Cover image for Returns of Companies registered under the Companies Act 1869.
Series:
Returns of Companies registered under the Companies Act 1869.
Series Number:
Access:
Open
Start Date:
19 Dec 1861
End Date:
04 Jun 1980
Source:
Tasmanian Archives
Creating Agency:
01 Jan 182431 Dec 1924

01 Jan 187026 Mar 1979

26 Mar 197931 Dec 1990
Related Series:
SC528 Annual Lists of Shareholders of Various Companies.01 Jan 196031 Dec 1969
Subsequent Series:
SC331 Company Files01 Jan 192131 Dec 1990
Series notes:
These records are part of the holdings of the Tasmanian Archives
System of Arrangement:
Registered file numbers
Items:


Company No.6 Advertiser Newspaper Company Limited
Company No.8 Launceston Newspaper Company Limited
Company No.9 Tasmanian Freemason's Hall Company Limited
Company No.12 The Fingal Quartz Crushing Company Limited
Company No.10 United Gas Consumer's Company Limited
Company No.16 Anglo-Australian Guano Company Limited
Company No.17 Alliance Quartz Crushing Company Limited
Company No.18 Launceston Co-Operative Provision & General Store Company Limited
Company No.19 Eldon Rangers Gold Prospecting Company Limited
Company No.20 The Launceston and Western Railway Company Limited
Company No.21 Hobart Town Turkish Bath Company
Company No.25 The Tasmanian Mineral Exploration Company Limited
Company No.27 Southern Tasmanian Prospering and Gold Mining Association
Company No.28 The Hobart Town Bathing Association
Company No.29 The Derwent Prospecting and Gold Mining association
Company No.32 Queenborough Cemetery Company Limited
Company No.34 (Part 1) Mutual Fire and General Insurance Company of Tasmania Limited
Company No.34 (Part 2) Mutual Fire and General Insurance Company of Tasmania Limited
Company No.35 The Hobart Town Co-operative Company Limited
Company No.36 Ruby Tin Mining Company Limited
Company No.37 Ruby Extended Tin Mining Company Limited
Company No.39 Atlas Tin Mining Company Limited
Company No.41 The Hobart Town Tin Smelting Company Limited
Company No.42 Tasmanian Jam and Preserved Fruit Company Limited
Company No.43 Gardiner's Bay Coal Mining Company Limited
Company No.44 The Latrobe Coast and Launceston Steam Navigation Company Limited
Company No.45 The Channel & Huon Steam Navigation Company Limited
Company No.53 The Masonic Hall Company, Launceston Limited
Company No.55 The East Tamar Brickmaking and Pottery Company Limited
Company No.56 (Part 1) Cascade Brewery Company Limited
Company No.56 (Part 2) Cascade Brewery Company Limited
Company No.56 (Part 3) Cascade Brewery Company Limited
Company No.56 (Part 4) Cascade Brewery Company Limited
Company No.56 (Part 5) Cascade Brewery Company Limited
Company No.57 The Midland steam Threshing Company Limited
Company No.59 The Hobart Club Company Limited
Company No.61(Part 1) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 2) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 3) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 4) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 5) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 6) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 7) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 8) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 9) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 10) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 11) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 12) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 13) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 14) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 15) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 16) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 17) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 18) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 19) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 20) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 21) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 22) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 23) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 24) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 25) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 26) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 27) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 28) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 29) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 30) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 31) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 32) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 33) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.61(Part 34) The Commercial Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.62 The Elwick Railway Company Limited
Company No.63The National Bank of Tasmania Limited
Company No.64 Mutual Union Insurance Company Limited
Company No.66 (Part 1)The Tasmanian Wool Growers' Agency Company Limited
Company No.66 (Part 2)The Tasmanian Wool Growers' Agency Company Limited
Company No.66 (Part 3)The Tasmanian Wool Growers' Agency Company Limited
Company No.66 (Part 4)The Tasmanian Wool Growers' Agency Company Limited
Company No.68 Tramway Company Limited
Company No.69 The Cornwall Fire and Marine Insurance Company Limited
Company No.70 The Geeveston Hall Company Limited
Company No.72 (Part 1) The Perpetual Trustees, Executors and Agency Company of Tasmania Limited
Company No.72 (Part 2) The Perpetual Trustees, Executors and Agency Company of Tasmania Limited
Company No.73 The Latrobe Gas Company Limited
Company No.74 The Hobart Brick, Tile and Pipe Company Limited
Company No.75 The Imperial Limited
Company No.75 (Part 2) The Hobart Coffee Palace Company Limited
Company No.76 (Part 1) The Tasmanian Permanent Executors and Trustees Association Limited
Company No.76 (Part 2) The Tasmanian Permanent Executors and Trustees Association Limited
Company No.79 The Tasmanian Pastoral Agricultural and Agency Company Limited
Company No.80 Roberts Company Limited (Roberts, Stewart & Company Limited)
Company No.81 The Parattah Dairy Company Limited
Company No.82 The Torquay Bathing Company Limited
Company No.85 The Morning Star Company
Company No.86 (Part 1) Tasmanian Loan Guarantee and Finance Company Limited
Company No.86 (Part 2) Tasmanian Loan Guarantee and Finance Company Limited
Company No.88 (Part 1 ) Parattah Hotel Company Limited
Company No.88 (Part 2 ) Parattah Hotel Company Limited
Company No.91 J. Cook & Son Limited
Company No.93 The West Devon Farmer's Co-operative Company Limited
Company No.100 Upper Derwent Co-operative Threshing Machine Company Limited
Company No.101 The Lansdowne Crescent Institute Limited
Company No.103 Tasmanian Mining Bank Limited
Company No.104 The Beltana Steamship and Land Company Limited
Company No.105 The Tasmanian Opera House and Stock Exchange Building Company Limited
Company No.111 (Part 1) The Table Cape Butter and Bacon Factory Limited
Company No.111 (Part 2 ) The Table Cape Butter and Bacon Factory Limited
Company No.114The North western Boot Company Limited
Company No.118 (Part 1 ) W. T. Bell and Company Limited
Company No.118 (Part 2 ) W. T. Bell and Company Limited
Company No.118 (Part 3 ) W. T. Bell and Company Limited
Company No.119 The Tasmanian Association Limited
Company No.120 (Part 1) The Emu Bay Co-operative Butter Factory Company Limited
Company No.120 (Part 2) The Emu Bay Co-operative Butter Factory Company Limited
Company No.125 Roy's Hill Freehold Company Limited
Company No.126 Zeehan Tramway Company Proprietary Limited
Company No.127 The Circular Head Butter and Cheese Factory Company Limited
Company No.128 The Kentish Butter Company Limited
Company No.129 The West Devon Cheese and Butter Company Limited
Company No.130 Sorell Co-operative Dairying Company Limited
Company No.131 The Barrington Threshing Company Limited
Company No.134 Harris and Company Proprietary Limited
Company No.137 The Brookside Bacon Factory Company Limited
Company No.138 Tasmanian Exploration Company Limited
Company No.140 Davis Brothers Limited
Company No.142 (Part 1 ) Tasmanian Farmer's Co-operative Association Limited
Company No.142 (Part 2 ) Tasmanian Farmer's Co-operative Association Limited
Company No.142 (Part 3 ) Tasmanian Farmer's Co-operative Association Limited
Company No.144 Tasmanian Confectionery Company Limited
Company No.146 The Tasmanian Coffee and Spice Mills Company Limited
Company No.148 The Risdon Park Company Limited
Company No.149 (Part 1) The Emu Bay Railway Company Limited
Company No.149 (Part 2) The Emu Bay Railway Company Limited
Company No.149 (Part 3) The Emu Bay Railway Company Limited
Company No.149 (Part 4) The Emu Bay Railway Company Limited
Company No.149 (Part 5) The Emu Bay Railway Company Limited
Company No.149 (Part 6) The Emu Bay Railway Company Limited
Company No.149 (Part 7) The Emu Bay Railway Company Limited
Company No.152 Huonville Hall Company Limited
Company No.154 The Tasmanian Institute of Accountants
Company No.155 Labour Papers Limited
Company No.156 The Button Patents Company Limited
Company No.158 The Tasmanian Stock Trading Company Limited
Company No.160 The Pembroke Dairy Factory Company Limited
Company No.163 The West Coast Fish & Oyster Company Limited
Company No.164 Wilson Williams Company Limited
Company No.165 The Priest Free Wheel and Automatic H. B. Brake Syndicate
Company No.166 Huon Channel & Peninsula Steamship Company Limited
Company No.167 The Launceston Pastoral Association Limited
Company No.168 The Queenstown Co-operative Society Limited
Company No.169 The Western Co-operative Dairy Company Limited
Company No.169A The Cooper's Company Limited
Company No.170 The Mount Lyell Mining & Railway Company Limited
Company No.171 The Tasmanian Co-operative Society Limited
Company No.172 The Tasmanian Produce & Cool Storage Company Limited
Company No.173 Circular Head Butter and Cheese Factory
Company No.175 Scott and Griffiths (Tamar Brewery) Limited
Company No.176 Duck River Farmer's Co-operative Association Limited
Company No.177 The King Island Co-operative Factory Limited
Company No.178 Brownells Limited
Company No.179 The Pastoralists' and Farmers' Co-operative Association Limited
Company No.180 Blundstones Pty Limited
Company No.181 The Tasmanian Refrigerating Company Limited
Company No.183 The Tasmanian Brewery Company Limited
Company No.184 H. Jones and Company Pty Limited
Company No.185 The Zeehan Investment Company Limited
Company No.187 The Northern Golf Lands Company Limited
Company No.188 The Royal Agricultural Society of Tasmania
Company No.189 The New Norfolk River Pavilion Company Limited
Company No.190 Kitson Lighting and Heating Company of Tasmania Limited
Company No.191 The North Huon Steam Ship Company Limited
Company No.192 The Devonport Produce Merchants Association Limited
Company No.193 The Wilmot Dairy Factory Company Limited
Company No.194 The Sandfly Colliery Company Limited
Company No.196 William Holyman & Sons Pty Ltd
Company No.197 Holymans Propriety Limited
Company No.198 Tasmanian Fruitgrowers & Producers Co-operative Company Limited
Company No.199 Alexander Evans & Company Limited
Company No.200 Duck River Co-operative Butter & Bacon Factory Company Limited
Company No.201 The Blue Tunnel Steamship Company Limited
Company No.202 The Launceston Motor Omnibus Company Limited
Company No.203 The Huon Co-operative Coaching Company Limited
Company No.204 The Hobart Brick Company Limited
Company No.205 The Tasmanian Camerated Concrete Company Limited
Company No.206 The Clipper Co-operative Printing & Publishing Company Limited
Company No.207 The Roberts Patent Sock Attachment Company Limited
Company No.208 The Yolla Dairy Factory Company Limited
Company No.209 The Hobart Golf Company Limited
Company No.210 The Marrawah Tramway Company Limited
Company No.211 The Hobart Cab Proprietors & Drivers Brake Company Limited
Company No.212 Hobart Athletic Club Limited
Company No.213 J.T. Gunn Pty Ltd
Company No.214 The Rheumagnetic Ring Company Limited
Company No.215 B.G. Clark and Company Limited
Company No.216 A.C. Ferrall and Company Limited
Company No.217 The Tasmanian Motor Company Limited
Company No.218 J. Boag & Son Limited
Company No.219 The Hotel Mt. Wellington Company Limited
Company No.220 (Part 1)The North Western Co-operative Dairy Company Limited
Company No.220 (Part 2)The North Western Co-operative Dairy Company Limited
Company No.221 The Medhurst Portable Telephone Company Limited
Company No.222 The Trimetallic Syndicate Limited
Company No.223 The Tasmanian Farmers Milling Company Limited
Company No.224 The Campbell-Golding Patent Variable Speed Gear Company Limited
Company No.225 The Tasmanian Co-operative Brewery Company Limited
Company No.226 The Tasmanian Metals Extraction Company Limited
Company No.227 Crisp & Gunn Limited
Company No.228 North Eastern Co-operative Dairy Company Limited
Company No.229 The Tamar Orchards Limited
Company No.230 The Colonial Timber Company Limited
Company No.232 H.J. Marsh & Company Limited
Company No.233 (Part 1) The Derwent and Tamar Assurance Company Limited
Company No.233 (Part 2) The Derwent and Tamar Assurance Company Limited
Company No.234 The Ringarooma Dairy Company Limited
Company No.235 The Deviot Orchard Company Proprietary Limited
Company No.236cDougall and Company Limited
Company No.237 The Zeehan Co-operative Loan Credit bank Limited
Company No.238 Dempsters Limited
Company No.240 The Forester Timber and Tramway Company Limited
Company No.242 (Part 1) The Daily Post Proprietary Limited
Company No.242 (Part 2) The Daily Post Proprietary Limited
Company No.243 River Tamar Trading Pty Ltd
Company No.244 The Zeehan Co-operative Society of Tasmania Limited
Company No.245 James Rowe & Sons Proprietary Limited
Company No.246 Robert Gardner Pty Ltd
Company No.247 Launceston Shipping Company Limited
Company No.248 The Tasmanian Soap and Candle Company Limited
Company No.249 Mount Arthur Sawmill Company Limited
Company No.250 The Taxi-Cab and Motor Company Limited
Company No.251 The Tasmanian hallsend Colliery Company Limited
Company No.252 J. Cook & Son Limited
Company No.253 The Huon Newspaper Company Limited
Company No.254 The Tasmanian Cider Company Limited
Company No.255 The Edward Sailing Ship Company Limited
Company No.256 The Aristides Sailing Ship Company Limited
Company No.256A The Derwent Manufacturing Company Limited
Company No.257 W. D. Peacock & Company Limited
Company No.258 Button and Company Limited
Company No.259 The Tasmanian Concrete Company Limited
Company No.260 Johnstone & Wilmot Pty
Company No.261 Salisbury's Foundry Company Proprietary Limited
Company No.262 (Part 1 ) His Majesty's Theatre Company Limited
Company No.262 (Part 2 ) His Majesty's Theatre Company Limited
Company No.262 (Part 3 ) His Majesty's Theatre Company Limited
Company No.263 (Part 1 ) A. B. Webster & Sons Limited
Company No.263 (Part 2 ) A. B. Webster & Sons Limited
Company No.263 (Part 3 ) A. B. Webster & Sons Limited
Company No.264 The Ceylon Tea Company Limited
Company No.265 Dunkley Brothers Proprietary Limited
Company No.266 The Ester Shipping Company Limited
Company No.267 W.Squire Proprietary Limited
Company No.268 P.O. Fysh & Company Proprietary Limited
Company No.269 The River Don Trading Company Limited
Company No.270 Derwent Bowling Sports & Recreation Company Limited
Company No.271 The Tamar Valley Transport Company Limited
Company No.272 H. J. Marsh & Company Limited
Company No.273 Holyman Brothers Proprietary Limited
Company No.274 The Ulverstone Butter Factory Company Limited
Company No.275 The Anson's Bay Timber and Tramway Company Limited
Company No.276 H. C. Heathorn & Company
Company No.277 H. W. Lee and Company Limited
Company No.278 (Part 1) W. G. Gibsons Limited
Company No.278 (Part 2) W. G. Gibsons Limited
Company No.279 The Myrtle Bank Sawmill Company Limited
Company No.280 R. Miller & Company Proprietary Limited
Company No.281 The Scottsdale Co-operative Dairy Company Limited
Company No.282 The Australian Roofings Company Limited
Company No.283 Tattersalls Proprietary Limited
Company No.284 Cumming & Company Limited
Company No.285 Chesterman & Company Limited
Company No.286 English Amusement Company Proprietary Limited
Company No.287 The Pembroke steam Threshing and Chaff Cutting Company Limited
Company No.288 The Smithton whaling Company Limited
Company No.289 Hinman, Wright & Manser Pty Ltd
Company No.290 The Foreman Foundry and Enamelling Company Limited
Company No.291 The Launceston Aerated Water Company Limited
Company No.292 The Tasmanian Producers Selling Agency, Limited
Company No.293 The Hobart meat Supply Company Limited
Company No.294 Charles Davis Limited
Company No.295 The Tasmanian Motor Company Limited
Company No.296 Robert Harvey & Company Limited
Company No.297 J. Boag & Son
Company No.298 Devonport & Districts Co-operative Butter Factory Company Limited
Company No.300 Collins Mercantile Association Proprietary Limited
Company No.301 Herd & Company Limited
Company No.303 Webb & Company Pty Ltd
Company No.304 The Tasmanian Rosella Preserving Company Limited
Company No.305 Tasma Sawmilling Company Limited
Company No.306 The Lindisfarne Tennis Courts Pty Ltd
Company No.307 Rosny Estates & Ferry Company Limited
Company No.308 H. W. Ellis and Son Pty Ltd
Company No.309 Harris & Marsh Pty Ltd
Company No.310 East Deviot Orchards Pty Ltd
Company No.311 Finlayson Bros & Co Ltd
Company No.312 National Executors & Trustees Company of Tasmania Limited
Company No.313 The Tasmanian Cider Company Ltd
Company No.314 The Tasmanian Finance and Agency Company Limited
Company No.315 The Hobart Training Company Ltd
Company No.316 The Tasmanian Stevedoring Company Pty Ltd
Company No.317 Hobart Sailing Ship Co Ltd
Company No.318 The Tasmanian Orchardists & Producers Co-operative
Company No.319 (Part 1) Webster Rometch Ltd
Company No.319 (Part 2) Webster Rometch Ltd
Company No.320 The Saaz Drying Process Co. Ltd
Company No.321 C.J. Weedon and Company Ltd
Company No.322 T. J. Cane & Co. Limited
Company No.323 Brown Brothers Limited
Company No.324 The Austral Timber Co. Pty Ltd
Company No.325 The Associated Builders and Contractors Company Limited
Company No.326 The tarleton Orcharding Association Ltd
Company No.327 The King Island Printing & Publishing Co. Ltd
Company No.328 J. Walch & Sons Pty Ltd
Company No.329 John King & Sons Pty Ltd
Company No.330 C. D. Haywood Ltd
Company No.331 The Tasmanian Hop and Fruit Growers' Association pty Ltd
Company No.332 Buchanan Davidson & Co Ltd
Company No.333 The Midland Co-operative Dairy Co. Ltd
Company No.334 Shoobridge Brothers Pty Ltd
Company No.335 Tasmanian Blackwood Company Ltd
Company No.336 The Fordyce Motor Company Limited
Company No.337 The Federal Confectionery & Agency Co.
Company No.338 Crisp and Gunn Co-operative Limited
Company No.339 The Medhurst Electrical Works and Telephone Company Limited
Company No.340 Tasmanian Express Company Ltd
Company No.341 Nothrop Patent Water Heater Limited
Company No.342 William Wells & Sons Pty. Ltd
Company No.343 Rahra Pty Ltd
Company No.344 Rooganah Co Ltd
Company No.345 Alex Clark & Son Company Ltd
Company No.346 The "Southern Tasmanian Sports Company Ltd"
Company No.347 The Sidmouth Orchard Company Ltd
Company No.348 J. Bidencope & Son Pty Ltd
Company No.349 G. M .Dinham & Company Pty Ltd
Company No.350 Tasmanian Freehold Investments Limited
Company No.351 Co-operative Motors Limited
Company No.352 Lewis and Company Limited
Company No.353 The Exeter-Blackwall Orcharding Company Limited
Company No.354 James Aiken & Sons Ltd
Company No.355 Burgess Brothers Ltd
Company No.356 T. Affleck and Son Limited
Company No.357 Palace Pictures Limited
Company No.358 Hicks Atkinson (Tasmania) Pty Ltd
Company No.359 Tasmanian Motor Service Pty Ltd
Company No.360 Tasmania Insurance Company Ltd
Company No.361 Vout Chisholm & Co Pty Ltd
Company No.362 The Launceston & North Eastern Dairy Company Limited
Company No.363 Hobart Co-operative Society Ltd
Company No.364 Henry Clark & Co Limited
Company No.365 Risby Brothers Limited
Company No.366 P. T. Baily &Co. Ltd
Company No.367 The Stevens Fire Alarm Company Limited
Company No.368 (Part 1 ) The North-Western Co-operative Freezing and Canning Company Ltd
Company No.368 (Part 2 ) The North-Western Co-operative Freezing and Canning Company Ltd
Company No.368 (Part 3 ) The North-Western Co-operative Freezing and Canning Company Ltd
Company No.368 (Part 4 ) The North-Western Co-operative Freezing and Canning Company Ltd
Company No.368 (Part 5 ) The North-Western Co-operative Freezing and Canning Company Ltd
Company No.368 (Part 6 ) The North-Western Co-operative Freezing and Canning Company Ltd
Company No.368 (Part 7 ) The North-Western Co-operative Freezing and Canning Company Ltd
Company No.368 (Part 8 ) The North-Western Co-operative Freezing and Canning Company Ltd
Company No.368 (Part 9 ) The North-Western Co-operative Freezing and Canning Company Ltd
Company No.368 (Part 10 ) The North-Western Co-operative Freezing and Canning Company Ltd
Company No.368 (Part 11 ) The North-Western Co-operative Freezing and Canning Company Ltd
Company No.368 (Part 12 ) The North-Western Co-operative Freezing and Canning Company Ltd
Company No.369 North east Sawmilling Company Ltd
Company No.370 The China Mining Co. Ltd
Company No.371 C. S. Marsh & Co. Ltd
Company No.372 Abbotts' Limited
Company No.373 Tasmanian Fur Traders Ltd
Company No.374 Southern Motor Express Company Limited
Company No.375 Spreyton Brick & Drain Pipe Works Ltd
Company No.376 Penrose & Company Limited
Company No.379 Templeman Pty Ltd
Company No.380 The Mount Nicholas Coal Company Pty Ltd
Company No.381 The Ulverstone Trotting Club Ltd
Company No.382 Burbury Brothers Pty Ltd
Company No.383 (Part 1) The National Hall Company Limited
Company No.383 (Part 2) The National Hall Company Limited
Company No.384 The Tasmania Nurseries Limited
Company No.385 The daily Telegraph Limited
Company No.386 Duthoit & Co Limited
Company No.388 Lee and Company Limited
Company No.389 Clennett & Co Pty Ltd
Company No.390 The Port Cygnet Trading Company Ltd
Company No.391 G.& A. Ellis Importers & General Merchants Ltd Ulverstone & Sprent
Company No.392 The Craythorne Timber & Orcharding Company Limited
Company No.393 Derwent Harbour Estates Ltd
Company No.395 Brock Brothers Pty Ltd
Company No.396 Thos. Bourke Pty Ltd
Company No.397 Charles E Button & Company Pty Ltd
Company No.398 W. H. Knight Ltd
Company No.399 F.O.Henry Pty Ltd Strahan
Company No.400 The Burnie Trotting Club Ltd
Company No.401 Clarence Point Settlement Pty Ltd
Company No.402 Tasmanian Cordials Limited
Company No.403 The Tasmanian Fruit World Orchard Co. Ltd
Company No.404 Agencies Ltd
Company No.405 The Cygnet Steamship Company Ltd
Company No.406 W. T. Thorpe Limited
Company No.407 The Tasmanian Drug & Chemical Co. Ltd
Company No.408 H. P. Burrows Ltd
Company No.409 The Northern Tasmanian Producers' Association
Company No.410 Robert Hogarth & Sons Ltd
Company No.411 Allan Stewart Pty Ltd
Company No.412 R. Engelen & Co. Ltd
Company No.413 The Ulverstone Pine Company Limited
Company No.414 Arthur Yates Seed Growers Pty Ltd
Company No.415 Swansea & East Coast Motor & Hotel Company Limited
Company No.416 "The Critic" Pty Ltd
Company No.417 Gardner & McKenzie Pty Ltd
Company No.418 W. Gellie & Co. Ltd
Company No.419 The King Island Co-operative Company Ltd
Company No.420 James & Blake Limited
Company No.421 The Refactory Ores Limited
Company No.422 Sadleir & Knight Ltd
Company No.423 Rabbit Island Fish Company Limited
Company No.424 W & G Genders Pty Ltd
Company No.425 E. A .Fawkner Ltd
Company No.426 Majestic Theatre Pty Ltd
Company No.427 Kelbia Farm and Dairy Pty Ltd
Company No.429 Joscelyne's Limited
Company No.430 W. J. Conder and Company Limited
Company No.431 Paynes Pty Ltd
Company No.432 W. A .Pilbeam & Company Pty Ltd
Company No.433 Stowell Hospital Ltd
Company No.434 Cool Store Pty Ltd
Company No.435 F.W. Stewart Pty Ltd
Company No.436 The West Coast Timber Co. Ltd
Company No.437 The Mersey Ship Building Company Ltd
Company No.438 H. T. Russell & Sons Pty Ltd
Company No.439 Monds & Affleck Pty Ltd
Company No.440 The Serpentine Paint Company Ltd
Company No.442 The Pine Export Company Ltd
Company No.443 J.H. Nightingall and Company Limited
Company No.444 (Part 1) The Port Huon Fruitgrowers Co-operative Association Limited
Company No.444 (Part 2) The Port Huon Fruitgrowers Co-operative Association Limited
Company No.444 (Part 3) The Port Huon Fruitgrowers Co-operative Association Limited
Company No.444 (Part 4) The Port Huon Fruitgrowers Co-operative Association Limited Company No.444
Company No.445 Derwent Valley Fruitgrowers Co-operative Company Limited
Company No.446 Northern Evaporating Company Ltd
Company No.447 Union Company of Cash Grocers and Provisioners Limited
Company No.448 "Bagdad Valley Fruit Growers Co-operative Co. Ltd
Company No.449 Stanmore Preserving Company (Hobart) Limited
Company No.450 The Co-operative Fertilisers Limited
Company No.451 The Macquarie Investment Co. Pty Ltd
Company No.452 Hopwood & Company Pty Ltd
Company No.453 H.J. Fulton Ltd
Company No.454 The Wynyard Brick Co. Ltd
Company No.455 Traders Proprietary Limited
Company No.456 Watson Brothers Limited
Company No.457 Mohr James & Robinson Pty Ltd
Company No.458 R.P. Furmage Pty Ltd
Company No.459 Roses's Music Store Pty Ltd
Company No.460 Johnson and Wells Pty Ltd
Company No.461 Henry S Yates Pty Ltd
Company No.462 Caf Canton Limited
Company No.463 The Port Cygnet Fruitgrowers Co-operative Association Ltd
Company No.464 Sunshine Standardised Fruit Co. Ltd
Company No.465 Huonville Cool Stores Ltd
Company No.467 Brown's Coastal Stores Pty Ltd
Company No.468 Jacksons Lock & Brass Works Pty Ltd
Company No.469 A.J. Pierce & Co. Pty Ltd
Company No.470 McHugh Brothers Pty Ltd
Company No.472 "The Cados Chemical Company Ltd"
Company No.473 The Standard Fruit and Cool Stores Pty Ltd
Company No.474 The Clarence Point Co-operative Orchards Pty Ltd
Company No.475 National Pictures Limited
Company No.476 The Table Cape Co-operative Trading Association Ltd
Company No.477 Anderson Mitchell and Co Ltd
Company No.478 The Poole Patent Wool Scouring Co. Pty ltd
Company No.479 Findlays Pty Ltd
Company No.480 The Daily Telegraph Pty Ltd
Company No.481 Howard's Stores Limited
Company No.482 J. R .Green Limited
Company No.483 Thos. Symmons Pty Ltd
Company No.484 Tasmanian Steamship Company Ltd
Company No.485 Academy Pictures Limited
Company No.486 The Foster Chassis Company Limited
Company No.487 Lindsay Tulloch and Company Pty Ltd
Company No.488 Parsons & Gilmour Pty Ltd
Company No.489 Newitt & Ellis Limited
Company No.490 J. M. Hoare Pty Ltd
Company No.491 English Elective Company Ltd
Company No.492 Nelsons Limited
Company No.493 H. Goodluck & Son Pty Ltd
Company No.494 Arcadia Limited
Company No.495 Charles Russell & Co. Pty Ltd
Company No.496 The Clayton & Rose Toffee Breaking Machine Co. Ltd
Company No.497 The Bass S.S.Co. Ltd
Company No.498 The North Eastern Farmers Co-operative Company Ltd
Company No.499 Excells Limited
Company No.500 Beasley's Garage Pty Ltd
Company No.501 Glasgow Engineering Co. Pty Ltd
Company No.502 The Spreyton Co-operative Packing Company Ltd
Company No.503 Devonport Golf Club Limited
Company No.504 C. H .Smith & Co Pty Ltd
Company No.505 (Part 1) Upper Derwent Co-operative Society Ltd
Company No.505 (Part 2) Upper Derwent Co-operative Society Ltd
Company No.507 R. Spencer Pty Ltd
Company No.508 Maurice Saw Mills Limited
Company No.509 W. H. Knight (1919) Limited
Company No.510 Lofts' Electrical Inventions Company Ltd
Company No.511 T Boss-Walker Pty Ltd
Company No.512 (Part 1) The Farmers' Co-operative Auctioneers Limited
Company No.512 (Part 2) The Farmers' Co-operative Auctioneers Limited
Company No.513 The Tasmanian Bottle Company Ltd
Company No.514 The Mount Field Timber Company Limited
Company No.515 Tasmanian White Lead and Chemical Manufacturing Pty Ltd
Company No.516 Nubeena Co-operative Sawmill Company Limited
Company No.517 Kelsall & Kemp (Tas) Ltd
Company No.518 J. J. Gatenby Limited
Company No.519 The Insurance mercantile & Finance Association Ltd
Company No.520 Young and Jones Limited
Company No.521 The Returned Sailors' and Soldiers' Co-operative Stores Ltd
Company No.522 Australian Stores Limited
Company No.523 Button, Smedley & Company Pty Ltd
Company No.524 Kerrison's Ltd
Company No.525 The Kayena Orchards Pty Ltd
Company No.526 The Tasmania Hop Picking Machine Syndicate Limited
Company No.527 The commercial Shipping and Trading Co. Ltd
Company No.528 John McKenzie & Co Ltd
Company No.529 The Co-operative Box Millers Pty Ltd
Company No.530 Boag & James Pty Ltd
Company No.531 J. A. Gofton & Co. Pty Ltd
Company No.533 W. Hart and Sons Pty Ltd
Company No.534 Tourists Hotels Pty Ltd
Company No.535 Brunton & Easton Limited
Company No.536 A. S. Stebbins and Son Pty Ltd
Company No.537 Lindisfarne Mutual Stores Limited
Company No.538 Jeffrey Pty Ltd
Company No.539 Bills & Co. Pty Ltd
Company No.540 The Stanley Sawmill Company Limited
Company No.541 Mutual Motors Limited
Company No.542 Brisbane Motor Garage Limited
Company No.543 The Devonport Butter Factory Company Pty Ltd
Company No.544 Houghton & Harding Pty Ltd
Company No.545 Greenhill Rogers & Co Limited
Company No.546 The Darwin Timber Company Pty Ltd
Company No.547 Wills & Company Pty Ltd
Company No.548 Launceston Golf Club Limited
Company No.550 The Arthur River Timber and Sawmilling Company Pty Ltd
Company No.551 Pastoral Freehold & Investment Pty Ltd
Company No.552 Norris Turner Pty Ltd
Company No.553 Crozier Brothers and Reynolds Pty Ltd
Company No.554 Cooee Fertilizer Works Pty Ltd
Company No.555 Pittwater Estates Limited
Company No.556 East Coast Shipping Company Limited
Company No.557 The Diggers' Co-operative Stores Limited
Company No.558 The Hobart Tannery Company Pty Ltd
Company No.559 P. O. Fysh and Company (1920) Limited
Company No.560 Hoods Limited
Company No.561 Cumming Bros Pty
Company No.562 MacCormack Riley Pty Ltd
Company No.564 F. W. Emmett & Co. Pty Ltd
Company No.565 The Tasmanian Hopgrowers Limited
Company No.566 The Marrawah Timber Pty Ltd
Company No.567 J. S. Forward Pty Limited
Company No.568 Broadway Stores Pty Ltd
Company No.569 Turvey Brothers Pty Ltd
Company No.570 Mutual Supply Pty Ltd
Company No.573 Fingal Cement Company Limited
Company No. 574 River Don Trading Pty Ltd