Cover image for General Correspondence - Public Health.
Series:
General Correspondence - Public Health.
Series Number:
Access:
Agency access only 25 Years (D25)
Start Date:
01 Jan 1946
End Date:
31 Dec 2000
Source:
Tasmanian Archives
Creating Agency:
07 Dec 194503 Feb 1993

03 Feb 199318 Sep 1998

18 Sep 199801 Jul 2002
Controlling Series:
HSD2 Registers of Correspondence.01 Jan 192831 Dec 1949
Previous Series:
HSD1 General Correspondence.26 Jan 192001 Sep 1956
How to Use:
Consignment 2 has an access restriction of D75, whereas the remainder of the series has an access of D25. Category D75 Access - Access to records created within the last 75 years is restricted to the Responsible Agency. Requests to view these records must be directed to this agency.
Series notes:
On reorganisation of Department of Public Health in 1945, the original registration of files was retained but they were divided between Public Health and Hospital and Health Administration. Public Health nos. 1-50 were health inspection arranged under municipalities.~ Other filing titles are Offensive Trades, Royal Sanitary Inst., Mothercraft Home, Venereal Diseases, Rat Extermination, Immunisation, Infectious Diseases, Maternal and Child Welfare Administration Places of Public Entertainment, Food and Drug Administration. Further changes were made in organisation of the Department in 1952, subsequent to which Public Health Division began a new filing system for its own files.~~

These records are part of the holdings of the Tasmanian Archives
Items:


61/1 Venereal Disease-Conference of Police Commissioners (Interstate)-Resolution re amendment of Venereal Disease Legislation.
61/2 Venereal Disease -Request from clinics for drugs for treatment.
61/3 Venereal Disease Royal Hobart Hospital-Concern re monitoring of patients attending venereal disease clinic.
61/4 Venereal Disease -Discontinuation of subsidy by Commonwealth Treasury.
61/5 Venereal Disease-Royal Hobart Hospital-Request for stocks.
61/6 Venereal Disease-WCTU (Mrs C P Hughes)-Control of venereal disease.
61/7 Venereal Disease-Statistical Data supplied to Agent General for Dr H A Harkness (London).
61/8 Venereal Disease-Commonwealth National Library Canberra-re film dealing with venereal disease.
62 Rat Extermination.
63/1 Infectious Diseases-Returns-Alteration or confirmation of diagnosis.
63/2 Infectious Diseases-Notifications re miscellaneous correspondence re various cases.
63/3 Infectious Diseases-Infantile Paralysis re installation of respirators in Public Hospitals-request of Society for Care of Crippled Children.
63/6 Infectious Diseases-Infantile Paralysis-isolation of cases etc -.
63/7 Infectious Diseases Notification (Launceston) suggestion that same be forwarded direct to Northern office for transmission to Department.
63/Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria-death rate, immunisation etc-statistical data supplied to A J White MHA.
63/10 Infectious Diseases-Royal Hobart Hospital re account received by Esperance Municipality re infectious diseases.
63/12 Infectious Diseases-Devonport Public Hospital correspondence re suspected case diphtheria (L N Horsley).
63/13 Infectious Diseases-Infantile Paralysis-Circular to Councils re outbreak.
63/14 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria Lockhart children (Lebrina).
63/15 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria correspondence re suspected case (H J Wallace Launceston).
63/16 Infectious Diseases-Winnaleah Hotel re serving in bar with active tuberculosis (G S McCourt).
63/17 Infectious Diseases-Devonport Cannery re information requested on plague (caused by rats)1922.
63/18 Infectious Diseases-Infantile Paralysis-Notification of cases-miscellaneous correspondence.
63/19 Infectious Diseases-Society for Care of Crippled Children-notification of poliomyelitis.
63/20 Infectious Diseases-Rabies diagnosis-correspondence from Dept Health (Canberra).
63/21 Infectious Diseases-Liability of costs transportation of infantile paralysis cases from Devon Hospital to Launceston Public Hospital (Latrobe Council).
63/22 Infectious Diseases-Registrar Motor Vehicles re licence application Gangell-Monks.
63/23 Infectious Diseases-Sheffield (Municipality of Kentish) claim re payment for care of patient with infectious disease.
63/24 Infectious Diseases-Royal Hobart Hospital query re payment by Brighton Council in respect of the stay in hospital of Margaret Duggan.
63/25 Infectious Diseases-Misc.
63/26 Infectious Diseases-Latrobe Council re immunisation of children (possibility of combined whooping cough and diphtheria vaccine).
63/27 Infectious Diseases-Devonport Municipal Council query re payment of fees for case of infectious disease.
63/28 Infectious Diseases-Psittacosis query from Chief Veterinary Officer Department of Agriculture re cases in State (Human)-query to Public Hospitals re cases admitted.
63/29 Infectious Diseases-Appointment of teacher to educate children suffering from Infantile Paralysis.
63/30 Infectious Diseases-Infantile Paralysis cases-correspondence Royal Hobart Hospital and Hobart City Council re payment for treatment of cases at Wingfield House (portion of first 28 days).
63/32 Infectious Diseases-Query Mrs Lawson (Burnie) as to possible tuberculosis infection from traveller.
63/33 Infectious Diseases-Query from St Leonards Municipality re who should pay for treatment of child from Queenstown suffering from Scarlet Fever.
63/34 Infectious Diseases-Query from Lilydale Council on payment for treatment for infectious disease case.
63/35 Infectious Diseases-Query re supply of swabs for suspected diphtheria cases.
63/36 Infectious Diseases-Handling of diphtheria case complaint from Mrs R E Neat.
63/37 Infectious Diseases-Dr P Nolan correspondence re fumigation.
63/38 Infectious Diseases-Enquiries into case of Diphtheria at Hydro Electric Works at Butlers Gorge.
63/39 Infectious Diseases-Tender-transport of children by B Behrens (previous tuberculosis suffer).
63/4A Infectious Diseases -Diphtheria immunisation -requests for serum.
63/4B Infectious Diseases-Montagu Medical Union re payment for serum supplied Zeehan dispensary.
63/4C Infectious Diseases-Burnie Municipality request for Immunisation Consent Forms (Diphtheria).
63/4D Infectious Diseases-Request for records of Diphtheria immunisation for Government Medical Officer at Penguin (Dr Maddy).
63/4E Infectious Diseases-Fee due to Doctor Pearson for immunisations at Huon Area school (1943).
21/1 Hobart-Burials, Removals.
41/1 St Leonards-Proposed sewerage scheme.
64/1 Maternal and Child Welfare Staff appointment.
64/2 Maternal and Child Welfare Leave of absence.
64/3 Maternal and Child Welfare Temporary assistance.
64/4 Maternal and Child Welfare` Equipment supplies.
64/5 Maternal and Child Welfare Transport-rail and tram passes.
64/7 Maternal and Child Welfare School girls instruction in child welfare.
64/8 Maternal and Child Welfare Infant training schools, functioning and queries re child welfare centre control, financing and queries.
64/9 Maternal and Child Welfare Launceston-Pre-natal centre proposed location at old YMCA building-Mothercraft home proposal re Newnham Estate.
64/10 Maternal and Child Welfare Deloraine-Proposed welfare clinic.
64/11 Maternal and Child Welfare Clinics-Monthly reports.
64/14 Maternal and Child Welfare Hobart Centre (Elizabeth Street)- Proposed building extensions.
64/15 Maternal and Child Welfare Pre-natal exercises.
64/16 Maternal and Child Welfare Devonport Child Welfare Association.
64/17 Maternal and Child Welfare Toddler waiting places-Proposed subsidy to child welfare centre for institution of.
64/18 Maternal and Child Welfare Staff arrangement-Miscellaneous.
64/19 Maternal and Child Welfare Bracknell-Infant welfare clinic.
64/20 Maternal and Child Welfare Trevallyn-Baby Clinic Committee.
64/21 Maternal and Child Welfare Hobart-Child Welfare Association.
64/22 Maternal and Child Welfare Devonport-Transport for Sister.
64/23 Maternal and Child Welfare Tasmanian Council Mother and Child-Proposal-House for children.
64/24 Maternal and Child Welfare New Norfolk-Expenses (Sister).
64/25 Maternal and Child Welfare St Marys-Staff.
64/26 Maternal and Child Welfare Devonport-Child welfare centre.
64/28 Maternal and Child Welfare Hobart-Child Welfare Association.
64/29 Maternal and Child Welfare Bellerive-Child welfare clinic.
64/30 Maternal and Child Welfare Winnaleah-Site for proposed baby clinic.
64/31 Maternal and Child Welfare Gretna-Proposed clinic.
64/33 Maternal and Child Welfare Control of child centre.
64/34 Maternal and Child Welfare South Hobart-Proposed pre-school centre (see also files 65/54/46 and 64/36/47).
64/35 Maternal and Child Welfare Mount Stuart Progress Association-Proposal for Kindergarten, child welfare clinic and play area for district.
64/36 Maternal and Child Welfare Child Welfare Service-Proposed radio broadcasts.
64/37 Maternal and Child Welfare Launceston-Child welfare centre-Playleader courses.
64/38 Maternal and Child Welfare Moonah-Child Welfare Committee-Subsidy.
64/39 Maternal and Child Welfare Tetanus infection-toilet powder (infants)-Outbreak in New Zealand.
64/40 Maternal and Child Welfare New Norfolk Child Welfare Clinic-reference books.
64/41 Maternal and Child Welfare Sub Committee re child welfare-Meetings.
64/42 Maternal and Child Welfare Burnie clinic request for purchase of car (see also file 64/23/45).
64/43 Maternal and Child Welfare New Town Mothercraft home-Proposed transfer of control to Government-Building additions-Reports re financial position and building requirements re increased accommodation (see also files 64/32/46 and 59/47).
64/44 Maternal and Child Welfare Public Service Commissioner-Living allowance-Miss C D Perkins.
64/65 Maternal and Child Welfare Ulverstone-Appointment Sister Robertson as temporary nurse (see file 64/3/46) re transfer from Bush Nursing Centre (see file 64/25/45).
64/46 Maternal and Child Welfare Clinic buildings use by other organisations-Request from CWA Mowbray.
64/47 Maternal and Child Welfare Child welfare clinic (Elizabeth Street)-Telephone service.
64/49 Maternal and Child Welfare Dover-Establishment of child welfare centre.
64/50 Maternal and Child Welfare Sheffield Child Welfare Centre-Expenses.
64/51 Maternal and Child Welfare Huonville Child Welfare Centre-Annual Meeting.
64/52 Maternal and Child Welfare Huonville-Request re establishment of rest room in conjunction with child welfare clinic from CWA.
64/53 Maternal and Child Welfare Smithton clinic-Purchase of motor vehicle-Furniture and fittings for.
64/54 Maternal and Child Welfare South Hobart Progress Association-Re use of part of South Hobart Recreation ground for child welfare centre (see also files 64/34/46 and 64/36/47).
64/55 Maternal and Child Welfare Percentage of maternity cases attended by doctors and obstrectic nurses-Wasserman and Kahn tests at pre-natal clinics.
64/57 Maternal and Child Welfare Franklin Child Welfare Association-Annual meeting.
64/58 Maternal and Child Welfare Anaesthetics-Use in childbirth.
64/59 Maternal and Child Welfare Branxholm child welfare clinic-Application for fire insurance.
64/60 Maternal and Child Welfare Smithton Child Welfare Centre-Application for telephone service.
64/61 Maternal and Child Welfare Launceston-Blood transfusion service.
64/62 Maternal and Child Welfare Mobile units-data re cost etc (see also file SDS 18/46).
64/63 Maternal and Child Welfare Hobart antenatal clinic-Alterations and repairs to building.
64/64 Maternal and Child Welfare Mothercraft-Ogilvie High School.
64/65 Maternal and Child Welfare King Island (Currie and Grassy)-Proposed child welfare clinics (see also GMS correspondence -King Island).
64/66 Maternal and Child Welfare Child welfare-Kindergarten Training College.
64/68 Maternal and Child Welfare Child welfare (Elizabeth Street)-Issue of coupons.
64/69 Maternal and Child Welfare Cressy centre-Assistance local branch CWA.
64/70 Maternal and Child Welfare Sorell-Discontinuation of donation towards welfare nurse.
64/71 Maternal and Child Welfare Evandale Welfare Centre-Proposed purchase of suitable building for.
64/73 Maternal and Child Welfare Training-Proposed pre-school training method.
64/74 Maternal and Child Welfare Mowbray-Repairs and alterations.
64/75 Maternal and Child Welfare Westbury-Buildings.
64/76 Maternal and Child Welfare Scottsdale-Child welfare clinic.
64/77 Maternal and Child Welfare Branxholm-Insurance of buildings (see file 64/59).
65/1 Places of Public Entertainment Cinematograph Operators Licence.
65/2 Places of Public Entertainment H J Henigan-Cinema Operator.
65/3 Places of Public Entertainment Cinema Operators Examination.
65/4 Places of Public Entertainment Licencing of Cinematograph Operators Interstate reciprocation.
65/5 Places of Public Entertainment Film Renters Association-Report of requirement to cinematograph plant- various.
65/6 Places of Public Entertainment Film Censor Board-data to Mrs Watersworth re period of operation-representations of National Council of Women re resumption of film censorship.
65/7 Places of Public Entertainment Cinematograph Operations-Correspondence with Theatrical Employees Union re examinations-issue of licences.
92/1 Food and Drug Sampling and Prosecutions-samples taken by Department Officers.
92/2 Food and Drug Sampling and Prosecutions-spirit testing.
92/4 Food and Drug Sampling and Prosecutions-Milk retailed at Kingborough Municipality.
92/5 Food and Drug Sampling and Prosecutions-Reductase Test for milk samples-views of Hobart Council.
92/7 Food and Drug Sampling and Prosecutions-Standards and Regulations-wholemeal bread and flour sampling and milk (query from Government Analyst Queensland) wholemeal bread -milling wholemeal flour-report re position Hobart (see also file 96/2
92/8 Food and Drug Sampling and Prosecutions-sub standard milk prosecution for reps of Southern Dairymen's Association re reference of cases of sub standard milk to Chief Dairy Officer before prosecution 16 days notice re analysis-priority of mil
93/1 Food and Drug Acts and Regulation Forms-Acts and Regulations as supplied.
93/2 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms-Cosmetics -enquiry to Department registration controlling sales USA.
93/3 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms-DDT queries -labelling etc.
93/4 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms-Regulation 155 F&D Regulations 1941-Boarding House.
93/5 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms-Trading & Agency Co Melbourne-package sizes.
93/6 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms-Regulations-amendments.
93/7 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms-Query from Department Public Health (QLD) re spirit strength.
93/8 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms-Amendment of Section 4-definition of sales (milk sampling etc) (see also file 92/8/46-standard for health).
93/9 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms-Correspondence re bread wrapping (Mr F G Hunt).
93/10 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms SunVite Products-misleading labels.
93/11 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms Idonised Salt regulations re Tasmania and mainland states.
93/12 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms-Labelling of honey -query from Department of Health (Perth).
93/13 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms-Department of Public Health (Sydney) re misleading labelling-Dudleys Citrus Paste.
94/14 Food and Drug Act and Regulation Forms-Benzoic Acid-Cascade Brewery labelling.
96/1 Food and Drug Miscellaneous Sale of fruit juices-proposal Commonwealth prohibition of sale of synthetics.
96/2 Food and Drug Miscellaneous Vacancy Food Standards Committee-H Jones & Co submitted Mr Alan Leitch.
96/3 Food and Drug Miscellaneous Inspectors-appointments-regulations.
96/4 Food and Drug Miscellaneous Mersey Cordial Factory re use of old seals.
96/5 Food and Drug Miscellaneous Chilled eggs etc-resale of-miscellaneous correspondence.
96/6 Food and Drug Miscellaneous Investigation of Ptomaine poisoning cases Hobart.
96/7 Food and Drug Miscellaneous Board of Health Sydney query re use of propionic acid and its salts by bakers in Tasmania.
96/8 Food and Drug Miscellaneous Query from Mr Aubrey Sampson re tinned meats causing stomach upset.
96/9 Food and Drug Miscellaneous Labelling etc of processed peas.
16/2,10-17 Glamorgan Municipality.
1/16,18-28,30,32-40,42-43,46-53,55-56 Beaconsfield Municipality.
2/1-4 Bothwell Municipality.
3/1-6 Brighton Municipality.
4/1-2 Bruny Island Municipality.
5/1-20,22-28,30-31,33-35,37-38 Burnie Municipality.
6/1-2,4-5,11-12,Campbell Town Municipality.
7/1-5,7-10 Circular Head Municipality.
8/2-6,9,11,13 Clarence Municipality.
9/1-9,14-16 Deloraine Municipality.
10/1-23,25-26,28-38,40-49 Devonport Municipality.
11/7,13-14 Esperance Municipality.
12/1-8,10-15 Evandale Municipality.
13/1-8 Fingal Municipality.
14/1-11 Flinders Island Municipality.
15/1-6 George Town Municipality.
No description
17/1-2,4-23,25-30,32-34,36,38-46 Glenorchy Municipality.
18/1 Gormanston Municipality.
19/1 Green Ponds Municipality.
20/1-4,6-8,11-17 Hamilton Municipality.
21/1-2,5-19,21-22,24,26-28,30-34,36-39 Hobart Municipality.
22/7-16,18,24,26 Huon Municipality.
23/1,4-8,13-14,16-17 Kentish Municipality.
24/1-6,9,13-16,18,21-30,32,34-38,40-41 43-44,48-53,57-58,60-67,69-71 Kingsborough Municipality.
25/1-11 King Island Municipality.
26/1-2,6-12,15/16 Latrobe Municipality.
27/1,3-5,7,9-19,21-39,41-43,45-47 Launceston Municipality.
28/1-2,6-15,17-18,20-22,26-31,33-37,39 Leven Municipality.
29/1-12,14-28 Lilydale Municipality.
30/1-7,9-17 Longford Municipality.
31/1-9,11-15,17-18,21-24,26,30-31 New Norfolk Municipality.
33/1-3,7 Oatlands Municipality.
34/4-7,9-12 Penguin Municipality.
35/1-4,7,9 Portland Municipality.
36/1-12,14,16-17,19-20,22 Port Cygnet Municipality.
37/1-2 Queenstown Municipality.
38/3-5,9-14,16-17,19-26 Ringarooma Municipality.
39/1-3,5 Richmond Municipality.
40/1 Ross Municipality.
41/1-5,7-36,40-44 St Leonards Municipality.
42/1,4-5,9-14,17-18,20-21,23-28,34-40 43,47,49,53 Scottsdale Municipality.
43/1-12,14 Sorell Municipality.
44/1-2,6-7,9-11,13 Spring Bay Municipality.
46/1-2 Strahan Municipality.
46/1-3,6,8-14,18-26 Table Cape Municipality.
47/1-4 Tasman Municipality.
48/1,3-4 Waratah Municipality.
49/1-12,14,16,18-23 Westbury Municipality.
50/1-4 Zeehan Municipality.
55/1 Offensive Trades-Slaughter of animals-Hobart-Launceston.
55/2 Registration of Piggeries.
55/3 Swine keeping-registration of.
59/1 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Transfer of control to Government (see files 64/43/46 and 59/16/48).
59/2 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Staff appointments.
59/3 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Leave of absence.
59/4 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Temporary staff.
59/5 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Supplies-equipment.
59/6 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Buildings-equipment-repairs etc.
59/7 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Trainees-applications-queries-press advertisements.
59/8 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Honorary medical and Dental staff-appointments-fees-lectures.
59/9 Mothercraft Home Newtown-House Committee meetings-minutes.
59/10 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Miscellaneous.
59/11 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Hydro Electric Commission-Dept comments-excessive amounts.
59/12 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Mothercraft Training Schools-query Western Australia.
59/13 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Installation of telephone.
61/1 Venereal Disease-Drugs-supplies for hospitals.
61/2 Venereal Disease-Notification of disease.
61/4 Venereal Disease-Treatment of venereal disease.
61/5 Venereal Disease-Clinic arrangements Royal Hobart Hospital-staff arrangements-changed location-timetable.
61/6 Venereal Disease-Repairs to filing cabinet.
61/7 Venereal Disease-Drugs obtained by Department.
61/8 Venereal Disease-Overtime.
61/9 Venereal Disease-Requisition requests.
61/11 Venereal Disease-Commonwealth of Australia-Venereal Disease.
61/12 Venereal Disease-Launceston General Hospital VD clinic.
62/1 Rat Extermination-Monthly Reports Hobart City Council.
62/2 Rat Extermination-Query regulation rat poisons.
62/3 Rat Extermination-Quote for supply of rat poison to Department.
63/1 Infectious Diseases-Notification of cases.
63/4 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria immunisations-various Municipalities.
63/5 Infectious Diseases-Whooping cough immunisations-queries-requests by local authorities.
63/6 Infectious Diseases-Carriage of parrots by air.
63/7 Infectious Diseases-Miscellaneous-queries re malaria vaccines-incidences in Tasmania-colds and influenza-liability of cost ambulance transport.
63/8 Infectious Diseases-Tuberculosis C R Mons-B J Behrens.
63/9 Infectious Diseases-Typhoid fever cases-Glenorchy-Latrobe.
63/10 Infectious Diseases-Whooping cough immunisations.
63/11 Infectious Diseases-Agreement for treatment of infectious diseases in Public Hospitals.
63/12 Infectious Diseases-Commonwealth Health Department-Salmonellosis.
63/13 Infectious Diseases-Hydro Electric Commission-liability transport (ambulance) Butlers Gorge- Hobart.
63/14 Infectious Diseases-Acute Anterior Poliomyelitis.
63/16 Infectious Diseases-George Family-Pottery Road-Scarlet Fever.
63/17 Infectious Diseases-Rabies.
63/18 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria Wayne Scott.
63/19 Infectious Diseases-Fees-infectious cases-Beaconsfield.
63/20 Infectious Diseases-Conveyance infectious disease cases-New Norfolk.
63/21 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria scare-Brighton Camp.
63/22 Infectious Diseases-Infantile Paralysis-query public hospitals-number of respirators-condition-precautions.
63/23 Infectious Diseases-Statistics.
64/1 Maternal and Child Welfare-Staff appointments-resignations.
64/2 Maternal and Child Welfare-Staff leave of absence.
64/3 Maternal and Child Welfare-Temporary assistance.
64/8 Maternal and Child Welfare-Strahan-opening hours of centre.
64/9 Maternal and Child Welfare-Smithton Clinic-telephone service-repairs to motor car-new car.
64/10 Maternal and Child Welfare-Salaries-temporary sisters Child Health Service.
64/11 Maternal and Child Welfare-New Norfolk-request supply tyres and petrol-transport-rate assistance.
64/12 Maternal and Child Welfare-Statistics-work of clinics supplied by G Cuthbert (Sydney).
64/13 Maternal and Child Welfare-Miscellaneous.
64/14 Maternal and Child Welfare-Transport-rail-train passes.
64/15 Maternal and Child Welfare-St Marys Clinic-installation of telephone.
64/16 Maternal and Child Welfare-Staff arrangements-miscellaneous.
64/17 Maternal and Child Welfare-Strahan-child welfare class.
64/18 Maternal and Child Welfare-Smithton Clinic-miscellaneous.
64/19 Maternal and Child Welfare-Snug-establishment of child welfare centre-CWA.
64/20 Maternal and Child Welfare-Newstead-mothercraft nurse-creation of position.
64/21 Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed pre-natal clinic Launceston Sister Schott.
64/22 Maternal and Child Welfare-Burnie Clinic-motor transport-insurance.
64/23 Maternal and Child Welfare-Latrobe-establishment baby clinics.
64/24 Maternal and Child Welfare-Clinics -monthly report.
64/25 Maternal and Child Welfare-Westbury child welfare centre opening ceremony.
64/26 Maternal and Child Welfare-Schoolgirls-instruction in child welfare.
64/27 Maternal and Child Welfare-Cygnet Health Centre-mileage details.
64/28 Maternal and Child Welfare-Dynnyrne district-proposed establishment child welfare clinic and creche.
64/29 Maternal and Child Welfare-Feeding standards for infants.
64/30 Maternal and Child Welfare-Devonport Clinic-motor transport-staff shortages.
64/31 Maternal and Child Welfare-Devonport Clinic-Annual Report.
64/32 Maternal and Child Welfare-Devonport-request-pre natal clinic.
64/33 Maternal and Child Welfare-Resolution passed by State Council for Mother and Child-maternity allowance.
64/34 Maternal and Child Welfare-Maternity Service Australia-data supplied to Commonwealth Health Department.
64/35 Maternal and Child Welfare-Longford-establishment of ante and post natal clinic.
64/37 Maternal and Child Welfare-Establishment creche North Hobart welfare clinic-finance for.
64/38 Maternal and Child Welfare-Rh factor in obstetrics-explanatory notes.
64/39 Maternal and Child Welfare-Smithton clinic-building repairs etc.
64/40 Maternal and Child Welfare-St Marys clinic-query by Council-ownership for rating purposes.
64/41 Maternal and Child Welfare-Lachlan-Buildings.
64/42 Maternal and Child Welfare-Scottsdale clinic-request exemption from paying portion of sisters salary.
64/43 Maternal and Child Welfare-West Hobart child welfare clinic-request for financial aid.
64/44 Maternal and Child Welfare-Mothercraft Workers Bill.
65/1 Places of Public Entertainment-Cinematograph Operators-licences-examinations.
65/2 Places of Public Entertainment-'Burgundy' Hobart-installation of Wonder Heater.
65/3 Places of Public Entertainment-Query registration 38 Foch Street Launceston by Mowbray Heights Parents and Friends Association.
65/4 Places of Public Entertainment-Query liability registration travelling boxing shows-Mr Hickman.
65/5 Places of Public Entertainment-Registration of Cinema Theatres Regulation 1947.
65/6 Places of Public Entertainment-Film Renters Association-request Department cooperation-operation re enforcing recommendations.
65/7 Places of Public Entertainment-Cinema Operators licence-practical tests.
92/1 Food and Drug Sampling and Prosecutions-Samples taken for analysis.
92/3 Food and Drug Sampling and Prosecutions-Prosecutions (including spirits).
92/4 Food and Drug Sampling and Prosecutions-Incorrect labelling-Bass Canning Co (Launceston)-Davel Products (Ulverstone)-River Don Trading Co (Ulverstone).
93/1 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations Request for supply of Acts and Regulations.
93/2 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations Amendments to Regulations-interpretation of standards labelling various products -freezing point milk-colouring matter (tinned fish).
93/3 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations DDT -queries-labelling.
93/4 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations Milk Producers Association Australia-complaint-time taken to advise milk vendor of results of analysis.
93/5 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations Ephazone-labelling of.
93/6 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations Australian Organic Farming and Gardening Society-bread composition.
93/8 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations Sharp and Howells (Melbourne)-query ice blocks-bases for manufacture of-labelling.
93/9 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations H J Heinz (Victoria)-query soup pack- ounce content.
93/10 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations National Health and Medical Research Council-labelling drugs and medicines resolution.
93/11 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations Hobart City Council-query unlabelled canned goods-Moran & Cato Hobart.
93/12 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations Nestles Company-labelling condenses milk-lactogen.
93/13 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations Berry Fruits-Miscellaneous correspondence.
93/14 Food and Drug Acts and Regulations Public Health Department (Victoria)-soap (Industrial)-Brycl Products (Launceston).
95/1 Food and Drug Miscellaneous Inspections-SS Lanena-complaint-foodstuffs (cargo) stowed with superphosphates.
95/2 Food and Drug Miscellaneous SS Ormiston-complaint-dead rats in sugar cargo.
95/3 Food and Drug Miscellaneous L Wright-examination consignment scallops-shipment USA.
96/1 Miscellaneous-Food Standards Committee-appointments.
96/2 Miscellaneous-Wynyard Municipality request-bottles for sampling.
96/3 Miscellaneous-Appointment of Inspectors.
96/4 Miscellaneous-Milk analysis (Launceston)-appointment H W Rees Department of Agriculture as analyst.
96/5 Miscellaneous-Cascade Brewery-request-use percentage saccharine in products.
96/6 Miscellaneous-Davel Products Ulverstone-complaint packing condition fish consigned to Ulverstone (rail).
1/18-19,14 Beaconsfield Municipality.
2/1-5 Bothwell Municipality.
3/1-7,19 Brighton Municipality.
4/3 Bruny Municipality.
5/2,12-13,17-18,22-24 Burnie Municipality.
6/3 Campbell Town Municipality.
7/4,6-8,13 15 Circular Head Municipality.
8/1,4,9-11 Clarence Municipality.
9/1,4-9 Deloraine Municipality.
10/3,10-11,17,26-28,32-35 Devonport Municipality.
11/2-3 Esperance Municipality.
12/1,5-11 Evandale Municipality.
13/2,5-6 Fingal Municipality.
14/1-2,5-9 Flinders Island Municipality.
15/2,4 George Town Municipality.
16/2-3,6-7 Glamorgan Municipality.
17/2-3,15,28,31-32,34,37-38 Glenorchy Municipality.
18/2 Gormanston Municipality.
19/2 Greenponds Municipality.
20/1-2,4,7-10,14 Hamilton Municipality.
21/1,3-7,9-11,13-14,16-18,21-28,32-33, 36-39 Hobart Municipality.
23/10,26,28 Kentish Municipality.
24/1-5,7,10,16,24,26,32,39-40,42 Kingsborough Municipality.
25/2,4,7-14 King Island Municipality.
26/2,6-8 Latrobe Municipality.
27/5,11-13,15,17,23-31,33-38 Launceston Municipality.
28/1-2,6,13,16 Ulverstone Municipality.
29/1 Lilydale Municipality.
30/1,6-7 Longford Municipality.
33/1,4-6 Oatlands Municipality.
34/1,5 Penguin Municipality.
35/2-3,8,12 Portland Municipality.
36/1-5,7-8,13,15,20-23 Port Cygnet Municipality.
37/2 Queenstown Municipality.
38/1,3-5,16-19 Ringarooma Municipality.
39/3-4 Richmond Municipality.
40/1 Ross Municipality.
41/25-26 St Leonards Municipality.
42/2-4 Scottsdale Municipality.
43/1-6,9-14 Sorell Municipality.
44/2-4 Spring Bay Municipality.
45/1 Strahan Municipality.
46/6-7,13,26 Table Cape Municipality.
47/1-2,4-8 Tasman Municipality.
48/1 Waratah Municipality.
49/6-7,9 Westbury Municipality.
50/1,4-5 Zeehan Municipality.
55/1 Offensive Trades-Spray painting- Launceston County Council.
55/2 Offensive Trades-Inspections-New Norfolk area.
55/3 Offensive Trades-Prosecutions-Requests under Public Health Act 1935.
55/4 Offensive Trades -Tasmanian Farmers Federation-Registry of Piggeries.
55/5 Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping.
56/1 Royal Sanitary Institute-Health Congress-Minute Paper.
56/2 Royal Sanitary Institute-R Richards AIHA-Request for pamphlets.
56/3 Royal Sanitary Institute-Sanitary Inspectors-examinations.
59/1 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Staff appointments-resignations-salaries.
59/2 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Staff leave of absence.
59/4 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Trainees-Miscellaneous applications-queries etc.
59/5 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Equipment and supplies.
59/6 Mothercraft Home New Town - House Committee Meetings-Minutes-agendas.
59/7 Mothercraft Home New Town-House Committee Reports-actions taken-motions passed.
59/9 Mothercraft Home New Town-Honorary Medical and Dental Staff-appointments-fees-lectures etc.
59/9 Mothercraft Home New Town-Sale of wardrobes-Mr Williams.
59/10 Mothercraft Home New Town-Fire Brigade Report-appliances.
59/11 Mothercraft Home New Town-Contracts-bulk to be used.
59/12 Mothercraft Home New Town-Evonflo feeder.
59/13 Mothercraft Home New Town-Sale booklet-'Infant & Child Welfare Lectures'.
59/14 Mothercraft Home New Town-Overtime.
59/15 Mothercraft Home New Town-Chimney Fire.
59/16 Mothercraft Home NewTown - New Town Mothercraft Home Agreement Act.
59/17 Mothercraft Home New Town-Expense estimate.
59/18 Mothercraft Home New Town-Salaries Child Welfare Sisters in other States.
59/19 Mothercraft Home Newtown-Fire -loss of equipment-Sister Inkpen.
Unrecorded correspondence-Requisitions-weekly report Calvary Hospital-Matrons weekly report.
61/1 Venereal Disease-Venereal Disease Clinics-drugs.
61/2 Venereal Disease-Launceston General Hospital-drug requisition.
61/3 Venereal Disease-Civilian facilities for treatment of Venereal Disease.
61/4 Venereal Disease-Treatment centres at ports in Australia.
61/5 Venereal Disease-Appointments-attendants Royal Hobart Hospital-L V Lancaster-A J Roberts.
61/6 Venereal Disease-Expense estimate.
61/7 Venereal Disease-Venereal disease-employees Hydro Electric Commission camps.
62/1 Rat Extermination-Statistics-baits laid, taken, left-Burnie.
62/2 Rat Extermination-Rat menace.
62/3 Rat Extermination-Rodents and rodenticides-Rat Poison l09.
63/1 Infectious Diseases-Tuberculosis -compulsory x-ray-examination.
63/2 Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-diphtheria, whooping cough.
63/3 Infectious Diseases-Shirley Kearnes, Lilydale-payment.
63/5 Infectious Diseases-Standing Committee-Poliomyelitis.
63/4 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria query Ulverstone Municipality-compulsory immunisation.
63/6 Infectious Diseases-Infantile Paralysis-Radford family, Beaconsfield.
63/7 Infectious Diseases-Infantile Paralysis-Western Australia-quarantine restrictions.
63/10 Infectious Diseases-Compulsory Immunisation.
63/11 Leprosy-Treatment with 'sulhetrore'.
63/12 Infectious Diseases-Launceston General Hospital-payment-Mary Bradley.
63/13 Infectious Diseases Poliomyelitis-Anthony Clippingdale, Beaconsfield.
63/14 Infectious Diseases-Infantile Paralysis-query outbreak instructions.
63/15 Infectious Diseases-Infantile Paralysis-H M Chadwick (South Australia) possible treatment-Hydatid -increased incidence-preventative measures.
63/17 Infectious Diseases-Proposed Cancer Institute Melbourne.
63/19 Infectious Diseases-Commonwealth of Australia Department of Health-Silicosis Conference.
63/20 Infectious Diseases-Tuberculosis-surgical treatment arrangements.
63/22 Infectious Diseases-Austral Pacific Zone statistics.
63/25 Infectious Diseases-Department Health Canberra-request corrections needed form Q438.
63/26 Infectious Diseases -Tasmanian Cancer Committee-letter to Mercury Dr W T Holman.
63/27 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria statistics-immunisations.
63/28 Infectious Diseases-Tuberculosis-Tuberculosis Bill-query Tuberculosis allowance-query American Consulate -deaths from infectious diseases, Hobart.
63/29 Infectious Diseases-Press Statement-Conference November 1948.
63/31 Infectious Diseases-Hydatid Disease-incidence New Zealand-statistics-Royal Hobart Hospital-press statement-case Bothwell-L Beard-miscellaneous correspondence.
63/32 Infectious Diseases-Returns-alteration or confirmation of diagnosis -diphtheria immunisation-miscellaneous correspondence-Councils -medical officers etc.
63/33 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria compulsory immunisations-draft bill.
Infectious Diseases-completed forms Hobart(Unregistered).
Infectious Diseases-completed forms Launceston(Unregistered).
Infectious Diseases-Tuberculosis-weekly reports (Unregistered).
Infectious Diseases-Tuberculosis-Monthly returns-doctors (unregistered).
Infectious Diseases-Tuberculosis-Monthly returns-Municipalities (unregistered).
Infectious Diseases-Weekly returns (unregistered).
Unrecorded correspondence.
64/1 Maternal and Child Welfare-Doctor Certificate-Sister Loney.
64/2 Maternal and Child Welfare Leave of absence.
64/3 Maternal and Child Welfare-Relief Staff.
64/4 Maternal and Child Welfare-Davis gelatine-substitute for Karilac.
64/5 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Welfare Clinic Moonah-whooping cough injections.
64/6 Maternal and Child Welfare-Pre- Natal Clinic Hobart-repairs etc.
64/7 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Welfare Centre Hobart-Appointment-Sister McIntosh.
64/8 Maternal and Child Welfare Request for Aid-Picture show.
64/9 Maternal and Child Welfare Child Welfare Clinic Moonah.
64/10 Maternal and Child Welfare-West Hobart Child Welfare Association-deputation-Minister for Health.
64/11 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Welfare Association East Devonport-Taxi for sister-Meercroft Hospital.
64/12 Maternal and Child Welfare-Ulverstone Child Welfare Clinic-Motor Vehicle.
64/13 Maternal and Child Welfare-Devonport Child Welfare Centre-Sister R Lade-mileage for month.
64/14 Maternal and Child Welfare-Tramway concessions-railway passes.
64/15 Maternal and Child Welfare-Moonah Clinic-Mothercraft classes-girls Moonah school.
64/16 Maternal and Child Welfare-Deloraine Child Welfare Clinic-query reduction of visits.
64/17 Maternal and Child Welfare-CWA Bicheno-visits Sister Locke -Bicheno.
64/18 Maternal and Child Welfare-Smithton Child Welfare Clinic-query refresher course New Zealand-Sister Briggs.
64/19 Maternal and Child Welfare-Sister R Marsh-acceptance of examination fees.
64/20 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Welfare Centre St Marys-query drain extensions.
64/21 Maternal and Child Welfare-Lectures in Mothercraft-Swansea State School.
64/22 Maternal and Child Welfare-Smithton Child Welfare Clinic-miscellaneous correspondence.
64/23 Maternal and Child Welfare-Travelling expenses Queensland/Hobart-Sister J M Jacklin.
64/25 Maternal and Child Welfare-Queenstown Child Welfare Centre-query West Coast Allowance-Sister J Digby.
64/26 Maternal and Child Welfare-Sandy Bay Child Welfare Clinic-query subsidy.
64/27 Maternal and Child Welfare-Births and infantile mortality rate-Tasmania.
64/28 Maternal and Child Welfare-Esk Valley Child Welfare Association-expenses incurred sister visiting Cressy.
64/29 Maternal and Child Welfare-Appointment sister Child Welfare Service-Mrs A G Sampson-Mrs B Brundle.
64/30 Maternal and Child Welfare-Acquisition land-Dynnyrne Child Welfare Clinic.
64/31 Maternal and Child Welfare-CWA Sorell-query child welfare session-sale days.
64/32 Maternal and Child Welfare-Calvary Hospital-inspection charts and maternity section.
64/33 Maternal and Child Welfare-St Marys Child Welfare Clinic-official opening.
64/34 Maternal and Child Welfare-Travelling allowance-relieving sister Child Health Service, Hobart.
64/35 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Health Seminar, Canberra-query expenses-registration of child welfare nurses-reciprocity child welfare training-Torrens House (S.A) Mothercraft Training School.
64/36 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Welfare Clinic New Norfolk-painting of.
64/37 Maternal and Child Welfare-Deaths of premature infants.
64/38 Maternal and Child Welfare-Statistics-infant mortality rates.
64/39 Maternal and Child Welfare-St Leonards-Home of the Ministering Childrens League-query use of beds-query R Walker-Lower Wattle Grove.
64/40 Maternal and Child Welfare-Milk Board Tasmania-query supply of milk expectant and nursing mothers.
64/41 Maternal and Child Welfare-Education Department Hobart-directive-mothercraft instruction and examinations.
64/42 Maternal and Child Welfare-Public Health Department-Publicity Campaign-preventative medicines-child welfare.
64/43 Maternal and Child Welfare-CWA Perth -request for visiting health sister -availability of hall for clinic.
64/44 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Neglect-Mrs Fry-Mrs Barker.
64/45 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Welfare Association Hobart-attendance sister West Hobart clinic.
64/46 Maternal and Child Welfare-Infant feeding-minutes meeting 23/10/48.
64/47 Maternal and Child Welfare-Queenstown Municipality-transport request for welfare sister.
64/48 Maternal and Child Welfare-Difficulty of Mobile Child Welfare Service-Dr W B Maredith, Director Infant and Pre-school Welfare, Vic.
64/49 Maternal and Child Welfare-Westbury Municipality-query erection Child Welfare Clinic signboard.
64/50 Maternal and Child Welfare-CWA (Beaconsfield)-query rest room and baby clinic at Beaconsfield.
64/51 Maternal and Child Welfare-Threadworms in childrens-use of Gentian Violet for treatment.
64/52 Maternal and Child Welfare-Bush Nursing and Child Welfare Association (Burnie)-query increase in finance.
64/53 Maternal and Child Welfare-Kindergarten Association (Devonport)-query additional accommodation at centre.
64/54 Maternal and Child Welfare-CWA (Beaconsfield)-commencement date of child welfare clinic-query equipment and maintenance.
64/55 Maternal and Child Welfare-Feeding premature babies-report from Royal Hobart Hospital.
64/56 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Welfare Centre (Launceston)-visits by Dr Welch.
64/57 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Welfare Centre (Hobart)-child neglect-Mrs Evans.
64/58 Maternal and Child Welfare-Mothercraft nurse-Miss Reynolds.
64/61 Maternal and Child Welfare-Service Canteen Trust Fund-query lack of publicity re free medical benefits.
64/62 Maternal and Child Welfare-Correspondence-Miss Green-re caravan-T R Vollpaeck-New Norfolk.
64/63 Maternal and Child Welfare-Tasmanian Nurses Union-Wages-child welfare sisters-J Castle.
64/64 Maternal and Child Welfare-Pre- natal visits Government hospitals-query charging-P P Pike MHA.
65/1 Places of Public Entertainment Act Cinematograph Operators-examinations-licences.
65/2 Places of Public Entertainment Act Cleaning of picture theatres-query-G F Cranswick.
65/3 Places of Public Entertainment Act Licences-query -licencing regulations South Australia.
65/4 Places of Public Entertainment Act Miscellaneous correspondence-request permit for Dunalley hall.
92/1 Food and Drugs-Sampling and prosecutions.
92/2 Food and Drugs-Sampling and prosecutions-spirit testing.
92/3 Food and Drugs-Prosecutions-milk.
92/4 Food and Drugs-Industrial Department of Labour and Industry-hygiene.
92/5 Food and Drugs-Milk sampling.
92/6 Food and Drugs-Soil analysis-Captain A F Jenneret-St Helens.
93/1 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Customs Regulation and Tariffs-queries-packaging etc.
93/2 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-labelling of spirits-query letter size.
93/3 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Cascade Brewery-labelling.
93/4 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Food and Drug Regulation 1941-Eating Houses-Berry Fruits.
93/5 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Launceston Trades Hall Council-query compulsory labelling paint containing lead-additional holidays-Christmas period.
93/6 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Hudson Eumenthol Chemical Co (NSW)-query quantity Chlorodyn permitted medicated jubes.
93/7 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-labelling of foodstuffs.
93/8 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Edward Waters & Sons-query use Sodium Algnate.
93/9 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Heymans mint processed peas-labelling.
93/10 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Prohibited preserve-Salicylic Acid-tomato chutney and sauce.
93/11 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Export crayfish tails etc-requirements imposed by USA.
93/12 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-labelling fish paste-Code of Practice.
93/13 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Salmond & Spraggon (NSW)-Dimp insect repellent-labelling.
93/14 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-query uniform laws-packaging and manufacture.
93/15 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Cremola Food Products Ltd-query labelling.
93/16 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-H Jones & Co Ltd-labelling infringement.
93/17 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Salmond & Spraggon (NSW)-Ephedrine content-nasal drops.
93/18 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Bread wrapping-query-Mr Pattison.
93/19 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Import and sales skim milk-copy regulations.
93/20 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Fassett & Johnson (Sydney)-query standards for use Para-Amino Benzoic Acid.
93/21 Food and Drugs Act and Regulation Forms-Central Board of Health-query use of substitute for gelatine.
95/1 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections-SS Lowana-Princes Wharf-meat stock.
95/2 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections-Scallop Depot-L Wright Hobart.
95/3 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections-Condemnation tins pineapple ex Harrison Ramsay Brisbane.
95/4 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections-Mutton Bird Season-requirements for human consumption.
95/5 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections-Rabbit inspection-query amendments existing act-Mrs A Evans.
95/6 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections-SS Niarvah-Elizabeth Street Pier-complaint rat damage to cargo.
95/7 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections-Contamination sugar and salt by coal dust NW coast-report Commissioner of Transport.
95/8 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections-Report Richardsons Choice Provisions Hobart-requested Royal Hobart Hospital.
95/9 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections-Complaint Royal Hobart Hospital-butter consignment ex Burgess Bros (Hobart)-inspection report.
95/10 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections-Eradication of pests and vermin.
96/1 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Standards Association Australia-Sectional Committee-standards for edible gelatine.
96/2 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-'A chemist looks at food'-H E Hill, Government Analyst.
96/3 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Beverages-standards of quality and labelling-Pure Food Act 1908 NSW.
96/4 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Devonport Municipality-prosecution H J Williams-offensive trade.
96/5 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Flavoured milks-query regulations re sale.
96/6 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Analyst report-water from Malthoid covered roof.
96/7 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Tests and standards-Theophyline Sodium Glycinate-Dihydroxy Aluminium Aminoacetate Powder.
96/8 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Berry Fruits.
96/9 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Appointments-Inspectors.
96/10 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Substitute for Methyl Violet colour for use in waste beer.
96/11 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-NSW State Nutrition Committee-query use drinking straws in milk bars.
96/12 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Milk and Berry Fruit standards-proposed amendments-provisions relating to eating houses.
96/13 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Bread delivery-query Hobart City Council-type of clothing to be worn by delivery person.
96/14 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Board of Health NSW-query drinks containing Phosphoric Acid.
96/15 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Bread delivery -follow up letter Hobart City Council (see 96/13).
96/16 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Foods Standards Committee-Minutes meeting 22/12/48.
96/17 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Council for Scientific and Industrial Research-sweetening agents.
l/1 Beaconsfield Municipality-Water supply-night soil disposal-water supply West Tamar Area School-complaint re slaughter house-W J Stephenson.
1/2 Beaconsfield Municipality-Stationery supplies etc.
1/3 Beaconsfield Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
1/4 Beaconsfield Municipality-Appointment Health Inspector-F I Grey.
1/5 Beaconsfield Municipality-Pasadena Hall.
1/6 Beaconsfield Municipality-Disposal night soil-Gravelly Beach.
2/1 Bothwell Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
3/1 Brighton Municipality-Applications for approval, plans, dwellings-public hall Old Beach-hall Brighton Camp.
3/3 Brighton Municipality-Brighton Camp Sewerage Treatment Plant.
3/4 Brighton Municipality-Bacteriolytic Tank Brighton Racecourse.
3/5 Brighton Municipality-Inspections-dwellings.
3/6 Brighton Municipality-Brighton Camp Tasmanian Residents section.
3/7 Brighton Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
4/1 Bruny Municipality-Dwellings-applications for approval.
4/3 Bruny Municipality-Health inspections.
5/1 Burnie Municipality-Building applications-approval of plans.
5/2 Burnie Municipality-Oakleigh Dressing Sheds.
5/3 Burnie Municipality-Sanitary arrangements Burnie suburbs-query Apex Club (brought forward 5/6/2).
5/4 Burnie Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
5/5 Burnie Municipality-Burnie Municipal Abattoirs.
5/6 Burnie Municipality-Complaint garbage tip-Aileen Crescent Burnie.
6/1 Campbell Town Municipality-Transfer functions of Local Authority under Health and Pure Foods Act.
6/2 Campbell Town Municipality-Sanitary accommodation-Campbell Town State School-complaint Hudsons Sawmill.
6/3 Campbell Town Municipality-Bacteriolytic tank installation-Mrs Firkin-complaint Public Works Department.
6/4 Campbell Town Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
7/1 Circular Head Municipality-Roger River-pollution.
7/2 Circular Head Municipality-Plans etc public hall Roger River-alterations to St Johns Church of England Redpa-Factory Edith Creek (Cadburys).
7/3 Circular Head Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
8/1 Clarence Municipality-Sanitary conveniences-Cremorne Picnic reserve.
8/2 Clarence Municipality-Sanitary arrangements Bellerive -complaint-water from roof of Malthoid-report Joseph Family Bellerive-public tip Bellerive-dwelling Nurbumie Street Lindisfarne-convenience bus terminus Lindisfarne.
8/3 Clarence Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
8/4 Clarence Municipality-Application for approval of plans.
9/1 Deloraine Municipality-Disposal nightsoil.
9/2 Deloraine Municipality-Installation Bacteriolytic Tank-R P Furmage (B/F to 9/8/52)-Bacteriolytic Tank-Empire Hotel.
9/3 Deloraine Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans-Gospel Hall-Liena-Grandstand Plans.
9/4 Deloraine Municipality-Drainage Deloraine.
9/5 Deloraine Municipality-Equipment Deloraine Morgue.
9/6 Deloraine Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
9/7 Deloraine Municipality-Complaint smoke -sawdust dumps-pollution of river-Mrs Barrett-investigation of health matters generally.
10/1 Devonport Municipality-Accommodation available in Devonport for men-R Jones-tuberculosis case handling food-suggestions TB sister accompany inspector on visits to tuberculosis patients homes.
10/2 Devonport Municipality-Appointment-Municipal Inspectors.
10/4 Devonport Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
10/5 Devonport Municipality-Installation septic tank at East Devonport-plans submitted for installation Bacteriolytic tanks.
10/6 Devonport Municipality-Permission to bury Denman Jowett in closed cemetery.
10/7 Devonport Municipality-Plans for approval-Devonport Town Hall (CB/F 10-4-45 24/1/56)-Melrose Public Hall.
10/8 Devonport Municipality-Rat damage-storage Devonport.
10/9 Devonport Municipality-Drainage Spreyton State School.
10/10 Devonport Municipality-Slaughtering premises-D Rees.
10/11 Devonport Municipality-Drainage-Surrey Street.
11/1 Esperance Municipality-Bacteriolytic Tanks.
11/2 Esperance Municipality-Complaint Sanitary Surveys.
12/1 Evandale Municipality-Appointment Health Inspectors-leave of absence-request for ration tickets-petrol.
12/2 Evandale Municipality-Local Authority Inspectors Report-bacteriolytic tanks for final inspection.
13/1 Fingal Municipality-Water sample Margisons Creek St Marys-Cornwall water supply.
13/2 Fingal Municipality-Slaughter house erection within town boundary-Avoca State School.
13/3 Fingal Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
13/4 Fingal Municipality-Building application-approval of plans.
13/5 Fingal Municipality-Drain-Rossarden.
14/1 Flinders Island Municipality-Stationery requests.
14/2 Flinders Island Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
14/3 Flinders Island Municipality-Dwellings-approvals.
15/1 Georgetown Municipality-Salary and mileage allowance-Health Inspectors.
15/2 Georgetown Municipality-Sanitary arrangements-Australian Aluminium Commission-Bell Bay East Tamar.
15/3 Georgetown Municipality-Drinking water-Bell Bay and Georgetown-water storage tank Lefroy.
16/1 Glamorgan Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
16/2 Glamorgan Municipality-Disposal of drainage-Swansea.
16/3 Glamorgan Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
17/1 Glenorchy Municipality-Appointments-Health Inspectors.
17/2 Glenorchy Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans-Excelsior Furnishings-spray booth.
17/3 Glenorchy Municipality-Complaints-sanitary service-Prince of Wales-Drainage-Prince of Wales Bay.
17/4 Glenorchy Municipality-Request meeting with Local Health Committee.
17/5 Glenorchy Municipality-Nightsoil removal Glenorchy-drainage Chapel Street-complaint 79 Coleman Street-gutter Albert Road-M Hurburgh-drainage disposal Rosetta.
17/6 Glenorchy Municipality-Glenorchy Parish refreshment booth-Elwick Showgrounds.
17/7 Glenorchy Municipality-Masonic Hall Glenorchy.
17/8 Glenorchy Municipality-Sewerage nuisance Derwent Park munitions factory area-Austral Bronze Co & O & F Co.
17/9 Glenorchy Municipality-Bacteriolytic tank inspections.
17/10 Glenorchy Municipality-Sanitary accommodation-Moonah theatre.
17/11 Glenorchy Municipality-Slaughtering of swine-W C Klug.
17/12 Glenorchy Municipality-Difficulty of supplying sanitary pans.
17/13 Glenorchy Municipality-Complaint-5 Halesmere Street-2 Station Street Moonah.
17/14 Glenorchy Municipality-Building applications-approval of plans-Melrose Theatre Glenorchy.
17/15 Glenorchy Municipality-Moonah State School.
18/1 Gormanston Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
19/1 Green Ponds Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
20/1 Hamilton Municipality-Inspectors Reports.
20/2 Hamilton Municipality-Public Health licences.
20/3 Hamilton Municipality-Salary increase Health Inspector-complaint overcrowding 12 Batman Place-Mrs J Hill-drain Valley Street.
20/4 Hamilton Municipality-Inspections-Butlers Gorge-Tarraleah areas.
20/5 Hamilton Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
20/6 Hamilton Municipality-Application installation Bacteriolytic tank-Bridge Hotel.
20/8 Hamilton Municipality-Complaint-Osterley State School.
21/1 Hobart Municipality-Burials and Removals.
21/2 Hobart Municipality-Hobart Fire Brigade-appliances tested.
21/3 Hobart Municipality-Complaints and investigations by Inspector.
21/5 Hobart Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans-Mount Stuart Memorial Hall-proposed spray booth 12 Barrack Street-Tasmanian Railway Institute-Sandy Bay Baths Hall-Sandy Bay Rowing Club Hall-Avalon Theatre-new seat
21/6 Hobart Municipality-Water sampling-Hobart swimming pool.
21/7 Hobart Municipality-Report-Theatre Royal.
21/8 Hobart Municipality-Nuisance arising New Town garbage disposal area.
21/9 Hobart Municipality-Pollution foreshore-Cornelian Bay.
21/10 Hobart Municipality-Inspection Murdochs Mart-meat section.
21/11 Hobart Municipality-Stormwater from Mothercraft Home onto footpath.
21/12 Hobart Municipality-Complaints-foodstuffs loaded with obnoxious cargoes on ships-wrapping paper damaged by Cresylic Acid.
21/13 Hobart Municipality-Installation washing machine-D A Lipscombe.
21/14 Hobart Municipality-Inspection Tattersalls Building.
21/15 Hobart Municipality-Foreshore pollution-sanitary accommodation-Ocean Pier.
21/16 Hobart Municipality-Complaints sanitary accommodation at Agricultural Department.
21/17 Hobart Municipality-Keeping cattle in city-disposal of trade waste.
21/18 Hobart Municipality-Watchorn Street convenience-Strand Theatre.
21/19 Hobart Municipality-Privies and drains in public place.
Huonville Municipality - Franklin Waters Supply - Pollution
26/1 Latrobe Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
26/2 Latrobe Municipality-Land vested in Latrobe Council.
26/3 Latrobe Municipality-Proposed crematorium-Latrobe.
26/4 Latrobe Municipality-Water samples-springs-W Moons property.
26/5 Latrobe Municipality-Sanitary reserve-Port Sorell.
26/6 Latrobe Municipality-Sanitary removal.
26/7 Latrobe Municipality-Sewerage Latrobe.
27/1 Launceston Municipality-Burials and removals.
27/2 Launceston Municipality-Public conveniences.
27/3 Launceston Municipality-Complaint-Fawkner Park Estate-offensive drainage-Kings Meadow Progress Association.
27/4 Launceston Municipality -Building applications for approval of plans.
27/5 Launceston Municipality-By-Law-stables.
27/6 Launceston Municipality-Complaint-rubbish tip Westbury Road.
27/7 Launceston Municipality-Land subdivisions.
27/8 Launceston Municipality-Dispensing with services-G A Johnson Assistant Inspector.
27/9 Launceston Municipality-Leaden milk can seals.
27/10 Launceston Municipality-Sanitary removals-iron for sanitary pans.
27/11 Launceston Municipality-Installation Bacteriolytic tank-L F Stevenson.
27/12 Launceston Municipality-Swine keeping-premises G Lockwood Prospect.
27/13 Launceston Municipality-Spray painting-Railway Workshops.
27/14 Launceston Municipality-Mess Room Railway Workshops-heating and sanitary arrangements Railway machine shop.
27/15 Launceston Municipality-Complaints-26 Margaret Street-58 Lindsay Street-drainage Gascoyne Street-213 Wellington Street-Mrs Cook.
27/16 Launceston Municipality-Complaint-sugar contamination-SS Karuah-exits-Brisbane Hotel.
27/17 Launceston Municipality-Basis assessment annual values of property.
27/18 Launceston Municipality-Suggested purchase City Councils abattoirs by State.
27/19 Launceston Municipality-Well water sample-premises C Kennedy.
27/20 Launceston Municipality-Launceston tramway depot.
27/21 Launceston Municipality-Betting premises-Quadrant.
27/23 Launceston Municipality-Designs public latrines-refuse collection depots.
27/24 Launceston Municipality-Elphin Showgrounds.
27/25 Launceston Municipality-Trevallyn Power Development-sewerage application plans.
28/1 Ulverstone Municipality-Sanitary accommodation-Picnic Point.
28/2 Ulverstone Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
28/3 Ulverstone Municipality-Complaint-drain-Mrs F A Yates.
28/4 Ulverstone Municipality-Sprent-installation Bacteriolytic tank.
28/5 Ulverstone Municipality-Condition drains-Reiby,Stanley and Vincent Streets-nightsoil disposal-Forth Road.
29/1 Lilydale Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
29.2 Lilydale Municipality-Lilydale Area School.
29/3 Lilydale Municipality-Health Inspector-visits.
29/4 Lilydale Municipality-Drainage.
30/1 Longford Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
31/1 New Norfolk Municipality-Licences.
31/2 New Norfolk Municipality-Dairy premises-Inspectors report.
31/3 New Norfolk Municipality-Offensive trades-Inspectors report.
31/4 New Norfolk Municipality-Miscellaneous reports-orders.
31/5 New Norfolk Municipality-Reports fruit pickers huts.
31/6 New Norfolk Municipality-Reports public buildings and reserves.
31/7 New Norfolk Municipality-Proposed new cemetery site.
31/8 New Norfolk Municipality-Complaints-faulty drainage-Glenora-cesspit-Public Works Department.
31/9 New Norfolk Municipality-Site garbage tip-New Norfolk.
31/10 New Norfolk Municipality-Missing package-A Smith.
31/11 New Norfolk Municipality-Bacteriolytic tank inspections.
31/12 New Norfolk Municipality-Drainage new housing area ANM-Maydena.
31/13 New Norfolk Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
31/14 New Norfolk Municipality-Proposed area disposal nightsoil-Maydena.
31/15 New Norfolk Municipality-Dust nuisance Bushy Park.
32/1 Oatlands Municipality-Ladies toilet accommodation-inadequate.
32/2 Oatlands Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
32/3 Oatlands Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
34/1 Penguin Municipality-Health Inspector reports.
34/2 Penguin Municipality-Sewerage disposal.
34/3 Penguin Municipality-Health Inspector-duty sheets-salary and mileage rates increase.
34/4 Penguin Municipality-Complaint water supply-Penguin Hotel-overcrowding-R W Jones Riana.
34/5 Penguin Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
34/6 Penguin Municipality-South Riana State School.
34/7 Penguin Municipality-Licences-swine keeping.
34/8 Penguin Municipality-Subdivision-property J L Stubbs.
35/1 Portland Municipality-Local Inspectors reports.
35/3 Portland Municipality-Salary and mileage rates-Health Inspector.
35/4 Portland Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
35/5 Portland Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
35/6 Portland Municipality-Pynegana State School-St Helens State School.
35/7 Portland Municipality-Justices of the Peace-Portland-St Helens aerodrome extension-Mrs Nicklason-Hydro guarantee-electricity.
36/1 Port Cygnet Municipality-Health Inspectors reports.
36/4 Port Cygnet Municipality-Offensive trades reports.
36/5 Port Cygnet Municipality-Salary and mileage rates-Health Inspector.
36/6 Port Cygnet Municipality-Water test-Cygnet.
36/7 Port Cygnet Municipality-Complaints-sawmill-S Turnbull Cygnet-Bread deliveries-Mr. Sellars.
36/8 Port Cygnet Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
36/9 Port Cygnet Municipality-Sanitary accommodation-Cygnet Area School.
37/1 Queenstown Municipality-Health Inspectors reports.
37/2 Queenstown Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
38/1 Ringarooma Municipality-Licences-swine keeping.
38/2 Ringarooma Municipality-Dairies inspection reports-orders.
38/3 Ringarooma Municipality-Inspection reports-orders etc.
38/4 Ringarooma Municipality-Salary and mileage rate-Health Inspector.
38/5 Ringarooma Municipality-Miscellaneous reports-orders etc.
38/6 Ringarooma Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
38/7 Ringarooma Municipality-Proposed bacteriolytic tank-E E Targett.
38/8 Ringarooma Municipality-Gladstone Hotel.
38/9 Ringarooma Municipality-Alterations to Telita Hall.
38/10 Ringarooma Municipality-Pioneer-sealing Gladstone Road-visit Minister for Mines Gladstone-Ringarooma Area School-Fencing-Postmasters residence-Gladstone.
39/1 Richmond Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
39/2 Richmond Municipality-Appointment part time inspector.
39/3 Richmond Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
39/4 Richmond Municipality-Inspectors reports-orders etc.
39/5 Richmond Municipality-Health Certificate-Campania Hotel-J A Hodgson.
40/2 Ross Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
41/1 St Leonards Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
41/2 St Leonards Municipality-Complaint-Kitchens factory.
41/3 St Leonards Municipality-Stationery supplies.
41/4 St Leonards Municipality Sanitary Surveys.
41/5 St Leonards Municipality Complaint-premises W & E Littlejohn-St Patricks River.
42/1 Scottsdale Municipality-Inspectors reports.
42/2 Scottsdale Municipality-Salary and mileage rates-Health Inspector.
42/3 Scottsdale Municipality-Stationery supplies.
42/4 Scottsdale Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
42/5 Scottsdale Municipality-Scottsdale District School.
42/6 Scottsdale Municipality-Bacteriolytic tank -sewerage system-Scottsdale.
42/7 Scottsdale Municipality-Complaint-Hydro sub station-Arthur Street-sanitary convenience.
42/8 Scottsdale Municipality Complaint-condition butchers shops-Lethborg & Bald-L E H Ransom.
43/2 Sorell Municipality-Dairy premises-Inspectors report.
43/3 Sorell Municipality-Inspectors reports-butchers shops -slaughter houses-licenced premises.
43/4 Sorell Municipality-Appointments Health Officers-Dr Ebbsworth-Dr Fabian.
43/5 Sorell Municipality-Inspection reports-public buildings-reserves.
43/6 Sorell Municipality-Salary and mileage rates-Health Inspector.
43/7 Sorell Municipality-Saleyards Sorell.
43/8 Sorell Municipality-Complaint-conditions at Sorell-Sorell Rate Payers Association.
43/9 Sorell Municipality-Complaint-slaughter house-C B Barber-Gordon Highlander.
43/10 Sorell Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
43/11 Sorell Municipality-Disposal nightsoil Sorell.
43/12 Sorell Municipality-Health Inspectors-leave of absence.
43/13 Sorell Municipality-Dunalley depasturing of cows.
44/1 Spring Bay Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
44/2 Spring Bay Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
45/1 Table Cape/Wynyard Municipality-Inspectors reports-orders etc.
45/2 Table Cape/Wynyard Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans-Memorial Hall Wynyard.
45/3 Table Cape/Wynyard Municipality-Sanitary Surveys.
45/4 Table Cape/Wynyard Municipality-Disposal sawdust etc-plywood factory drainage-Somerset.
45/5 Table Cape/Wynyard Municipality-Wynyard School-lack of drinking facilities.
45/6 Table Cape/Wynyard Municipality-East Wynyard-drainage.
47/1 Tasman Municipality-Application bacteriolytic tank-D Richardson.
47/2 Tasman Municipality-Disinfection dwelling-E C Thompson Radnor.
47/3 Tasman Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
47/4 Tasman Municipality-Nubeena water supply-sample.
47/5 Tasman Municipality-Building applications for approval.
48/1 Waratah Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
48/2 Waratah Municipality-Complaint contamination from pigeons.
49/1 Westbury Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
49/3 Westbury Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
50/1 Zeehan Municipality-Inspectors reports-Rosebery School.
50/2 Zeehan Municipality-Installation bacteriolytic tank-doctors residence and nurses quarters.
50/3 Zeehan Municipality-Appointment-Health Inspector.
50 Zeehan Municipality-Unrecorded correspondence-complaint-Reynolds Bakery.
55/1 Offensive Trades-Austral Bronze Company-metal fume.
59/1 Mothercraft Home-Transfer control to Government (include. files 64,5,17,59,16,48).
59/2 Mothercraft Home-Staff-appointments-resignations.
59/3 Mothercraft Home-Staff-leave of absence.
59/4 Mothercraft Home-Staff-temporary assistance.
59/5 Mothercraft Home-Trainees etc.
59/6 Mothercraft Home-Equipment-supplies.
59/7 Mothercraft Home-House Committee-minutes etc.
59/8 Mothercraft Home-Honorary Medical and Dental staff-appointments.
59/9 Mothercraft Home-Hobart Fire Brigade-reports.
59/10 Mothercraft Home-Realignment of streets (Pirie Street).
59/11 Mothercraft Home-Returned Soldiers civil patrol (commenced 4/7/49).
59/12 Mothercraft Home -Installation of humidicrib.
59/13 Mothercraft Home-Medical attention-staff-honorary medical officers.
59/14 Mothercraft Home-Failure of parents to remove Gordon Mihans-Social Services Department opinion-child endowment.
59/15 Mothercraft Home-Tea roster appointment Mrs Meech.
59/16 Mothercraft Home-Cancellation advertisement-Australian Nurses Journal.
59/17 Mothercraft Home-Contracts 1949/50-food supplies.
59/18 Mothercraft Home-Complaints night nurses-midday lectures-too much work by staff.
59/19 Mothercraft Home -Laundry weights St Johns Park.
59/20 Mothercraft Home-Instructions trunk calls-signing attendance book.
59/21 Mothercraft Home-Miscellaneous Premature babies facilities-furniture required-statistics public hospitals 1945/49-collection bad debt-mail addressing-Home to Department.
59/22 Mothercraft Home-Donations Mothercraft Home.
59/23 Mothercraft Home-Tram fares-trainees.
59/24 Mothercraft Home-Trainees-difference in salary Public Service.
59/25 Mothercraft Home-Interchange staff-Home of Mercy.
59 Mothercraft Home-Unrecorded correspondence-Matrons weekly report-Calvary Hospital-Matrons weekly report-Mothercraft Home-supplies requisitions-wages.
61/1 Venereal Disease-Drug supplies -hospitals.
61/2 Venereal Disease-Equipment-stores.
61/3 Venereal Disease-Reported death-Graeme Kelleher-Syphilis.
61/4 Venereal Disease-Supplementary estimates.
61/5 Venereal Disease-Launceston General Hospital-payments-residential medical staff-remuneration-Dr M C D Mesres.
62/1 Rat Extermination-Monthly report.
62/2 Rat Extermination-Enquiry-poison-rat destruction.
62/3 Rat Extermination-Rat menace Northwest Coast.
63/1 Infectious Diseases-Hydatid-notification-pulmonary hydatid-Helen Lucas-John Dixon.
63/2A Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria serum-forms etc.
63/2B Infectious Diseases-Whooping cough-immunisation.
63/2C Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria immunisation-St Leonards-Lilydale- Sorell.
63/2E Infectious Diseases-Immunisation responsibility-cost-press statement-distribution goitre tablets.
63/4 Infectious Diseases-Statistics -all States.
63/5 Infectious Diseases-Query-Miners phthisis.
63/6 Infectious Diseases-Pulmonary tuberculosis-Mrs Mollie Sims Yolla.
63/8 Infectious Diseases-Fatal influenza-Lynette Rook.
63/9 Infectious Diseases-Query-deaths from diseases-K Bingham-USA Consulate.
63/10 Infectious Diseases-Salmonella infections.
63/12 Infectious Diseases-Glandular fever-notification.
63/13 Infectious Diseases-Gazette notifications-diarrhoea-waste bar liquor-dyed violet.
63/14 Infectious Diseases-Silicosis aluminium therapy.
63/15 Infectious Diseases-Paratyphoid Beaconsfield-smallpox outbreak-P O steamer Mooltan.
63/16 Infectious Diseases-Smallpox-quarantine-vaccination.
63/17 Infectious Diseases-Typhoid notification-general enquiry form-C L Howth-M Burrows.
63/18 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria H B Gardiner-Swansea-Hobart-A R McGuire-Moogara-Hobart-account treatment-conveyance.
63/19 Infectious Diseases-Poliomyelitis-State control.
63/20 Infectious Diseases-Query number lazerettes-Tasmania.
63/21 Infectious Diseases-Scarlet fever outbreak-Brighton Camp-HM Gaol.
63/22 Infectious Diseases-Query children travelling interstate while epidemic prevalent.
63/23 Infectious Diseases-Statistics smallpox -typhoid-paratyphoid.
63/24 Infectious Diseases-Notifiable Diseases.
63/26 Infectious Diseases-Cretinism relation to endemic goitre-Dr Stevens.
63/28 Infectious Diseases-Education regulations-appendix II.
63/29 Infectious Diseases-Infectious diseases-Brighton Camp.
63/30 Infectious Diseases-Undulant fever-brucellosis test-results.
64/1 Maternal and Child Welfare-Staff appointments.
64/2 Maternal and Child Welfare-Temporary appointments.
64/3 Maternal and Child Welfare-Additional fee mothercraft lectures-Sister Connor.
64/4 Maternal and Child Welfare-Hearing survey-children.
64/5 Maternal and Child Welfare-Leave of absence.
64/6 Maternal and Child Welfare-Equipment and supplies.
64/7 Maternal and Child Welfare-Transfer pre-natal clinic-Murray Street.
64/8 Maternal and Child Welfare-Donation acknowledgment.
64/9 Maternal and Child Welfare-Grants Child Welfare Centres-central organisation.
64/10 Maternal and Child Welfare-Cooperation Child Welfare Association and Pre-School Kindergarten Union.
64/11 Maternal and Child Welfare-Launceston-permanent position-Sister Sampson.
64/12 Maternal and Child Welfare-Service Canteens Trust Fund-assistance ex servicemens children-training.
64/13 Maternal and Child Welfare-Mothercraft lectures-Meander.
64/14 Maternal and Child Welfare-Itineraries-visits Welfare Sisters.
64/15 Maternal and Child Welfare-Examination fees-Sisters Green and R Marsh-travelling expenses-Sister Wicks.
64/17 Maternal and Child Welfare-Refresher course -Child Welfare Sisters-instruction Hobart-Sister Gilmore of Launceston.
64/18 Maternal and Child Welfare-Sisters visit-Deloraine-Westbury-insurance payment.
64/20 Maternal and Child Welfare-Stratford House-Child Welfare Clinic -proposed pre-natal course.
64/21 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Welfare leaflet.
64/22 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Welfare Centres-query Brisbane Street-Newstead.
64/23 Maternal and Child Welfare-Congratulatory telegram-Dr Meredith low infant mortality rate-Child Health Directors conference.
64/24 Maternal and Child Welfare-Government take over of clinics.
64/25 Maternal and Child Welfare-Child Welfare Centres-making appointments with Medical Officer.
64/26 Maternal and Child Welfare-Accommodation school sister-Smithton.
64/28 Maternal and Child Welfare-Latrobe Community Centre-proposed Child Welfare Clinic.
64/29 Maternal and Child Welfare-Infant neglect-Mrs Willmott-Longley.
64/30 Maternal and Child Welfare-Derby-proposed Child Welfare Centre.
64/31 Maternal and Child Welfare-Scottsdale Centre-Sister Frame-rental for living accommodation-approval for garage-use of own car.
64/32 Maternal and Child Welfare-Branxholm Child Welfare Clinic-concrete path.
64/33 Maternal and Child Welfare-Pre-natal clinic-surrounding district Hobart.
64/34 Maternal and Child Welfare-Tram and train passes.
64/35 Maternal and Child Welfare-Field of Maternal and Child Health.
64/36 Maternal and Child Welfare-South Hobart Child Welfare Centre-removal of pine trees.
64/37 Maternal and Child Welfare-St Marys Child Welfare Centre-transfers etc.
64/38 Maternal and Child Welfare-Spreyton-suggested Child Welfare Clinic.
64/39 Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed visit Dr R Wall to England.
64/40 Maternal and Child Welfare-Suggested nutrition for expectant/ nursing mothers.
64/41 Maternal and Child Welfare-Strahan-proposed Child Welfare Clinic.
64/42 Maternal and Child Welfare-Training-availability Barbara Kennerly-permanent appointment-Sister Doriel Murray.
64/43 Maternal and Child Welfare-Burnie clinic-working arrangements-Dr Edison.
64/44 Maternal and Child Welfare-Mr Murray (14/12/54).
64/45 Maternal and Child Welfare-Reference-Mrs R Macliver.
64/46 Maternal and Child Welfare-Newstead-proposed erection Child Welfare Clinic.
64/47 Maternal and Child Welfare-Sandy Bay Child Welfare Clinic-application increased grant.
64/48 Maternal and Child Welfare-St Marys Child Welfare Centre-concrete pipe for culvert.
64/49 Maternal and Child Welfare-St Marys Child Welfare Centre-suggested visit orthopaedic surgeon.
64/50 Maternal and Child Welfare-Letter appreciation-Director General of Health-Dr Edith Clement-visit Huon area.
64/51 Maternal and Child Welfare-St Marys Area School canteen-report Nutrition Officer.
64/52 Maternal and Child Welfare-Sandy Bay Child Welfare Centre-noxious weeds.
64/53 Maternal and Child Welfare-Complaint-Invermay clinic.
64/54 Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed pre-school centre-Augusta district.
64/55 Maternal and Child Welfare-New Norfolk Child Welfare Clinic-repairs.
64/56 Maternal and Child Welfare-Winnaleah-building-Child Welfare Centre.
65/1 Places of Public Entertainment Act Operators Licence and examinations.
65/2 Places of Public Entertainment Act Complaints-cinematograph operators.
65/3 Places of Public Entertainment Act Request permission Sunday evening opening.
65/4 Places of Public Entertainment Act Request copies examination papers-cinematograph operators licence-WA branch Theatrical Employees Association.
65/5 Places of Public Entertainment Act Strahan-registration Drill Hall-dances-Fitzpatrick hall Westbury.
65/6 Places of Public Entertainment Act Query licence-operation 16 mm cinematograph machine.
65/7 Places of Public Entertainment Act Alterations-The Continental, Hobart.
65/8 Places of Public Entertainment Act Proposed regulations-Places of Public Entertainment-special committee.
65/9 Places of Public Entertainment Act Fire precautions.
65/10 Places of Public Entertainment Act Wynyard Municipality-permission granted cinematograph entertainments.
92/1 Food and Drugs-Samples and Prosecutions.-Samples analysed.
92/2 Food and Drugs-Samples and Prosecutions-Spirit testing.
92/3 Food and Drugs-Samples and Prosecutions-prosecutions milk and spirits.
92/5 Food and Drugs-Samples and Prosecutions-Milk samples.
92/6 Food and Drugs-labelling penicillin for dairymen-veterinary use.
92/7 Food and Drugs Prosecution-legal proceedings-Dornauf St Leonards.
93/1 Food and Drugs Act and Regulations Synthetic cordials-draft regulations.
93/2 Food and Drugs Act and Regulations Amendment Food and Drugs Act-Milk standards.
93/3 Food and Drugs Act and Regulations Food and Drug regulations.
93/4 Food and Drugs Act and Regulations Undulant fever-testing dairy cattle.
95/1 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections -Inspection of berry fruits seizure.
95/2 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections-Berry fruit testing-meeting Tasmanian Farmers Federation.
95/3 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous Inspections-Complaint-apples-Queen Pier.
96/1 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Washing drinking vessels hotel bars dishwashing machine.
96/2 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Query-use aluminium saucepan-jam making-A Dudding.
96/4 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Report-Colin E Philp-hotel development America-food control and inspection.
94/5 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Labelling-aerated water.
94/6 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Funds-berry fruit inspection.
94/7 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Query-vitamin C content-blackcurrants.
94/8 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Food Standards Committee.
94/9 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Appointments-Inspectors.
94/10 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Unsatisfactory packaging sausages-complaint-eggs-bread-press statement-quality of bread.
94/11 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Mutton Bird Fat-edible tallow, margarine, dripping.
94/12 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Milk standard-butterfat content-liquid milk.
94/13 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Supervision butchers shops-handling of foodstuffs by person with infectious disease-health of person handling food.
94/14 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Launceston Bakeries.
94/15 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Replacement damaged crockery-buffet trains.
94/16 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Processed peas.
94/17 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Pasteurised milk and cream-G Lohrey, Launceston-pasteurised milk supply-Burnie and West Coast.
94/18 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Meat-slaughtering, selling and transport.
94/19 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Inspection fish cannery-Stanley.
94/20 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Furneaux Group-Mutton Bird Season-conditions, requirements, orders issued packing shed and dwellings-Inspector Gillam.
94/21 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Edible Gelatine-sectional committee.
94/22 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Use Sodium Benzoate-preserved fruit-requirements margarine-legislation prohibition use methylated spirits as alcoholic beverage.
94/23 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Fungicidal residues.
94/24 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Quality wheat and flour.
94/25 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Export fish-information labelling.
94/26 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Food standards leaflets.
94/27 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Labelling-bottled cream.
94/28 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Labelling-soups-H J Heinz.
94/29 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Consignment meat-SS Taroona.
94/30 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Standards-processed and spread cheeses.
94/31 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Milk Board Tasmania-2nd Annual Report.
94/32 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Milk bar-spraywashing apparatus.
94/33 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Request statement-Sales and handling foodstuffs Tasmania.
1/1 Beaconsfield Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
1/2 Beaconsfield Municipality-Installation Bacteriolytic tanks.
1/3 Beaconsfield Municipality-Sanitary disposal area.
1/4 Beaconsfield Municipality-Miscellaneous-feeding raw offal-pigs-C A Dally-Mrs G E Brown-property improvements, Gravelly Beach-complaint-Millington.
1/5 Beaconsfield Municipality-Proposed bacteriolytic tank sewerage scheme-Beaconsfield.
1/6 Beaconsfield Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
1/7 Beaconsfield Municipality-Samples water supply-Hydro Electric Commission, Trevallyn.
2/1 Bothwell Municipality-Complaints Bothwell School lavatory accommodation drainage Castle Hotel-slaughterhouse Split Rock.
2/2 Bothwell Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
2/3 Bothwell Municipality-Water sample-Bothwell water supply.
3/1 Brighton Municipality-Complaint-Bridge Hotel-installation bacteriolytic tank-F V Walker Broadmarsh-Golf Club Hotel, Old Beach-effluent-area school.
3/2 Brighton Municipality-Inspector reports.
3/3 Brighton Municipality-Inspector reports-Brighton Camp.
3/4 Brighton Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
3/5 Brighton Municipality-Infectious diseases-Ewen Marawski-scarlet fever.
3/6 Brighton Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
4/1 Bruny Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
4/2 Bruny Municipality-General inspections.
4/3 Bruny Municipality-Complaints various.
4/4 Bruny Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
4/5 Bruny Municipality-Proposed addition-recreation ground.
5/1 Burnie Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
5/2 Burnie Municipality-Installations-bacteriolytic tanks.
5/3 Burnie Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
5/4 Burnie Municipality-Appointment Inspector-abattoir.
5/5 Burnie Municipality-Inspectors reports.
5/6 Burnie Municipality-Complaints-J Tong -parked trucks-J Beaumont-ducks-Mrs F Burke-unsewered areas Burnie-R E Snooks-defective toilet.
5/7 Burnie Municipality-Request-supplies.
6/1 Campbell Town Municipality-Inspectors reports.
6/2 Campbell Town Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
6/3 Campbell Town Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
7/1 Circular Head Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
7/2 Circular Head Municipality-Complaints-ventilation Stanley Town Hall-cleaning mutton birds-Smithton wharf-Duck River Butter factory.
7/3 Circular Head Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
7/4 Circular Head Municipality-Forest Area School-water supply.
7/5 Circular Head Municipality-Bacteriolytic Tanks-Inspections Hydro Electric Commission-residences Smithton.
7/6 Circular Head Municipality-Sewerage scheme-Stanley.
8/1 Clarence Municipality-Sanitary queries.
8/2 Clarence Municipality-Inspectors reports-general.
8/3 Clarence Municipality-Inspectors reports-Lindisfarne tip-Matron Donaghy's Rest Home, Lindisfarne.
8/4 Clarence Municipality-Garbage disposal area.
8/5 Clarence Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
8/6 Clarence Municipality-Installation bacteriolytic tanks.
8/7 Clarence Municipality-Miscellaneous reports-inspections-complaints.
8/8 Clarence Municipality-Proposed sewerage scheme-Bellerive.
8/9 Clarence Municipality-Approval plans-Bellerive Theatre.
8/10 Clarence Municipality-By-Laws.
9/1 Deloraine Municipality-Complaints-B M Huett-dwelling-removal weir Meander river-A S von Bertouch-Deloraine Area School-proposed tip East Parade-Drainage Meander State School-overcrowding-Mrs Ridgers.
9/2 Deloraine Municipality-B/F to Public Health File 67(October 1960).
9/3 Deloraine Municipality-W A Best -slaughterhouse.
9/4 Deloraine Municipality-Water samples-Stoney Creek.
9/5 Deloraine Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
9/6 Deloraine Municipality-Inspectors report-W H Best-piggery.
9/7 Deloraine Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
9/9 Deloraine Municipality-North Western Co-op Butter factory-proposed waste disposal.
9/10 Deloraine Municipality-Proposed Anglican Cemetery-Kimberley.
9/11 Deloraine Municipality-Mole Creek Area School-water supply.
9/12 Deloraine Municipality-Report-Meander State School.
10/1 Devonport Municipality-Water analysis-various.
10/2 Devonport Municipality-Appointments-Inspectors.
10/3 Devonport Municipality-Bacteriolytic Tanks-installations-inspections.
10/4 Devonport Municipality-Inspectors reports.
10/5 Devonport Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
10/6 Devonport Municipality-Burials and removals.
10/7 Devonport Municipality-Complaints-Devonport School-Infants Department-alteration to shops.
10/8 Devonport Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
11/1 Esperance Municipality-Water analysis.
11/2 Esperance Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
11/3 Esperance Municipality-School Medical Officer reports-Geeveston Area School.
12/1 Evandale Municipality-Inspectors reports.
12/3 Evandale Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
13/1 Fingal Municipality-Inspectors reports.
13/2 Fingal Municipality-Complaints Meat transport -rail Avoca-Rossarden-bakehouse Rossarden-pound-Fingal-water supply-St Marys-swinekeeping.
13/3 Fingal Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
13/4 Fingal Municipality-Alterations and additions-public hall-Rossarden and Avoca.
13/5 Fingal Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks.
13/6 Fingal Municipality-Appointment Health Inspector.
14/1 Flinders Island Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
14/1A Flinders Island Municipality-Lady Barron Memorial Hall.
14/2 Flinders Island Municipality-Mutton bird inspections.
14/3 Flinders Island Municipality-Inspectors reports.
14/4 Flinders Island Municipality-Conditions in Flinders Municipality Joint Committee report.
14/5 Flinders Island Municipality-Application for removal of bodies from private ground.
15/1 George Town Municipality-Inspectors reports.
15/2 George Town Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
15/3 George Town Municipality-Drainage.
15/4 George Town Municipality-George Town Municipal Committee.
15/5 George Town Municipality-Installation bacteriolytic tanks-Counsel-Liebmann.
15/6 George Town Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
15/7 George Town Municipality-New site disposal nightsoil.
15/8 George Town Municipality-School Medical Officer report.
16/1 Glamorgan Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
16/2 Glamorgan Municipality-Complaints-Piggery-T N Irwin-Swansea-sheep slaughtering-Mr Barber.
16/3 Glamorgan Municipality-Inspections-reports-orders.
16/4 Glamorgan Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
17/1 Glenorchy Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
17/2 Glenorchy Municipality-Complaints-various.
17/3 Glenorchy Municipality-Proposed scheme for cleaning railway trucks.
17/4 Glenorchy Municipality-Inspections-Elwick Showgrounds-Elwick Racecourse.
17/5 Glenorchy Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks-inspections-inefficient tanks.
17/6 Glenorchy Municipality-Annual Medical Report-application bacteriolytic tank-J M Stuart-Rosetta.
17/7 Glenorchy Municipality-Burials and removals.
17/8 Glenorchy Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
17/9 Glenorchy Municipality-Appointment-Health Inspectors.
17/10 Glenorchy Municipality-Drainage-sewerage works.
17/11 Glenorchy Municipality-Water supply-purification.
18/1 Gormanston Municipality-Food and water sampling.
18/2 Gormanston Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
19/1 Green Ponds Municipality-Installation bacteriolytic tank-D Cooley, Kempton.
19/2 Green Ponds Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
19/3 Green Ponds Municipality-Complaint-drainage nuisance Melton Mowbray Hotel.
20/1 Hamilton Municipality-Inspectors reports-orders.
20/2 Hamilton Municipality-Hamilton morgue.
20/3 Hamilton Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
20/4 Hamilton Municipality-Complaints-various.
20/5 Hamilton Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
21/1 Hobart Municipality-Burials and removals.
21/2 Hobart Municipality-Hobart Fire Brigade reports.
21/3 Hobart Municipality-Complaints-various.
21/4 Hobart Municipality-City Council Health Inspector.
21/5 Hobart Municipality-Regatta ground-Domain inspection.
21/6 Hobart Municipality-Miscellaneous correspondence.
21/7 Hobart Municipality-Eletrosan testing-outdoor place entertainment sanitary convenience.
21/8 Hobart Municipality-6 Murray Street.
21/9 Hobart Municipality-Swinekeeping 92 Pottery Road-L J Jackson.
21/10 Hobart Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
21/11 Hobart Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks-inspections-reports.
21/13 Hobart Municipality-River pollution.
21/14 Hobart Municipality-Complaint-L V Aakhurst-transportation casket and corpse-TAA freight Melbourne.
21/15 Hobart Municipality-Complaint- sewerage Barossa Road-sanitary service Hillborough Road.
21/16 Hobart Municipality-Subdivisions.
21/17 Hobart Municipality-Fees payable to Council-School Medical Officers report.
21/18 Hobart Municipality-Substandard dwelling.
22/1 Huonville Municipality-Complaints-sale yards-drain-Mrs Seymour-slaughterhouse-T Frankcombe.
22/2 Huonville Municipality-Installation bacteriolytic tanks.
22/3 Huonville Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
22/4 Huonville Municipality-Proposed sewerage scheme.
22/5 Huonville Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
22/6 Huonville Municipality-Water samples-Huon River, Glen Huon-Swamp Road, Franklin-Huon River, Judbury.
22/7 Huonville Municipality-School Medical Officer Report-Lower Longley School.
23/1 Kentish Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
23/2 Kentish Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
23/3 Kentish Municipality-Complaints privies-Wilmot Area School-slaughterhouse-D Rees Sheffield-slaughterhouse-A C Stott-R C Jones Cradle Mountain Chalet-amendment By Law-Swinekeeping-drainage-skin storage-dwelling-Mrs Ling.
23/4 Kentish Municipality-Bacteriolytic tank-library, Sheffield-Railton-Sheffield proposed sewerage scheme.
23/5 Kentish Municipality-Proposed swimming pool-Railton-supplies request.
24/1 Kingborough Municipality-Inspector report-dairy premises.
24/2 Kingborough Municipality-Inspector report-public buildings.
24/3 Kingborough Municipality-Inspector report-licenced premises.
24/4 Kingborough Municipality-Inspector report-offensive trades.
24/6 Kingborough Municipality-Inspector reports-orders-miscellaneous.
24/6A Kingborough Municipality-Summary of Conditions-Kingston tip-sanitary disposal area-Reverend Gills piggery, Kingston.
24/7 Kingborough Municipality-Complaints-Hotel Mintoburn noise nuisance-Lindisfarne-drainage-Woodbridge School house-drainage-Taroona Hotel-fumigation school buses-dwelling inspections-Taroona.
24/8 Kingborough Municipality-Inspector reports.
24/9 Kingborough Municipality-Complaints-orders.
24/10 Kingborough Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
24/11 Kingborough Municipality-Kingston Sewerage-water samples-pool Kingston Beach-Golf Links-town supply.
24/12 Kingborough Municipality-Appointment-Health Inspector.
24/13 Kingborough Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
25/1 King Island Municipality-Inspector reports, orders etc.
25/3 King Island Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
25/4 King Island Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
25/5 King Island Municipality-Drainage-Grassy.
25/6 King Island Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks installation.
25/7 King Island Municipality-Visit Public Health Department-Chief Health Inspector.
25/8 King Island Municipality-Bacon Factory.
26/1 Latrobe Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
26/2 Latrobe Municipality-Sanitation-Port Sorell-Hawley Beach.
26/3 Latrobe Municipality-Water supply-Latrobe-Port Sorell.
26/4 Latrobe Municipality-Sale Yards.
26/5 Latrobe Municipality-Bacteriolytic tank installations.
26/7 Latrobe Municipality-Complaints dust menace-Port Sorell.
26/8 Latrobe Municipality-School Medical Officer report-Sassafras.
27/1 Launceston Municipality-Burials and removals.
27/2 Launceston Municipality-Subdivisions.
27/3 Launceston Municipality-Complaints-various.
27/4 Launceston Municipality-Inspectors reports.
27/5 Launceston Municipality-Sewerage-Elphin Estate.
27/6 Launceston Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks-applications-inspections.
27/7 Launceston Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
27/8 Launceston Municipality-Survey-eating houses.
27/9 Launceston Municipality-Infected cargo-Lorinna.
27/10 Launceston Municipality-Hotel inspections.
27/11 Launceston Municipality-Tasmanian Board Mills.
27/12 Launceston Municipality-Water samples-prohibition of bathing.
27/13 Launceston Municipality-Appointments-Health Inspector-Cadet Inspector.
27/14 Launceston Municipality-Launceston crematorium.
27/15 Launceston Municipality-Annual Medical Officers Report-City Engineer Report (1952).
27/16 Launceston Municipality-Palm Grove dance hall.
28/1 Ulverstone Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
28/2 Ulverstone Municipality-Complaints-inspections-various.
28/3 Ulverstone Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
28/4 Ulverstone Municipality-Bacteriolytic tank installations.
28/5 Ulverstone Municipality-Water sampling.
28/6 Ulverstone Municipality-Exhumation.
28/7 Ulverstone Municipality-Proposed bacteriolytic tank area.
29/1 Lilydale Municipality-Bacteriolytic tank inspections.
29/2 Lilydale Municipality-Inspectors reports.
29/3 Lilydale Municipality-Sanitary service-Newnham-proposed area disposal nightsoil.
29/4 Lilydale Municipality-Diphtheria-Taylor.
29/5 Lilydale Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
29/6 Lilydale Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
29/7 Lilydale Municipality-School Medical Officer report-Lilydale area.
30/1 Longford Municipality-Water sample-Longford water supply.
30/2 Longford Municipality-Bacteriolytic tank installations-inspections.
30/3 Longford Municipality-Complaints-inspections-orders.
30/4 Longford Municipality-Proposed private cemetery-Carmelite Monastery.
30/5 Longford Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
30/6 Longford Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
30/7 Longford Municipality-School Medical Report-Cressy Area-Longford Pre-State School-Longford State School.
31/1 New Norfolk Municipality-Inspectors reports.
31/2 New Norfolk Municipality-Inspectors reports, orders etc.
31/3 New Norfolk Municipality-Inspections-fruit pickers huts.
31/4 New Norfolk Municipality-Inspections, orders-public buildings.
31/5 New Norfolk Municipality-Inspections, orders-miscellaneous.
31/5A New Norfolk Municipality-Glenora Area School-water supply.
31/6 New Norfolk Municipality-Building applications.
31/7 New Norfolk Municipality-Drainage-Tynewald subdivision.
31/8 New Norfolk Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
31/9 New Norfolk Municipality-Complaints-dwellings-various-burial permission-various.
33/1 Oatlands Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
34/1 Penguin Municipality-Inspector reports, orders etc.
34/2 Penguin Municipality-Drainage Mission Hill subdivision.
34/3 Penguin Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
34/4 Penguin Municipality-Morgue-Penguin.
34/5 Penguin Municipality-Proposed Memorial Hall-Sulphur Creek-proposed morgue-Penguin.
34/6 Penguin Municipality-Water pollution-A W Tattersall.
35/1 Portland Municipality-Inspectors reports.
35/2 Portland Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
35/3 Portland Municipality-Inspections , orders-complaints.
35/4 Portland Municipality-Sick leave-request-forms.
35/5 Portland Municipality-Appointments-Health Inspectors.
35/6 Portland Municipality-Planning applications for approval of plans.
35/7 Portland Municipality-Objection fish factory-St Helens meat inspection.
35/8 Portland Municipality-Proposed installation bacteriolytic tank-St Helens-drainage-St Helens.
35/9 Portland Municipality-New disposal area-St Helens Cleansing Service.
36/1 Cygnet Municipality-Inspectors reports-miscellaneous.
36/2 Cygnet Municipality-Water sampling-Cygnet Reservoir-town water supply.
36/3 Cygnet Municipality-Provision of morgue-Cygnet.
36/4 Cygnet Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
36/5 Cygnet Municipality-Appointments annual leave-Health Inspectors.
36/6 Cygnet Municipality-Query-public conveniences.
37/1 Queenstown Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
37/2 Queenstown Municipality-Appointments-Health Inspectors.
37/3 Queenstown Municipality-Complaint-meat carcase.
37/4 Queenstown Municipality-General correspondence.
37/5 Queenstown Municipality-Approval plans.
38/1 Ringarooma Municipality-Inspectors reports, orders etc.
38/2 Ringarooma Municipality-Inspections-butchers-bakehouses.
38/3 Ringarooma Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
38/4 Ringarooma Municipality-Complaints-various.
38/5 Ringarooma Municipality-Query-registration dairies-L E Wright-J M Mackenzie.
38/6 Ringarooma Municipality-Winnaleah Area School.
Ringarooma Municipality-Unregistered correspondence-medical officers etc.
39/1 Richmond Municipality-Inspectors reports.
39/2 Richmond Municipality-Proposed extensions-Colebrook Hall.
39/3 Richmond Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
39/4 Richmond Municipality-Campania Area School.
39/5 Richmond Municipality-Appointments-Health Inspectors.
39/6 Richmond Municipality-Installation-bacteriolytic tanks.
39/7 Richmond Municipality-Inspections-dwellings.
40/1 Ross Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
40/2 Ross Municipality-Complaint-D G Groves.
41/1 St Leonards Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
41/2 St Leonards Municipality-Inspection reports-Myrtle Park-Nunamara State School-sanitary conveniences-sanitary accommodation Myrtle Park sports ground.
41/3 St Leonards Municipality-Installations-inspections-bacteriolytic tanks-drainage etc.
41/4 St Leonards Municipality-Elphin Show Ground.
41/5 St Leonards Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
41/6 St Leonards Municipality-School Medical Officer report-Young Town State School.
42/1 Scottsdale Municipality-Supplies request-annual leave-Health Inspector.
42/2 Scottsdale Municipality-Installations-inspections-bacteriolytic tanks-mosquito problem Scottsdale-complaints-drainage Scottsdale Hotel-saleyards.
42/3 Scottsdale Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
42/4 Scottsdale Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
42/5 Scottsdale Municipality-Sewerage scheme-Scottsdale-Bridport-Disposal Bill.
43/1 Sorell Municipality-Inspector reports-dairy premises.
43/2 Sorell Municipality-Inspector reports-licenced premises.
43/3 Sorell Municipality-Inspector reports-butchers-bakehouses etc.
43/4 Sorell Municipality-Inspector reports-public buildings.
43/5 Sorell Municipality-Complaint pig keeping-S M Mead-query-fumigation-R Richardson-complaint against Health Inspector.
43/6 Sorell Municipality-Annual leave-appointments-Health Inspector.
43/7 Sorell Municipality-Inspections-orders etc.
43/8 Sorell Municipality-Complaints-various.
43/9 Sorell Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
44/1 Spring Bay Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
44/2 Spring Bay Municipality-Conditions-Triabunna-complaint-A Brook-E A Spaulding.
44/3 Spring Bay Municipality-Sanitary accommodation-Orford Beach.
44/4 Spring Bay Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
44/5 Spring Bay Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
45/2 Strahan Municipality-Sanitary clearance-Strahan.
45/3 Strahan Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
46/1 Wynyard Municipality-Water sample-town water supply.
46/2 Wynyard Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
46/3 Wynyard Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
46/4 Wynyard Municipality-Application-bacteriolytic tank-proposed construction public conveniences-complaint-J B Brennan dwelling-D L Stephens-drainage-C V Bell.
46/5 Wynyard Municipality-Slaughterhouse.
46/6 Wynyard Municipality-Removal of body-G F Cook.
47/1 Tasman Municipality-request supplies-application-bacteriolytic tank.
47/2 Tasman Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
47/3 Tasman Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
48/1 Waratah Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
49/1 Westbury Municipality-Building applications for approval of plans.
49/2 Westbury Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
49/3 Westbury Municipality-Inspections-bacteriolytic tanks-stationery request-complaint-drainage-Prospect School -appointment Health Inspector.
49/4 Westbury Municipality-Miscellaneous correspondence.
49/5 Westbury Municipality-School Medical Officer report-Frankford State School.
50/1 Zeehan Municipality-Appointment Health Inspectors.
50/2 Zeehan Municipality-Food sampling-Crust of Bread.
50/3 Zeehan Municipality-Installations-bacteriolytic tanks-Zeehan and Rosebery.
50/4 Zeehan Municipality-Sanitary Survey.
50/5 Zeehan Municipality-Offensive trade area-Rosebery.
55/1 Offensive Trades -.
55/2 Offensive Trades-Tasmanian Pest Exterminating Co.
55/3 Offensive Trades-Hanging of skins.
56/1 Royal Sanitary Institute-Examinations.
57/1 Bowmont Public Hospital-Appointments.
59/1 Mothercraft Home-Appointments.
59/2 Mothercraft Home-Leave of absence.
59/3 Mothercraft Home-Temporary assistance.
59/4 Mothercraft Home-Trainees 1950-52.
59/5 Mothercraft Home-Equipment and supplies.
59/6 Mothercraft Home-Repairs-appliances etc.
59/7 Mothercraft Home-Staff.
59/8 Mothercraft Home-Registered Mothercraft Nurses.
59/9 Mothercraft Home-General correspondence.
59/10 Mothercraft Home-Hospital Benefits Act Section 6-Sessional Fees.
59/11 Mothercraft Home-Matrons weekly reports.
61/1 Venereal Disease-Query-Congress-Zurich-Journal -.
61/2 Venereal Disease-Treatment centres-questionnaire-prostitution.
61/3 Venereal Disease-query-Ottawa Canada-Lois Williams.
62/1 Rat Extermination-Monthly reports.
62/2 Rat Extermination-World Health Organisation.
62/3 Rat Extermination-Rat damage-Ulverstone wharf-G A Ellis.
63/1 Infectious Diseases-Poliomyelitis-Standing Committees activities during epidemic 1949-50.
63/1A Infectious Diseases-Statistics.
63/2 Infectious Diseases-Reports.
63/3 Infectious Diseases-Immunisation campaign-whooping cough-diphtheria.
63/4 Infectious Diseases-Notifications.
63/6 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria-notifications-immunisations.
63/7 Infectious Diseases-Reports-various.
63/8 Infectious Diseases-notification-para typhoid.
63/9 Infectious Diseases-Hydatid-general correspondence.
63/10 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria immunisations.
63/11 Infectious Diseases-Scarlet Fever-notifications.
63/12 Infectious Diseases-Smallpox-vaccination certificates-isolation facilities.
63/13 Infectious Diseases-Tetanus-toxid-request statistics.
63/14 Infectious Diseases-Leprosy.
63/15 Infectious Diseases-Aluminium Commission-Dermatitis.
63/16 Infectious Diseases-Typhoid.
63/18 Infectious Diseases-Fly menace.
63/19 Infectious Disease-Influenza-isolation.
63/20 Infectious Diseases-General-including agreements with Municipalities.
63/39 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria immunisation campaign.
64/1 Maternal and Child Welfare-Appointments-resignations etc.
64/2 Maternal and Child Welfare-Leave of absence.
64/3 Maternal and Child Welfare-Equipment and supplies.
64/4 Maternal and Child Welfare-Buildings.
64/4AUG Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed child health clinic-Augusta Road.
64/4BE Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed child health clinic-Beaconsfield.
64/4BR Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed child health clinic-Bracknell.
64/4EV Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed child health clinic-Evandale.
64/4GR Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed child health clinic-Gretna.
64/4GU Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed child health clinic-Guildford Junction.
64/4ILF Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed child health clinic-Ilfraville.
64/4INV Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed child health clinic-Invermay.
64/4KM Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed child health clinic-Kings Meadows.
64/4MTS Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed child health clinic-Mount Stuart.
64/4SH Maternal and Child Welfare-Proposed child health clinic-South Hobart.
64/5 Maternal and Child Welfare-Cars Welfare Sisters.
64/6 Maternal and Child Welfare-Miscellaneous.
64/6A Maternal and Child Welfare-Rosehip Syrup.
64/7 Maternal and Child Welfare-Survey composition breast milk and breast feeding.
65/1 Places of Public Entertainment-Cinematograph operators-licences-exams.
65/2 Places of Public Entertainment-Administration-Coronation Hall-Bridgewater.
65/3 Places of Public Entertainment-Administration-Pasadena Hall-Beaconsfield.
65/4 Places of Public Entertainment-Administration-miscellaneous.
65/5 Places of Public Entertainment-Appointment examiner Cinematograph licences.
92/1 Food and Drugs Sampling-Foodstuffs.
92/2 Food and Drugs Sampling-Spirit testing.
92/3 Food and Drugs Sampling and Prosecutions-Milk sampling.
92/4 Food and Drugs Sampling and Prosecutions-Miscellaneous.
92/5 Food and Drugs-Inspections dairies-miscellaneous correspondence.
92/6 Food and Drugs-Complaints-foodstuffs wrapped in newspapers-milk deliveries-query-use preservatives in confectionery-labelling.
92/7 Food and Drugs-Sampling-Reports by Agricultural Department Dairy Officers.
92/8 Food and Drugs-Jam Standards.
92/9 Food and Drugs-Bread sampling.
92/10 Food and Drugs-Miscellaneous correspondence-milk.
93/1 Food and Drugs Acts, Regulations Forms-Miscellaneous correspondence.
93/2 Food and Drugs Acts, Regulations Forms-copies Food and Drug Act-Food Standards Committee press notice request Food and Drug Regulations and Amendments-other States.
93/3 Food and Drugs Acts, Regulations Forms-Eating Houses.
93/4 Food and Drugs Acts, Regulations Forms-Milk Bars.
93/5 Food and Drugs Acts, Regulations Forms-Meat wrapping-berry fruits.
93/6 Food and Drugs Acts, Regulations Forms-colouring drip beer-milk supply Hobart-labelling-Woornack Cider-Amendments various acts.
94/1 Food and Drugs Licences.
94/2 Food and Drugs Licence Fees.
94/3 Food and Drugs Reminders for renewals.
95/1 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Berry fruit inspectors.
95/2 Food and Drugs Inspections-Bass Cannery Co-Launceston.
95/3 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Labelling.
95/4 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Minutes F A O Committee.
95/5 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Complaint-Shipwrights Hotel-inspection-conditions islands North West Coast Mutton Birds.
95/6 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Miscellaneous correspondence.
95/7 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Inspections.
95/8 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Inspection fish Dunalley-meat wrapping-butchers shops.
95/9 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Inspection fish market-G Bridges.
96/1 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Minutes Standards Association Australia.
96/2 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Complaints-meat wrapping-spray residue-adulteration of cordial-glass in bread-Killafaddy Abattoirs bread wrapping.
96/3 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Glass washing machines.
96/4 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Icecream equipment.
96/5 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Importation Dutch Whisky-Iodised salt-inspection fish at cannery.
96/6 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Labelling.
96/7 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Appointments-Inspectors.
96/8 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Inspections-carriage bacon and ham-meat Devonport Abattoirs.
96/9 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Food Standards Committee-agendas, minutes-query labelling-dried fruits etc.
96/9A Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Regulations-sausage meat.
96/10 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Complaints-Bronte Park Mess-milk supply Bronte Park-query use of Aretan-use of preservatives.
96/11 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Appointment-Food Standards Committee.
96/12 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Re-use of empty cordial bottles.
96/13 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Dairy Produce Act-Cheese factory-prefabricated steel factory for manufacturing-biscuits.
96/14 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Minimum standards-canned fruit, meat, vegetables.
96/15 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Slaughtering premises.
96/16 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous-Adulterated beer-Tasmanian Brewery.
96/17 Food and Drugs Miscellaneous May & Baker-Avomine-Jay Martell Products-packaging-Nestles-circular-Acorn Chemicals-packaging.
1/4/2 Erection of Buildings.
1/5/2 Beaconsfield Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks.
1/6/3/2 Beaconsfield Municipality-Nuisances.
1/6/6 Beaconsfield Municipality-Sanitary disposal areas.
1/8/1 Beaconsfield Municipality-Cemeteries Act.
1/6/2/1 Beaconsfield Municipality-Drainage-Gormanston.
2/4/1 Bothwell Municipality-Places of Public Entertainment.
3/4/2 Brighton Municipality-Buildings and plans.
4/4/1 Bruny Municipality-Buildings and plans.
5/4/2 Burnie Municipality-Star Theatre.
5/4/3 Burnie Municipality-church Wivenhoe trust.
5/4/4 Burnie Municipality-Star Theatre.
5/4/7 Burnie Municipality-Salvation army citadel.
5/4/8 Burnie Municipality-Public Hall.
5/5/2 Burnie Municipality-Septic tanks.
5/6/2 Burnie Municipality-Drainage.
5/6/4 Burnie Municipality-Water supplies.
5/7/1 Burnie Municipality-Food Premises.
5/7/2 Burnie Municipality-Food Premises.
5/7/3 Burnie Municipality-Shops at Cooee.
5/8/1 Burnie Municipality-Cemeteries.
6/5/2 Campbell Town Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks.
6/6/2 Campbell Town Municipality-Drainage.
6/6/3 Campbell Town Municipality-Night Soil.
6/7/1 Campbell Town Municipality-Food Premises.
7/4/1 Circular Head Municipality-Buildings.
7/4/3 Circular Head Municipality-Parish Hall Smithton.
7/4/4 Circular Head Municipality-Proposed Methodist Hall Smithton.
7/4/5 Circular Head Municipality-Church Redpa.
7/5/2 Circular Head Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks.
7/6/2 Circular Head Municipality-Drainage.
7/7/1 Circular Head Municipality-Food Premises.
7/8/1 Circular Head Municipality-Cemeteries Act.
8/4/4 Clarence Municipality-Hairdressing.
9/3/1 Deloraine Municipality-Offensive Trades.
9/4/2 Deloraine Municipality-Elizabeth Town Hall.
9/4/3 Deloraine Municipality-Elizabeth Town Church of Holy Cross.
9/5/2 Deloraine Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks.
9/6/1 Deloraine Municipality-Garbage disposal.
9/7/1 Deloraine Municipality-Food Premises.
10/3/1 Devonport Municipality-Offensive trades.
10/4/1 Devonport Municipality-Buildings-Places of public entertainment.
10/4/2 Devonport Municipality-Proposed Gospel Hall.
10/4/3 Devonport Municipality-Plans-Youth Club.
10/4/4 Devonport Municipality-Grandstand oval.
10/5/2 Devonport Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks.
10/5/3 Devonport Municipality-Domestic Premises.
10/6/2 Devonport Municipality-Drainage.
10/6/3 Devonport Municipality-Drainage and Sanitation.
10/7/1 Devonport Municipality-Food Premises.
10/8/1 Devonport Municipality-Cemeteries.
11/4/1 Esperance Municipality-Buildings-Places of public entertainment.
11/4/2 Esperance Municipality-Dover Hall additions.
12/3/1 Evandale Municipality-Offensive trades.
12/5/2 Evandale Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks.
12/5/3 Evandale Municipality.
12/7/1 Evandale Municipality-Food Act.
13/4/1 Fingal Municipality-Buildings-Places of public entertainment.
13/5/2/ Fingal Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks.
13/6/1 Fingal Municipality-Garbage disposal.
13/6/2 Fingal Municipality-Drainage.
13/6/3 Fingal Municipality-Nuisances.
13/7/1 Fingal Municipality-Food Premises.
14/3/1 Flinders Island Municipality-Offensive trades.
14/6/2 Flinders Island Municipality-Drainage.
14/7/1 Flinders Island Municipality.
114/7/1 Flinders Island Municipality-Cemeteries Act.
15/3/1 George Town Municipality-Offensive trades.
15/4/2 George Town Municipality-Swimming pools.
15/5/2 George Town Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks.
15/6/1 George Town Municipality-Garbage.
15/6/2 George Town Municipality-Drainage.
15/6/2 George Town Municipality-Hospital drainage.
15/6/2 George Town Municipality-Drainage.
15/7/1 George Town Municipality-Food Premises.
16/4/1 Glamorgan Municipality-Buildings Act.
16/4/2 Glamorgan Municipality-Swansea Hall.
17/4/1 Glenorchy Municipality-Buildings.
17/4/3 Glenorchy Municipality-Church of England Parish Hall.
17/4/5 Glenorchy Municipality-Buildings disused Quarry Lutana.
19/4/1 Green Ponds Municipality Buildings.
19/4/2 Green Ponds Municipality Kempton Memorial Hall.
21/2/2 Hobart Municipality-Fire Brigade Reports.
21/2/3 Hobart Municipality-Brooker Avenue and Northern Outlet Road.
21/4/5 Hobart Municipality-Buildings.
21/4/6 Hobart Municipality-Play House Bathurst Street.
21/4/10 Hobart Municipality-Police Boys Club.
23/5/3 Kentish Municipality-Domestic.
24/1/2 Kingborough Municipality-Buildings.
24/4/3 Kingborough Municipality-Channel Memorial Hall.
25/6/1 King Island Municipality-Drainage.
27/2/1 Launceston Municipality-Sub divisions.
27/2/1 Launceston Municipality-Sub divisions.
27/2/1 Launceston Municipality-Sub divisions.
27/2/1 Launceston Municipality-Sub divisions.
27/3/2 Launceston Municipality-Flock Magnet Bedding Company.
27/5/3 Launceston Municipality-Domestic.
27/7/1 Launceston Municipality-Food Premises.
27/8/1 Launceston Municipality-Cemeteries.
29/6/2 Lilydale Municipality-Drainage.
30/7/1 Longford Municipality-Dairy Premises.
31/4/4 New Norfolk Municipality-Plaza Theatre.
33/4/2 Oatlands Municipality-Woodsdale Public Hall.
34/4/1 Penguin Municipality-Buildings.
34/5/3 Penguin Municipality-Domestic.
34/5/2 Penguin Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks.
34/6/1 Penguin Municipality-Drainage.
34/6/4 Penguin Municipality-Garbage, Drainage etc.
35/3/1 Portland Municipality-Offensive trades-Swine keeping.
35/4/1 Portland Municipality-Places of public entertainment.
35/4/2 Portland Municipality-New buildings.
35/5/3 Portland Municipality-Bacteriolytic tanks.
35/6/1 Portland Municipality-St Helens drainage.
35/6/4 Portland Municipality-Water samples.
35/7/1 Portland Municipality-Food Premises.
38/3/1 Ringarooma Municipality-Offensive trades.
38/3/2 Ringarooma Municipality-Reports-routine.
38/4/1 Ringarooma Municipality-Public buildings.
38/7/1 Ringarooma Municipality-Food Premises.
38/5/2 Ringarooma Municipality-Septic tanks.
38/6/1 Ringarooma Municipality-Drainage.
41/7//1 St Leonards Municipality-Food Premises.
42/3/1 Scottsdale Municipality-Offensive trades.
42/4/2 Scottsdale Municipality-Lyric Theatre.
42/5/3 Scottsdale Municipality-Domestic Premises.
42/7/1 Scottsdale Municipality-Food Premises.
42/7/2 Scottsdale Municipality-Lords Hotel.
43/2/1 Sorell Municipality-Offensive trades.
43/4/2 Sorell Municipality-Church of England Hall.
55/2/1 Offensive Trades-Licence applications.
55/2/2 Offensive Trades-Licence renewals and reminders.
59/1/1-Mothercraft Home-Appointments-resignations.
59/1/2 Mothercraft Home-Staff-professional appointments.
59/1/2A Mothercraft Home-Lectures.
59/1/3 Mothercraft Home-Staff Leave.
59/1/5 Mothercraft Home-Staff-general.
59/1/6 Mothercraft Home-Trainees.
59/3/1 Mothercraft Home-Supplies and equipment.
59/4/1 Mothercraft Home-Building repairs.
59/5/1 Mothercraft Home-Patients Accounts-general.
59/5/2 Mothercraft Home-Patients Accounts-general.
59/5/2 Mothercraft Home-Patients Accounts-general.
59/5/2 ALL Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-F Allen.
59/5/2 BA Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-A S Barker.
59/5/2 BAN Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-T H Banks.
59/5/2 BA Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-J E Baker.
59/5/2 BEL Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-B Belbin.
59/5/2 BO Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-M A Bound.
59/5/2 BO Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-S Bower.
59/5/2 CH Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-J Chalmers.
59/5/2 CHU Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-A J Churchill.
59/5/2 DAV Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-W C Davie.
59/5/2 DAW Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-J Dawes.
59/5/2 DEJ Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-P De Jersey.
59/5/2 GOR Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-W T Gourlay.
59/5/2 KAL Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-V Kaytis.
59/5/2 JA Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-D G Jackson.
59/5/2 KA Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-G A Kaup.
59/5/2 McC Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-W McCrae.
59/5/2 McG Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-A J McGuiness.
59/5/2 MAL Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-J Malkin.
59/5/2 MAR Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-I Martin.
59/5/2 MAR Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-D J Marks.
59/5/2 MAR Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-L Marshall.
59/5/2 MAS Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-E A Mason.
59/5/2 MED Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-Mrs Medwin.
59/5/2 MIL Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-C E J Miller.
59/5/2 MIL Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-T H Millhouse.
59/5/2 MU Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-L Munro.
59/5/2 PEL Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-M W Pelham.
59/5/2 VEL Mothercraft Home-Patients Account -Y Vellar.
59/5/2 WAK Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-D Y Wakefield.
59/5/2 WI Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-K W Willcocks.
59/5/2 WIL Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-K J Williams.
59/5/2 YO Mothercraft Home-Patients Account-I R Youd.
59/5/3 Mothercraft Home-Remission Lists.
59/5/3 Mothercraft Home-Miscellaneous.
59/8/2 Mothercraft Home-Administration-finance.
59/8/4 Mothercraft Home-Queen Elizabeth Mothercraft Hospital.
63/1/1 Infectious Diseases-Agreements with Local Authorities-Section 76 Hospitals Act.
63/3/4 Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria-immunisation serum.
63/3/4A Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria Immunisation (Parker Davis).
63/2/10A Infectious Diseases-Poliomyelitis-availability Salk vaccine.
64/1/1 Maternal and Child Welfare-Staffing policy-reorganisation.
64/1/1 Maternal and Child Welfare-Staff-general.
64/1/1A Maternal and Child Welfare-Staff appointments.
64/1/7 Maternal and Child Welfare-Transport-staff.
64/3/1 Maternal and Child Welfare-Supplies and equipment.
64/4/1 Maternal and Child Welfare-Building-miscellaneous repairs.
64/4/2 Maternal and Child Welfare-New buildings.
64/6/1 Maternal and Child Welfare-Speakers and lectures.
65/2/1 Public Entertainment Act-Applications for licence.
65/5/1 Public Entertainment Act-Offenders.
92/1/4 Food and Drug Sampling-Analysis requested.
92/3/1 Food and Drug-Analysts reports.
92/3/2 Food and Drug Sampling-Agricultural Department reports-quality.
92/3/6 Food and Drug Sampling-Milk special reports.
92/3/3 Food and Drug-Costs of Pasteurisation plans.
92/3/4 Food and Drug-Milk-sealing of cans.
93/1/1 Food and Drug Regulations-General.
93/1/2 Food and Drug Regulations-Requests to Department for copies.
94/2/1 Food and Drug-Licence renewals.
95/1/3 Food and Drug-Inspection-bakehouses.
95/4/1 Food and Drug Act-Inspection Meat.
96/1/1 Food and Drug-General miscellaneous enquiries.
96/4/1 Food and Drug-General premises appliances in hotels.
96/5/1 Food and Drug-General processing-colourings-flavouring-preserving.
11/12 Health Services Department-Administration.
11/13/1 Health Services Department-Reorganisation.
11/13/2 Health Services Department-Reorganisation.
11/13/3 Health Services Department-Reorganisation.
11/13/8 Health Services Department-Reorganisation.
11/14/1 Health Services Department-Reorganisation.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/17 Health Services Department-Annual Report.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/21 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/23 Health Services Department-Travelling Expenses.
11/32/1 Health Services Department-Staff Posts.
11/32/9 Health Services Department-Duty Statements.
11/35/1 Health Services Department-Hours.
11/35/2 Health Services Department-Leave.
11/35/2 Health Services Department-Leave.
11/36/4 Health Services Department-Temporary Employment.
11/37/5 Health Services Department-Purchase of car.
11/38/1 Health Services Department-Scholarship.
11/38/1 Health Services Department-Scholarship.
11/38/2 Health Services Department-Attendance conferences.
11/61 Health Services Department-Instructions from Public Service Commissioner.
11/61 Health Services Department-Instructions from Public Service Commissioner.
11/61 Health Services Department-Instructions from Public Service Commissioner.
11/61 Health Services Department-Instructions from Public Service Commissioner.
11/61 Health Services Department-Instructions from Public Service Commissioner.
11/62 Health Services Department-Instructions from Director General.
11/62 Health Services Department-Instructions from Director General.
11/70 Health Services Department-Circulations and instructions from Division.
11/70 Health Services Department-Circulations and instructions from Division.
11/70 Health Services Department-Circulations and instructions from Division.
11/81 Health Services Department-Estimates.
11/92 Health Services Department-Press Statements.
11/96 Health Services Department-Visitors.
12/31 Health Services Department-Staff Establishment-Creation of offices.
12/32/1 Health Services Department-Staff Posts.
11/36/1 Health Services Department-Staff Salaries.
12/41/2 Health Services Department-Accommodation-alterations.
12/41/3 Health Services Department-Furniture and fittings.
12/50 Health Services Department-Inventory.
12/51 Health Services Department-Office Machines.
12/52 Health Services Department-Supplies.
12/52 Health Services Department-Supplies.
15/56 Health Services Department-Publications.
13/32/9 Health Services Department-Duty Statements.
13/36/2 Health Services Department-Temporaries Salaries.
13/52 Health Services Department-Supplies.
13/70 Health Services Department-Circulars and instructions to Departmental Officers.
14/52 Health Services Department-Supplies.
15/12 Health Services Department-National Fitness Organisation.
15/22 Health Services Department-Accounting Procedures.
15/32/1 Health Services Department-Staff Posts.
15/35/5 Health Services Department-Casual and Part-Time Staff.
15/41 Health Services Department-Accommodation.
15/52 Health Services Department-Supplies.
16/10 Health Services Department-Power Samas (catalogue).
16/15 Health Services Department-Purchase of machines.
16/16 Health Services Department-Purchase of stationery.
16/19/1 Health Services Department-Services to other Departments.
16/19/2 Health Services Department-Services to other Departments.
16/19/3 Health Services Department-Services to other Departments.
16/19/4 Health Services Department-Services to other Departments.
16/19/5 Health Services Department-Services to other Departments.
16/19/4 Health Services Department-Services to other Departments.
16/20 Health Services Department-Polio-design of cards.
16/30 Health Services Department-Age group tables.
16/40 Health Services Department-School Medical-design of cards.
16/50 Health Services Department-School Dental.
19/2 Health Services Department-Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Minutes.
19/2 Health Services Department-Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Minutes.
19/11 Health Services Department-Correspondence re Committee Meetings.
19/11 Health Services Department-Correspondence re Committee Meetings.
19/2 Health Services Department-Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Minutes.
19/2 Health Services Department-Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Minutes.
19/2 Health Services Department-Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Minutes.
19/2 Health Services Department-Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Minutes.
19/13 Health Services Department-Veterinary Public Health Committee.
19/14 Health Services Department-Committee on Irridation of foods.
19/17 Health Services Department-Radiation Health Standing Committee.
19/17 Health Services Department-Radiation Health Standing Committee.
19/32 Health Services Department-Antibiotics Committee.
19/51 Health Services Department-Health Education Committee.
19/52 Health Services Department-Higher Education Inter Departmental Committee.
19/53 Health Services Department-Higher Education Inter Departmental Committee-Minutes.
19/55 Health Services Department-Health Education Committee.
19/60 Health Services Department-National Fitness Committee-Minutes.
19/60 Health Services Department-National Fitness Committee-Minutes.
19/60 Health Services Department-National Fitness Committee-Minutes.
19/60 Health Services Department-National Fitness Committee-Minutes.
19/60 Health Services Department-National Fitness Committee-Minutes.
19/60 Health Services Department-National Fitness Committee-Minutes.
19/60 Health Services Department-National Fitness Committee-Minutes.
19/61 Health Services Department-Road Safety Council-Minutes.
21/19 Maternal and Child Welfare-Title of sections.
22/23 Health Services Department-School Medical-Control of travel expenses.
21/31 Maternal and Child Health-Staff establishment.
21/32/1 Maternal and Child Health-Staff Posts.
21/32/1 Maternal and Child Health-Staff Posts.
21/32/1 Maternal and Child Health-Staff Posts.
21/32/2 Maternal and Child Health-Unadvertised posts.
21/32/9 Maternal and Child Health-Duty Statements.
21/35/6 Maternal and Child Health-Working Conditions.
21/35/8 Maternal and Child Health-Supply of Uniforms.
21/35 Maternal and Child Health-Working Conditions-overall coverage.
21/137/1 Maternal and Child Health-Travel.
21/39/2 Maternal and Child Health-Training.
21/44 Maternal and Child Health-Child Health Clinic Accommodation.
21/44/BB Maternal and Child Health-Blackmans Bay Clinic.
21/44/Bel Maternal and Child Health-Bellerive Clinic.
21/44/Bur Maternal and Child Health-Burnie Clinic.
21/44/BuU Maternal and Child Health-Upper Burnie Clinic.
21/44/BuU Maternal and Child Health-Upper Burnie Clinic.
21/44/Cam Maternal and Child Health-Cambridge Clinic.
21/44/Chi Maternal and Child Health-Chigwell Clinic.
21/44/Cur Maternal and Child Health-Currie Clinic.
21/44/Del Maternal and Child Health-Deloraine Clinic.
21/44/Dev Maternal and Child Health-Devonport Clinic.
21/44/Dev/n Maternal and Child Health-Devonport North Clinic.
21/44/Dev/w Maternal and Child Health-Devonport West Clinic.
21/44/Dun Maternal and Child Health-Dunalley Clinic.
21/44/Dun Maternal and Child Health-Dunalley Clinic.
21/44/Dyn (RC) Maternal and Child Health-Reynolds Court Clinic.
21/44/Ell Maternal and Child Health-Ellendale Clinic.
21/44/Eva Maternal and Child Health-Evandale Clinic.
21/44/Fli Maternal and Child Health-Flinders Island Clinic.
21/44/For S Maternal and Child Health-Forest South Clinic.
21/44/Gee Maternal and Child Health-Geeveston Clinic.
21/44/Gle Maternal and Child Health-Glenorchy Clinic.
21/44/Gor Maternal and Child Health-Gormanston Clinic.
21/44/Hob Maternal and Child Health-Hobart Clinic.
21/44/Hob Maternal and Child Health-Hobart Clinic.
21/44/Hob/s Maternal and Child Health-South Hobart Clinic.
21/44/Huo Maternal and Child Health-Huon Clinic.
21/44/Inv Maternal and Child Health-Invermay Clinic.
21/44/Iri Maternal and Child Health-Irish Town Clinic.
21/44/Kin Maternal and Child Health-King Island Clinic.
21/44/KM Maternal and Child Health-Kings Meadow Clinic.
21/44/Lac Maternal and Child Health-Lachlan Clinic.
21/44/Lat Maternal and Child Health-Latrobe Clinic.
21/44/Mar Maternal and Child Health-Margate Clinic.
21/44/May Maternal and Child Health-Mayfield Clinic.
21/44/Len Maternal and Child Health-Lenah Valley Clinic.
21/44/Lin Maternal and Child Health-Lindisfarne Clinic.
21/44/Lon Maternal and Child Health-Longford Clinic.
21/44/Lau Maternal and Child Health-Launceston Clinic.
21/44/Lau Maternal and Child Health-Launceston Clinic.
21/44/Mon Maternal and Child Health-Montague Bay Clinic.
21/44/Mon Maternal and Child Health-Monello Clinic.
21/44/NN Maternal and Child Health-New Norfolk Clinic.
21/44/Orf Maternal and Child Health-Orford Clinic.
21/44/Pen Maternal and Child Health-Penguin Clinic.
21/44/Rai Maternal and Child Health-Railton Clinic.
21/44/Ric Maternal and Child Health-Richmond Clinic.
21/44/Sco Maternal and Child Health-Scottsdale Clinic.
21/44/StM Maternal and Child Health-St Marys Clinic.
21/44/Sta Maternal and Child Health-Stanley Clinic.
21/44/Spr Maternal and Child Health-Springfield Clinic.
21/44/Tar Maternal and Child Health-Taroona Clinic.
21/44/Som Maternal and Child Health-Somerset Clinic.
21/44/Smi Maternal and Child Health-Smithton Clinic.
21/44/Tre Maternal and Child Health-Trevallyn Clinic.
21/44/Ulv Maternal and Child Health-Ulverstone Clinic.
21/44/Ulv Maternal and Child Health-Ulverstone Clinic.
21/44/Ulv/w Maternal and Child Health-Ulverstone West Clinic.
21/44/Wes Maternal and Child Health-Westbury Clinic.
21/44/Wiv Maternal and Child Health-Wivenhoe Clinic.
21/44/81 Maternal and Child Health-Design of Child Health Accommodation.
21/52 Maternal and Child Health-Requisition for supplies.
21/52 Maternal and Child Health-Requisition for supplies.
21/52 Maternal and Child Health-Requisition for supplies.
21/52 Maternal and Child Health-Requisition for supplies.
21/52 Maternal and Child Health-Requisition for supplies.
21/52 Maternal and Child Health-Requisition for supplies.
21/52 Maternal and Child Health-Requisition for supplies.
21/52CCC Maternal and Child Health-Combined Children's centre-requisition for supplies.
21/81 Maternal and Child Health-Enquiries.
21/81 Maternal and Child Health-Enquiries.
21/93 Maternal and Child Health-Publications and Pamphlets.
21/93/1 Maternal and Child Health-Annual Reports.
21/93/1 Maternal and Child Health-Annual Reports.
21/96 Maternal and Child Health-Information-Newsheet.
21/96 Maternal and Child Health-Information-Newsheet.
21/120 Maternal and Child Health-Kindergarten Union.
21/130 Maternal and Child Health-Australian Pre-school Association-Tasmania.
21/130 Maternal and Child Health-Australian Pr-school Association-Tasmania.
21/230 Maternal and Child Health-Karitane Booklet.
21/230/1 Maternal and Child Health-Staff Training.
21/240/Bel Maternal and Child Health-Bellerive Clinic-Administration.
21/240/Bla Maternal and Child Health-Blackmans Bay Clinic-Administration.
21/240/Gle Maternal and Child Health-Glenorchy Clinic-Administration.
21/240/Hob (n) Maternal and Child Health-North Hobart Clinic-Administration.
21/240/Kin Maternal and Child Health-Kingston Clinic-Administration.
21/240/Lau Maternal and Child Health -.
21/240/Lon Maternal and Child Health-Longford Clinic-Administration.
21/240/Mar Maternal and Child Health-Margate Clinic-Administration.
21/240/Orf Maternal and Child Health-Orford Clinic-Administration.
21/240 Ric Maternal and Child Health-Richmond Clinic-Administration.
21/240/Snu Maternal and Child Health-Snug Clinic-Administration.
21/240/Som Maternal and Child Health-Somerset Clinic-Administration.
21/240/Str Maternal and Child Health-Strahan Clinic-Administration.
21/290 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Individual cases.
21/291A Child Health-Mothercraft Home Inflammable clothing and toys.
21/292 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Handicapped children.
21/292 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Handicapped children.
21/300 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Matron's weekly reports.
21/301 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Staff Rosters.
21/302 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Requests to Public Service Board.
21/312 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Building maintenance.
21/312 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Building maintenance.
21/312 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Building maintenance.
21/312 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Building maintenance.
21/313 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Requisition-supplies.
21/320 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Trainees.
21/320 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Trainees.
21/320 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Trainees.
21/320 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Trainees.
21/321 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Trainees leave.
21/321 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Trainees leave.
21/322 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Administration.
21/323 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Advertising for trainees.
21/324 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Enquiries.
21/324 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Enquiries.
21/324 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Enquiries.
21/326 Child Health-Mothercraft Home Trainees.
22/29 Child Health-School Medical-Miscellaneous.
22/32/9 Child Health-School Medical-Duty Statements.
22/35/6 Child Health-School Medical-Outside employment.
22/35/9 Child Health-School Medical-Uniform salaries.
22/35/81 Child Health-School Medical-Supply uniforms.
22/36 Child Health-School Medical-Staff Classification List.
22/36/9 Child Health-School Medical-Uniform salaries.
22/39/3 Child Health-School Medical-Training-exams.
22/45 Child Health-School Medical-Medical rooms.
22/52 Child Health-School Medical-Supplies.
22/52 Child Health-School Medical -.
22/53/1 Child Health-School Medical-Supplies-expendable.
22/53/1 Child Health-School Medical-Supplies-expendable.
22/53/1 Child Health-School Medical-Supplies-expendable.
22/53/1 Child Health-School Medical-Supplies-expendable.
22/93/Acne Child Health-School Medical -Acne Publications.
22/93/Bed Child Health-School Medical-Bed wetting publications.
22/94 Child Health-School Medical Training lectures.
22/95 Child Health-School Medical Overseas Publications.
22/125 Child Health-School Medical Investigations-Diarrhoea.
22/290 Child Health-School Medical Interstate School Medical Officers Conference.
22/311 Child Health-School Medical Doctors queries -referrals goitre clinic.
22/321 Child Health-School Medical Request for new services.
22/322 Child Health-School Medical Correspondence-existing services.
22/323/Lil Child Health-School Medical Lileah-Department organisation.
22/323/May Child Health-School Medical Maydenna-Department organisation.
22/323/PS Child Health-School Medical Port Sorell-Department organisation.
22/323/MC Child Health-School Medical Mole Creek-Department organisation.
22/323/Que Child Health-School Medical Queenstown-Department organisation.
22/323/StM Child Health-School Medical-St Marys-Department organisation.
22/323/Ulv Child Health-School Medical-Ulverstone-Department organisation.
22/323/4 Child Health-School Medical Southern District.
22/400 Child Health-School Medical School Milk.
22/400 Child Health-School Medical School Milk.
22/401 Child Health-School Medical School Milk Administration.
22/402 Child Health-School Medical School Milk-complaints.
22/430 Child Health-School Medical Vitamin Tablets.
23/11 Child Health-School Dental Policy Activities and Aims.
23/12 Child Health-School Dental Policy Organisations.
23/12 Child Health-School Dental Policy Organisations.
23/15/1 Child Health-School Dental Policy Staff Conference-arrangements.
23/15/2 Child Health-School Dental Policy Staff Conference-reports.
23/18 Child Health-School Dental Policy Liabilities.
23/18 Child Health-School Dental Finance-Accounting procedures.
23/29 Child Health-School Dental Finance-miscellaneous.
23/31 Child Health-School Dental Staff-Establishment.
23/32/1 Child Health-School Dental Staff-requests to Public Service Commissioner.
23/32/1 Child Health-School Dental Staff-requests to Public Service Commissioner.
23/32/1 Child Health-School Dental Staff-requests to Public Service Commissioner.
23/32/2DA Child Health-School Dental Staff application for Dental Attendant.
23/32/2DA Child Health-School Dental Staff application for Dental Attendant.
23/32/2DA Child Health-School Dental Staff application for Dental Attendant.
23/32/2DO Child Health-School Dental Staff application for Dental Officers.
23/32/2DO Child Health-School Dental Staff application for Dental Officers.
23/32/2DO Child Health-School Dental Staff application for Dental Officers.
23/32/9 Child Health-School Dental Duty Statements.
23/33 Child Health-School Dental Location and movements.
23/33 Child Health-School Dental Location and movements.
23/35 Child Health-School Dental Working Conditions-general.
23/35/2 Child Health-School Dental Working Conditions-Leave.
23/35/4 Child Health-School Dental Staff-Late attendances.
23/35/6 Child Health-School Dental Staff-Outside employment-After hours work.
23/35/8 Child Health-School Dental Staff-working conditions-supply uniforms.
23/35/9 Child Health-School Dental Staff-working conditions-allowances.
23/36/1 Child Health-School Dental Salaries-permanent workers.
23/.36/3 Child Health-School Dental Payment-casual employees.
23/36/9 Child Health-School Dental Uniform salaries between States.
23/37/1 Child Health-School Dental Travel and Accommodation.
23/37/1 Child Health-School Dental Travel and Accommodation.
23/38/2 Child Health-School Dental Attendance professional meetings and conferences.
23/39/2 Child Health-School Dental Training courses-refresher.
23/62 Child Health-School Dental Instructions and information from Minister and Director General Health Services.
23/70 Child Health-School Dental Circulars and instructions to Departmental Officers-School Medical Officers.
23/81 Child Health-School Dental General enquiries.
23/91 Child Health-School Dental Information to people.
23/92 Child Health-School Dental Press Statements.
23/93 Child Health-School Dental Publications and pamphlets.
23-95 Child Health-School Dental Information-overseas.
23/97 Child Health-School Dental Publicity.
23/99 Child Health-School Dental Miscellaneous.
23/110 Child Health-School Dental Employment in Public Hospitals.
23/111 Child Health-School Dental Work at Hobart Dental Clinic.
23/120 Child Health-School Dental Dental Districts.
23/160EDEV Child Health-School Dental East Devonport-Residences for staff.
23/160FIN Child Health-School Dental Fingal-Residences for staff.
23/160SMI Child Health-School Dental Smithton-Residences for staff.
23/160QUE Child Health-School Dental Queenstown-Residences for staff.
23/210 Child Health-School Dental Requests for services.
23/210 Child Health-School Dental Requests for services.
23/210Bea Child Health-School Dental Beaconsfield-Requests for services.
23/210Bri Child Health-School Dental Brighton-Requests for services.
23/210Both Child Health-School Dental Bothwell-Requests for services.
23/210Bru Child Health-School Dental Bruny Island -Requests for services.
23/210Bur Child Health-School Dental Burnie-Requests for services.
23/210Cam Child Health-School Dental Campbell Town-Requests for services.
23/210Cir Child Health-School Dental Circular Head-Requests for services.
23/210Cla Child Health-School Dental Clarence-Requests for services.
23/210Del Child Health-School Dental Deloraine-Requests for services.
23/210Esp Child Health-School Dental Esperance-Requests for services.
23/210Fin Child Health-School Dental Fingal-Requests for services.
23/210Gla Child Health-School Dental Glamorgan-Requests for services.
23/210GreP Child Health-School Dental Green Ponds-Requests for services.
23/210Ham Child Health-School Dental Hamilton-Requests for services.
23/210Hob&S Child Health-School Dental Hobart and Suburbs-Requests for services.
23/210Huo Child Health-School Dental Huon-Requests for services.
23/210Ken Child Health-School Dental Kentish-Requests for services.
23/210Kin Child Health-School Dental Kingston-Requests for services.
23/210KI Child Health-School Dental King Island-Requests for services.
23/210Lau Child Health-School Dental Launceston-Requests for services.
23/210Lil Child Health-School Dental Lilydale-Requests for services.
23/210Lon Child Health-School Dental Longford-Requests for services.
23/210NN Child Health-School Dental New Norfolk-Requests for services.
23/210Oat Child Health-School Dental Oatlands-Requests for services.
23/210Pen&Ulv Child Health-School Dental-Penguin and Ulverstone-Requests for services.
23/210Por Child Health-School Dental Portland-Requests for services.
23/210Ric Child Health-School Dental Richmond-Requests for services.
23/210Ros Child Health-School Dental Ross-Requests for services.
23/210Rin Child Health-School Dental Ringarooma-Requests for services.
23/210Sco Child Health-School Dental Scottsdale-Requests for services.
23/210StL Child Health-School Dental St Leonards-Requests for services.
23/210Tarr Child Health-School Dental Tarraleah-Requests for services.
23/210Tas Child Health-School Dental Tasman-Requests for services.
23/210Way Child Health-School Dental Wayatinah-Requests for services.
23/210Wes Child Health-School Dental Westbury-Requests for services.
23/210Wyn Child Health-School Dental Wynyard-Requests for services.
23/212 Child Health-School Dental Orthodontic Services.
32/212 Child Health-School Dental Orthodontic Services.
23/213 Child Health-School Dental Anaesthetic Services.
23/214 Child Health-School Dental Cleft palate and Harelip Service.
23/215 Child Health-School Dental Wards of State.
23/216 Child Health-School Dental Talire.
23/220 Child Health-School Dental Cases-queries-complaints.
23/250 Child Health-School Dental Monthly Reports.
23/251 Child Health-School Dental Monthly Reports-Rosebery.
23/252 Child Health-School Dental Monthly Reports-George Town.
23/257 Child Health-School Dental Monthly Reports-Rosebery.
23/310Bur Child Health-School Dental Burnie -Buildings-land, maintenance, repairs.
23/310Cla Child Health-School Dental Clarence -Buildings-land, maintenance, repairs.
23/310Dev Child Health-School Dental Devonport -Buildings-land, maintenance, repairs.
23/310Hob Child Health-School Dental Hobart -Buildings-land, maintenance, repairs.
23/310Hob Child Health-School Dental Hobart -Buildings-land, maintenance, repairs.
23/310Hob2 Child Health-School Dental Hobart -Buildings-land, maintenance, repairs.
23/310Lau Child Health-School Dental Launceston -Buildings-land, maintenance, repairs.
23/310Ros Child Health-School Dental Ross -Buildings-land, maintenance, repairs.
23/310Ulv Child Health-School Dental Ulverstone -Buildings-land, maintenance, repairs.
23/311 Child Health-School Dental Buildings-standard design of clinic.
23/312GT Child Health-School Dental Administration-George Town.
23/312Que Child Health-School Dental Administration-Queenstown.
23/312Que Child Health-School Dental Administration-Queenstown.
23/313 Child Health-School Dental Administration-Monthly reports of work.
23/313 Child Health-School Dental Administration-Monthly reports of work.
23/313GT Child Health-School Dental Administration-Monthly reports of work-George Town.
23/313Ros Child Health-School Dental Administration-Monthly reports of work-Ross.
23/320 Child Health-School Dental Equipment-office stationery etc.
23/321 Child Health-School Dental Equipment-laundry.
23/322 Child Health-School Dental Equipment-Bulk store orders.
23/322 Child Health-School Dental Equipment-Bulk store orders.
23/324 Child Health-School Dental Equipment Inventories-general.
23/323 Child Health-School Dental Equipment for mobile clinic.
23/329Bur Child Health-School Dental Equipment for individual clinics-Burnie.
23/329Har Child Health-School Dental Equipment for individual clinics-Hartman Estate.
23/329Hob Child Health-School Dental Equipment for individual clinics-Hobart.
23/329Lau Child Health-School Dental Equipment for individual clinics-Launceston.
23/329Que Child Health-School Dental Equipment for individual clinics-Queenstown.
23/334 Child Health-School Dental Mobile Dental Clinic.
23/335 Child Health-School Dental Mobile Clinic-repairs.
23/336 Child Health-School Dental Mobile Clinic-maintenance.
23/340 Child Health-School Dental Mobile Clinic-power outlets.
23/342 Child Health-School Dental Mobile Clinic-siting of units.
23/349 Child Health-School Dental Mobile Clinic-assistance with movement.
23/410 Child Health-School Dental Australian Dental Association.
23/420 Child Health-School Dental Public Dental Officers Association.
23/425 Child Health-School Dental Dental Assistants Association of Tasmania.
23/430 Child Health-School Dental Dental caravans.
Unrecorded Child Health-School Dental Dental Bursaries.
41/4 Nutrition-Dietary-Eggs.
41/6/3C Nutrition-School Milk substitute-cheese.
41/6/3 Nutrition-School Milk substitute-tablets.
41/9 Nutrition-Royal Bee Jelly -.
42/2 Nutrition-Test sheets-tasting tablets-general.
42/2/RH Nutrition-Test sheets-tasting Rose hip syrup.
42/3 Nutrition-Pregnancy toxaemia and dietary fibre.
42/9 Nutrition-Dietary-meetings and conferences.
42/10 Nutrition-Survey-country stores.
42/10/Fin Nutrition-Surveys-Fingal.
44/1 Food Standards Committee-formation and scope.
44/2 Food Standards Committee-membership.
44/5 Food Standards Committee-Secretarys Folder.
44/7 Food Standards Committee-Matters arising from Agenda.
44/10 Food Standards Committee-Recommended food standards.
44/10 Food Standards Committee-Recommended food standards-Draft 2.
44/10 Food Standards Committee-Recommended food standards-Draft 2.
44/10 Food Standards Committee-Recommended food standards-Draft 1.
44/10 Food Standards Committee-National Health and Medical Research Council-Minutes and papers only.
44/10 Food Standards Committee-Recommended food standards-Draft 1.
44/10 Food Standards Committee-Recommended food standards-Draft 2.
44/10 Food Standards Committee-National Health and Medical Research Council-Minutes and papers only.
44/15 Food Standards Committee-British Food Standards.
44/15 Food Standards Committee-British Food Standards.
44/15 Food Standards Committee-British Food Standards.
45/4 Food and Drugs-Amendment to Act and Regulations.
45/4 Food and Drugs-Amendment to Act and Regulations.
45/5 Food and Drugs-Revision of regulations.
45/8 Food and Drugs-Requests for Tasmanian Legislations.
45/8 Food and Drugs-Requests for Tasmanian Legislations.
45/8 Food and Drugs-Requests for Tasmanian Legislations.
45/9 Food and Drugs-Regulations-other states.
45/9 Food and Drugs-Regulations-other states.
46/1 Food and Drugs-National Health and Research Committee-Additives-minutes.
46/1 Food and Drugs-National Health and Research Committee-Additives-minutes.
46/10 Food and Drugs-Definition of additive.
46/11 Food and Drugs-Additives-quantities.
46/12 Food and Drugs-Additives-safety.
46/21 Food and Drugs-Additives-stock feeding.
46/30(53/4) Food and Drugs-Additives list of approved colours.
46/31/1(53/4) Food and Drugs-Additives-colourings.
46/32(53/4) Food and Drugs-Additives dyes.
46/39/BB(53/4) Food and Drugs-colourings-brilliant blue.
46/39/BLA(53/4) Food and Drugs-colourings -black.
46/39/OR(53/4) Food and Drugs-colourings-orange ss.
46/39/PB(53/4) Food and Drugs-colourings-patent blue (5).
46/39/YE(53/4) Food and Drugs-colourings-butter yellow.
46/40(53/4) Food and Drugs-Contaminates.
46/46(53/4) Food and Drugs-Contaminates-toxic sprays.
46/51(53/4) Food and Drugs-Emulsifiers.
46/52(53/4) Food and Drugs-Emulsifiers-Propylene Glycol.
46/53(53/4) Food and Drugs-Emulsifiers-Lecithin Substitute.
46/61(53/4) Food and Drugs-Flavouring-Coumarin.
46/70(53/4) Food and Drugs-Preservatives.
46/71(53/4) Food and Drugs-Preservatives.
46/72(53/4) Food and Drugs-Preservatives.
46/73(53/4) Food and Drugs-Preservatives.
46/74(53/4) Food and Drugs-Preservatives.
46/80(53/4) Food and Drugs-Uniform regulations (Vitamins).
47/11 Food and Drugs-Labelling.
47/11 Food and Drugs-Labelling.
43/36 Food and Drugs-Sizes cans.
47/43 Food and Drugs-Confidential matter.
47/44 Food and Drugs-Confidential Legislation.
47/61 Food and Drugs-Plastic tubing.
47/62 Food and Drugs-Bottles.
47/63 Food and Drugs-Graters shedder.
47/64 Food and Drugs-Bottle design.
47/65 Food and Drugs-Allay food stacking.
47/81 Food and Drugs-Enquiries.
47/90 Food and Drugs-Warranties for food stuffs.
48/1 Food and Drugs-Notice of samples sent to Government Analyst.
48/6 Food and Drugs-Foods to which colourings can be added.
48/Aer31 Specific Foods-Aerated waters-notice to vendors.
48/Aer/50 Specific Foods-Aerated waters-additives.
48/Aer/70(Q) Specific Foods-Aerated waters-general principles.
48/Aer/88 Specific Foods-Aerated waters-notice to vendors.
48/Alm/5 Specific Foods-Almond icing.
48/Alm/72 Specific Foods-Almond meal.
48/Arr/20 Specific Foods-Arrowroot.
48/BF/30 Specific Foods-Baby Foods-(non milk).
48/Bp/20 Specific Foods-Baking Powder-analyst report.
48/Bp/80 Specific Foods-Baking Powder-regulations.
48/Bp/89 Specific Foods-Baking Powder-regulations-other states.
48/BEE/70(Q) Specific Foods-Beer complaints-adulteration.
48/Bon/30 Specific Foods-Bonshake.
48/Bou/30 Specific Foods-Bournvita.
48/Bra/88 Specific Foods-Brandy.
48/Bra/90 Specific Foods-Brandy standards.
48/Bre/4 Specific Foods-Bread.
48/Bre/42 Specific Foods-Bread-wrapping machines.
48/Br/F Specific Foods-Breakfast Foods.
48/But/5 Specific Foods-Butter.
48/But/31 Specific Foods-Butter.
48/But/70Q Specific Foods-Butter.
48/cho/70 Specific Foods-Chocolate.
48/cin/20 Specific Foods-Cinnamon.
48/coc/20 Specific Foods-Coconut-analyst report.
48/coc/70 Specific Foods-Coconut investigations.
48/coc/72 Specific Foods-Coconut (tropic snow prosecution).
48/coc/80 Specific Foods-Coconut Regulations.
48/coc/89 Specific Foods-Coconut Regulations-other states.
48/cod/20 Specific Foods-Cod liver oil (woods).
48/cof/20 Specific Foods-Coffee.
48/cof/30 Specific Foods-Coffee-labelling.
48/cof/71 Specific Foods-Coffee-substandard.
48/col/10 Specific Foods-Colourings.
48/col/20 Specific Foods-Colourings.
48/col/31 Specific Foods-Colourings labelling.
48/cor/30 Specific Foods-Cordial-labelling.
48/cor/E/31 Specific Foods-Cordial extracts.
48/cor/E/80 Specific Foods-Cordial extracts-regulations.
48/cor/E/FI Specific Foods-Cordial extracts-Flinders Island.
48/cor/F/20 Specific Foods-Cornflour.
48/cre/50 Specific Foods-Cream preservative.
48/cre/51 Specific Foods-Preserving notices to vendors.
48/cre/52 Specific Foods-Cream-spark whip machine,.
48/cre/53 Specific Foods Drugs-Thickened cream.
48/cre/88 Specific Foods-Cream.
48/cre(c)20 Specific Foods-Cream canned.
48/cre(c)31 Specific Foods-Cream canned-notice to vendors.
48/cre(t)/20 Specific Foods-Cream of tartar.
48/des/20 Specific Foods-Desserts-analysts report.
48/des/31 Specific Foods-Desserts-labelling.
48/dia/11 Specific Foods-Diabetic foods-general-jam.
48/dia/11 Specific Foods-Diabetic foods-analyst report.
48/egg/60 Specific Foods-Eggs, importation.
48/fat/3 Specific Foods-Fats-matang butter.
48/fat/20 Specific Foods-Fats.
48/cg/89 Specific Foods-Chewing Gum.
48/fis(c)/20 Specific Foods-Fish-canned-Analyst's report.
48/fis(c)/52 Specific Foods-Fish-canneries etc.
48/fis(c)/70Q Specific Foods-Fish.
48/fis/61Q Specific Foods-Fish complaints-wrapping.
48/fis(f)/31 Specific Foods-Fish-frozen-labelling.
48/fla/20 Specific Foods-Flavourings analyst's report.
48/fla/71 Specific Foods-Flavourings substandard.
48/fla/Cakex Specific Foods-Flavourings-Cakex.
48/flo/20 Specific Foods-Flours-Analyst's report.
48/flo/31 Specific Foods-Flours-labelling.
48/flo/50 Specific Foods-Flours-bleaching.
48/flo/89 Specific Foods-Flours-Regulations-other places.
48/fru/61 Specific Foods-Fruit-wrapping citrus.
48/fru(c)/20 Specific Foods-Fruit-canned-Analyst's report.
48/fru/31 Specific Foods-Fruit-canned, dried, preserved.
48/fru(c)/90 Specific Foods-Fruit-canned, dried, preserved Standards.
48/gel/20 Specific Foods-Gelatine.
48/glu/31 Specific Foods-Glucona-labelling.
48/88/20 Specific Foods-Ground ginger.
48/glu/40 Specific Foods-Glucose packing.
48/Hon/9 Specific Foods-Honey.
48/IB/10 Specific Foods-Ice Block crystals.
48/IC/60 Specific Foods-Ice Cream handling.
48/IC/89 Specific Foods-Ice Cream Regulations.
48/ICM Specific Foods-Ice Cream mixtures.
48/IS/70(Q) Specific Foods-Icing Sugar-complaints.
48Jam/20 Specific Foods-Jam-Analyst's report.
48/Jam/50 Specific Foods-Jam additives.
48/Jam/70(Q) Specific Foods-Jam-complaints.
48/Jam/71 Specific Foods-Jam-substandard.
48/Kel/30 Specific Foods-Kellogs-labelling.
48/Lb/20 Specific Foods-Lemon butter.
38/Lb/90 Specific Foods-Lemon butter standards.
48/Mar/3 Specific Foods-Margarine-(served as butter).
48/Mar/4 Specific Foods-Margarine-manufacture and import.
48/Mar/50 Specific Foods-Margarine-additives, vitamins.
48/Mar/90 Specific Foods-Margarine-Standards.
48/Mea/1 Specific Foods-Meat-abattoirs and shops.
48/MEA/1 Specific Foods-Meat-abattoirs and shops.
48/Mea/1 Specific Foods-Meat-abattoir workers clothing regulations.
Unrecorded Specific Foods-Meat Inspections Australia-Standing Committee on Agriculture.
48/Mea/1 Wyn Specific Foods-Meat inspection-Wynyard.
48/Mea/4 Specific Foods-Meat for foreign consumption.
48/Mea/40Q Specific Foods-Meat-complaints.
48/Mea/61 Specific Foods-Meat-pre-packaged.
48/Mea/61Q Specific Foods-Meat-complaints-wrapping.
48/Mea/62 Specific Foods-Meat-air transport.
48/Mea/70 Specific Foods-Meat-condemned food.
48/Mea/75 Specific Foods-Meat-condemned food-compensation.
48/Mea/87 Specific Foods-Meat-Regulations.
48/Mea/89 Specific Foods-Meat-Regulations-other places.
48/Mea(c)/89 Specific Foods-Meat-Canned-regulations Victoria.
48/Mea(c)/20 Specific Foods-Meat-canned-Analyst's report.
48/Mea(c)/70 Specific Foods-Meat-Canned condemned.
48/Mea(c)/41 Specific Foods-Meat-canned packing.
48/Mil/1 Specific Foods-Milk-Testing-hygiene.
48/Mil/2 Specific Foods-Milk-Testing-hygiene.
48/Mil/2 Specific Foods-Milk-Testing-hygiene.
48/Mil/2 Specific Foods-Milk-Testing-hygiene.
48/Mil/2 Specific Foods-Milk-Testing-hygiene.
48/Mil/2 Specific Foods-Milk-Testing-hygiene.
48/Mil/2G Specific Foods-Goats Milk Testing-hygiene.
48/Mil/3AV Specific Foods-Condition premises.
48/Mil/3BA Specific Foods-Condition premises.
48/Mil/3BA Specific Foods-Condition premises.
48/Mil/3BE Specific Foods-Condition premises.
48/Mil/3CAD Specific Foods-Condition premises.
48/Mil/3GR Specific Foods-Condition premises.
48/Mil/3JO Specific Foods-Condition premises.
48/Mil/3LA Specific Foods-Condition premises.
48/Mil/3MO Specific Foods-Condition premises.
48/Mil/PETE Specific Foods-Condition premises.
48/Mil/3TA Specific Foods-Condition premises.
48/Mil/3TO Specific Foods-Condition premises.
48/Mil/10 Specific Foods-Milk-grading.
48/Mil/12 Specific Foods-Milk-Standards-Research.
48/Mil/13 Specific Foods-Milk-Monthly returns.
48/Mil/14 Specific Foods-Milk-Analyst's report.
48/Mil/14 Specific Foods-Milk-Analyst's report.
48/Mil/14 Specific Foods-Milk-Analyst's report.
48/Mil/15 Specific Foods-Milk-Warning to vendors.
48/Mil/20 Specific Foods-Milk-Report-joint Committee State Milk Board.
48/Mil/21 Specific Foods-Milk-Inspection arrangements.
48/Mil/22 Specific Foods-Milk-Supervision market mils.
48/Mil/23BT Specific Foods-Milk-Conditions-premises.
48/Mil/23COA Specific Foods-Milk-Conditions-premises.
48/Mil/23GR Specific Foods-Milk-Conditions-premises.
48/Mil/23LI Specific Foods-Milk-Conditions-premises.
48/Mil/23TA Specific Foods-Milk-Conditions-premises.
48/Mil/23TO Specific Foods-Milk-Conditions-premises.
48/Mil/30 Specific Foods-Milk-General principles.
48/Mil/42 Specific Foods-Milk-General principles.
48/Mil/44 Specific Foods-Milk-Supply in bulk.
48/Mil/45 Specific Foods-Milk-Map area.
48/Mil/49 Specific Foods-Milk-Enquiries.
48/Mil/60 Specific Foods-Milk-Brucellosis in dairy herds.
48/Mil/62 Specific Foods-Milk-Addition of flavourings.
48/Mil/65 Specific Foods-Milk-Filled Milk Act-Advisory Committee.
48/Mil(e)/20 Specific Foods-Evaporated Milk-Analyst's report.
48/Mil(e)/30 Specific Foods-Evaporated Milk-labelling.
48/Mil(e)/50 Specific Foods-Evaporated Milk-additions-vitamins.
48/Mil(e)/71 Specific Foods-Evaporated Milk-substandard.
48/Mil(f)/10 Specific Foods-Filled- Milk.
48/Mil/(p)/1 Specific Foods-Milk-powdered.
48/Mil(p)/31 Specific Foods-Milk-Bonlac powdered.
48/Mil(p)/60 Specific Foods-Milk-powdered.
48/mus/20 Specific Foods-Mustard-Analyst's reports.
48/Mush(c)/80 Specific Foods-Mushrooms-canned/.
48/MS Specific Foods Mixed spices-Analyst's reports.
48/MuB/60 Specific Foods-Mutton Birds.
48/MuB/70 Specific Foods-Mutton Birds-condemned.
48/new/30 Specific Foods-New Beer Labelling.
48/Nut/70 Specific Foods-Nuts-condemned.
48/Oat/20 Specific Foods-Oatmeal-Analyst's reports.
48/Oil/20 Specific Foods-Oils-Analyst's reports.
48/Oil/50 Specific Foods-Edible oils additives.
48/Oni/31 Specific Foods-Onio-labelling.
48/Pav/31 Specific Foods-Pavlova Meringue mixture.
48/Pea/20 Specific Foods-Peas-Analyst's report.
48/Pec/20 Specific Foods-Fruit pectin-Analyst's report.
48/Pep/20 Specific Foods-Pepper-Analyst's report.
48/Pic/20 Specific Foods-Pickles-Analyst's report.
48/pot/Cr/20 Specific Foods-Potato crisps-Analyst's report.
48/Pud/20 Specific Foods-Puddings-including mixtures, tins-Analyst's reports.
48/Pud/88 Specific Foods-Puddings-requests for Tasmanian Regulations.
48/Rab/70 Specific Foods-Rabbits-contaminated with 1080.
48/Salads in aspic/20 Specific Foods-Analyst's report-salads in aspic-preservative.
48/Sal/3 Specific Foods-Salt-Dendritic salt.
48/Sauc/20 Specific Foods-Sauces and chutneys-except tomato.
48/Sau/50 Specific Foods-Sausages-additives in casings.
48/Sau/52 Specific Foods-Sausages-sausage meat.
48/Sau/53 Specific Foods-Sausages-additives.
48/Sau/54 Specific Foods-Sausages-additives.
48/Sau/70 Specific Foods-Sausages-condemned.
48/Sau/70 Specific Foods-Sausages-condemned.
48/Sau/72 Specific Foods-Sausages-prosecutions.
48/Sau/80 Specific Foods-Sausages-Regulations.
48/Sau/89 Specific Foods-Sausages-Regulations other states.
48/Sau(c)/20 Specific Foods-Sausages-1954 canned-Analyst's report.
48/Sca(f)/31 Specific Foods-Scallops frozen-labelling.
48/Sma/20 Specific Foods-Small goods-Analyst's report.
48/Sma/70(Q) Specific Foods-Small goods-complaints-condemned.
48/Sou/20 Specific Foods-Soups-Analyst's report.
48/Sou/30 Specific Foods-Soups-labelling.
48/Spic/80 Specific Foods-Spices and condiments.
48/Spi/20 Specific Foods-Spirits-Analyst's report.
48/Spi/22 Specific Foods-Spirits-brands.
48/Spi/72 Specific Foods-Spirits-Prosecutions.
48/Tar/20 Specific Foods-Tartaric acid-Analyst's report.
48/Tea/20 Specific Foods-Tea-Analyst's report.
48/Tea/31 Specific Foods-Tea-labelling-notice to vendors.
48/Tea/70Q Specific Foods-Tea-Complaints-adulteration.
48/Tea/80 Specific Foods-Tea-Regulations.
48/Tea/88 Specific Foods-Tea-requirements for Tasmanian Regulations.
48/Tob Specific Foods-Tobacco.
48/Tom/80 Specific Foods-Tomato products-Regulations.
48/Tom/89 Specific Foods-Tomato products-Regulations other places.
48/Tom/90 Specific Foods-Tomato products-Standards.
48/Top/20 Specific Foods-Toppings-Analyst's reports.
48/Top/31 Specific Foods-Toppings-labelling.
48/Veg(c)/2 Specific Foods-Vegetables-Analyst's report.
48/Veg(d)/80 Specific Foods-Vegetables-dehydrated regulations.
48/Vin/20 Specific Foods-Vinegar Analyst's report.
48/Whe/1 Specific Foods-Wheat-Samples to Government Analyst.
48/Whe/20 Specific Foods-Wheat-Analyst's reports.
49/3 Specific Foods-Mutton Birds-Licences.
49/4/1 Specific Foods-Mutton Birds-Industry by law.
49/9/BAB Specific Foods-Mutton Birds-Babel Islands.
49/9/BAB Specific Foods-Mutton Birds-Babel Islands.
49/9/GD Specific Foods-Mutton Birds-Islands.
49/9/WB Specific Foods-Mutton Birds-Western Bass Strait Islands.
49/9/WB Specific Foods-Mutton Birds-Western Bass Strait Islands.
49/20/KIN Specific Foods-Scallop Industry-condition sheds Kingsborough.
49/20/SOR Specific Foods-Scallop Industry-condition sheds Sorell and Tasman.
49/29 Specific Foods-Scallops-contaminated.
51/1/1 Industrial Hygiene-Legislation.
51/1/2 Industrial Hygiene-Legislation-correspondence.
51/11 Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Health Committee.
51/12/1 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council-correspondence.
51/12/1 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council-correspondence.
51/12/1 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council-correspondence.
51/12/2 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council-Committee Reports.
51/12/2 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council-Committee Reports.
51/12/2 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council-Committee Reports.
51/12/2 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council-Committee Reports.
51/12/2 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council-Committee Reports.
51/12/2 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council-Committee Reports.
51/12/2 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council-Reports.
51/12/4 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council-Radiation, Technical and Policy Sub Committee.
51/12/3 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council-Committee travel arrangements.
51/13 Industrial Hygiene-State Industrial Hygiene Committee.
51/20 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions.
51/20 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-atmosphere pollution.
51/20/1 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-dust.
51/20/3 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-principles.
51/23/2 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-deep freeze.
51/26 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-noise.
51/28 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-vibrations.
51/31 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-protective measures.
51/36 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-amenities.
51/37 Industrial Hygiene-Factory amenities-publications.
51/38 Industrial Hygiene-Change room conditions.
51/40/3 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-brick cutting.
51/40/2 Industrial Hygiene-Bond and free stores.
51/40/4 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-cotton spinning.
51/40/5 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-fruit drink cordial factories.
51/40/6D Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-grainhandling-dust.
51/40/10 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-particular industry-electro plating.
51/40/14 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-particular industry-welding.
51/40/15 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-particular industry-Newsprint mill temporaries.
51/40/18 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-Timber.
51/51 Industrial Hygiene -Causes,Toxic substances-labelling requirements.
51/554/An Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances and Analine Derivatives.
51/56/Ber Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances-Beryllium compounds in fluorescent lamps.
51/54/Bo Industrial Hygiene-Compound of Boron.
51/54/B/Oxy A Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances B/oxynaphthoic Acid.
51/54/CD Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances-Chlorine Dioxide.
51/54/Le11 Industrial Hygiene-Lead Burners.
51/54/Le12p Industrial Hygiene-Lead poisoning-Printing trade.
51/54/Le12w Industrial Hygiene-Lead examination.
51/54/Le10 Industrial Hygiene-Lead poisoning.
51/54/Le31 Industrial Hygiene-Lead Nipple shields.
51/54/Le32 Industrial Hygiene-Lead content in soil.
51/54/Me/lene ch Industrial Hygiene-Methyl Chloride.
51/54/N1 Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances.
51/54/On Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances.
51/54/Paint Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances.
51/54/Par Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances.
51/54/SoFl Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances.
51/54/Su Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances.
51/54/Ta Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances.
51/54/Tr Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances.
51/54/tan Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances.
51/54/Tr P Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances.
51/54/Van Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances.
51/54/Zn Industrial Hygiene-Toxic substances.
51/55/4 Industrial Hygiene-Radio active substances.
51/55/5 Industrial Hygiene-Radio active substances-Hazards and Protection.
51/55/5 Industrial Hygiene-Radio active substances-Hazards.
51/55/6 Industrial Hygiene-Transport of Radio active substances.
51/55/6/1 Industrial Hygiene-Notification of Radio Active substances procured and despatched.
51/55/7 Industrial Hygiene-Isotopes issued.
51/55/8 Industrial Hygiene-Radio active substances-Analyst report-fluorescent light.
51/55/9 Industrial Hygiene-Radio active substances-procedure for order and supply.
51/70 Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-Hide and skin.
51/72 Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-Anthrax.
51/80 Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-Workers Compensation.
51/81/Alm Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-Workers Compensation -M V Almond.
51/81/Tut Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-Workers Compensation G S G Tutting.
51/81/Schmidt Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-Workers Compensation M Schmidt.
51/83/1 Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-Workers Compensation-Coalminers.
52/2 Pesticides-correspondence re suggested control.
52/10 Pesticides-Legislation USA.
52/11 Pesticides-Legislation-Commonwealth.
52/18/4 Pesticides-Pesticides Committee.
52/50/10 Pesticides-Manufacturers queries.
52//50/30 Pesticides-Fumigation Hydro Electric Commission Meters.
52/60/Be Pesticides-Individual Pesticides.
52/60/Dal Pesticides-Individual Pesticides.
52/60/Dia Pesticides-Individual Pesticides.
52/60/Dnb Pesticides-Individual Pesticides.
52/60/Dnc Pesticides-Individual Pesticides.
52/60/Mal Pesticides-Individual Pesticides.
52/60/MB Pesticides-Individual Pesticides.
52/60/Pen Pesticides-Individual Pesticides.
52/60/Sofl Pesticides-Individual Pesticides.
52/60/Systox Pesticides-Individual Pesticides.
52/71/1 Pesticides-Hazards-precautions-importation.
52/71/2 Pesticides-Hazards in manufacture.
52/72 Pesticides-Poisonous residues.
52/72 Pesticides-Poisonous residues.
53/12/5 Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation-Secretarys folders.
53/12/7 Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation-Minutes-agenda.
53/13/1 Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation-Principles of fluoridation.
53/13/1 Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation-Principles of fluoridation.
53/14/1 Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation-correspondence-casual enquiries.
53/15/Bea Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Beaconsfield.
53/15/Bot Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Bothwell.
53/15/Bri Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Brighton.
53/15/Esp Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Esperance.
53/15/Eva Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Evandale.
53/15/Fin Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Fingal.
53/15/Fli Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Flinders Island.
53/15/Gla Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Glamorgan.
53/15/Gor Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Gormanston.
53/15/Hob Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Hobart.
53/15/Ken Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Kentish.
53/15/K I Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-King Island.
53/15/Lat Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Latrobe.
53/15/Lau Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Launceston.
53/15/Lon Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Longford.
53/15/Oat Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Oatlands.
53/15/Pen Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Penguin.
53/15/Pt C Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Port Cygnet.
53/15/Que Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Queenstown.
53/15/Rin Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Ringarooma.
53/15/Ric Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Richmond.
53/15/Sor Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-Sorell.
53/15/StLeo Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation Municipalities-St Leonards.
53/17/2 Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation-Other states.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Surveys and reports by Dr Clements etc.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Surveys and reports by Dr Clements etc.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Surveys and reports by Dr Clements etc.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Surveys and reports by Dr Clements etc.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Surveys and reports by Dr Clements etc.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Surveys and reports by Dr Clements etc.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Surveys and reports by Dr Clements etc.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Surveys and reports by Dr Clements etc.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Surveys and reports by Dr Clements etc.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Surveys and reports by Dr Clements etc.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Surveys and reports by Dr Clements etc.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Surveys and reports by Dr Clements etc.
53/31 Preventative Medicine-Expenses Doctor V Coutts.
53/31/2 Preventative Medicine-Doctor Clements travel, accommodation etc.
53/32 Preventative Medicine-Grant for goitre research.
54/34 Preventative Medicine-Milk investigation.
54/34 Preventative Medicine-Milk investigation.
54/34 Preventative Medicine-Milk investigation.
54/34 Preventative Medicine-Milk investigation.
53/35 Preventative Medicine-Goitre Committee.
53/36 Preventative Medicine-New Zealand-investigations.
53/37/1 Preventative Medicine-Research-provision of equipment.
53/40 Preventative Medicine-Medical Congress-1958.
54/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Returns and statistics within Tasmania.
54/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Returns and statistics to Commonwealth.
54/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Returns and statistics to Commonwealth.
54/4 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Returns and statistics to USA.
54/6 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Statistics from Commonwealth.
54/6 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Statistics from Commonwealth.
54/6 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Statistics from Commonwealth.
54/6 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Statistics from Commonwealth.
54/6 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Statistics from Commonwealth.
54/6 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Statistics from Commonwealth.
54/6 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Statistics from Commonwealth.
54/8 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-National Health and Medical Research Council-Epidemiology and infectious disease Committee.
54/8 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-National Health and Medical Research Council-Epidemiology and infectious disease Committee.
54/9 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-AdHoc notification of diseases-Sub Committee.
54/10 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-notification of disease form.
54/13 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-List of notifiable diseases.
54/14 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-requests for list of notifiable diseases.
54/15 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-requests for list of infectious diseases- notification book.
54/21 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Control regulations-other states.
54/31 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation.
54/32 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation.
54/33 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Control-immunisation of migrants.
54/34 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-distribution Serum-general.
54/34 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Control-distribution Gamma Gobulin.
54/39 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Financial liabilities.
54/40 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Information on Australia.
54/51 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Research Projects-Mosquitos.
54/53 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Research Projects-Diagnostic work at Royal Hobart Hospital.
54/55 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Research Projects Fungus disease.
54/120 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific Disease-Anthrax.
54/200 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific Disease-Infantile Diarrhoea.
54/200 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific Disease-Infantile Diarrhoea-cases.
54/210 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific Disease-Infantile Pneumonia.
54/220 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria-cases and suspected cases.
54/220/10 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Diphtheria-miscellaneous statistics.
54/220/20 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Serum from Commonwealth-Diphtheria.
54/220/21 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Serum from Commonwealth-Diphtheria.
54/220/21 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Serum from Commonwealth-Diphtheria.
54/220/30 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases -Immunisation Campaign-Diphtheria.
54/220/31 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases -Immunisation queries-Diphtheria.
54/220/32 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation records.
54/220/334 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Remuneration to doctors.
54/220/35 Bea Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Beaconsfield.
54/220/35 Bot Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Bothwell.
54/220/35 Bri Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Brighton.
54/220/35 Bru Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Bruny.
54/220/35 Bur Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Burnie.
54/220/35 Cam Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Campbell Town.
54/220/35 Cir Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Circular Head.
54/220/35 Cla Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Clarence.
54/220/35 Del Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Deloraine.
54/220/35 Dev Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Devonport.
54/220/35 Esp Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Esperance.
54/220/35 Eva Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Evandale.
54/220/35 Fin Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Fingal.
54/220/35 Fli Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Flinders Island.
54/220/35 Geo Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-George Town.
54/220/35 Gla Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Glamorgan.
54/220/35 Gle Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Glenorchy.
54/220/35 Gor Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Glamorgan.
54/220/35 GreP Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Green Ponds.
54/220/35 Ham Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Hamilton.
54/220/35 Hob Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Hobart.
54/220/35 Huo Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Huon.
54/220/35 Ken Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Kentish.
54/220/35 KI Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-King Island.
54/220/35 Kin Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Kingborough.
54/220/35 Lat Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Latrobe.
54/220/35 Lau Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Launceston.
54/220/35 Lil Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Lilydale.
54/220/35 Lon Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Longford.
54/220/35 NN Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-New Norfolk.
54/220/35 Oat Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Oatlands.
54/220/35 Pen Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Penguin.
54/220/35 Por Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Portland.
54/220/35 PtC Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Port Cygnet.
54/220/35 Que Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Queenstown.
54/220/35 Ric Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Richmond.
54/220/35 Rin Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Ringarooma.
54/220/35 Ros Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Ross.
54/220/35 Sco Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Scottsdale.
54/220/35 Sor Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Sorell.
54/220/35 Spr Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Spring Bay.
54/220/35 StL Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-St Leonards.
54/220/35 Str Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Strahan.
54/220/35 Ulv Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Ulverstone.
54/220/35 War Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Waratah.
54/220/35 Wes Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Westbury.
54/220/35 Wyn Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Wynyard.
54/220/35 Zee Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Immunisation-Municipalities-Zeehan.
54/220/36 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Commonwealth Information information re immunisation.
54/260 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Amoebic dysentery.
54/275 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Bacillary dysentery.
54/440 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Hydatids.
54/440 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Hydatids.
54/440 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Hydatids.
54/440 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Hydatids.
54/440 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Hydatids.
54/440 Min Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Tasmanian Hydatids Eradication Council.
54/440 Min Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Tasmanian Hydatids Eradication Council.
54/440/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Hydatids-Surveys.
54/440/Con Epidemiology-Infectious-Diseases-International Hydatids Congress.
54/460 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Infectious hepatitis.
54/460 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Infectious hepatitis.
54/470 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Influenza.
54/460 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Influenza.
54/510/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Leprosy-cases.
54/540 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Malaria.
54/560 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Meningitis.
54/601/8 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Poliomyelitis-correspondence-regulations.
54/603 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-National Health and Medical Research Council-Polio Committee.
54/604 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-National Health and Medical Research Council-Minutes.
54/609 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-State Conferences.
54/612 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Epidemiology State Standing Committee-Members and remuneration.
54/613 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Epidemiology State Standing Committee-Minutes.
54/614 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-matters around minutes.
54/616 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-agendas.
54/612 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-matters around agenda.
54/618 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-subjects dealt with by Committee.
54/619 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-consultants fees.
54/620 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio statistics-Tasmania.
54/620/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio statistics-Commonwealth.
54/621 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio statistics-Commonwealth.
54/622 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio statistics-Commonwealth.
54/622 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio statistics-Commonwealth.
54/622 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio statistics-Commonwealth.
54/625 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Publications and pamphlets Great Britain.
54/625 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Publications and pamphlets New Zealand.
54/627 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Publications and pamphlets Canada and USA.
54/630 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Study of epidemics.
54/631 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Virus research.
54/631 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio and cattle.
54/635 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-prevention-polio.
54/637/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-immunisation of military forces.
54/638 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-vaccines.
54/638 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-vaccines.
54/638/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-vaccine queries.
54/638 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-Sabin campaign.
54/638 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-Sabin campaign-reports.
54/638/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-Sabin campaign.
54/643 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-hospital treatment.
54/644 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-After care.
54/645 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-Silver treatment.
54/650 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-respiratory cases.
54/651 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-after effects (1948-1953).
54/652 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-instructions-notification of specimens.
54/640 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-Sister Kenny methods.
54/641 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-clinical management.
54/642 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-domiciliary treatment (Western Australia).
54/653 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-correspondence-cases and suspected cases.
54/653 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-correspondence-cases and suspected cases.
54/655/5 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-Surveillance Committee reports.
54/660 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-other states plans.
54/661/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-publicity.
54/661/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-publicity-talks.
54/661/3 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-publicity-films.
54/661/4 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-publicity-chart and film strip.
54/661/5 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-publicity-printed matter.
54/662/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-recording.
54/662/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-design of forms etc.
54/662/3 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio-complete set of forms.
54/663 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-age group tables.
54/664 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-acceptance rate survey.
54/665/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-immunisation.
54/665 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-medical and nursing staff.
54/667 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-request forms immunisation.
54/668 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-immunisation schedule dates.
54/669 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-policy-distribution of vaccine.
54/670 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-instructions-request forms and immunisation sessions.
54/671 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Immunity Tests.
54/672 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-immunisation of doctors.
54/673 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-immunisation of pregnant women.
54/674 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries-immunisation of individuals.
54/674 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries-immunisation of individuals.
54/674 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries-immunisation of individuals.
54/674 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries-immunisation of individuals.
54/674 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries-immunisation of individuals.
54/674/Bur Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries-immunisation of individuals-Burnie area.
54/674/Hob Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries-immunisation of individuals-Hobart area.
54/674/Lau Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries-immunisation of individuals-Launceston area.
54/675 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries re recording.
54/675 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries re recording.
54/675/ACT Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries re recording-Australian Capital Territory.
54/675/Que Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries re recording-Queensland.
54/675/NSW Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries re recording-New South Wales.
54/675/NT Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries re recording-Northern Territory.
54/675/S Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries re recording-South Australia.
54/675/V Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries re recording-Victoria.
54/675/WA Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-queries re recording Western Australia.
54/676 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-progress reports.
54/6777 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-circulars to Local Authorities, Medical Officers, Head Teachers.
Unrecorded-Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Poliomyelitis Committee recommendations.
54/678/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-correspondence-Burnie area.
54/678/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-correspondence-Launceston area.
54/678/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-correspondence-Launceston area.
54/678/3 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-correspondence-Hydro Electric Commission.
54/678/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-correspondence-Division Public Health.
54/679/Bea Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Beaconsfield.
54/679/Bot Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Bothwell.
54/679/Bri Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Brighton.
54/679/Bru Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Bruny.
Unrecorded-Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Surveillance Forms.
Unrecorded-Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Statistics from Commonwealth.
54/679/Bur Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Burnie.
54/679/Cam Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Campbell Town.
54/679/Cir Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Circular Head.
54/679/Cla Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Clarence.
54/679/Del Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Deloraine.
54/679/Dev Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Devonport.
54/679/Esp Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Esperance.
54/679/Eva Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Evandale.
54/679/Fin Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Fingal.
54/679/Fli Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Flinders Island.
54/679/Gla Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Glamorgan.
54/679/Gle Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Glenorchy.
54/679/Geo Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-George Town.
54/679/Gor Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Gormanston.
54/679/Ham Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Hamilton.
54/679/Hob Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Hobart.
54/679/Huo Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Huon.
54/679/Ken Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Kentish.
54/679/Kin Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Kingborough.
54/679/KI Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-King Island.
54/679/Lat Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Latrobe.
54/679/Lau Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Launceston.
54/679/Lil Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Lilydale.
54/679/Lon Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Longford.
54/679/NN Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-New Norfolk.
54/679/Oat Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Oatlands.
54/679/Pen Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Penguin.
54/679/Por Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Portland.
54/679/PtC Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Port Cygnet.
54/679/Que Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Queenstown.
54/679/Ric Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Richmond.
54/679/Rin Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Ringarooma.
54/679/Ros Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Ross.
54/679/Sco Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Scottsdale.
54/679/Sor Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Sorell.
54/679/Spr Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Spring Bay.
54/679/StL Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-St Leonards.
54/679/Str Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Strahan.
54/679/Tas Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Tasman.
54/679/Ulv Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Ulverstone.
54/679/War Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Waratah.
54/679/Wes Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Westbury.
54/679/Wyn Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Wynyard.
54/679/Zee Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Municipalities-Zeehan.
54/680 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-vaccine from Commonwealth (Salk).
54/680 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-vaccine from Commonwealth (Salk).
54/680/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-vaccine from Commonwealth (quadruple antigen).
54/680 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-vaccine from Commonwealth (quadruple antigen).
54/681/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-use of vaccine-Fortnightly returns to Commonwealth.
54/681/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-use of vaccine-Fortnightly returns to Commonwealth.
54/681/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-Statistics re campaign.
54/682 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign -Motor transport.
54/684/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-campaign costs-junior.
54/681/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-campaign costs-adults.
54/685 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-reimbursement to Municipalities.
54/686 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-incidental expenses.
54/687 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio campaign-liabilities for mishaps.
54/710 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Puerperal fever.
54/760 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Scarlet fever.
54/780 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Smallpox.
Unrecorded-Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Polio Committee Minutes.
54/780 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Smallpox.
54/780/1 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-vaccination campaign-Smallpox.
54/800 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Tetanus.
54/820 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Bovine Tuberculosis.
54/820/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Tuberculosis cases-Tasmanian Statistics.
54/840/2 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Typhoid Central enteric laboratory.
54/840/3 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Typhoid cases-infected coconut.
54/840/3 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Typhoid cases-infected coconut.
54/850 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Rheumatic fever.
54/880 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Venereal disease.
54/890 Epidemiology-Infectious Diseases-Specific diseases-Whooping cough.
56/1 Statistics-Demography-Tasmania.
56/3 Statistics-Population-Children.
56/17 Statistics-Accidents-Children.
56/30 Statistics-Municipalities-finance.
56/31 Statistics-Municipalities-dwellings and population.
57/1 Drug-Narcotics-Tasmanian Poisons Act-Amendments.
57/2 Drug-Narcotics-Tasmanian Poisons-Regulations.
57/9 Drug-Narcotics-queries re poison schedule.
57/10 Drug-Narcotics-Legislations other than Tasmania.
57/11 Drug-Narcotics-Model Poisons Act.
57/15 Drug-Narcotics-correspondence re control.
57/16 Drug-Narcotics-Uniform poisons schedule.
57/16 Drug-Narcotics-Uniform poisons schedule.
57/16 Drug-Narcotics-Uniform poisons schedule.
57/16 Drug-Narcotics-Uniform poisons schedule.
57/20 Drug-Narcotics-Commonwealth report on narcotic drugs.
57/21 Drug-Narcotics-Commonwealth treaties on narcotics.
57/24 Drug-Narcotics-Commonwealth proposals for control.
57/25 Drug-Narcotics-Tasmanian action for control.
57/26 Drug-Narcotics-Commonwealth proposals-Tasmanian action.
57/30 Drug-Narcotics-List drugs under international control.
57/30/1 Drug-Narcotics-control.
57/30/2 Drug-Narcotics-control.
57/30/3 Drug-Narcotics-control.
57/30/4 Drug-Narcotics-control.
57/30/5 Drug-Narcotics-control.
57/31 Drug-Narcotics-Legislation other than Tasmania.
57/32/Her Drug-Narcotics-Heroin.
57/32/Mor Drug-Narcotics-Morphine.
57/32/Pet Drug-Narcotics-Pethidine.
57/35 Drug-Narcotics-Policing of control.
57/40 Drug-Control- Conference 1952-Commonwealth act.
57/41 Drug-Control-Uniform Legislation-action by states.
57/41 Drug-Control-Uniform Legislation-action by states.
57/48 Drug-Control-Amendments to Regulations.
57/55/1 Drug-Control-Mercurous chloride in teething powder.
57/60 Drug-Control-General conditions-information to U K Trade Commission.
57/62 Drug-Marketing-Labelling principles.
57/64 Drug-Marketing-Packing-poisonous substances in ordinary bottles.
57/65 Drug-Marketing-Packing-poisonous substances in plastic containers.
57/66 Drug-Marketing-Safety labelling, colouring etc.
57/68 Drug-Marketing-advertising.
57/68 Drug-Marketing-advertising.
57/70/1 Drug-Marketing-Sale drugs for humans) by chemists.
57/70/2 Drug-Marketing-Sale drugs by general stores.
57/70/3 Drug-Marketing-Sale drugs for veterinary treatment.
57/72 Drug-Marketing-Checking pharmacy scales.
57/80 Drug-Control-Individual drugs-preparations.
57/80 Drug-Control-Individual drugs-preparations.
57/91 Drug-Control-Effects of sedatives and antihistamines on drivers.
57/100 Drug-Pharmaceutical-Pharmacy Board members.
57/101 Drug-Pharmaceutical-Pharmacy Board-matters referred.
57/104 Drug-Pharmaceutical-International non- proprietary names.
57/105 Drug-Pharmaceutical-vitamins in cosmetics.
57/106 Drug-Pharmaceutical-Hormones in beauty creams.
57/107 Drug-Pharmaceutical-Use methylated spirits in toilet preparations.
57/108 Drug-Pharmaceutical-colourings in pharmaceuticals.
58/10 Health Education.
58/30/2Can Health Education-Publicity Talks-Cancer.
58/30/2Die Health Education-Publicity-Talks-Diets.
58/30/3 Health Education-Publicity Films-General.
58/30/3Can Health Education-Publicity-Films-Cancer.
58/30/3Flu Health Education-Publicity-Films-Fluoridation.
58/30/5 Health Education-Films-distribution.
58/30/5 Health Education-Films-distribution.
58/40/3 Health Education-State Health Contact Committee Conference.
58/50/Flu Health Education-Campaigns-Fluoridation.
58/50/Misc Health Education-Campaigns-Miscellaneous.
58/50/Smo Health Education-Campaigns-Smoking.
58/93/1 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/1 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/1 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/1 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/1 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/1 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/1 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/1A Health Education-Publications.
58/93/3 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/5 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/6 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/7 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/8 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/9 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/10 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/12 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/13 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/14 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/15 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/16 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/20 Health Education-Publications.
58/93/22 Health Education-Publications.
59/1 Radio Active Substances-Commonwealth Acts and Regulations.
59/10 Radio Active Substances-Legislation.
59/20 Radio Active Substances-Legislation's-other states.
59/32/1 Radio Active Substances-Applications for licences.
59/33 Radio Active Substances-Licences-fluorescent machines in stores.
59/50/5 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-Secretary's folder.
59/50/7 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-Agenda matters.
59/50/9 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-visit nuclear ships-Tasmanian ports.
59/50/10 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-liaison with Civil Defence.
59/50/12 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-part time Physicist.
59/81 Radio Active Substances-Enquiries.
59/81 Radio Active Substances-Enquiries.
60/1/Bea Health Inspectorate-Beaconsfield Municipality.
60/1/Bur Health Inspectorate-Burnie Municipality.
60/1/Geo Health Inspectorate-George Town Municipality.
60/1/Lau Health Inspectorate-Launceston Municipality.
60/1/NN Health Inspectorate-New Norfolk Municipality.
60/1/Spr Health Inspectorate-Spring Bay Municipality.
60/1/Ulv Health Inspectorate-Ulverstone Municipality.
60/1/1/Fli Health Inspectorate-Licencing Court-Flinders Island.
60/1/1/Lau Health Inspectorate-Licencing Court-Launceston.
60/1/1/Ulv Health Inspectorate-Licencing Court-Ulverstone.
60/2 Health Inspectorate-Liaison with Health Inspector.
60/3 Health Inspectorate-Guest House Board.
60/9 Health Inspectorate-Northern Tasmanian Health Inspectors Association-Minutes.
60/9/1 Health Inspectorate-Northern Tasmanian Health Inspectors Association-Conference.
60/31 Health Inspectorate-Staff establishment-general.
60/32/2 Health Inspectorate-Enquiries unadvertised posts.
60/32/9 Health Inspectorate-Duty Statement.
60/35/5 Health Inspectorate-Working conditions.
60/35/82 Health Inspectorate-Protection immunisation.
60/36/3 Health Inspectorate-Salaries-casual and part-time.
60/38/2 Health Inspectorate-Attendance professional meetings and conferences.
60/39/1 Health Inspectorate-Training.
60/39/1 Health Inspectorate-Training.
60/39/2 Health Inspectorate-Training applications.
60/39/3 Health Inspectorate-Training specialised subjects.
60/39/3 Health Inspectorate-Training specialised subjects.
60/39/3 Health Inspectorate-Training specialised subjects.
60/39/3 Health Inspectorate-Training specialised subjects.
60/39/3 Health Inspectorate-Training specialised subjects.
60/39/3 Health Inspectorate-Training specialised subjects.
60/39/3 Health Inspectorate-Training specialised subjects.
60/39/3 Health Inspectorate-Training specialised subjects.
60/40 Health Inspectorate-Requisition rooms.
60/52 Health Inspectorate-Office stationery supplies.
60/56 Health Inspectorate-Publicity for departmental use.
60/62 Health Inspectorate-from Director General Health Services Minister.
60/63 Health Inspectorate-from Crown Solicitor.
60/93 Health Inspectorate-Publications, articles etc.
61/1/1 Legislation-Local Government.
61/1/12 Legislation-Amendments Local.
61/2/1 Legislation-Sewers and Drains Bill.
61/2/2 Legislation-Sewers and Drains Act and amendments.
61/2/6 Legislation-Sewers and Drains Amendments.
61/2/9 Legislation-Sewers and Drains Regulations.
61/3/1 Legislation-Water Bill.
61/4/5 Legislation-Building Act-Amendments.
61/4/8 Legislation-Building Act-Regulations.
61/4/9 Legislation-Building Act-Regulations.
61/5/1 Legislation-Cinematograph Act.
61/5/10 Legislation-Cinematograph legislation-other states.
61/6/1 Legislation-Road and Jetty Bill.
61/7/9 Legislation-Oil Pollution Prevention Act-draft of NSW act.
61/10/3 Legislation-Amendment section-places of public entertainment.
61/10/4 Legislation-Amendment section-places of public entertainment.
61/10/5 Legislation-Amendment section-places of public entertainment.
61/10/8 Legislation-Bill introduced by Minister for Lands and Works.
61/10/11 Legislation-Regulations-requests for Tasmanian regulations.
61/10/12 Legislation-Regulations-amendments.
61/10/13 Legislation-Regulations-Outdoor Theatre.
61/11/2 Legislation-Requests for interpretations Public Health Act.
61/11/3 Legislation-Public Health Act-amendments sections.
61/11/4 Legislation-Amendments-Destrol units.
61/11/5 Legislation-Public Health Act-amendments.
61/11/6 Legislation-Public Health Act-amendments.
61/11/7 Legislation-Public Health Act-amendments.
61/11/8 Legislation-Public Health Act-amendments.
61/11/9 Legislation-Public Health Act-amendments.
61/11/11 Legislation-Public Health Act-amendments.
61/11/12 Legislation-Public Health Act-amendments.
61/11/13 Legislation-Public Health Act-amendments (section 118B).
61/11/29 Legislation-Public Health Act-legislation other states.
61/11/31 Legislation-Public Health Act-regulations.
61/11/32 Legislation-Public Health Act-regulations.
61/11/33 Legislation-Public Health Act-regulations.
61/11/34 Legislation-Public Health Act-requests for regulations.
61/12/3 Legislation-Health Service Bill.
61/12/4 Legislation-Health Service Bill.
61/13/1 Legislation-Hobart Corporation Bill.
62/1/1bar Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine Barmaster.
62/1/1bil Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine Billy Rose.
62/1/1boe Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine Boesser.
62/1/1bru Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine Brush glass washer.
62/1/1cry Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine Crystal Clear.
62/1/1dis Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine Dishlex.
62/1/1esw Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine E S Wood.
62/1/1hyd Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine Hydrofont.
62/1/1N cent Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine New Century.
62/1/1og Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine O G.
62/1/1peg Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine Peg.
62/1/1ste b Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine Steribrush.
62/1/1ste g Food Hygiene-Glass washing machine Steriglass.
62/bot/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Bothwell.
62/cla/2/war Food Hygiene-Inspections -shops-Clarence.
62/del/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Deloraine.
62/dev/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Devonport.
62/eva/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Evandale.
62/fin/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Fingal.
62/fli Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Flinders Island.
62/gla/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Glamorgan.
62/gre/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Green Ponds.
62/ham/1/(hec) Food Hygiene-Inspections -Hydro electric camps-Hamilton.
62/hob/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Hobart.
62/huo/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Huon.
62/ken/1/(hec) Food Hygiene-Inspections -Hydro electric camp-Kentish.
62/ken/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops Kentish.
62/ken/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections-Kentish.
62/lat/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Latrobe.
62/lat/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections-Latrobe.
62/lon/1/(hec) Food Hygiene-Inspections -Hydro electric camp-Longford.
62/NN/2/brown Food Hygiene-Inspections -shops-New Norfolk.
62/NN/2eng Food Hygiene-Inspections -shops-New Norfolk.
62/NN/2mea Food Hygiene-Inspections -meat transport to shops-New Norfolk.
62/pen/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Penguin.
62/ptc/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Port Cygnet.
62/que/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Queenstown.
62/ric/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Richmond.
62/rin/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Ringarooma.
62/ros/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Ross.
62/spr/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Spring Bay.
62/tas/1/lufra Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Tasman.
62/wes/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Westbury.
62/wes/2/mes Food Hygiene-Inspections -shops-Westbury.
62/wyn/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-shops-Wynyard.
62/2/1 Food Hygiene-Health certificate fees-hotels.
62/2/1 Food Hygiene-Health certificate fees-guest houses.
62/3/2 Food Hygiene-Guest House Regulation Bill.
62/3/2 Food Hygiene-Guest House Regulation Bill.
62/4/10 Food Hygiene-Regulations other states.
62/6/2 Food Hygiene-Sale animal food near food for human consumption.
62/6/4 Food Hygiene-Sale pies etc.
62/6/6 Food Hygiene-Smoking-food shops.
62/6/7 Food Hygiene-Request information-licence.
62/6/8 Food Hygiene-Display of cars in food shops.
62/8/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections-wharfs.
62/8/2 Food Hygiene-Port Vermin-control.
62/9/1 Food Hygiene-Motel regulations.
62/20/1 Food Hygiene-Regulations to prevent vermin.
62/20/2 Food Hygiene-Health of personnel.
62/20/3 Food Hygiene-Greenwich Guild of Hygiene.
62/20/4 Food Hygiene-Wall finish of food premises.
62/20/5 Food Hygiene-Grease traps and peel traps.
62/101/1 Hygiene Non food premises-Formalin in sterilising cabinets.
62/101/4 Hygiene Non food premises-Regulations-other states.
62/102/1 Hygiene Non food premises-Dye in leather bands in hats.
63/Bea Sanitary Surveys-Beaconsfield.
63/Bot Sanitary Surveys-Bothwell.
63/Bri Sanitary Surveys-Brighton.
63/Bur Sanitary Surveys-Burnie.
63/Bru Sanitary Surveys-Bruny.
63/Cam Sanitary Surveys-Campbell Town.
63/Cir Sanitary Surveys-Circular Head.
63/Del Sanitary Surveys-Deloraine.
63/Dev Sanitary Surveys-Devonport.
63/Eva Sanitary Surveys-Evansdale.
63/Esp Sanitary Surveys-Esperance.
63/Fin Sanitary Surveys-Fingal.
63/Fli Sanitary Surveys-Flinders Island.
63/Geo Sanitary Surveys-George Town.
63/Gla Sanitary Surveys-Glamorgan.
63/Gle Sanitary Surveys-Glenorchy.
63/Gla Sanitary Surveys-Glamorgan.
63/Gor Sanitary Surveys-Gormanston.
63/Gre Sanitary Surveys-Green Ponds.
63/Ham Sanitary Surveys-Hamilton.
63/Ham Sanitary Surveys-Hamilton.
63/Hob Sanitary Surveys-Hobart.
63/Huo Sanitary Surveys-Huon.
63/Ken Sanitary Surveys-Kentish.
63/Kin Sanitary Surveys-Kingborough.
63/KI Sanitary Surveys-King Island.
63/KI Sanitary Surveys-King Island.
63/Lat Sanitary Surveys-Latrobe.
63/Lil Sanitary Surveys-Lilydale.
63/Lon Sanitary Surveys-Longford.
63/NN Sanitary Surveys-New Norfolk.
63/NN Sanitary Surveys-New Norfolk.
63/Oat Sanitary Surveys-Oatlands.
63/PtC Sanitary Surveys-Port Cygnet.
63/PtC Sanitary Surveys-Port Cygnet.
63/Pen Sanitary Surveys-Penguin.
63/Por Sanitary Surveys-Portland.
63/Que Sanitary Surveys-Queenstown.
63/Ric Sanitary Surveys-Richmond.
63/Ric Sanitary Surveys-Richmond.
63/Rin Sanitary Surveys-Ringarooma.
63/Ros Sanitary Surveys-Ross.
63/Sco Sanitary Surveys-Scottsdale.
63/Sor Sanitary Surveys-Sorell.
63/Sor Sanitary Surveys-Sorell.
63/Spr Sanitary Surveys-Spring Bay.
63/StL Sanitary Surveys-St Leonards.
63/Str Sanitary Surveys-Strahan.
63/Tas Sanitary Surveys-Beaconsfield.
63/Ulv Sanitary Surveys-Beaconsfield.
63/War Sanitary Surveys-Waratah.
63/Wes Sanitary Surveys-Westbury.
63/Wyn Sanitary Surveys-Wynyard.
63/Zee Sanitary Surveys-Zeehan.
64/1/2 Sewerage-Portable Units-Effluent Tanker Service.
64/1/11 Sewerage-Portable Units-Hygera Dissolventor.
64/1/12 Sewerage-Portable Units-Sandi-lux pan containers.
64/1/13 Sewerage-Portable Units-Sanisuite.
64/1/14 Sewerage-Portable Units-Porteka pan.
64/1/15 Sewerage-Portable Units-W C Pans-unit types.
64/1/162 Sewerage-Portable Units-Sanilid.
64/2/3Geo Sewerage-Septic Tank Areas George Town.
64/2/3Ken Sewerage-Septic Tank Areas Kentish.
64/2/3Lat Sewerage-Septic Tank Areas Latrobe.
64/2/3Oat Sewerage-Septic Tank Areas Oatlands.
64/2/3Por Sewerage-Septic Tank Areas Portland.
64/2/3Rin Sewerage-Septic Tank Areas Ringarooma.
64/2/4 Sewerage-Publications-Bacteriolytic Tank problems.
64/2/10 Sewerage-All purpose tanks.
64/2/11 Sewerage-Marquis.
64/2/12 Sewerage-Destrol (see Public Health Act file for legislation).
64/2/14 Sewerage-Williams (Devonport).
64/2/15 Sewerage-Individual systems.
64/2/17 Sewerage-Individual systems.
64/2/18 Sewerage-Individual systems.
64/2/19 Sewerage-Individual systems.
64/2/20 Sewerage-Individual systems.
64/2/21 Sewerage-Individual systems.
64/2/15 Sewerage-Individual systems.
Bacteriolytic Tanks.
64/3/1 Sewerage-Schemes-English.
64/3/2 Sewerage-Growth of Algae in Sewers.
64/3/3 Sewerage-Training of operators and supervisions.
64/3/4 Sewerage-Sewerage treatment plant and areas.
64/4/1 Sewerage-Nightsoil-requests to Department for information.
64/4/2 Sewerage-Nightsoil-vehicle used for collection.
64/4/3Bea Sewerage-Nightsoil-Disposal areas-Beaconsfield.
64/4/3Geo Sewerage-Nightsoil-Disposal areas-George Town.
64/4/3Gle Sewerage-Nightsoil-Disposal areas-Glenorchy.
64/4/3Kin Sewerage-Nightsoil-Disposal areas-Kingborough.
64/4/3Sco Sewerage-Nightsoil-Disposal areas-Scottsdale.
64/5/1 Sewerage-Disinfectants, toilet tissues etc (Harpic).
64/5/2 Sewerage-Veil deodorant fluid.
64/5/3 Sewerage-Rideal Walker Co-efficient.
64/5/4 Sewerage-Toilet tissues.
64/5/5 Sewerage-Cess-Klean.
64/5/6 Sewerage-Drainex Cleaner.
64/5/7 Sewerage-Septicene.
64/5/8 Sewerage-Snogene.
64/5/9 Sewerage-Disinfectant, toilet tissues etc.
64/5/10 Sewerage-Disinfectant, toilet tissues etc.
64/5/11 Sewerage-Disinfectant, toilet tissues etc.
64/5/12 Sewerage-Disinfectant, toilet tissues etc.
64/5/13 Sewerage-Disinfectant, toilet tissues etc.
64/5/13 Sewerage-Disinfectant, toilet tissues etc.
64/6/1 Sewerage-Farming-request to department for information.
64/6/1 Sewerage-Pollution-disposal into River Thames.
64/10/3Bea Sewerage-Nightsoil-Beaconsfield.
64/10/3Bur Sewerage-Nightsoil-Burnie.
64/10/3Cir Sewerage-Nightsoil-Circular Head.
64/10/3Dev Sewerage-Nightsoil-Devonport.
64/10/3Geo Sewerage-Nightsoil-George Town.
64/10/3Hob Sewerage-Nightsoil-Hobart.
64/10/3Kin Sewerage-Nightsoil-Kingborough.
64/10/3K I Sewerage-Nightsoil-King Island.
64/10/3Lil Sewerage-Nightsoil-Lilydale.
64/10/3Lon Sewerage-Nightsoil-Longford.
64/10/3Que Sewerage-Nightsoil-Queenstown.
64/10/3Sor Sewerage-Nightsoil-Sorell.
64/10/3StL Sewerage-Nightsoil-St Leonards.
64/10/3Ulv Sewerage-Nightsoil-Ulverstone.
64/10/3Zee Sewerage-Nightsoil-Zeehan.
64/11/1bot Sewerage Public Sewerage-Bothwell.
64/11/1bru Sewerage Public Conveniences-Bruny.
64/11/1dev Sewerage Public Conveniences-Devonport.
64/11/1esp Sewerage Public Conveniences-Esperance.
64/11/1geo Sewerage Public Conveniences-George Town.
64/11/1ham Sewerage Public Conveniences-Hamilton.
64/11/1K I Sewerage Public Conveniences-King Island.
64/11/1lon Sewerage Public Conveniences-Longford.
64/11/1nn Sewerage Public Conveniences-New Norfolk.
64/11/1oat Sewerage Public Conveniences-Oatlands.
64/11/1por Sewerage Public Conveniences-Portland.
64/11/1pen Sewerage Public Conveniences-Penguin.
64/11/1ric Sewerage Public Conveniences-Richmond.
64/11/1ros Sewerage Public Conveniences-Ross.
64/11/1sco Sewerage Public Conveniences-Scottsdale.
64/11/1sor Sewerage Public Conveniences-Sorell.
64/11/1tas Sewerage Public Conveniences-Tasman.
64/11/1wyn Sewerage Public Conveniences-Wynyard.
64/11/1zee Sewerage Public Conveniences-Zeehan.
64/11/2cir Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-Circular Head.
64/11/2fin Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-Fingal.
64/11/2fli Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-Flinders Island.
64/11/2gre Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-Green Ponds.
64/11/2lil Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-Lilydale.
64/11/2que Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-Queenstown.
64/11/2wes Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-Westbury.
64/12/1 Business Premises-conditions of Hop Fields.
64/12/1Bur Business Premises conditions-Burnie.
64/12/1Cir Business Premises conditions-Circular Head.
64/12/1Fli Business Premises conditions-Flinders Island.
64/12/1Gle(1) Business Premises conditions-Glenorchy.
64/12/1Hob(2) Business Premises conditions-Hobart.
64/12/1Kin Business Premises conditions-Kingborough.
64/12/1Lau Business Premises conditions-Launceston.
64/12/1Ulv Business Premises conditions-Ulverstone.
64/12/1Wyn Business Premises conditions-Wynyard.
64/12/1Zee Business Premises conditions-Zeehan.
64/12/2Cir Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks -Circular Head.
64/12/2Cla Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-Clarence.
64/12/2Del Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-Deloraine.
64/12/2Esp Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-Esperance.
64/12/2Gla Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-Glamorgan.
64/12/2Ken Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-Kentish.
64/12/2KI Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-King Island.
64/12/2NN Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-New Norfolk.
64/12/2StL Sewerage Bacteriolytic Tanks-St Leonards.
64/14/3 Sewerage-Army Camps-Nightsoil.
65/1 Drainage-planning of drainage-subdivisions.
65/bea/3 Drainage problems-Beaconsfield.
65/bea/4 Drainage problems-Beaconsfield.
65/bea/5 Drainage problems-Beaconsfield.
65/bea/6 Drainage problems-Beaconsfield.
65/bea/7 Drainage problems-Beaconsfield.
65/bea/8 Drainage problems-Beaconsfield.
65/bea/9 Drainage problems-Beaconsfield.
65/bea/10 Drainage problems-Beaconsfield.
65/bea/11 Drainage problems-Beaconsfield.
65/bri/1 Drainage problems-Brighton.
65/bri/3 Drainage problems-Brighton.
65/bri/4 Drainage problems-Brighton.
65/bur Drainage problems-Burnie.
65/bur/1 Drainage problems-Burnie.
65/bur/4 Drainage problems-Burnie.
65/cam/1 Drainage problems-Campbell Town.
65/cam/2 Drainage problems-Campbell Town.
65/cam/3 Drainage problems-Campbell Town.
65/cam/4 Drainage problems-Campbell Town.
65/cam/5 Drainage problems-Campbell Town.
65/cir Drainage problems-Circular Head.
65/cir/1 Drainage problems-Circular Head.
65/cir/2 Drainage problems-Circular Head.
65/cla/2 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/3 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/5 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/6 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/7 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/8 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/9 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/10 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/11 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/12 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/13 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/14 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/15 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/16 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/17 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/18 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/20 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/21 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/22 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/23 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/24 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/25 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/26 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/27 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/28 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/29 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/30 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/31 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/32 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/33 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/34 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/35 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/36 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/37 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/38 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/39 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/40 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/41 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/42 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/43 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/45 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/cla/46 Drainage problems-Clarence.
65/del/1 Drainage problems-Deloraine.
65/del/2 Drainage problems-Deloraine.
65/del/3 Drainage problems-Deloraine.
65/del/4 Drainage problems-Deloraine.
65/dev/1 Drainage problems-Devonport.
65/dev/2 Drainage problems-Devonport.
65/dev/3 Drainage problems-Devonport.
65/dev/4 Drainage problems-Devonport.
65/dev/6 Drainage problems-Devonport.
65/dev/8 Drainage problems-Devonport.
65/esp/2 Drainage problems-Esperance.
65/esp/3 Drainage problems-Esperance.
65/eva/1 Drainage problems-Evandale.
65/eva/3 Drainage problems-Evandale.
65/eva/4 Drainage problems-Evandale.
65/fin/1 Drainage problems-Fingal.
65/fin/2 Drainage problems-Fingal.
65/fin/3 Drainage problems-Fingal.
65/fin/4 Drainage problems-Fingal.
65/fin/6 Drainage problems-Fingal.
65/fin/7 Drainage problems-Fingal.
65/fli/2 Drainage problems-Flinders Island.
65/fli/3 Drainage problems-Flinders Island.
65/gla/1 Drainage problems-Glamorgan.
65/gla/3 Drainage problems-Glamorgan.
65/gle/1 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/2 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/3 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/4 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/5 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/6 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/7 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/8 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/10 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/11 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/13 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/14 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/15 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/16 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/17 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/18 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/19 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/20 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/21 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/22 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/23 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/24 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/25 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/26 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/27 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/29 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/30 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/31 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/32 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/34 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/35 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/36 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/37 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/38 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gle/39 Drainage problems-Glenorchy.
65/gre/1 Drainage problems-Green Ponds.
65/gre/2 Drainage problems-Green Ponds.
65/ham/1 Drainage problems-Hamilton.
65/gle/3 Drainage problems-Hamilton.
65/hob/1 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/2 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/3 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/4 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/5 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/6 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/7 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/8 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/9 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/10 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/11 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/12 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/13 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/14 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/15 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/hob/17 Drainage problems-Hobart.
65/huo/1 Drainage problems-Huon.
65/huo/2 Drainage problems-Huon.
65/huo/3 Drainage problems-Huon.
65/huo/4 Drainage problems-Huon.
65/huo/5 Drainage problems-Huon.
65/huo/6 Drainage problems-Huon.
65/huo/7 Drainage problems-Huon.
65/ken/1 Drainage problems-Kentish.
65/kin/1 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/2 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/3 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/4 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/6 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/7 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/8 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/9 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/10 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/12 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/13 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/14 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/15 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/16 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/17 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/18 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/19 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/20 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/21 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/22 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/23 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/24 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/kin/25 Drainage problems-Kingborough.
65/KI/1 Drainage problems-King Island.
65/lat/1 Drainage problems-Latrobe.
65/lat/2 Drainage problems-Latrobe.
65/lat/3 Drainage problems-Latrobe.
65/lau/1 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/2 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/3 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/4 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/5 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/6 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/7 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/8 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/10 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/11 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/12 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/13 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/14 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lau/15 Drainage problems-Launceston.
65/lil/1 Drainage problems-Lilydale.
65/lil/2 Drainage problems-Lilydale.
65/lon/2 Drainage problems-Longford.
65/nn/1 Drainage problems-New Norfolk.
65/nn/2 Drainage problems-New Norfolk.
65/nn/3 Drainage problems-New Norfolk.
65/nn/4 Drainage problems-New Norfolk.
65/nn/5 Drainage problems-New Norfolk.
65/nn/6 Drainage problems-New Norfolk.
65/oat/1 Drainage problems-Oatlands.
65/pen/1 Drainage problems-Penguin.
65/pen/2 Drainage problems-Penguin.
65/pen/3 Drainage problems-Penguin.
65/ptc Drainage problems-Port Cygnet.
65/ptc/1 Drainage problems-Port Cygnet.
65/ptc/2 Drainage problems-Port Cygnet.
65/que/1 Drainage problems-Queenstown.
65/que/2 Drainage problems-Queenstown.
65/que/3 Drainage problems-Queenstown.
65/ric/1 Drainage problems-Richmond.
65/sco/1 Drainage problems-Scottsdale.
65/sco/2 Drainage problems-Scottsdale.
65/sco/3 Drainage problems-Scottsdale.
65/sco/4 Drainage problems-Scottsdale.
65/sco/5 Drainage problems-Scottsdale.
65/sco/6 Drainage problems-Scottsdale.
65/sor/1 Drainage problems-Sorell.
65/sor/2 Drainage problems-Sorell.
65/sor/3 Drainage problems-Sorell.
65/sor/4 Drainage problems-Sorell.
65/sor/5 Drainage problems-Sorell.
65/spr/1 Drainage problems-Spring Bay.
65/spr/1 Drainage problems-Spring Bay.
65/stl/1 Drainage problems-St Leonards.
65/stl/2 Drainage problems-St Leonards.
65/stl/3 Drainage problems-St Leonards.
65/stl/4 Drainage problems-St Leonards.
65/stl/5 Drainage problems-St Leonards.
65/stl/6 Drainage problems-St Leonards.
65/stl/7 Drainage problems-St Leonards.
65/str/1 Drainage problems-Strahan.
65/tas/1 Drainage problems-Tasman.
65/tas/2 Drainage problems-Tasman.
65/ulv/1 Drainage problems-Ulverstone.
65/ulv/2 Drainage problems-Ulverstone.
65/ulv/3 Drainage problems-Ulverstone.
65/ulv/4 Drainage problems-Ulverstone.
65/ulv/5 Drainage problems-Ulverstone.
65/wes/1 Drainage problems-Westbury.
65/wyn/1 Drainage problems-Wynyard.
65/wyn/2 Drainage problems-Wynyard.
65/wyn/3 Drainage problems-Wynyard.
65/wyn/4 Drainage problems-Wynyard.
65/wyn/5 Drainage problems-Wynyard.
65/wyn/6 Drainage problems-Wynyard.
65/wyn/7 Drainage problems-Wynyard.
65/wyn/8 Drainage problems-Wynyard.
65/zee/1 Drainage problems-Zeehan.
65/zee/2 Drainage problems-Zeehan.
65/zee/3 Drainage problems-Zeehan.
66/35/bur Garbage Disposal-Burnie.
66/35/bur/4 Garbage Disposal-Burnie.
66/35/cla Garbage Disposal-Clarence.
66/35/cla/2 Garbage Disposal-Clarence.
66/35/cla/4 Garbage Disposal-Clarence.
66/35/gle Garbage Disposal-Glenorchy.
66/35/gle/2 Garbage Disposal-Glenorchy.
66/35/hob/1 Garbage Disposal-Hobart.
66/35/hob/2 Garbage Disposal-Hobart.
66/35/hob/3 Garbage Disposal-Hobart.
66/35/hob/4 Garbage Disposal-Hobart.
66/35/hob/5 Garbage Disposal-Hobart.
66/35/hob/6 Garbage Disposal-Hobart.
66/35/hob/7 Garbage Disposal-Hobart.
66/35/hob/8 Garbage Disposal-Hobart.
66/35/hob/9 Garbage Disposal-Hobart.
66/35/hob/11 Garbage Disposal-Hobart.
66/35/lau Garbage Disposal-Launceston.
66/35/ulv Garbage Disposal-Ulverstone.
66/56/lau Offensive Trades-Nuisances-Stock-Launceston.
66/56/ric Offensive Trades-Nuisances-Stock-Richmond.
66/56/sco Offensive Trades-Nuisances-Stock-Scottsdale.
66/57/cla Offensive Trades-Nuisances Poultry-Clarence.
66/57/cla Offensive Trades-Nuisances Poultry-Launceston.
66/57/lat Offensive Trades-Nuisances Poultry-Latrobe.
66/57/nn Offensive Trades-Nuisances Poultry-New Norfolk.
66/57/que Offensive Trades-Nuisances Poultry-Queenstown.
66/57/ulv Offensive Trades-Nuisances Poultry-Ulverstone.
66/57/wes Offensive Trades-Nuisances Poultry-Westbury.
66/58/bur Offensive Trades-Nuisances Disposal of carcases-Burnie.
66/58/CH Offensive Trades-Nuisances Disposal of carcases-Circular Head.
66/58/cla Offensive Trades-Nuisances Disposal of carcases-Clarence.
66/58/ham Offensive Trades-Nuisances Disposal of carcases-Hamilton.
66/58/nn Offensive Trades-Nuisances Disposal of carcases-New Norfolk.
66/58/sor Offensive Trades-Nuisances Disposal of carcases-Sorell.
66/58/stra Offensive Trades-Nuisances Disposal of carcases-Strahan.
66/58/wyn Offensive Trades-Nuisances Disposal of carcases-Wynyard.
66/59/kin Offensive Trades-Nuisances Incinerators-Kingborough.
66/60/bur Offensive Trades-Nuisances Sawdust burners for sawmills-Burnie.
66/60/CH Offensive Trades-Nuisances Sawdust burners for sawmills-Circular Head.
66/60/esp Offensive Trades-Nuisances Sawdust burners for sawmills-Esperance.
66/60/ham Offensive Trades-Nuisances Sawdust burners for sawmills-Hamilton.
66/60/spr Offensive Trades-Nuisances Sawdust burners for sawmills-Spring Bay.
66/60/sor Offensive Trades-Nuisances Sawdust burners for sawmills-Sorell.
66/60/geo Offensive Trades-Nuisances Legislation-Industrial smoke-Georgetown.
66/60/lau Offensive Trades-Nuisances Legislation-Industrial smoke-Launceston.
66/62/lau Offensive Trades-Nuisances Noise-Launceston.
66/62/stl Offensive Trades-Nuisances Noise-St Leonards.
66/62/wyn Offensive Trades-Nuisances Noise-Wynyard.
66/63/del Offensive Trades-Nuisances Trade Wastes-Deloraine.
66/63/esp Offensive Trades-Nuisances Trade Wastes-Esperance.
66/63/gle Offensive Trades-Nuisances Trade Wastes-Glenorchy.
66/63/ulv Offensive Trades-Nuisances Trade Wastes-Ulverstone.
66/63/wes Offensive Trades-Nuisances Trade Wastes-Westbury.
66/64/gle Offensive Trades-Nuisances Dust-Glenorchy.
66/64/lau Offensive Trades-Nuisances Dust-Launceston.
66/70 Offensive Trades-Registration fees.
66/80/hob Offensive Trades-Flock slag-Hobart.
66/80/2 Offensive Trades-Flock slag-Hobart.
66/80/3 Offensive Trades-Flock slag-Hobart.
66/80/4/del Offensive Trades-Skin store-Deloraine.
66/80/4/del Offensive Trades-Skin store-Deloraine.
66/81/1 Offensive Trades-Legislation Paper.
66/82/dev Offensive Trades-Spray Painting-Devonport.
66/82/hob/3 Offensive Trades-Spray Painting-Hobart.
66/82/hob/2 Offensive Trades-Spray Painting-Hobart.
66/82/hob/2 Offensive Trades-Spray Painting-Hobart.
66/82/ulv Offensive Trades-Spray Painting-Ulverstone.
66/82/wes Offensive Trades-Spray Painting-Westbury.
66/82/1 Offensive Trades-General Practice.
66/83/bot Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Bothwell.
66/83/cir/h Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Circular Head.
66/83/cam Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Campbell Town.
66/83/bur Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Burnie.
66/83/bur Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Burnie.
66/83/cla Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Clarence.
66/83/del Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Deloraine.
66/83/esp Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Esperance.
66/83/geo Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-George Town.
66/83/gle Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Glenorchy.
66/83/greP Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Green Ponds.
66/83/gor Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Gormanston.
66/83/ham Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Hamilton.
66/83/hob Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Hobart.
66/83/hob Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Hobart.
66/83/KI Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-King Island.
66/83/KI Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-King Island.
66/83/kin Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Kingborough.
66/83/lon Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Longford.
66/83/nn Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Prosecutions-New Norfolk.
66/83/oat Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Oatlands.
66/83/pen Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Penguin.
66/83/rin Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Ringarooma.
66/83/ros Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Ross.
66/83/str Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-strahan.
66/83/tas Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Tasman.
66/83/ulv Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Ulverstone.
66/83/war Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Waratah.
66/83/wyn Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Wynyard.
66/83/Zee Offensive Trades-Slaughtering-Zeehan.
66/84/1 Offensive Trades-Registration Slaughterhouses.
66/84/1 Offensive Trades-Licences-Swinekeeping.
66/84/Del Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Deloraine.
66/84/Fin Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Fingal.
66/84/Gla Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Glamorgan.
66/84/Gle Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Glenorchy.
66/84/Ham Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Hamilton.
66/84/Lil Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Lilydale.
66/84/NN Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-New Norfolk.
66/84/NN (p) Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Prosecutions-New Norfolk.
66/84/PtC Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Port Cygnet.
66/84/Que Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Queenstown.
66/84/Rin Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Ringarooma.
66/84/Ros Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Ross.
66/84/Sor Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Sorell.
66/84/Spr Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Spring Bay.
66/84/Spr(p) Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Prosecutions-Spring Bay.
66/84/Tas Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Tasman.
66/84/Ulv Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Ulverstone.
66/84/Wes Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Westbury.
66/84/Wyn Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Wynyard.
66/84/Zee Offensive Trades-Swinekeeping-Zeehan.
66/85/Lau Offensive Trades-Fat rendering premises.
66/85/StL Offensive Trades-Fat rendering premises.
66/86 Offensive Trades-Glue manufacturing premises.
66/100/Gle Vermin-Rodents-Glenorchy.
66/100/Hob Vermin-Rodents-Hobart.
66/101 Vermin-Insects.
66/101/Lau-Vermin-Insects-Launceston.
66/200/Bri Land Acquisition-Brighton.
66/200/Cir Land Acquisition-Circular Head.
66/200/Dev Land Acquisition-Devonport.
66/200/Huo Land Acquisition-Huon.
66/200/Que Land Acquisition-Queenstown.
66/200/War Land Acquisition-Waratah.
67/Bur-Water-Burnie.
67/Cir-Water-Circular Head.
67/Gle-Water-Glenorchy.
67/Gle-Water-Glenorchy.
67/Hob-Water-Hobart.
67/Hob-Water-Hobart.
67/Lil-Water-Lilydale.
67/Met-Water-Metropolitan Water Board.
67/Oat-Water-Oatlands.
67/Pen-Water-Penguin.
67/Rin-Water-Ringarooma.
67/Sco-Water-Scottsdale.
67/Tas-Water-Tasman.
67/1/1 Water-Tank Water-Analyses.
67/2/cir Water Pollution-Circular Head.
67/2/dev Water Pollution-Devonport.
67/2/fac Water Pollution-Factory Waste.
67/2/fin Water Pollution-Fingal.
67/2/fli Water Pollution-Flinders Island.
67/2/nn Water Pollution-New Norfolk.
67/2/sco Water Pollution-Scottsdale.
67/2/tas Water Pollution-Tasman.
67/2/zee Water Pollution-Zeehan.
67/3/1 Water Conservation-Hexadecanol (Cetyl-Alcohol) in water supply.
67/3/2 Water Conservation-Silasec.
67/4/1/bea Water-Swimming Pools-Beaconsfield.
67/4/1/bri Water-Swimming Pools-Brighton.
67/4/1/bur Water-Swimming Pools-Burnie.
67/4/1/cir Water-Swimming Pools-Circular Head.
67/4/1/cla Water-Swimming Pools-Clarence.
67/4/1/del Water-Swimming Pools-Deloraine.
67/4/1/dev Water-Swimming Pools-Devonport.
67/4/1/fli Water-Swimming Pools-Flinders Island.
67/4/1/geo Water-Swimming Pools-George Town.
67/4/1/GP/1 Water-Swimming Pools-Green Ponds.
67/4/1/hob Water-Swimming Pools-Hobart.
67/4/1/huo Water-Swimming Pools-Huon.
67/4/1/ken Water-Swimming Pools-Kentish.
67/4/1/kin Water-Swimming Pools-Kingborough.
67/4/1/KI Water-Swimming Pools-King Island.
67/4/1/lau Water-Swimming Pools-Launceston.
67/4/1/lat Water-Swimming Pools-Latrobe.
67/4/1/lil Water-Swimming Pools-Lilydale.
67/4/1/lon Water-Swimming Pools-Longford.
67/4/1/pen Water-Swimming Pools-Penguin.
67/4/1/por Water-Swimming Pools-Portland.
67/4/1/que Water-Swimming Pools-Queenstown.
67/4/1/ric Water-Swimming Pools-Richmond.
67/4/1/rin Water-Swimming Pools-Ringarooma.
67/4/1/ros Water-Swimming Pools-Ross.
67/4/1/sco Water-Swimming Pools-Scottsdale.
67/4/1/sor Water-Swimming Pools-Sorell.
67/4/1/stl Water-Swimming Pools-St Leonards.
67/4/1/ulv Water-Swimming Pools-Ulverstone.
67/4/1/war Water-Swimming Pools-Waratah.
67/4/1/wes Water-Swimming Pools-Westbury.
67/4/1/wyn Water-Swimming Pools-Wynyard.
67/4/1/zee Water-Swimming Pools-Zeehan.
68/1/1 Places of Public Entertainment Building Board-Minutes.
68/1/1 Places of Public Entertainment Building Board-Minutes.
68/1/1 Places of Public Entertainment Building Board-Minutes.
68/1/1 Places of Public Entertainment Building Board-Minutes.
68/1/1 Places of Public Entertainment Building Board-Minutes (C H I copies).
68/1/1 Places of Public Entertainment Building Board-Minutes.
68/1/1 Places of Public Entertainment Building Board-Minutes.
68/1/4 Places of Public Entertainment Committee on Public Buildings.
68/1/5 Places of Public Entertainment Committee on Public Buildings.
68/1/6 Places of Public Entertainment Committee on Public Buildings.
68/1/7 Places of Public Entertainment Buildings Panel-query-delays.
68/1/8 Places of Public Entertainment Buildings.
68/1/10 Places of Public Entertainment Arrangements with Municipalities re inspections-issue licences-collection fees.
68/1/11 Places of Public Entertainment Licences renewal reminders.
68/1/12 Places of Public Entertainment Electrical installations.
68/1/15 Places of Public Entertainment Draperies-decorations in theatres etc.
68/1/16 Places of Public Entertainment Lining-Wooden Buildings-Fire Hazard.
68/1/19 Places of Public Entertainment Seating in Public Halls.
68/1/30 Places of Public Entertainment Cinema Theatres-Registration Board.
68/1/31 Places of Public Entertainment Interpretation Building Regulations for Mr Gourlay.
68/1/32 Places of Public Entertainment Seating in theatres.
68/1/33 Places of Public Entertainment Ventilation and Cleaning.
68/1/34 Places of Public Entertainment Heating.
68/1/36 Places of Public Entertainment Overcrowding.
68/1/37 Places of Public Entertainment Number of operators in Project Room.
68/1/38 Places of Public Entertainment Staircases and Handrails.
68/1/39 Places of Public Entertainment Parking-exits and entries.
68/1/40 Places of Public Entertainment Theatres-Examiners for Cinematograph Operators licence.
68/1/41 Places of Public Entertainment Theatres-Requirements for Cinematograph operators licence.
68/1/42 Places of Public Entertainment Theatres-Applications for Cinematograph operators licence.
68/1/42 Places of Public Entertainment Theatres-Applications for Cinematograph operators licence.
68/1/42 Places of Public Entertainment Theatres-Applications for Cinematograph operators licence.
68/1/42and Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42and Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42buc Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42cla Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42cla Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42bur Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42cor Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42fish Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42gar Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42hob Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42jon Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42kah Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42mit Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42mye Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42now Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42oki Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42pau Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42pro Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42sho Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42sho Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42smy Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42ste Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/42swi Places of Public Entertainment-Theatres-Individual applications.
68/1/43 Places of Public Entertainment Renewal reminders.
68/1/44 Places of Public Entertainment Training Literature.
68/1/50 Places of Public Entertainment School Assembly Halls-conditions of use etc.
68/1/55 Places of Public Entertainment Dancing Studios-rooms for use etc.
68/1/56 Places of Public Entertainment Grandstands.
68/1/57 Places of Public Entertainment Hotels-screening of films.
68/1/58 Places of Public Entertainment Libraries.
68/1/71 Places of Public Entertainment Hobart City Eisteddfod.
68/1/72 Places of Public Entertainment Regattas-Showgrounds.
68/1/73 Places of Public Entertainment Nylex Air Tents.
68/2/3bur Domestic Premises-Burnie.
68/2/3cir Domestic Premises-Circular Head.
68/2/3cla/2 Domestic Premises-Clarence.
68/2/3gre Domestic Premises-Green Ponds.
68/2/3lon Domestic Premises-Longford.
68/2/3nn/1 Domestic Premises-New Norfolk.
68/2/3nn/2 Domestic Premises-New Norfolk.
68/2/3sco Domestic Premises-Scottsdale.
68/2/3tas Domestic Premises-Tasman.
68/2/3wyn Domestic Premises-Wynyard.
68/2/3bur Domestic Premises-Burnie.
68/3/3bea Schools-Beaconsfield.
68/3/3bot Schools-Bothwell.
68/3/3cam Schools-Campbell Town.
68/3/3esp Schools-Esperance.
68/3/3eva Schools-Evandale.
68/3/3fin Schools-Fingal.
68/3/3fli Schools-Flinders Island.
68/3/3gla Schools-Glamorgan.
68/3/3gor Schools-Gormanston.
68/3/3gre Schools-Green Ponds.
68/3/3huo Schools-Huon.
68/3/3ken Schools-Kentish.
68/3/3lat Schools-Latrobe.
68/3/3lau Schools-Launceston.
68/3/3oat Schools-Oatlands.
68/3/3ptc Schools-Port Cygnet.
68/3/3pen Schools-Penguin.
68/3/3por Schools-Portland.
68/3/3rin Schools-Ringarooma.
68/3/3stl Schools-St Leonards.
68/3/3spr Schools-Spring Bay.
68/3/3zee Schools-Zeehan.
68/3/10 Schools-Liaison with Education Department-staff arrangements.
68/3/11 Schools-Liaison with Education Department-inspections and maintenance.
68/3/20a Schools-Regulations Committee.
68/3/22 Schools-Regulations other states.
68/5/1 Motels and Caravan Parks-General.
68/5/1bri Motels and Caravan Parks-Brighton.
68/5/1cam Motels and Caravan Parks-Campbell Town.
68/6/del Sale Yards-Deloraine.
68/6/eva Sale Yards-Evandale.
68/6/geo Sale Yards-George Town.
68/6/sco Sale Yards-Scottsdale.
68/6/sor Sale Yards-Sorell.
68/7/bur Morgues-Burnie.
68/7/cam Morgues-Campbell Town.
68/7/gla Morgues-Glamorgan.
68/7/hob Morgues-Hobart.
68/7/huo Morgues-Huon.
68/7/lon Morgues-Longford.
68/7/nn Morgues-New Norfolk.
68/7/sco Morgues-Scottsdale.
68/7/zee Morgues-Zeehan.
68/70/1 Miscellaneous.
92/20 Exhumations-Requests for.
92/20/cam Cemeteries Act-Requests for exhumations-Campbell Town.
92/20/cla Cemeteries Act-Requests for exhumations-Clarence.
92/20/dev Cemeteries Act-Requests for exhumations-Devonport.
92/20/gre Cemeteries Act-Requests for exhumations-Green Ponds.
92/20/Huo Cemeteries Act-Requests for exhumations-Huon.
92/20/ken Cemeteries Act-Requests for exhumations-Kentish.
92/20/pen Cemeteries Act-Requests for exhumations-Penguin.
92/20/que Cemeteries Act-Requests for exhumations-Queenstown.
92/20/zee Cemeteries Act-Requests for exhumations-Zeehan.
93/6/1 Cremation Act-Amendments to Regulations-Fees to Medical Referees.
93/6/2 Cremation Act-Amendment Accidents in home-definition.
93/10 Cremation Act-Appointment Medical Referees.
11/10 Whole Division-Administration-General survey of social background.
11/10 Whole Division-Administration-General survey of social background.
11/11 Whole Division-Policy-Activities and aims.
11/11 Whole Division-Policy Activities and aims.
11/11/1 Whole Division-Policy Chemical facilities for Analysis.
11/14 Whole Division-Delegation of powers.
11/15 Whole Division-Assessment centres for handicapped children.
11/17 Whole Division-Administration-Annual Report.
11/17 Whole Division-Administration-Annual Report.
11/17 Whole Division-Administration-Annual Report.
11/17 Whole Division-Administration-Estimates.
11/17 Whole Division-Administration-Estimates.
11/24 Whole Division-Finance-Audit Reports and queries.
11/32/1MOS Whole Division-Staff Posts Medical Officers-requests to Public Service Board-advertisements-recommendations-appeals-temporary replacements.
11/32/2MOS Whole Division-Enquiries unadvertised posts.
11/35/2 Whole Division-Working Conditions-Staff leave.
11/35 Whole Division-Working Conditions-Medical Officers-Nursing Staff-Liability.
11/36 Whole Division-Staff-salaries-classification list.
11/35/5 Whole Division-Staff conditions-part time and casual employees.
11/36/2 Whole Division-Sessional fees-medical specialists.
11/37/1 Head Office-Staff travel-travel-officers of other Divisions.
11/37/1 Head Office-Staff travel-travel-officers of other Divisions.
11/38/1 Whole Division-Staff-Extra mural-scholarships and fellowships research grants.
11/38/2 Whole Division-Staff-attendance conferences-meetings etc.
11/38/3 Whole Division-Staff-Study leave-professional officers.
11/38/5 Whole Division-Staff-Senior Medical Officers staff meetings.
11/39/1 Whole Division-Staff Training-Nursing.
11/39/2 Whole Division-Staff Training-Doctor Clements refresher course.
11/39/3 Whole Division-Staff Training-officers on committees-boards and other part time teaching.
11/39/4 Whole Division-Staff Training-correspondence re Medical School.
11/39/5 Whole Division-Staff Training-teaching of public health to medical graduates (dental students).
11/61 Whole Division-Instructions and information from Public Service Commissioner.
11/61 Whole Division-Instructions and information from Public Service Board.
11/61 Whole Division-Instructions and information from Public Service Commissioner.
11/61 Whole Division-Public Service Commissioner-security of medical offices in departmental buildings.
11/62 Whole Division-Instructions and information to division from Director General Health Services and Minister.
11/62 Whole Division-Instructions and information to division from Director General Health Services and Minister.
11/70 Offensive Trades-Regulations-slaughtering.
11/62/1 Whole Division-Instructions and information to Department Public Health from.
11/70 Whole Division-Circulars and instructions from division to Department Offices, Local Authorities, schools, Medical Officers.
11/81 Whole Division-Enquiries.
11/72 Whole Division-Central Medical Stores.
11/92 Whole Division-Information-press statements.
11/93 Whole Division-Information-publications.
12/31 Head Office-Administration-staff establishment including creation of offices.
12/32/1 Head Office-Staff-posts-requests to Public Service Commissioner-advertising-interviews-recommendations-appeals-temporary replacements.
12/32/1 Head Office-Staff-posts-requests to Public Service Commissioner-advertising-interviews-recommendations-appeals-temporary replacements.
12/32/9 Head Office-Staff Posts-duty statements.
12/35/4 Head Office-Staff-Working Conditions-late attendances.
12/41 Head Office-Accommodation-Office.
12/41 Head Office-Accommodation-Office.
12/41/CCC Combined Childrens Centre-Accommodation-10 Ellerslie Road, Hobart.
12/41/3 Head Office-Accommodation-furniture and fittings.
12/41/3 Head Office-Accommodation-furniture and fittings.
12/41/4 Head Office-Accommodation-heating and lighting.
12/41/6 Head Office-Accommodation-parking facilities.
12/41/7 Head Office-Accommodation-transport-insurance etc.
12/41/7 Head Office-Accommodation-transport-insurance etc.
12/41/8 Head Office-Accommodation-telephones.
12/41/9 Head Office-Accommodation-petty cash.
12/51 Head Office-Equipment-office machines.
12/52 Head Office-Equipment-stationery supplies and pamphlets.
12/52/CCC Combined Childrens Centre-Equipment-supplies.
12/52/CH Clare House-Equipment-supplies.
12/56 Head Office-Equipment-publications for departmental use.
12/56 Head Office-Equipment-publications for departmental use.
13/41 Burnie Region-Accommodation-office.
13/12 Burnie Region-Policy-organisation.
13/32/1 Burnie Region-Staff Posts-requests to Public Service Commissioner-advertisements-interviews-recommendations-appeals-temporary replacements.
13/22 Burnie Region-Finance-accounting procedures.
13/41/DEV Burnie Region-Accommodation-Devonport Office.
13/41/1 Burnie Region-Accommodation-maintenance and cleaning.
13/41/3 Burnie Region-Accommodation-furniture and fittings.
13/41/6 Burnie Region-Accommodation-parking facilities.
13/41/5 Burnie Region-Accommodation-grounds.
13/51 Burnie Region-Equipment-office machines.
13/52 Burnie Region-Equipment-stationery and supplies.
13/56 Burnie Region-Equipment-publications for Departmental use.
14/22 Launceston Region-Finance-accounting procedures etc.
14/32/1 Launceston Region-Staff Posts-requests to Public Service Commissioner-advertisements-interviews-recommendations-appeals-temporary replacements.
14/41 Launceston Region-Accommodation-alterations to Launceston Office.
14/41/NF Launceston Region-Accommodation-National Fitness.
14/41/1 Launceston Region-Accommodation-proposed state buildings.
14/41/3 Launceston Region-Accommodation-furniture and fittings.
14/41/6 Launceston Region-Accommodation-parking facilities.
14/52 pt (1) Launceston Region-Equipment-office stationery-supplies-pamphlets and equipment etc.
14/52 pt (2) Launceston Region-Equipment-office stationery-supplies-pamphlets and equipment etc.
14/56 Launceston Region-Equipment-publications for Departmental use.
16/45 Launceston Region-Mechanical Records-Power Samas-order and supply of punch cards.
16/55 Launceston Region-Mechanical Records-Power Samas-matters relating to computerisation.
14/70 Launceston Region-Circulars and instructions from Division to Departmental Officers-Medical Officers-and Local Authorities.
19/1 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-correspondence re council meetings.
19/1 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-correspondence re council meetings.
19/11 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Public Health correspondence re meetings.
19/12 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Public Health advisory committee-reports.
National Health and Medical Research Council-Report of Environmental Health Committee.
National Health and Medical Research Council-Report of Public Health Advisory Committee.
19/12 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Public Health advisory committee-reports.
19/13 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Veterinary and Public Health committee.
19/15 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-constitution and membership.
19/16 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Child health (standing) committee.
19/17 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Radiation Health (standing committee).
19/18 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Health education sub committee.
19/19 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Food Standards committee.
19/20 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Pesticides and agricultural chemicals sub committee.
19/21 Conferences-Health Minister-correspondence around agenda.
19/21 Conferences-Health Minister correspondence around agenda.
19/21 Conferences-Constitutional Convention.
19/34 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Environmental Health Committee.
19/36 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Air pollution control (reference) sub committee.
19/53 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-Health Education-Agenda and Minutes.
19/60 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-National Fitness Council-Agenda and Minutes.
19/60 Committees-National Health and Medical Research Council-National Fitness Council-Agenda and Minutes.
19/70 Committees-State Emergency Committee -sub committee-health services.
19/80 Committees-National Committee Alcoholism.
19/82 Committees-State proposed alcoholism Foundation.
19/84 Committees-State Alcohol and Drug Dependency Board.
19/84 Committees-State Alcohol and Drug Dependency Board.
19/86 Committees-Medical Advisory committee-agenda and minutes.
19/88 Committees-Metric conversion inter-departmental committee.
19/90 Committees-Health and Environment in Tasmania.
19/100 Committees-Poisons Advisory Committee-Agenda and Minutes.
19/120 Committees-Advisory Committee on science and technology.
19/130 Committees-Rehabilitation of adolescents and teenagers-minutes.
19/140 Committees-Standards Association of Australia Committee CH/5-pesticides-agenda and minutes.
19/150 Committees-Interim Health and Welfare Planning Committee.
19/150A Committees-Health Planning-Sax committee.
19/160 Committees-Environment protection.
19/160A Committees-Environment protection advisory committee-water regulations.
19/160D Committees-Environment protection advisory committee-noise emissions standing committee.
19/170 Committees-Interim council for Biological studies.
19/180 Committees-Joint committee on retardation.
21/12 Maternal and Child Health-Policy-organisations.
21/23 Maternal and Child Health-Finance-control-travelling expenses.
21/32 Maternal and Child Health-School and Medical Staff Posts-requests to Public Service Commissioner-advertisements-interviews-recommendations-appeals temporary replacements.
21/32/1 Maternal and Child Health-School and Medical Staff Posts-requests to Public Service Commissioner-advertisements-interviews-recommendations-appeals temporary replacements.
21/32/1 Maternal and Child Health-School and Medical Staff Posts-requests to Public Service Commissioner-advertisements-interviews-recommendations-appeals temporary replacements.
21/32/2 Maternal and Child Health-Staff Posts-applications-unadvertised posts.
21/36 Maternal and Child Health-Staff salaries-classifications.
21/36/9 Maternal and Child Health-Salaries-uniform salaries between states.
21/33 Maternal and Child Health-Staff location and movements.
21/35/9 Maternal and Child Health-Staff allowances (travelling certificate etc).
21/39/1 Maternal and Child Health-Staff training-including length of training period, suggested including mental health training etc.
21/39/1 Maternal and Child Health-Staff training-including length of training period, suggested including mental health training etc.
21/44/ACT Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Acton Centre, Upper Burnie.
21/44 Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Child health centres-agreements-priority lists etc.
21/44/1 Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-repairs and maintenance to clinics (principles).
21/44/8 Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-standard plans and specifications of child health centres.
21/44/BEL Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Bellerive centre.
21/44/BB Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Blackmans Bay centre.
21/44/BOT Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Bothwell centre.
21/44/BRA Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Braxholm centre.
21/44/BU U Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Upper Burnie centre.
21/44/BRID Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Bridport centre.
21/44/BUR Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Burnie centre.
21/44/BUR Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Burnie centre.
21/44/CAM Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Campbell Town centre.
21/44/CAM Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Campbell Town centre.
21/44/CHI Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Chigwell centre.
21/44/CLARE Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Claremont centre.
21/44/COO Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Cooee centre.
21/44/CRE Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Cressy centre.
21/44/DEL Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Deloraine centre.
21/44/DEV'N Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Devonport, North centre.
21/44/DEV'E Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Devonport, East centre.
21/44/DEV Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Devonport centre.
21/44/FOR Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Forest centre.
21/44/GLE Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Glenorchy centre.
21/44/GOO Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Goodwood centre.
21/44/GOO Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Goodwood centre.
21/44/HOB.N Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Hobart, North centre.
21/44/HOB.S Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Hobart, South centre.
21/44/HOB.W Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Hobart, West centre.
21/44/HOB (M) Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Hobart (Murray Street) centre.
21/44/HOW Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Howrah centre.
21/44/HUO Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Huon centre.
21/44/INV Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Invermay centre.
21/44/IRI Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Irish Town centre.
21/44/KI Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-King Island centre.
21/44/KIN Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Kingston centre.
21/44/KM Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Kings Meadows centre.
21/44/LAT Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Latrobe centre.
21/44/LAU Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Launceston centre.
21/44/LEN Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Lenah Valley centre.
21/44/LIND Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Lindisfarne centre.
21/44/LON Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Longford centre.
21/44/MON Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Montello centre.
21/44/MOO.W Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Moonah, West centre.
21/44/MOR Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Mornington centre.
21/44/MT.N Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Mount Nelson centre.
21/44/MOW Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Mowbray centre.
21/44/NEW Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Newstead centre.
21/44/PEN Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Penguin centre.
21/44/PER Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Perth centre.
21/44/QUE Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Queenstown centre.
21/44/RAI Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Railton centre.
21/44/RAV Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Ravenswood centre.
21/44/RAN Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Ranelagh centre.
21/44/RIS Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Risdon Vale centre.
21/44/RIV Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Riverside centre.
21/44/ROK Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Rokeby centre.
21/44/ROS Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Ross centre.
21/44/ROSE Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Rosebery centre.
21/44/S/BAY Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Sandy Bay centre.
21/44/sco
21/44/SMI Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Smithton centre.
21/44/SNU Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Snug centre.
21/44/SOM Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Somerset centre.
21/44/SPRE Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Spreyton centre.
21/44/ST.M Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-St Marys centre.
21/44/STA Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Stanley centre.
21/44/SUM Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Sumerhill centre.
21/44/TAR Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Taroona centre.
21/44/TRE Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Trevallyn centre.
21/44/SCO Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Scottsdale centre.
21/44/SHE Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Sheffield centre.
21/44/ULV Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Ulverstone centre.
21/44/ULV W Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Ulverstone-West centre.
21/44/WAR Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Warrane centre.
21/44/WAR Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Warrane centre.
21/44/WAV Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Waverley centre.
21/44/WES Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Westbury centre.
21/44/WYN Maternal and Child Health-Accommodation-Wynyard centre.
21/52 Maternal and Child Health-Equipment-office stationery, supplies and pamphlets.
21/70 Maternal and Child Health-Circulars and instructions from Division to Departmental Officers.
21/81 Maternal and Child Health-Enquiries.
21/93 Maternal and Child Health-Information-publications-pamphlets.
21/93/2 Maternal and Child Health-Information-publications-pamphlets-Plunket Society.
21/93/3 Maternal and Child Health-Information-miscellaneous-periodicals.
21/94 Maternal and Child Health-Information-training-lectures.
21/95 Maternal and Child Health-Information-reports-family welfare-bureau conference.
21/96 Maternal and Child Health-Information-child health news sheet.
21/100 Maternal and Child Health-Child Welfare Association-general.
21/140 Maternal and Child Health-Nurseries and child minding.
21/140CCA Maternal and Child Health-Nurseries and child minding Child Care Act.
21/140QUIN Maternal and Child Health-Nurseries and child minding-Quinulup.
21/141 Maternal and Child Health-Pre-school health scheme.
21/150 Maternal and Child Health-Request for services.
21/210 Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-activities.
21/220 Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration procedures.
21/220 Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration procedures.
21/221 Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-professional services at centres.
21/290 Maternal and Child Health-Centres-medical-individual cases.
21/291 Maternal and Child Health-Centres-medical-accident prevention in childhood.
21/291 Maternal and Child Health-Centres-medical-accident prevention in childhood.
21/240/BUR Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Burnie.
21/240/CAM Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Campbell Town.
21/240/CUR Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Currie.
21/240/DEL Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Deloraine.
21/240/DEV Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Devonport.
21/240/HUO Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Huonville.
21/240/MAY Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Maydena.
21/240/NN Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-New Norfolk.
21/240/PEN Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Penguin.
21/240/QUE Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Queenstown.
21/240/ROS Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Ross.
21/240/SCO Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Scottsdale.
21/240/SMI Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Smithton.
21/240/STM Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-St Marys.
21/240/ULV Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Ulverstone.
21/240/WAR Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Waratah.
21/240/WYN Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Wynyard.
21/240/ZEE Maternal and Child Health-Centres-administration-Zeehan.
21/250 Maternal and Child Health Centres-medical-infant feeding.
21/250/2 Maternal and Child Health Centres-medical-infant feeding-composition of breast milk.
21/255 Maternal and Child Health Centres-medical-infant feeding-supply Karilac.
21/270 Maternal and Child Health medical-Family Planning Association.
21/291A Maternal and Child Health medical-accident prevention in childhood-inflammable toys and clothing.
21/291A Maternal and Child Health medical-accident prevention in childhood-inflammable toys and clothing.
21/292BB Maternal and Child Health medical services-handicapped and battered babies.
21/292BB Maternal and Child Health medical services-handicapped and battered babies.
21/293 Maternal and Child Health medical services-adoption of children.
21/301 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-administration-staff-hours of duty-staff roster.
21/302 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-administration-staff-requests for staff.
21/309 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-administration-Audit Department-correspondence.
21/310 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-Home and buildings-agreement re taking over Home.
21/311 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-Home and buildings-proposed home-Launceston.
21/312 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-Newtown-Matrons Cottage-oil heater.
21/312 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-Buildings-fire precautions.
21/313 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-building-equipment and supplies (except food).
21/314 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-building supplies-food and catering.
21/319 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-building-new Mothercraft Home.
21/320 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-Trainees-dates commencing and finish-resignations-disciplinary action re individual trainees.
21/320 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-Trainees-dates commencing and finish-resignations-disciplinary action re individual trainees.
21/321 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-Trainees-leave application forms.
21/321 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-Trainees-leave application forms.
21/322 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-Trainees-administrative queries and decisions re trainees January 1972.
21/322 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-Trainees-administrative queries and decisions.
21/325 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-Trainees-applications lodged by intending trainees.
21/327 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-examination for registration of Mothercraft Nurses.
21/327/A Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-renewal registration Mothercraft Nurses.
21/327/A Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-examination for registration of Mothercraft Nurses.
21/330 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-patients fee scale.
21/340 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-miscellaneous.
21/340 Maternal and Child Health Mothercraft Home-miscellaneous.
22/11 School Medical Policy-Activities and aims.
22/13 School Medical Policy-Autistic Children.
22/15/1 School Medical Policy-State conference-arrangements etc.
22/15/2 School Medical Policy-Staff conferences-reports.
22/26 School Medical Service-Infectious diseases-investigation of ringworm.
22/32/2 School Medical Service-Staff-application for posts (unadvertised).
22/32/5 School Medical Service-Staff-conditions casual and part time staff.
22/32/4 School Medical Service-Staff-St Johns Ambulance Association.
22/45 School Medical Service-Accommodation-examination rooms-(various schools.).
22/45/3 School Medical Service-Accommodation-furniture and fittings.
22/52 School Medical Service-Equipment-stationery and pamphlets.
22/53 School Medical Service-Equipment-expendable medical store (through Public Health Division).
22/54 School Medical Service-Equipment-medical instruments.
22/70 School Medical Service-Instructions and circulars from Division to Departmental Officers-Schools-Medical Officers and Local Authorities.
22/81 School Medical Service-Enquiries.
22/100 School Medical Service-General.
22/95 School Medical Service-Information-publications-threadworms.
22/110 School Medical Service-Sunshine Home.
22/120 School Medical Service-Infectious diseases.
22/120 School Medical Service-Infectious diseases.
22/127 School Medical Service-Investigation-Tuberculin survey.
22/230 School Medical Service-Statistics-reports from section of the Division.
22/301 School Medical Service-Examinations-administrative forms.
22/310 School Medical Service-Examinations-doctors queries-appointments with hospital specialists.
22/315 School Medical Service-Examinations-administration.
22/316 School Medical Service-Examinations-Student health services.
22/316 School Medical Service-Examinations-Teachers colleges.
22/320 School Medical Service-Examinations-administration-pre-school services.
22/321 School Medical Service-Examinations-administration-requests-new services-lectures.
22/322/FS School Medical Service-Examinations-administration-correspondence re existing services-friends school.
22/322 School Medical Service-Examinations-administration-correspondence re existing services.
22/322/KI School Medical Service-Examinations-administration-correspondence re existing services-King Island.
22/322/KIN School Medical Service-Examinations-administration-correspondence re existing services-Kingston.
22/323/1 School Medical Service-Examinations-administration-Departmental organisation North area.
22/323/2 School Medical Service-Examinations-administration-Departmental organisation Northwest area.
22/323/3 School Medical Service-Examinations-administration-Departmental organisation West Coast.
22/323/BUR School Medical Service-Examinations-administration-Departmental organisation Burnie.
22/323/LAU School Medical Service-Examinations-administration-Departmental organisation Launceston.
22/324 School Medical Service-Examinations-administration-retarded children.
22/350 School Medical Service-Examinations-medical-individual cases.
22/360 School Medical Service-Examinations-medical-eye defects-eye testing charts-eye testing.
22/371 School Medical Service-Examinations-medical-deafness-facilities etc.
22/371/1 School Medical Service-Examinations-Education Department-deafness in school children.
22/372 School Medical Service-Examinations-speech defects/speech.
22/374 School Medical Service-Examinations-height and weight.
22/400 School Medical Service-Administration-school milk.
22/400 School Medical Service-Administration-school milk.
22/412 School Medical Service-Breakfast-school children.
22/370 School Medical Service-Examination-medical-posture defects.
40/11 Nutrition-Administration-policy-activities and aims.
40/32/1 Nutrition-Staff and Posts-requests to Public Service Commissioner-advertisements-interviews-recommendations-appeals-temporary replacements.
40/38/2 Nutrition-Administration-staff attendance at conferences.
40/39/4 Nutrition-Administration-proposed scholarship (dietetic).
40/39/4 Nutrition-Administration-proposed scholarship (dietetic).
40/56 (part 1) Nutrition-Administration-equipment-publications for department use.
40/56 (part 2) Nutrition-Administration-equipment-publications for department use.
40/81 Nutrition-Administration-enquiries.
40/99MOW Nutrition-Administration-information-Meals on Wheels.
40/99 Nutrition-Administration-information-miscellaneous.
41/1 Nutrition-Dietary-diets and rations.
41/1 Nutrition-Dietary-diets and rations.
41/1PKU Nutrition-Dietary-diets and rations.
41/2 Nutrition-Dietary-food tablets-composition of foods.
41/2 Nutrition-Dietary-food tablets-composition of foods.
41/2 Nutrition-Dietary-nutrient labelling.
41/3 Nutrition-Dietary -recipes general.
41/3/BC Nutrition-Dietary-recipes Black currant syrup.
41/3/RH Nutrition-Dietary-recipes Rose hip syrup.
41/5 Nutrition-Dietary-milk.
41/6 Nutrition-Dietary-school diet.
41/6/1 Nutrition-Dietary-school diet-canteen equipment.
41/6/4 Nutrition-Dietary-school tuckshops.
41/6/4 Nutrition-Dietary-school tuckshops.
41/8(part 1) Nutrition-Dietary-infant foods.
41/8/A Nutrition-Dietary-infant feeding-correspondence.
41/8/A Nutrition-Dietary-infant feeding-correspondence.
41/8(part 2) Nutrition-Dietary-infant foods.
41/8/A Nutrition-Dietary-infant feeding-monthly reports.
41/8) Nutrition-Dietary-infant feeding.
41/20 Nutrition-Dietary-National Health and Medical Research Council-nutrition committee.
41/20 Nutrition-Dietary-National Health and Medical Research Council-nutrition committee.
41/21 Nutrition-Projects etc-height and weight.
41/21 Nutrition-Projects etc-obesity.
41/21/CH Nutrition-Projects etc-height and weight-child health.
41/21/BC Nutrition-Projects etc-test sheets-tasting tables-black currant syrup.
42/4 Nutrition-Projects etc-new food projects.
42/10 Nutrition-surveys and visits-general.
42/10 Nutrition-surveys and visits-general.
42/10/BOTH Nutrition-surveys and visits-Bothwell.
42/10/BEA Nutrition-surveys and visits-Beaconsfield.
42/10/BRE Nutrition-survey-Bread consumption survey.
42/10/BRE Nutrition-survey-Bread consumption survey.
42/10/BRE Nutrition-survey-Bread consumption survey.
42/10/BU Nutrition-survey-Burnie.
42/10/CAM Nutrition-survey-Cambridge School.
42/10/CBI Nutrition-survey-Cape Barren Island.
42/10/CBI Nutrition-survey-Cape Barren Island.
42/10/CBI Nutrition-survey-Cape Barren Island.
42/10/DEV&DOV Nutrition-survey-Devonport and Dover.
42/10/FRA Nutrition-survey-Burnie.
42/10/FLI Nutrition-survey-Flinders Island.
42/10/G&W Nutrition-survey-Glenora and Westerway.
42/10/HO Nutrition-survey-Hobart.
42/10/HO Nutrition-survey-Hobart.
42/10/Lil Nutrition-survey-Lilydale.
42/10/LAU Nutrition-survey-Launceston.
42/10/LAU Nutrition-survey-Launceston.
42/10/KI Nutrition-survey-King Island.
42/10/NN Nutrition-survey-New Norfolk.
42/10/OHS Nutrition-survey-Ogilvie High School.
42/10/PEN Nutrition-survey-Penguin.
42/10/OUSE Nutrition-survey-Ouse-Midlands.
42/10/QU Nutrition-survey-Queenstown.
42/10/RID Nutrition-survey-Ridgley and Ringarooma.
42/10/STM Nutrition-survey-St Marys.
42/10/TAS Nutrition-survey-Tasman.
42/10/WH Nutrition-survey-Woodlands Hostel and Winnaleah etc.
43/2 Nutrition-Requests for lectures-courses.
43/3/CH Nutrition-lectures-text Child Health.
43/3/DN Nutrition-lectures-text Dental Nurses.
43/3/E Nutrition-lectures-text Education 2A-2B.
43/3/M Nutrition-lectures-text Mothercraft lecture.
44/6 Food-Food Standards Committee Agenda.
44/6 Food-Food Standards Committee Agenda.
44/4 Food-Food Standards Committee Matters arising around minutes.
44/4 Food-Food Standards Committee Matters arising around minutes.
44/2 Food-Food Standards Committee Membership and remuneration.
43/3/PST Nutrition-lectures-text Pre-school teachers.
43/4 Nutrition-Lectures-courses given by Nutrition Officer-examination results.
43/5 Nutrition-Films.
43/6 Nutrition-Posters and pamphlets.
43/6 Nutrition-Posters and pamphlets.
44/10 Food-Commonwealth Food Standards-National Health and Medical Research Council-standards and amendments to standards.
44/10 Food-Commonwealth Food Standards-National Health and Medical Research Council-standards and amendments to standards.
44/10 Food-Commonwealth Food Standards-National Health and Medical Research Council-standards and amendments to standards.
44/10/Draft 1 Food-Commonwealth Food Standards Committee-National Health and Medical Research Council recommended food standard.
44/12 Food-Food Standards-correspondence forwarded to Canberra.
44/12 Food-Food Standards-British Food Standards Committee.
Food-Food Standards Programme Codex Alimentarius Commission.
44/16 Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Meat products (canned).
44/16 Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Meat products (canned).
44/16 Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Cocoa and chocolate.
44/16 Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Edible fungi.
44/16 Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Food standards-methods of analysis.
44/16 Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Food additives.
44/16 Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Food standards.
44/16 Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Food additives.
44/16/ANA Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Methods of analysis.
44/16/BUT Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Standards on butter and whey butter.
44/16/CAR Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Meat (cutting methods and cuts of carcasses).
44/16/CHE Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Cheese.
44/16/COF Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Coffees and the consumer standards and regulations.
44/16/DIE Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Dietic foods.
44/16/DIE Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Dietic foods.
44/16/EGG Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Egg and egg products.
44/16/FAT Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Fat and oils.
44/16/FH Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Food Hygiene.
44/16/FIS Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Fish and fish products.
44/16/FIS Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Fish and fish products.
44/16/FR/VE Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Processed fruit and vegetables.
44/16/FR/VE Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Processed fruit and vegetables.
44/16/FR/VE Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Processed fruit and vegetables.
44/16/FRO Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Frozen foods.
44/16/GEN/S Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-General standards.
44/16/HON Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Honey.
44/16/HYG Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Food hygiene.
44/16/INF/F Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Standards for infant food.
44/16/FU Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Fruit juices.
44/16/LAB Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Labelling standards.
44/16/MAR Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Draft provisions standard-margarine.
44/16/MEA Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Code of hygiene practice for fresh meat.
44/16/MEA Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Code of hygiene practice for fresh meat.
44/16/MIL Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Milk and milk products.
44/16/NMW Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Standards for natural mineral water.
44/16/O/C Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Other countries.
44/16/PEST Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Codex tolerance for pesticide residues.
44/16/SOU Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Soups and broths.
44/16/STA Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-State acceptance of codex standards.
44/16/SUG Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Sugar.
44/17 Food-Food Standards Microbiological examination of food.
44/16/TAL Food-Codex Alimentarius Committees-Standards for edible tallow.
45/1 Food-Legislation-suggested uniform food laws.
45/1 Food-Legislation-suggested uniform food laws.
45/4 Food-Legislation-amendments to act and regulations-submission notices.
45/4 Food-Legislation-amendments to act and regulations-submission notices.
45/8 Food-Legislation-requests for Tasmanian acts and regulations.
45/8 Food-Legislation-requests for Tasmanian acts and regulations.
45/9 Food-Legislation-other states acts and regulations.
46/1 Food-Additives-National Health and Medical Research Council-Food additives committee-reports.
46/1 Food-Additives-National Health and Medical Research Council-Food additives committee-minutes.
46/13 Food-Additives-principles-labelling of.
46/20 Food-Additives-antibiotics-poultry and cattle injections (stilboestrol etc).
46/30 Food-Additives-colourings-list of approved colourings.
46/31 Food-Additives-colourings-regulations-Tasmania.
46/31/2 Food-Additives-colourings-requests for Tasmanian regulations (list of colourings).
46/41 Food-Additives-contaminates-metals-copper.
46/42 Food-Additives-contaminates-lead.
46/50 Food-Additives-emulsifiers-emulsifying and stabilising agents.
46/62 Food-Additives-flavourings-artificial sweetening agents.
46/78 Food-Additives-preservatives and stabilisers-anti-oxidants.
46/80 Food-Additives-vitamins-uniform regulations and labelling.
47/4 Food-Statistics-Industry-occupations.
47/21 Food-Handling principles-wrapping-plastic materials.
47/30 Food-Handling principles-bottling-home bottling, vegetables and meats.
47/40 Food-Handling principles-frozen foods-general-including specific premises, freezers and products.
47/40 Food-Handling principles-frozen foods-general-including specific premises, freezers and products.
47/40//P Food-Handling principles-prosecutions.
47/41 Food-Handling principles-frozen foods-technical literature.
47/42 Food-Handling principles-frozen foods-equipment.
47/51 Food-Handling principles-marketing-wrapping food for sale.
47/52 Food-Handling principles-self-service prepared food-smorgasbord.
48/2 Food-Specific Food-various analysts reports.
48/2 Food-Specific Food-purity and preservation foods-stocks in shops.
48/15/20 Food-Specific Food-icing sugar-analysts reports.
48/AER/80 Food-Specific Food-aerated waters-regulations.
48/AER/9 Food-Specific Food-aerated waters-Coca-Cola and Pepsi-Cola.
48/AER/30 Food-Specific Food-aerated waters-labelling.
48/BRE/3 Food-Specific Food-bread-delivery by baker.
48/BEE/20 Food-Specific Food-beer-analysts report.
48/BRE/20 Food-Specific Food-bread-analysts report.
48/BRE/30 Food-Specific Food-bread-labelling.
48/BEE/30 Food-Specific Food-beer-labelling.
48/BRE/40 Food-Specific Food-bread-wrapping.
48/BRE/50 Food-Specific Food-bread-additives (vitamins, nutrients).
48/BRE/Q Food-Specific Food-bread-complaints re adulteration.
48/BRE/90 Food-Specific Food-bread-standards.
48/BRE/90 Food-Specific Food-bread-standards.
48/BR/F/41 Food-Specific Food-breakfast foods-packing-notice to vendors.
48/BUT/20 Food-Specific Food-butter-analysts reports.
48/BUT/40 Food-Specific Food-butter-wrapping paper.
48/CAK/20 Food-Specific Food-cakes (including mixtures)-analysts reports.
48/CAK/64 Food-Specific Food-cakes (including mixtures)-transport-handling-marketing.
48/CG/80 Food-Specific Food-chewing gum-regulations.
48/CHE/20 Food-Specific Food-cheese-analysts reports.
48/CHE/50 Food-Specific Food-cheese-processing, preservatives, dressing, additives.
48/CHE/91 Food-Specific Food-cheese-imported/exported cheeses-standards.
48/COR/20 Food-Specific Food-cordials and salines-analysts reports.
48/COR/30 Food-Specific Food-cordials-labelling.
48/COR/E/10 Food-Specific Food-cordial extracts-general.
48/COR/E/20 Food-Specific Food-cordial extracts-analysts reports.
48/COF/80 Food-Specific Food-coffee-regulations.
48/CRE/20 Food-Specific Food-cream-analysts reports.
48/CRE/81 Food-Specific Food-cream-regulations-amendments-labelling.
48/CRE/31 Food-Specific Food-cream-labelling-notice to vendors.
48/CRE/71 Food-Specific Food-cream-substandard-notice to vendors.
48/DIA/10 Food-Specific Food-diabetic food-general.
48/EGG/90 Food-Specific Food-eggs-standards for pasteurised liquid egg.
48/FIS/4A Food-Specific Food-fish (oyster leases)-licences-liaison with lands and surveys.
48/FIS/4A Food-Specific Food-fish (oyster leases)-licences-liaison with lands and surveys.
48/FIS/3 Food-Specific Food-fish-crayfish-looseneck (dead).
48/FIS/4 Food-Specific Food-fish-licences-liaison lands and surveys.
48/FIS/4 Food-Specific Food-fish-licences-liaison lands and surveys.
48/FIS/4 Food-Specific Food-fish-licences-liaison lands and surveys.
48/FIS/20 Food-Specific Food-fish (shellfish)-analysts reports.
48/FIS/4 Food-Specific Food-fish (shellfish)-analysts reports.
48/FIS/41 Food-Specific Food-shellfish-processing.
48/FIS/50 Food-Specific Food-fish-additives.
48/FIS/(c)/52 Food-Specific Food-fish-fish factories, canneries, sheds.
48/FIS/(c)/52 Food-Specific Food-fish-fish factories, canneries, sheds.
48/FIS/(c)/52A Food-Specific Food-fish-protein concentrate-Tasmania Pty Ltd.
48/FIS/(c)/88 Food-Specific Food-fish(canned)-requests for Tasmanian regulations.
48/FIS/88 Food-Specific Food-fish-requests for Tasmanian regulations etc.
48/FIS/88 Food-Specific Food-fish-requests for Tasmanian regulations etc.
48/FLO/90 Food-Specific Food-flour-standards.
48/FRU/5 Food-Specific Food-fruit (fresh)-purity and preservation-food stocks in shops.
48/FRU/70 Food-Specific Food-fruit and vegetables-condemned or substandard-general principles.
48/FRU (c)/80 Food-Specific Food-fruit (canned, dried, preserved)-regulations.
48/GEL/90 Food-Specific Food-gelatine-chemical methods and standards.
48/HON/20 Food-Specific Food-honey-analysts reports.
48/HON/31 Food-Specific Food-honey-labelling-notices to vendors.
48/HON/88 Food-Specific Food-honey-regulations.
48/IC/90 Food-Specific Food-ice cream-standards.
48/ICS/10 Food-Specific Food-ice cream substitutes-general.
48/ICM/20 Food-Specific Food-ice cream mixtures-analysts reports.
48/ICE/31 Food-Specific Food-ice cream-labelling.
48/IF/80 Food-Specific Food-infant foods-regulations.
48/IF/90 Food-Specific Food-infant food-standards.
48/JAM/31 Food-Specific Food-jams-labelling.
48/JUI/20 Food-Specific Food-juices (fruit)-analysts reports.
48/JUI/88 Food-Specific Food-juices (fruit)-requests for Tasmanian regulations.
48/JUI/90 Food-Specific Food-fruit juices-standard for vitamin content.
48/MAR/20 Food-Specific Food-margarine-analysts reports.
48/MAR/31 Food-Specific Food-margarine-labelling-notice to vendors.
48/MAR/51 Food-Specific Food-margarine-colouring-notices to vendors.
48/MAR/80 Food-Specific Food-margarine-regulations.
48/MAR/90 Food-Specific Food-margarine-standards.
48/MEA/1/GI Food-Specific Food-meat-meat inspection service-government institutions.
48/MEA/4 Food-Specific Food-meat-inspection of meat under Local Government Act.
48/MEA/4 Food-Specific Food-meat-inspection of meat under Local Government Act.
48/MEA/52 Food-Specific Food-meat-methods of preservation.
48/MEA/1 Food-Specific Food-meat-inspections at abattoirs and shops.
48/MEA/2 Food-Specific Food-meat-branding of meat including grading.
48/MEA/3 Food-Specific Food-meat-branding-colouring of ink.
48/MEA/50 Food-Specific Food-meat-dressing and slaughtering-calves and veal.
48/MEA/53 Food-Specific Food-meat-pet foods.
48/MEA/53 Food-Specific Food-meat-pet foods.
48/MEA/55 Food-Specific Food-meat-imitation meat.
48/MEA/54 Food-Specific Food-meat-buffalo meat-kangaroo meat.
48/MEA/61 Food-Specific Food-meat-marketing-pre-packed meats.
48/MEA/61 Food-Specific Food-meat-marketing-pre-packed meats.
48/MEA/65 Food-Specific Food-meat-marketing-sale by shops and/or private individuals.
48/MEA(c)/80 Food-Specific Food-meat (canned)-regulations.
48/MEA/88 Food-Specific Food-meat-requests for regulations.
48/MEA(c)/52 Food-Specific Food-meat (canned) standards-meat pies.
48/MIL/3BE Food-Specific Food-milk-testing-hygiene-Betta Milk Products-Burnie.
48/MIL/3DEV Food-Specific Food-milk-testing-hygiene-Bakers Milk Supply-Devonport.
48/MIL/3FF Food-Specific Food-milk-testing-hygiene-Fun Foods Pty Ltd-Hobart.
48/MIL/3LA Food-Specific Food-milk-testing-hygiene-Launceston Milk Supply Co.
48/MIL/3PETE Food-Specific Food-milk-testing-hygiene-Peters Ice Cream.
48/MIL/11 Food-Specific Food-milk-testing and composition-solids non-fat properties of whole milk.
48/MIL/14 Food-Specific Food-milk-testing and composition-government analysts reports-solids %.
48/MIL/16 Food-Specific Food-milk-testing-composition-prosecutions of vendors re solids %.
48/MIL(p)/20 Food-Specific Food-milk-powdered-analysts reports.
48/MIL(p)/30 Food-Specific Food-milk-powdered-labelling principles.
48/MIL(p)/31 Food-Specific Food-milk-powdered-labelling-notice to vendors.
48/MIL/40 Food-Specific Food-milk-pasteurisation-Food and Drugs Act amendment-Food and Drugs regulations.
48/MIL/41 Food-Specific Food-milk-pasteurisation processes.
48/MIL/43 Food-Specific Food-milk-pasteurised-labelling and dating.
48/MIL/43 Food-Specific Food-milk-pasteurised-labelling and dating.
48/MIL/61 Food-Specific Food-milk-enquiries and complaints.
48/MIL/61 Food-Specific Food-milk-enquiries and complaints.
48/MIL/63 Food-Specific Food-milk-Tuberculosis in dairy herds.
48/MIL/64 Food-Specific Food-milk-carriage of milk.
48/MIL/64 Food-Specific Food-milk-carriage of milk.
48/MIL/65 Food-Specific Food-milk-filled milk act-advisory committee.
48/MIL/66 Food-Specific Food-milk-penicillin in milk.
48/MIL/90 Food-Specific Food-milk-uniform standards-milk and milk products.
48/MIL/90 Food-Specific Food-milk-uniform standards-milk and milk products.
48/MIL/90 Food-Specific Food-milk-examination results of raw untreated milk (results only).
48/MIL/100 Food-Specific Food-milk-Milk industry council of Tasmania.
48/OIL/31 Food-Specific Food-oils-labelling-notice to vendors.
48/PEA/50 Food-Specific Food-peas-processing.
48/PEA/(c)/30 Food-Specific Food-peas-labelling.
48/POT/51 Food-Specific Food-potatoes-preservation with Tubertite etc.
48/POT/90 Food-Specific Food-potatoes-standards-quality.
48/SAU/80 Food-Specific Food-sauces and chutneys (except tomatoes)- regulations.
48/RAB/10 Food-Specific Food-rabbits-general.
48/SAU/20 Food-Specific Food-sausages-anaylsts reports.
48/SAU/90 Food-Specific Food-sausages-standards.
48/SCA/20 Food-Specific Food-scallops-analysts reports.
48/SPI/80 Food-Specific Food-spirits-regulations.
48/SPI/51 Food-Specific Food-spirits-Health Inspectors tests.
48/SPI/50 Food-Specific Food-spirits-additives-additives to methylated spirits to prevent consumption.
48/SPI/88 Food-Specific Food-spirits-requests for Tasmanian regulations.
48/SPR/20 Food-Specific Food-spreads-analysts reports.
48/TEN/20 Food-Specific Food-meat tenderiser-analysts reports.
48/TOM/20 Food-Specific Food-tomato products-analysts reports.
48/TRI/50 Food-Specific Food-tripe-additives for bleaching.
48/TWI/10 Food-Specific Food-Twisties (Colvan)-general.
48/VIN/31 Food-Specific Food-vinegar-labelling-notices to vendors.
48/YOG/31 Food-Specific Food-yoghurt-labelling-notices to vendors.
48/YOG/90 Food-Specific Food-yoghurt-standards.
49/1 Food Industries-Mutton Birds-general liaison with National Parks and Wildlife.
49/2/1 Food Industries-Mutton Birds-inspections-annual surveys.
49/2/3 Food Industries-Mutton Birds-inspections-accommodation inspectors.
49/2/2 Food Industries-Mutton Birds-inspections-inspections and travel arrangements.
49/3 Food Industries-Mutton Birds-licences-liaison with lands and surveys.
49/4 Food Industries-Mutton Birds-mutton bird sheds.
49/5 Food Industries-Mutton Birds-radio telephone services.
49/9/BAB Food Industries-Mutton Birds -Babel Island.
49/9/BG Food Industries-Mutton Birds -Big Green Island.
49/9/GD Food Industries-Mutton Birds-Great Dog, Little Dog, Little Green Island, Franklin Sound.
49/9/MBI Food Industries-Mutton Birds-Mutton Bird Island-South West Tasmania.
49/9/WB Food Industries-Mutton Birds-Western Bass Strait Island.
49/11/1 Food Industries-Berry Fruits-arrangements for inspections.
49/11/2 Food Industries-Berry Fruits-inspections-reports.
49/12 Food Industries-Berry Fruits-analysis fruit.
49/20 Food Industries-Scallop Industry-condition sheds-general.
49/21 Food Industries-Scallop Industry-licences-liaison lands and surveys.
49/25 Food Industries-Scallop Industry-packing of scallops.
49/25 Food Industries-Scallop Industry-packing of scallops.
51/1/2 Industrial Hygiene-Legislation-correspondence-factories, shops and office bill.
51/10 Industrial Hygiene-Committees-Industrial Safety Committee.
51/10 Industrial Hygiene-Committees-Industrial Safety Committee.
51/10/1 Industrial Hygiene-Departmental accommodation-Cameron/ St John Street.
51/12/1 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council (Occupational Health Committee )-correspondence.
51/12/1 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council (Occupational Health Committee )-correspondence.
51/12/1 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council (Occupational Health Committee )-reports.
51/12/1 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Council (Occupational Health Committee )-reports.
51/12/2A Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Health-sub committee on absenteeism.
51/12/4 Industrial Hygiene-National Health and Medical Research Committee (Occupational Health Committee)-radiation technical and policy sub committee-fed 1969.
51/13 Industrial Hygiene-Committees-State Hygiene Committee.
51/20/1 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions (general principles)-physical factors-dust.
51/20/2 Industrial Hygiene-Research and Development-atmospheric pollution-respirators and other protective measures.
51/20/3 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions principles-physical conditions-atmosphere pollution by engine exhausts.
51/20/4 Industrial Hygiene-Pollution interdepartmental committee-general.
51/20/5 Industrial Hygiene-Pollution minutes of interdepartmental committee meeting.
51/20/4A Industrial Hygiene-(Air) Pollution-Senate Select Committee.
51/20/4B Industrial Hygiene-Water Pollution-Senate Select Committee.
51/20/6 Industrial Hygiene-Pollution equipment-air pollution investigation.
51/20/7 Industrial Hygiene-Pollution air pollution.
51/20/7 Industrial Hygiene-Pollution air pollution.
51/17/7 Public Health-Departmental Administration-reorganisation child health and school health.
51/20/7DG Industrial Hygiene-Pollution-deposit gauges.
51/20/8 Industrial Hygiene-Pollution water pollution.
51/20/7 Industrial Hygiene-Pollution water pollution.
51/20/9 Industrial Hygiene-Pollution informative reports.
51/20/10 Industrial Hygiene-Pollution World Health Organisation-International reference centre on waste disposal.
51/22/2 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-confined spaces-asphyxiation.
51/26 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-noise.
Noise-a law to regulate noise.
51/35 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-amenities-first aid and medical services.
51/40/1 Industrial Hygiene-Particular Industries-asbestos.
51/38/2 Industrial Hygiene-Pollution clean air and water conferences.
51/39 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-pre-employment examination in industry etc.
51/40/6/P Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-grain handling-pesticides.
51/40/7 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-plastics industry.
51/40/8 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-printing works.
51/40/9 Industrial Hygiene-Working conditions-prevention and suppressions-dust in mining, tunnelling and quarrying.
51/40/12 Industrial Hygiene-Particular Industries-wool.
51/40/11 Industrial Hygiene-Particular Industries-smelting.
51/40/13 Industrial Hygiene-Particular Industries-administration.
51/40/14 Industrial Hygiene-Particular Industries-welding.
51/40/16 Industrial Hygiene-Particular Industries-Railway workshops and foundries.
51/40/17 Industrial Hygiene-Particular Industries-Titan Products Factory.
51/40/17A Industrial Hygiene-Particular Industries-chemical making plant-Chasm Creek area.
51/40/19 Industrial Hygiene-Particular Industries-decompression chamber for divers.
51/54/ARS Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-arsenic.
51/54/BEN Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-Benzol.
51/54/CHR Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-chromic acid and chomates.
51/54/CTCHL Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-carbon tetrachloride.
51/54/CY Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-Cyanide.
51/54/CM Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-carbon monoxide.
51/54/FO Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-formaldehyde.
51/54/LE10 Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-lead poisoning-general.
51/54/LE20 Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-lead-legislation-workers with lead.
51/54/LE21 Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-lead-legislation-lead paint (use in toys etc).
51/54/LE21 Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-lead-legislation-lead paint (use in toys etc).
51/54/MB Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-methyl bromide.
51/54/ME Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-mercury.
51/54/ME CH Industrial Hygiene-Toxic Substances-methyl chloride.
51/55/2 Industrial Hygiene-Radio-Active Substances-circulars-publications-C A E air and surface samples.
51/55/3 Industrial Hygiene-Radio-Active Substances-conference on health and safety practices in uranium mining, milling and treatment.
51/55/5 Industrial Hygiene-Radio-Active Substances-hazards and protection.
51/55/6 Industrial Hygiene-Radio-Active Substances-transport of radio-active substances.
51/55/7 Industrial Hygiene-Radio-Active Substances-isotopes issued.
51/61 Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-miscellaneous.
51/63 Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-joint and bone diseases and backs.
51/65 Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-dermatitis.
51/65 Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-dermatitis.
51/68 Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-eye.
51/71 Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-pneumoconiosis (asbestos silicosis).
51/74 Industrial Hygiene-Occupational Diseases-fluoride.
51/90 Industrial Hygiene-International Labour Conference-occupational health services.
52/1/3A Pesticides-Legislation-regulations and amendments.
52/2 Pesticides-Legislation-correspondence re suggested control of pesticides.
52/2 Pesticides-Legislation-correspondence re suggested control of pesticides.
52/3 Pesticides-Legislation-registration-information.
52/3B Pesticides-Legislation-Lindane superphosphate applications for use companies.
52/3C Pesticides-Legislation-notice of registration by wholesale sellers in pesticides.
52/4 Pesticides-Legislation-unregistered pesticides-field trials.
52/6 Pesticides-Legislation-clearance under technical committee on agricultural chemicals.
52/5 Pesticides-Legislation-products-information-confidential.
52/7 Pesticides-Legislation-codes of practice.
52/8/1 Pesticides-Legislation-application for pest control operators licence.
52/12 Pesticides-Legislation-regulations and circulars other places.
52/18/2 Pesticides-Committees.
52/18/3 Pesticides-Committees-minutes.
52/18/3 Pesticides-Committees-minutes.
52/18/6 Pesticides-Committees-agenda.
52/2/ARS Pesticides-Agricultural- arsenical weedicides.
52/50/10 Pesticides-Domestic Pests-manufacturers queries.
52/50/11 Pesticides-Domestic-pesticides-insect-manufacturers queries-vapourisers.
52/50/20 Pesticides-Domestic Pests-insect-domestic control.
52/50/20 Pesticides-Domestic Pests-insect-domestic control.
52/55/10 Pesticides-Domestic Pests-animal-manufacturers enquiries.
52/60 Pesticides-List of pesticides- and weedicides.
52/60/DIE Pesticides-Dieldrin.
52/60/MER Pesticides-Mercury.
52/60/PAR Pesticides-Parathion.
52/60/SO-FLA Pesticides-Sodium Fluro-Acetate-Compound 1080.
52/60/TODD Pesticides-Trichlorophenoxyacetic Acid.
52/71/3 Pesticides-Hazards-precautions in sale.
52/71/4 Pesticides-Hazards-precautions in use.
52/72 Pesticides-Hazards-poisonous residues-tolerance levels.
52/72/2 Pesticides-Hazards-poisonous residues-tolerance levels.
52/72/2 Pesticides-Hazardous Poisons-tolerance limits (Market Basket Survey).
52/72 Pesticides-Hazards-poisonous residues-tolerance limits.
52/72/3 Pesticides-Hazards-residues-sampling.
52/72/3 Pesticides-Hazards-residues-sampling.
52/72/3 Pesticides-Hazards-residues-sampling.
52/72/3A Pesticides-Hazards-notifications re excessive pesticides-residues.
52/73 Pesticides-Hazards-medical aspect.
52/73 Pesticides-Hazards-medical aspect.
53/10/2 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-correspondence re fluoridation and water bill (passed as amendment to part 7 of Public Health Act).
53/10/7 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Public Health Act-fluoride committee regulations.
53/10/8 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Public Health Act-correspondence-fluoride committee regulations.
53/10/11 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Royal Commission into fluoridation Tasmania 1967-general matters and correspondence.
53/10/12B Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Royal Commission into fluoridation Tasmania 1967-toxocology.
53/10/12C Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Royal Commission into fluoridation Tasmania 1967-nutritional information.
53/11 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-National Health and Medical Research Council.
53/12/1 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-fluoride committee-information.
53/12/2 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-fluoride committee-membership and remuneration.
53/12/3 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-fluoride committee-minutes.
53/12/4 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation -Fluoride Committee-matters arising around minutes.
53/12/6 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation Committee-agenda.
53/12/8 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Recommendations.
53/12/9 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-annual reports.
53/13/1 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-specific data-principles of fluoridation.
53/13/2 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-specific data-fluoridation plants and supplies-sodiumfluoride etc.
53/13/3 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-specific data-standards for water supplies and equipment.
53/13/3 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-specific data-standards for water supplies and equipment.
53/13/4 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-samples checked against Government Analyst procols.
53/14/1 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation -correspondence-enquiries.
53/14/2 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation -correspondence-Professor Polya.
53/14/3 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-research and development-copy circulars to Local Authorities.
53/15/BEA Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Beaconsfield.
53/15/BUR Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Burnie.
53/15/CAM Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Campbell Town.
53/15/CLA Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Clarence.
53/15/DEL Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Deloraine.
53/15/DEV Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Devonport.
53/15/GLE Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Beaconsfield.
53/15/GEO T Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-George Town.
53/15/HAM Preventative Medicine-Fluoridation-Hamilton.
53/15/HOB Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Hobart.
53/15/HOB R/S Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Hobart-record sheets.
53/15/HUO Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Huon.
53/15/KIN Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Kingborough.
53/15/LAU Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Launceston.
53/15/NN Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-New Norfolk.
53/15/SCO Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Scottsdale.
53/15/ULV Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Ulverstone.
53/15/WES Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Westbury.
53/15/WYN Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Wynyard.
53/15/ZEE Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-Zeehan-Rosebery.
53/16/1 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-fluorine sources (except water) dentifrices.
53/16/2 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-fluorine sources (except water) tablets-toothpaste.
53/17/1 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-liaison with Rivers and Water Supply Commission.
53/17/1 Preventive Medicine-Fluoridation-liaison with Rivers and Water Supply Commission.
53/30 Preventive Medicine-Goitre-specific data-publications and enquiries.
53/30/3 Preventive Medicine-Goitre-Committee to coordinate thyroid disease research in Tasmania-minutes.
53/30/4 Preventive Medicine-Goitre-Committee to coordinate thyroid disease research in Tasmania-general correspondence.
53/30/4 Preventive Medicine-Goitre-Committee to coordinate thyroid disease research in Tasmania-general correspondence.
53/31 Preventive Medicine-Goitre-surveys.
53/31 Preventive Medicine-Goitre-surveys.
53/31 Preventive Medicine-Goitre-surveys.
53/31 Preventive Medicine-Goitre-surveys.
53/31 Preventive Medicine-Goitre-surveys.
53/31 Preventive Medicine-Goitre-surveys.
53/33 Preventive Medicine-Goitre-goitre tablets and iodised salt.
53/34/A Preventive Medicine-Goitre-milk investigation (Iodophors).
53/34/A Preventive Medicine-Goitre-milk investigation (Iodophors).
54/2 Epidemiology-Returns and statistics to Commonwealth.
54/2 Epidemiology-Returns and statistics to Commonwealth.
54/2 Epidemiology-Returns and statistics to Commonwealth.
54/2 Epidemiology-Returns and statistics to Commonwealth.
54/3 Epidemiology-Returns and statistics to World Health Organisation.
54/3 Epidemiology-Infectious diseases notified to Department of Health.
54/6 Epidemiology-Returns and statistics from other states and Commonwealth.
54/6 Epidemiology-Returns and statistics from other states and Commonwealth.
54/8 Epidemiology-National Health and Medical Research Council Committee-epidemiology and infectious diseases.
54/9 Epidemiology-National Health and Medical Research Council-ad hoc notifications of diseases-sub-committee.
54/11 Epidemiology-Notification instructions-notification routine.
54/12 Epidemiology-Notification-fee to doctors for notification.
54/14 Epidemiology-Notification-requests for list of notifiable diseases.
54/16 Epidemiology-Notification-requests for international vaccination certificates and stamps.
54/22 Epidemiology-Control-cases of infectious diseases in hospitals.
54/25 Epidemiology-Control in schools-National Health and Medical Research Council publications-1)Prophylarxrs of communicable disease in schools-2) Proposal routine for control of epidemic diseases in schools.
54/26 Epidemiology-Control-regulations for Tasmanian schools.
54/30 Epidemiology-Control-quarantine.
54/31 Epidemiology-Control-immunisation recording.
54/32 Epidemiology-Control-immunisation campaign-relationship of immunisation with one antibody to immunisation with another.
54/32 Epidemiology-Control-immunisation campaign-relationship of immunisation with one antibody to immunisation with another.
54/40 Epidemiology-Information on Australia.
54/52 Epidemiology-Research Projects-staphylococcal infection.
54/54 Epidemiology-Research Projects-leptospira in humans.
54/54 Epidemiology-Research Projects-leptospira in humans.
54/60 Epidemiology-Enquiries-general.
54/60 Epidemiology-Enquiries-general.
54/100 Epidemiology-Diseases-correspondence re non notifiable diseases.
54/110 Epidemiology-Diseases-A committee to co-ordinate thyroid disease research in Tasmania.
54/110 Epidemiology-Diseases-A committee to co-ordinate thyroid disease research in Tasmania.
54/110 Epidemiology-Diseases-A committee to co-ordinate thyroid disease research in Tasmania.
54/130 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Asthma.
54/130 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Asthma.
54/130 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Asthma.
54/130 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Asthma.
54/140 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Renal disease survey.
54/170 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Brucellosis (Undulant fever).
54/170 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Brucellosis (Undulant fever).
54/200 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Infantile diarrhoea.
54/200/31 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Diphtheria-immunisation queries.
54/220/33 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Diphtheria-circulars.
54/220/21 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Diphtheria-serum orders and packing notice for Commonwealth Laboratory.
54/220/21 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Diphtheria-serum orders and packing notice for Commonwealth Laboratory.
54/275 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Bacillary Dysentery.
54/400 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Glandular Fever.
54/440 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Hydatids.
54/440 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Hydatids.
54/440 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Hydatids.
54/440 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Hydatids.
54/440/MIN Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Tasmanian Hydatids Eradication Council-minutes.
54/450 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Toxoplasmosis.
54/560 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Meningitis.
54/460 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Infectious Hepatitis.
54/470 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Influenza.
54/510 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Leprosy.
54/540 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Malaria.
54/601/7 Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis-Regulations.
54/604 Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis-National Health and Medical Research Council-minutes.
54/638/1 Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis-Sabin vaccine-queries.
54/639 Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis-queries re immunisation.
54/674 Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis Campaign-queries re immunisation of individuals.
54/677 Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis-copy circulars (sabin campaign only).
54/677 Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis-copy circulars to Local Authorities, Medical Officers and Health Inspectors.
54/678/1 Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis Campaign-correspondence-Burnie region.
54/678/1 Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis Campaign-correspondence-Burnie region.
54/678/2 Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis Campaign-correspondence-Launceston region.
54/679/GRE Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis Campaign-Green Ponds.
54/680 Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis Campaign-supply of vaccine from Commonwealth.
54/683 Epidemiology-Poliomyelitis Campaign-clinical equipment.
54/750 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Rubella.
54/780 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Smallpox.
54/780/CF Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Smallpox-requests for consent forms and equipment.
54/780/1 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Smallpox-vaccine.
54/820/2 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Tuberculosis.
54/840 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Typhoid.
54/840 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Typhoid.
54/840/4 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Working Committee on fish.
54/840/4 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Working Committee on oysters.
54/840/4 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Working Committee on fish.
54/840/4A Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Working Committee on oysters-minutes only.
54/855 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Typhus.
54/870 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Measles campaign.
54/870 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Measles campaign.
54/870/1 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Measles-clinical equipment.
54/870/2 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Measles-supply of vaccine.
54/880 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Venereal Disease.
54/880 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Venereal Disease routine tracing.
54/880 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Venereal Disease (medical information).
54/880 Epidemiology-Specific Diseases-Venereal Disease (medical information).
55/1 Bacteriology Examinations-water and food.
55/1 Bacteriology Examinations-water and food.
55/1 Bacteriology Examinations-water and food.
55/1 Bacteriology Examinations-Public Health Laboratory.
56/2 Statistics-Population-overall.
56/6 Statistics-Supplied to Commonwealth Bureau Census and Statistics.
56/10 Statistics-Vital.
56/10 Statistics-Vital.
56/15 Statistics-Accidents-general.
56/20 Statistics-Industries-occupations.
56/20 Statistics-Industries-occupations.
56/35 Statistics-Diseases-statistical information.
57/16 Drugs-Control (theory) poisons-uniform poisons schedule.
58/12 Health Education-Policy-organisation and annual reports.
58/12/2 Health Education-Health Education Committee-membership and remuneration.
58/12/3 Health Education-Health Education Committee-minutes.
58/12/6 Health Education-Health Education Committee-agenda.
58/21 Health Education-Finance-estimates.
58/21/DRU Health Education-Finance-supplies, equipment-estimates and expenses drug campaign only.
58/30/1 Health Education-Publicity-broadcasting-general.
58/30/2 Health Education-Publicity-requests for talks and lectures (all subjects).
58/30/2DRU Health Education-Publicity-request for talks-drugs.
58/30/3 Health Education-Publicity-films (general).
58/30/3DRU Health Education-Publicity-films (drugs).
58/30/4 Health Education-Publicity-purchase of films.
58/38/2 Health Education-Conferences and Seminars-attendance conferences, seminars etc.
58/40/1ACT Health Education-Liaison with other states-Australian Capital Territory.
58/40/1NSW Health Education-Liaison with other states-New South Wales.
58/40/1QUE Health Education-Liaison with other states-Queensland.
58/40/1VIC Health Education-Liaison with other states-Victoria.
58/40/1WAUST Health Education-Liaison with other states-Western Australia.
58/40/2 Health Education-Liaison with World Health Organisation.
58/50/DIS Health Education Campaigns-displays etc.
58/50/ALC Health Education Campaigns-seminars-alcoholism.
58/50/DRU Health Education Campaigns-drugs-general correspondence.
58/50/DRU Health Education Campaigns-drugs-general correspondence.
58/50/DRU/2 Health Education Campaigns-drugs-information requested (seminars etc).
58/50/DRU/2QUE Health Education Campaigns-national and state youth seminar on drugs questionnaire.
58/50/DRU/2/A Health Education Campaigns-national and state youth seminar on drugs.
58/50/DRU/3 Health Education Campaigns-health education and the mass media.
58/50/F AID Health Education Campaigns-first aid in schools.
58/50/HYD Health Education Campaigns-hydatids.
58/50/LIT Health Education Campaigns-Anti-litter campaign.
58/50/MIS Health Education Campaigns-miscellaneous.
58/50/S/ED Health Education Campaigns-sex education in schools.
58/50/SMO Health Education Campaigns-smoking.
58/50/SMO Health Education Campaigns-smoking.
58/50/SMO Health Education Campaigns-smoking.
58/50/SMO2 Health Education Campaigns-Smoking Advisory Committee.
58/56 Health Education-Equipment-publications and pamphlets.
58/81 Health Education-Enquiries.
58/93 Health Education-Publications-general.
58/93/1 Health Education-Publications and Pamphlets-requests and mailing list.
58/93/1DRU Health Education-Publications and Pamphlets-requests and mailing list-drugs.
58/93/1SMO Health Education-Publications and Pamphlets-requests and mailing list-smoking.
58/93/2 Health Education-Publications and Pamphlets-Some useful tips for stronger teeth etc.
58/93/4 Health Education-Publications and Pamphlets-Motherhood.
58/93/11 Health Education-Publications and Pamphlets-Children's eye sight pamphlet.
58/93/17 Health Education-Publications and Pamphlets-Holiday Safety.
58/93/18 Health Education-Publications and Pamphlets-Fluoridation.
58/93/19 Health Education-Publications and Pamphlets-Sex Education.
58/93/21 Health Education-Publications and Pamphlets-Information-London.
58/93/23 Health Education-Publications and Pamphlets-Handicapped Children.
59/1 Radio Active Substances-Legislation-Commonwealth Acts and Regulations.
59/12 Radio Active Substances-Legislation-Tasmanian Acts and Amendments.
59/15 Radio Active Substances-Legislation-Tasmanian Acts and Regulations.
59/19 Radio Active Substances-Legislation-requests for Tasmanian Legislation.
59/30 Radio Active Substances-Licences-design of forms.
59/31 Radio Active Substances-Licences-establishments where necessary.
59/32 Radio Active Substances-Licences-applications for licences.
59/32/1 Radio Active Substances-Licences-applications for licences (recommended).
59/32/1 Press clippings-drugs.
59/32/1 Punched cards-instruction book.
59/32/1 Notification of notifiable-diseases by medical practitioner.
59/50/2 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-members and remuneration.
59/50/3 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-minutes.
59/50/4 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-matters arising around minutes.
Bread Consumption.
Infectious Diseases Notification.
Infectious Diseases Notification.
Infectious Diseases-not notifiable.
Infectious Diseases-information and statistics sheets.
59/50/6 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-agenda and apologies.
59/50/8 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-protective measures.
59/50/11 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-use of Radon.
59/50/11A Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-use of radioisotope powered cardiad pacemakers.
59/50/12 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Council-part time physicist.
59/50/13 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Committee-use of radioactive substances in schools.
59/50/14 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Advisory Committee-technical assistant.
59/60 Radio Active Substances-Radiological Committee-various committees (to be subdivided into individual committees when necessary).
59/81 Radio Active Substances-Enquiries-fallouts etc.
60/1 Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-general.
60/1/A Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-copy of terms of newly constituted Municipal Commission.
60/1/BEA Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Beaconsfield.
60/1/BRI Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Brighton.
60/1/BOT Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Bothwell.
60/1/BUR Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Burnie.
60/1/BRU Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Bruny.
60/1/CAM Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Campbell Town.
60/1/CIR Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Circular Head.
60/1/CLA Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities and medical officers-Clarence.
60/1/CLA Health Inspectorate-Annual Health Report.
60/1/CLA Health Inspectorate-Annual Health Report.
60/1/CLA Health Inspectorate-Annual Health Report.
60/1/DEL Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities and medical officers-Deloraine.
60/1/DEV Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Devonport.
60/1/ESP Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Esperance.
60/1/EVA Health Inspectorate-Annual Report-Evandale.
60/1/EVA Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Evandale.
60/1/FIN Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Fingal.
60/1/FLI Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Flinders Island.
60/1/GEO Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-George Town.
60/1/GLA Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Glamorgan.
60/1/GLE Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Glenorchy.
60/1/GLE Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Glenorchy.
60/1/GOR Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Gormanston.
60/1/GRE Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Green Ponds.
60/1/HAM Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Hamilton.
60/1/HOB Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Hobart.
60/1/HOB Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Hobart.
60/1/HUO Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Huon.
60/1/KEN Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Kentish.
60/1/LAU Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Launceston.
60/1/KI Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-King Island.
60/1/KIN Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Kingborough.
60/1/LAT Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Latrobe.
60/1/LIL Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Lilydale.
60/1/ESP Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Esperance.
60/1/NN Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-New Norfolk.
60/1/LON Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Longford.
60/1/LON Health Inspectorate-Cases of notifiable diseases-Longford.
60/1/OAT Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Oatlands.
60/1/PEN Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Penguin.
60/1/POR Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Portland.
60/1/PtC Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Port Cygnet.
60/1/QUE Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Queenstown.
60/1/QUE Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Queenstown.
60/1/RIC Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Richmond.
60/1/ROS Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Ross.
60/1/RIN Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Ringarooma.
60/1/SCO Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Scottsdale.
60/1/SOR Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Sorell.
60/1/StL Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-St Leonards.
60/1/STR Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Strahan.
60/1/TAS Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Tasman.
60/1/ULV Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Ulverstone.
60/1/WAR Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Waratah.
60/1/WES Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Westbury.
60/1/WYN Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Wynyard.
60/1/ZEE Health Inspectorate-Arrangements with municipalities-Zeehan.
60/2 Health Inspectorate-Licencing Court-Liaison with Health Inspectorate-arrangements for appointment inspector under Food and Drugs Act.
60/3 Health Inspectorate-Guest House Board-Liaison with Health Inspectorate.
60/4 Health Inspectorate-Plumbers Registration Board-Liaison with Health Inspectorate.
60/5 Health Inspectorate-National Trust of Australia (Tas)-Liaison with Health Inspectorate.
60/9/2 Health Inspectorate-Northwest Health Inspectorate Association-general correspondence.
60/22 Health Inspectorate-Finance-Accounting Procedures.
60/22/1 Health Inspectorate-Finance-Accounting Procedures-septic tanks.
60/32/1 Health Inspectorate-Staff Posts-requests to Public Service Committee-advertisements-interviews-recommendations-appeals etc.
60/32/2 Health Inspectorate-Staff Posts-enquiries-unadvertised posts.
60/32/2 Health Inspectorate-Staff Posts-enquiries-unadvertised posts.
60/37/3 Health Inspectorate-Staff Travel and Transport-car mileage-travel by light aircraft.
60/38/2 Health Inspectorate-Staff-attendance professional meetings and conferences.
60/39/1 Health Inspectorate-Staff Training Courses-study-applications-results.
60/39/1A Health Inspectorate-Staff Training Course-examinations etc.
60/39/1B Health Inspectorate-Staff Training-minutes-reports of meetings etc.
60/39/3 Health Inspectorate-Staff Conferences.
60/39/3 Health Inspectorate-Staff Training-specialised subjects.
60/39/3 Health Inspectorate-Staff Training-courses and conferences.
60/39/3 Health Inspectorate-Staff Training-specialised subjects-conferences.
60/52 Health Inspectorate-Equipment-office stationery-supplies and instruments.
60/53 Health Inspectorate-Equipment-stores-expendable.
60/56 Health Inspectorate-Equipment-publications for departmental use.
60/70 Health Inspectorate-Instructions and Circulars from Department to Local Authorities-Medical Officers-Schools and Departmental Officers.
60/70 Health Inspectorate-Instructions and Circulars from Department to Local Authorities-Medical Officers-Schools and Departmental Officers.
60/70 Health Inspectorate-Instructions and Circulars from Department to Local Authorities-Medical Officers-Schools and Departmental Officers.
60/81 Health Inspectorate-Enquiries.
60/81 Health Inspectorate-Enquiries.
60/99 Health Inspectorate-Information-miscellaneous.
61/1/1 Legislation-Local Government Act.
61/1/1 Legislation-Local Government Act.
61/1/1 Legislation-Local Government Act amendment.
61/1/1B Legislation-Local Government Act-Model By-Laws.
61/1/1/2 Legislation-Local Government Regulations and By-Laws under the Local Government Act 1967.
61/11/16 Legislation-Public Health Act-Public Health Bill 1962.
61/11/16 Legislation-Public Health Act-Public Health Act and amendments October 1973.
61/11/16 Legislation-Public Health Act-Public Health Bill 1957.
61/11/16A Legislation-Public Health Act-Regulations under the Public Health Act.
61/11/16A Legislation-Public Health Act-Regulations under the Public Health Act.
61/11/16A Legislation-Public Health Act-proposed amendments under the Public Health Act March 1965.
61/11/35 Legislation-Public Health Act-sanitation, overcrowding and ventilation of buses.
61/14 Legislation-Launceston Corporation Bill 1963.
61/15 Legislation-Notification of Births Act.
62/1/1 Food Hygiene-Cleansing equipment and methods-glass washing machines-general.
62/1/1KIN Food Hygiene-Cleansing equipment and methods-glass washing machines-Kingflight glass cleaner.
62/1/1AQU Food Hygiene-Cleansing equipment and methods-glass washing machines-Aquamatic.
62/1/1JOH Food Hygiene-Cleansing equipment and methods-glass washing machines-Johnson.
62/1/1NOR Food Hygiene-Cleansing equipment and methods-glass washing machines-Norris.
62/1/2 Food Hygiene-Cleansing equipment and methods-dairy and milk products factory.
62/1/3 Food Hygiene-Cleansing equipment and methods-detergents.
62/1/4 Food Hygiene-Cleansing equipment and methods-National Health and Medical Research Council report on synthetic detergents.
62/2/1 Food Hygiene-Hotels-Health Certificate Fees.
62/2/1 Food Hygiene-Hotels-Health Certificate Fees.
62/2/2N Food Hygiene-Hotels-Inspection North Regional Division.
62/2/2N Food Hygiene-Hotels-Inspection North Regional Division July 1971.
62/2/2NW Health Inspectorate-Hotel inspections.
62/2/2NW Health Inspectorate-Food Premises inspections.
62/2/2NW Health Inspectorate-Hotel inspections July.
62/2/3 Food Hygiene-Hotels-health certificates.
62/2/4 Food Hygiene-Hotels-cleanliness and sanitation.
62/2/4 Food Hygiene-Hotels-cleanliness and sanitation.
62/2/5 Food Hygiene-Hotels-Training Course-Hotel Management.
62/2/10 Food Hygiene-Hotels-Eating House Regulations.
62/3/1 Food Hygiene-Guest Houses-Health Certificates.
62/3/1 Food Hygiene-Guest Houses-Health Certificates.
62/3/1 Food Hygiene-Guest Houses-Health Certificates.
62/4/1 Food Hygiene-Licenced Restaurants-health certificates-cleanliness and sanitation.
62/10 Food Hygiene-Mobile Food Premises-inspections.
62/6/1 Food Hygiene-Shops-dry cleaning depots at food shops.
62/5/1 Food Hygiene-School canteen and tuckshop Regulations.
62/6/3 Food Hygiene-Shops-sale of food at service stations.
62/6/5 Food Hygiene-Shops-dogs in food premises.
62/7/1 Food Hygiene-Food selling machines-Food Act Regulations.
62/101/2 Hygiene-Non Food Premises-barbers-hairdressing establishments-ultra violet ray apparatus.
62/101/3 Hygiene-Non Food Premises-barbers-hairdressing establishments-equipment and skin disease.
62/101/5 Hygiene-Non Food Premises-barbers-hairdressing establishments-control of.
62/BOTH/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Bothwell.
62/BRI/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Brighton.
62/BUR/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Burnie.
62/CAM/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Campbell Town.
62/CLA/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Clarence.
62/CIR/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Circular Head.
62/DEL/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Deloraine.
62/DEV/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Devonport.
62/ESP/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Esperance.
62/FIN/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Fingal.
62/FLI/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Flinders Island.
62/GEO/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-George Town.
62/GLA/1CB Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Glamorgan-Coles Bay Chateau.
62/GLE/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Glenorchy.
62/HAM/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Hamilton.
62/HOB/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Hobart.
62/HOB/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops etc-Hobart.
62/HOB/2A Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Marine Board of Hobart.
62/KIN/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Kingborough.
62/KI/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-King Island.
62/LAU/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Launceston.
62/NN/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-New Norfolk.
62/OAT/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Oatlands.
62/POR/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Portland.
62/RIC/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Richmond.
62/ROSS/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Ross.
62/SCO/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Scottsdale.
62/SOR/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Sorell.
62/TAS/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Tasman.
62/ULV/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Ulverstone.
62/WAR/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Waratah.
62/SCO/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Zeehan.
62/BEA/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Beaconsfield.
62/BRI/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Brighton.
62/BRU/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Bruny Island.
62/BUR/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Burnie.
62/CIR/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Circular Head.
62/CAM/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Campbell Town.
62/CLA/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Clarence.
62/DEL/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-including Fumage's property-Best Butchers etc-Deloraine.
62/DEV/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Devonport.
62/ESP/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Esperance.
62/EVA/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Evandale.
62/FIN/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Fingal.
62/FLI/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Flinders Island.
62/GEO/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-George Town.
62/GLA/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Glamorgan.
62/GLE/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Glenorchy.
62/GOR/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Gormanston.
62/GRE P/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Green Ponds.
62/HAM/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Hamilton.
62/HUO/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Huon.
62/KI/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-King Island.
62/KIN/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Kingston.
62/LAU/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Launceston.
62/LIL/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Lilydale.
62/LON/1 Food Hygiene-Inspections eating houses-Longford.
62/LON/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Longford.
62/NN/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-New Norfolk.
62/OAT/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Oatlands.
62/POR/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Portland.
62/QUE/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Queenstown.
62/RIN/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Ringarooma.
62/SCO/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Scottsdale.
62/SOR/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Sorell.
62/SPR/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Spring Bay.
62/StL/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-St Leonards.
62/STR/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Strahan.
62/TAS/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Tasman.
62/ULV/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Ulverstone.
62/WAR/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Waratah.
62/WES/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Westbury.
62/WYN/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Bakeries etc-Wynyard.
62/ZEE/2 Food Hygiene-Inspections shops-Zeehan.
63/WAR/2 Sanitary Survey-Savage River Project-Waratah.
63/SPR/(57) Sanitary Services-Spring Bay.
64/1/1 Sewage-Portable Units-requests to department for information Airpac-Oxigest.
64/1/1 Sewage-Portable Units-requests to department for information.
64/1/3 Sewage-Portable Units-Imhoff Tanks.
64/1/17 Sewage-Portable Units-Destroilet Toilet.
64/2/1 Sewage-Bacteriolytic Tanks-requests to department for information.
64/2/1 Sewage-Bacteriolytic Tanks-requests to department for information.
64/2/13 Sewage-Bacteriolytic Tanks-Hume septic closet-type D dry type.
64/2/16 Sewage-Bacteriolytic Tanks-Wunda Cement Works.
64/2/22 Sewage-Bacteriolytic Tanks-Fibreglass septic tanks.
64/2/31 Sewage-Bacteriolytic Tanks-procedures re applications-inspections-approval certificates-policy.
64/2/31SA Sewage-Bacteriolytic Tanks-Standards Association correspondence.
64/2/31A Sewage-Bacteriolytic Tanks-Report on the policy of the Tasmanian Government as regards septic tanks.
64/2/32 Sewage-Bacteriolytic Tanks-Design of application forms.
64/2/33N&NW Region Sewage-Bacteriolytic Tanks-returns of fees collected for septic tanks.
64/2/33N&NW Region Sewage-Bacteriolytic Tanks-returns of fees collected for septic tanks.
64/3/BEA Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Beaconsfield.
64/3/BEA Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Beaconsfield.
64/3/BRI Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Brighton.
64/3/BRI/A Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Housing department/ Bridgewater.
64/3/BUR Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-areas-Burnie.
64/3/BUR Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-area-Burnie.
64/3/CAM Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Campbell Town.
64/3/CIR Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Circular Head.
64/3/CLA/1 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Clarence-Pumping Station Bellerive.
64/3/CLA/2 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Clarence-Rosny sub- division.
64/3/CLA/3 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Clarence-Housing sub- division East Risdon.
64/3/CLA/4 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Clarence-Howrah.
64/3/CLA/5 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Clarence-Geilson Bay.
64/3/CLA/6 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Clarence-Rokeby.
64/3/CLA/7 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Clarence-Cambridge Industrial area.
64/3/DEL Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Deloraine.
64/3/DEL Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Deloraine.
64/3/DEV Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Devonport.
64/3/ESP Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Esperance.
64/3/FIN Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Fingal.
64/3/FLI Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Flinders Island-Whitemark.
64/3/GEN Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Raw Sewage Lagoon-General.
64/3/GEO Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-George Town.
64/3/GLA Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Glamorgan-Bicheno.
64/3/GLE/1 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Glenorchy-Chapel Street-Booth Street-pumping station.
64/3/GLE/2 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Glenorchy-sanitary disposal scheme.
64/3/GLE/3 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Glenorchy-Berridale sub- divisions.
64/3/GLE/4 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Glenorchy-Nagara Crescent.
64/3/GLE/5 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Glenorchy-Austins Ferry.
64/3/GRE Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Green Ponds.
64/3/HAM Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Hamilton.
64/3/HOB Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Hobart Metropolitan area scheme (proposed).
64/3/HUO Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Huon.
64/3/KEN Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Kentish.
64/3/KIN/1 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Kingborough -Kingston-Snug-Margate.
64/3/KIN/2 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Kingborough (Taroona scheme).
64/3/LAT Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Latrobe.
64/3/LAU Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Launceston.
64/3/LIL Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Lilydale.
64/3/LON Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Longford.
64/3/LON Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Poatina HEC-Longford.
64/3/NN Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-New Norfolk.
64/3/OAT Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Oatlands.
64/3/PEN Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Penguin.
64/3/POR Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Portland (for previous correspondence 64/10/2POR).
64/3/QUE/1 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Queenstown.
64/3/RIC Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Richmond.
64/3/SCO Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Scottsdale.
64/3/SOR Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Sorell.
64/3/SPR Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Spring Bay.
64/3/StL Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants and area-St Leonards.
64/3/StL Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants and area-St Leonards.
64/3/StL Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants and area-St Leonards.
64/3/ULV Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Ulverstone.
64/3/WAR Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Waratah.
64/3/WES Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants-Westbury.
64/3/WYN Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants and areas-Wynyard and Somerset.
64/3/WYN/2 Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants and area-town planning scheme-Wynyard.
64/3/ZEE Sewage-Sewage Treatment Plants and areas Zeehan.
64/5/15 Sewage-Disinfectants/ Detergents-Pan-tol.
64/5/15 Sewage-Disinfectants/ Detergents-Nutri-Clean.
64/7 Sewage-River Pollution-general principles of pollution of water.
64/7/10 Sewage-River Pollution-River Derwent.
64/7/10 Sewage-River Pollution-River Derwent.
64/7/10A Sewage-River Pollution-Derwent State Health Laboratory-samples.
64/7/10B Sewage-River Pollution-Ad Hoc Committee on disposal of jarosite waste.
64/7/11 Sewage-River Pollution-North Esk and Tamar.
64/10/2BEA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Beaconsfield.
64/10/2BEA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Beaconsfield.
64/10/2BEA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Beaconsfield.
64/10/2BEA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Beaconsfield.
64/10/2BEA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Solomon-Beaconsfield.
64/10/2BEA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Beaconsfield.
64/10/2BEA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-D Adkins-Rosevears Drive -Beaconsfield.
64/10/2BOT Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Bothwell.
64/10/2BRI Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Brighton.
64/10/2BRI Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Brighton.
64/10/2BRI Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Brighton.
64/10/2BRU Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Bruny Island.
64/10/2BUR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Burnie.
64/10/2CAM Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Campbell Town.
64/10/2CIR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Circular Head.
64/10/2CIR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Circular Head.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Clarence.
64/10/2DEL Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Deloraine.
64/10/2DEL Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Deloraine.
64/10/2DEL Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Deloraine.
64/10/2DEV Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Devonport.
64/10/2DEV Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Devonport.
64/10/2DEV Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Devonport.
64/10/2ESP Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Esperance.
64/10/2ESP Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Esperance.
64/10/2EVA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Evandale-Launceston Airport sewage.
64/10/2FIN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Fingal.
64/10/2FIN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Fingal.
64/10/2FLI Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Flinders Island.
64/10/2GEO Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-George Town.
64/10/2GEO Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-George Town.
64/10/2GLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Glamorgan.
64/10/2GLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Glamorgan-see water tank at Coles Bay-64/11/1Gen.
64/10/2GLE Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Glenorchy.
64/10/2GLE/1 Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Glenorchy.
64/10/2GLE/1 Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Glenorchy.
64/10/2GLE/1 Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Glenorchy.
64/10/2GLE/2 Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Windermere Reserve-Claremont-Glenorchy.
64/10/2GRE Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Green Ponds.
64/10/2GOR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Gormanston.
64/10/2HAM Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Hamilton.
64/10/2HOB Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Hobart.
64/10/2HOB Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Hobart.
64/10/2HOB Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Hobart.
64/10/2HOB Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Hobart.
64/10/2HOB Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Hobart.
64/10/2HOB Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Hobart.
64/10/2HUO Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Huon.
64/10/2HUO Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Huon.
64/10/2KEN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Kentish.
64/10/2KEN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Kentish.
64/10/2KIN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Kingborough.
64/10/2KIN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Kingborough.
64/10/2KIN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Kingborough.
64/10/2KIN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Kingborough.
64/10/2KIN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Kingborough.
64/10/2KIN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Kingborough.
64/10/2KI Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-King Island.
64/10/2LAT Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Wesley Vale-Latrobe.
64/10/2LAT Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Latrobe.
64/10/2LAU Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Launceston.
64/10/2LAU Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Launceston.
64/10/2LAU Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Launceston.
64/10/2LIL Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Lilydale.
64/10/2LIL Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Lilydale.
64/10/2LON Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Longford.
64/10/2LON Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Longford.
64/10/2LON Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Longford.
64/10/2NN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-New Norfolk.
64/10/2NN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-New Norfolk.
64/10/2OAT Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Oatlands.
64/10/2OAT Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Oatlands.
64/10/2OAT Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Oatlands.
64/10/2PEN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Penguin.
64/10/2POR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Portland.
64/10/2POR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Portland.
64/10/2PtC Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Port Cygnet.
64/10/2QUE Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Queenstown.
64/10/2RIC Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Richmond.
64/10/2RIC Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Richmond.
64/10/2ROS Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Ross.
64/10/2RIN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Ringarooma.
64/10/2SCO Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Scottsdale.
64/10/2SCO Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Scottsdale.
64/10/2SOR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Sorell.
64/10/2SOR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Sorell.
64/10/2SOR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Sorell.
64/10/2SPR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Spring Bay.
64/10/2SPR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Spring Bay.
64/10/2SPR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Spring Bay.
64/10/2StL Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-St Leonards.
64/10/2StL Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-St Leonards.
64/10/2StL Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-St Leonards.
64/10/2STR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Strahan.
64/10/2TAS Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Tasman.
64/10/2ULV Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Ulverstone.
64/10/2WAR Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Waratah.
64/10/2WES Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Westbury.
64/10/2WES Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Westbury.
64/10/2WYN Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Wynyard.
64/10/2ZEE Sewage-Domestic Premises-bacteriolytic tanks-Zeehan.
64/10/3CLA Sewage-Domestic Premises-nightsoil-Clarence.
64/10/3GLE Sewage-Domestic Premises-nightsoil-Glenorchy.
64/11/1BEA Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Beaconsfield.
64/11/1BUR Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Burnie.
64/11/1CAM Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Campbell Town.
64/11/1CIR Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Circular Head.
64/11/1BEA Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Smithton-Circular Head.
64/11/1CLA Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Clarence.
64/11/1DEL Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Deloraine.
64/11/1EVA Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Evandale.
64/11/1FLI Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Flinders Island.
64/11/1GEN Sewage-Public Conveniences-general-sea water operated.
64/11/1GLA/1 Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Glamorgan.
64/11/1GLE Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Glenorchy.
64/11/1HOB Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Hobart.
64/11/1HUO Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Franklin-Huon.
64/11/1KEN Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Kentish.
64/11/1KIN Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Kingborough.
64/11/1LAU Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Launceston.
64/11/1LAT Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Latrobe.
64/11/1LIL Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Lilydale.
64/11/1SPE Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Spring Bay.
64/11/1StL Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-St Leonards.
64/11/1ULV Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Ulverstone.
64/11/1WAR Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Waratah.
64/11/1WES Sewage-Public Conveniences-general conditions-Westbury.
64/12/1HOB/1 Sewage-Business Premises-general conditions-Hobart.
64/12/1SCO Sewage-Business Premises-general conditions-Scottsdale.
64/12/1SOR Sewage-Business Premises-general conditions-Sorell.
64/13/1 Sewage-Airfields-general conditions.
64/13/1 Sewage-Airfields-general conditions.
64/13/1 Sewage-Airfields-general conditions.
64/13/1 Sewage-Airfields-general conditions.
65 Drainage-Disposal of spillage effect on classified roads within the state.
65BEA/1 Drainage-Beaconsfield Hospital-Beaconsfield.
65BEA/2 Drainage-Riverside-West Tamar Road-Beaconsfield.
65BEA/12 Drainage-Hartley's Shop-Gravelly Beach-Beaconsfield.
65BOT/1 Drainage-Mrs A G Wakefield-Apsley-Bothwell.
65BRI/2 Drainage-Main Street-Bridgewater-Brighton.
65BRI/5 Drainage-Augusta Street-Mrs S J Adams-Brighton.
65BUR/3 Drainage-Burnie sewer-outfall-Burnie.
65BUR/5 Drainage-James and Porbert 21 Van Diemens Court-Burnie.
65BUR/6 Drainage-Tallow loading plant-Jones Pier-Port of Burnie.
65CIR/3 Drainage-Emmerton Park Incorporated-Circular Head.
65CIR/4 Drainage-Mr L O'Halloren-Irishtown-Circular Head.
65CIR/5 Drainage-Complaint-J E Clark-Edward Street, Stanley-Circular Head.
65/CLA/1 Drainage-Planned Party Scheme-Clarence.
65/CLA/4 Drainage-212,215 Derwent Avenue, Lindisfarne-Clarence.
65/CLA/19 Drainage-10 Derwent Avenue, Lindisfarne-Clarence.
65/CLA/47 Drainage-16 Tuttrell Street Bellerive-Mrs N E Triffett-Clarence.
65/CLA/48 Drainage-74 Sycamore Street Risdon Vale-Mrs McPherson-Clarence.
65/DEL/5 Drainage-North West Co-op Butter Factory-Deloraine.
65/DEV/5 Drainage-North West Co-op Dairy Company-Devonport.
65/DEV/9 Drainage-Durkins Road, Quoiba-Mrs D Armstrong-Devonport.
65/ESP Drainage-Huon Valley Pulp Mill-Esperance.
65/EVA/2 Drainage-District Medical Officers Residence-Evandale.
65/FIN/5 Drainage-St Mary's Hospital Fingal.
65/FIN/65 Drainage-Rossarden Nursing Centre-Fingal.
65/FLI/1 Drainage-Flinders New Hospital-Whitemark Flinders Island.
65/GEO/1 Drainage-George Town.
65/GLA/2 Drainage-Swansea Limited-Household Drainage Scheme (Jubilee Reserve)-Glamorgan.
65/GLA/4 Drainage-Douglas Street-Bicheno-Glamorgan.
65/GLE/9 Drainage -Tolosa Street-Glenorchy.
65/GLE/33 Drainage -Montrose Avenue-and Vernon-Glenorchy.
65/HAM/2 Drainage-Ouse District-Hospital-Hamilton.
65/HAM/4 Drainage-Township of Ouse-Hamilton.
65/HAM/5 Drainage-Proposed Strathgordon Village-Hamilton.
65/HOB/16 Drainage-Mrs M Schlemmer-73 Newdegate Street-North Hobart.
65/HOB/18 Drainage-Waratah Hotel-Murray Street-Hobart.
65/HOB/19 Drainage-Mrs I Riza-61 Tasma Street-North Hobart.
65/HOB/16 Drainage-Mrs Adelaide R-Smith-736 Sandy Bay Road Hobart.
65/KEN/2 Drainage-Sewage-Railton-Kentish.
65/KIN/11 Drainage-Roslyn Avenue-Kingston-Kingborough.
65/KIN/26 Drainage-Brian Mundy-9 Sunny Avenue-Blackmans Bay-Kingborough.
65/KIN/27 Drainage-Mr M K Perkins-Browns Road-Kingston-Kingborough.
65/LAU/16 Drainage-MR J Reskusic-3 Corin Street-Launceston.
65/LIL/3 Drainage-Lilydale Road-Rocherlea-Lilydale.
65/LIL/4 Drainage-Mr R Ratcliff-186 Allenvale Road-Newnham-Lilydale.
65/NN/7 Drainage-Disposal of effluent-Tamar Regional Master Planning Authority-New Norfolk.
65/POR/1 Drainage-St Helens-Ansons Bay Timber Mill-Cecilia Street-Portland.
65/RIN/1 Drainage-North Eastern-Co-op Dairy Co Ltd-Legewood-Ringarooma.
65/SPR/2 Drainage-Triabunna-Spring Bay.
65/SPR/4 Drainage-Alginate Factory-effluent-Spring Bay.
65/SPR/5 Drainage-Charles Street-Orford-Spring Bay.
65/SPR/6 Drainage-Tasmanian Pulp and Forest Holdings-Spring Bay.
65/2/BEA16 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J Renison Bell-West Bay-Rowella.
65/2/BEA17 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A G Rosevears-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA18 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J P Healley-Blackwall.
65/2/BEA19 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A E Walters-Riverside.
65/2/BEA20 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-E H and P R Griffiths-Legana.
65/2/BEA21 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-P Gamble-Kayena.
65/2/BEA22 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-W E Northey-Kelso.
65/2/BEA23 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-G H Walters-Cormiston.
65/2/BEA24 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-E S Floyd-Sidmouth.
65/2/BEA25 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-F J Atkinson-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA26 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-H L Woodfield-Riverside.
65/2/BEA27 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-H R Ferrall-Riverside.
65/2/BEA28 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-E P James-Exeter.
65/2/BEA29 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-E R Green Estate-Browns Field-Riverside.
65/2/BEA30 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A L Cole-Exeter.
65/2/BEA31 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-P T Tanner-Freshwater Point-Legana.
65/2/BEA32 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-G E Rouley-Devoit.
65/2/BEA33 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-L M Jackson-Sidmouth.
65/TAS/3 Drainage-District Nursing Centre-Nubeena-Tasman.
65/2/BEA1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-A J Buchanan-Beauty Point-Beaconsfield.
65/2/BEA2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J A Mallone-Cormiston Road.
65/2/BEA3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-C R Bushby-Olive Street.
65/2/BEA4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-N L Robinson-Ridge Road-Legana.
65/2/BEA5 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A Andrews-Legana.
65/2/BEA6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Cleg Horn Farm-sub division Riverside.
65/2/BEA7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A D Frost and J C McGarth-Legana.
65/2/BEA8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Green Hills-Dam Ower Road-Riverside.
65/2/BEA9 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-O J Cox-Legana.
65/2/BEA10 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Trustees of the Roman Catholic Church-Pomona Road-Riverside.
65/2/BEA11 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-U L Ponsonby-No 1 Old West Tamar Road-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA12 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A H Harriss-Exeter.
65/2/BEA13 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Ammerst Investments P/L-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA14 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mrs O G Gatenby-Blackwall.
65/2/BEA15 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-E M and P R Blaxeley-Exeter.
65/2/BEA34 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-V L Ponsonby-New West Tamar Highway-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA35 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J M Boutcher-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA36 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-F A Partridge-near Exeter.
65/2/BEA37 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-D M Osbourne-Beauty Point.
65/2/BEA38 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-G R Gardner-Kelso.
65/2/BEA39 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-R J Bearley-Kelso.
65/2/BEA40 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-K Hesketh-Devoit.
65/2/BEA41 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-M J Armstrong-Riverside.
65/2/BEA42 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-C Trezice-Richmond Hill.
65/2/BEA43 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mrs Whitfield-Legana.
65/2/BEA44 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-R A Brown-Swan Point.
65/2/BEA45 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Rem Griffith-Legana.
65/2/BEA46 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-De-Jong-Lanena.
65/2/BEA47 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-N T McMahon-Riverside North.
65/2/BEA48 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A D Frost-Legana.
65/2/BEA49 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A Lang-Riverside.
65/2/BEA50 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-V J Westwood-Rowella Road-Rowella.
65/2/BEA51 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-H L Homan-McEwans Road-Legana.
65/2/BEA52 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-H M Terry-Old West Tamar Highway-Legana.
65/2/BEA53 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J W Beston-Legana.
65/2/BEA54 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-B I Shields-Riverside.
65/2/BEA55 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Needhams Estate.
65/2/BEA56 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr B Neil-Paringa Avenue.
65/2/BEA57 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr K H Gladstone-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA58 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-C I Ingles-Bryants Bay-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA59 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr N H Tegg-Gravelly Beach.
65/2/BEA60 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-D J Gatenby-Gravelly Beach.
65/2/BEA61 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr K C Hamilton-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA62 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr H J Lockhart-Blackwall.
65/2/BEA63 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr W Walters-Cormiston Road-Riverside.
65/2/BEA64 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr L N Clark-Beauty Point.
65/2/BEA65 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr E W Midson-Glengary Road.
65/2/BEA66 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Hortons Estate-Legana.
65/2/BEA67 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-F G and L A Balint-Blackwall.
65/2/BEA68 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-L F and L J Webb-Beauty Point.
65/2/BEA69 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr G H Walters-Olive Street-Riverside.
65/2/BEA70 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-M M Tiffin.
65/2/BEA71 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-E C and L M Roe-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA72 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Arnold and Atkinson-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA73 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J Bilson and H J Darcey-Kemp Parade.
65/2/BEA74 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-W R and D L Orpwood-West Tamar Road.
65/2/BEA75 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr J Hewitt-Cormiston-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA76 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-W Anderson-Beauty Point-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA77 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-W G Robinson-Rosevears Drive-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA78 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J D & B D Arnold and J E McCulloch-Exeter.
65/2/BEA79 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-G R Gardiner-Lower Road-Greens Beach.
65/2/BEA80 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-B N Pedders Estate-Flinders Street-Beauty Point.
65/2/BEA81 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-G J Lockhart-McEwans Road-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA82 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-R J and A H Hawkey-Beauty Point.
65/2/BEA83 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr N Walker-West Tamar-Sidmouth.
65/2/BEA84 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-James Bullman-West Tamar Road-Legana.
65/2/BEA85 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J H Simmons-Cormiston Road-Riverside North.
65/2/BEA86 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-B C Fulton-Brentwood-Legana.
65/2/BEA87 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-F J Heritage-Cormiston Road-Riverside North.
65/2/BEA88 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A M Miles-Lanena.
65/2/BEA89 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-G Lewis-Fort Street-West Tamar Road.
65/2/BEA90 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-King and Stewart-Paringa Avenue-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA91 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-H H Mueller-Richmond Hill Estate.
65/2/BEA92 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-H Pugh-Beauty Point-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA93 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J L Humphries-Reatta Road-Riverside West.
65/2/BEA94 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-P McHarg-Kelso-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA95 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-E B Watchorn Estate-Devoit-Rowella Road-Devoit.
65/2/BEA96 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Bev Northey-Kelso Road-Kelso.
65/2/BEA97 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr W G Barrett-Ross Street-Beauty Point.
65/2/BEA99 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-R G Johnson-Rosevears Drive-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA100 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-H and E M Olden-Cleghorn Road-Riverside.
65/2/BEA101 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-G M Brown-Weld Street.
65/2/BEA102 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-H and E M Olden-Cleghorn Road-Riverside.
65/2/BEA103 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr B J H Lutwyche-North Devoit.
65/2/BEA104 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-H L M-Devoit-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA105 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-R P Blazeley-Exeter.
65/2/BEA106 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-R J and B H Edwards-Rowella-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA107 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Bradleys Lookout Road-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA108 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-N R Taylor-Kayena-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA109 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-W C Lawes-Kellara Road-Lanena.
65/2/BEA110 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr M Miles-Kellara Avenue-Blackwall.
65/2/BEA111 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A C Toonan-Devoit-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA112 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-E B Loveluck-Kayena.
65/2/BEA113 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J H Hartley-Blackwall-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA116 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-N H Tegg-Gravelly Beach-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA118 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-N C and G M Hjort-Loira-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA120 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-C J and J G Cox-Legana.
65/2/BEA121 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-H R Manson-Lanena.
65/2/BEA1221 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-E Schmitz-Swan Point Road-Robigana.
65/2/BEA123 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-T W Roach-Rosevears-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA124 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A S Kerrison-Main Road-Exeter.
65/2/BEA125 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mrs R A Brown-Esplanade-Swan Point.
65/2/BEA126 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Miss B Scott-Gravelly Beach.
65/2/BEA127 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr J M Roberts-Rosevears Drive-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA129 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-R S Newman and others-Exeter (Robigana).
65/2/BEA130 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-D E and D J Bell of the West Tamar Road at McEwans Road.
65/2/BEA131 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Van J Kevlen.
65/2/BEA133 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-H N Porter-Canns Road-Richmond Hill.
65/2/BEA134 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-D C and M Cameron-Paper Beach Road.
65/2/BEA135 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Cormaston S/D Trustees-of Estate B L Thompson.
65/2/BEA137 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mrs C Shields-Kelso.
65/2/BEA138 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mr M Young-McEwans Road-Legana.
65/2/BEA139 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Mrs N Laver-Gravelly Beach.
65/2/BEA140 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J Hewit-Corminston.
65/2/BEA141 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-Laws sub-division-Swan Beach.
65/2/BEA142 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-D M Curwen-Blackwell.
65/2/BEA143 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-V M Wallace-Badger Head.
65/2/BEA146 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J A & E J Smith-Glengarry.
65/2/BEA147 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-N E & J Commin-Devoit.
65/2/BEA148 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-D J Johnstone-Exeter.
65/2/BEA149 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A J Stephenson-Exeter.
65/2/BEA152 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-W M Curtis-Legana.
65/2/BEA153 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-C H & N A Donald-Sidmouth.
65/2/BEA154 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J & H M Hartley-Glen-Ard-Mohhr Road.
65/2/BEA155 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-B M Armstrong-Yorktown.
65/2/BEA156 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-B V R Philips-West Tamar Highway-Lanena.
65/2/BEA157 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-N E Frost-Badger Head.
65/2/BEA158 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A A Cameron-Glengarry.
65/2/BEA159 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A E Annear-Sidmouth.
65/2/BEA160 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-F J Fulter-Legana.
65/2/BEA161 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J L Gerrard-Bridgenorth Road-Legana.
65/2/BEA162 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-N Scott & Another (Jellyman)-Legana.
65/2/BEA163 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A M Miles-Lanena.
65/2/BEA167 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-C J & D M Butow-McEwan Road.
65/2/BEA169 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-B W & J F Wing-Loira.
65/2/BEA170 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-A T & S E Beauchamp-Resevears Drive.
65/2/BEA173 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-M R & S Gray-Exeter.
65/2/BEA174 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-F J Turner-Hall Road-Rosevears.
65/2/BEA176 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-J T Fieldwick Estate-Kayena-West Tamar.
65/2/BEA178 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-W G Lawes-Killara Avenue-Lanena.
65/2/BEA179 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-T E & M E Weber-Ecclestone Road-Riverside.
65/2/BEA181 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-D E Bell-Legana.
65/2/BEA184 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-F J & M Adams-Bowens Jetty Road.
65/2/BEA188 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-F E Miller-Beach Road-Gravelly Beach.
65/2/BEA192 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Beaconsfield-C B Hewitt-West Tamar Highway-Near Loira.
65/2/BOT1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Bothwell-J W & P S H Backer-Lake Highway-Great Lake.
65/2/BRI1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Brighton-Mrs Piesse-Andrews Street-Pontville.
65/2/BRI2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Brighton-Golf City subdivision-Old Beach.
65/2/BRI3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Brighton-subdivision of Crown Land-Pontville.
65/2/BRI4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Brighton-C L Rodgers-Downie Street.
65/2/BRI6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Brighton-Nonoyne to G V Taylor-Elderslie Main Road-Broadmarsh.
65/2/BRI10 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Brighton-J P Emms-Mangalore.
65/2/BRI11 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Brighton-L R & P Tringrove-Dromedary.
65/2/BRI13 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Brighton-Sydney Cottage Pty Ltd-Broadmarsh.
65/2/BRI14 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Brighton-C J & M L Millington-Midlands Highway.
65/2/BRI16 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Brighton-P F Sattler-Bagdad.
65/2/BRU4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Bruny Island-R W Olliver-Adventure Bay.
65/2/BUR1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Mr A Hardinge-Wellington Street-Burnie-No.7890.
65/2/BUR2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-V J Dunkley-Hodgeman Street.
65/2/BUR3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-8/10 Strahan Street.
65/2/BUR4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-E A Joice Estate-Charles Street.
65/2/BUR5 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-24-26 Wellington Street.
65/2/BUR6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-24-26 Strahan Street.
65/2/BUR7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Monington Street.
65/2/BUR8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-W J Campbell-Section K-Anglsea Street-Wivenhoe.
65/2/BUR9 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-C H Hudson-Sutton Street.
65/2/BUR10 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-R Dadson-Lane Street.
65/2/BUR11 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-W J Campbell-Colchester Street.
65/2/BUR12 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-A B Whiteley-Stowport Road.
65/2/BUR13 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-The Advocate-Amy Street.
65/2/BUR14 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-A D Shadbolt-31/33 Queen Street.
65/2/BUR15 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Pulp and Paper Mills sub division-Surrey Road.
65/2/BUR16 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-W H Tattersall-Stowport-Fernglade Road.
65/2/BUR17 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-K J Jago-Guest-Morville Park Estate.
65/2/BUR18 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Australia Pulp and Paper Mills-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR19 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-B Cherry-Olive Street.
65/2/BUR20 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-A W Lawson and others-Pearl Street.
65/2/BUR21 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-G McCray-Corner Surrey and Mount Road.
65/2/BUR22 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-J S Barnett-off Mount Road-Upper Burnie.
65/2/BUR23 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-C W Straton-V D L Co Ltd-Alexander Street.
65/2/BUR24 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-K V Pillbeam-Bass Highway.
65/2/BUR25 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Park Grove Estate-Morville Road.
65/2/BUR26 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Richardson Meat Industries-Romaine Street.
65/2/BUR27 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-C J K Guest-West Park Grove.
65/2/BUR28 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-General-sewage within subdivision.
65/2/BUR29 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-A Butcher.
65/2/BUR30 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Bird Street Estate.
65/2/BUR31 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-C E Hays.
65/2/BUR32 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-C N Moore-Jones Street.
65/2/BUR33 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-R E Barry-Old Surrey Road.
65/2/BUR34 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-J K Moore-Mount Street.
65/2/BUR35 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-A McColloch-Old Surrey Road.
65/2/BUR36 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-J W T Jones-View Road.
65/2/BUR37 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie -H W Cumming-Number BE 294-Mount Street-Upper Burnie.
65/2/BUR38 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-S S McNabb & D G Parker-West Ridgley.
65/2/BUR39 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-D G Parker & I W Parker-West Morville Road.
65/2/BUR40 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-E K Overton-Mount Road-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR41 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-L Subs-Old Surrey Hill Road.
65/2/BUR42 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Mr J M Page-Mount Road-Romaine.
65/2/BUR43 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Mrs L M Page-West Morville Road.
65/2/BUR44 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-C A P Smith-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR45 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-E T Aylett-Morville Road.
65/2/BUR46 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-P Page-Romaine.
65/2/BUR47 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-J & M Dryne-West Morville Road.
65/2/BUR48 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-G Chalk-West Morville.
65/2/BUR49 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-A E Barry-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR50 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Mr W E S Townsend-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR51 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-W C Pease-Morville Road.
65/2/BUR52 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-A T Young-Stowport.
65/2/BUR53 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-S M Pegus-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR54 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Ridgley subdivision.
65/2/BUR55 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-D S Palmer and others-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR56 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-D W & M J E Blacklow-Natone Road-Wivenhoe.
65/2/BUR57 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-D R Franks-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR58 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-F W Grainger to Ken Grainger.
65/2/BUR59 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-R E Baldock-West Morville Road.
65/2/BUR60 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Mr K Pearce-Cascade Road-Romaine.
65/2/BUR61 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Mrs G M E Johnstone-Mount Road-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR62 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-T E & E M Pander to T S Coleman Tewkesbury.
65/2/BUR63 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Australian Titan Products P/L-Heybridge.
65/2/BUR64 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Mrs J Easteley-Morville Road.
65/2/BUR65 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Robotham (owner) to Mathason to Perchard-West Morville Road.
65/2/BUR66 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-D H Townsend-Mount Road.
65/2/BUR67 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-B E Young-Mount Road-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR68 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-B Chamley-West Morville Road.
65/2/BUR69 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-B F Lucas-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR70 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-F T & E F McLarren-Stowport.
65/2/BUR71 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-E A & D A Smith-West Ridgley.
65/2/BUR72 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-E W Laird-West Morville Road.
65/2/BUR73 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Costal Real Estate-Mount Road-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR74 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-M G Redman-Poinmena Road.
65/2/BUR75 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-H V Douglas-West Morville Road.
65/2/BUR76 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Mr and Mrs F T & E P McClaren-Upper Stowport.
65/2/BUR77 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Mr M A A McCulloch-Old Surrey Road.
65/2/BUR78 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-J D & J L Rosier-Mount Road-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR79 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-H J S Page & others-Mount Road.
65/2/BUR80 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-C W McFarlane-East Camm Road.
65/2/BUR81 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-F T R Maynard-Morville Road.
65/2/BUR83 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Alexander Sternberg-Morville Road.
65/2/BUR84 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-J W & E Lofthouse-Moreville Road.
65/2/BUR85 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-D W & B A Atkinsons-Natone.
65/2/BUR86 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-J E White to D E White.
65/2/BUR87 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-DW & M G E Blacklow to son-Stowport Road.
65/2/BUR88 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-B E Young-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR89 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-R V Mynott & G A Nutt-Algona Avenue-Round Hill.
65/2/BUR90 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-F T R & M Maynard-Morville Road.
65/2/BUR91 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-L G Holloway-Mount Road-Ridgley.
65/2/BUR92 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Burnie-Mrs E M Rawlings-Stowport.
65/2/CAM1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Campbell Town-New,Leak and Mason Streets.
65/2/CIR1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Circular Head-No 9977-R Green to I Smith-Smithton.
65/2/CIR2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Circular Head-Mollinson to Mollinson.
65/2/CIR3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Circular Head-subdivision of Crown Land at Crayfish Creek.
65/2/CIR4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Circular Head-Stanley Housing Department.
65/2/CIR5 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Circular Head-Alan McNab Inness Estate-Massey Street-Smithton.
65/2/CIR6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Circular Head-Crown Land subdivision.
65/2/CIR7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Circular Head-Land-Arthur River.
65/2/CIR8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Circular Head-Marshall Pty Ltd-Forest.
65/2/CIR9 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Circular Head-P C Pollard-Rocky Cape.
65/2/CIR10 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Circular Head-J W Jones-Robert Street-Smithton.
65/2/CIR11 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Circular Head-G N Guest-Bass Highway.
65/2/CIR12 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Circular Head-M M House & others-Green Hills-Stanley.
65/2/CLA1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-J L Jacobs (No 942)-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-A C Lewis (No 938)-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Rokeby.
65/2/CLA4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Boatta Road (No 995)-R C Church-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA5 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-M E Wise (No 1059)-Bellerive.
65/2/CLA6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-A L Burgess (No 1067)-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-C L Munday-Bellerive.
65/2/CLA8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Edwards and McGregor-Montagu Bay.
65/2/CLA9 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-E Soloman-Bastick Street Rosny.
65/2/CLA10 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Seven Mile Beach.
65/2/CLA11 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Lewis Brothers-subdivision-Howrah-Beach Side.
65/2/CLA12 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Boatta & Malunna Road-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA13 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-K F Boss Walker-Raminea Road-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA14 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-N R Lawler-Corinna Road-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA15 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-T Denholm-No 1210-Alexander Street-Bellerive.
65/2/CLA16 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Mrs M McCuaig-No 1221-York Street-Bellerive.
65/2/CLA17 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-No 1254-Talune, Koomella & Short Streets-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA18 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Cox's subdivision-East Risdon Road.
65/2/CLA19 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Foster proposed subdivision-Geilson Bay (Pilchers Hill Development).
65/2/CLA20 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-D H Harvey-No 1353-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA21 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-C Cusick-No 1359-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA22 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-A H Calvert & Son-Sandford.
65/2/CLA23 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-A F Jeaneret-Park Road-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA24 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Banks & Hassett-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA25 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Mrs F Salter-Hill River and Dossiter Street.
65/2/CLA26 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-D R Cooper-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA27 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-H A Christie-No 1314.
65/2/CLA28 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-A C E Knight-1 Nelunie Street-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA29 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-H O'May Estate-King Street-Bellerive.
65/2/CLA30 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-G Tollard-Rokeby.
65/2/CLA31 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Mrs R V Cains-Alexandra Esplanade-Bellerive.
65/2/CLA32 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Kellys-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA33 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Tibballs-Bellerive.
65/2/CLA34 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-R F Coburn-Bellerive.
65/2/CLA35 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-R H Major-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA36 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-H Jackson-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA37 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Ampol Petroleum Ltd-Corner High & Clarence Street-Bellerive.
65/2/CLA38 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-P W D Eastern Shore-Northern Outlet Road.
65/2/CLA39 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Mr Ray Robertson.
65/2/CLA40 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Chapmans-Howrah.
65/2/CLA41 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Fairway subdivision.
65/2/CLA42 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-W H Trousselot-Seven Mile Beach.
65/2/CLA43 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Corner East Risdon Road & Sugarloaf Road-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA44 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-E B Kennedy-46 Cornwall Street-Rose Bay.
65/2/CLA44A Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Hayes-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA45 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Roman Catholic Church-Boatta Road-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA46 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-A Calvert-South Arm.
65/2/CLA47 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Mrs E Dickson-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA48 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-I B Morgan-3 Lowelly Road-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA49 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Oakleigh-South Arm.
65/2/CLA50 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-A B Douglas-Bellerive.
65/2/CLA51 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-G R Maguire-Tunnel Hill-Cambridge.
65/2/CLA52 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Fairway subdivision-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA53 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Doughty Point.
65/2/CLA54 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Crows subdivision-Cremorne.
65/2/CLA55 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Housing Department-Yolla Street-Rose Bay.
65/2/CLA56 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-L H Ridley-189 Tranmere Road-Howrah.
65/2/CLA57 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Mrs R Pearce-Lauderdale.
65/2/CLA58 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-L E Chambers-86 Derwent Avenue-Lindisfarne.
65/2/CLA59 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Nichols & Wicks-Rokeby.
65/2/CLA61 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-G A Griffiths Estate-Opossum Bay-South Arm.
65/2/CLA63 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-A H & P H Calvert-South Arm Road-Sandford.
65/2/CLA64 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-R H Morrisby-South Arm Road-Sandford.
65/2/CLA65 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Honeywood Drive-Cremorne.
65/2/CLA66 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Rifle Range Road-Sandford.
65/2/CLA68 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-E R & S M Deeprose-Forest Hill Road-Sandford.
65/2/CLA69 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-D N & D B Dannoks-South Arm Road/Clifton Beach Road.
65/2/CLA71 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-H V Orr-South Arm.
65/2/CLA75 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Picton Road-Lauderdale.
65/2/CLA77 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-J E White-Tunnel Hill.
65/2/CLA80 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Clarence-Allstate Properties Pty Ltd-Seven Mile Beach.
65/2/DEL1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Deloraine-W C Quinn-No 8763-Church Street.
65/2/DEL2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Deloraine-R S Pratt-Weston Street.
65/2/DEL3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Deloraine-P G Marinus-DE-66.
65/2/DEL4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Deloraine-C B & C J L Smith-Church Street.
65/2/DEL5 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Deloraine-Transport Commissions Cottage-No 176.
65/2/DEL6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Deloraine-G K Gleason-Montana.
65/2/DEL8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Deloraine-D C Croden-Westmorland.
65/2/DEV Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-General.
65/2/DEV1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Mr Locket-Lots 1 & 2-Esplanade & Stephens Streets.
65/2/DEV2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Estate Mrs B E Priest-James Street-Victoria Parade.
65/2/DEV3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Featherstones Estate-Fenton & Parker Streets-No 596.
65/2/DEV4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-T C Comacher-Oldaker & Percy Streets.
65/2/DEV5 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-W M Williams & Sons Pty Ltd.
65/2/DEV6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-G A Littler-No DT 111-Appledore.
65/2/DEV7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-H E Haines.
65/2/DEV8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-L C Witts-River Road-Ambleside.
65/2/DEV9 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Ayletts subdivision-No 694 Upper Smith Street.
65/2/DEV10 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J L Thomas.
65/2/DEV11 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-A W Manzie-River Road.
65/2/DEV12 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-C J Crabtree-Quobia.
65/2/DEV13 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-E L Perry-Forth.
65/2/DEV14 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-E Harris-Old Coast Road.
65/2/DEV15 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-G W Hall-James Sorell-North & Nixon Streets.
65/2/DEV16 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-C A & C I Whitehouse.
65/2/DEV17 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-M N Waterhouse.
65/2/DEV18 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J H T Jamieson.
65/2/DEV19 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-P G Haberle-Mary Street-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV20 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-E F Priest-Caroline Street-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV21 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-E A Bramich-Melrose Road.
65/2/DEV22 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Garden Valley Estate.
65/2/DEV23 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Tasman Park Estate.
65/2/DEV24 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-M A Jarman.
65/2/DEV25 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-M E Castledine.
65/2/DEV26 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-G S Murfit-Douglas & Mary Street-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV27 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-W K Bishop-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV28 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-S Pierce-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV29 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Gordon Edgell Pty Ltd-Quoiba.
65/2/DEV30 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-O E Murphy & H D Bennett.
65/2/DEV31 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Ray's subdivision.
65/2/DEV32 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-B T & A C McCoy-Forbes Street.
65/2/DEV32A Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J & M Pinkster-Wright Street and Esplanade-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV33 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Devonport Municipal Council-Bass Highway-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV34 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J D Evans-Margaret, Caroline, Inlet and Mary Streets.
65/2/DEV35 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-M W Ives-Brook Street-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV36 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-R K Henry-Tarleton & Murray Streets.
65/2/DEV37 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-G A Triffitt-Hiller Street.
65/2/DEV38 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-W J Dilger-Don.
65/2/DEV39 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-P J & J J Webb-Appledore and Wenvoe Streets.
65/2/DEV40 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J Temle-Smith-Eugene Street.
65/2/DEV41 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-H E Morse-Steele and Percy Streets.
65/2/DEV42 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-C Day-James, Ronald, North and Percy Streets.
65/2/DEV43 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Mrs H A N Smith-William and Victoria Streets.
65/2/DEV44 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-T M Mason-Esplanade-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV45 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J C Rand Estate-Corner Tarleton and Young Streets.
65/2/DEV46 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-R West-Bass Highway-Forth.
65/2/DEV47 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-S R Loone-Kelceys Tier Road-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV48 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport -E F Goodwin-Stoneyrise-Main Road.
65/2/DEV49 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-A Morris-Middle Road.
65/2/DEV50 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-V A Nahoney-Don.
65/2/DEV51 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-G C Stonehouse-Don.
65/2/DEV52 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-F J Treloar-Stephen Street.
65/2/DEV53 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-E Williams-off Valley Road.
65/2/DEV56 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-A C Duff-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV57 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-H H Taylor-Surrey Street.
65/2/DEV58 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-L N Leary-Don.
65/2/DEV59 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-D E & D M Frazer-Don.
65/2/DEV60 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport -G Griffin-Stoney Ridge.
65/2/DEV61 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-R M Foster-Rannoch Crescent.
65/2/DEV62 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-S J & N P Nibbs-River Road.
65/2/DEV63 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-G E Appleby-Bovell Street.
65/2/DEV64 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-D West-Melrose-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV65 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Hiller Motors Pty Ltd-Stoney Rise.
65/2/DEV67 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-W G Ives.
65/2/DEV68 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-B Edwards-Forth.
65/2/DEV69 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J H Oakley.
65/2/DEV70 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-T McCall.
65/2/DEV71 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J D Frazer.
65/2/DEV72 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-R I Duncan.
65/2/DEV73 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J Woodhouse.
65/2/DEV74 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-P Nickols.
65/2/DEV75 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J Thomas-Ambleside.
65/2/DEV76 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-F Aylett-Stoney Rise-Main Road.
65/2/DEV77 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-F Dilger.
65/2/DEV78 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-W Y Boville & D Yaxley.
65/2/DEV79 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-F E Foster-off Best & off Steel Streets.
65/2/DEV80 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Henry & Willing-Oldacer, Surrey, Parker and Watkinson Streets.
65/2/DEV81 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Morgan Developments Pty Ltd.
65/2/DEV82 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-R A Holloway-Middle Road.
65/2/DEV83 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-T M L Loane-Jon & Caroline Streets-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV84 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-C S Gibson-Cutts Road-Don.
65/2/DEV85 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-A L L Haigh-Nixon Street and Coles Beach.
65/2/DEV86 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-M E Bennett-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV87 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Tasma Park subdivision-River Road.
65/2/DEV88 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-H Williams-Jungella Place.
65/2/DEV89 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Jonvel Pty Ltd-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV90 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-L W Allison-Don.
65/2/DEV91 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-M Goodwin-Stoney Rise-Main Road.
65/2/DEV92 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Arbre Nominees-Percival, Watkinson & Madeen Streets.
65/2/DEV93 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-R C Luck & others-Ambleside.
65/2/DEV94 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-W H McLellan-Caroline Street-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV95 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-C J Windebank-Drew Street-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV96 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-D Bienfelt & D Dehaam-Nixon Street.
65/2/DEV97 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-H L Francombe-Sheffield Main Road-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV98 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-G A Watson-Middle Road.
65/2/DEV99 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-A C & P C Headlam-River Road-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV100 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-E I Harris-Stoney Rise-Main Road.
65/2/DEV101 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-N Keep-Melrose Road.
65/2/DEV102 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-E C & V E Schultze.
65/2/DEV104 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Burke & Phillips-Housing Pty Ltd-off Middle Road.
65/2/DEV105 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Henry & Willing P/L-William Street & Valley Road.
65/2/DEV106 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Mrs M Ruse-Leith.
65/2/DEV107 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Viewmont Pty Ltd-Don.
65/2/DEV108 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-B C Bingham-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV110 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Housing Department-Middle Road.
65/2/DEV112 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Mrs J M Williams-Valley Road.
65/2/DEV113 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-W M Williams & Son Pty Ltd-Surrey Street.
65/2/DEV114 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-R M Foster-off Hill Crest Road.
65/2/DEV115 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-O P & W A Weldon-Don.
65/2/DEV117 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-S R Loone-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV118 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J B Graves-Quoiba.
65/2/DEV119 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-A C Day & others-Valley Road.
65/2/DEV120 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Baptist Union of Tasmania-Lovett Street.
65/2/DEV121 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-R W Squibb-Roland Highway.
65/2/DEV122 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-K H Collins-Tugrah Road.
65/2/DEV123 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-A R Stone & Son & G B Kent Stoney Rise-Main Road.
65/2/DEV124 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-S R Loone-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV125 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-E V & G M Poulton-Don.
65/2/DEV126 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-W W Richardson-Roland Highway.
65/2/DEV127 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J Crowden-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV128 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-V B Campbell-Don.
65/2/DEV129 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Viewmont Pty Ltd-Inlet Street-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV130 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-E Utteridge-off Kelceys Tier Road.
65/2/DEV131 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Rosecourt.
65/2/DEV132 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-G H Douglas-off Main Road.
65/2/DEV133 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-G Jones-Sheffield Main Road.
65/2/DEV134 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-A Dangerfield-Leith.
65/2/DEV135 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-L G Clarke-Bass Highway-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV136 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-G N Taylor-Bishops Road-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV137 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-M F Savage-Port Sorell Road.
65/2/DEV138 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-A A Rundle-Turgah Road.
65/2/DEV140 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-L A Boucher-Lot 67-Hillcrest Road.
65/2/DEV141 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-D M Vammalle.
65/2/DEV142 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-A A Purton-Leith.
65/2/DEV143 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-K Anderson-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV144 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-F H Atkinson-Forth.
65/2/DEV145 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Mr Clayton Stewart-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV147 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Mersey Valley Development Pty Ltd-Bass Highway-Mandetta Park.
65/2/DEV148 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-D J Hallowell & Ors-Marine Street.
65/2/DEV149 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-R R Rickards-River Road-East Devonport.
65/2/DEV150 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-G & A I Girdlestone-Roland Highway-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV151 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-R K Armitstead & J Granfield-Walker Street-Forth.
65/2/DEV152 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-V J Cardemzana-Old Coast Road.
65/2/DEV153 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Luck Brothers Investments-Stoney Rise-Main Road.
65/2/DEV154 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-A J Fisher-Forth.
65/2/DEV155 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-G A Knight-Forth Main Road.
65/2/DEV156 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-F L King-Don.
65/2/DEV157 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-M A Rolston-Leith.
65/2/DEV158 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-K Gee Mortgage Securities-Melrose Creek Road.
65/2/DEV159 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-E Bishop-Bishops Road-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV160 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-I P Thornbury-Valley Road.
65/2/DEV161 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-R J Wilson-Mersey Main Road-Spreyton.
65/2/DEV162 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-F Chipp-Leith.
65/2/DEV163 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J Roberts & B Jacklyn-Sheffield Main Road.
65/2/DEV164 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-R D Bradley-Forth.
65/2/DEV165 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-W J Bovill Pty Ltd-Don.
65/2/DEV166 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-A J Krul-Forth.
65/2/DEV167 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-W J North-Forth.
65/2/DEV168 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Boisdale Pty Ltd.
65/2/DEV169 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-P L & M A Lyons-Forth.
65/2/DEV170 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-J M Polden-Tugrah Road.
65/2/DEV171 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Devonport-Church of England-Leith.
65/2/ESP Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-Housing Department sub- divisions-Geeveston.
65/2/ESP2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-C T Martin-Roaring Beach-Dover.
65/2/ESP4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-Scots Properties Pty Ltd-Cairns Bay.
65/2/ESP6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-R J Roberts-Chapman Street-Dover.
65/2/ESP7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-D J Francis-Dover.
65/2/ESP8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-A Christie-Dover.
65/2/ESP9 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-Driessen & Sons-Castle Forbes Bay.
65/2/ESP10 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-T O P to Miller-Shipwrights Point.
65/2/ESP12 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-A I Dickson-Port Huon.
65/2/ESP13 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-G E Britcliffe-Geeveston.
65/2/ESP14 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-C Evans-Flights Bay.
65/2/ESP15 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-D L & I Norris-Police Point.
65/2/ESP16 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-M E Hardwood-Geeveston.
65/2/ESP17 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-B D Hankin-Arve Road.
65/2/ESP18 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-Mrs L J Owens-Dover.
65/2/ESP19 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Esperance-C A & M Smith-Kermandie Road.
65/2/EVA1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-D A McEachen.
65/2/EVA2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-R L Reed-Breadalbane.
65/2/EVA3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-L E Johnson-Relbia.
65/2/EVA4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-C A Barwick-Relbia.
65/2/EVA5 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-Mr Dakin-Western Junction.
65/2/EVA6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-S M Smith-Relbia Road-Franklin Village.
65/2/EVA7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-Langdon.
65/2/EVA8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-V C Hardman.
65/2/EVA10 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-Mr Blyth-Tara-Breadalbane.
65/2/EVA11 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-Mr W T Grubb-Collins Street.
65/2/EVA12 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-M R McQueen-Breadalbane.
65/2/EVA13 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-Redburns subdivision-White Hills Road.
65/2/EVA14 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-Mr Dean.
65/2/EVA15 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-J R & W R Langdon-Relbia Road-Franklin Village.
65/2/EVA16 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-A V Johnstone & J V Taylor-off High Street.
65/2/EVA18 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Evandale-W D Cox-off Nile Road-Near Evandale.
65/2/FLI1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Flinders Island-Housing Department-Whitemark.
65/2/FLI2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Flinders Island-Settlement Point.
65/2/FLI3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-M D Weston-Five Mile Road.
65/2/GEO1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-George Town-S N Spurlings Estate.
65/2/GEO2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-George Town-Lot 3 Piper Heads-owned by L Fox & R Hosie.
65/2/GEO3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-George Town-GT-79 Fox & Hosie-Weymouth.
65/2/GEO4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-George Town-GT/87-Mickleborough-Waymouth-Piper Heads.
65/2/GEO5 Drainage-Sub-divisions-George Town-Woodgates Estate-Agnes Street Frontage.
65/2/GEO6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-George Town-F J Smithes-Low Head.
65/2/GEO7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-George Town-E J McKenzie-Low Head.
65/2/GEO8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-George Town-P E C Currant-Mount George Park subdivision.
65/2/GEO11 Drainage-Sub-divisions-George Town-A W M Brewers subdivision.
65/2/GEO12 Drainage-Sub-divisions-George Town-Beechford Blocks-1/5 Geale Street.
65/2/GLA1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glamorgan-E C & C P Shaw.
65/2/GLA2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glamorgan-H B Hamkin-Swansea.
65/2/GLA3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glamorgan-C H I Dolphin Head sub- division-Swansea.
65/2/GLA6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glamorgan-E T Beattie-Foster Street-Bicheno.
65/2/GLA7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glamorgan-F W Young-Burgess Street-Swansea.
65/2/GLA8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glamorgan-C H Walters-Tasman Highway Near Little Swanport.
65/2/GLE1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-Mrs R D Lowe-Gatehouse Street-Moonah.
65/2/GLE2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-Sinclair Avenue-Moonah.
65/2/GLE3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-Riseley's subdivision-Main Road-Claremont.
65/2/GLE4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-Reynolds subdivision-Austins Ferry.
65/2/GLE5 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-requests for surveys and results of new subdivisions and drainage-Camerons and others.
65/2/GLE6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-A M Dunn-Stapleton Street.
65/2/GLE7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-D N McKendrick-Clydesdale Street.
65/2/GLE8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-J Witzerman-Main Road-Granton.
65/2/GLE9 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-L R Mahoney.
65/2/GLE10 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-A H Ritchie.
65/2/GLE11 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-Risdon Rise subdivision.
65/2/GLE12 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-F Jillet.
65/2/GLE13 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-Clarks-Main Road-Austins Ferry.
65/2/GLE14 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-Hobart Savings Bank sub- division-Brooker Avenue-A/553.
65/2/GLE15 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-J Walters-Moonah.
65/2/GLE16 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-A/628-A & AC Duffey.
65/2/GLE17 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-Johnston Street-Moonah.
65/2/GLE18 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-Junction Lampton Avenue and Brooker Avenue-Moonah.
65/2/GLE19 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-O H Vince-Tolossa Street.
65/2/GLE20 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-W J Harris-Main Road-Berridale.
65/2/GLE21 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Glenorchy-Blacksnake Road.
65/2/HAM2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hamilton-Estate of W E Smith-Old Main Road.
65/2/HAM3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hamilton -Mr A Rayner-corner Finwick and George Streets.
65/2/HOB1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-Salvator Road.
65/2/HOB2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-Jillet's subdivision-Marlyn Road/Strickland Avenue.
65/2/HOB3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-113 Marlyn Road-South Hobart.
65/2/HOB4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-Sunshine subdivision-off Huon Road.
65/2/HOB5 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-No HT/331-McGuiness-Huon Road.
65/2/HOB6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-W M A Hill Belview Parade.
65/2/HOB7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-T C A Tagg-Hall Street-Ridgeway.
65/2/HOB8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-Baker-Giblin Street.
65/2/HOB9 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-D C & J H Jacob-15 Pillinger Drive.
65/2/HOB10 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-W T Willie-Ridgeway.
65/2/HOB11 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-C F Baim-Proctors Road.
65/2/HOB12 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-Nelson Road.
65/2/HOB13 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-T W & P Hyland-Browns Road-Ferntree.
65/2/HOB14 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-E M Broomhill-Bramble Street-Ridgeway.
65/2/HOB16 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-M & Y Daly-Ridgeway.
65/2/HOB18 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-5 Bracken Lane-Ferntree.
65/2/HOB20 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-E Edmund-87/89 Summerleas Road-Ferntree.
65/2/HOB21 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-M R Hawson-24 Summerleas Road-Ferntree.
65/2/HOB22 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-W O Casey-852 Huon Road.
65/2/HOB23 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Hobart-A W & J Christian-761 Huon Road-Ferntree.
65/2/HUO1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-B Picone-Huonville.
65/2/HUO2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-Mrs V O Somers-Franklin.
65/2/HUO3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-Huon Development Company-South Bridge.
65/2/HUO4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-D Flakemore-Franklin.
65/2/HUO5 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-P V J Buxton.
65/2/HUO6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-P & M Rumney-Near Ranelagh.
65/2/HUO7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-P W C Jones-Glen Huon Main Road.
65/2/HUO8 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-K G Kane-Huon Highway-Franklin.
65/2/HUO9 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-G G Subbings-Grove.
65/2/HUO10 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-R H Brown-Glen Huon.
65/2/HUO11 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-F & J Burton-Glen Huon Main Road.
65/2/HUO12 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-R H Herrin Pty Ltd-Huon Highway-South Bridge.
65/2/HUO13 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-B W Lynch-Esplanade-South Bridge.
65/2/HUO14 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-Miss N Norris-South Franklin.
65/2/HUO15 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-C G Russell-Lonnavale.
65/2/HUO16 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-Mrs G Wooley-Glen Huon.
65/2/HUO173 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-Mr & Mrs T J & G R Ware-Glen Huon.
65/2/HUO18 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-V A & A S Wilcox-Grove.
65/2/HUO19 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-P L Petit-Shalott Street-Ranelagh.
65/2/HUO20 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-Mr R C Wooley-Lonnavale.
65/2/HUO22 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Huon-Mrs H E Bender-Glen Huon Road.
65/2/KEN1 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Kentish-E R N Wilcox-Foster Street Railton-9603.
65/2/KEN2 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Kentish-R R Duff-High Street-Sheffield.
65/2/KEN3 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Kentish-F C Slater-High Street-Sheffield.
65/2/KEN4 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Kentish-R G Knox-Junction of Aberdeen Road, Terleton Road and Sheffield Main Road.
65/2/KEN5 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Kentish -F Eselbok-Near Mount Roland.
65/2/KEN6 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Kentish-A J Skriving-Days Road.
65/2/KEN7 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Kentish-W J Doleby-Sheffield Main Road.
65/2/KEN9 Drainage-Sub-divisions-Kentish-A N Gillam & others-off Eugenana Road-Spreyton.
65/2/ken/11-65/2/kin/41
65/2/kin/42-65/2/lat/34
65/2/lat/35-65/2/lat/74
65/2/lat/75-65/2/lau/44
65/2/lau/45-65/2/lil/11
65/2/lil/12-65/2/pen/4A
65/2/pen/5-65/2/ric/3
65/2/sco/1-65/2/st L/7
65/2/st L/8-65/2/wes/5
65/2/wes/6-65/2/wyn/32
65/2/zee/1-66/35/cir
66/35/cla-66/35/ham
66/35/hob/10-66/35/oat
66/35/pen-66/35/zee
66/56-66/61/sco
66/62/bur-66/83/dev
66/83/eva-66/83/que
66/83/ric-66/84/eva
66/84/kin-67/eva
67/fin-67/ham
67/hob-67/lon
67/met-67/str
67/ulv-67/2/lat
67/3/3-67/6
68/1/1
68/1/1A-68/1/3/zee
68/1/35-68/2/3/ham
68/2/3/hob-68/2/3/wes
68/3/3/bri-68/3/3/lau
68/3/3/lil-68/3/21
68/5/1-68/5/1/gla
68/5/1/gle-68/5/1/tas
68/5/1/ulv-93/3
Birth notifications
Birth notifications
Birth notifications
Birth notifications
an address by Professor Lewis
11/98 (2 files)
14/1
15/2/1 (2 files)
52/15 Box Hill-Campbell Town
53/15 Circular Head-Longford
53/15 New Norfolk-Zeehan
Analysis sheets
68/1/3 BEA 1 - 40 - Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 - BOT 1-6 not 4, BRI 1-16 not 1, 11, 13, BRU 1-5, BUR 1-20 - Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 BUR 21 - 69 except 64 - Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 CAM 1- 9, CIR 1-38 except No 12 - Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 CIR 39 - 46 except nos 44 - 45, CLA 1- 30. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 CLA 31 - 70 except nos 36, 54, 60, 67. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 CLA 71 - 98 except 78, 84. DEL 1 - 17. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 DEL 18 - 26. DEV 1 - 30 except 12. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 DEV 31 - 70 except 56, 61,68. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 DEV 71 - 82 except no 75, ESP 1 - 10 except no 3, EVA 1 - 9. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 FIN 1 - 18, FLI 1 - 16 except nos 3, 6, 15. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 GEO 1 - 29 except no 23, GLA 1 - 6. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 GLE 1 - 39 except no 19. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 GLE 40 - 80 Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 GLE 81 - 135 except nos 95, 107, 109, 110, 115 - 18, 139. Files relating to places of public assembly
38/1/3 G.P 1 - 3, HAM 1 - 9, HOB 1 - 25. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 HOB 26 - 70. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 HOB 71 - 110 except 72 Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 HOB 111 - 150 except nos 131, 143, 149. Files relating to places of public assembly
38/1/3 HOB 151 - 191 except nos 170, 172 - 73, 183, 185. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 HOB 192 - 230. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 HOB 231 - 281 except nos 242, 258, 260, 265, 269 - 70, 273, 277 - 78, 280. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 HUON 1 - 17, KEN 1 - 26. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 KIN 1 - 46 except nos 34, 44. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 KI 1 - 22, LAT 1 - 10 except no 3. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 LAT 11 - 20, LAU 1 - 29. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 LAU 31 - 69. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 LAU 71 - 110 except 96. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 LAU 111- 160 except 144, 151. Files relating to places of public assembly
^*/1/3 LAU 161 - 187 Except no 186. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 LIL 1 - 18 except no 15, LON 1 - 18 except no 6. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 N.N. 1 - 42 except no 14. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 OAT 1 - 14 except no 10, PEN 1 - 16 except no 14, PT. C 1 - 5. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 POR 1 13 except 5, 7. QUE 1 - 20 except nos 16, 19, RIC 1 - 7
File 68/1/3 RIN 1-8, ROSS 1-2, SCO 1 -28 except 10. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 SOR 1 - 23, SPR 1 - 8. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 ST.L 1 - 34 except no 9. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 STR 1 - 8, TAS 1 - 8 except no 6, ULV 1 - 20. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 ULV 21 - 53 except 52. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 WAR 1 - 4, WES 1- 14 except nos 5, 8, WYN 1- 15. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 WYN 16 - 47 except nos 28 - 9, 41, 43. Files relating to places of public assembly
68/1/3 ZEE 1 - 18, except no 14. Files relating to places of public assembly
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
22/2 Huonville Municipality - Proposed conference with Minister for Health
22/3 Huonville Municipality - Appointment Council Inspectors
22/4 Huonville Municipality - Sanitary supply
22/5 Huonville Municipality - Proposed erection of abbatoir
22/6 Huonville Municipality - Drainage Main Street Huonville
23/1 Kentish Municipality - Water samples
23/3 Kentish Municipality - Application for approval of plans - Memorial Hall Beulah
23/3 Kentish Municipality - Sanitary Survey
23/4 Kentish Municipality - Bacteriolytic Tank Installation
24/1 Kingborough Municipality - Public Health Licences
24/2 Kingborough Municipality - Inspectors reports - dairying premises
24/3 Kingborough Municipality - domestic premises - Inspectors reports and orders
24/4 Kingborough Municipality - offensive trades - butchers, shops etc
Kingborough Municipality - Driscoll vs Scanlon
24/5 Kingborough Municipality - Salary and mileage allowanrce - Health Inspectors
24/6 Kingborough Municipality - Dwelling occupied by Mr K Minchin, Snug, owned by Mr G Richards
24/7 Kingborough Municipality - Public buildings - inspections, orders etc
24/8 Kingborough Municipality - Alterations Grandstand Sandfly
24/10 Kingborough Municipality - Petition at erection of slaughterhouse Woodbridge, proposed butcher's shop Longley
24/11 Kingborough Municipality - drainage and beach conveniences, Blackman's Bay
24/13 Kingborough Municipality - Premises, Snug, Mr Rabbitt
24/14 Kingborough Municipality - Drinking facilities, Middleton School
24/15 Kingborough Municipality - Conference re health matters
24/16 Kingborough Municipality -Sanitary Survey
24/17 Kingborough Municipality - Bacteriolytic Tank and Baptist Church Taroona
24/18 Kingborough Municipality - Complaint re household drainage, gordon and Bacteriolytic Tank Kingston Mr Hartley-Wilson
25/1 King Island Municipality - formalyn
25/2 King Island Municipality - Inspectors reports and orders
25/3 King Island Municipality - Salaries and mileage
25/4 King Island Municipality - Dairy registrations
25/5 King Island Municipality - Water supply Agricultural Bank Housing Division
25/6 King Island Municipality - Pig yard - Mr Mission
25/7 King Island Municipality - Sanitary Survey
25/8 King Island Municipality - Building application approval for Town Hall Currie
25/9 King Island Municipality - Drainage Bush Nursing Centre Currie
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications
Birth Notifications