peters, Dufff, Pontifex, Creed Sts, railway line, various property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1178)
Map - Q/19 - Queenstown, Arthur, Preston, Queen, Wilson, Sorell Sts, property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1184)
Map - Q/20 - Queenstown, Crotty, Dixon, Beardsley, Peters, Clarke, Weld, Kelly Sts, various property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1184)
Map - Q/21 - Queenstown, Philip, Batchelor, Sticht, Driffield, Bent, Spring, Latrobe, Franklin, Bowes, Hill, Surrey, Marble, Mary, Shore, Ware, Franklin Sts, Conglomerate Ck, various property boundaries and landholders, surveyor Wilson
Map - Q/22 - Queenstown, Weston, Austin, Urquhart, Moore, Lambert, Robertson, Brown, Whitelaw, Conlan, Counsel, Aflred, Stokell, McNamara Sts, Queen Rv, various property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1184)
Map - Q/23 - Queenstown, Weld, Crotty, Du Cane, Cutten, Denison, Creed, Pontifex, Hunter, Duff, Bowes, Hunter, Jenico, Wilsmot, Shore, Latrobe, Franklin, Ware Sts, various property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1181)
Map - Q/24 - Queenstown, Taylour, Lyell, Miles, Mylan, Urquhart, Austin, Weston, Harvey, Driffield, Alfred, McNamara, Knox, Provis, Bowes, Latham, Stokell, Selby and Davis Sts, Queen Rv, property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1184)
Map - Q/25 - Queenstown, Preston, Lefroy, King, Arthur, Sorell, Darling, Sticht, Russell, Cutten, Driffield, Orr, Hunter Sts, Queen Rv, various property boundaries, surveyor Wilson
Map - Q/26 - Queenstown, Queen Rv, Roaring Meg Ck, various landholders
Map - Q/27 - Queenstown, Rupert, Herbert, Modder, Bury, Tugela, Conlan Sts, property boundaries, surveyor Wilson
Map - Q/28 - Queenstown, Sussex, Clare, Copper, Batchelor, Park, Scott, Lake, Rose, Strong, Clare, May Sts, various property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1794)
Map - R/3 - Ramsgate, Catamaran Rv, Recherche Bay, Clara, Queen, Anne, Medora, Ada, Elizabeth, Amy, Mary, Cook Sts, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - R/4 - Ramsgate, Recherche By, Catamaran Rv, Gloucester, Kent, Endeavour, Furneaux, Adventure, Edward, Francis, Herbert, Warner, Savers, Ballantyne, Ferguson, Manly, Young, Kelly, King, Watson, Amelia, Queen, Elizabeth, Anne, Clara, Medora Sts
Map - R/5A - town of Remine, Trial Harbour, Reeatta, Acacia, Moonah, Karlson, Loatta, Leena, Poimena, Waratah Sts, various properties and landholders, surveyor G Innes
Map - R/6 - Remine, Trial Harbour, lots for sale by public auction at Hobart on 10th May 1882, Karlson, Moonah, Waratah, Lenna, Leena, Poimena, Rayna, Loatta Sts, various properties and landholders
Map - R/8 - Rhyndaston, Hunters Rvt, Jerusalem Rd, Charles, George, Owen, Glendower, Merdith Sts, various landholders, surveyor G Innes
Map - R/9 - Rhyndaston, lots for sale at Hobart Town on 29th June 1880, Meredith, Glendower, Owen, George, Charles Sts, Hunters Rvt, Jerusalem Rd, various properties and landholders
Map - R/11 - Richmond, road to Prossers Plains, Parramore, Schaw, Jacomb, Morgan Sts, various landholders, surveyor Calder
Map - R/12 - Richmond, Torrens, Bathurst, Blair, Henry, Edward Sts, Coal Rv, various landholders
Map - R/13 - Richmond, Coal Rv, Marianne, Torrens, Bathurst, Bridge, Blair, Henry, Edward, Jacomb, Pembroke, Parramore, Morgan, Schaw Sts, various landholders
Map - R/14 - Richmond, Jacomb, Schaw, Parramore, Morgan Sts, various landholders, surveyor Calder
Map - R/15 - Richmond, Torrens, Bridge, Bathurst, Blair, Henry and Edward Sts, various landholders, copy by Mr Douglass
Map - R/16 - Richmond, various property boundaries, surveyor T Scott
Map - R/17 - plan of Richmond and its vicinity, Torrens, Bathurst, Bridge, Henry, Edward, Pembroke, Parramore, Schaw, Jacomb, Morgan, Victoria, Percy, Franklin, Napoleon, Charles, East and Gunning Sts, Commercial Rd, Coal Rv, various landholders
Map - R/18 - Bridge, Bathurst, Torrens, Marianne, Bilney, Church, Blair, Edward, Franklin, Percy, Gordon, Victoria, Charles, Napoleon, Gunning, Pembroke, East, Schaw, Jacomb, Morgan, Brougham, Smith Sts, Coal Rv, various landholders
Map - R/20 - Ringarooma (Krushka), county of Dorset, parish of Kay, copy of plan of township allotments for sale by public auction on March 4th 1882, Main Rd, North, Frederick, Charles, Maurice, Fry Sts, property boundaries
Map - R/23 - Risdon, Cleburne, Risdon Sts, Esplanade, Porter Bay, Derwent Rv, various landholders, surveyor Malcolm
Map - R/24 - Risdon, Derwent Rv, Esplanade, property of TG Gregson, surveyor Calder (field book no.1189)
Map - R/25 - Risdon, Risdon St, Esplanade, Derwent Rv, property boundaries, surveyor Malcolm
Map - R/26A - plan of the village of Rokeby, various streets and landholders, surveyor Henry Wilkinson
Map - R/27 - Mill Rd, Ralphs Tce, Clarence Tce, Church, Clarence, Field, Beach Sts, North Pde, South Pde, various property boundaries, surveyor Henry Wilkinson
Map - R/28 - Rokeby, Hawthorne Pl, Beach, Clarence, High, King, Cambridge Sts, North Pde, South Pde, Clarence Cres, Ralphs Tce, The Mall, various landholders
Map - R/31B - Rosebery 4, Agnes St, various landholders
Map - R31/C - town of Rosebery, Read, Natone, Primrose, Karlson, Evans, Morrisby, Murchison, Dalmeny Sts, Rosebery Ck, various property boundaries,
Map - R/31D - town of Rosebery, Esplanade, Karlson St, road to Stirling Valley, property boundaries and various landholders, surveyor AC Hall (field book no.1195)
Map - R/31E - town of Rosebery, various property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1194)
Map - R/31F - Rosebery, Wye Curve, Emu Bay railway
Map - R/33 - town of Ross, Portugal, Wellington, Bridge, Nigh, Trafalgar, Badajos, Bond, Park, Waterloo, Tasman Sts, The Boulevard, Nivelle Rd, Vittoria Rd, Macquarie Rv, various landholders, surveyor Walpole
Map - R/34 - town of Ross, Broughton, Wellington, Portugal, High, Badajos, Tasman, Church, Bond, Park, Waterloo, Fitzroy, Trafalgar Sts, Nivelle Rd, The Boulevard, Vittoria Rd, Macquarie Rv, various landholders, surveyor Cotton
Map - R/35 - town of Ross, Broughton, Wellington, Portugal, Bridge, High, Badajos, Tasman, Church, Bond, Park, Waterloo, Fitzroy, Trafalgar Sts, Vittoria Rd, Nivelle Rd, The Boulevard, Macquarie Rv, various landholders, surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - R/36 - town of Ross, Broughton, Wellington, Portugal, Bridge, High, Badajos, Tasman, Church, Bond, Park, Waterloo, Fitzroy, Trafalgar Sts, Vittoria Rd, Nivelle Rd, The Boulevard, The Esplanade, Macquarie Rv, various landholders
Map - R/37 - town of Ross, Broughton, Wellington, Portugal, Bridge, High, Badajos, Tasman, Church, Bond, Park, Waterloo, Fitzroy, Trafalgar Sts, Vittoria Rd, Nivelle Rd, The Boulevard, The Esplanade, Macquarie Rv, various landholders
Map - R/38 - town of Ross, Wellington, Portugal, Bridge, High, Badajos, Tasman, Church, Bond, Park, Waterloo, Fitzroy, Trafalgar Sts, Vittoria Rd, Nivelle Rd, The Boulevard, The Esplanade, Macquarie Rv, various landholders, surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - R/39 - town of Ross, Wellington, Portugal, Bridge, High, Badajos, Tasman, Church, Bond, Park, Waterloo, Fitzroy, Trafalgar Sts, Vittoria, Nivelle (Neville), Torres Vedras Rds, Boulevard, Esplanade, Macquarie Rv, various landholders, surveyor Edgar
Map - R/40 - town of Ross, Portugal, Bridge Sts, Macquarie Rv, various landholders, surveyor Scott
Map - R/41 - town of Ross, Portugal, Bridge, High, Badajos, Tasman, Church, Bond, Park, Waterloo, Trafalgar, Vittoria Sts, The Boulevard, various landholders, surveyor C Wedge
Map - R/42 - town of Ross, Portugal, Bridge, High, Badajos, Tasman, Church, Bond, Park, Waterloo, Fitzroy Sts, The Boulevard, various landholders
Map - R/43 - town of Ross, Broughton, Wellington, Portugal, Bridge, High, Badajos, Tasman, Church, Bond, Park, Waterloo, Fitzroy, Trafalgar Sts, Vittoria Rd, Nivelle Rd, The Boulevard, The Esplanade, Macquarie Rv, various landholders
Map - R/46A - Renison Bell, Arthur, James, Alexander, Peter, William, Osmund, Harry, Alfred, Lewis and Nathaniel Sts, railway line, various landholders
Map - R/49 - town of Riverside, county of Devon, parish of Stanley, West Tamar Rd, various landholders, surveyor JW Cohen (field book no.1188)
Map - R/50 - town of Rosebery, Emu Bay railway line, various property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1192)
Map - R/51 - town of Rosebery, Dalmeny, Karlson, Hean, Murchison, Primrose Sts, property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1193)
Map - R/52 - town of Rosebery, William, James, Edward, Agnes, Arthur, Morrisby, Propsting, Karlson, Evans, Hean, Alec, Kay, Cross and Thomas Sts, Stitt Rv, Rosebery ext of north east Dundas railway, various properties, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1191)
Map - R/53 - town of Rosebery, Urquhart, John, George, Collins, Belstead, Harcourt, Nicholas, Charles, Fowell, Sorell Sts, railway line, property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1793)
Map - R/54 - town of Rosebery, Pillinger, Fysh, Braddon, Urquhart, Wallace, Henry, Lewis, Nicholas, Victoria, Donald Sts, various properties, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1793)
Map - R/55 - town of Rosebery, Hayes, Barker, Central, Selby, West Sts, various properties and landholders, surveyor Arnold Wilson (field book no.1190)
Map - R/56 - town of Royal George, Fowler, Inglis, Edward, Solomon, Thomas, Brookstead, Williams, Ransom, Evans and Main Sts, St Pauls Rv, property boundaries, surveyor Thomas Clark (field book no.1186)
Map - R/57 - town of Ringville, Ring Rv, Strahan, Hamilton, Giblin, Lambert, Stokell, Fleming, Trevor, George, Dobson Sts, Mt Zuma Ck, Great Northern Ck, Esplanade, property boundaries, surveyor Wilson
Map - S/1 - Queenborough Park Estate, Sandy Bay, supplement of 'The Mercury' and land sale article, Derwent Rv, Queenborough, Mt Nelson, Seacombe, Yatala, Beaufort, Hereford, Trafalgar Rds, main road from Hobart, various properties and landholders
Map - S/2 - Queenborough Park Estate, Sandy Bay, supplement of 'The Mercury' and land sale article, Derwent Rv, Queenborough, Mt Nelson, Seacombe, Yatala, Beaufort, Hereford, Trafalgar Rds, main road from Hobart, various properties and landholders
Map - S/2A - plan of allotments at Lower Sandy Bay portion of the property of William St Paul Gellibrand, to be sold by auction by JW Abbott and Sons on July 8th 1904 at noon, various landholders and property boundaries
Map - S/2B - town of Sandy Bay, proposed Long Beach reserve, 44 allotments to be sold by auction by Burn and Son under instruction from Frank Evans, Derwent Rv, Browns River, Beach, Long Point Rds, property boundaries, surveyor AB Howell
Map - S/3A - town of Scottsdale, subdivision of Lade's estate, George, Scott, Cameron Sts, various landholders
Map - S/4 - town of Scottsdale, Main Rd, William St, Oliver St, Hedly St, Ada St, various properties and landholders, surveyor CB Watchorn
Map - S/5 - allotments for sale at Scottsdale (Heazleton), Main, Smith, Alice, Cameron, Union, Fenton, Ellenor Sts, various properties, surveyor C Bingley Watchorn
Map - S/6 - allotments for sale at Scottsdale (Heazleton), Main, Alfred, Charles, William, Heber, Christopher, Ellenor, Union Sts, Main Rd, various property and landholders, surveyor C Bingley Watchorn
Map - S/6A - town of Scottsdale, William, Ellenor, Ethel, Cofton Sts, various landholders, surveyor G Campbell Smith (field book no.1208)
Map - S/6B - town of Scottsdale, Ellenor, Main, Ethel, Gofton Sts, various landholders
Map - S/9 - town of Seymour, Rogers, Boyes, Dobson, Burgess, Kept, Dry, Flemming, Pedder, Champ, Latrobe, Collins, Macquarie, Young, Montagu, Froster, Fraser Sts, Esplanade, various landholders
Map - S/11 - town of Sheffield, Tarleton, Victoria, Albert, Latrobe, Formy, Leith, High, Henry, Spring, Florence, George, James, Johnson, Elizabeth, Torquay, Kermode Sts, Kentish Rd, various landholders
Map - S/12 - town of Sheffield, Tarleton, Victoria, Albert, Latrobe, Formy, Leith, High, Henry, Spring, Florence, George, James, Johnson, Elizabeth, Torquay, Kermode Sts, Kentish Rd, various landholders
Map - S/13A - town of Shelstone, main road from Hobart Town to Richmond, Grass Tree Hill Rvt, various landholders
Map - S/14 - Shelstone, Grass Tree Hill, various properties, surveyor Calder
Map - S/15 - Lots for sale by auction, part of the township of Shelstone, road from Richmond to Hobart Town, various landholders, surveyor Hogan (field book no.1210)
Map - S/16A - town of Shepton Montacute, Butler, Bisdee, Vicars, Gardiner, Ely, Upton, Beatrice, Ashton, Victor, Morrison, Lochner, Cross Sts, Main Rd from Hobart to Launceston, various landholders
Map - S/17 - town of Shepton Montacute, Main Rd, William, Maud, Mary, Mount and Oxford Sts, property boundaries
Map - S/18 - town of Shepton Montacute, Butler, Cross, Bisdee, Beatrice, Ashton, Victor Sts, Main Rd from Hobart to Launceston, various landholders, surveyor Hogan
Map - S/19 - town of Shepton Montacute, Main Rd from Hobart to Launceston, Maud, Mary, Mount, Oxford, Brunswick Sts, property boundaries, surveyor Richard Brajell
Map - S/20 - town of Shepton Montacute, Main Rd from Hobart to Launceston, Butler, Bisdee, Cross, Vicars, Hill, Victor, Amy, Ashton, Beatrice Sts, various landholders, surveyor William Hogan
Map - S/21A - township of Sidmouth, county of Devon, parish of Wells, Hudson, Anstey, Gleadow, Dawson, Sorell, Lovett Sts, Esplanade, Tamar Rv, various landholders, surveyor James Scott (field book no.1211)
Map - S/22 - town of Smithton, Duck Rv, Grant, Havelock, gibson, Smith, King, Robert, Murray, Kay, Billing, Ford, Fossey, Wedge, Lette, Hellyer, Lee, Grey, Nelson, Emmett, Massey Sts, various landholders
Map - S/22A - town of Smithton, Grant, Havelock, Gibson, Smith, King, Robert, Murray Kay, Ford, Massey, Emmett, Nelson, Lee Sts, Duck Rv, various landholders, surveyor Eckford
Map - S/23 - town of Smithton, Duck Rv, Esplanade, Robert, Murray, Kay, Ford, Nelson and Emmett Sts, various landholders, surveyor Lette (field book no.1212)
Map - S/24 - town of Smithton, Esplanade, Grant, Havelock, Gibson, Smith, King, Robert, Murray, Kay, Ford, Nelson, Emmett, Massey Sts, Duck Rv, various landholders
Map - S/26 - town of Somerset, county of Wellington, Bass Strait, Lyons, Raglan, Arthur, George, Elizabeth, Falmouth, Atholl, Pelissier, Simpson, Beaufort Sts, Cam Rv, various landholders, surveyor Lette (field book no.1198)
Map - S/27 - town of Somerset, Arthur, George, Elizabeth, Falmouth, Atholl Sts, Esplanade, Cam Rv, various landholders
Map - S/28 - town of Somerset, Bass Strait, Moore, Beaufort, Simpson, Pelissier, Massey, Evans, De Lacey, Malakoff, Lyons, Raglan Sts, various landholders
Map - S/29 - town of Somerset, Bass Strait, Moore, Beaufort, Simpson, Pelissier, Cardigan, Henry, Edward, Massey, Evans, De Lacey, Malakoff, Lyons, Raglan, Arthur, George, Elizabeth, Falmouth, Atholl Sts, Cam Rv, various landholders
Map - S/31 - town of Sorell, Cole, Fitzroy, Somerville, Forcett, Arthur, Walker, Gordon, Pelham Sts, Sorell Rv
Map - S/32 - town of Sorell, Montagu, Burnett, Henry, Forcett, William, Arthur Sts, Frogmore Place, various landholders, surveyor Calder
Map - S/33 - town of Sorell, Cole, Fitzroy, Forcett, Gordon Sts, various landholders and property boundaries
Map - S/34 - township of Sorell, various properties
Map - S/35 - town of Sorell, Pitt Water, Montagu, Burnett, Cole, Walker, Gordon, Pelham Sts, Fitzroy Place, Parsonage Place, Sorell Rvt, various landholders, surveyor John Hales
Map - S/36 - town of Sorell, Frogmore Place, Parsonage Place, Henry, Burnett, Montagu, Forcett, William, Arthur, Cole, George, Somerville, Pelham, Walker, Gordon Sts, various landholders including Wiliam Hambly Snr and John Duncombe
Map - S/37 - town of Sorell, various landholders including William Hambley Snr and John Duncombe
Map - S/38 - town of Sorell, Montagu, Burnett, Henry, William, Frederick, Arthur, Forcett, Walker, Gordon, Pelham, Cole, Fitzroy, Somerville Sts, Parsonage Place, Esplanade, various landholders
Map - S/42B - town of Stanley, area reclaimed by Stanley Marine Board, surveyor LH Livingston (field book no.1200)
Map - S/44 - town of St Helens, Georges Bay, various streets and landholders, surveyor Thompson (field book no.1215)
Map - S/45 - town of St Helens North, Georges Bay, Tully, Young, Aie, Medea, Grant, Cecilia, Cameron Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor John Thomas (field book no.1213)
Map - S/46 - town of St Helens, Georges Bay, Talbot, Swan, Falmouth, Mimosa, Fenella, Jason, Lord, Stieglitz, Cecilia, Cameron, Grant, Groom, Medea, Annie, Beaulieu, Russell, Young, Walker, Tully Sts, various landholders
Map - S/47A - town of Stieglitz, Georges Bay, Green, High, Rock, Mount, Oak, Low, Barrack, Stieglitz Sts, various landholders, surveyor Arthur Thompson (field book no.1199)
Map - S/48 - town of St Marys, Main Rd, Cameron, Franks, Stewart, Grant, Stieglitz, Talbot, Short, Legge, Davies, Thomas, Barrack, Morey, Richardson Sts, St Marys Rvt, various landholders (no digital copy)
Map - S/49 - town of St Marys, county of Cornwall, Cameron, Story, Groom, Franks, Stieglitz, Talbot, Stewart Sts, Main Rd, St Patricks Rv, various landholders, suveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - S/50 - town of St Marys, Story, Groom, Cameron, Grant, Stieglitz, Talbot, Stewart, Legge, Davies Sts, Main Rd, St Marys Rvt, various landholders
Map - S/53 - town of Strahan, Martin, Green, Bromley, Goldsmid, Counsel, Hamilton, Harrison, Featherstone, Miles, Vivian, Alderley, Trafford, Jolly, Crowther, Ribble, Eccles, Ainslie, Gourlay, Bell, Grining, Lawder, Reynolds, Bullwer, Short Sts
Map - S/53A - town of Strahan, Martin, Green, Bromley, Goldsmid, Counsel, Hamilton, Harrison, Featherstone, Miles, Vivian, Alderley, Trafford, Jolly, Crowther, Ribble, Eccles, Ainslie, Gourlay, Bell, Grining, Lawder, Reynolds, Bullwer, Short Sts
Map - S54 - town of Strahan, Moore, Ingleton, Clay, Andrew, Jones, James, Henry, Gaffney, Harvey, Innes, Esk, Lynch Sts, Esplanade, Long Bay, various landholders (field book no.1222)
Map - S55 - town of Strahan, Andrew, Jones, Fraser, Herbert, Lynch, Bay, Henry, Gaffney, Harvey, Innes, Fowell, Esk, Crowther, Jolly Sts, Esplanade, Long Bay, various landholders, surveyor David Jones (field book no.1221)
Map - S/56 - town of Strahan, Andrew, Jones, Fraser, Lynch, Esk, Crowther, Bay, Harvey, Innes, Gaffney, Reid Sts, Esplanade, Long Bay, Manuka Rvt, various landholders, surveyor David Jones (field book no.1237-38)
Map - S/57 - town of Strahan, Harold and Esk Sts, Esplanade, Long Bay, various properties and landholders, surveyor Ellis (field book no.1235)
Map - S/58 - town of Strahan, diagram of subdivision, Vivian, Miles, Lodder, Featherstone, Ainslie Sts, Esplanade, Long Bay, property boundaries, surveyor Ernest Loader (field book no.1307)
Map - F/59 - town of Strahan, county of Montagu, rough plan and field notes of connection between baseline and survey, Counsel, Ainslie, Gourlay, Hamilton, Goldsmid Sts, surveyor Smith
Map - S/60 - town of Strahan, Wakefield, Amy Sts, Macquarie Harbour, Pine Cove, King Rv, Pine Cove Pt, various landholders, surveyor G Innes (field book no1232)
Map - S/61 - town of Strahan, Sprent, Reid, Edward, Albert, Alfred and Ernest Sts, Esplanade, Duck Ck, King Rv, surveyor G Innes (field book no.1234)
Map - S/62 - town of Strahan, Innes, Bay, Jones, Fraser, Fowell, Herbert, Lynch, Harvey, Jolly, Crowther Sts, Long Bay, Manuka Rvt, Large Ck, property boundaries, surveyor David Jones
Map - S/63 - town of Strahan, Wilson, Catherine, Cumine, Franklin, Denison, Arthur, Erskine, Alexandra, Princes, Queen Sts, Esplanade, Smiths Cove, Swan Basin, various landholders, surveyor G Innes
Map - S/64 - town of Strahan, lots for sale by public auction, Wilson, Clive, Catherine, Cumine, Erskine, George, Franklin, Denison, Arthur, Alexandra, Princes, Queen Sts, Esplanade, Smiths Cove, Swan Basin, various landholders,
Map - S/65 - Strahan Wharf Station, various properties
Map - S/66 - town of Strahan, part of Esplanade, various properties
Map - S/67 - town of Strahan, Harvey St, Esplanade, various properties and landholders, Long Bay, surveyor David Jones
Map - S/68 - town of Strahan, showing land proposed to resumed for street purposes, Bay St, railway line, various landholders
Map - S/69 - town of Strahan, Zeehan railway, Andrew St, Henry St, Arthur Ck, various landholders, surveyor Percy Sams (field book no.1739)
Map - S/71 - town of Strahan, Macquarie Harbour, Magazine Is, Swan Basin, Reef Pt, Long Bay, King Rv, Pine Cove, Long Bay Pt, Sophia Pt, various properties, surveyor G Innes (field book no.1236)
Map - S/71A - town of Strahan, plan of subdivision survey, Bromley, Green and Smith Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor Charles Wilson (field book no.1223)
Map - S/71B - town of Strahan, Macquarie Harbour, various landholders, surveyor Charles Wilson (field book no.1225)
Map - S/71C - Strahan Wharf, Regatta Pt, Esplanade
Map - S/71D - town of Strahan, Long Bay, Seaforth, Moore, Gaffney Sts, Esplanade, various property boundaries, surveyor Charles Wilson (field book no.1224)
Map - S/71E - plan of Strahan terminus, showing land for railway and station yard for Mt Lyell M&R Co Ltd at Regatta Point, Goldsmid, Bromley, Smith, Green Sts, various landholders, surveyor Driffield
Map - S/71F - plan of Strahan terminus, showing station yard for Mt Lyell M&R Co Ltd at Regatta Point, Counsel, Bulwer, Goldsmid, Bromley, Smith, Green Sts, Esplanade, Long Bay, Macquarie Harbour, various landholders, surveyor Driffield
Map - S/71G - plan of Strahan terminus, showing land for railway and station yard for Mt Lyell M&R Co Ltd at Regatta Point, Goldsmid, Bromley, Smith, Green Sts, various landholders, surveyor Driffield
Map - S/71H - plan showing surveyed route of railway connecting terminus at East Strahan and Regattta Pt, Long Bay, various streets, Magazine Pt, surveyor Driffield
Map - S/71J - town of Strahan, Macquarie Harbour, Swan Basin, Southern Ocean, various landholders, surveyor Charles Wilson (field book no.1209)
Map - S/73 - town of Summerleas, Browns Rv, Huon, Glen, Hill, Rock, Denison, Reid Sts, various landholders, surveyor Calder
Map - S/74 - town of Summerleas, hall, Middle, Walton, Bennett, Reid, Bush Sts, Long Ck, Browns Rv, various landholders, surveyor Combes (field book no.1218)
Map - S/75 - town of Summerleas, South, Fowler, North, Huon, Glen, Hill, Walton, Middle, Hall, Swanston, Graham, John, Bennett, Reid, Bush, Rock Sts, Esplanade, Fawcett Rvt, Browns Rv, various landholders
Map - S/75A - town of Summerleas, Middle, Walton, Bennett, Reid, Hill, Glen, Rock, Huon Sts, Esplanade, Fawcett Rvt, Browns Rv, various landholders (field book no.1219)
Map - S/75B - town of Summerleas, South, Fowler, North, Huon, Graham, Bennett, Reid, Bush, Rock, Swanston, Hill, John Sts, Esplanade, Fawcett Rvt, various landholders, surveyor Donald Fraser (field book no.1216-17)
Map - S/78 - town of Swansea, Maria, High, Low, Julia, Wellington, Franklin, New, Noye, Victoria, Bridge Sts, Esplanade, Waterloo Rd, Oyster Bay, various landholders
Map - S/79 - town of Swansea, Gordon, Francis, Cathcart, Addison, King, Young, James, Wedge, Tarleton, Burgess, road from Spring Bay, various landholders, surveyor Thomas Wedge
Map - S/80 - town of Swansea, Maria, Murray, Gordon, Low, High, New, Noyes, Burgess Sts, road from Spring Bay, Salt Water Ck, Oyster Bay, various landholders, surveyor William Davidson
Map - S/81 - town of Swansea, Maria, Murray, Gordon, Groom, Cathcart, Francis, Tarleton Sts, various landholders, surveyor Thomas Wedge (field book no.1206)
Map - S/82 - town of Swansea, Cathcart, Addison, Young, Wedge, Tarleton, Burgess Sts, road from Spring Bay, various landholders, surveyor John Thompson
Map - S/83 - town of Swansea, diagram from actual survey of the pier and landing place, Franklin St, Esplanade, Swansea pier, Oyster Bay, various landholders
Map - S/84 - town of Swansea, Young, Wedge, Tarlton, Burgess, Addison, Gordon, Francis, Cathcart Sts, road from Spring Bay, various landholders
Map - S/85 - town of Swansea, Oyster Bay, Main Rd, Bridge, Julia, Wellington, Franklin, Victoria, Maria Sts, Waterloo Rd, Esplanade (field book no.1207)
Map - S/86 - town of Swansea, seven allotments, Maria and Franklin Sts, property boundaries
Map - S/87 - town of Swansea, plan of portion of the coast boundary, Sandy Ck, Oyster Bay, Noyes, Gordon Sts, road from Spring Bay, various landholders, surveyor WM Davidson (field book no.1205)
Map - S/88 - town of Swansea, Addison, Cathcart, Francis, Gordon, Maria, Tarleton, Burgess, Noyes Sts, road from Spring Bay, Sandy Ck, Oyster Bay, various landholders and property boundaries, surveyor Gordon Burgess
Map - S/89 - town of Swansea, Young, Wedge, Tarleton, Burgess, High, Murray, Maria, Gordon, Francis, Groom, Cathcart, Addison, Noyes, New Sts (field book no.1204)
Map - S/90 - town of Swansea, Maria, Groom, James, King, Wedge, Tarleton, Burgess, Addison, Cathcart, Francis, Gordon, Murray, New, Noyes, High, Low, Julia, Wellington, Franklin, Victoria, Bridge Sts, Waterloo Rd, road from Spring Bay, various landholders
Map - S/96 - town of Smithton, Smith St, Bass Hwy, various landholders, surveyor JHE Howell (field book no.1203)
Map - S/98 - town of Yarmouth (Scamander), Main Rd, Campbell, Thomas, High, George Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor Campbell Smith
Map - S/99 - town of Yarmouth (Scamander), Main Rd, Campbell, Thomas, High, George Sts, Esplanade, Tasman Hwy, various landholders, surveyor Campbell Smith
Map - S/102 - town of Strahan, Featherstone, Harrison, Hamilton, Counsel, Goldsmid, Bromley, Green, Martin, Smith, Reynolds, Lawder, Bell, Grining, Gourlay, Ainslie Sts, Esplanade, property boundaries, surveyor David Jones (field book no.1228)
Map - S/103 - town of Strahan, Jones, Fraser, Herbert, Lynch, Bolton, Reid, Esk, Gaffney, Lothair, Charles, Henry, Valentine, James, Wentworth, Crowther Sts, various landholders and property boundaries, surveyor Wilson (field book no.1227)
Map - S/104 - town of Strahan, Jolly, Esky, Crowther, Featherstone, Harrison, Hamilton, Counsel, Lawder, Grining, Bell, Gourlay Sts, Esplanade, Long Bay, property boundaries, surveyor David Jones (field book no.1226)
Map - S/105 - town of Stafford, Short, Godkin, Huston, Lempriere, Clifford Sts, Godkins mine railway line, Whyte Rv, property boundaries, surveyor Charles Wilson
Map - S/106 - Snug Beach, Gillies, Charlton, Frost, Pearsall, Pybus, Main Sts, Esplanade, Snug Rv, North West Bay, Snug Bay, various landholders and property boundaries, survyor CA Goddard
Map - T/2 - town of Taranna, Norfolk Bay, South, Munro, Annie, George, Martha, Thomas, Mary, Henry Sts, road to Eagle Hawk Neck, varioud landholders and property boundaries, surveyor A Blackwood (field book no.1317)
Map - T/3 - town of Tarleton, Seymour, Forster, Johnson, Despard, Arnold, Hamilton, Champ, Cross, Middle, Falls, Garrett, Henslowe Sts, Tram Rd, Esplanade, Coal Mines Rd, Ballahoo Ck, Mersey Rv, Port Frederick, various landholders
Map - T/4 - town of Tarleton, Port Frederick, Middle, Cross Sts, Esplanade, Mersey Rv, Fresh Water Ck, Ballahoo Ck, various landholders and property boundaries, surveyor Dooley (field book no.1316)
Map - T/5 - town of Tarleton, Esplanade, property boundaries (field book no.1340)
Map - T/6 - town of Tarleton, Hamilton, Henslowe, Arnold, Despard, Forster, Johnson, Garrett, Falls, Wilmot, Champ, Manley Sts, Tram Rd, Esplanade, Port Frederick, Ballahoo Ck, various landholders
Map - T/7A - plan of suburb of Trevallyn, showing portion to be brought under the Town Boards Act, Trevallyn Rd, Forest Rd, West Tamar Rd, Trevallyn Tce, South Esk Rd, various landholders, surveyor Joshua Higgs
Map - T/9 - town of Triabunna, Maclaine, Melbourne, Charles, Henry, Victoria, Franklin, Vicary Sts, Esplanade, Spring Bay, surveyor Cotton
Map - T/10 - town of Triabunna, Inkerman, Spencer, Agnes, Helen, Marguerite, Anne, Elizabeth, Garrett, Rudd, Lord, Roberts, Selwyn, Boyle, Amelia, Charlotte Sts, Spring Bay, various landholders, surveyor Calder (field book no.1318)
Map - T/11 - town of Triabunna, Maglaine, Melbourne, Harles, Henry, Meredith, Calder, Despard, Louisa, Maria, Kay, Victoria, Ranklin, Vicary Sts, various landholders, surveyor Calder
Map - T/12 - town of Triabunna, Boyle, Selwyn, Roberts, Lord, Rudd, Alma, Inkerman Sts, Spring Bay, surveyor Calder
Map - T/13 - town of Triabunna, county Pembroke, Maclain, Victoria Sts, various landholders and property boundaries
Map - T/14 - town of Triabunna, various streets, landholders and property boundaries, Spring Bay
Map - T/16 - subdivision of college reserve at town of Tunbridge, Thomas, Henry, York, Percy, Sorell Sts, road to Ballochmyle, Blackmans Rv, York Rvt, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - T/17 - town of Tunbridge, Butler, Mary, Pillinger, Elizabeth, Brent Sts, Main Rd, various landholders, surveyor W Alcock Tully
Map - T/18 - town of Tunbridge, Maclanachan, Glen Morriston, Brent, Thomas, Kermode, Walker, York, Morrison, Pillinger Sts, Blackmans Rv, York Rvt, various landholders, surveyor WM Davidson
Map - T/19 - town of Tunbridge, Harrison, Pillinger, Glen Morriston, Ross, Walker, Kermode, Brent, Thomas, Victoria, Windsor, Maclanaghan, Sutton, Scott, York, Morrison Sts, York Rvt, Blackmans Rv, various landholders, surveyor Ballantyne
Map - T/20 - town of Tunbridge, Nutt, Maclanachan, Kermode, Brent, Scott, Elizabeth, Lowes, John, Mary, Pillinger Sts, Main Rd, Blackmans Rv, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - T/21 - town of Tunbridge, various streets and property boundaries, Blackmans Rv, York Rvt, surveyor E Ballantyne
Map - T/22 - town of Tunbridge, county of Somerset, parish of Gibbs, Blackman Rv, York Rvt, property boundaries, surveyor Adam Jackson
Map - T/23 - diagram of 52 allotments for military pensioners in township of Tunbridge, property boundaries, enlarged from Gell's survey
Map - T/24 - diagram of 52 allotments for military pensioners in township of Tunbridge, Blackmans Rv, property boundaries, surveyor Gell (field book no.1321)
Map - T/25 - town of Tunbridge, Allison, Smith, Kermode, Walker, Morrison Sts, Main Rd, Blackmans Rv, York Rvt, various landholders
Map - T/26 - town of Tunbridge, Blackmans Rv, York Rvt, various streets, various landholders
Map - T/28 - town of Tunnack, Coal Rv, Willson St, various landholders, sureveyor EA Counsel (field book no.1322)
Map - T/29 - plan of the Bluff reserve, county of Monmouth, parish of Bisdee, road to Richmond, West, Bond, Hall Sts, various landholders, surveyor Hogan (field book no.1325)
Map - T/31 - town of Tullah, Peters, Sale, Elliott, Farrell Sts, various property boundaries and landholders
Map - T/31A - town of Tullah, Peters and Elliott Sts, various property boundaries and landholders
Map - T/34 - town of Teepookana, parish of Strahan, Mt Lyell railway line, King Rv, vairous property boundaries, surveyor Charles Coote
Map - T/38 - town of Tullah, Charles, Hall, Albert, Madden Sts, various property boundaries, surveyor CA Goddard (field book no.1324)
Map - T/39 - town of Tullah, Arnold, Ardyn, John, Hean, Edward, William, Townsend, Kelly, Charles, Madden, Hall, Peters, James, Elliott, Fisher, Aubrey, Roberts, Helen, Dunkley Sts, various landholders (field book no.1323)
Map - U/1 - town of Ulverstone, Short, Lovett, Jermyn, James, Badger, Risby, Clarke, Shaw, Heathcote, Leven, Grove, Reibey, Patrick, Water, Dial, Fulton, New, Reibey Sts, Forth Rd, Castra, Rd, Leven Rv, Buttons Rvt
Map - U/2 - town of Ulverstone, Maxwell, Hall, Reid, Jowett, Alice, maud, Bertha, Ellis, Amy, Clara, Josephine, Dooley, Amherst, Mabel, Braddon, Flora, Helen Sts, South Rd, Leven Rv, various landholders
Map - U/3 - town of Ulverstone, county of Devon, Leven, Risby, Clarke, Reiby, Badger, Cross, Patrick, Water, Heathcote, Shaw Sts, Castra and Forth Rds, Buttons Rvt, various landholders, surveyor George C Smith (field book no.1314)
Map - U/4 -plan of lots in West Ulverstone, Alice, Maud, Moore, Bertha, Josephine, Dooley, Amherst, Mabel, Braddon Sts, Esplanade, Leven Rv, various landholders, surveyor Richard Hall (field book no.1315)
Map - U/5 - town of Ulverstone, Leven, Short, Lovett, Jermin, James, Badger, Risby, Clarke, Trevor Sts, various landholders, surveyor Dooley (field book no.1240)
Map - U/6 - west portion of the town of Ulverstone, Bertha, Maud, South, Amy, Clara, Mable, Helen, Flora Sts, Esplanade, South Rd, Leven Rv, various landholders, surveyor JA Morrison
Map - U/7 - town of Ulverstone, Water, Cross, Badger Sts, Castra Rd, property boundaries, surveyor Richard Hall
Map - U/8 - town of Ulverstone, Water, Cross, Badger Sts, Castra Rd, property boundaries, surveyor Richard Hall
Map - U/9 - town of Ulverstone, Amy, Clara, Josephine, Amherst, Mabel, Helen, Flora, Alice, Maud, Bertha, Braddon, Dooley Sts, South Rd, Esplanade, Leven Rv, various property boundaries
Map - U/10 - town of Ulverstone, Short, Lovett, Jermyn, James, Badger, Risby, Clarke, Shaw, Heathcote, Cross, Trevor, Leven, Reiby, Patrick Water, Dial, Grove Sts, Leven Rv, Buttons Rvt, various landholders
Map - U/12 - town of Upway, James, John, William, Shaw, Ritchie, Water Sts, road from Launceston to George Town, various landholders, surveyor Darling
Map - U/13 - town of Upway, Ritchie, John, Water, William, Shaw Sts, road from George Town to Launceston, property boundaries, surveyor John Brown
Map - U/15A - town of Ugbrook, road from Liena to Deloraine, Sassafras Rv, various landholders
Map - V/2 - town of Victoria, Mountain Rv, Louisa, Kelloway, Helen, Marguerite, Elizabeth, Nairn, Walton, Charlotte, Ranelagh, Agnes, Wilmot Sts, various landholders, surveyor H Percy Snell
Map - V/3 - town of Victoria, Huon Rv, Mountain Rv, Elizabeth, Wilmot, Marguerite Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor James Combes
Map - V/4 - town of Victoria, Huon Rv, Mountain Rv, Elizabeth, Marguerite, Helen, Kellaway, Louisa, Burgess, Wilmot, Agnes, Ranelagh, Charlotte, Walton, Nairn Sts, Esplanade, various landholders
Map - V/5 - town of Victoria, Louisa, Kellaway, Helen, Marguerite, Elizabeth, Wilmot, Agnes, Ranelagh Sts, Huon Rv, various landholders, surveyor Frank Pitt (field book no.1312)
Map - W/2 - town of Walpole, Elizabeth, Ida, Edward, Horace, Laura, Daldy, John, Dover, Watson, Paice, Amy, Lorkin, Park Sts, Dover Rvt, various landholders, surveyor E Ballantyne (field book no.1296)
Map - W/2A - town of Walpole, county of Kent, Park, Ida Sts, road from Surges Bay to Esperance, Dover Rvt, various landholders
Map - W/5 - town of Waratah, county of Russell, Walker, Ritchie, Crosby, Annie, William, Sprent, English, Smith Sts, Waratah Rv, various landholders, surveyor Charles Sprent
Map - W/6 - agricultural secionts in vicinity of Mt Bischoff and town of Waratah, county of Russell, Sprent, English, Smith, William, Moore Sts, Fall Ck, Waratah Rv, various landholders, surveyor Charles Sprent (field book no.978)
Map - W/7 - town of Waratah, Hill, Kayser, North, Walker, Vincent, Ritchie Sts, rail line, various landholders, surveyor David Jones (field book no.1297)
Map - W/8 - town of Waratah, English, Sprent, South, Annie, William, Moore Sts, various landholders, surveyor David Jones (field book no.1303)
Map - W/9 - plan of VDL Co. tram reserve in Waratah, county of Russell, Crosby, Annie, William, Moore, Smith, English Sts, various landholders, surveyor David Jones
Map - W/10 - town fo Waratah, Walker, Vincent, Ritchie, Crosby, Annie, William Moore, Sprent, English, Smith, Quiggin, Hall, North Sts, Waratah Rv, various landholders
Map - W/11 - town of Waratah, Walker, Ritchie, Crosby, Annie, William, Sprent, English, Smith, Hall, North, Kayser, Smith, Quiggin, Hall Sts, Waratah Rv, various landholders
Map - W/12 - town reserve, Mt Bischoff, Waratah Rv, water reserve
Map - W/14A - town of Wellington, Macquarie St, Hobart Rvt, Ross Rvt, various property boundaries and landholders, surveyor Combes (field book no.1304)
Map - W/14B - town of Wellington, suburbs of Hobart, Cascade, Forest, Poets Rds, Wellesley,Wentworth, D'Arcy, Glen, Anglesea, Elphinstone, Lord, Liverpool Sts, Salvator Rosa Glen, Hobart Rvt, various landholders
Map - W/15 - town of Wellington, Ross Rvt, various landholders, surveyor Combes
Map - W/15A - town of Wellington, Macrobie, Louden, Hugh Sts, Ross Rvt, Hobart Rvt, various landholders, surveyor Chrisp
Map - W/15B - town of Wellington, Hugh, Macrobie, Harold (Degraves), Macquarie (Cascade) Sts, Hobart Rvt, various landholders, surveyor Chrisp (field book no.1306)
Map - W/17 - town of Welsh, Gardners Bay, Esplanade, MacNaughton, Gardner, Edward, Lovett, Burnett, Forster, Harris, Smith Sts, Gardners Ck, Port Cygnet, Green Pt
Map - W/21 - town of Westbury, Allen, Albuera, Shadforth, Dexter, King, Quamby, Waterloo, William, Adelaide, Mary, George, Arthur, Lyttleton, Franklin, Jones Sts, Quamby Brook, Westbury, Suburb Rds, various landholders, surveyor James Scott
Map - W/22 - town of Westbury, South, Russell, Reid, Moore, Dexter, King, East Sts, Suburb Rd, Allotment Pde, Colonization Row, Five Acre Row, various landholders, surveyor James Scott
Map - Plan of Westbury 1832 (No 1A)
Map - W/23 - town of Westbury, military pensioners allotments, Marriot, Ritchie, Dexter, King Sts, Pensioners Row, Veterans Row, Colonization Row, Suburb, Nain Rds, Allotment Pde, Five Acre Row, surveyor James Scott
Map - W/24 - town of Westbury, Ritchie, Moore Sts, Five Acre Row, Suburb Rd, various landholders, surveyor Clayton
Map - W/25 - town of Westbury, Marriott, Taylor, Jones, Franklin, William, Allen, Albuera, Shadforth, Dexter, King, Waterloo, High, Lyttleton Sts, Suburb Rd, Main Rd, various landholders, surveyor Calder
Map - W/26 - town of Westbury, Marriott, Ritchie, South, Russell, Reid, Moore Sts, Pensioners Row, Veterans Row, Five Acre Row, various landholders, surveyor HA Neely
Map - W/27 - South St, Ritchie St, various landholders, surveyor Clayton
Map - W/28 - town of Westbury, South, Ritchie Sts, Pensioners Row, Veterans Row, porperty boundaries, surveyor Clayton
Map - W/29 - town of Westbury, Westbury Rd, property boundaries, surveyor James Scott
Map - W/30 - military pensioners allotments at Westbury, Marriot, Ritchie, Dexter, King Sts, Pensioners Row, Veterans Row, Five Acre Row, Suburb, Westbury Rds, Allotment Pde, Colonization Row, various landholders, surveyor Dawson (field book no.1308)
Map - W/31 - pensioners allotments at Westbury, Ritchie, Marriott, Dexter, King, Peyton, Ellen, Sylvester Sts, Pensioners Row, Veterans Row, Five Acre Row, Allotments Pde
Map - W/32 - town of Westbury, Albeura, Shadforth, Dexter, King, Arthur, George, Mary, Adelaide, William Sts, Quamby Brook, property boundaries, surveyor Scott
Map - W/33 - town of Weymouth, six allotments surveyed for sale, Pipers Rv, Bass Strait, Mole Is, various streets and property boundaries, surveyor Richard Hall
Map - W/33A - town of Weymouth (Bellingham) - Smith Sts, various landholders, surveyor Campbell Smith (field book no.1301)
Map - W/33B - town of Weymouth, Davies, Major Blamey, Collins, Major Sts, Esplanade, various landholders, surveyor Campbell Smith (field book no.1302)
Map - W/36 - town of Wivenhoe, Dedham, Brummell, Mistley, Ormsby, Anglesea, Golghester, Pearl, Smith, Corcellis, Chelmsford, St Osyth Sts, Esplanade, Emu Rv, various landholders
Map - W/37 - town of Wivenoe, county of Wellington, plan of cemetery site, Pearl, Smith, Ormsby, Anglesea Sts, various properties, surveyor F Smith
Map - W/38 - town of Wivenhoe, Colchester, Anglesea, Ormsby, Brummell, Mistley, Pearl, Dedham, Smith, Corcellis Sts, Esplanade, Emu Rv, various properties and landholders
Map - W/39 - town of Wivenhoe, Emu Rv, Raleigh, Rochford, Manningtree, Chatham, Sauderson, Brummell, Ormsby, Anglesea, Colchester, Ambrose, Witham, St Osyth, Chelmsford, Corcellis, Smith, Pearl, Dedham, Mistley Sts, various landholders
Map - W/40 - town of Wivenhoe, Emu Rv, Raleigh, Rochford, Manningtree, Chatham, Sauderson, Brummell, Ormsby, Anglesea, Colchester, Ambrose, Witham, St Osyth, Chelmsford, Corcellis, Smith, Pearl, Dedham, Mistley Sts, various landholders
Map - W/41 - town of Wynyard, Goldie, Lowe, Reid, Inglis, Park, Dodgin, Jenner, Reid, Gibbons, Hill, York, Quiggin, Moore, Hogg, Jackson, Saunders, Austin, Church, Cotton, Hales, Frederick, Atkins, Shekleton Sts, Inglis Rv, various landholders
Map - W/41A - town of Wynyard, Goldie, Lowe, Reid, Inglis, Park, Dodgin, Jenner, Reid, Gibbons, Hill, York, Quiggin, Moore, Hogg, Jackson, Saunders, Austin, Church, Cotton, Hales, Frederick, Atkins, Shekleton Sts, Inglis Rv, various landholders
Map - W/42 - town of Wynyard, Moore, Doggin, Quiggin Sts, Esplanade, Camp Ck, various landholders, surveyor Charles Sprent (field book no.1298)
Map - W/43 - town of Wynyard, Dodgin, Goldie, Lowe, Jenner, Reid Sts, Inglis Rv, Camp Ck, various landholders, surveyor Lette
Map - W/45 - town of Wynyard, Dodgin, Goldie, Lowe, Jenner, Reid, Gibbons, Hill, Kingmill, Shekleton, Atkins, Frederick, Hales, Cotton, Church, Austin, Saunders, Jackson, Hogg, Moore Sts, Inglis Rv, Camp Ck, various landholders
Map - W/45A - town of Wynyard, Cotton, Inglis, Church Sts, property boundaries, surveyor Howell (field book no.1310)
Map - W/47A - town of Williamsford, James, Elliott, Edward, Charles, Bent, Roy Sts, Scotts Ck, various landholders
Map - W/49A - town of Wyena, Esplanade, Denison Rv, Launceston Scottsdale railway, various landholders
Map - W/54 - town of Williamsford, Deep Lead, James, Elliott, Edward, Charles, John, Bent, Stafford Sts, main road to Rosebery, surveyor Wilson
Map - W/55 - town of Wivenhoe, Ambrose, Witham, St Osyth, Chelmsford, Corcellis, Smith, Corcellis, Pearl, Dedham, Rochford, Manningtree, Chatham, Saunderson, Brummell, Ormsby, Anglesea, Colchester Sts, various landholders, surveyor F Smith
Map - Y/2 - York Town, Charles, Macquarie, Aldridge, Frederick, Cimitiere, Kemp Sts, Andersons Ck, West Arm, various landholders, surveyor James Scott (field book no.1294)
Map - Y/3 - York Town, Kemp, Cimitiere, Macquarie, Aldridge Sts, York Town Ck, various landholders, surveyor James Scott
Map - Z/1A - town of Zeehan, Owen St, various landholders
Map - Z/2 - town of Zeehan, Runcorn, Lord, Swinton, Hulme, Buller, Irvine, Reid, Pillinger, Fincham, Leventhorpe, Dobson, Chrisp, Solly, Toplis, Main, Westwood, Fowell, Belstead, Wilson, Gellibrand, Grant, King, Shield, Counsel, Smith Sts (no digital copy
Map - Z/5 - town of Zeehan, Fowler, Queen, Shaw, Whyte, Adams, Tarleton, Stops, Dodds, Frederick, Smith, Counsel, Emma, Wilson, Belstead, Shield, Gellbrand Sts, various landholders
Map - Z/6 - town of Zeehan, property boundaries (field book no.1328)
Map - Z/6A - town of Zeehan, property boundaries (field book no.1425)
Map - Z6B - Zeehan Town Board, proposed new road from Wilson to Power Sts, Gellibrand, Shield, Anderson, Robinson Sts
Map - Z/6C - town of Zeehan, Main, Bellstead, Fowell, Westwood, Myring, Haslett, Elburn, Newbery, View, Station, Railway Sts, various landholders, surveyor Archer
Map - Z/6D - town of Zeehan, property boundaries and various landholders
Map - Z6E - town of of Zeehan, various streets and landholders
Map - Z6F - town of Zeehan, various streets and landholders
Map - Z/6G - town of Zeehan, Davis, Kennan, Jackson, Curtain, Ritchie, Harman, Bird, Bell, Braddon, Louis, Fysh, Clark, Inglis, Hardy Sts, North Henty Rv, Main Ck, surveyor David Jones (field book no.1326)
Map - Z/6H - town of Zeehan, lots for sale by auction at Zeehan on Saturday 1st October 1898, various streets and landholders
Map - Z/6I - town of Zeehan, Fowell, Pedder, Leventhorpe, Fincham, Pillinger, Reid, Solly, Chrisp, Dobson, Bayley, Counsel Sts, property boundaries, surveyor Chrisp (field book no.1327)
Map - Z/6J - town of Zeehan, Ritchie, Millais, Leighton, Marcus, Bonheur, Stone, Ruskin, Bird, Braddon, Louis Sts, Little Henty Rv, Main Ck, railway line from Zeehan to Dundas, surveyor Sorell (field book no.1441)
Map - Z/7 - town of Zeehan, Pedder, Hale, Quiggin, Solly, Goddard, Wilson, Smith, Emma, Counsel, Frederick, Tarleton, Irwell, Adams, Whyte, Formby, Queen, Hesketh, Fowler, Newton, Owen, Severn Sts, Main Ck, various landholders
Map - B/43 - Bothwell
Map - D/27 - Devonport (formerly Torquay)
Map - G/5 - George Town (lost surveyed for sale)
Map - G/8 - George Town (lsigned by Governor Macquarie)
Map - G/9 - George Town (lsigned by Governor Macquarie)
Map - L/55-Longford (showing the old racecourse)
Map - P/10 - Perth (before the bridge was built)
Map - W/44 - Wynyard
Map - N/3 - New Norfolk (W.S. Sharland)
Map - N/23 - New Town
Map - S/8 - Seymour, showing 12 sections applied for by A.H. Swift and also reserves for proposed tram roads and jetties (surveyor, Thompson)
Map - P/16 - Perth - township (drawn by Edgar)
Map - B/81 - Burnie (print)
Map - B/79 - Burnie
Map - Glenorchy 1 - Plan of the late JN Dunn Esq at New Town
Map - Glenorchy 1A - Drawn from Lands Titles Plan of 1917
Map - Glenorchy 2 - Plan of Warwick Lodge Estate, 24 building allotments for sale by auction
Map - Glenorchy 3 - Kensington Estate (Hadley's Farm) Glenorchy, 58 building allotments for sale
Map - Glenorchy 4 - Property claimed at New Town by R. Pitcairn & E.P. Butler, 163 Acres
Map - Glenorchy 5 - Town of Glenorchy, FB1242
Map - Glenorchy 6 - Town of Glenorchy , Prospect Subdivision, FB 1241
Map - Glenorchy 7 - Town of Glenorchy, Constance Street Subdivision
Map - Glenorchy 8 - Town of Glenorchy, Portion of Goodwood Subdivision Section L, FB 1260
Map - Glenorchy 9 - Town of Glenorchy - Goodwood Subdivision Section A, FB 1284
Map - Glenorchy 10 - Town of Glenorchy - Goodwood Subdivision Section B FB 1285
Map - Glenorchy 11 - Town of Glenorchy - Goodwood Subdivision Section C, FB 1264
Map - Glenorchy 12 - Town of Glenorchy - Goodwood Subdivision Section D, FB 1263
Map - Glenorchy 13 - Town of Glenorchy, Part of 113 Acres granted to E. Bryant, FB 1093
Map - Glenorchy 14 - Town of Glenorchy, Main road widening, FB 1249
Map - Glenorchy 15 - Northern Section of Goodwood Subdivision
Map - Glenorchy 16 - Northern Section of Goodwood Subdivision
Map - Glenorchy 17 - Town of Glenorchy, Portion of Goodwood Subdivision Goodwood Subdivision, N, FB 1283
Map - Glenorchy 18 - Town of Glenorchy, Portion of Goodwood Subdivision Goodwood Subdivision, O, FB 1286
Map - Glenorchy 19 - Town of Glenorchy, Portion of Goodwood Subdivision Goodwood Subdivision, O, FB 1289
Map - Glenorchy 20 - Town of Glenorchy, Portion of Goodwood Subdivision Goodwood Subdivision, P, FB 1288
Map - Glenorchy 21 - Town of Glenorchy, Portion of Goodwood Subdivision Goodwood Subdivision, S, FB 1288
Map - Glenorchy 22 - Town of Glenorchy, Portion of Goodwood Subdivision Goodwood Subdivision, S, FB 1288
Map - Glenorchy 23 - Town of Glenorchy, Portion of Goodwood Subdivision Goodwood Subdivision, T, FB 1288
Map - Glenorchy 24 - Town of Glenorchy - Lampton Estate Subdivision
Map - Glenorchy 25 - Town of Glenorchy - Part of 427 Acres granted to G.F. Read, FB 1255
Map - Glenorchy 26 - Town of Glenorchy - Part of 14A 2R 13P granted to C.E. Knight & G. Pierce, FB 1246
Map - Glenorchy 27 - Town of Glenorchy - Part of 64 Acres granted to C.M. Maxwell & L. Roope, Part of 68A 3R 29P granted to C.C. Innes, FB 1250
Map - Glenorchy 28 - Town of Glenorchy - Portion of Goodwood Subdivision, J, FB 1265
Map - Glenorchy 29 - Town of Glenorchy - Portion of Goodwood Subdivision, K, FB 1282
Map - Glenorchy 30 - Town of Glenorchy - Subdivision of 6A 2R 19P portion of 58A 1R 24P granted to S. Shoobridge (Timsbury Estate) H.A. Chantrill's Estate, FB 1254
Map - Glenorchy 31 - Town of Glenorchy - Portion of Goodwood Subdivision, F, FB1261
Map - Glenorchy 32 - Town of Glenorchy - Portion of Goodwood Subdivision, H, FB1262
Map - Glenorchy 33 - Town of Glenorchy - Portion of Goodwood Subdivision, E, FB1290
Map - Glenorchy 34 -Town of Glenorchy - Portion of Goodwood Subdivision, G, FB 1287
Map - Glenorchy 35 - Town of Glenorchy - Portion of Goodwood Subdivision, M, FB 1287
Map - Glenorchy 36 - Town of Glenorchy - Whole of Lot 39 47A 0R 0P James Grant Pur
Map - Glenorchy 37 - Town of Glenorchy - Windemere Park Subdivision, B, FB 1258
Map - Glenorchy 38 - Town of Glenorchy - Bowden Street Subdivision, A, B, C, D, FB 1243-1245
Map - Glenorchy 39 - Town of Glenorchy - Goodwood Subdivision Section V, FB 1830
Map - Glenorchy 40 - Claremont Subdivision - A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, J
Map - Glenorchy 41 - Town of Glenorchy
Map - Glenorchy 42 - Town of Glenorchy
Map - Glenorchy 44 - Town of Glenorchy - Portion of Goodwood Subdivision, E, FB 1290
Map - Glenorchy 45 - Town of Glenorchy, FB 1248
Map - Glenorchy 46 - Town of Glenorchy, Derwent Park Industrial Area, FB 1252
Map - Glenorchy 47 - Town of Glenorchy, Windemere , FB 1259
Map - Glenorchy 48 - Town of Glenorchy - Part of Midland Highway, FB 1253
Map - Glenorchy 49 - Town of Glenorchy - Part of Midland Highway, FB 1253
Map - Glenorchy 50 - Town of Glenorchy - Part of Midland Highway, FB 1253
Map - Glenorchy 51 - Town of Glenorchy - Part of Midland Highway, FB 1253