Cover image for General Correspondence, Series a, B and Other.
Series:
General Correspondence, Series a, B and Other.
Series Number:
Access:
Open
Start Date:
01 Jan 1822
End Date:
31 Dec 1970
Source:
Tasmanian Archives
Creating Agency:
01 Jan 180423 Dec 1970
Subsequent Series:
AB567 General Correspondence [3].01 Jan 184231 Jul 2002
How to Use:
The first 72 volumes (and a few subsequent) contain an index at the beginning of the volume. In some the index has been seperated by subject and arranged within the volume. The file number given in this index appears on the first page of the correspondence in the far top right hand corner of the page, though sometimes with a line through the number. Unfortunately other pagination in the volumes can be confusing.

In about 1914, Department officers made an attempt to re-arrange correspondence from 1826 to 1870 into broad subjects. As a consequence a reference in the registers (series LSD2 and LSD4) or indexes (series LSD3 and LSD5) may or may not guide you to the correct file in the correspondence. Also, as a result some of the early volumes in LSD1 contain much later correspondence, as recent as the first decades of the 20th century.

To assist, Archives staff have annoted some entries in the registers to indicate which volume in LSD1 now contains the file.
Series notes:
General correspondence of the Department.

The early part of this series (LSD1/1/1 to LSD1/1/124) is in no particular chronological order. It would appear the correspondence was kept loose as two sequences known as series A and series B. They were maintained in this order to correspond with the two registers, LSD2 for series A and LSD4 for series B.

The amount of correspondence for the period 1870 to 1887 is small. This is partly due to the Department removing records of applications under the Waste Lands Act 1870. These can now be found in series LSD84.

These records are part of the holdings of the Tasmanian Archives
System of Arrangement:
Alphabetically chiefly by the correspondent's name. Correspondence not filed by name is filed by location (eg. towns, districts, rivers, islands, etc.), position (eg. Director of Roads) or a wide variety of other subjects. Some correspondence has been re-arranged into broad subjects such as bridges, land grants, surveyors, roads, esplanades, purchase, rent, schools, timber, tramways, churches and glebes. These have been given their own file number sequence and are listed seperately in those volumes with an index.
Items:


General correspondence A to B
General correspondence C to D, and A to W applications to purchase land
General correspondence D to F
General correspondence F to G
General correspondence G to H
General correspondence H to L
General correspondence L to M
General correspondence M to Q
General correspondence R, and Roads, Bridges, Reserves (each separately indexed)
General correspondence R to S
General correspondence S to Y, and Surveyor-General miscellaneous correspondence (seperately indexed)
General correspondence A to C
General correspondence C, and Churches (seperately indexed)
General correspondence D to F, and Glebes (seperately indexed)
General correspondence G to K
General correspondence L
General correspondence A to M applications to purchase land only
General correspondence M to Y applications to purchase land only
General correspondence J to W applications to rent Crown land only
General correspondence L to N
General correspondence O to R
General correspondence Bridges and Roads only
General correspondence R to S
General correspondence A to R, and A to C Surveyors (seperately indexed)
General correspondence D to S Surveyors only
General correspondence S to W Surveyors only
General correspondence S to W
General correspondence A to C
General correspondence C to F, and Esplanades (seperately indexed)
General correspondence G to J, and Gold (seperately indexed)
General correspondence K to R
General correspondence R to T, and Reserves (seperately indexed)
General correspondence U to W
General correspondence A to J, and Churches, Encroachments and Land Sold - Grants to Issue (each seperately indexed)
General correspondence L to W
General correspondence A to H Land Purchases only
General correspondence H to R Land Purchases only
General correspondence R to W Land Purchases, and A to F Rent (each seperately indexed)
General correspondence F to W Rent only including islands
General correspondence A to W Bridges and Roads only
General correspondence A to J Surveys only
General correspondence K to T Surveys only
General correspondence V to Y Surveys, and Transfers (seperately indexed)
General correspondence B to W Surveyors only
General correspondence A to Y Towns only
General correspondence A to C
General correspondence Churches, Burial Grounds, Glebes (each seperately indexed)
General correspondence C to E
General correspondence Encroachments, Esplanades, Estimates (each seperatly indexed)
General correspondence E to G
General correspondence G to H, and Islands (seperately indexed)
General correspondence I to L
General correspondence L to N
General correspondence N to P
General correspondence Purchase Contracts - Launceston, Sales of Town Lots, Purchases (each seperately indexed), Land Sales of various locations conducted in Launceston 1839-1855 (not indexed)
General correspondence Lands Sales of various locations conducted in Launceston (not indexed), A to F Purchases (seperately indexed)
General correspondence Purchases and Transfers (seperately indexed)
General correspondence R, Reserves and Police Reserves (each seperately indexed)
General correspondence Bridges and Roads (each seperately indexed)
General correspondence Rent
General correspondence R to S, and Schools (seperately indexed)
General correspondence A to S Surveyors
General correspondence S to W Surveyors, and A to H Surveys Ordered (seperately indexed)
General correspondence Licences to cut, split and remove timber
General correspondence Towns
General correspondence S to Y
General correspondence A to C, and Churches, Burial Grounds, Glebes (each seperately indexed)
General correspondence C to F, Esplanades and Encroachments (each seperately indexed)
General correspondence F to I, including Islands
General correspondence I to N including Islands
General correspondence O to S, and Reserves and Schools (each seperately indexed)
General correspondence S to W, and Towns, Timber, Tranways, Water (each seperately indexed)
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
General correspondence
File 14, 79, 424, 679, 683, 687, 688, 689, 700, 927, 929, 931, 936, 1752, 1756, 1757, 1759, 1760, 1761, 1762, 1763, 1764, 1771, 1772, 1773, 1774, 1776, 1778, 1779, 1780, 1781, 1783, 1785, 1788, 1789, 1790, 1791, 1798, 1799, 2286, 2298, 2641, 2651, 2652
General correspondence file 6503 (part), 6553, 6554, 6556, 6557, 6558, 6559, 6560 -6565, 6567-6573, 6684.
General correspondence file 6503, file on timber licences (6541?).
General correspondence file 453, 454, 457, 458, 492, 494, 499, 1674, 1813, 2385, 2415 (part), 2740, 4083, 5344, 5544, 5884, 5987, 6051, 6057, 6067, 6071, 6072.
General correspondence file 1263, miscellaneous circulars, instructions, etc.
General correspondence file 2525. Miscellaneous returns of grant deeds enrolled in Supreme Court 1841-1856 (with gaps)
Unregistered letter from James Kelly to Surveyor General
File 1318, 1561, 1570, 1573, 1579-1580, 1589, 1614-1615, 1617, 1627, 1629, 1641-1642, 1643, 1644-1645, 1647, 1649, 1650, 1725, 1931, 2415, 2619, 2737, 2740, 2754, 2869, 2872, 2874, 2875, 2886, 2897, 2950-2953, 2956-2958, 2960-2961, 2968, 2971, 2976, 2977
General correspondence file 4239, 4372, 4403, 4432, 4435, 4708, 4722, 4723, 4744, 4916, 5152, 5695, 5787, 5865, 6039, 6503.
General correspondence file 6800
General correspondence file 6800-8099.
General correspondence file 9100-9324.
General correspondence file 9325-9631.
General correspondence file 9632-9895.
General correspondence file 9896-10090.
General correspondence file 10091-10390.
General correspondence file 10400-10651.
General correspondence file 10654-10871.
General correspondence file 10872-11178.
General correspondence file 11179-11388.
General correspondence file 11389-11646.
General correspondence file 11647-11980.
General correspondence file 11981-12270.
General correspondence file 12274-12523.
General correspondence file 12524-12799.
General correspondence file 12800-12999.
General correspondence file 1-325a Part 1.
General correspondence file 325a Part 2-699a.
General correspondence file 700-954a.
General correspondence file 955a-1240a.
General correspondence file 1241-1591a.
General correspondence file 1591-1946a.
General correspondence file 1947a-2199a.
General correspondence file 2200a-2667a.
General correspondence file 2667a-3123a.
General correspondence file 3125a-3278a.
General correspondence file 3279a-3799a.
General correspondence file 3800a-4236a.
General correspondence file 4237a-4651a.
General correspondence file 4652a-5099a.
General correspondence file 5100a-5479a.
General correspondence file 5480a-5871a.
General correspondence file 5872a-6211a.
General correspondence file 6212a-6497a.
General correspondence file 6500a-6799a.
General correspondence file 6801a-7238a.
General correspondence file 7239a-7750a.
General correspondence file 7753a-8239a.
General correspondence file 82381/2-8623a.
General correspondence file 8624a-9054a.
General correspondence file 9432a-9733a.
General correspondence file 9055a-9431a.
General correspondence file 9734a-9999a.
General correspondence file 1b-127b.
General correspondence file 221b-499b.
General correspondence file 500b-824b.
General correspondence file 827b-1199b.
General correspondence file 1201b-1499b.
General correspondence file 1500b-1898b.
General correspondence file 1900b-2285b.
General correspondence file 2286b-2799b.
General correspondence file 2800b-3154b.
General correspondence file 3155b-3535b.
General correspondence file 3536b-3898b.
General correspondence file 3901b-4299b.
General correspondence file 4301b-4645b.
General correspondence file 4647b-4999b.
General correspondence file 5000b-5398b.
General correspondence file 5400b-5768b.
General correspondence file 5769b-6199b.
General correspondence file 6200b-6698b.
General correspondence file 6700b-7452b.
General correspondence file 7100b-7452b.
General correspondence file 7453b-7841b.
General correspondence file 7843b-8134b.
General correspondence file 8135b-8471b.
General correspondence file 8472b-8799b.
General correspondence file 8800b-9162b.
General correspondence file 9164b-9580b.
General correspondence file 9584b-10000b.
General correspondence file 1c-429c.
General correspondence file 430c-830c.
General correspondence file 832c-1199c.
General correspondence file 1200c-1509c.
General correspondence file 1600c-1999c.
General correspondence file 2000c-2399c.
General correspondence file 2404c-2799c.
General correspondence file 2800c-3198c.
General correspondence file 3200c-3599c.
General correspondence file 3600c-3999c.
General correspondence file 4000C-4399c.
General correspondence file 4400C-4799c.
General correspondence file 4801C-5198c.
General correspondence file 5200C-5599c.
General correspondence file 5600c-5899c.
General correspondence file 5910c-6288c.
General correspondence file 6289c-6698c.
General correspondence file 6701c-7159c.
General correspondence file 7160c-7698c.
General correspondence file 7700c-8099c.
General correspondence file 8100c-8550c.
General correspondence file 8554c-8897c.
General correspondence file 8900c-9340c.
General correspondence file 9551c-9764c.
General correspondence file 9765c-299f.
General correspondence file 300f-796f.
General correspondence file 797f-1262f.
General correspondence file 1263f-1549f.
General correspondence file 1551f-1850f.
General correspondence file 1851f-2224f.
General correspondence file 2226f-2572f.
General correspondence file 2576f-2999f.
General correspondence file 3001f-3450f.
General correspondence file 3451f-3874f.
General correspondence file 3875f-4299f.
General correspondence file 4300f-4699f.
General correspondence file 4700f-5098f.
General correspondence file 5100f-5499f.
General correspondence file 5500f-5898f.
General correspondence file 5902f-6299f.
General correspondence file 6300f-6620f.
General correspondence file 6621f-6999f.
General correspondence file 7000f-7299f.
General correspondence file 7300f-7599f.
General correspondence file 7600f-7970f.
General correspondence file 7971f-8298f.
General correspondence file 8301f-8734f.
General correspondence file 8735f-9099f.
General correspondence file 9100f-9485f.
General correspondence file 9487f-9799f.
General correspondence file 9801f-119g.
General correspondence file 200g-498g.
General correspondence file 500g-799g.
General correspondence file 800g-1197g.
General correspondence file 1201g-1599g.
General correspondence file 1600g-1999g.
General correspondence file 2000g-2332g.
General correspondence file 2333g-2669g.
General correspondence file 2671g-2898g.
General correspondence file 2903g-3228g.
General correspondence file 3230g-3597g.
General correspondence file 3600g-3999g.
General correspondence file 4000g-4399g.
General correspondence file 4402g-4798g.
General correspondence file 4801g-5171g.
General correspondence file 5172g-5499g.
General correspondence file 5501g-5898g.
General correspondence file 5900g-6299g.
General correspondence file 6300g-6630g.
General correspondence file 6631g-6997g.
General correspondence file 7000g-7398g.
General correspondence file 7400g-7798g.
General correspondence file 7801g-8135g.
General correspondence file 8137g-8543g.
General correspondence file 8545g-8799g.
General correspondence file 8800g-9199g.
General correspondence file 9200g-9598g.
General correspondence file 9601g-9999g.
General correspondence file 1h-362h.
General correspondence file 364h-697h.
General correspondence file 700h-1099h.
General correspondence file 1100h-1499h.
General correspondence file 1501h-1949h.
General correspondence file 1952h-2248h.
General correspondence file 2248h-2698h.
General correspondence file 2701h-3098h.
General correspondence file 3101h-3497h.
General correspondence file 3502h-3897h.
General correspondence file 3900h-4299h.
General correspondence file 4301h-4658h.
General correspondence file 4659h-4999h.
General correspondence file 5002h-5399h.
General correspondence file 5400h-5799h.
General correspondence file 5800h-6297h.
General correspondence file 6300h-6699h.
General correspondence file 6701h-7097h.
General correspondence file 7100h-7499h.
General correspondence file 7500h-7798h.
General correspondence file 7800h-8145h.
General correspondence file 8146h-8547h.
General correspondence file 8548h-9031h.
General correspondence file 9032h-9398h.
General correspondence file 9400h-9799h.
General correspondence file 9800h-199m.
General correspondence file 200m-512m.
General correspondence file 513m-799m.
General correspondence file 800m-1299m.
General correspondence file 1300m-1698m.
General correspondence file 1700m-2097m.
General correspondence file 2101m-2499m.
General correspondence file 2500m-2898m.
General correspondence file 2900m-3298m.
General correspondence file 3300m-3698m.
General correspondence file 3700m-4000m.
General correspondence file 4001m-4399m.
General correspondence file 4400m-4798m.
General correspondence file 4800m-5194m.
General correspondence file 5200m-5598m.
General correspondence file 5600m-5999m.
General correspondence file 6000m-6344m.
General correspondence file 6345m-6403m Part 10.
General correspondence file 6403m Part11-6403m.
General correspondence file 6404m-6798m.
General correspondence file 6801m-7194m.
General correspondence file 7201m-7599m.
General correspondence file 7600m-7998m.
General correspondence file 8001m-8397m.
General correspondence file 8403m-8797m.
General correspondence file 8800m-9199m.
General correspondence file 9200m-9598m.
General correspondence file 9601m-9999m.
General correspondence file 1p-397p.
General correspondence file 401p-799p.
General correspondence file 800p-1199p.
General correspondence file 1201p-1548p.
General correspondence file 1549p-1899p.
General correspondence file 1900p-2298p.
General correspondence file 2301p-2499p.
General correspondence file 2500p-2899p.
General correspondence file 2900p-3299p.
General correspondence file 3305p-3699p.
General correspondence file 3700p-4099p.
General correspondence file 4101p-4499p.
General correspondence file 4500p-4899p.
General correspondence file 4900p-5247p.
General correspondence file 5248p-5698p.
General correspondence file 5700p-6196p.
General correspondence file 6200p-6799p.
General correspondence file 6800p-7199p.
General correspondence file 7200p-7580p.
General correspondence file 7582p-7995p.
General correspondence file 8000p-8365p.
General correspondence file 8366p-8753p.
General correspondence file 8754p-9198p.
General correspondence file 9200p-9599p.
General correspondence file 9601p-9999p.
General correspondence file 1r-399r.
General correspondence file 400r-778r.
General correspondence file 779r-1099r.
General correspondence file 1100r-1499r.
General correspondence file 1500r-1863r.
General correspondence file 1864r-2199r.
General correspondence file 2200r-2599r.
General correspondence file 2600r-2976r.
General correspondence file 2978r-3399r.
General correspondence file 3400r-3740.
General correspondence file 3741r-4049r.
General correspondence file 4051r-4399r.
General correspondence file 4400r-4799r.
General correspondence file 4800r-5198r.
General correspondence file 5202r-5400r.
General correspondence file 5600r-5999r.
General correspondence file 6000r-6399r.
General correspondence file 6404r-6698r.
General correspondence file 6700r-7099r.
General correspondence file 7100r-7499r.
General correspondence file 7500r-7898r.
General correspondence file 7901r-8299r.
General correspondence file 8300r-8598r.
General correspondence file 8600r-8602r,8604r-8606r, 8608r-8609r,8699r-9063r.
General correspondence file 9064r-9597r.
General correspondence file 9601r-9999r.
General correspondence file 2s-194s.
General correspondence file 200s-599s.
General correspondence file 600s-998s.
General correspondence file 1000s-1343s.
General correspondence file 1344s-1638s,1677s-1699s.
General correspondence file 1700s-2097s.
General correspondence file 2100s-2453s.
General correspondence file 2454s-2799s.
General correspondence file 2800s-3199s.
General correspondence file 3200s-3599s.
General correspondence file 3601s-3997s.
General correspondence file 4000s-4399s.
General correspondence file 4400s-4799 5/8s.
General correspondence file 4800s-5198s.
General correspondence file 5202s-5799s.
General correspondence file 5800s-6199s.
General correspondence file 6200s-6599s.
General correspondence file 6601s-6999s.
General correspondence file 7002s-7399s.
General correspondence file 7401s-7798s.
General correspondence file 7800s-8199s.
General correspondence file 8200s-8599s.
General correspondence file 8602s-9098s.
General correspondence file 9100s-9599s.
General correspondence file 9601s-9999s.
General correspondence file 2t-299t.
General correspondence file 300t-698t.
General correspondence file 700t-1298t.
General correspondence file 1300t-1849t.
General correspondence file 1852t-2278t.
General correspondence file 2282t-2898t.
General correspondence file 2900t-3450t.
General correspondence file 3451t-3950t.
General correspondence file 3951t-4450t.
General correspondence file 4450t-4899t.
General correspondence file 4902t-5350t.
General correspondence file 5351t-5799t.
General correspondence file 5800t-6247t.
General correspondence file 6251t-6699t.
General correspondence file 6700t-7149t.
General correspondence file 7153t-7597t.
General correspondence file 7601t-8048t.
General correspondence file 8050t-8549t.
General correspondence file 8550t-9099t.
General correspondence file 9100t-9499t.
General correspondence file 9500t-9999t.
General correspondence file 1w-499w.
General correspondence file 500w-999w.
General correspondence file 1000w-1575w.
General correspondence file 1576w-2075w.
General correspondence file 2076w-2549w.
General correspondence file 2551w-3049w.
General correspondence file 3051w-3575w.
General correspondence file 3576w-3999w.
General correspondence file 4000w-4454w.
General correspondence file 4458w-4949w.
General correspondence file 4950w-5498w.
General correspondence file 5500w-5983w.
General correspondence file 5983w-6399w.
General correspondence file 6400w-6799w.
General correspondence file 6800w-7246w.
General correspondence file 7251w-7699w.
General correspondence file 7700w-8150w.
General correspondence file 8151w-8618w.
General correspondence file 8622w-9043w.
General correspondence file 9043w-9470w.
General correspondence file 9471w-9998w.
General correspondence file 3x-498x.
General correspondence file 500x-949x.
General correspondence file 950x-1380x.
General correspondence file 1381x-1749x.
General correspondence file 1750x-2199x.
General correspondence file 2201x-2648x.
General correspondence file 2650x-3048x.
General correspondence file 3051x-3499x.
General correspondence file 3500x-3949x.
General correspondence file 3950x-4399x.
General correspondence file 4400x-4799x.
General correspondence file 4800x-5249x.
General correspondence file 5250x-5649x.
General correspondence file 5650x-6097x.
General correspondence file 6103x6549x.
General correspondence file 6550x-6948x.
General correspondence file 6950x-7499x.
General correspondence file 7500x-7898x.
General correspondence file 7900x-8299x.
General correspondence file 8302x-8749x.
General correspondence file 8750x-9198x.
General correspondence file 9200x-9597x.
General correspondence file 9600x-9998x.
General correspondence file 2y-498y.
General correspondence file 500y-995y.
General correspondence file 1000y-1449y.
General correspondence file 1451y-1896y.
General correspondence file 1903y-2348y.
General correspondence file 2351y-2849y.
General correspondence file 2851y-3198y.
General correspondence file 3201y-3692y.
General correspondence file 3700y-4199y.
General correspondence file 4201y-4698y.
General correspondence file 4700y-5149y.
General correspondence file 5150y-5549y.
General correspondence file 5550y-5996y.
General correspondence file 6001y-6449y.
General correspondence file 6450y-6899y.
General correspondence file 6900y-7299y.
General correspondence file 7300y-7747y.
General correspondence file 7751y-8249y.
General correspondence file 8251y-8648y.
General correspondence file 8650y-9048y.
General correspondence file 9050y-9549y.
General correspondence file 9550y-9999y.
General correspondence file 01-0399.
General correspondence file 0401-0799.
General correspondence file 0800-01169.
General correspondence file 01170-01500.
General correspondence file 01501-01799.
General correspondence file 01800-02199.
General correspondence file 02200-02620.
General correspondence file 02621-02949.
General correspondence file 02950-03299.
General correspondence file 03300-03599.
General correspondence file 03600-03875.
General correspondence file 03876-04197.
General correspondence file 04200-04549.
General correspondence file 04550-04960.
General correspondence file 04961-05350.
General correspondence file 05351-05680.
General correspondence file 05681-06069.
General correspondence file 06070-06402.
General correspondence file 1/19-399/19.
General correspondence file 400/19-799/19.
General correspondence file 801/19-1224/19.
General correspondence file 1226/19-1650/19.
General correspondence file 1651/19-2070/19.
General correspondence file 2071/19-2488/19.
General correspondence file 2491/19-2847/19.
General correspondence file 2851//19-3177/19.
General correspondence file 1/20-374/20.
General correspondence file 375/20-650/20.
General correspondence file 651/20-999/20.
General correspondence file 1000/20-1399/20.
General correspondence file 1400/20-1775/20.
General correspondence file 1776/20-2130/20.
General correspondence file 2131/20-2457/20.
General correspondence file 2460/20-2824/20.
General correspondence file 2828/20-3196/20.
General correspondence file 3200/20-3499/20.
General correspondence file 1/21-280/21.
General correspondence file 281/21-575/21.
General correspondence file 576/21-849/21.
General correspondence file 851/21-1225/21.
General correspondence file 1226/21-1599/21.
General correspondence file 1600/21-1999/21.
General correspondence file 2001/21-2486/21.
General correspondence file 1/22-325/22.
General correspondence file 327/22-749/22.
General correspondence file 750/22-1099/22.
General correspondence file 1100/22-1399/22.
General correspondence file 1400/22-1725/22.
General correspondence file 1726/22-2050/22.
General correspondence file 2051/22-2310/22.
General correspondence file 1/23-449/23.
General correspondence file 450/23-875/23.
General correspondence file 876/23-1199/23.
General correspondence file 1200/23-1525/23.
General correspondence file 1523/23-1900/23.
General correspondence file 1901/23-2176/23.
General correspondence file 1/24-309/24.
General correspondence file 310/24-624/24.
General correspondence file 626/24-1050/24.
General correspondence file 1051/24-1450/24.
General correspondence file 1451/24-1860/24.
General correspondence file 1861/24-2093/24, 1/25-274/25.
General correspondence file 275/25-689/25.
General correspondence file 690/25-1097/25.
General correspondence file 1100/25-1499/25.
General correspondence file 1500/25-1899/25.
General correspondence file 1/26-380/26.
General correspondence file 381/26-769/26.
General correspondence file 770/26-1124/26.
General correspondence file 1125/26-1519/26.
General correspondence file 1520/26-1894/26.
General correspondence file 1/27-350/27.
General correspondence file 352/27-650/27.
General correspondence file 651/27-1020/27.
General correspondence file 1021/27-1425/27.
General correspondence file 1426/27-1800/27.
General correspondence file 1/28-469/28.
General correspondence file 470/28-848/28.
General correspondence file 852/28-1149/28.
General correspondence file 1150/28-1563/28.
General correspondence file 1/29-299/29.
General correspondence file 300/29-596/29.
General correspondence file 600/29-899/29.
General correspondence file 900/29-1299/29.
General correspondence file 1300/29-1629/29.
General correspondence file 1/30-499/30.
General correspondence file 500/30-799/30.
General correspondence file 800/30-1151/30.
General correspondence file 1151/30-1488/30.
General correspondence file 1/31-259/31.
General correspondence file 261/31-540/31.
General correspondence file 541/31-870/31.
General correspondence file 871/31-1150/31.
General correspondence file 1152/31-1435.
General correspondence file 1/32-297/32.
General correspondence file 300/32-499/32.
General correspondence file 501/32-750/32.
General correspondence file 753/32-1056/32.
General correspondence file 1057/32-1198/32.
General correspondence file 1201/32-1381/32.
General correspondence file 1/33-128/33.
General correspondence file 130/33-299/33.
General correspondence file 300/33-449/33.
General correspondence file 451/33-599/33.
General correspondence file 602/33-799/33.
General correspondence file 800/33-979/33.
General correspondence file 981/33-1120/33.
General correspondence file 1121/33-1289/33.
General correspondence file 1/34-149/34.
General correspondence file 150/34-299/34.
General correspondence file 300/34-479/34.
General correspondence file 480/34-599/34.
General correspondence file 602/34-749/34.
General correspondence file 750/34-879/34.
General correspondence file 880/34-992/34.
General correspondence file 1/35-99/35.
General correspondence file 100/35-229/35.
General correspondence file 231/35-369/35.
General correspondence file 371/35-499/35.
General correspondence file 500/35-619/35.
General correspondence file 622/35-749/35.
General correspondence file 750/35-879/35.
General correspondence file 880/35-1052/35.
General correspondence file 5/36-149/36.
General correspondence file 150/36-298/36.
General correspondence file 300/36-398/36.
General correspondence file 400/36-699/36.
General correspondence file 700/36-971/36.
General correspondence file 1/37-198/37.
General correspondence file 200/37-449/37.
General correspondence file 450/37-699/37.
General correspondence file 700/37-890/37, 1/38-19/38.
General correspondence file 20/38-228/38.
General correspondence file 230/38-459/38.
General correspondence file 460/38-699/38.
General correspondence file 700/38-899/38.
General correspondence file 1/39-178/39.
General correspondence file 180/39-379/39.
General correspondence file 380/39-539/39.
General correspondence file 540/39-749/39.
General correspondence file 750/39-957/39.
General correspondence file 1/40-199/40.
General correspondence file 200/40-399/40.
General correspondence file 400/40-599/40.
General correspondence file 600/40-769/40.
General correspondence file 770/40-943/40.
General correspondence file 1/41-89/41.
General correspondence file 90/41-209/41.
General correspondence file 210/41-349/41.
General correspondence file 350/41-538/41.
General correspondence file 540/41-739/41.
General correspondence file 742/41-909/41, 1/42-49/42.
General correspondence file 50/42-229/42.
General correspondence file 230/42-399/42.
General correspondence file 400/42-579/42.
General correspondence file 508/42-755/42.
General correspondence file 1/43-99/43.
General correspondence file 100/43-240/43.
General correspondence file 241/43-399/43.
General correspondence file 400/43-549/43.
General correspondence file 550/43-699/43.
General correspondence file 700/43-763/43, 1/44-69/44.
General correspondence file 70/44-219/44.
General correspondence file 220/44-349/44.
General correspondence file 351/44-429/44.
General correspondence file 430/44-564/44.
General correspondence file 566/44-719/44.
General correspondence file 720/44-814/44.
General correspondence file 1/45-149/45.
General correspondence file 150/45-299/45.
General correspondence file 300/45-429/45.
General correspondence file 430/45-569/45.
General correspondence file 570/45-718/45.
General correspondence file 720/45-849/45.
General correspondence file 1/46-119/46.
General correspondence file 120/229/46.
General correspondence file 230/46-393/46.
General correspondence file 394/46-449/46.
General correspondence file 500/46-637/46.
General correspondence file 640/46-779/46.
General correspondence file 780/46-947/46.
General correspondence file 948/46-1097/46.
General correspondence file 1098/46-1136/46, 1/47-98/47.
General correspondence file 99/47-292/47.
General correspondence file 294/47-493/47.
General correspondence file 494/47-674/47.
General correspondence file 675/47-807/47.
General correspondence file 808/47-990/47.
General correspondence file 991/47-1043/47, 1/48-69/48.
General correspondence file 70/48-229/48.
General correspondence file 231/48-379/48.
General correspondence file 380/48-518/48.
General correspondence file 520/48-649/48.
General correspondence file 650/48-798/48.
General correspondence file 800/48-939/48.
General correspondence file 940/48-979/48, 1/49-39/49.
General correspondence file 40/49-145/49.
General correspondence file 146/49-274/49.
General correspondence file 275/49-359/49.
General correspondence file 360/49-593/49.
General correspondence file 594/49-994/49.
General correspondence file 631/49-679/49.
General correspondence file 680/49-729/49.
General correspondence file 730/49-779/49.
General correspondence file 780/49-829/49.
General correspondence file 830/49-899/49.
General correspondence file 900/49-948/49.
General correspondence file 949/49-1000/49.
General correspondence file 1/50-64/50.
General correspondence file 65/50-114/50.
General correspondence file 115/50-174/50.
General correspondence file 176/50-223/50.
General correspondence file 224/50-279/50.
General correspondence file 280/50-304/50.
General correspondence file 305/50-358/50.
General correspondence file 359/50-419/50.
General correspondence file 420/50-439/50.
General correspondence file 440/50-506/50.
General correspondence file 507/50-579/50.
General correspondence file 580/50-652/50.
General correspondence file 653/50-709/50.
General correspondence file 710/50-774/50.
General correspondence file 775/50-781/50, 1/51-49/51.
General correspondence file 50/51-119/51.
General correspondence file 120/51-199/51.
General correspondence file 200/51-245/51.
General correspondence file 246/51-319/51.
General correspondence file 320/51-393/51.
General correspondence file 394/51-459/51.
General correspondence file 460/51-504/51.
General correspondence file 505/51-563/51.
General correspondence file 564/51-617/51.
General correspondence file 618/51-669/51.
General correspondence file 670/51-736/51.
General correspondence file 737/51-786/51.
General correspondence file 787/51-839/51.
General correspondence file 840/51-905/51.
General correspondence file 906/51-940/51, 1/52-19/52.
General correspondence file 20/52-74/52.
General correspondence file 75/52-134/52.
General correspondence file 135/52-209/52.
General correspondence file 210/52-259/52.
General correspondence file 260/52-309/52.
General correspondence file 310/52-375/52.
General correspondence file 376/52-439/52.
General correspondence file 440/52-510/52.
General correspondence file 511/52-589/52.
General correspondence file 590/52-647/52.
General correspondence file 648/52-710/52.
General correspondence file 712/52-754/52.
General correspondence file 755/52-762/52, 1/53-45/53.
General correspondence file 46/53-119/53.
General correspondence file 120/53-189/53.
General correspondence file 190/53-235/53.
General correspondence file 236/53-292/53.
General correspondence file 293/53-346/53.
General correspondence file 347/53-407/53.
General correspondence file 408/53-480/53.
General correspondence file 481/53-538/53.
General correspondence file 539/53-599/53.
General correspondence file 600/53-659/53.
General correspondence file 660/53-693/53.
General correspondence file 694/53-727/53, 1/54-13/54.
General correspondence file 14/54-75/54.
General correspondence file 76/54-122/54.
General correspondence file 123/54-185/54.
General correspondence file 187/54-259/54.
General correspondence file 260/54-320/54.
General correspondence file 321/54-379/54.
General correspondence file 380/54-455/54.
General correspondence file 456/54-521/54.
General correspondence file 522/54-565/54.
General correspondence file 566/54-619/54.
General correspondence file 620/54-680/54.
General correspondence file 2/55-80/55.
General correspondence file 81/55-130/55.
General correspondence file 131/55-178/55.
General correspondence file 179/55-199/55.
General correspondence file 200/55-239/55.
General correspondence file 240/55-260(1)/55.
General correspondence file 260(2)/55-273/55.
General correspondence file 274/55-320/55.
General correspondence file 321/55-341/55.
General correspondence file 342/55-399/55.
General correspondence file 400/55-453/55.
General correspondence file 455/55-500/55.
General correspondence file 1/56-54/56.
General correspondence file 55/56-95/56.
General correspondence file 96/56-149/56.
General correspondence file 150/56-159/56.
General correspondence file 160/56-207/56.
General correspondence file 208/56-244/56.
General correspondence file 245/56-259/56.
General correspondence file 4/57-52/57.
General correspondence file 53/57-139/57.
General correspondence file 147/57-178/57.
General correspondence file 179/57-219/57.
General correspondence file 220/57-260/57.
General correspondence file 265/57-308/57.
General correspondence file 310/57-327/57.
General correspondence file 1/58-54/58.
General correspondence file 59/58-97/58.
General correspondence file 101/58-119/58.
General correspondence file 120/58-153/58.
General correspondence file 154/58-181/58.
General correspondence file 182/58-198/58.
General correspondence file 1/59-39/59.
General correspondence file 40/59-57/59.
General correspondence file 58/59-75/59.
General correspondence file 76/59-93/59.
General correspondence file 94/59-119/59.
General correspondence file 120/59-169/59.
General correspondence file 171/59-173/59.
General correspondence file 1/60-29/60.
General correspondence file 30/60-59/60.
General correspondence file 60/60-88/60.
General correspondence file 89/60-114/60.
General correspondence file 115/60-125/60.
General correspondence file 126/60-143/60.
General correspondence file 1/61-27/61.
General correspondence file 28/61-61/61.
General correspondence file 63/61-99/61.
General correspondence file 100/61-136/61.
General correspondence file 2/62-36/62.
General correspondence file 37/62-66/62.
General correspondence file 69/62-123/62.
General correspondence file 1/63-33/63.
General correspondence file 35/63-79/63.
General correspondence file 80/63-87/63.
General correspondence file 1/64-24/64.
General correspondence file 25/64-54/64.